Portland Main Street Big Beer Run 5K
Portland, MI
10/29/2011
[Overall Male Winner] [Male 15 and under] [Male 20 - 29] [Male 30 - 39] [Male 40 - 49] [Male 50 - 59] [Male 60 and over]
[Overall Female Winner] [Female 15 and under] [Female 20 - 29] [Female 30 - 39] [Female 40 - 49] [Female 50 - 59] [Female 60 and over]

Overall Male Winner
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
1
1
730   Donald Achey  
32
18:12.29  5:52.35

Overall Female Winner
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
11
1
742   Jacqueline Cheetan  
33
21:46.31  7:01.39

Male 15 and under
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
16
15
680   Gavin Thelen  
11
23:19.59  7:31.48
2
17
16
706   Brock Gross  
12
23:19.73  7:31.53
3
20
19
686   Max Drake  
11
23:52.63  7:42.14
4
31
24
724   Trenton Schaibly  
14
26:11.04  8:26.79
5
34
25
658   Tyler Coyne  
9
26:51.89  8:39.96
6
53
34
738   Jeff Davlin  
10
29:29.11  9:30.68
7
63
35
714   Jack Korson  
8
33:18.82  10:44.78
8
76
37
715   Adam Brown  
12
35:03.95  11:18.69
9
82
39
710   Issac Menold  
8
38:33.12  12:26.17
10
90
40
711   Simon Menold  
7
46:20.12  14:56.81

Female 15 and under
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
44
15
685   Samantha Drake  
13
28:10.97  9:05.47
2
68
33
677   Jolie Rish  
12
33:46.29  10:53.64
3
70
35
674   Emma Johnson  
9
33:47.68  10:54.09
4
72
37
721   Olivia Fogarty  
9
33:52.39  10:55.61
5
80
43
737   Sarah Davlin  
7
37:36.33  12:07.85
6
85
46
690   Mara Schrauben  
7
40:28.07  13:03.25

Male 20 - 29
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
2
2
740   Luke Swab  
28
18:31.07  5:58.41
2
4
4
734   Andy Pulling  
26
19:10.06  6:10.99

Female 20 - 29
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
25
4
678   Elizabeth Tipton  
24
24:26.83  7:53.17
2
27
5
745   Jessica Travis  
28
25:33.15  8:14.56
3
39
11
701   Marsha Harmon  
29
27:22.86  8:49.95
4
40
12
700   Jennifer Pung  
29
27:23.48  8:50.15
5
41
13
693   Jade Pung  
28
27:25.48  8:50.80
6
62
28
732   Lindsey Thelen  
23
33:05.83  10:40.59
7
66
31
723   Casey Zimmer  
26
33:40.44  10:51.75
8
71
36
694   Keelie Honsowitz  
29
33:51.19  10:55.22

Male 30 - 39
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
3
3
747   Darron Birchmeier  
34
19:05.30  6:09.45
2
5
5
660   John Kennedy  
34
19:11.62  6:11.49
3
8
8
708   Rex Menold  
36
20:32.63  6:37.62
4
9
9
743   Andy Carr  
35
21:17.40  6:52.06
5
12
11
722   Mick McRivette  
32
22:03.04  7:06.79
6
13
12
671   Ryan Nurenberg  
35
22:08.99  7:08.71
7
19
18
750   Terry Hurst  
37
23:45.75  7:39.92
8
42
29
716   Jeff Adcock  
38
27:27.42  8:51.43
9
46
30
683   Douglas Abel  
33
28:46.54  9:16.95
10
47
31
696   Eric Menold  
30
28:50.91  9:18.36
11
73
36
728   Tom Talley  
39
34:49.96  11:14.18

