Searchable results by Gault Race Management

          CAPITAL CITY RIVER RUN HALF MARATHON AGE GROUP RESULTS

                        SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 18, 2011

 

 

******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1  1276 1    Christopher Stoddard      Bath              25 1:12:21  5:32

 

******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1  1214 17   Renee Sirois              Grand Rapids      41 1:25:10  6:31

 

*************** MALE MASTERS WINNER 40+ ***********************

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1  1289 2    Eric Stuber               Lansing           48 1:15:50  5:48

 

*************** FEMALE MASTERS WINNER 40+ ***********************

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1   726 35   Erin Larusso              Ypsilanti         41 1:28:42  6:47

 

**************** MALE GRAND MASTERS WINNER 50+ **********************

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1  1396 6    Mark Voit                 Okemos            50 1:19:58  6:07

 

**************** FEMALE GRAND MASTERS WINNER 50+ **********************

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1   298 99   Debora Deren              White Lake        52 1:36:15  7:21

 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 13

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1   702 1173 Mark Kritzman             Whitmore Lake      9 2:22:16 10:52

    2   328 1296 Caleb Dueck               Jackson           12 2:32:05 11:37

    3  2499 527  Jake Perialas             Dewitt            12              

 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 13

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1   353 1253 Erin English              East Lansing      13 2:26:59 11:14

    2  1578 1322 Stephanie Kloeckner       Perry              5 2:35:01 11:50

    3  1689 1506 Serina Heinze             Elsie             11 3:03:13 14:00

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 19

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1  1220 122  Tyler Smart               Howell            19 1:37:46  7:28

    2  1539 239  Timothy Laroy             Lasalle           17 1:44:01  7:57

    3  1898 455  Seth Blue                 Saginaw           16 1:52:27  8:36

    4   410 590  Andrew Frechen            Fowler            17 1:56:52  8:56

    5  1154 1048 Justin Saxman             Holt              17 2:15:26 10:21

    6   608 1389 Zachary Jacques           Dryden            18 2:42:55 12:27

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 19

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1  1285 126  Merissa Strawsine         East Lansing      19 1:37:58  7:29

    2   906 215  Valerie Morel             Battle Creek      18 1:43:03  7:52

    3   601 256  Rachel Jackson            Saline            19 1:44:48  8:00

    4   508 353  Allison Hazy              Rockford          18 1:49:29  8:22

    5   229 370  Miriam Cohen              Oak Park          15 1:50:01  8:24

    6   330 419  Kathryn Dugal             East Lansing      19 1:51:27  8:31

    7   839 442  Caitlin McCarthy          Okemos            19 1:52:10  8:34

    8  1863 607  Rose Deren                White Lake        18 1:57:21  8:58

    9  1052 800  Makayla Putnam            Laingsburg        17 2:04:48  9:32

   10  1053 802  Kylee Raby                Cement City       19 2:04:51  9:32

   11  1024 805  Haley Pline               Ann Arbor         19 2:04:55  9:33

   12  1374 833  Taylor Vance              East Lansing      17 2:05:59  9:37

   13   206 977  Jessica Caswell           Owosso            19 2:11:35 10:03

   14   938 978  Molly Nienhuis            Lawton            17 2:11:38 10:03

   15  1428 1269 Zoey Weber                Grand Rapids      18 2:28:40 11:21

   16  1381 1286 Beth Ventline             Port Austin       19 2:31:15 11:33

   17  1083 1323 Charlotte Remington       Mason             16 2:35:08 11:51

   18  1667 1341 Katherine Helder          East Lansing      14 2:36:27 11:57

   19   374 1492 Kaitlyn Fay               Lansing           18 2:58:59 13:40

   20  1390 1557 Louissa Villaroman        Westland          19 3:18:36 15:10

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1   596 3    Adam Izer                 East Lansing      21 1:16:01  5:49

    2   844 7    David McComb              Lansing           23 1:20:31  6:09

    3   742 9    Jimmy Leonard             Brighton          21 1:21:03  6:12

    4   491 14   Cody Harlacher            Lansing           23 1:24:04  6:25

    5   303 18   Benjamin Diefenbach       East Lansing      20 1:25:17  6:31

    6  1269 24   Matthew Steinberger       Troy              21 1:27:03  6:39

    7   205 31   Michael Castellani        East Lansing      20 1:28:26  6:46

    8   614 47   Ian Jarvis                East Lansing      22 1:30:46  6:56

    9   510 68   Jarrod Heck               Battle Creek      22 1:33:28  7:09

   10   612 76   Michael Janice            Okemos            23 1:34:30  7:13

   11   980 97   Jimmy Pan                 Okemos            24 1:36:13  7:21

   12  1462 101  John Wilkins              Grosse Pointe Far 23 1:36:19  7:22

   13  1892 104  Robert Taylor             Lansing           24 1:36:34  7:23

   14  1552 107  John G. Phillips          Mount Pleasant    22 1:36:39  7:23

   15   421 139  Andrew Gallihugh          Lansing           23 1:38:16  7:31

   16  1628 147  Kyle Daugherty            Okemos            21 1:38:47  7:33

   17   345 181  Joshua Edwards            Lansing           24 1:41:34  7:46

   18   138 193  Eric Bowden               Kimball           20 1:42:12  7:49

   19  1503 198  Brad Ziemer               Eaton Rapids      23 1:42:32  7:50

   20    31 206  Jason Arrell              Ionia             24 1:42:54  7:52

   21   895 219  Matthew Monich            Ann Arbor         22 1:43:18  7:54

   22   147 232  Jay Brace                 Haslett           22 1:43:47  7:56

   23   806 234  Connor Martin             Canton            20 1:43:50  7:56

   24   737 271  Adam Leenheer             East Lansing      21 1:45:18  8:03

   25   690 291  Lance Kohs                Battle Creek      22 1:46:07  8:06

   26   560 331  Brian Hosler              East Lansing      21 1:48:28  8:17

   27  1305 340  Alex Szwet                Kalamazoo         24 1:48:50  8:19

   28  1342 361  Luke Titus                Haslett           24 1:49:46  8:23

   29   939 364  John Noreen               East Lansing      21 1:49:48  8:23

   30   892 368  Eric Mitchell             Caucasian/non-His 21 1:49:59  8:24

   31   930 405  Ian Neerken               Holt              22 1:51:06  8:29

   32   789 408  James MacGuidwin          Ann Arbor         21 1:51:12  8:30

   33   210 428  Jason Chiou               Inverness         24 1:51:50  8:33

   34   902 446  Nathan Moore              Lansing           22 1:52:18  8:35

   35   561 469  Michael Hosler            Bay City          24 1:52:56  8:38

   36    79 564  Sean Beach                East Lansing      22 1:55:59  8:52

   37   224 592  Kelly Coffey              Okemos            24 1:56:58  8:56

   38  1184 595  Steven Scoles             Grand Rapids      23 1:57:03  8:57

   39   620 612  Adam Jewett               Kalamazoo         24 1:57:26  8:58

   40  1488 618  Michael Yiu               Ann Arbor         22 1:57:30  8:59

   41   922 698  Nick Murdoch              Dewitt            22 2:00:56  9:14

   42   887 730  Samuel Miller             East Lansing      22 2:02:20  9:21

   43  1492 731  Jake Young                Davison           21 2:02:25  9:21

   44  1873 799  Jack Erickson             Okemos            24 2:04:43  9:32

   45   646 809  Evan Kelly                Grand Ledge       24 2:05:02  9:33

   46   812 830  Chad Martindale           East Lansing      23 2:05:51  9:37

   47  1677 841  Charles Cavanagh          Lansing           22 2:06:17  9:39

   48  1166 843  Andrew Schefke            Grand Ledge       22 2:06:17  9:39

   49  1888 853  Barent Bradt              Lansing           24 2:06:33  9:40

   50  1491 874  Bradley Young             Livonia Mi        21 2:07:21  9:44

   51  1699 891  Kelsey Satkowiak          Ypsilanti         22 2:07:56  9:46

   52  1216 969  Samuel Sivertsen          Jenison           21 2:11:21 10:02

   53   960 997  Ethan Olds                Grand Ledge       21 2:12:44 10:08

   54  1317 1010 Sam Terhaar               Royal Oak         24 2:13:23 10:11

   55  1261 1037 John Stanley              Lansing           23 2:14:55 10:18

   56    93 1053 Calvin Bellas             Lansing           20 2:15:36 10:22

   57  1813 1071 Rico Mata                 Lansing           23 2:16:30 10:26

   58  1373 1081 Johan Van Blerk           Oxford            21 2:16:52 10:27

   59    16 1189 Stephen Allen             Adrian            20 2:22:52 10:55

   60   580 1228 Dan Husek                 Troy              24 2:25:16 11:06

   61  1427 1270 Zack Weber                Grand Rapids      20 2:28:41 11:21

   62  1192 1380 Zachary Seelye            Bath              24 2:41:25 12:20

   63   607 1388 Sage Jacques              Dryden            20 2:42:55 12:27

   64   424 1529 Steven Garske                               22 3:11:48 14:39

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1   220 29   Nicole Clement            Kalamazoo         22 1:28:10  6:44

    2   113 64   Lael Bialek               East Lansing      22 1:32:18  7:03

    3  1179 70   Madeline Schork           Ann Arbor         23 1:33:47  7:10

    4   202 73   Alison Case               Lansing           23 1:34:16  7:12

    5   965 98   Kristina Olsen            Jackson           23 1:36:15  7:21

    6  1697 105  Valerie Ingle             Mason             24 1:36:34  7:23

    7   541 135  Alicia Hoffman            Monroe            24 1:38:10  7:30

    8  1877 140  Melania Riabokin          East Lansing      24 1:38:20  7:31

    9  1260 166  Janeen Stalder            Ann Arbor         23 1:40:13  7:39

   10  1215 180  Alexandra Sisson          Mount Pleasant    22 1:41:23  7:45

   11   268 217  Sara Czekai               Owosso            24 1:43:15  7:53

   12   697 237  Anna Kramer               Lansing           24 1:43:54  7:56

   13  1467 251  Megan Wilson              Mount Pleasant    21 1:44:17  7:58

   14  1369 272  Elizabeth Valasek         Owosso            21 1:45:18  8:03

   15   261 273  Shannon Cruz              East Lansing      20 1:45:18  8:03

   16  1475 302  Elizabeth Woods           Lansing           22 1:46:44  8:09

   17   163 304  Jennifer Brothers         East Lansing      22 1:46:52  8:10

   18  1217 307  Sheila Skinner            Lansing           20 1:46:56  8:10

   19   925 329  Sarah Muylle              St. Johns         23 1:48:21  8:17

   20  1448 338  Amanda Westman            Grand Rapids      21 1:48:44  8:18

   21  1151 351  Sydney Savage             Belmont           20 1:49:15  8:21

   22  1484 356  Kara Wrubel               Holland           23 1:49:37  8:23

   23   523 358  Dana Hensley              Dewitt            20 1:49:44  8:23

   24   479 362  Kaitlyn Hanisko           Mt. Pleasant      21 1:49:47  8:23

   25   103 384  Tori Benton               Potterville       22 1:50:31  8:27

   26   813 390  Lauren Martinelli         East Lansing      21 1:50:39  8:27

   27   718 393  Julianne Landsvik         Ann Arbor         24 1:50:48  8:28

   28  1858 396  Mandy Houston             Ionia             22 1:50:53  8:28

   29  1298 463  Yuki Suzuki               West Bloomfield   21 1:52:42  8:37

   30   699 475  Danielle Krause           Dewitt            20 1:53:21  8:40

   31    19 490  Alyssa Ambrose            Ann Arbor         22 1:53:40  8:41

   32  1236 506  Rachel Sneller            Okemos            24 1:54:05  8:43

   33   315 517  Jennifer Domagalski       Okemos            24 1:54:19  8:44

   34  1452 533  Lindsay White             Ypsilanti         23 1:54:44  8:46

   35   776 548  Jennifer Lothamer         Adrian            22 1:55:31  8:50

   36  1311 566  Alyse Tarbutton           Lansing           23 1:56:02  8:52

   37   927 577  Christina Naife           Commerce Twp.     21 1:56:30  8:54

   38   748 602  Rachel Letourneau         East Lansing      23 1:57:17  8:58

   39   309 617  Carlyn Doan               Grand Rapids      24 1:57:28  8:58

   40   670 638  Lexie Kimball             Portland          21 1:58:16  9:02

   41  1254 663  Amber Sperry              Dewitt            24 1:59:21  9:07

   42  1874 676  Christine Jakubiec        Walled Lake       24 1:59:51  9:09

   43  1589 688  Alissa Brovillet          Otisville         20 2:00:27  9:12

   44   310 716  Caroline Dobbins          Albion            21 2:01:49  9:18

   45   693 726  Kaitlin Koperski          Madison Heights   23 2:02:18  9:21

   46  1405 732  Brittany Walls            Mount Pleasant    20 2:02:25  9:21

   47   995 737  Elise Peaney              Lansing           23 2:02:36  9:22

   48  1221 742  Erin Smigielski           Sterling Heights  20 2:02:41  9:22

   49  1203 752  Erica Shugart             Elk Rapids        22 2:03:03  9:24

   50   819 775  Jodi Maslowski            Lansing           24 2:03:55  9:28

   51   396 777  Shannon Flowerday         Birmingham        24 2:03:57  9:28

   52    96 782  Kristy Bengel             Westphalia        21 2:04:15  9:30

   53  1548 785  Kaci Navarre              Kalamazoo         22 2:04:19  9:30

   54   781 791  Lauren Ludlow             Grand Rapids      24 2:04:32  9:31

   55   500 826  Megan Hawley              East Lansing      20 2:05:38  9:36

   56  1071 829  Sally Read                Lansing           24 2:05:50  9:37

   57  1423 881  Emily Watz                Bay City          21 2:07:40  9:45

   58  1070 893  Renee Ratliff             White Lake        24 2:08:04  9:47

   59   413 919  Lisa Frentz               Troy              23 2:09:18  9:53

   60   217 947  Deborah Chung             Ann Arbor         23 2:10:17  9:57

   61   979 952  Rachel Palmer             Midland           20 2:10:34  9:58

   62  1182 953  Rachel Schwenke           Midland           20 2:10:35  9:59

   63   879 954  Amy Millard               Kalamazoo         24 2:10:35  9:59

   64   863 972  Terese McNelis            Fraser            20 2:11:26 10:02

   65  1443 973  Alyssa Wernette           Roseville         20 2:11:27 10:03

   66   704 974  Kelli Krzezewski          Fraser            20 2:11:28 10:03

   67     6 975  Noor Abood                East Lansing      23 2:11:30 10:03

   68  1109 984  Juliet Robertson          Holt              22 2:12:05 10:05

   69   831 1004 Taylor Maylee             Lansing           20 2:13:03 10:10

   70   871 1005 Jody Micheff              Grand Ledge       24 2:13:10 10:10

   71   777 1009 Amanda Love               Perry             22 2:13:23 10:11

   72  1321 1024 Autumn Thelen             Grand Rapids      24 2:14:09 10:15

   73  1119 1057 Rebecca Rose              Pinckney          20 2:15:44 10:22

   74  1400 1084 Lindsey Walker            East Lansing      24 2:17:04 10:28

   75   681 1104 Aubrey Klinger            Lansing           22 2:17:58 10:32

   76    15 1110 Emily Alcini              East Lansing      20 2:18:21 10:34

   77    73 1136 Rebecca Bartlett          Lansing           24 2:19:56 10:41

   78   405 1138 Brittany Francis          East Lansing      20 2:19:59 10:42

   79   788 1170 Claire MacGillivray       Cedarville        21 2:22:05 10:51

   80   177 1214 Brooke Bukowski           Bay City          21 2:24:18 11:01

   81  1579 1236 Aubree Swab               Williamston       22 2:25:43 11:08

   82  1020 1242 Colleen Pitmon            Pleasant Lake     24 2:26:03 11:09

   83    18 1267 Jessica Althaus           Ann Arbor         23 2:28:29 11:21

   84   341 1287 Rachael Eaton             East Lansing      24 2:31:22 11:34

   85   115 1348 Bridget Bienkowski        Clarkston         24 2:37:11 12:00

   86   759 1363 Christina Lis             Okemos            24 2:38:54 12:08

   87   878 1377 Niki Miksa                Grand Rapids      23 2:41:15 12:19

   88  1057 1397 Sara Raleigh              Grand Blanc       22 2:43:49 12:31

   89  1208 1403 Stephanie Silm            St Johns          24 2:44:37 12:34

   90   179 1408 Adrienne Burger           Farmington Hills  23 2:45:24 12:38

 

