Ally Brunk Memorial 5k Run

Age Group Results

June 11, 2011


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Erica Harrell                                           945   33       10        20:18.0      6:33/M

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lawrence Julson                                         936   21        1        15:30.3      5:00/M

Overall Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Julie Pozega                                            872   43       40        24:14.9      7:49/M

Overall Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Derek Dexter                                            935   42        5        18:29.3      5:58/M

Female 13 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kylee Marcussen                                         867   11       54        25:38.9      8:16/M
       2    Chanler Kendrick                                        849   11       86        29:20.1      9:28/M
       3    Emily Walter                                            894   12       87        29:20.6      9:28/M
       4    Samantha Stanton                                        917   13      114        33:00.9     10:39/M
       5    Sierra Kendrick                                         851    9      116        33:12.2     10:43/M
       6    Olivia Cottom                                           984   13      129        35:06.5     11:19/M
       7    Bry Chapman                                             948   12      130        35:15.9     11:22/M
       8    Heidi Christiansen                                      833   12      138        36:39.0     11:49/M
       9    Hannah Hopkins                                          963   10      151        43:17.9     13:58/M
      10    Caleigh Winters                                         901   10      160        45:44.4     14:45/M
      11    Kellee Auge                                             993           172        49:32.0     15:59/M
      12    Teresa Ruckee                                           992           173        49:33.0     15:59/M
      13    Isabella Cottom                                         980   9       180        51:55.3     16:45/M
      14    Sierra Reuther                                          999   11      193        54:25.3     17:33/M
      15    Laynee Brunk                                            979   9       194        54:25.8     17:33/M
      16    Hope Hopkins                                            962   8       195        54:26.7     17:34/M

Male 13 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Damian Walker                                           915   13        9        20:15.1      6:32/M
       2    Brendan Garn                                            916   12       27        22:38.7      7:18/M
       3    Zachary Yarger                                          907   12       28        22:52.4      7:23/M
       4    Zachary Schmitz                                         882   12       37        23:59.6      7:44/M
       5    Marcus Traver                                           892   13       58        26:11.7      8:27/M
       6    Derek Brainard                                          995   13       62        27:09.0      8:45/M
       7    Cameron Schmitz                                         878    9       63        27:09.9      8:45/M
       8    Spencer Zigler                                          822   13       70        27:49.1      8:58/M
       9    Reeci Plate                                             985   12       81        28:57.7      9:20/M
      10    Sam Corbin                                              837   11       92        30:12.1      9:45/M
      11    James Harns                                             845   11       94        30:14.3      9:45/M
      12    Davie Pozega                                            874   11       96        30:15.3      9:45/M
      13    Dalton Smith                                            950   11      111        32:47.7     10:35/M
      14    Carter Nostrant                                         951   9       112        32:53.2     10:36/M
      15    Cameron Morin                                           870   12      149        42:41.8     13:46/M
      16    Carson Brunk                                            991   7       150        43:16.4     13:57/M

Female 14 to 16

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Danielle Koepke                                         858   14       16        21:36.0      6:58/M
       2    T'Lonie Babcock                                         824   15       30        23:01.4      7:25/M
       3    Kaitlin Stults                                          890   15       33        23:14.1      7:30/M
       4    Paige Groom                                             923   16       71        28:00.2      9:02/M
       5    Lauren Coffman                                          924   16       72        28:01.0      9:02/M
       6    Christine King                                          934   14       74        28:07.2      9:04/M
       7    Erin Chapman                                            949   15       98        30:38.9      9:53/M
       8    Cecilia Corbin                                          836   14      118        33:37.5     10:51/M
       9    Nancee Jones                                            847   16      119        33:38.2     10:51/M
      10    Mckenzie West                                           897   15      120        33:39.1     10:51/M
      11    Kelsey Schmitz                                          880   16      166        47:06.7     15:12/M
      12    Ally Milan                                              943   14      169        48:32.9     15:39/M
      13    Lindsey Tuggle                                          944   15      170        48:33.8     15:40/M

