Camino of Saint James 8k Run and 5k Walk

Age Group Results

August 14, 2011


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

8k Run

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Valerie Ingle                                          1166   24        5        34:22.9      6:52/M

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Duane Brown                                            1286   38        1        31:52.9      6:22/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stephanie Vandenhaute                                  1300   43       14        39:51.0      7:58/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Soltow                                           1306   49        3        33:15.8      6:39/M

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Claudia Vondra                                         1317   11       38        46:22.9      9:16/M
       2    Hannah Warner                                          1268   12       49        50:49.6     10:10/M

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Colin Bradley                                          1113   11       63        53:44.8     10:45/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kristyn Kadala                                         1168   19       10        36:41.6      7:20/M
       2    Brittany Andres                                        1281   19       15        40:33.6      8:07/M
       3    Cassie Williams                                        1321   18       20        42:28.8      8:30/M
       4    Paige Babin                                            1102   16       50        50:49.9     10:10/M
       5    Becky Swab                                             1259   19       51        50:51.6     10:10/M
       6    Ashley Bonser                                          1298   16       53        51:22.4     10:16/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Greg Ingle                                             1165   15        2        32:42.5      6:32/M
       2    Cody Warner                                            1267   15       30        44:18.1      8:52/M
       3    Collin Chrispens                                       1118   17       72      1:05:06.4     13:01/M
       4    Stephen Crippen                                        1309   17       73      1:07:24.5     13:29/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cynthia Ingle                                          1164   21        7        35:42.6      7:08/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cesar Kenaan                                           1173   26        8        35:46.3      7:09/M
       2    Stephen Zwolinski                                      1279   26       35        45:20.0      9:04/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kristyn Casagranda                                     1283   33       29        44:17.9      8:51/M
       2    Katie Vondra                                           1316   35       43        47:20.4      9:28/M
       3    Danielle Foss                                          1137   37       59        52:57.3     10:35/M
       4    Janet Mendez                                           1200   38       62        53:44.6     10:45/M
       5    Dawn Austin                                            1101   38       64        54:04.8     10:49/M
       6    Ryanda Moffitt                                         1204   37       69        56:06.9     11:13/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James Kotowicz                                         1179   39       32        45:01.1      9:00/M
       2    Doug Wright                                            1315   36       34        45:19.6      9:04/M
       3    Mike Bocek                                             1110   37       45        47:57.8      9:35/M
       4    Andrew Moffitt                                         1203   39       52        51:15.1     10:15/M
       5    Jim McEvoy                                             1195   31       56        52:29.5     10:30/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Donna Szczepaniak                                      1261   45       16        40:33.9      8:07/M
       2    Julie Pozega                                           1222   43       17        41:09.2      8:14/M
       3    Amy Willing                                            1294   47       23        42:53.3      8:35/M
       4    Melody Stone                                           1254   42       31        44:18.7      8:52/M
       5    Denise Dashner                                         1125   41       36        45:35.3      9:07/M
       6    Diane Landry                                           1185   49       39        46:31.8      9:18/M
       7    Karen Terry                                            1263   41       40        46:42.5      9:20/M
       8    Kris Wright                                            1303   46       55        51:51.4     10:22/M
       9    Anne Girvin                                            1147   42       57        52:36.4     10:31/M
      10    Amy Mumby                                              1206   42       65        54:35.5     10:55/M
      11    Gabriele Brazee                                        1114   49       68        55:35.8     11:07/M
      12    Lisa Harless                                           1153   49       70        56:59.2     11:24/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joshua Donnelly                                        1295   40        4        33:33.0      6:43/M
       2    Ronald Foss                                            1140   46        6        35:21.4      7:04/M
       3    Dan Homer                                              1160   43        9        36:05.9      7:13/M
       4    John Bennett                                           1109   49       26        43:28.5      8:42/M
       5    Reineer Schelert                                       1235   41       28        44:09.3      8:50/M
       6    John Terry                                             1262   40       41        46:42.9      9:20/M
       7    Randy Kloeckner                                        1292   45       54        51:36.5     10:19/M
       8    Joel Szczepaniak                                       1312   44       61        53:30.2     10:42/M
       9    Joseph Graber                                          1148   40       66        54:39.9     10:56/M
      10    Ron Hagle                                              1151   45       67        55:02.4     11:00/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sabrina Gerlach                                        1145   54       22        42:30.9      8:30/M
       2    Janice Trudgeon                                        1299   55       25        43:20.9      8:40/M
       3    Louise Holman                                          1307   59       27        43:48.9      8:46/M
       4    Dawn Harris                                            1154   51       44        47:47.2      9:33/M
       5    Bridget Behe                                           1108   50       47        49:29.0      9:54/M
       6    Sandy Kramer                                           1182   57       48        49:57.3      9:59/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tom Kadala                                             1169   52       12        39:09.9      7:50/M
       2    Thomas Stumpfig                                        1256   59       18        41:20.3      8:16/M
       3    Domingo Valadez                                        1266   52       19        41:43.6      8:21/M
       4    John Gerlach                                           1144   57       21        42:30.8      8:30/M
       5    Paul Brandenburg                                       1301   56       24        43:16.0      8:39/M
       6    Richard Imgrund                                        1162   56       33        45:14.1      9:03/M
       7    Biff Kramer                                            1181   59       37        46:22.6      9:16/M
       8    Kevin Warner                                           1269   55       60        53:12.6     10:38/M
       9    Greg Minshall                                          1285   57       71        57:01.1     11:24/M

