Causeway Bay 5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

August 27, 2011


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Molly Smith                                             200   27       12        24:44.8      7:59/M

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Eric Stuber                                             240   48        1        16:55.1      5:27/M

Women 19 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Debbie O'Kon                                            225   5        40        41:11.0     13:17/M

Men 19 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Diego Molina                                            249   15        3        21:11.5      6:50/M
       2    Jacob McGill                                            232   17        7        23:08.6      7:28/M
       3    Bigelow Tyler                                           238   14       11        24:36.6      7:56/M
       4    Terrance Shiels                                         219   19       23        28:34.7      9:13/M

Women 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cali Rushton                                            209   25       13        24:45.4      7:59/M
       2    Lisa Cross                                              231   29       21        28:02.3      9:03/M

Men 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rex Wilkes                                              213   26        4        21:52.1      7:03/M
       2    Tyler Mainville                                         211   23       39        39:41.4     12:48/M

Women 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Wright                                              235   35       14        25:21.1      8:11/M
       2    Stacia Buchanan                                         243   33       18        26:20.1      8:30/M
       3    Brooke Stuber                                           239   38       25        28:57.3      9:20/M
       4    Meg Gleason                                             237   34       28        29:42.4      9:35/M
       5    Amber O'Daniels                                         253   36       30        31:42.4     10:14/M
       6    Melanie Cascaddan                                       221   33       34        34:02.9     10:59/M
       7    Lisa Lamont                                             223   34       37        37:46.6     12:11/M

Men 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bj Tomanek                                              227   30        2        17:46.3      5:44/M
       2    Juan Morales                                            222   31        9        23:44.9      7:39/M
       3    John Buchanan                                           242   35       16        25:45.4      8:18/M
       4    Doug Wright                                             234   36       27        29:17.1      9:27/M
       5    Andrew Cascaddan                                        220   33       35        34:03.3     10:59/M

Women 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Pam Stafford                                            230   47       15        25:36.0      8:15/M
       2    Aurora Christofferson                                   204   46       32        32:46.3     10:34/M

Men 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Paul Christofferson                                     205   46        5        22:14.7      7:10/M
       2    Matt Smith                                              250   40        8        23:32.3      7:35/M
       3    Jeff Guilfoyle                                          229   42       19        26:30.4      8:33/M
       4    Seth Schmidtmann                                        201   43       22        28:26.4      9:10/M
       5    Kevin Lundquist                                         251   46       24        28:40.1      9:15/M

Women 50 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Laura Purol                                             236   50       26        29:14.2      9:26/M
       2    Marge Novak                                             208   65       31        31:46.3     10:15/M
       3    Bettie Mahnke                                           224   54       38        39:06.5     12:37/M
       4    Nancy Hultberg                                          254   55       43        52:05.4     16:48/M

Men 50 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Bush                                               241   52        6        22:54.1      7:23/M
       2    Brent Shepard                                           252   54       10        24:03.5      7:45/M
       3    Bruce Cary                                              210   54       17        26:17.7      8:29/M
       4    Jim Pocan                                               214   60       20        26:36.5      8:35/M
       5    Steve Anderson                                          203   60       29        30:43.9      9:55/M
       6    Kenneth Maywell                                         226   55       33        33:39.6     10:51/M
       7    Dell Schmidtmann                                        202   69       36        37:10.0     11:59/M
       8    Joe Hutting                                             212   68       41        49:16.3     15:54/M
       9    Orlo Johnson                                            228   74       42        51:31.9     16:37/M
      10    Dennis Hultberg                                         255   56       44        52:05.9     16:48/M