Male 14 to 16

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Norman Emineth                                          814   15        4        18:24.2      5:56/M
       2    Sam Traver                                              893   14        6        18:45.5      6:03/M
       3    Trevor Schmitz                                          881   14       48        25:04.2      8:05/M

Female 17 to 20

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Abby Cottom                                             982   17       57        26:02.5      8:24/M
       2    Morgan West                                             896   17       64        27:28.0      8:52/M
       3    Lanae Shade                                             933   20       95        30:14.8      9:45/M
       4    Shelby Schafer                                          976   20      132        35:56.5     11:35/M

Male 17 to 20

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tyler Larson                                            996   17        3        18:20.2      5:55/M
       2    Kyle Lamb                                               990   18        7        19:42.3      6:21/M
       3    Caleb Koepke                                            857   17        8        20:07.5      6:29/M
       4    Tj Jones                                                848   17      104        31:20.9     10:06/M

Female 21 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Megan Shurlow                                           887   22       20        22:03.3      7:07/M
       2    Mackenzie Chatfield                                     994   23       29        22:53.0      7:23/M
       3    Kristina Donley                                         839   21       35        23:39.4      7:38/M
       4    Jennifer Shepard                                        885   21       69        27:48.0      8:58/M
       5    Theresa Schafer                                         876   21      105        31:21.5     10:07/M
       6    Rachel Winters                                          904   23      161        45:45.5     14:45/M
       7    Traci Kramer                                            819   23      162        45:48.3     14:46/M