   91   695 1415 Caitlin Kowalsky          East Lansing      21 2:46:44 12:44

   92   204 1431 Karen Cassidy             Chicago           24 2:48:49 12:54

   93  1366 1435 Paula Urban               East Lansing      22 2:49:19 12:56

   94   381 1443 Meghan Fidge              Northville        23 2:50:22 13:01

   95    51 1458 Sara Bailey               Lansing           24 2:52:29 13:10

   96  1461 1511 Stephanie Wilcox          Lansing           23 3:05:01 14:08

   97   198 1546 Hana Carpenter            Lansing           23 3:14:52 14:53

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1   843 4    Mike McClure              Laingsburg        27 1:16:47  5:52

    2  1623 10   Joel Conn                 Okemos            27 1:21:13  6:12

    3  1580 19   Eric Pender               Okemos            28 1:25:19  6:31

    4  1597 26   Timothy Maday             East Lansing      26 1:27:51  6:43

    5  1281 40   Matthew Storey            Okemos            26 1:29:26  6:50

    6  1277 44   Ryan Stoklosa             Lansing           26 1:30:12  6:54

    7  1191 51   Daniel Sedelmaier         Lansing           26 1:30:56  6:57

    8    38 56   Jeremy Auer               Farmington Hills  29 1:31:35  7:00

    9   131 57   Josh Borgerding           Bay City          27 1:31:35  7:00

   10   587 60   Adam Iding                Lansing           27 1:31:41  7:00

   11  1561 69   Ben Sutton                Lansing           29 1:33:30  7:09

   12   547 78   Mark Holsworth            Zeeland           28 1:34:46  7:15

   13   251 83   Matthew Crawford          Dewitt            29 1:35:02  7:16

   14   382 88   Dan Fiedler                                 29 1:35:25  7:17

   15  1830 106  Craig Bays                Battle Creek      26 1:36:39  7:23

   16   760 112  Nick Little               Belmont           25 1:36:57  7:25

   17   987 120  Keith Parrott             St Johns          29 1:37:41  7:28

   18   495 136  Brandon Hassell           Lansing           27 1:38:11  7:30

   19   172 141  Steven Brown              Howell            27 1:38:29  7:32

   20  1693 145  Kyle Snell                East Lansing      25 1:38:40  7:32

   21   764 164  Rex Lombard               Shepherd          29 1:39:57  7:38

   22   385 172  Noah Filipiak             Lansing           28 1:40:58  7:43

   23  1394 174  Bill Vliek                Okemos            29 1:41:08  7:44

   24  1094 176  Christopher Richards      Holt              27 1:41:08  7:44

   25  1135 194  Stephen Russell           Lansing           25 1:42:14  7:49

   26   665 202  Chad Kijewski             Ann Arbor         28 1:42:37  7:50

   27  1446 211  Shaun West                Roseville         28 1:43:01  7:52

   28  1859 220  Charlie Kelley            Flint             25 1:43:20  7:54

   29   710 229  Luke Lafargue             Haslett           26 1:43:42  7:55

   30  1340 233  Evan Thornton             East Lansing      26 1:43:50  7:56

   31  1807 259  Rex Wilkes                Lansing           27 1:45:01  8:01

   32   185 309  Eric Byington             Hastings          25 1:47:06  8:11

   33  1869 319  Anthony Mason             Laingsburg        27 1:47:35  8:13

   34  1672 324  Jimmy Tunney              Lansing           29 1:47:59  8:15

   35  1458 359  Corey Whittington         East Lansing      28 1:49:44  8:23

   36  1804 373  Adam Cortright            Albion            25 1:50:05  8:25

   37   181 389  Steven Burton             Lansing           26 1:50:36  8:27

   38  1440 404  John Wenstrom             Lansing           27 1:50:57  8:29

   39   680 424  Eric Kleine               Lansing           26 1:51:41  8:32

   40   241 426  Vince Coraci              Okemos            26 1:51:48  8:33

   41   408 445  Keith Frank               Okemos            25 1:52:17  8:35

   42   724 449  Chris Larson                                26 1:52:24  8:35

   43   260 462  Robert Crowe              Lansing           29 1:52:38  8:36

   44  1319 474  Jack Terpstra             East Lansing      28 1:53:21  8:40

   45  1663 512  Jonathon Thomas           Okemos            29 1:54:11  8:43

   46   775 515  Nicholas Lorenzen         Dewitt            29 1:54:16  8:44

   47   457 520  Thom Grady                Okemos            25 1:54:20  8:44

   48  1105 522  Jordan Roath              Lansing           26 1:54:25  8:45

   49  1865 606  Chris Follick             White Lake        29 1:57:21  8:58

   50   677 608  Matthew Kiracofe          Sterling Hts.     28 1:57:22  8:58

   51  1543 646  Christopher Migely        Lansing           25 1:58:24  9:03

   52  1222 677  Alex Smith                Lansing           28 1:59:52  9:09

   53  1687 692  Paul Skorupskas           Ferndale          29 2:00:33  9:13

   54  1420 702  Erich Watry               Commerce Twp.     25 2:01:19  9:16

   55  1099 722  Jeff Riley                Adrian            29 2:02:06  9:20

   56   327 747  Michael Dubbink           South Haven       29 2:02:53  9:23

   57  1664 759  Aaron Beach               Lansing           27 2:03:16  9:25

   58    50 772  Mark Bailey               Lansing           25 2:03:48  9:27

   59  1398 792  Tung Vu-Nguyen            Lansing           26 2:04:33  9:31

   60  1665 815  Alec Gibbs                Holly             28 2:05:16  9:34

   61   430 845  Erik George               Okemos            25 2:06:20  9:39

   62    54 894  Nate Balko                East Lansing      28 2:08:05  9:47

   63  1080 901  Van Reid                  Dewitt            29 2:08:34  9:49

   64   441 908  Mike Goebel               Portage           29 2:08:54  9:51

   65  1194 916  Christopher Sell          Marshall          26 2:09:08  9:52

   66   485 929  Zach Hansmann             Lansing           27 2:09:31  9:54

   67   957 937  Rich Odtohan              Livonia           29 2:09:54  9:55

   68  1495 940  Scott Zanskas             Lansing           28 2:10:06  9:56

   69  1017 950  Chris Pike                East Lansing      26 2:10:32  9:58

   70  1069 956  Greg Ratliff              White Lake        25 2:10:44  9:59

   71   526 1029 Albert Hermsen            East Lansing      27 2:14:37 10:17

   72  1864 1031 Travis Yaklin             Owosso            27 2:14:41 10:17

   73  1596 1033 Adam Van Lente            East Lansing      28 2:14:47 10:18

   74   977 1038 Sylvester Owusu           East Lansing      29 2:14:58 10:19

   75  1041 1119 Karthik Prasad            East Lansing      26 2:19:06 10:38

   76   287 1216 David Davis               Mount Pleasant    29 2:24:32 11:02

   77   751 1223 Phil Lewis                Lansing           26 2:24:55 11:04

   78   324 1239 Tara Drew                 East Lansing      29 2:25:54 11:09

   79  1494 1334 Nathan Yuille             Clinton Township  29 2:35:56 11:55

   80  1086 1335 Ricky Reyes               Fraser            25 2:36:00 11:55

   81   242 1373 Jerry Corder Jr           Columbiaville     27 2:41:08 12:18

   82   525 1375 Steven Hermann            Grand Blanc       25 2:41:11 12:19

   83   446 1412 Jeremy Goodman            Swartz Creek      29 2:45:58 12:41

   84  1127 1482 Amos Ruffer               Chicago           25 2:55:33 13:24

   85  1169 1555 Bryan Schindler           West Bloomfield   29 3:17:23 15:04

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1  1848 22   Emily Johnston            Lansing           27 1:26:36  6:37

    2  1816 49   Sarah Sandborn            Portland          29 1:30:54  6:57

    3  1553 54   Lauren Puretz             Okemos            28 1:31:28  6:59

    4   433 79   Claudia Gering            Lansing           25 1:34:47  7:15

    5  1887 130  Corey Werner                                29 1:38:02  7:29

    6  1123 142  Kimberly Rovin            East Lansing      27 1:38:29  7:32

    7  1574 150  Katie McCarver            East Lansing      27 1:38:51  7:33

    8   461 183  Chrissy Greenough         East Lansing      25 1:41:44  7:46

    9   226 184  Bethany Coggins           Highland          27 1:41:45  7:46

   10  1876 185  Kristen Smith             Portland          28 1:41:46  7:47

   11  1679 236  Anna Osetek               Ann Arbor         28 1:43:53  7:56

   12   876 312  Jacqui Mieksztyn          Lansing           25 1:47:11  8:11

   13   827 343  Holly Mauk                East Lansing      29 1:48:54  8:19

   14   994 420  Tarah Peabody             Elyria            25 1:51:29  8:31

   15  1253 431  Kara Spenski              Eagle             26 1:51:56  8:33

   16   126 432  Erin Boeve                Dewitt            27 1:51:58  8:33

   17   820 534  Jennifer Maslowsky        Leonard           26 1:54:47  8:46

   18  1104 535  Michelle Roach            Commece           25 1:54:48  8:46

   19  1868 557  Lizzie Peterson           Haslett           26 1:55:51  8:51

   20  1395 563  Erica Vogel               East Lansing      26 1:55:59  8:52

   21  1343 570  Claire Tornow             Urbana            25 1:56:13  8:53

   22   787 599  Yulinda Ma                Lansing           26 1:57:16  8:58

   23  1875 635  Dana Simon                Portland          29 1:58:06  9:01

   24   865 710  Krista Meierbachtol       Lansing           27 2:01:33  9:17

   25  1382 713  Michelle Verhougstraete   Lansing           26 2:01:38  9:18

   26   937 719  Elizabeth Nichols         Alma              26 2:01:53  9:19

   27  1339 746  Elizabeth Thornton        Lansing           25 2:02:52  9:23

   28   616 768  Lauren Jayasuriya         Ann Arbor         27 2:03:42  9:27

   29   761 773  Abby Lockner              Dewitt            26 2:03:52  9:28

   30   378 786  Holly Feldpausch          Westphalia        29 2:04:25  9:30

   31   111 793  Emily Betros              Portage           27 2:04:33  9:31

   32   769 808  Stephanie Long                              29 2:05:02  9:33

   33  1811 820  Lavinia Sofronie          Redford           26 2:05:28  9:35

   34   807 824  Jessica Martin            St Johns          29 2:05:31  9:35

   35   109 828  Breon Berry               Lansing           27 2:05:50  9:37

   36  1444 849  Betty Wescott             Okemos            29 2:06:28  9:40

   37    30 858  Christin Armstrong        East Lansing      29 2:06:46  9:41

   38  1235 878  Melanie Smrchek           Lansing           29 2:07:35  9:45

   39   609 892  Elise Jajuga              Lansing           27 2:08:02  9:47

   40   642 906  Jessica Karr              Holt              29 2:08:53  9:51

   41   452 923  Hannah Gottschalk         Perry             26 2:09:22  9:53

   42  1508 925  Amanda Zuniga             Elsie             28 2:09:27  9:53

   43   195 932  Cristi Carlton            Lansing           29 2:09:38  9:54

   44   958 935  Linda Ogboh               Haslett           29 2:09:50  9:55

   45   279 938  Megan Davey               Chicago           27 2:10:01  9:56

   46  1018 955  Katie Pike                East Lansing      27 2:10:37  9:59

   47   905 959  Christine Morden          Lansing           29 2:10:52 10:00

   48  1030 967  Jessica Poort             East Lansing      29 2:11:13 10:01

   49   442 1012 Julie Gold                Lansing           29 2:13:44 10:13

   50   289 1013 Meghan Davis              Horsham           27 2:13:45 10:13

   51   171 1015 Nikole Brown              Portland          27 2:13:46 10:13

   52   880 1019 Sara Millard              Kalamazoo         28 2:13:50 10:13

   53   297 1020 Diane Dennerll            Lansing           25 2:13:52 10:14

   54   280 1023 Sarah Davey               Spring Arbor      29 2:14:02 10:14

   55  1682 1026 Megan Brown               East Lansing      27 2:14:27 10:16

   56  1662 1061 Marilee Wells             Bath              27 2:15:59 10:23

   57   832 1070 Danielle Mays             Charlotte         29 2:16:27 10:25

   58    80 1083 Laura Beard               Okemos            25 2:17:02 10:28

   59   203 1092 Katelyn Cassaday          Leslie            25 2:17:28 10:30

   60  1079 1117 Stephanie Reid            Dewitt            27 2:18:54 10:37

   61   116 1120 Erica Bills               Jackson           28 2:19:10 10:38

   62  1207 1125 Chloe Silm                Dewitt            29 2:19:23 10:39

   63   486 1128 Rana Hardaloupas          East Lansing      28 2:19:31 10:39

   64  1087 1129 Courtney Reynolds         East Lansing      27 2:19:31 10:39

   65   582 1132 Rachel Husek              Troy              25 2:19:51 10:41

   66   581 1133 Megan Husek               Royal Oak         28 2:19:53 10:41

   67  1139 1158 Jamie Rytlewski           Okemos            28 2:21:36 10:49

   68  1107 1178 Keyan Roberts             Lansing           29 2:22:31 10:53

   69  1524 1185 Ckat Duke                 Williamston       27 2:22:48 10:55

   70  1092 1196 Ashley Richards           East Lansing      25 2:23:15 10:57

   71  1249 1203 Erica Sparkenbaugh        Lansing           28 2:23:55 11:00

   72   809 1213 Melissa Martin            Lansing           28 2:24:18 11:01

   73   288 1217 Hillary Davis             Mount Pleasant    25 2:24:32 11:02

   74   254 1240 Jamie Cressman            Midland           26 2:25:56 11:09

   75  1470 1241 Ewa Wolek                 Mulliken          28 2:26:00 11:09

   76  1413 1249 Jaime Wamble              Chandler          28 2:26:30 11:11

   77  1050 1268 Julie Pung                Eaton Rapids      27 2:28:37 11:21

   78  1489 1272 Caroline Ylioja           Lansing           26 2:29:11 11:24

   79    47 1288 Benedicte Bachelot        New York          25 2:31:22 11:34

   80   837 1297 Ashley McCann             Davison           27 2:32:06 11:37

   81   306 1304 Michelle Dishaw           Dewitt            29 2:32:47 11:40

   82   934 1310 Holly Newland             Lansing           27 2:33:37 11:44

   83  1226 1319 Brianne Smith             Jackson           27 2:34:51 11:50

   84  1270 1324 Rebecca Stephen           Lansing           28 2:35:13 11:51

   85  1849 1368 Dayna Reid                Jackson           26 2:39:43 12:12

   86   744 1374 Kendra Leonard            Lapeer            27 2:41:10 12:19

   87  1085 1376 Krista Rennie             Davison           27 2:41:13 12:19

   88   728 1391 Sarah Lauinger            Roseville         28 2:42:57 12:27

   89  1336 1411 Allison Thompson          Howell            28 2:45:48 12:40

   90   649 1450 Alexis Kemp               Pembroke Pines    28 2:51:49 13:07

   91   521 1454 Elizabeth Henke           Grand Blanc       29 2:51:56 13:08

   92   527 1468 Morgan Hernandez          Owosso            28 2:54:52 13:21

   93  1231 1477 Kc Smith                  Lansing           28 2:55:20 13:24

   94  1043 1483 Sara Pray                 Indianapolis      27 2:55:34 13:25

   95   346 1484 Heather Eifert            Dansville         29 2:55:44 13:25

   96    23 1513 Beki Anderson             Lansing           29 3:06:55 14:17

   97  1367 1540 Colleen Urquhart          Ada               29 3:13:11 14:45

   98   471 1562 Samantha Hagerman         Grand Rapids      28 3:19:12 15:13

   99   384 1569 Jennifer Filion           Lansing           29 3:19:59 15:16

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1  1878 13   Peter Ford                Lansing           31 1:23:45  6:24