Female 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marge Novak                                            1215   65       58        52:46.4     10:33/M
       2    Pat Holmes                                             1159   68       74      1:09:23.1     13:53/M
       3    Mary Brown                                             1116   60       75      1:19:14.3     15:51/M

Male 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maury Dean                                             1305   68       11        36:59.1      7:24/M
       2    James Hicks                                            1291   69       13        39:37.8      7:55/M
       3    James Mowry                                            1318   70       42        46:57.4      9:23/M
       4    Roger Nelson                                           1213   63       46        48:19.1      9:40/M

5k Walk

Female 0-99

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bridget Andres                                         1282   15        3        30:51.6      9:57/M
       2    Valerie Novaes                                         1304   29        4        31:57.7     10:18/M
       3    Jourdin Barkman                                        1310   19        6        34:00.5     10:58/M
       4    Cora Smith                                             1243   12        7        34:05.6     11:00/M
       5    Beth Bandkau                                           1105   25        8        34:12.2     11:02/M
       6    Carolyn Baird                                          1313   59        9        35:10.1     11:21/M
       7    Amanda Wolfe                                           1275   19       10        36:08.7     11:39/M
       8    Emily Owen                                             1217   22       11        36:48.1     11:52/M
       9    Donna Phillips                                         1220   47       14        39:09.9     12:38/M
      10    Janelle Swab                                           1260   23       15        39:10.6     12:38/M
      11    Betsy Steudle                                          1249   40       18        40:58.6     13:13/M
      12    Patricia Wolfe                                         1277   45       19        41:08.1     13:16/M
      13    Deb Jansen                                             1167   54       20        41:30.6     13:23/M
      14    Pat Strzalkowski                                       1308   53       22        41:38.5     13:26/M
      15    Desihya Trevino                                        1264   18       25        42:26.9     13:41/M
      16    Megan Richey                                           1227   25       26        42:46.7     13:48/M
      17    Erika Peterson                                         1219   24       27        43:48.6     14:08/M
      18    Aly Stid                                               1250    9       30        47:29.1     15:19/M
      19    Piedad Kelly                                           1172   60       31        47:54.6     15:27/M
      20    Amy Wright                                             1314   35       32        48:01.6     15:29/M
      21    Lori Stid                                              1252   50       34        48:15.8     15:34/M
      22    Suzanne Coffey                                         1120   45       35        48:29.0     15:38/M
      23    Ana Kelly                                              1170   33       36        49:05.1     15:50/M
      24    Cameo Williams                                         1289   99       39        49:58.8     16:07/M
      25    Darlene Andres                                         1280   99       40        50:08.4     16:10/M
      26    Rhonda McNeely                                         1198   55       41        50:09.8     16:11/M
      27    Amber Streit                                           1255   22       42        50:15.4     16:13/M
      28    Mary Hadick                                            1150   55       43        51:36.6     16:39/M
      29    Emily Hadick                                           1149   15       44        51:36.8     16:39/M
      30    Kisha Person                                           1218   14       46        52:40.2     16:59/M
      31    Matricia Surline                                       1258   17       48        53:12.7     17:10/M
      32    Katie Cieslewicz                                       1119   28       49        53:21.5     17:13/M
      33    Tess Layman                                            1188   58       50        53:28.8     17:15/M
      34    Wanda Schelert                                         1237   60       51        53:35.0     17:17/M
      35    Alicia Layman                                          1187   23       55        54:50.3     17:41/M
      36    Linda St. Amant                                        1248   59       56        55:18.1     17:50/M
      37    Colleen Olson                                          1216   38       57        55:18.4     17:50/M
      38    Laura Doerr                                            1128   28       58        55:18.5     17:50/M
      39    Melissa Frazier                                        1141   13       59        55:50.8     18:01/M
      40    Amanda Ross                                            1229   23       60        55:50.8     18:01/M
      41    Halda Lawson                                           1186   64       61        55:54.0     18:02/M
      42    Pamela Prokop                                          1223   56       62        56:55.0     18:22/M
      43    Connie Duling                                          1130   69       63        57:30.4     18:33/M
      44    Mary Kimball                                           1174   60       64        57:30.5     18:33/M
      45    Rosemary Sullivan                                      1257   63       65        57:33.0     18:34/M
      46    Anne Schmidt                                           1238   51       66        58:05.1     18:44/M
      47    Abby Kraft                                             1180   24       67        58:05.3     18:44/M
      48    Rebecca Schmidt                                        1239   22       68        58:05.6     18:44/M
      49    Stephanie Imgrund                                      1163   58       69        58:05.9     18:44/M
      50    Linda Schroeder                                        1241   58       70      1:00:06.3     19:23/M
      51    Joyce Schulien                                         1242   70       71      1:00:06.7     19:23/M
      52    Mickey Bergeon                                         1293   99       72      1:00:07.2     19:24/M
      53    Gloria Bond                                            1112   56       73      1:01:22.8     19:48/M
      54    Erica Bond                                             1111   28       74      1:01:22.9     19:48/M
      55    Lierra Curry                                           1124   14       75      1:02:24.7     20:08/M
      56    Quashawna Porter                                       1221   14       76      1:02:25.8     20:08/M
      57    Vickie Ehresman                                        1133   27       77      1:02:47.2     20:15/M
      58    Florine Wilson                                         1274   23       78      1:02:57.4     20:18/M
      59    Kate-Lynn Bailey                                       1103   17       79      1:02:57.6     20:18/M
      60    Kazi Rudley                                            1230   17       80      1:03:13.6     20:24/M
      61    Latoria Williams                                       1273   16       83      1:04:47.1     20:54/M
      62    Taylor Little                                          1191   14       85      1:04:47.6     20:54/M
      63    Briana Runnels                                         1231   16       86      1:04:48.8     20:54/M
      64    Danielle Hyrman                                        1161   99       87      1:04:49.6     20:55/M
      65    Melinda Faulkner                                       1135   15       88      1:04:50.6     20:55/M
      66    Kathy Schroeder                                        1240   46       90      1:05:07.9     21:00/M
      67    Marlene Corl                                           1123   66       93      1:07:25.7     21:45/M
      68    Jeanne Mumby                                           1210   66       95      1:15:27.0     24:20/M
      69    Jean Heffron                                           1156   99       96      1:15:27.6     24:20/M
      70    Alexis Moffitt                                         1202   10       98      1:21:50.3     26:24/M
      71    Grace Schelert                                         1234    2       99      1:23:25.8     26:55/M
      72    Amber Schelert                                         1233   24      100      1:23:32.4     26:57/M