Male 21 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brad Ziemer                                             931   22        2        17:40.4      5:42/M
       2    Andrew Peterson                                         799   21       18        21:58.3      7:05/M
       3    Zac Boyd                                               1000   21      106        31:23.0     10:07/M
       4    Matt Winters                                            903   24      163        45:48.9     14:46/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Katie McCarver                                          821   27       12        20:46.6      6:42/M
       2    Molly Weber                                             793   28       55        25:54.9      8:21/M
       3    Rachel Lucas                                            865   26      109        32:42.2     10:33/M
       4    Lindsay Thorn                                           794   26      110        32:45.9     10:34/M
       5    Bridget Wentzloff                                       772   27      117        33:35.5     10:50/M
       6    Bonnie Binioris                                         804   29      125        34:27.5     11:07/M
       7    Brandy Nash                                             777   29      164        46:19.8     14:56/M
       8    Christine Sommer                                        806   29      190        52:15.3     16:51/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeffrey Wright                                          774   26       23        22:18.9      7:12/M
       2    Eric Bryan                                              802   28       36        23:53.0      7:42/M
       3    Daniel Schafer                                          973   25       49        25:06.2      8:06/M
       4    Rick Sullivan                                           932   29       93        30:13.8      9:45/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Julia Heany                                             776   32       31        23:03.1      7:26/M
       2    Annie Eggleston                                         959   31       42        24:28.9      7:54/M
       3    Jamie Simmon                                            786   34       56        25:59.9      8:23/M
       4    Kari Marciniak                                          800   34      103        31:13.5     10:04/M
       5    Raya Payment                                            946   32      121        33:40.2     10:52/M
       6    Danielle Dahlgren                                       947   31      127        34:46.0     11:13/M
       7    Aimee Killingsworth                                     987   30      135        36:34.1     11:48/M
       8    Julie Potter                                            810   33      136        36:35.1     11:48/M
       9    Jessica Lehman                                          809   33      137        36:36.1     11:48/M
      10    Alyssa Kurisko                                          860   30      176        51:05.1     16:29/M
      11    Amy Fornusek                                            958   31      177        51:06.1     16:29/M
      12    Jennifer Crane                                          920   34      179        51:12.1     16:31/M
      13    Erin Gennuso                                            842   31      184        52:00.4     16:46/M
      14    Lisa Lemanski                                           862   32      185        52:01.3     16:47/M
      15    Janelle Petee                                           937   31      188        52:09.3     16:49/M
      16    Toni Sheppard                                           812   33      192        52:17.3     16:52/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Justin Heany                                            775   32       13        20:49.8      6:43/M
       2    Mike Killingsworth                                      986   30       14        21:22.8      6:54/M
       3    Jeff Braden                                             795   31       21        22:09.4      7:09/M
       4    Louis Poulin II                                         771   34       25        22:27.7      7:15/M
       5    Joe Bush                                                974   30       45        24:57.9      8:03/M
       6    Brett Miller                                            977   34       66        27:33.4      8:53/M
       7    Keith Ross                                              940   33       82        29:12.3      9:25/M
       8    Chris Kurisko                                           859   30      178        51:10.3     16:30/M
       9    Will Lemanski                                           863   32      197        57:02.4     18:24/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathy Boak                                              828   39       34        23:31.1      7:35/M
       2    Heather Lauer                                           798   37       46        25:00.3      8:04/M
       3    Nicole Pierre                                           784   35       65        27:28.7      8:52/M
       4    Carol Hahn                                              953   36       76        28:12.1      9:06/M
       5    Angie Morin                                             869   37       89        29:31.1      9:31/M
       6    Natalie Campbell                                        785   35       99        30:50.3      9:57/M
       7    Tavia Zerman                                            906   37      100        30:53.7      9:58/M
       8    Heather Nostrant                                        952   36      113        32:58.9     10:38/M
       9    Heather Morehouse                                       966   39      122        33:54.2     10:56/M
      10    Kelly Noldy                                             808   36      126        34:37.8     11:10/M
      11    Nicole Cottom                                           981   38      131        35:35.6     11:29/M
      12    Kaci Powers                                             922   37      142        37:58.7     12:15/M
      13    Susan Corbin                                            838   39      145        41:41.2     13:27/M
      14    Cindy Buehler                                           912   38      157        45:01.3     14:31/M
      15    Cathy White                                             972   35      186        52:05.0     16:48/M
      16    Angela Oberlin                                          921   37      187        52:08.7     16:49/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patrick Lauer                                           797   36       26        22:37.7      7:18/M
       2    Alan Sommer                                             807   36       41        24:22.4      7:52/M
       3    Rod Holben                                              820   35       59        26:12.5      8:27/M
       4    Clint Hahn                                              954   37       67        27:39.9      8:55/M
       5    John Zigler                                             823   39       78        28:27.0      9:11/M
       6    Steve Morin                                             868   37      124        34:11.0     11:02/M
       7    Tom Talley                                              938   39      189        52:10.3     16:50/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Julie Palmatier                                         803   41       44        24:54.9      8:02/M
