Road to Broad 5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

October 23, 2011


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Haley Vallier                                          1624   19       19        22:02.7      7:06/M

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Erik Bates                                             1921   19        1        15:48.8      5:06/M

Female 19 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brooklyn Pluger                                        1720   19       31        23:18.3      7:31/M
       2    Alecia Hinston                                         1821   19       43        23:56.7      7:43/M
       3    Mary Vance                                             1835   19       49        24:27.4      7:53/M
       4    Chelsea Maron                                          1876   19       67        25:33.0      8:15/M
       5    Abigail Gorzalski                                      1608   18       84        26:53.5      8:40/M
       6    Kate Menge                                             1708   19       87        27:04.5      8:44/M
       7    Christina Ricci                                        1785   19       90        27:12.2      8:46/M
       8    Emily Hazel                                            1746   19       97        27:51.5      8:59/M
       9    Beth Petro                                             1800   18       99        27:52.4      8:59/M
      10    Sara Krebs                                             1913   18      104        27:57.3      9:01/M
      11    Alyssa Garbarino                                       1841   19      105        28:00.8      9:02/M
      12    Lindsey McPherson                                      1885   19      116        28:31.2      9:12/M
      13    Matti Baltrusaitis                                     1647   18      120        28:43.3      9:16/M
      14    Teresa Wojnarowski                                     1649   18      122        28:57.0      9:20/M
      15    Clare Kiley                                            1923   12      123        29:02.9      9:22/M
      16    Emily Sunter                                           1645   19      131        29:44.1      9:35/M
      17    Faye Van Oostenburg                                    1844   19      132        29:56.4      9:39/M
      18    Shae Sepic                                             1753   19      133        29:58.9      9:40/M
      19    Grace Smith                                            1781   19      143        30:46.2      9:55/M
      20    Stefany Banda                                          1866   19      144        30:54.6      9:58/M
      21    Page Katz                                              1693   17      146        31:12.5     10:04/M
      22    Manon Steel                                            1734   14      150        31:56.0     10:18/M
      23    Erika Hinston                                          1822   16      151        31:57.8     10:18/M
      24    Alexandrea Platias                                     1905   19      153        32:00.1     10:19/M
      25    Valeria Objuil                                         1941   19      159        32:36.4     10:31/M
      26    Amanda Geldersma                                       1815   19      161        32:53.2     10:36/M
      27    Sarah Pink                                             1652   18      162        32:54.1     10:37/M
      28    Manesha Sampath                                        1670   18      175        35:08.3     11:20/M
      29    Rachel Stachura                                        1797   18      177        35:41.1     11:31/M
      30    Alison Dregne                                          1687   19      178        35:44.8     11:32/M
      31    Taylor Rupp                                            1764   18      181        36:04.4     11:38/M
      32    Whitney Bunn                                           1793   18      184        36:30.3     11:46/M
      33    Lauren Hunt                                            1786   19      185        38:03.8     12:16/M
      34    Hanna Porterfield                                      1826   19      188        38:05.3     12:17/M
      35    Beth Waldon                                            1847   18      189        38:21.1     12:22/M
      36    Chelsea Ouendag                                        1668   18      203        40:04.0     12:55/M
      37    Jenna Bedich                                           1682   19      207        40:53.2     13:11/M
      38    Kelsey Gargin                                          1951   16      212        42:04.6     13:34/M
      39    Rachel Polk                                            1756   19      214        42:15.2     13:38/M
      40    Kelly MacKie                                           1943   18      216        43:07.7     13:55/M
      41    Alyssa Bellinger                                       1654   18      217        43:14.7     13:57/M
      42    Alayna Otis                                            1691   19      230        47:06.2     15:12/M
      43    Lindsey Lee                                            1740   17      231        47:22.3     15:17/M
      44    Kelly Munzenberger                                     1783   18      232        47:22.6     15:17/M
      45    Sarah Blumhardt                                        1604   16      240        52:11.4     16:50/M
      46    April Liponoga                                         1655   18      243        52:13.0     16:51/M
      47    Christine Cornellier                                   1630   18      248        52:55.7     17:04/M
      48    Stephanie Kappel                                       1892   19      250        52:56.7     17:05/M