    2  1591 38   Jeffrey Mulder            Canton            30 1:28:56  6:48

    3   136 41   Daniel Bouchard           Lansing           34 1:29:34  6:51

    4   118 46   Darron Birchmeier         Westphalia        34 1:30:36  6:55

    5   936 53   Eric Nguyen               Ann Arbor         32 1:31:22  6:59

    6  1456 59   Benjamin Whittam          Indianapolis      31 1:31:41  7:00

    7   708 61   Page Kyle                 Washington        31 1:31:47  7:01

    8   904 67   Aaron Morden              Lansing           30 1:32:53  7:06

    9  1338 71   Matthew Thomson           Williamston       31 1:34:07  7:11

   10   454 116  Dan Grabowski             Williamston       32 1:37:21  7:26

   11  1631 119  Michael Whitlock          Zeeland           31 1:37:39  7:28

   12  1893 121  Keith Cravotta            Dewitt            31 1:37:44  7:28

   13  1193 128  David Seidl               Lansing           30 1:38:02  7:29

   14  1500 133  Joseph Zeman              East Lansing      34 1:38:08  7:30

   15  1550 138  Tim Newman                St. Johns         31 1:38:14  7:30

   16  1273 156  Nathan Stevenson          East Lansing      30 1:39:18  7:35

   17   931 159  Paul Negin                Okemos            30 1:39:22  7:36

   18   361 169  James Every               Holt              33 1:40:23  7:40

   19   667 178  Jeremiah Kilgore          Lansing           30 1:41:14  7:44

   20  1634 191  Geary Morrill             Lansing           33 1:42:10  7:48

   21   426 199  Vance Gawel               Okemos            33 1:42:32  7:50

   22  1036 208  Louis Poulin Ii           Benton Township   34 1:42:57  7:52

   23  1200 231  David Shin                Dewitt            34 1:43:46  7:56

   24  1225 242  Brian Smith               Westphalia        30 1:44:06  7:57

   25   575 258  Matt Hunter               Grand Ledge       32 1:44:52  8:01

   26  1268 268  Matt Steele               Lansing           32 1:45:13  8:02

   27   150 269  Mark Brandt               Fowlerville       34 1:45:15  8:02

   28   175 296  Brad Budzynski            Charlotte         30 1:46:20  8:07

   29   796 297  Daniel Malsheske          Greenwood Village 34 1:46:21  8:08

   30  1886 299  David Holmberg            Saint Johns       32 1:46:30  8:08

   31   990 330  Jason Pascotto            East Lansing      30 1:48:22  8:17

   32  1314 333  Chris Tefft               Ann Arbor         30 1:48:35  8:18

   33   660 348  Scott Key                 Brandenburg       33 1:49:08  8:20

   34  1108 367  Ryan Roberts              Lansing           31 1:49:55  8:24

   35   453 374  Jeff Gould                Grand Blanc       34 1:50:06  8:25

   36  1601 413  Andrew Brege              Grand Ledge       30 1:51:23  8:31

   37  1334 437  Brendon Thiede            Holt              33 1:52:06  8:34

   38  1603 443  Brian Meyers              Kalamazoo         31 1:52:10  8:34

   39   739 456  Ron Leix                  Lansing           31 1:52:28  8:36

   40  1606 472  Mike Walters              East Lansing      34 1:53:10  8:39

   41   325 477  Timothy Drew              East Lansing      33 1:53:21  8:40

   42   588 497  Joseph Iding              Lansing           30 1:53:53  8:42

   43  1472 572  Matt Wolf                 Ann Arbor         32 1:56:16  8:53

   44    92 578  Zach Belill               Perry             34 1:56:30  8:54

   45   663 580  Chuck Kierpiec            Lowell            32 1:56:32  8:54

   46  1183 582  Chris Scoles              Grand Rapids      31 1:56:34  8:54

   47   942 591  Ross Notman               Haslett           30 1:56:52  8:56

   48  1035 593  Ryan Potter               Lansing           33 1:56:59  8:56

   49   583 632  Adam Hussain              Lansing           30 1:57:54  9:00

   50   513 643  William Heinzelmann       Lansing           31 1:58:21  9:03

   51   173 650  Nicholas Brzezinski       Lansing           30 1:58:35  9:04

   52   969 657  Aaron Orlowski            Midland           33 1:58:48  9:05

   53   342 666  Everett Edgar Jr.         Farmington Hills  33 1:59:31  9:08

   54   152 673  Ryan Brennan              Milwaukee         30 1:59:43  9:09

   55  1511 675  Regional Anderson         Lansing           34 1:59:50  9:09

   56  1157 701  Andrew Schafer            Saint Johns       34 2:01:17  9:16

   57  1385 725  Adam Verseput             South Haven       33 2:02:15  9:20

 

   58   305 736  Brian Dishaw                                30 2:02:36  9:22

   59  1117 763  Ken Root                  Fowlerville       34 2:03:26  9:26

   60  1389 776  Jason Villalta            Charlotte         32 2:03:57  9:28

   61  1509 801  William Zustiak           Okemos            33 2:04:50  9:32

   62  1287 832  Jeffrey Struck            East Lansing      31 2:05:58  9:37

   63   817 883  Andrew Masi               Sterling Heights  32 2:07:46  9:46

   64   818 888  Patrick Masi              Williamston       34 2:07:52  9:46

   65   572 889  Mika Hulliberger          Webberville       31 2:07:53  9:46

   66  1661 896  Brian Holland             Lansing           33 2:08:09  9:47

   67   604 922  Mark Jacobsen             Holt              32 2:09:21  9:53

   68  1363 927  Nathan Tykocki            Lansing           31 2:09:31  9:54

   69  1678 963  Brian Beckwith            Lansing           34 2:10:58 10:00

   70   470 991  Bob Hagerman              Bath              31 2:12:22 10:07

   71    33 994  Mike Arvizu               Lansing           30 2:12:32 10:07

   72   723 998  Eric Larsen               Holt              34 2:12:50 10:09

   73  1433 1068 Mark Wegren               Chicago           31 2:16:15 10:25

   74   200 1127 Terrance Carson           Lansing           33 2:19:30 10:39

   75   530 1150 Nathaniel Hibbs           Lansing           32 2:21:02 10:46

   76  1522 1179 Leo Dion                  Lansing           30 2:22:31 10:53

   77   853 1251 Larry McElroy             Lansing           34 2:26:45 11:13

   78  1174 1256 Aaron Schmitz             Haslett           31 2:27:36 11:17

   79  1820 1329 Michael Kutsch            Saginaw           33 2:35:25 11:52

   80   387 1354 Jeff Fingas               Mattawan          30 2:37:21 12:01

   81   472 1475 Troy Hagerman             Bath              33 2:55:19 13:23

   82   499 1494 Gregory Hawkins           Ypsilanti         32 3:00:06 13:45

   83  1437 1499 Michael Welch             Lansing           33 3:00:49 13:49

   84  1690 1508 Tim Heinze                Elsie             34 3:03:19 14:00

   85  1422 1543 Terrance Watts            Lansing           34 3:13:32 14:47

   86  1209 1580 Paul Silva                St Johns          34 3:24:24 15:37

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1  1633 65   Erica Harrell             Potterville       33 1:32:19  7:03