Male 0-99

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Colt Wolfe                                             1276   16        1        27:51.1      8:59/M
       2    Brendon Szczepaniak                                    1311   19        2        29:12.5      9:25/M
       3    William Wolfe                                          1278   47        5        32:30.0     10:29/M
       4    Kyle Marigold                                          1193   16       12        38:17.6     12:21/M
       5    Isaiah Russell                                         1232   15       13        38:20.5     12:22/M
       6    Philiip Hardy                                          1152   14       16        39:53.0     12:52/M
       7    Tony Solitro                                           1247   99       17        39:54.3     12:52/M
       8    Robert Foss                                            1139   48       21        41:37.9     13:25/M
       9    Titus Kimble                                           1175   12       23        42:25.9     13:41/M
      10    Caleb Tuttle                                           1265    9       24        42:26.2     13:41/M
      11    Jeremy Baker                                           1287   31       28        46:18.4     14:56/M
      12    Jake Stid                                              1251   14       29        46:22.4     14:57/M
      13    Pat Martin                                             1302   54       33        48:05.8     15:31/M
      14    Andrew Tebeau                                          1297   11       37        49:17.7     15:54/M
      15    Tim Williams                                           1290   45       38        49:48.4     16:04/M
      16    Reinhart Schelert                                      1236   62       45        52:23.2     16:54/M
      17    Thomas Dodd                                            1127   99       47        52:40.6     16:59/M
      18    Lloyd Corl                                             1122   69       52        53:50.8     17:22/M
      19    Larry Holmes                                           1158   66       53        54:06.4     17:27/M
      20    Tom Mumby                                              1322   37       54        54:35.6     17:36/M
      21    Doug Mumby                                             1208   42       81      1:03:17.5     20:25/M
      22    Marcus Hevel                                           1157   99       82      1:04:09.3     20:42/M
      23    Joe Whetzel                                            1272   99       84      1:04:47.4     20:54/M
      24    Robert Warner                                          1270   52       89      1:05:07.3     21:00/M
      25    Noah Harris                                            1155   14       91      1:07:19.2     21:43/M
      26    Trent McLeod                                           1197   14       92      1:07:19.8     21:43/M
      27    Douglas Mumby                                          1209   68       94      1:15:26.1     24:20/M
      28    Zachary Moffitt                                        1205   13       97      1:21:49.9     26:24/M