      49    Julie Griffin                                          1890   19      253        52:57.9     17:05/M

Male 19 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeremy Shinn                                           1924   18        4        18:29.3      5:58/M
       2    Leighton Hackert                                       1881   19        5        19:03.3      6:09/M
       3    Curtis Kocher                                          1662   18        9        19:14.5      6:12/M
       4    Landon Dysart                                          1948   12       14        21:14.2      6:51/M
       5    Jon Grieser                                            1643   18       16        21:33.8      6:57/M
       6    Alistair Beerens                                       1909   19       17        21:57.1      7:05/M
       7    Gabor Halasz                                           1660   18       26        22:42.9      7:19/M
       8    Ryan Johnston                                          1737   19       30        23:17.1      7:31/M
       9    Joe Schulte                                            1872   19       35        23:33.5      7:36/M
      10    Brent Watton                                           1752   19       37        23:35.6      7:36/M
      11    Andrew Johnson                                         1692   18       39        23:43.2      7:39/M
      12    Spencer Anderson                                       1947   12       61        25:07.7      8:06/M
      13    Stephen Gossman                                        1679   19       78        26:33.5      8:34/M
      14    Adam Kahler                                            1927   11       93        27:16.3      8:48/M
      15    Sage Baltrusaitis                                      1914   15      115        28:30.6      9:12/M
      16    Tyler Kalanquin                                        1731   15      136        30:02.7      9:41/M
      17    Philip Schumaker                                       1903   19      142        30:35.6      9:52/M
      18    Brandon Martin                                         1615   19      148        31:20.3     10:06/M
      19    Montazar Alessa                                        1899   19      157        32:08.7     10:22/M
      20    Brandon Brown                                          1763   18      182        36:04.6     11:38/M
      21    Dyllan McNamara                                        1725   17      192        38:26.9     12:24/M
      22    Kyle Ryan                                              1667   18      193        38:39.2     12:28/M
      23    Noah Doran                                             1653   18      197        39:14.7     12:39/M
      24    Josh Holliday                                          1651   18      204        40:05.1     12:56/M
      25    Jackson Steel                                          1732   12      208        41:25.1     13:22/M
      26    Ryan Howe                                              1854   18      213        42:04.8     13:34/M
      27    Robert Oshnock                                         1721   19      215        42:15.6     13:38/M
      28    Daniel Doroh                                           1635   19      247        52:50.5     17:03/M
      29    Nick Gonyea                                            1634   19      251        52:57.3     17:05/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jessie Newton                                          1843   21       36        23:34.3      7:36/M
       2    Candice Ferris                                         1912   22       41        23:51.1      7:42/M
       3    Rebecca Toth                                           1780   20       42        23:54.4      7:43/M
       4    Jillian Conley                                         1791   21       46        24:08.3      7:47/M
       5    Jordan Davis                                           1631   20       51        24:34.6      7:55/M
       6    Joanna Balcom                                          1891   20       53        24:45.1      7:59/M
       7    Anastasia Truesdell                                    1754   21       56        24:54.5      8:02/M
       8    Bronwyn Cook                                           1807   20       64        25:24.9      8:12/M
       9    Julia Grippe                                           1871   20       72        26:11.4      8:27/M
      10    Emily Kmiec                                            1868   20       73        26:12.0      8:27/M
      11    Alison Kelly                                           1936   25       76        26:30.6      8:33/M
      12    Angelika Regier                                        1812   20       79        26:36.6      8:35/M
      13    Michelle Cody                                          1641   20       80        26:37.2      8:35/M
      14    Jaclyn Hoover                                          1749   21       81        26:45.9      8:38/M
      15    Lindsey Schering                                       1759   21       82        26:48.2      8:39/M
      16    Carly Szurek                                           1865   20       86        27:00.0      8:43/M
      17    Chelsea French                                         1804   20       92        27:15.5      8:47/M
      18    Kelle Sajdak                                           1805   26       94        27:41.9      8:56/M
      19    Amanda Zlotek                                          1758   20       96        27:47.0      8:58/M
      20    Vlaire Anderson                                        1931   27      100        27:52.9      8:59/M
      21    Becca Gabriel                                          1878   20      108        28:12.0      9:06/M