    2  1025 80   Sara Plumstead            Beverly Hills     34 1:34:48  7:15

    3  1406 94   Andrea Walrath            Ann Arbor         31 1:35:59  7:20

    4   507 114  Ashley Hazel              Ann Arbor         33 1:37:10  7:25

    5   386 134  Sarah Fillius             Lansing           33 1:38:10  7:30

    6  1536 195  Amy Hughes                Linden            32 1:42:17  7:49

    7  1457 247  Sarah Whittam             Indianapolis      30 1:44:11  7:58

    8   772 298  Debbie Lopez              Lansing           33 1:46:24  8:08

    9   845 306  Michelle McCormic         Grand Ledgef      31 1:46:54  8:10

   10  1829 336  Mardie Dicarlo            Mt Prospect       32 1:48:38  8:18

   11   519 350  Nicole Hengesbach         Westphalia        32 1:49:13  8:21

   12   358 355  Jenny Essell              East Lansing      32 1:49:34  8:22

   13   363 394  Michelle Fabus            East Lansing      32 1:50:52  8:28

   14   243 397  Jessica Corson            Holt              32 1:50:53  8:28

   15   967 422  Angela Olson              Lansing           31 1:51:32  8:31

   16   250 429  Janelle Crane             Grand Blanc       33 1:51:52  8:33

   17  1521 461  Karen Demott              Lansing           32 1:52:33  8:36

   18   767 484  Elssy Long                Livonia           30 1:53:30  8:40

   19  1320 507  Anne-Michelle Tessier     East Lansing      32 1:54:06  8:43

   20   910 508  Tuuli Morrill             East Lansing      32 1:54:08  8:43

   21  1501 510  Tricia Zeman              East Lansing      32 1:54:11  8:43

   22   664 514  Kimberly Kiesling         Owosso            31 1:54:16  8:44

   23  1439 516  Karyn Wendling            New Lothrop       32 1:54:16  8:44

   24   149 524  Jen Branch                Lansing           32 1:54:28  8:45

   25  1173 531  Emily Schmit              Grand Lege        33 1:54:38  8:46

   26  1523 546  Jill Donovan              Howell            33 1:55:24  8:49

   27    66 549  Geraldine Barnuevo        Shelby Twp        33 1:55:31  8:50

   28   655 551  Elizabeth Kenyon          Lansing           31 1:55:32  8:50

   29  1572 552  Stephanie Peisert         Owosso            33 1:55:33  8:50

   30  1013 569  Laura Pettit              Lansing           31 1:56:07  8:52

   31    91 579  Talia Belill              Perry             33 1:56:30  8:54

   32   648 603  Michelle Kelly            South Bend        33 1:57:18  8:58

   33  1144 611  Cat Salois                Swanton           30 1:57:25  8:58

   34   918 614  Megan Mullin              Holt              34 1:57:27  8:58

   35  1318 628  Sharon Terlep             Royal Oak         32 1:57:46  9:00

   36   482 649  Stacey Hansen                               34 1:58:31  9:03

   37  1584 653  Brandess Wallace          Lansing           30 1:58:39  9:04

   38    42 665  Kelly Aves                St Johns          34 1:59:30  9:08

   39  1429 674  Elizabeth Webster         East Laninsg      32 1:59:50  9:09

   40   174 684  Stacia Buchanan           Lansing           33 2:00:10  9:11

   41   632 693  Sara Jurek                Ferndale          30 2:00:33  9:13

   42  1537 715  Hilary Johnson            Canton            31 2:01:46  9:18

   43   566 717  Laura Hoyt                Sylvania          34 2:01:49  9:18

   44   854 734  Jessica McFarland         Perry             33 2:02:28  9:21

   45   814 765  Jill Martinez             St. Johns         31 2:03:33  9:26

   46    53 767  Vicki Baker               Holt              33 2:03:41  9:27

   47   469 771  Ashley Habitz             Midland           31 2:03:46  9:27

   48  1159 774  Dawn Schafer              Okemos            32 2:03:53  9:28

   49  1326 788  Kerri Thelen              Pewamo            32 2:04:26  9:30

   50  1417 813  Kimberly Warren           Comstock Park     30 2:05:07  9:34

   51   207 838  Sausha Charters           Lansing           30 2:06:13  9:39

   52  1642 852  Nichole Stoin             Dewitt            30 2:06:33  9:40

   53   493 879  Tara Hartman              Eau Clair         32 2:07:35  9:45

   54   684 880  Roni Klungle              Swartz Creek      34 2:07:39  9:45

   55   571 887  Lindsay Hulliberger       Webberville       31 2:07:52  9:46

   56   466 898  Jessica Gusey             Vermontville      31 2:08:28  9:49

   57   465 899  Jennifer Gusey            Vermontville      34 2:08:28  9:49

   58  1065 903  Tammy Rasor               Riga              32 2:08:44  9:50

   59  1894 943  Gretchen Highfield        Laingsburg        34 2:10:07  9:56

   60   343 948  Sally Edger               Chicago           30 2:10:19  9:57

   61    39 960  Jana Aupperlee            Lansing           32 2:10:52 10:00

   62  1666 980  Melissa Kranzo            Okemos            31 2:11:49 10:04

   63   774 983  Sarynna Lopez             East Lansing      34 2:11:54 10:05

   64   658 992  Kristin Kerr              Flushing          31 2:12:28 10:07

   65  1674 1003 Jen Cousineau             East Lansing      34 2:12:59 10:10

   66   970 1007 Korinne Orlowski          Midland           32 2:13:19 10:11

   67  1004 1011 Rosie Perez               Ann Arbor         34 2:13:36 10:12

   68   490 1016 Samantha Harkins          Lansing           33 2:13:47 10:13

   69  1627 1017 Kelly Timm                Grand Ledge       30 2:13:47 10:13

   70   923 1040 Angela Murphy             Lansing           33 2:15:08 10:19

   71   117 1063 Bonnie Binioris           Okemos            30 2:16:03 10:24

   72  1605 1076 Maureen Walters           East Lansing      31 2:16:33 10:26

   73  1558 1079 Nancy Short               East Lansing      30 2:16:47 10:27

   74  1089 1082 Amelia Rhodes             Lowell            34 2:17:00 10:28

   75   824 1088 Kate Matties              Mattawan          31 2:17:19 10:29

   76  1879 1089 Candace Heskitt           Lansing           31 2:17:20 10:29

   77   313 1097 April Doezema             Belding           33 2:17:43 10:31

   78    37 1099 Jennifer Auchtung         East Lansing      33 2:17:45 10:31

   79   897 1108 Jennefer Moore            Grand Rapids      32 2:18:11 10:33

   80  1486 1111 Vandana Yadav             East Lansing      32 2:18:23 10:34

   81   170 1118 Kimberly Brown            Munith            30 2:19:04 10:37

   82  1296 1134 Josanna Sutka                               34 2:19:54 10:41

   83   605 1145 Mary Jacobsen             Holt              31 2:20:41 10:45

   84  1609 1153 Jodie Fowler              Eaton Rapids      33 2:21:06 10:47

   85   875 1168 Katie Middlestead         Mason             30 2:22:04 10:51

   86  1416 1169 Jessica Warren            Dansville         30 2:22:05 10:51

   87   745 1183 Sarah Leonard             Holt              30 2:22:41 10:54

   88   436 1197 Sarah Gheen               Grand Ledge       33 2:23:15 10:57

   89  1809 1198 Kelly Kievit                                34 2:23:16 10:57

   90  1617 1218 Karyn Newton              Charlotte         30 2:24:42 11:03

   91  1455 1219 Annie Whitlock            Zeeland           30 2:24:44 11:03

   92  1122 1220 Rebecca Round             Saline            33 2:24:46 11:04

   93  1861 1245 Enra Gerding              Jackson           30 2:26:04 11:09

   94  1176 1257 Edwina Schmitz            Haslett           31 2:27:37 11:17

   95   285 1258 Christine Davis           Olivet            31 2:27:40 11:17

   96  1817 1260 Annie Eggleston                             31 2:27:56 11:18

   97   192 1262 Christan Carlson          Grand Ledge       34 2:28:06 11:19

   98   732 1265 Tina Leach                Grand Ledge       34 2:28:22 11:20

   99  1360 1289 Nicole Tucker             Davison           33 2:31:25 11:34

  100   348 1303 Brandie Ekpiken           Ann Arbor         32 2:32:29 11:39

  101   941 1307 Jamie Norton              Mason             31 2:33:16 11:42

  102  1691 1313 Becky Guyski              Elsie             32 2:34:02 11:46

  103  1170 1330 Christina Schindler       West Bloomfield   30 2:35:28 11:52

  104  1145 1332 Krista Saloma-Chamberlain Lansing           34 2:35:32 11:53

  105  1084 1336 Jennifer Renner           South Lyon        34 2:36:01 11:55

  106   132 1342 Amy Borgersen             Lansing           33 2:36:27 11:57

  107   388 1353 Morgan Fingas             Mattawan          30 2:37:20 12:01

  108   911 1359 Jennifer Morris           Mason             31 2:38:28 12:06

  109   450 1367 Heather Gorsline          Williamston       34 2:39:32 12:11

  110   188 1371 Kristine Camano           Northville        30 2:40:18 12:15

  111   659 1378 Erica Ketchum             Holt              32 2:41:20 12:19

  112   293 1382 Jen Delaney               Lansing           34 2:41:46 12:21

  113   412 1394 Julie French              St. Johns         30 2:43:28 12:29

  114   855 1405 Kara McFarlen             London            34 2:44:42 12:35

  115   984 1422 Brandy Parker             Eaton Rapids      34 2:47:20 12:47

  116  1362 1442 Kim Tye                   Pinckney          32 2:50:09 13:00

  117   860 1448 Sara McLaren              Niles             30 2:51:45 13:07

  118  1896 1455 Jaime Lee                 Lansing           34 2:52:00 13:08

  119   535 1465 Michelle Himebaugh        Mason             34 2:54:11 13:18

  120   856 1471 Renee McGrady             St. Johns         34 2:55:10 13:23

  121   475 1472 Shondra Hallead           St. Johns         32 2:55:12 13:23

  122  1436 1516 Jamie Welch               Lansing           31 3:07:33 14:19

  123   275 1519 Katie Damen               Lucan             30 3:09:37 14:29

  124   447 1576 Tracy Goodsell            West Branch       32 3:22:08 15:26

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1  1172 11   Jeffrey Schlenker         Saginaw           36 1:22:13  6:17

    2  1211 20   Michael Simon             Mount Pleasant    35 1:25:34  6:32

    3   167 32   Duane Brown               Mason             38 1:28:30  6:46

    4  1335 45   Chad Thiel                Pleasant Ridge    38 1:30:31  6:55

    5  1177 55   Shaun Schneider           St. Johns         35 1:31:31  7:00

    6   244 72   Timothy Corson            Holt              35 1:34:15  7:12

    7   849 77   Corland McDiarmid         Lake Odessa       35 1:34:37  7:14

    8   264 90   Jeremy Curcuri            Bloomfield Hills  36 1:35:40  7:19

    9  1445 110  Mark West                 Grand Ledge       35 1:36:48  7:24

   10   766 115  Brian Long                Livonia           36 1:37:18  7:26

   11   804 118  Bradley Martin            Owosso            39 1:37:38  7:28

   12  1113 131  Saul Rodriguez            Lansing           36 1:38:04  7:30

   13  1114 143  Joe Rogers                Fowlerville       35 1:38:32  7:32

   14   585 146  Todd Iannarelli           Williamston       38 1:38:43  7:33

   15  1279 161  David Stone               Grand Ledge       37 1:39:25  7:36

   16   501 177  Ivan Hay                  Kalamazoo         38 1:41:11  7:44

   17   537 179  Steve Hirschman           Grand Ledge       39 1:41:18  7:44

   18  1506 182  Jey Zubal                 Eaton Rapids      36 1:41:37  7:46

   19   971 204  James Orme                Lansing           36 1:42:48  7:51

   20  1696 205  Mark Buckland             Grand Ledge       35 1:42:48  7:51

   21  1124 210  Nicholas Rowley           Laingsburg        37 1:43:01  7:52

   22  1027 221  Mark Pohl                 Westphalia        35 1:43:24  7:54

   23   548 222  Kevin Holt                Bath              37 1:43:29  7:54

   24  1808 230  Ben Borsenik              Hemlock           36 1:43:46  7:56

   25  1060 235  Timothy Rampe             Denver            36 1:43:53  7:56

   26  1196 240  Christopher Shadduck      Dewitt            35 1:44:03  7:57

   27  1695 255  Ben Swieringa             Holland           36 1:44:43  8:00

   28   768 267  Gregory Long              Lincoln Park      36 1:45:08  8:02

   29   866 283  Rex Menold                Lansing           35 1:45:53  8:05

   30  1421 284  Alan Watson               Hemlock           37 1:45:54  8:06

   31   944 286  Mike Nowak                Holt              39 1:45:58  8:06

   32   815 288  Marcus Martinez           St. Johns         36 1:45:59  8:06

   33   392 292  Patrick Flahie            Holt              36 1:46:09  8:07

   34  1344 305  Jose Torres               Lansing           39 1:46:54  8:10

   35  1014 314  Craig Phillipich          Haslett           39 1:47:20  8:12

   36   901 315  N Moore                   Lansing           36 1:47:21  8:12

   37   269 341  Chris Czuk                Portage           37 1:48:50  8:19

   38   528 349  Ramon Hernandez           Okemos            37 1:49:11  8:21

   39  1692 371  Adam Beltz                Lansing           37 1:50:02  8:24

   40   711 375  Robert Lafrance           Lansing           35 1:50:07  8:25

   41   867 379  Andrew Mensing            Oak Park          35 1:50:18  8:26

   42  1134 400  David Russell             Milford           36 1:50:55  8:28

   43  1306 425  James Taft                Battle Creek      35 1:51:46  8:32

   44   246 438  Gabriel Covey             Holt              38 1:52:08  8:34

   45  1683 440  Jason Colthorp            St Johns          37 1:52:09  8:34

   46  1066 444  Travis Rasor              Riga              37 1:52:15  8:35

   47   160 459  Stephen Brodeur           Dewitt            39 1:52:31  8:36

   48  1483 465  Scott Wright              Maitland          39 1:52:46  8:37

   49  1582 470  Jonathan Glossop          Laingsburg        37 1:53:04  8:38

   50  1540 479  Patrick Logghe            Laingsburg        36 1:53:24  8:40

   51  1538 480  Dave Krantz               Freeland          36 1:53:24  8:40

   52   559 488  Jason Hose                Royal Oak         35 1:53:36  8:41

   53    46 519  Chris Bachelder                             38 1:54:19  8:44

   54   334 527  Joseph Duris              Lansing           35 1:54:33  8:45

   55   216 529  John Christians           Grand Rapids      38 1:54:36  8:45

   56   339 541  Nathan Eads               Rives Junction    36 1:55:08  8:48

   57   877 553  Michael Mihelich          Paw Paw           35 1:55:39  8:50

   58  1045 561  Robert Preston            Lansing           37 1:55:56  8:51

   59  1432 576  Brian Weesies             Grand Rapids      38 1:56:26  8:54

   60   114 586  Shaun Biehl               St. Louis         39 1:56:42  8:55

   61  1388 597  Michael Viges             Grand Ledge       37 1:57:06  8:57

   62   617 609  Kyle Jen                  Lansing           36 1:57:24  8:58

   63  1822 651  Tony Powell               Chesaning         39 1:58:36  9:04

   64  1629 660  Chris Smith               Charlotte         36 1:58:55  9:05

   65  1081 661  Mike Reigler              Dewitt            38 1:58:56  9:05

   66   543 668  Genaro Holguin            Lansing           39 1:59:34  9:08

   67  1594 682  Greg Saleau               Grand Rapids      37 2:00:06  9:11

   68   329 695  Dalton Dueck              Jackson           35 2:00:36  9:13

   69  1602 714  Matt Szydlowski           Lansing           38 2:01:44  9:18

   70  1828 720  Matt Overweg              Albion            35 2:01:59  9:19

   71  1274 750  James Stewart             Mason             39 2:03:00  9:24

   72   516 761  William Henderson         Redford           39 2:03:20  9:25

   73  1866 769  Tarry Mayhew              Augusta           38 2:03:42  9:27

   74   568 784  Rick Hughey               Davison           35 2:04:19  9:30

   75  1076 812  Gerald Rehm               Holt              37 2:05:03  9:33

   76  1806 818  Donald Duchateau Ii       Ann Arbor         36 2:05:21  9:35

   77  1651 822  Jason Roka                Owosso            36 2:05:31  9:35

   78   968 857  Nels Olson                East Lansing      35 2:06:42  9:41

   79   717 859  Jeff Lampman              Fowlerville       38 2:06:51  9:41

   80  1067 871  Donat Ratell Ii           Rives Junction    35 2:07:18  9:44

   81  1676 900  Mike Bocek                Mason             37 2:08:30  9:49

   82  1415 905  Ryan Warner               Lansing           37 2:08:51  9:51

   83  1843 912  Elijah Gregg              Lansing           36 2:09:04  9:52

   84   300 945  Brandon Devereaux         Big Rapids        38 2:10:13  9:57

   85  1392 946  Rob Visconti              Milford           37 2:10:17  9:57

   86   277 964  Brent Davenport           Mulliken          35 2:10:59 10:00

   87  1297 989  James Sutton              Williamston       35 2:12:20 10:07

   88  1545 1032 Brian Moore               Dewitt            38 2:14:46 10:18

   89  1403 1044 Benjamin Wallis           South Lyon        36 2:15:12 10:20

   90  1028 1052 Charles Poi               Indianapolis      35 2:15:35 10:21

   91  1883 1058 Jason McLaren                               37 2:15:45 10:22

   92  1880 1077 Brett Degroff             Okemos            36 2:16:36 10:26

   93   257 1094 Mark Crist                Flint             36 2:17:36 10:31

   94   252 1103 Shawn Crawford            Leslie            36 2:17:57 10:32

   95  1838 1165 James Morgan              Perry             39 2:21:52 10:50

   96   743 1182 John Leonard              Holt              38 2:22:41 10:54

   97  1397 1190 Matt Voss                 Grand Blanc       35 2:22:57 10:55

   98   273 1201 Scott Dalton              Oxfod             39 2:23:41 10:59

   99  1650 1224 Jessy Sielski             Lansing           39 2:24:56 11:04

  100   154 1278 Robert Brezzell           Grand Blanc       38 2:30:14 11:29

  101   586 1290 Teppei Ichikawa           Marion            36 2:31:27 11:34

  102   165 1299 Brian Brown               Eaton Rapids      36 2:32:12 11:38

  103  1150 1309 Takumi Sato               East Lansing      37 2:33:23 11:43

  104  1899 1449 Collin Boyce              Charlotte         35 2:51:48 13:07

  105   753 1452 Shawn Light               Flint             37 2:51:54 13:08

  106  1386 1560 Christopher Vickers       Grand Ledge       39 3:18:58 15:12

  107  1359 1604 Matthew Tucker            Wyoming           35 3:38:17 16:40

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1  1407 30   Timianne Walrath          Fenton            37 1:28:13  6:44

