Born to Run 5k Run

Age Group Results

July 30, 2011


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Melanie Peters                                           90   28        6        17:20.1      5:35/M
       2    Elizabeth Bigelow                                       102   25       10        18:22.6      5:55/M
       3    Rhonda Dick                                             107   45       17        19:51.0      6:24/M

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Camilleri                                          385   32        1        15:14.0      4:55/M
       2    Matthew Shock                                            49   29        2        15:14.2      4:55/M
       3    Jerome Recker                                            97   28        3        15:53.5      5:07/M

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Katherine Helder                                         42   13       78        32:46.1     10:34/M
       2    Ari Babcock                                             378    9       85        33:45.6     10:53/M
       3    Lydia Granger                                            51   14       87        36:08.2     11:39/M
       4    Kiya Kiya                                               106   9        98        41:09.0     13:16/M
       5    Aubrey Friedrich                                         26   10      100        42:29.8     13:42/M

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sam Traver                                               83   14       11        18:39.5      6:01/M
       2    Preston Granger                                          48   12       46        25:18.8      8:10/M
       3    Isaac Vanloh                                             20   12       49        25:59.6      8:23/M
       4    Marcus Traver                                            82   13       63        28:28.7      9:11/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jessica Granger                                          50   16       86        36:07.5     11:39/M
       2    Kaitlyn Johnson                                          27   16      103        44:48.6     14:27/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bob McWilliams                                           53   19        7        17:46.8      5:44/M
       2    Matt Losey                                              114   16        9        18:22.0      5:55/M
       3    Jacob Helder                                             40   16       20        20:35.4      6:38/M
       4    Ethan Lintemuth                                          36   18       47        25:21.5      8:11/M
       5    Kyle Lintemuth                                           35   18       71        30:25.4      9:49/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Annette Prebble                                          94   22       29        22:34.2      7:17/M
       2    Holly Dingee                                             17   23       39        24:25.8      7:53/M
       3    Nika Fesler                                             112   24       51        26:11.6      8:27/M
       4    Nitza Gallardo                                            1   23       60        28:05.3      9:04/M
       5    Andrea Jacobs                                            58   21       73        30:58.6      9:59/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alexander Damon                                           9   23       13        18:46.5      6:03/M
       2    Bryant Russ                                              70   22       18        20:19.1      6:33/M
       3    Mark Dingee                                              16   22       72        30:55.3      9:58/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christina Cannon                                        110   25       43        25:09.0      8:07/M
       2    Kimberly Watson                                         108   29       64        28:41.0      9:15/M
       3    Erika Bridge                                             68   29       74        31:11.4     10:04/M
       4    Rosemary Reper                                           91   25       75        31:15.3     10:05/M
       5    Lindsey Redoutey                                         64   26       80        32:54.6     10:37/M
       6    Katie Wilcox                                             79   27       81        33:16.7     10:44/M
       7    Casey Lacher                                             89   26       88        36:39.5     11:49/M
       8    Diana Cook                                               81   26       90        36:58.6     11:55/M
       9    Hannah Brush                                             86   27       91        37:27.4     12:05/M
      10    Ashley Barbour                                          103   25       93        37:31.2     12:06/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tyler Harms                                              63   25       22        21:09.9      6:49/M
       2    Andrew Sharps                                             7   27       27        22:10.2      7:09/M
       3    Michael Gerardi                                          60   26       31        22:54.7      7:23/M
       4    Eric Esch                                                54   28       58        27:46.0      8:57/M
       5    Austin Hsu                                                3   25       59        27:58.5      9:01/M
       6    Brandon Cook                                             80   28       89        36:58.0     11:55/M
       7    Jonathon Brush                                           87   28       92        37:27.9     12:05/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sonya Coletta                                            12   32       26        21:34.4      6:57/M
       2    Christy Collins                                          31   33       36        23:30.4      7:35/M
       3    Jill Van Hof                                             73   33       61        28:23.2      9:09/M
       4    Shannon Wayner                                           18   30       77        31:38.1     10:12/M
       5    Tiffini Esch                                             55   31       79        32:46.5     10:34/M
       6    Alexis Jarvis                                            38   30      111        49:59.1     16:07/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tom Dole                                                 96   34        8        18:17.4      5:54/M
       2    Mark Walker                                              52   34       19        20:20.0      6:34/M
       3    Jeremy Van Hof                                           72   32       55        27:21.3      8:49/M
       4    Daniel Earl                                              24   31       62        28:26.9      9:10/M