Female 30 - 39
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
21
2
661   Staci Smith  
32
23:53.68  7:42.48
2
22
3
688   Kate Terwilliger  
36
24:12.99  7:48.71
3
29
7
707   Rachel Gross  
37
25:59.85  8:23.18
4
32
8
692   Christie Bower  
34
26:13.85  8:27.69
5
33
9
719   Amber Fogarty  
36
26:34.72  8:34.43
6
38
10
663   Brenda Thelen  
39
27:09.82  8:45.75
7
55
21
729   Janelle Petee  
31
31:09.44  10:03.05
8
56
22
704   Cyndi Brearley  
30
31:16.44  10:05.30
9
57
23
687   Sarah Townsend  
34
31:17.39  10:05.61
10
61
27
712   Nicole Marsh  
38
32:03.61  10:20.52
11
64
29
705   Amanda Teachworth  
36
33:22.21  10:45.87
12
67
32
733   Stacy Cardwell  
37
33:42.58  10:52.45
13
74
38
675   Penny Johnson  
35
34:55.46  11:15.95
14
75
39
713   Jessica Korson  
37
35:03.58  11:18.57
15
79
42
681   Nikki Miller  
38
37:25.63  12:04.40
16
83
44
709   Tori Menold  
35
38:37.83  12:27.69
17
84
45
670   Jennifer Shumaker  
31
39:37.40  12:46.90
18
87
48
739   Tracy Lorenz  
36
41:24.69  13:21.51
19
91
51
697   Jessica Menold  
30
46:39.12  15:02.94

Male 40 - 49
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
6
6
749   Michael Wauters  
40
20:06.61  6:29.23
2
14
13
746   Jon Greene  
40
23:02.67  7:26.02
3
15
14
673   Jon Johnson  
46
23:16.15  7:30.37
4
24
21
720   Jamie Fogarty  
40
24:24.86  7:52.54
5
30
23
665   Kevin Jorae  
42
26:06.06  8:25.18
6
36
27
667   Jessi McCrumb  
40
26:56.45  8:41.44
7
49
32
718   Tutt Gorman  
40
28:59.18  9:21.03
8
51
33
741   Tom Clack  
42
29:16.40  9:26.58
9
81
38
736   Todd Davlin  
41
37:55.66  12:14.08

Female 40 - 49
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
28
6
695   Kay Schneider  
45
25:34.55  8:15.02
2
43
14
679   Dana Desgranges  
43
27:42.91  8:56.42
3
48
17
676   Lisa Rish  
40
28:51.27  9:18.47
4
50
18
684   Sandy Martin  
41
29:06.04  9:23.24
5
52
19
659   Deb Coyne  
42
29:28.94  9:30.63
6
54
20
717   Lori Tarrant  
48
30:48.33  9:56.24
7
65
30
726   Michelle Stiffler  
43
33:25.25  10:46.85
8
69
34
731   Amy Hitchcock  
49
33:47.25  10:53.95
9
77
40
655   Amy O'Brien  
43
35:26.45  11:25.95
10
78
41
691   Monica Kehr  
40
36:41.89  11:50.29
11
86
47
689   Kris Schrauben  
43
40:28.68  13:03.45

Male 50 - 59
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
7
7
735   Doug Pline  
51
20:13.30  6:31.39
2
10
10
669   Pat Duff  
58
21:29.43  6:55.95
3
18
17
725   Mark Goodman  
52
23:45.24  7:39.75
4
26
22
682   Dennis Simon  
52
25:21.73  8:10.88
5
37
28
703   Robert Johns  
55
26:59.69  8:42.48

Female 50 - 59
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
45
16
662   Beverley Patrick  
54
28:28.16  9:11.02
2
58
24
664   MaryAnn Baxter  
55
31:25.46  10:08.21
3
59
25
699   Debra McClung  
56
31:50.31  10:16.23
4
60
26
702   Beth Johns  
50
32:01.27  10:19.76
5
88
49
744   Sandy Blair  
52
45:54.36  14:48.50

Male 60 and over
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
23
20
727   Norm Nephew  
63
24:14.88  7:49.32
2
35
26
748   Rick Hutchinson  
61
26:55.50  8:41.13
3
92
41
698   John Menold  
62
46:39.37  15:03.02

Female 60 and over
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
89
50
666   Sue Bennickson  
60
46:04.46  14:51.76