    2    17 63   Theresa Allen             Denver            37 1:32:10  7:03

    3  1310 92   Stacy Tapscott            Charlotte         36 1:35:58  7:20

    4   584 125  Lauren Hutchens           Ann Arbor         35 1:37:55  7:29

    5  1325 151  Kara Thelen               Dewitt            38 1:38:58  7:34

    6  1812 201  Simona Isaac              Plymouth          35 1:42:36  7:50

    7  1698 223  Cora Zink                 Mason             36 1:43:32  7:55

    8    74 227  Clairissa Barz            Fenton            36 1:43:36  7:55

    9     1 245  Therese Schaub                              39 1:44:07  7:57

   10    12 261  Kim Aeschliman            Dewitt            36 1:45:03  8:02

   11  1819 276  Stasi Schlenker           Saginaw           36 1:45:34  8:04

   12   187 303  Hope Calati               Royal Oak, Mi     38 1:46:51  8:10

   13   624 318  Kate Johnson              Lansing           35 1:47:26  8:13

   14  1290 327  Angie Stump               Westphalia        38 1:48:17  8:16

   15  1618 346  Amy Yanz                  Perry             37 1:49:03  8:20

   16   125 354  Julie Bockey              Temperance        36 1:49:34  8:22

   17   431 387  Jenny George              Fowler            38 1:50:35  8:27

   18   597 388  Patricia Izzo             Farmington Hills  39 1:50:36  8:27

   19  1607 412  Holly Ledesma             Okemos            39 1:51:22  8:31

   20  1414 416  Rebecca Ward              Hudsonville       39 1:51:24  8:31

   21  1546 430  Natalie Moore             Kalamazoo         35 1:51:52  8:33

   22    86 433  Dana Beech                Westphalia        35 1:51:59  8:33

   23   515 448  Kristie Helton            East Lansing      38 1:52:23  8:35

   24  1106 487  Lisa Rober                Dewitt            37 1:53:34  8:41

   25   705 491  Mechelle Kuchar           Chesaning         38 1:53:40  8:41

   26    87 532  Heather Beegle            Charlotte         36 1:54:41  8:46

   27    82 567  Andrea Beasinger          Haslett           37 1:56:05  8:52

   28  1410 574  Terri Walter              Dewitt            38 1:56:21  8:53

   29   492 589  Erin Hart                 Dewitt            36 1:56:49  8:56

   30   953 600  Kimberly O'Hare           Fowler            37 1:57:16  8:58

   31  1648 605  Dana Billings             Lansing           39 1:57:20  8:58

   32   127 620  Heidi Bogan               Bad Axe           36 1:57:32  8:59

   33  1372 627  Ami Van Antwerp           Lansing           36 1:57:46  9:00

   34  1341 629  Renee Tilley              East Lansing      36 1:57:47  9:00

   35   799 640  Michelle Manjak           St. Johns         36 1:58:19  9:02

   36  1100 644  Kristen Riley-Wheeler     Lansing           36 1:58:22  9:03

   37  1051 645  Kathy Putnam              Laingsburg        39 1:58:22  9:03

   38  1659 659  Susan Fhaner              Potterville       35 1:58:51  9:05

   39  1384 680  Karenn Vernagus           Lansing           39 1:59:58  9:10

   40  1497 686  Denise Zeeman             Owosso            36 2:00:16  9:11

   41   749 696  Angela Lett               Laingsburg        36 2:00:43  9:13

   42  1639 699  Christi Robinson          Fishers           35 2:01:01  9:15

   43   400 704  Lauren Foresman           Brighton          39 2:01:24  9:16

   44   162 727  Jessica Brookshire        Granger           38 2:02:19  9:21

   45  1185 728  Holly Scott               Williamston       38 2:02:20  9:21

   46  1393 741  Holly Visser              Hudsonville       37 2:02:41  9:22

   47   139 755  Monica Bowman             East Lansing      39 2:03:06  9:24

   48  1644 756  Melissa Halstead          Mason             36 2:03:07  9:24

   49  1507 790  Mya Zubal                 Eaton Rapids      37 2:04:30  9:31

   50   214 806  Robyn Chorpenning         Lansing           38 2:04:55  9:33

   51  1140 807  Kristen Sabec             Haslett           36 2:05:01  9:33

   52   627 817  Stacy Johnson             East Lansing      37 2:05:20  9:35

   53   284 819  Brenda Davis              Owosso            36 2:05:24  9:35

   54   935 821  K.T. Newsom               Sylvania          38 2:05:28  9:35

   55  1805 823  Jill Martin               Muskegon          38 2:05:31  9:35

   56   253 825  Michelle Crawley          Dewitt            38 2:05:32  9:35

   57  1583 827  Lainie Pavona             Williamston       36 2:05:39  9:36

   58  1210 834  Ellen Simmons             Dewitt            37 2:06:02  9:38

   59  1496 839  Genie Zaravelis           Burton            39 2:06:14  9:39

   60   332 842  Jennie Dumas              Flushing          35 2:06:17  9:39

   61  1267 856  Amy Stea                  Beverly Hills     38 2:06:42  9:41

   62   679 867  Kate Kithil               East Lansing      36 2:07:09  9:43

   63   859 877  Erin McKenzie             Grand Ledge       36 2:07:31  9:44

   64  1348 882  Regina Towl               Okemos            39 2:07:44  9:46

   65  1376 884  Jennifer Vanderklok       Okemos            39 2:07:46  9:46

   66  1294 886  Tonya Sundermann          East Lansing      37 2:07:50  9:46

   67  1284 890  Jennifer Strandberg       Holt              36 2:07:55  9:46

   68   549 895  Sharon Holt               Bath              35 2:08:08  9:47

   69  1188 897  Sherri Scott              Bath              36 2:08:12  9:48

   70   682 941  Tanya Klont               Laingsburg        35 2:10:07  9:56

   71  1180 949  Kristen Schrauben         Lyons             37 2:10:26  9:58

   72   577 951  Cynthia Huntzinger        Sylvania          37 2:10:33  9:58

   73   231 957  Kristi Collins            Lowell            35 2:10:50 10:00

   74   272 988  Melissa Dalton            Oxford            39 2:12:12 10:06

   75  1354 999  Alyona Troitsky           Holt              39 2:12:50 10:09

   76   752 1000 Heather Lezan             Lansing           36 2:12:50 10:09

   77   613 1022 Lauri Janousek            Olivet            38 2:13:57 10:14

   78   945 1027 Lori Noyer                Lansing           39 2:14:31 10:17

   79   590 1030 Lori Imboden              Lansing           35 2:14:41 10:17

   80   180 1036 Laura Burnett             Davison           39 2:14:55 10:18

   81     9 1042 Heather Adam              Howell            36 2:15:09 10:19

   82  1404 1045 Christine Wallis          South Lyon        36 2:15:13 10:20

   83   416 1050 Beth Fryc                 Gowen             37 2:15:32 10:21

   84   249 1054 Emiley Crane              East Lansing      36 2:15:39 10:22

   85   603 1075 Amy Jacobs                Holt              39 2:16:32 10:26

   86  1555 1080 Hollie Rusthoven          Dewitt            39 2:16:49 10:27

   87   468 1095 Rachel Gutting            Okemos            39 2:17:36 10:31

   88   886 1096 Sally Miller              Owosso            38 2:17:43 10:31

   89   721 1102 Amy Lardie                Lowell            37 2:17:55 10:32

   90    69 1105 Shannon Barr              Dewitt            38 2:18:00 10:33

   91   119 1106 Nichole Bjorne            Dewitt            39 2:18:00 10:33

   92   929 1109 Shannon Nedds             Holt              37 2:18:15 10:34

   93   891 1112 Summer Minnick            East Lansing      35 2:18:27 10:35

   94   230 1137 Michelle Colella          Sylvania          38 2:19:58 10:41

   95   919 1162 Brandy Munger             St. Johns         37 2:21:48 10:50

   96    22 1167 Alana Anderson            Mason             38 2:21:59 10:51

   97   703 1174 Michelle Kritzman         Whitmore Lake     39 2:22:16 10:52

   98  1502 1176 Tavia Zerman              Grand Ledge       37 2:22:20 10:52

   99   899 1180 Kristi Moore              East Lansing      39 2:22:36 10:54

  100   483 1181 Tami Hansen               Park Ridge        38 2:22:36 10:54

  101   909 1191 Angie Morin               Dimondale         37 2:22:57 10:55

  102   211 1205 Danielle Choi             Chelsea           35 2:23:59 11:00

  103  1257 1207 Renee Spitzley            Fowler            36 2:23:59 11:00

  104   574 1222 Kristin Hunt              Royal Oak         37 2:24:53 11:04

  105  1162 1225 Danielle Schaffer         Ypsilanti         37 2:25:03 11:05

  106  1424 1234 Elana Waugh               Lansing           37 2:25:37 11:07

  107   691 1255 M L Konett                East Lansing      38 2:27:20 11:15

  108  1280 1263 Lori Stone                Grand Ledge       37 2:28:06 11:19

  109   630 1273 Amy Jolley                Lansing           39 2:29:13 11:24

  110  1378 1274 Portia Vanpelt            Lansing           39 2:29:13 11:24

  111  1364 1279 Jessica Ulrey             Leslie            36 2:30:16 11:29

  112   593 1285 Christine Ingham          Flushing          35 2:31:12 11:33

  113  1482 1298 Angela Wright             Lansing           36 2:32:11 11:38

  114   110 1314 Kami Berry                Lansing           38 2:34:21 11:47

  115   714 1321 Cary Lamb                 Perry             35 2:35:01 11:50

  116   402 1339 Danielle Foss             Williamston       37 2:36:18 11:56

  117   874 1344 Beth Middaugh             Leslie            38 2:36:53 11:59

  118  1641 1347 Tori Menold               Lansing           35 2:37:10 12:00

  119   123 1351 Allison Bliss             Lansing           37 2:37:14 12:01

  120   719 1355 Jennifer Lane             St. Johns         39 2:37:30 12:02

  121   778 1384 Kendra Love-Brezzell      Grand Blanc       35 2:42:29 12:25

  122   538 1385 Heidi Hitz                St Johns          35 2:42:45 12:26

  123    10 1386 Joanne Adams              Holly             37 2:42:54 12:27

  124   689 1393 Melinda Koelling          Kalamazoo         38 2:43:27 12:29

  125   784 1402 Angeleah Lynch            Mason             37 2:44:33 12:34

  126  1554 1404 Julie Rookard             Mount Pleasant    36 2:44:40 12:35

  127   201 1406 Cynthia Carter            Lansing           37 2:44:51 12:35

  128   576 1414 Shawn Hunter              Lansing           37 2:46:35 12:43

  129  1003 1421 Heather Peralta           St. Clair Shores  35 2:47:12 12:46

  130   456 1430 Stephanie Grady           New Boston        36 2:48:06 12:50

  131   633 1432 Jeannell Justin           Bellevue          37 2:49:11 12:55

  132   282 1433 Abby Davis                Battle Creek      37 2:49:11 12:55

  133    71 1436 Andrea Barry              Mt Pleasant       35 2:49:32 12:57

  134   219 1441 Jennifer Clark            Flushing          36 2:50:08 13:00

  135  1126 1463 Lisa Rue                  Mason             35 2:54:04 13:18

  136    13 1487 Lori Albert               Worthington       36 2:58:17 13:37

  137  1252 1489 Sarah Spencley            Dewitt            38 2:58:32 13:38

  138  1121 1490 Margaret Rost             Lansing           39 2:58:36 13:38

  139  1197 1491 Kari Shane                Lansing           39 2:58:58 13:40

  140   835 1495 Karen McCafferty          Battle Creek      39 3:00:11 13:46

  141   283 1514 Andrea Davis              Lansing           38 3:07:07 14:18

  142  1669 1527 Amy Howe                  Lansing           39 3:11:31 14:38

  143  1459 1545 Tammy Wiggins             Columbiaville     38 3:14:34 14:52

  144  1239 1549 Alyson Snyder             Grand Rapids      38 3:16:21 15:00

  145   235 1564 Melissa Cook              Linden            35 3:19:15 15:13

  146    83 1585 Jennifer Beaumont         Kalamazoo         35 3:26:38 15:47

  147   496 1589 Kristin Hatcher           Howell            39 3:28:54 15:57

  148  1684 1593 Therese Lostrescio        Ovid              37 3:30:57 16:07

  149    27 1596 Melissa Ankers            Lucan             37 3:33:53 16:20

  150   351 1607 Amanda English            Plainwell         36 3:38:42 16:42

  151  1133 1612 Janice Rumph              Mattawan          35 3:40:00 16:48

  152  1643 1613 Amy Kramp                 Eagle             39 3:40:29 16:50

  153  1049 1618 Amanda Pugh               Lansing           39 3:42:26 16:59

  154   685 1621 Rosie Knickerbocker       Jackson           38 3:48:02 17:25

  155   894 1625 Sudhamathi Mollin         Ann Arbor         38 3:53:15 17:49

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1   271 5    Andrew Dalton             Holt              40 1:18:22  5:59