      22    Stephanie Dedore                                       1776   21      109        28:13.6      9:06/M
      23    Xiaomeng He                                            1900   23      111        28:15.8      9:07/M
      24    Amy Pochodylo                                          1802   20      112        28:16.1      9:07/M
      25    Erin O'Connor                                          1853   20      114        28:18.7      9:08/M
      26    Kylie Lin                                              1697   20      125        29:07.4      9:24/M
      27    Amanda Kondrot                                         1886   21      129        29:34.4      9:32/M
      28    Amber Suttorp                                          1820   20      130        29:42.6      9:35/M
      29    Elizabeth Balcom                                       1889   20      134        29:59.2      9:40/M
      30    Amanda Rhode                                           1929   21      139        30:10.7      9:44/M
      31    Emily Wiggins                                          1751   21      141        30:22.7      9:48/M
      32    Stephanie Grapentin                                    1761   21      145        31:06.2     10:02/M
      33    Janelle Burdiss                                        1950   20      149        31:35.1     10:11/M
      34    Melissa Miller                                         1803   22      154        32:00.4     10:19/M
      35    Meagan Hill                                            1894   23      155        32:07.5     10:22/M
      36    Karissa Burkholder                                     1619   20      160        32:39.8     10:32/M
      37    Savina Mehta                                           1623   20      164        33:22.0     10:46/M
      38    Rebecca Perry                                          1934   23      166        34:24.9     11:06/M
      39    Xiangxi Chen                                           1769   20      167        34:27.8     11:07/M
      40    Stephanie Levalley                                     1622   21      170        34:53.6     11:15/M
      41    Megan Story                                            1798   20      173        35:06.5     11:19/M
      42    Lauren Sebolt                                          1610   22      179        35:56.2     11:35/M
      43    Hannah Poisson-Smith                                   1828   22      180        35:56.4     11:35/M
      44    Heather Armiak                                         1809   20      187        38:05.1     12:17/M
      45    Maggie Symons                                          1743   20      190        38:22.9     12:23/M
      46    Samantha Scharg                                        1744   20      191        38:23.1     12:23/M
      47    Allyson Kowalk                                         1946   24      195        39:11.4     12:38/M
      48    Caitlin Boyle                                          1728   20      198        39:20.8     12:41/M
      49    Rita Jahshan                                           1837   25      199        39:58.2     12:54/M
      50    Christina Medawar                                      1838   24      200        39:58.5     12:54/M
      51    Jenny Haskell                                          1824   20      202        40:03.1     12:55/M
      52    Shelby Dominsui                                        1689   20      210        41:43.2     13:27/M
      53    Julie Seymour                                          1613   21      218        43:22.3     13:59/M
      54    Samantha Thomas                                        1618   20      219        43:22.5     13:59/M
      55    Yixuan Shi                                             1639   21      224        44:46.0     14:26/M
      56    Rhianon Hall                                           1817   22      227        46:55.4     15:08/M
      57    Akemi Holmes                                           1858   22      228        46:56.4     15:08/M
      58    Amanda Dykes                                           1690   20      229        47:05.8     15:11/M
      59    Amanda Miller                                          1774   22      233        48:24.2     15:37/M
      60    Patrick Watson                                         1775   24      234        48:24.5     15:37/M
      61    Jie Liu                                                1846   21      235        49:30.5     15:58/M
      62    Ellen Cornelius                                        1676   20      238        50:11.5     16:11/M
      63    Carey Billeter                                         1627   20      241        52:11.6     16:50/M
      64    Rebecca Konal                                          1719   20      242        52:12.4     16:50/M
      65    Juliette Mandrella                                     1870   25      246        52:42.6     17:00/M
      66    Tracy McKellar                                         1628   20      252        52:57.6     17:05/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kyle Daugherty                                         1762   21        2        17:28.5      5:38/M
       2    Vincent Burke                                          1907   20        3        18:27.9      5:57/M
       3    Michael Kolaczkawski                                   1917   20        6        19:03.7      6:09/M
       4    Josh Deblaay                                           1680   21       11        20:15.8      6:32/M
       5    Alex Soave                                             1701   20       12        20:54.3      6:45/M
       6    Jason Schultz                                          1773   21       13        21:01.9      6:47/M
       7    Evan Vanbuhler                                         1777   20       15        21:32.0      6:57/M