       2    Beverly Schmitz                                         877   42       47        25:03.5      8:05/M
       3    Larisa Ballard                                          908   43       52        25:29.5      8:13/M
       4    Kate Stanton                                            918   40       61        26:14.2      8:28/M
       5    Tonya Platte                                            781   40       83        29:13.8      9:25/M
       6    Melissa Waligorski                                      782   42       84        29:18.4      9:27/M
       7    Tina Richardson                                         783   41       85        29:19.0      9:27/M
       8    Kimberly Johnson                                        790   41       90        29:44.3      9:35/M
       9    Deborah Richmond                                        939   44      102        31:12.5     10:04/M
      10    Therese Milan                                           942   43      108        31:59.6     10:19/M
      11    Kim Snock                                               989   40      115        33:11.3     10:42/M
      12    Teresa Walter                                           895   44      128        35:04.2     11:19/M
      13    Stephanie Kendrick                                      850   41      141        37:24.1     12:04/M
      14    Wendy Erzal                                             787   44      143        40:18.5     13:00/M
      15    Jodi West                                               899   42      155        44:36.9     14:23/M
      16    Angie Brooks-Andry                                      831   42      159        45:43.6     14:45/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joel Mires                                              778   42       15        21:29.2      6:56/M
       2    Robert Johnson                                          791   41       17        21:57.1      7:05/M
       3    Kevin Gamper                                            968   43       24        22:23.1      7:13/M
       4    Mikey Getter                                            789   43       32        23:10.1      7:28/M
       5    Mike Line                                               941   42       43        24:48.7      8:00/M
       6    Craig Morehouse                                         967   40      123        33:54.9     10:56/M
       7    Sean Corbin                                             835   40      144        41:40.5     13:26/M
       8    Brad Buehler                                            911   43      148        42:13.6     13:37/M
       9    Jim West                                                898   41      156        44:38.2     14:24/M
      10    Bill Snook                                              997   40      175        50:49.4     16:24/M
      11    Chad Cottom                                             983   41      182        51:57.0     16:45/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Karen Drumm                                             792   45       73        28:02.6      9:03/M
       2    Joyce Stout                                             960   48       77        28:16.5      9:07/M
       3    Angela Tisdale                                          891   47       80        28:56.7      9:20/M
       4    Nancy Schafer                                           796   48      133        35:59.0     11:36/M
       5    Joyce Romar                                             773   47      140        37:13.9     12:00/M
       6    Jill Shepard                                            884   49      146        41:42.2     13:27/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Dahlgren                                           955   48       22        22:17.3      7:11/M
       2    Bill Shurlow                                            886   49       38        24:02.9      7:45/M
       3    John Maurer                                             988   49       79        28:29.1      9:11/M
       4    Christopher Erzal                                       788   47      101        31:07.4     10:02/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Monica Fox                                              956   52       50        25:13.3      8:08/M
       2    Toni Walker                                             970   52       53        25:35.1      8:15/M
       3    Cindy Lafave                                            965   53      134        35:59.7     11:36/M
       4    Cynthia Lucas                                           864   50      152        43:56.5     14:10/M
       5    Heidi Jones                                             846   56      154        44:01.4     14:12/M
       6    Cathy Winters                                           902   50      174        50:45.4     16:22/M
       7    Pat Emineth                                             813   59      191        52:16.1     16:52/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John McCabe                                             930   55       19        21:59.3      7:05/M
       2    Kim Dahlgren                                            975   51       39        24:11.6      7:48/M
       3    David Stierley                                          927   59       51        25:19.9      8:10/M
       4    Ronald Shepard                                          883   52       68        27:46.4      8:57/M
       5    Calvin Stout                                            961   58       75        28:10.4      9:05/M
       6    Gary Lipsey                                             928   55       88        29:21.5      9:28/M
       7    Jeff Walker                                             971   57       91        30:02.4      9:41/M
       8    Paul Pozega                                             873   51       97        30:16.3      9:46/M
       9    Gary Schafer                                            969   55      107        31:27.5     10:09/M
      10    Aaron Winters                                           900   50      139        37:08.0     11:59/M
      11    Mark Scheter                                            978   50      181        51:56.2     16:45/M
      12    Scott Lafave                                            964   53      183        51:59.2     16:46/M

Female 60 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ruth Lucas                                              866   75      153        43:57.3     14:11/M
       2    Dawn Buehler                                            914   64      158        45:26.2     14:39/M
       3    Margaret Schafer                                        875   69      165        47:05.9     15:11/M
       4    Carolyn Lauer                                           779   63      167        47:35.9     15:21/M
       5    Dorothy Pfister                                         871   60      196        55:19.4     17:51/M

Male 60 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jim Cihak                                               929   61       11        20:25.0      6:35/M
       2    Jack Carlton                                            919   69       60        26:13.3      8:27/M
       3    Larry Buehler                                           913   65      147        42:12.8     13:37/M
       4    Michael Lauer                                           780   64      168        47:42.8     15:23/M
       5    Jerry Brown                                             957   60      171        48:50.6     15:45/M