    2  1438 15   Thomas Welch              Holt              42 1:24:12  6:26

    3  1657 21   Charles Hadlock           Okemos            42 1:26:31  6:37

    4   926 23   Raymond Mylenek           Clarkston         41 1:26:51  6:38

    5    68 25   Michael Barr              Okemos            40 1:27:27  6:41

    6   247 27   Dale Craft                Bellevue          43 1:27:57  6:43

    7  1142 34   Claudio Salas             Allen Park        41 1:28:42  6:47

    8  1148 37   Pete Sanford              Ionia             42 1:28:56  6:48

    9   981 42   Shelby Pankratz           Wyoming           42 1:29:56  6:52

   10  1181 48   Martin Schroeder          Mason             41 1:30:52  6:57

   11  1514 50   Tim Becker                Fowler            40 1:30:56  6:57

   12   463 66   Edwin Grube               Belmont           44 1:32:43  7:05

   13  1857 82   Chris Lindeboom           Rockford          43 1:35:01  7:16

   14  1647 89   Ryan Kauffman             East Lansing      41 1:35:27  7:18

   15   657 91   Christopher Kerr          Okemos            40 1:35:57  7:20

   16   997 95   Rob Pearson               Portland          41 1:36:04  7:20

   17   267 100  Richard Czarnecki         Okemos            43 1:36:16  7:21

   18  1616 123  Jack Hamilton             Lansing           41 1:37:49  7:28

   19   338 129  Michael Dyer              Grand Rapids      42 1:38:02  7:29

   20  1419 144  Mike Waterman             Marcellus         42 1:38:39  7:32

   21   458 153  John Granger              Lansing           40 1:39:00  7:34

   22  1463 157  Jeffery Williams          Shelby Township   42 1:39:18  7:35

   23  1535 216  Chris Hudson              Grand Ledge       41 1:43:11  7:53

   24  1656 225  Greg Holzhei              Dewitt            40 1:43:36  7:55

   25  1520 238  Chad Cushman              Lansing           44 1:44:00  7:57

   26    58 243  Mike Bank                 Ann Arbor         44 1:44:06  7:57

   27   308 244  Jon Dix                   Whitmore Lake     40 1:44:07  7:57

   28   142 250  Paul Boyer                Howell            41 1:44:14  7:58

   29   534 263  Kevin Himebaugh           Holt              40 1:45:05  8:02

   30  1466 275  Charlie Wilson            St Johns          42 1:45:29  8:04

   31  1451 278  Jim White                 Farmington        44 1:45:35  8:04

   32  1680 282  Stanley Bies              Ann Arbor         43 1:45:45  8:05

   33  1571 285  Gary Piesert              Owosso            42 1:45:55  8:06

   34  1490 290  John Yohe                 Jackson           42 1:46:04  8:06

   35  1082 295  Dan Reisner               Schoolcraft       40 1:46:18  8:07

   36   802 316  Jay Manuel                Lansing           43 1:47:21  8:12

   37   996 322  David Pearl               East Lansing      44 1:47:48  8:14

   38   740 334  Christopher Lentz         Dansville         43 1:48:37  8:18

   39  1138 339  Rodney Ryder              Dansville         43 1:48:44  8:18

   40   564 342  Randy Howell              St Johns          44 1:48:51  8:19

   41   401 344  Steve Foresman            Brighton          41 1:48:58  8:20

   42   762 360  Darren Lockwood           Schoolcraft       41 1:49:45  8:23

   43   404 377  Chad Foster               Okemos            42 1:50:13  8:25

   44  1885 378  Matt Cozik                Laingsburg        42 1:50:13  8:25

   45   698 383  Peter Kransberger         Dewitt            40 1:50:30  8:27

   46   952 398  Michael O'Connor          Mason             41 1:50:54  8:28

   47  1685 409  Andrew Busch              East Lansing      44 1:51:14  8:30

   48  1487 453  Scott Yenchar             Ionia             42 1:52:26  8:35

   49   868 457  J Mercer                  Fenton            42 1:52:29  8:36

   50   474 468  Michael Hallberg          Grand Blanc       40 1:52:53  8:38

   51   517 476  Andrew Hendrick           Monroe            44 1:53:21  8:40

   52  1251 505  Dale Spencley             Dewitt            43 1:54:03  8:43

   53   754 521  Michael Linacre           East Lansing      42 1:54:24  8:44

   54  1434 530  Drdennis Weinstein        Holt              41 1:54:36  8:45

   55  1061 538  Marc Ramsey               Mason             44 1:55:02  8:47

   56  1660 543  Don Wotruba               Grand Ledge       40 1:55:11  8:48

   57  1547 556  John Mynatt               Saginaw           44 1:55:47  8:51

   58   913 604  Geoffrey Mowry            Lansing           40 1:57:18  8:58

   59   720 639  Tom Lantis                Clarklake         41 1:58:18  9:02

   60  1854 667  Rick Lantz                Grand Ledge       41 1:59:32  9:08

   61  1425 671  Michael Wauters           Lansing           40 1:59:36  9:08

   62  1890 678  Jon Sugden                Holt              41 1:59:52  9:09

   63  1272 679  Jamie Stevenson           Eaton Rapids      42 1:59:53  9:10

   64  1889 683  Joey Stevenson            Clio              42 2:00:07  9:11

   65  1586 694  Nahim Irish               Charlotte         41 2:00:35  9:13

   66   950 703  Rick O'Connell            Eaton Rapids      44 2:01:22  9:16

   67  1263 706  Todd Stanton              Potterville       42 2:01:27  9:17

   68  1595 708  Felepe Hall               Lansing           41 2:01:31  9:17

   69  1259 712  Kenneth Stack             Ann Arbor         43 2:01:37  9:18

   70  1528 718  Bruce Gross               Chesaning         43 2:01:53  9:19

   71   349 735  Henry Elden               Dimondale         41 2:02:33  9:22

   72  1636 748  Shawn Smith               Southfield        43 2:02:53  9:23

   73   653 753  James Kennedy             Clarkston         42 2:03:04  9:24

   74   184 758  Robert Buyers             Whitmore Lake     43 2:03:14  9:25

   75   683 760  Steven Kluemper           Williamston       41 2:03:20  9:25

   76  1059 766  Michael Rampe             East Lansing      41 2:03:37  9:27

   77  1624 837  Scott Vanorder                              43 2:06:06  9:38

   78  1645 866  Steven Hicks              Lansing           43 2:07:05  9:42

   79   237 868  Jon Cool                  Charlotte         42 2:07:10  9:43

   80   533 870  James Hill                Eaton Rapids      42 2:07:13  9:43

   81  1842 915  Kevin Schoen              Haslett           40 2:09:06  9:52

   82     5 930  Bob Periales              Dewitt            43 2:09:35  9:54

   83   101 939  Robert Bennett            Flint             40 2:10:03  9:56

   84  1532 944  Chris Holzer              Williamston       42 2:10:10  9:57

   85  1477 1074 Alfred Wootton            Royal Oak         43 2:16:32 10:26

   86   825 1087 Lincoln Matties           Mattawan          44 2:17:18 10:29

   87  1356 1090 Steve Truax               Mason             43 2:17:23 10:30

   88  1293 1116 Mark Sundermann           Holt              43 2:18:50 10:36

   89   641 1126 James Karner              Royal Oak         41 2:19:30 10:39

   90   567 1146 Michael Hoyt              McCordsville      44 2:20:46 10:45

   91  1655 1152 Ronald Lim                Okemos            41 2:21:03 10:47

   92    34 1166 Rob Ashton                Macomb            41 2:21:58 10:51

   93  1513 1187 Corey Baker               Dimondale         42 2:22:49 10:55

   94   771 1233 Michael Loomis            Lansing           42 2:25:30 11:07

   95  1010 1261 Scott Peters              Nashville         42 2:27:58 11:18

   96   240 1264 Joseph Cooper             Grand Ledge       42 2:28:07 11:19

   97  1147 1281 Kevin Sanders             Flint             42 2:30:29 11:30

   98   199 1291 William Carroll           Williamston       43 2:31:28 11:34

   99   318 1338 Benjamin Donley           East Lansing      40 2:36:15 11:56

  100   978 1358 Frank Palazzolo           Rochester         43 2:38:25 12:06

  101   553 1400 Dan Homer                 Haslett           43 2:44:03 12:32

  102  1195 1429 Daniel Sellers            Lansing           41 2:48:04 12:50

  103   836 1457 Mike McCafferty           Battle Creek      41 2:52:12 13:09

  104   137 1509 Byron Bouler              Lansing           42 3:04:18 14:05

  105   411 1553 Dion Freeman              Lansing           44 3:17:16 15:04

  106  1357 1602 John Tucker               Ypsilanti         44 3:37:15 16:35

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1  1141 102  Marcy Sacks               Albion            41 1:36:19  7:22

    2     2 124  Karen Kirt                                  43 1:37:50  7:29

    3  1330 149  Shirley Thelen            Westphalia        40 1:38:49  7:33

    4   709 155  Kristin Labelle           Mount Pleasant    42 1:39:13  7:35

    5  1075 192  Shelly Reed               Mason             40 1:42:11  7:48

    6  1638 224  Amy Stagg                 Okemos            44 1:43:32  7:55

    7   439 270  Amy Gingras               Jackson           40 1:45:18  8:03

    8  1246 287  Jodi South                Lansing           44 1:45:58  8:06

    9  1375 313  Stephanie Vandenhaute     Mason             43 1:47:12  8:11

   10  1478 317  Laurie Worgul             Okemos            43 1:47:25  8:12

   11   355 326  Joan Esch                 Pewammo           43 1:48:17  8:16

   12   326 328  Kerri Droste              Westphalia        40 1:48:20  8:17

   13  1111 335  Michelle Robinson         Dewitt            43 1:48:38  8:18

   14   826 365  Nicole Mattson            Battle Creek      43 1:49:51  8:24

   15  1625 403  Julie Maher               Grand Ledge       44 1:50:57  8:29

   16  1026 415  Allison Pohl              Farmington Hills  40 1:51:24  8:31

   17    57 450  Sloan Banfield            Grand Ledge       44 1:52:24  8:35

   18  1022 460  Holly Plaga               Haslett           42 1:52:31  8:36

   19   972 478  Crystal Oswald            Palms             44 1:53:23  8:40

   20   643 481  Colleen Kearney           Flushing          42 1:53:24  8:40

   21  1426 492  Tina Weatherwax-Grant     Okemos            40 1:53:46  8:42

   22  1039 504  Julie Pozega              Grand Ledge       43 1:54:03  8:43

   23   793 513  Cathie Magill             Richland          44 1:54:15  8:44

   24  1541 539  Donna Messina             Grand Rapids      42 1:55:03  8:47

   25   634 554  Mary Juzwik               Lansing           40 1:55:40  8:50

   26  1190 562  Debbie Sebring            Riga              41 1:55:58  8:52

   27  1175 575  Cindy Schmitz             Fowler            41 1:56:24  8:54

   28  1652 583  Brenda Gardner            Williamston       43 1:56:40  8:55

   29  1064 585  Angela Rasegan            Webberville       41 1:56:41  8:55

   30   415 615  Tricia Fritz              Pigeon            40 1:57:28  8:58

   31   295 630  Elizabeth Demers          Chicago           44 1:57:49  9:00

   32  1615 633  Kris Hamilton             Lansing           41 1:57:54  9:00

   33   364 634  Angela Fahey              Mattawan          42 1:57:55  9:01

   34   792 641  Hilary Madery             Jackson           41 1:58:20  9:02

   35  1088 658  Roseanne Reynolds         Milford           44 1:58:49  9:05

 

   36   168 681  Jennifer Brown            Sanford, Mi       40 1:59:59  9:10

   37   120 690  Joan Blackmer             Dewitt            40 2:00:31  9:12

   38  1337 697  Dierdre Thompson          Dewitt            40 2:00:47  9:14

   39   635 707  Amy Kaczmarczyk           Haslett           43 2:01:29  9:17

   40   864 729  Kellie McQueen            West Bloomfield   41 2:02:20  9:21

   41   316 740  Kelly Donahue             Grand Ledge       40 2:02:41  9:22

   42  1613 744  Monica Thayer             Saint Johns       42 2:02:48  9:23

   43  1034 745  Linnette Porter           Williamston       41 2:02:50  9:23

   44   190 751  Stephanie Caponigro       Bloomfield Hills  43 2:03:00  9:24

   45   652 754  Deanna Kennedy            Clarkston         41 2:03:05  9:24

   46   262 757  Debbie Cummings           Howell            44 2:03:11  9:25

   47   540 770  Nancy Hoefer              Midland           40 2:03:46  9:27

   48  1292 814  Amy Stygles               Dewitt            43 2:05:14  9:34

   49   846 836  Eureka McCormick          Flushing          42 2:06:02  9:38

   50   628 840  Wendy Johnson             Pinckney          41 2:06:15  9:39

   51  1187 851  Lori Scott                Pinckney          43 2:06:32  9:40

   52   238 869  Kelly Cool                Charlotte         43 2:07:10  9:43

   53  1408 885  Rachel Walsh              Okemos            40 2:07:47  9:46

   54   629 913  Michelle Johnston         Alta Loma         44 2:09:05  9:52

   55     4 921  Destiny Teachnor-Hauk     Lansing           42 2:09:21  9:53

   56   112 924  Kimberly Betts            Mason             40 2:09:27  9:53

   57   915 926  Nykie Moyer               Grand Ledge       43 2:09:29  9:53

   58  1262 931  Kate Stanton              Potterville       40 2:09:37  9:54

   59    64 961  Karen Barnett             Lansing           44 2:10:52 10:00

   60   145 962  Leigh Braatz              East Lansing      42 2:10:53 10:00

   61  1533 965  Lisa Holzer               Williamston       40 2:11:02 10:01

   62  1115 966  Karen Romigh              Lansing           42 2:11:07 10:01

   63   545 995  Kimberly Hollman          Battle Creek      44 2:12:32 10:08

   64   888 1018 Raelene Miller-Hagan      Dexter            43 2:13:49 10:13

   65   816 1021 Diane Martino             Howell            42 2:13:56 10:14

   66   380 1028 Melissa Ferrigan          Perry             40 2:14:34 10:17

   67  1824 1034 Jenna Aschi               Farmington Hills  40 2:14:49 10:18

   68    90 1041 Tina Beirne-Haas          Louisville        42 2:15:09 10:19

   69  1029 1051 Therese Poland            Okemos            44 2:15:35 10:21

   70  1242 1056 Jayne Soboleski           Flushing          42 2:15:44 10:22

   71   169 1059 Karen Brown               Haslett           41 2:15:48 10:22

   72   757 1062 Christa Lininger          Dansville         41 2:16:02 10:24

   73   873 1064 Lori Michewicz            Fenton            42 2:16:05 10:24

   74  1033 1065 Lori Popyk                Grand Blanc       42 2:16:05 10:24

   75  1566 1067 Cass Green                East Lansing      44 2:16:11 10:24

   76   135 1078 Aungelica Boshea          Dimondale         41 2:16:36 10:26

   77   183 1107 Amy Buyers                Whitmore Lake     42 2:18:09 10:33

   78   903 1123 Lorena Moras Trainor      Battle Creek      42 2:19:19 10:39

   79  1577 1130 Kathleen Millow           Lansing           43 2:19:33 10:40

   80  1598 1135 Therese Noonan            Mason             43 2:19:56 10:41

   81   359 1139 Gennie Eva                Owosso            43 2:20:01 10:42

   82  1078 1140 Cristin Reid              East Lansing      43 2:20:01 10:42

   83   591 1141 Elizabeth Ingall          Chelsea           42 2:20:02 10:42

   84   444 1142 Stephanie Gonzalez        Ovid              41 2:20:16 10:43

   85   438 1171 Sarah Gilpin              Brighton          41 2:22:14 10:52

   86   896 1172 Amy Moore                 Fenton            42 2:22:16 10:52

   87  1435 1184 Cindy Weisenberger        Chesaning         44 2:22:42 10:54

   88   712 1186 Kirsten Laing             Dewit             43 2:22:49 10:55

   89   233 1188 Heather Conway            Okemos            40 2:22:50 10:55

   90   947 1192 Dawn Nye                  Mason             43 2:22:58 10:55

   91  1560 1194 Kimberly Snook            Haslett           41 2:23:05 10:56

   92   916 1215 Susan Moyer               Portland          42 2:24:27 11:02

   93   256 1227 Stephanie Cribb           Charlotte         42 2:25:16 11:06

   94  1101 1229 Tracy Rimarcik            Linden            40 2:25:23 11:06

   95   518 1230 Lynne Hendrickson         Ann Arbor         41 2:25:23 11:06

   96   317 1231 Norma Donally             Haslett           44 2:25:24 11:06

   97    48 1235 Angela Bachor             Chicago           44 2:25:40 11:08

   98   440 1246 Anne Girvin               Lansing           42 2:26:15 11:10

   99   144 1259 Jeane Boynton             Mason             41 2:27:50 11:18

  100  1313 1283 Tamitha Taylor            Flint             44 2:30:46 11:31

  101   933 1293 Sandra Newcombe           Flushing          44 2:31:41 11:35

  102   619 1300 Kathy Jennings            Lansing           44 2:32:16 11:38

  103   687 1305 Dawn Knuth                St. Joseph        43 2:33:06 11:42

  104   182 1312 Tammy Butler              Saint Johns       42 2:33:53 11:45

  105  1481 1325 Mary Jane Woychowski      Harbor Beach      44 2:35:15 11:51

  106    21 1331 Lea Ammerman              Mason             41 2:35:30 11:53

  107   245 1337 Mary Jo Cove              Bath              41 2:36:08 11:56

  108   340 1340 Christine Eaton           Webberville       44 2:36:19 11:56

  109  1557 1352 Anna Shih                 Royal Oak         41 2:37:15 12:01

  110  1851 1356 Francine Sumner           Howell            41 2:37:49 12:03

  111   940 1365 Rochelle North            Washington        40 2:39:10 12:09

  112  1097 1370 Deborah Richmond          Dewitt            44 2:40:13 12:14

  113   898 1372 Julie Moore               Howell            41 2:40:59 12:18

  114  1515 1379 Jacklin Blodgett          Lansing           42 2:41:23 12:20

  115  1658 1396 Suzanne Howell                              43 2:43:39 12:30

  116  1046 1401 Cheryl Price              Grand Blanc       42 2:44:30 12:34

  117   852 1407 Janet McDuffey            Lansing           43 2:45:04 12:37

  118  1620 1419 Brooke Vanburen-Hay       Lansing           43 2:46:52 12:45

  119   673 1439 Carey King                Flint             42 2:49:58 12:59

  120   651 1445 Jan Kendall               Flint             44 2:51:09 13:04

  121   882 1447 Carrie Miller             Grand Blanc       40 2:51:15 13:05

  122  1146 1461 Cindy Sanders             Flint             40 2:53:19 13:14

  123  1323 1478 Cheryl Thelen             Pewamo            40 2:55:21 13:24

  124  1850 1479 Lou Anne Jefferson        Lansing           43 2:55:28 13:24

  125  1681 1485 Michelle Bies             Ann Arbor         44 2:56:16 13:28

  126   166 1504 Cheri Brown               Dryden            41 3:02:29 13:56

  127   949 1505 Carol O'Callaghan         Flushing          43 3:02:30 13:56

  128  1228 1510 Dena Smith                Lansing           41 3:04:18 14:05

  129   488 1521 Terri Harger              Saint Johns       42 3:11:00 14:35

  130  1379 1548 Linda Vansteinvoorn       Grand Rapids      42 3:16:21 15:00

  131  1234 1559 Sheila Smith              Otisville         44 3:18:56 15:12

  132  1827 1581 Kathryn Meade             Jackson           43 3:24:27 15:37

  133  1430 1584 Tamara Webster            Lawton            43 3:26:37 15:47

  134   524 1606 Laurie Hereza             Okemos            43 3:38:21 16:41

  135  1653 1614 Nichole Evans             Lansing           42 3:40:45 16:52

  136  1204 1628 Barbara Shutler           Lansing           40 4:09:29 19:03

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1   419 12   Patrick Gadola            Lansing           47 1:23:38  6:23