       5    Lucas Glashower                                          71   31       67        29:00.5      9:21/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carrie Atkinson                                         118   35       30        22:38.6      7:18/M
       2    Tamilyn Nixon                                            39   39       48        25:24.1      8:12/M
       3    Suzanne Rodolico                                         78   37       53        27:15.5      8:47/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Clint Lawhorne                                          119   39        4        16:38.4      5:22/M
       2    Todd Frazier                                            113   37       16        19:45.5      6:22/M
       3    Steven Halsell                                           69   36       32        22:58.2      7:25/M
       4    Saul Parent                                              92   35       33        23:20.1      7:32/M
       5    Jason Brown                                              23   36       38        24:15.7      7:49/M
       6    Nathan Carver                                            59   36       65        28:42.6      9:15/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tamera Franzel                                           22   40       34        23:20.3      7:32/M
       2    Marlene Tebben                                          104   41       45        25:16.9      8:09/M
       3    Deborah Richmond                                         88   44       70        30:25.1      9:49/M
       4    Jody Babcock                                             21   40       84        33:43.4     10:53/M
       5    Jennifer Murine                                          75   40      101        43:49.9     14:08/M
       6    Pamela Murray                                            44   44      110        49:58.8     16:07/M
       7    Jennifer Buckler                                         45   42      113        50:07.0     16:10/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joshua Donnelly                                          84   40       14        19:10.6      6:11/M
       2    Daniel Pierce                                            10   43       25        21:25.5      6:55/M
       3    Tim Vanloh                                               19   41       50        25:59.8      8:23/M
       4    Kevin Jorae                                             109   43       54        27:18.1      8:48/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Helder                                             43   47       66        28:47.2      9:17/M
       2    Michelle Johnson                                         28   46      102        44:46.9     14:26/M
       3    Jane Russ                                                41   47      112        50:06.6     16:10/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Soltocu                                            99   49       15        19:25.2      6:16/M
       2    Steven Schneider                                         85   48       21        20:40.1      6:40/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carrie Schupbach                                         56   50       28        22:12.4      7:10/M
       2    Kathy Lareau                                             15   51       35        23:29.1      7:35/M
       3    Jenny Transue                                            93   50       44        25:15.8      8:09/M
       4    Ellen Alexander                                          74   53       68        29:14.5      9:26/M
       5    Debbie Moore                                            116   54       76        31:20.2     10:06/M
       6    Mary Ann Baxter                                           4   54       83        33:25.6     10:47/M
       7    Debby Miller                                              2   54       95        39:46.4     12:50/M
       8    Karen Graef                                              14   52      104        46:37.0     15:02/M
       9    Pat Russ                                                 47   54      105        48:44.5     15:43/M
      10    Teresa Sime                                              46   54      107        49:01.7     15:49/M
      11    Sally Theis                                              29   50      108        49:27.0     15:57/M
      12    Lisa Lacher                                              66   53      115        52:20.3     16:53/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James Thompson                                           98   52        5        17:01.4      5:29/M
       2    Tom Carpenter                                           101   53       37        23:57.0      7:44/M
       3    Marvin Helmker                                           67   52       41        24:44.0      7:59/M
       4    Clyde Briner                                            111   53       56        27:22.0      8:50/M
       5    Larry Lacher                                             65   53       82        33:23.1     10:46/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Leslie Friedrich                                         25   59       94        38:18.9     12:21/M
       2    Shiri Rushton                                           105   57       99        41:09.8     13:16/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gerard Wilbrink                                          95   57       12        18:46.0      6:03/M
       2    Mike Burgie                                              37   55       24        21:17.5      6:52/M
       3    David Stierley                                          384   59       40        24:31.0      7:55/M
       4    Jim Wilcox                                              115   58       52        26:23.1      8:31/M
       5    Alan Cropsey                                            120   59       69        30:15.0      9:45/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Harms                                              62   62       97        40:53.7     13:11/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Terry Gawel                                             100   61       42        24:49.2      8:00/M
       2    Carl Harms                                               61   64       96        40:06.5     12:56/M

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carole Haley                                              8   68      114        50:19.7     16:14/M

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maury Dean                                              117   68       23        21:13.9      6:51/M

Female 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Janet Greer                                              11   70      106        48:49.2     15:45/M
       2    Pat Nichols                                              30   73      109        49:27.2     15:57/M

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Schupbach                                          57   70       57        27:39.6      8:55/M