       8    Justin Smith                                           1816   20       18        22:02.1      7:06/M
       9    Jake Larson                                            1904   21       20        22:07.9      7:08/M
      10    Jay Thaker                                             1767   21       21        22:16.2      7:11/M
      11    Eric Ebert                                             1674   20       22        22:31.1      7:16/M
      12    Jason Robeson                                          1748   20       23        22:37.1      7:18/M
      13    Andrew Bartman                                         1938   24       24        22:37.9      7:18/M
      14    Daniel Dreliozis                                       1887   21       25        22:40.6      7:19/M
      15    Ben Kollsmith                                          1954   20       27        22:54.0      7:23/M
      16    Daniel Carr                                            1795   26       28        23:03.7      7:26/M
      17    David Renier                                           1814   23       29        23:10.0      7:28/M
      18    John-Wesley Thomas                                     1806   28       32        23:19.3      7:31/M
      19    Brian Kim                                              1678   20       34        23:29.6      7:35/M
      20    Ethan Olds                                             1755   21       38        23:41.1      7:38/M
      21    Reinhold Tischler                                      1616   21       44        24:03.6      7:45/M
      22    Ben Kollsmith                                          1739   20       47        24:17.4      7:50/M
      23    Phillip Pratt                                          1944   20       48        24:24.7      7:52/M
      24    Max Bauer                                              1810   21       50        24:32.8      7:55/M
      25    Jeff Genung                                            1722   23       52        24:43.3      7:58/M
      26    Justin Gwizdala                                        1638   20       58        25:00.4      8:04/M
      27    Jordan Gorzalski                                       1729   20       59        25:01.9      8:04/M
      28    Michael Vergith                                        1673   20       62        25:09.6      8:07/M
      29    Jeremy Lindlbauer                                      1642   20       65        25:25.2      8:12/M
      30    Yuntao Ma                                              1782   21       68        25:40.7      8:17/M
      31    Peter Schultz                                          1856   20       69        25:42.3      8:17/M
      32    Brian Perry                                            1906   20       70        25:50.9      8:20/M
      33    Kory Guidry                                            1611   21       71        26:02.5      8:24/M
      34    James Rose                                             1698   22       74        26:18.8      8:29/M
      35    Diego Nuila                                            1937   25       77        26:30.9      8:33/M
      36    Matt Tinnon                                            1757   20       83        26:48.4      8:39/M
      37    Jason Tan                                              1681   21       85        26:55.1      8:41/M
      38    Thomas Knox                                            1842   24       88        27:04.8      8:44/M
      39    Trevor Seiter                                          1617   21       89        27:07.7      8:45/M
      40    Andrew Bruce                                           1799   22       91        27:12.4      8:46/M
      41    Manzur Moidunny                                        1736   22       95        27:43.3      8:56/M
      42    Jack Langenhorst                                       1727   21       98        27:51.8      8:59/M
      43    John McCloskey                                         1832   25      103        27:57.0      9:01/M
      44    Anthony Massoll                                        1760   23      106        28:03.9      9:03/M
      45    Bryan Zischke                                          1726   26      107        28:04.1      9:03/M
      46    William Weidendurf                                     1716   24      110        28:15.5      9:07/M
      47    Will Petro                                             1801   21      113        28:17.4      9:07/M
      48    Michael Yassay                                         1778   22      118        28:41.7      9:15/M
      49    Michael Hannen                                         1629   20      119        28:41.9      9:15/M
      50    Matt Bednarczyk                                        1621   20      127        29:22.4      9:28/M
      51    Paul Pochmara                                          1620   20      128        29:28.7      9:30/M
      52    Andrew Jensen                                          1930   26      140        30:11.0      9:44/M
      53    Gang Zou                                               1953   21      147        31:15.3     10:05/M
      54    Gary Hsieh                                             1789   29      158        32:09.9     10:22/M
      55    Scott Grelevicz                                        1717   21      174        35:06.9     11:19/M
      56    Aaron Vermeersch                                       1787   20      186        38:04.0     12:17/M
      57    Rory Rinnan                                            1688   20      211        41:43.5     13:27/M
      58    Roman Baskin                                           1845   21      236        49:30.9     15:58/M