    2  1588 33   Timothy Stewart           Laingsburg        45 1:28:37  6:46

    3  1243 58   Tim Sochor                Kalamazoo         46 1:31:39  7:00

    4  1328 75   Perry Thelen              Westphalia        49 1:34:23  7:13

    5   985 84   Mark Parker               Lansing           45 1:35:10  7:16

    6   281 86   Bob Davidge               Canton            46 1:35:12  7:17

    7  1563 87   Kennen White              Mt. Pleasant      49 1:35:22  7:17

    8   331 93   Steven Duguid             Durand            47 1:35:58  7:20

    9   403 111  Ronald Foss               Williamston       46 1:36:51  7:24

   10   420 127  Jean-Paul Galat           East Lansing      46 1:38:01  7:29

   11   692 137  Scott Konopinski          Charlotte         49 1:38:14  7:30

   12  1839 148  Walt Kennedy              Clare             48 1:38:49  7:33

   13   986 168  Brian Parkhouse           Holt              46 1:40:23  7:40

   14  1245 173  David South               Lansing           47 1:41:07  7:44

   15  1165 187  Tim Scheffers             Portage           49 1:41:49  7:47

   16   696 189  Todd Kraemer              Grand Blanc       45 1:42:07  7:48

   17  1632 197  David Wakeland            Williamston       47 1:42:27  7:50

   18  1832 203  Mike McPherson            Swartz Creek      49 1:42:39  7:51

   19  1201 228  Jeff Short                Williamston       47 1:43:39  7:55

   20   212 246  Raymond Choi              East Lansing      47 1:44:09  7:57

   21  1300 294  Craig Swan                Haslett           46 1:46:15  8:07

   22  1853 300  8251 S Morrice Young Rich Morrice           47 1:46:34  8:09

   23   362 301  Jeffrey Ewing             Saranac           47 1:46:41  8:09

   24   795 311  John Maher                East Lansing      46 1:47:09  8:11

   25   222 321  John Coakes               Battle Creek      46 1:47:47  8:14

   26  1347 323  Michael Toth-Purcell      Brighton          46 1:47:50  8:14

   27   239 337  Eric Cooper               Manchester        48 1:48:38  8:18

   28  1686 372  Steven Schneider          Saint Johns       48 1:50:03  8:24

   29    59 381  Xavier Barajas            Lansing           47 1:50:25  8:26

   30    85 391  John Bebes                Northville        46 1:50:44  8:28

   31   592 407  Frank Ingalls             Mason             47 1:51:09  8:30

   32   539 417  William Hoag                                47 1:51:24  8:31

   33   228 427  Kevin Cohen               Oak Park          49 1:51:49  8:33

   34  1120 436  Albert Ross               East Lansing      49 1:52:03  8:34

   35   640 439  Stephen Karlzen           Okemos            48 1:52:08  8:34

   36   840 441  Ken McCarthy              Okemos            46 1:52:09  8:34

   37    24 464  Jeff Anderson             Lansing           49 1:52:45  8:37

   38   236 471  John Cooke                Eaton Rapids      47 1:53:05  8:38

   39  1640 489  Scott McCuaig             East Lansing      47 1:53:37  8:41

   40    55 494  William Balluff           Pleasant Lake     49 1:53:50  8:42

   41  1399 555  Kyle Wadsten              Eaton Rapids      45 1:55:42  8:50

   42   946 565  Kevin Nummikoski          Webberville       47 1:56:02  8:52

   43  1530 584  Tim Held                  Eagle             48 1:56:41  8:55

   44   542 588  Steve Holden              E Lansing         45 1:56:49  8:55

   45  1307 613  Craig Tait                Lansing           46 1:57:27  8:58

   46  1835 619  Randy Middaugh            Schoolcraft       48 1:57:31  8:59

   47  1534 623  Kevin Howard              Belmont           45 1:57:39  8:59

   48   798 642  Greg Manjak               St. Johns         46 1:58:21  9:03

   49   992 648  Robert Payne              Holt              47 1:58:30  9:03

   50   522 652  John Hennessy             Grosse Pointe Par 48 1:58:37  9:04

   51  1897 700  Ed Blue                   Saginaw           46 2:01:02  9:15

   52  1002 705  Michael Pell              Mason             46 2:01:27  9:17

   53   360 721  Robert Evans              Holt              47 2:02:03  9:19

   54   140 738  John Boyd                 Ann Arbor         48 2:02:36  9:22

   55   790 739  Jeffery MacGuinness       Lansing           47 2:02:38  9:22

   56  1044 778  David Pressick            Lansing           46 2:03:58  9:28

   57    60 780  John Barber               Lansing           47 2:04:08  9:29

   58  1023 804  Gene Pline                Westphalia        46 2:04:54  9:33

   59   847 835  Sean McCormick            Flushing          47 2:06:02  9:38

   60   478 863  Scott Hammond             Grand Blanc       47 2:07:01  9:42

   61  1619 864  Bill Hay                  Lansing           47 2:07:04  9:42

   62  1646 865  Alejandro Terrazas        East Lansing      48 2:07:04  9:42

   63   209 873  Dale Chiles               Flint             48 2:07:20  9:44

   64   129 904  Jon Bonofiglio            Grand Ledge       45 2:08:47  9:50

   65    99 907  John Bennett              Mason             49 2:08:53  9:51

   66  1882 934  Jim Patino                Lansing           48 2:09:46  9:55

   67   676 936  Todd King                 Onondaga          47 2:09:54  9:55

   68  1688 968  Abu Towghi                Lansing           48 2:11:13 10:01

   69  1585 987  Raymond Richards          Lansing           47 2:12:08 10:06

   70  1450 1072 Eric White                Jackson           49 2:16:30 10:26

   71   803 1115 Jon Margerum-Leys         Dexter            48 2:18:44 10:36

   72  1516 1143 William Bouwman           Owosso            48 2:20:21 10:43

   73   654 1177 Robert Kennedy            Northville        46 2:22:21 10:52

   74    28 1208 Ronaldo Arambula          Lansing           47 2:24:00 11:00

   75   133 1209 David Bosak               Holt              45 2:24:04 11:00

   76   352 1254 Brian English             East Lansing      45 2:27:08 11:14

   77   975 1292 Jose Oviedo               Lansing           49 2:31:28 11:34

   78   464 1316 John Guenther             White Lake        45 2:34:32 11:48

   79   514 1343 Richard Helder            East Lansing      48 2:36:32 11:57

   80  1021 1366 Kermit Pitts              Flint             49 2:39:31 12:11

   81   661 1387 Bill Khan                 Fenton            48 2:42:55 12:27

   82   650 1428 Cedric Kendall            Flint             49 2:48:03 12:50

   83   791 1476 Daniel Mackey             Lansing           46 2:55:20 13:23

   84    20 1503 Kevin Ammerman            Mason             45 3:02:13 13:55

   85   487 1522 Eric Harger               Saint Johns       45 3:11:01 14:35

   86  1867 1547 Reddos Sinz               Haslett           47 3:15:38 14:56

   87  1136 1587 John Ryan                 Jackson           49 3:28:39 15:56

   88  1368 1624 Sudarsan Vaithu           Okemos            48 3:53:13 17:49

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1   218 62   Beth Ciangi               Lowell            46 1:31:47  7:01

    2  1856 108  Andrea Crumback           Rockford          45 1:36:40  7:23

    3   626 167  Rosalind Johnson          Ann Arbor         47 1:40:15  7:40

    4  1621 248  Christina Chan            Okemos            48 1:44:12  7:58

    5   565 262  Jayne Hoxie               Charlotte         49 1:45:03  8:02

    6   783 279  Karen Lutzke              Williamston       49 1:45:37  8:04

    7   610 281  Ann Jamieson              Jackson           48 1:45:45  8:05

    8   102 310  Delinda Benson            Leslie            47 1:47:06  8:11

    9   725 332  Shelly Larson             Haslett           49 1:48:32  8:18

   10  1825 392  Christine Tenagha         East Lansing      45 1:50:46  8:28

   11  1202 395  Lori Lynn Short           Clio              45 1:50:52  8:28

   12  1449 401  Carrie Wheeler            Lansing           47 1:50:55  8:28

   13   662 418  Cindy Kidder              Bellevue          49 1:51:25  8:31

   14    78 451  Kristine Bayley           Grand Ledge       45 1:52:24  8:35

   15   223 466  Paula Coakes              Battle Creek      45 1:52:52  8:37

   16  1464 511  Amy Willing               Lansing           47 1:54:11  8:43

   17   409 523  Holly Franks              Ovid              48 1:54:25  8:45

   18   666 537  Natalie Kik_brown         Conklin           48 1:54:56  8:47

   19  1224 573  Brenda Smith              Lyons             45 1:56:19  8:53

   20   368 626  Sue Farrell               Dewitt            45 1:57:45  9:00

   21  1156 631  Katherine Schaefer        East Lansing      48 1:57:50  9:00

   22  1009 637  Martha Peters             Bloomfield Hills  47 1:58:15  9:02

   23  1072 685  Colleen Reed              East Lansing      49 2:00:14  9:11

   24   476 709  Janet Hamel               Holt              45 2:01:32  9:17

   25  1304 711  Betsy Syrek               Williamston       47 2:01:35  9:17

   26  1077 743  Kathleen Reiber           Chesterfield Twp  46 2:02:41  9:22

   27    61 762  Margo Barber              Lansing           45 2:03:21  9:25

   28  1485 789  Kimberlee Xiromeritis     Farmington Hills  47 2:04:27  9:30

   29  1504 795  Kris Ziemer               Eaton Rapids      49 2:04:36  9:31

   30  1454 796  Susan White               Oxford            47 2:04:37  9:31

   31  1519 816  Jill Carter               Grand Ledge       46 2:05:18  9:34

   32  1250 831  Cheri Speier              Okemos            46 2:05:56  9:37

   33  1453 846  Mary Ellen White          Ann Arbor         49 2:06:21  9:39

   34  1527 850  Sharon Goudie             Midland           46 2:06:30  9:40

   35   191 861  Lisa Caporale             Lansing           46 2:06:57  9:42

   36  1350 902  Susan Treadway            Dewitt            46 2:08:43  9:50

   37   700 909  Deidre Krause             Dewitt            46 2:08:57  9:51

   38  1054 914  Sonda Raby                Cement City       46 2:09:06  9:52

   39    67 918  Jodi Baron                Haslett           49 2:09:16  9:52

   40   959 970  Carolan Okeefe            Belleville        48 2:11:21 10:02

   41  1891 996  Jeannine Dodson           Grand Rapids      46 2:12:39 10:08

   42   259 1008 Karen Crow                Ann Arbor         47 2:13:20 10:11

   43  1241 1049 Beverly Soave             Fowlerville       47 2:15:32 10:21

   44  1391 1055 Carolyn Violetta          Fowlerville       46 2:15:43 10:22

   45    81 1066 Sheila Bearden            Gaines            46 2:16:05 10:24

   46   312 1073 Debra Docherty            Commerce          46 2:16:32 10:26

   47   370 1124 Francine Farrington       Jenison           48 2:19:19 10:39

   48   982 1147 Marie Pappas              Owosso            45 2:20:47 10:45

   49  1862 1148 Barbara Munro             Owosso            45 2:20:53 10:46

   50  1872 1154 Diane Mills               Lansing           47 2:21:20 10:48

   51    25 1161 Joanne Anderson           Lansing           48 2:21:46 10:50

   52   750 1195 Cheryl Lewis              Perry             49 2:23:07 10:56

   53  1247 1210 Sarah Spangler            Perry             49 2:24:15 11:01

   54  1288 1211 Kristine Stuart           Morrice           49 2:24:15 11:01

   55  1473 1237 Denise Wood               Fowlerville       45 2:25:47 11:08

   56   900 1244 Michelle Moore            Lansing           46 2:26:04 11:09

   57    11 1252 Marie Adkins              Lansing           48 2:26:59 11:14

   58   578 1282 Lisa Hurley               Howell            49 2:30:37 11:30

   59   755 1294 Shelley Lindsey           Flint             48 2:32:03 11:37

   60   422 1295 Ginger Garcia             Jackson           45 2:32:04 11:37

   61  1564 1308 Bonnie Wood               Flushing          47 2:33:18 11:43

   62   344 1317 Christina Edwards         Lansing           47 2:34:34 11:48

   63  1833 1326 Corey Cole                                  45 2:35:19 11:52

   64   636 1345 Linda Kahler              Dewitt            46 2:36:57 11:59

   65  1198 1361 Kristy Sharpe             Farmington Hills  45 2:38:41 12:07

   66   862 1381 Christine McNamara        Lansing           46 2:41:25 12:20

   67   606 1390 Penny Jacques             Dryden            49 2:42:56 12:27

   68   155 1392 Kristine Brickey          Mason             46 2:43:10 12:28

   69  1056 1398 Irene Raleigh             Grand Blanc       46 2:43:49 12:31

   70   406 1413 Janet Francis             East Lansing      48 2:46:12 12:42

   71   637 1423 Susan Kahn                Marshall          46 2:47:36 12:48

   72  1649 1425 Rajita Dynate             East Lansing      47 2:47:52 12:49

   73    98 1427 Cheryl Bennett            Flint             49 2:47:54 12:49

   74  1567 1437 Ramona Hall               Lansing           47 2:49:40 12:58

   75   107 1464 Becky Berriman            Flushing          48 2:54:06 13:18

   76  1031 1496 Corrin Popps              Battle Creek      46 3:00:12 13:46

   77   951 1502 Suzanne O'Connell         Eaton Rapids      46 3:02:11 13:55

   78  1006 1524 Mary Perkins              Vermontville      47 3:11:24 14:37

   79  1227 1525 Carol Smith               St Johns          47 3:11:25 14:37

   80   462 1533 Julie Gregus              Davison           49 3:12:38 14:43

   81   509 1534 Carol Heck                Battle Creek      46 3:12:41 14:43

   82   497 1537 Patrice Hatcher           Flint             49 3:12:49 14:44

   83  1568 1567 Tracey Hampton-Yarborough Lansing           47 3:19:57 15:16

   84   956 1578 Judy Obrien               Eagle             45 3:24:09 15:35

   85   569 1579 Jane Huhn                 Fowlerville       48 3:24:09 15:35

   86  1098 1590 Lynn Rigelman             Vermontville      45 3:29:44 16:01

   87   573 1591 Karen Hulsebos                              47 3:29:46 16:01

   88  1352 1598 Julie Trierweiler         Dewitt            49 3:35:20 16:27

   89   870 1599 Nancy Mesko               East Lansing      45 3:35:45 16:29

   90  1271 1600 Mary Stevens              Mason             49 3:35:46 16:29

   91     7 1619 Michele Abrams            Lansing           47 3:45:08 17:12

   92  1840 1622 Jean Baker                Lansing           48 3:48:27 17:27

   93   134 1623 Michele Bosak             Swartz Creek      47 3:49:33 17:32

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1   964 8    Brian Olsen               Jackson           50 1:20:50  6:11