      59    David Baldwin                                          1768   22      249        52:56.4     17:05/M
      60    Ryan Bridges                                           1637   20      254        52:58.3     17:05/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carrie Atkinson                                        1952   35       45        24:05.3      7:46/M
       2    Aimee Wingle                                           1827   36       55        24:52.6      8:01/M
       3    Caroline Kiley                                         1784   35      124        29:03.2      9:22/M
       4    Brandi Burns                                           1957   37      135        30:00.8      9:41/M
       5    Laura King                                             1770   35      168        34:45.5     11:13/M
       6    Jenifer Fleury                                         1945   37      196        39:11.7     12:38/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dan Sheppard                                           1747   32       75        26:25.5      8:31/M
       2    Davin Hsieh                                            1788   32      156        32:08.3     10:22/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cindy Schmitz                                          1852   41       57        24:58.5      8:03/M
       2    Kristin St. Marie                                      1601   46       66        25:27.2      8:13/M
       3    Jeane Boynton                                          1898   41      101        27:53.8      9:00/M
       4    Linda Kahler                                           1926   46      137        30:03.1      9:42/M
       5    Betsy Steudce                                          1609   40      165        34:11.3     11:02/M
       6    Lisa McIntosh                                          1607   41      205        40:20.2     13:01/M
       7    Monique Steel                                          1735   40      209        41:37.0     13:25/M
       8    May Waldon                                             1849   47      223        43:59.6     14:11/M
       9    Jill Blumhardt                                         1603   40      239        50:11.8     16:11/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marty Alward                                           1920   46       10        19:21.2      6:15/M
       2    Brad Cassiday                                          1949   45       33        23:21.0      7:32/M
       3    Jim Zittel                                             1942   48       60        25:04.4      8:05/M
       4    Craig Kahler                                           1925   47      138        30:03.4      9:42/M
       5    Rick Hinston                                           1823   48      152        31:58.0     10:19/M
       6    Ken Steel                                              1733   42      172        35:01.1     11:18/M
       7    Jeff Bunn                                              1792   47      183        36:30.0     11:46/M

Female 50 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Laura Taylor                                           1911   50       63        25:23.6      8:11/M
       2    Connie Anderson                                        1932   58      102        27:56.1      9:01/M
       3    Linda Fitzpatrick                                      1928   59      163        33:20.4     10:45/M
       4    Stefanie Canrils                                       1956   99      169        34:46.6     11:13/M
       5    Karen Hoover                                           1750   51      194        38:39.5     12:28/M
       6    Kathy Scieszka                                         1625   53      201        40:01.8     12:55/M
       7    Kathy Walter                                           1606   51      206        40:20.8     13:01/M
       8    Tina McPherson                                         1884   51      220        43:39.1     14:05/M
       9    Kim Pastorino                                          1882   54      221        43:39.7     14:05/M
      10    Sue McPherson                                          1883   54      222        43:40.1     14:05/M
      11    Valerie Costello                                       1939   53      225        45:02.0     14:32/M
      12    Kathy Willson                                          1605   69      237        50:11.0     16:11/M
      13    Catherine Warnick                                      1829   54      244        52:15.9     16:51/M
      14    Pat Fleck                                              1790   53      245        52:42.3     17:00/M

Male 50 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Thomas Halm                                            1919   56        7        19:04.5      6:09/M
       2    Phil French                                            1918   54        8        19:08.6      6:10/M
       3    Jeff Anderson                                          1600   50       40        23:49.8      7:41/M
       4    Bradley Holt                                           1955   50       54        24:47.0      8:00/M
       5    Gerard Baltrusaitis                                    1915   52      117        28:36.0      9:14/M
       6    Ray Brace                                              1933   51      121        28:49.3      9:18/M
       7    Tom Sampson                                            1935   66      126        29:20.9      9:28/M
       8    Dan Waldon                                             1848   56      171        34:56.7     11:16/M
       9    Kenneth Warnick                                        1745   54      176        35:31.1     11:27/M
      10    Chris Costello                                         1940   55      226        45:02.4     14:32/M