    2  1855 16   Dave Wolbert              Flint             52 1:24:24  6:27

    3   108 36   Steve Berriman            Flushing          50 1:28:47  6:47

    4   638 39   Larry Kanaby              Bad Axe           50 1:29:14  6:49

    5  1212 43   Brent Simpson             East Lansing      51 1:30:06  6:53

    6  1673 52   Chris Haddad              East Lansing      53 1:31:20  6:59

    7  1158 74   Bernard Schafer           Farwell           53 1:34:19  7:12

    8  1329 81   Robert Thelen             Portland          50 1:34:56  7:15

    9  1116 85   Geoff Rook                Okemos            51 1:35:12  7:16

   10  1526 96   Brian Francis             Fenton            50 1:36:12  7:21

   11   176 103  Stephen Buell             Eaton Rapids      53 1:36:33  7:23

   12   367 113  John Farquhar             Lansing           54 1:37:03  7:25

   13   722 152  John Larin                Ann Arbor         52 1:38:59  7:34

   14   668 154  Tom Kilpatrick            Alanson           52 1:39:04  7:34

   15  1331 160  Terry Thelen              Portland          51 1:39:24  7:36

   16  1604 162  Terry Wood                Bath              50 1:39:44  7:37

   17  1324 163  Ed Thelen                 St Johns          52 1:39:48  7:38

   18  1265 171  Tom Stapf                 Holt              50 1:40:52  7:42

   19   622 175  Glenn Johnson             Wooster           51 1:41:08  7:44

   20   221 196  Tim Clore                 Clarklake         51 1:42:17  7:49

   21    40 213  Jon Austin                Madison Heights   53 1:43:03  7:52

   22   842 241  Danny McClure             Jackson           54 1:44:03  7:57

   23  1622 249  Neil Wright               Okemos            53 1:44:12  7:58

   24   121 252  Gilbert Blanks            Jackson           51 1:44:23  7:59

   25  1626 253  Michael Gadola            Haslett           50 1:44:26  7:59

   26  1218 254  Mark Slade                Ann Arbor         52 1:44:41  8:00

   27  1581 257  Chris Weeks               Mason             50 1:44:51  8:01

   28   506 260  Steve Hayes               Brighton          52 1:45:01  8:01

   29  1573 264  Robert Strouse            Williamston       52 1:45:06  8:02

   30   357 274  Natan Espinosa            East Lansing      50 1:45:22  8:03

   31   153 293  Steve Brennan             Dewitt            50 1:46:09  8:07

   32  1610 308  Mike Fredbloom            Lansing           50 1:47:06  8:11

   33  1670 320  Steve Flanders            Okemos            51 1:47:41  8:14

   34  1042 347  Greg Pratt                Dewitt            50 1:49:05  8:20

   35    95 380  James Bence               Okemos            54 1:50:21  8:26

   36  1549 382  Terrance Navarre          Trenton           50 1:50:28  8:26

   37  1565 402  Brent Shepard             Lansing           54 1:50:56  8:29

   38    52 406  Steve Baker               Holt              52 1:51:06  8:29

   39   993 421  Doug Peabody              Lyons             53 1:51:29  8:31

   40  1852 434  Jeffrey Cleghorn          Royal Oak         53 1:52:02  8:34

   41   291 454  Denys De Castilhos        Lansing           51 1:52:27  8:35

   42   428 467  Mario Genovesi            Swartz Creek      53 1:52:53  8:38

   43  1411 473  Jeff Walters              Plymouth          51 1:53:18  8:39

   44    44 495  John Ayres                Eau Claire        52 1:53:50  8:42

   45   276 501  Richard Danforth          Rochester Hills   53 1:53:58  8:42

   46  1063 509  Robert Rasdale            Saint Johns       54 1:54:09  8:43

   47  1465 542  Paul Wilner               Okemos            54 1:55:09  8:48

   48  1671 568  David Hutchins            Holt              53 1:56:07  8:52

   49   354 571  Mark Engstrom             Haslett           51 1:56:15  8:53

   50  1821 598  Craig Finkbeiner          Midland           53 1:57:16  8:58

   51   747 601  John Letourneau           East Lansing      52 1:57:17  8:58

   52   741 616  Paul Lentz                Laingsburg        52 1:57:28  8:58

   53  1551 624  Rajit Pahwa               Haslett           53 1:57:40  8:59

   54  1694 647  Michael Goree             Mason             53 1:58:25  9:03

   55   838 749  Richard McCarter          Whitmore Lake     53 2:02:54  9:23

   56  1248 764  Thomas Spangler           Perry             52 2:03:29  9:26

   57  1178 779  Stephen Schon             Mason             50 2:04:00  9:28

   58   765 798  Rex Lombard               Shepherd          52 2:04:42  9:32

   59  1040 803  Paul Pozega               Grand Ledge       52 2:04:51  9:32

   60    62 810  Douglas Barcy             East Lansing      54 2:05:02  9:33

   61   399 862  Scott Foreman             Lansing           51 2:06:57  9:42

   62  1312 928  Dave Taylor               Mason             51 2:09:31  9:54

   63  1612 982  Renan Fontus              Lansing           52 2:11:53 10:05

   64  1361 1035 Gene Turnwald             Okemos            53 2:14:51 10:18

   65   146 1039 Gregory Brace             Haslett           52 2:15:00 10:19

   66   449 1060 Neil Gordon               Okemos            52 2:15:53 10:23

   67   371 1122 John Farrington           Jenison           50 2:19:19 10:39

   68   391 1159 Craig Fitzner             Dewitt            52 2:21:36 10:49

   69   395 1160 Carl Flotka               Lansing           53 2:21:45 10:50

   70  1810 1199 Patrick Konkol            Homer             51 2:23:29 10:58

   71   830 1206 Danny May                 Lansing           51 2:23:59 11:00

   72   800 1250 Patrick Mann              Haslett           50 2:26:36 11:12

   73  1355 1301 Robert Trout              Holt              53 2:32:22 11:38

   74  1074 1328 Patrick Reed              Grand Ledge       52 2:35:25 11:52

   75   100 1346 John Bennett              Flint             52 2:37:00 12:00

   76   278 1444 Jeff Davenport            Indianapolis      51 2:50:25 13:01

   77   161 1467 Craig Brooks              Mount Morris      52 2:54:40 13:20

   78   989 1561 Craig Partridge           East Lansing      50 3:19:09 15:13

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1   417 117  Kristen Furseth           Okemos            51 1:37:35  7:27

    2  1315 266  Pam Tegtmeier             Wooster           54 1:45:07  8:02

    3   558 357  Paula Horne               Flushing          52 1:49:39  8:23

    4  1237 376  Tama Snider               Grand Ledge       50 1:50:08  8:25

    5  1841 399  Cindy Verwey              Mount Pleasant    54 1:50:55  8:28

    6  1282 414  Maryellen Stornant        Portland          51 1:51:23  8:31

    7  1590 447  Peg Largo                 Dewitt            53 1:52:20  8:35

    8   258 452  Sheri Crosswhite          Coleman           54 1:52:25  8:35

    9   122 483  Susan Blemaster           Portland          51 1:53:29  8:40

   10  1322 496  Carol Thelen              Portland          50 1:53:50  8:42

   11  1161 498  Sue Schafer               Farwell           53 1:53:53  8:42

   12   383 500  Sara Figueroa             Fraser            51 1:53:57  8:42

   13   504 503  Cindy Hayes               Brighton          51 1:53:59  8:43

   14  1471 528  Karen Wolf                Lansing           54 1:54:36  8:45

   15   302 560  Karin Dewley              Portland          54 1:55:54  8:51

   16  1286 587  Sue Strouse               Williamston       51 1:56:44  8:55

   17  1112 655  Trude Rodli-Culver        Haslett           50 1:58:47  9:05

   18   435 662  Sabrina Gerlach           Mason             54 1:58:57  9:05

   19  1845 669  Jane Dignett-Smith        Franklin          54 1:59:34  9:08

   20  1468 670  Jeanne Wiltse             Dexter            52 1:59:34  9:08

   21   811 794  Teresa Martin             Freeland          52 2:04:34  9:31

   22   674 811  Patty King                Dewitt            51 2:05:02  9:33

   23   189 848  Danise Cantlon            East Lansing      53 2:06:27  9:40

   24    75 854  Jane Bauer                Portland          52 2:06:38  9:40

   25   393 875  Deb Flegel                Lansing           53 2:07:26  9:44

   26  1130 917  Janice Ruhala             Haslett           53 2:09:09  9:52

   27   669 976  Jan Kimball               Portland          50 2:11:33 10:03

   28  1826 979  Jody Harper               Lansing           54 2:11:43 10:04

   29  1823 1002 Chris Nelson              Battlecreek       50 2:12:54 10:09

   30   531 1006 Ramona Hickman            Eaton Rapids      52 2:13:11 10:10

   31  1143 1014 Tami Salens               Bad Axe           50 2:13:46 10:13

   32  1327 1025 Mary Kay Thelen           Westphalia        51 2:14:10 10:15

   33   467 1043 Cindy Gustafson           Mason             54 2:15:10 10:20

   34  1370 1046 Kathy Valasek             Owosso            54 2:15:14 10:20

   35   322 1047 Karen Downs               Flint             50 2:15:25 10:21

   36  1474 1085 Stephanie Woodcock        Lebanon           50 2:17:04 10:28

   37  1837 1086 Kathy O'Brien             Traverse City     52 2:17:14 10:29

   38  1559 1093 Stephanie Smith           Ovid              53 2:17:29 10:30

   39    84 1100 Luann Bebee               Grand Ledge       51 2:17:47 10:32

   40   443 1113 Emilie Gonzalez           Lansing           54 2:18:35 10:35

   41  1814 1131 Joann Iordanou            Linden            50 2:19:45 10:41

   42   625 1144 Kimberly Johnson          Lansing           54 2:20:38 10:45

   43   869 1155 Renee Mercer              Battle Creek      51 2:21:25 10:48

   44  1575 1175 Joanie Birdsall           Lansing           52 2:22:20 10:52

   45   602 1193 Veronica Jackson          Lansing           52 2:23:02 10:56

   46   707 1200 Patricia Kuptz            Williamston       53 2:23:34 10:58

   47  1349 1232 Jenny Transue             Okemos            50 2:25:27 11:07

   48   917 1247 Laurie Mulholland         Mason             52 2:26:17 11:10

   49   477 1248 Sue Hammar                Mason             52 2:26:28 11:11

   50    89 1271 Bridget Behe              Holt              50 2:28:44 11:22

   51  1409 1275 Kathy Walter              Dewitt            51 2:29:36 11:26

   52  1073 1277 Lisa Reed                 Grand Ledge       52 2:30:05 11:28

   53  1295 1280 Kris Surdu                Flint             50 2:30:16 11:29

   54  1152 1302 Cinda Sawyer              Oxford            52 2:32:29 11:39

   55   851 1318 Marsha McDonald           Flint             51 2:34:45 11:49

   56   678 1327 Pamela Kitchen            Mt. Morris        52 2:35:20 11:52

   57  1402 1350 Theresa Wall              Flushing          54 2:37:13 12:00

   58   716 1357 Cathy Lamothe             Bath              51 2:37:50 12:03

   59  1189 1364 Monica Sebastien-Kadie    Flint             53 2:39:08 12:09

   60   821 1395 Susan Masten              Okemos            54 2:43:38 12:30

   61   600 1409 Judy Jackson              Flint             53 2:45:38 12:39

   62  1131 1420 Tina Ruhlman              New Baltimore     51 2:47:11 12:46

   63   988 1438 Beverly Parsley           Lansing           50 2:49:53 12:59

   64   763 1456 Cindy Lombard             Shepherd          54 2:52:06 13:09

   65   460 1460 Susan Green               Burton            50 2:52:55 13:12

   66  1654 1474 Laurie "lolo" Robison     Lansing           51 2:55:17 13:23

   67   319 1486 Katie Donnelly            Haslett           54 2:57:09 13:32

   68   333 1498 Pam Dunckle               Lansing           53 3:00:39 13:48

   69  1493 1501 Janet Young               Ann Arbor         53 3:01:36 13:52

   70  1062 1532 Rena Rarick               Burton            50 3:12:38 14:43

   71   451 1539 Renee Goss                Flint             51 3:13:09 14:45

   72   407 1541 Vickie Francisco          Fenton            52 3:13:17 14:46

   73  1387 1542 Susan Viele               Dimondale         54 3:13:32 14:47

   74   141 1558 Nancy Boyer               Flint             53 3:18:53 15:11

   75   883 1571 Cheri Miller              Fenton            53 3:21:14 15:22

   76   644 1572 Marcine Keeler            Flushing          51 3:21:14 15:22

   77  1600 1583 Nixie Yates               Fenton            51 3:25:39 15:42

   78  1137 1588 Karen Ryan                Jackson           50 3:28:40 15:56

   79   529 1601 Gail Hertsel              Nappanee          50 3:35:47 16:29

   80  1048 1609 Nancy Proffer             Flint             54 3:39:19 16:45

   81   323 1615 Ann Drake                 Flint             52 3:40:54 16:52

   82  1611 1620 Sally Long                East Lansing      53 3:45:11 17:12

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1   823 28   Eduardo Matsuo            Ann Arbo          58 1:27:57  6:43

    2   299 109  James Deren               White Lake        57 1:36:42  7:23

    3   550 132  David Holtschlag          Okemos            59 1:38:04  7:30

    4    26 158  Kevin Anderson            Dewitt            56 1:39:19  7:35

    5   656 170  William Kenyon            Adrian            59 1:40:41  7:42

    6   974 186  Daniel Ouellette          Lake Orion        55 1:41:47  7:47

    7   834 188  John McCabe               Lansing           56 1:42:00  7:48

    8   511 207  Phil Hegge                Okemos            59 1:42:57  7:52

    9   232 209  Michael Conn              Grand Blanc       57 1:43:00  7:52

   10  1460 212  Gerard Wilbrink           Okemos            58 1:43:01  7:52

   11  1802 218  Fred Colbert              Kalamazoo         59 1:43:18  7:54

   12  1316 265  Tim Tegtmeier             Wooster           56 1:45:07  8:02

   13  1007 280  Ken Pero                  St Johns          57 1:45:44  8:05

   14   730 325  Trieu Le                  Troy              55 1:48:16  8:16

   15  1371 345  Robert Valasek            Owosso            59 1:49:02  8:20

   16   156 352  Daniel Briggs             Haslett           55 1:49:18  8:21

   17   857 369  Bill McKay                Haslett           59 1:49:59  8:24

   18  1153 386  John Sawyer               Eaton Rapids      58 1:50:31  8:27

   19  1518 410  Rique Campa               Perry             55 1:51:18  8:30

   20  1529 411  Dick Hayhoe               East Lansing      59 1:51:18  8:30

   21  1016 486  Stan Pieprzyk             Birmingham        55 1:53:32  8:40

   22  1847 499  Tom Doyle                                   57 1:53:56  8:42

   23  1302 502  Tom Swientek              Okemos            59 1:53:59  8:42

   24    35 544  Al Atkinson               East Lansing      56 1:55:18  8:49

   25    65 550  Franco Barnuevo           Shelby Twp        59 1:55:31  8:50

   26   434 622  John Gerlach              Mason             57 1:57:35  8:59

   27  1255 625  Gary Spink                Columbus          59 1:57:40  8:59

   28   746 664  John Lepeak               Grand Ledge       56 1:59:29  9:08

   29  1593 687  Steve Morris              East Lansing      59 2:00:23  9:12

   30  1199 691  Robert Sheehan            Lansing           55 2:00:31  9:12

   31   301 724  Bruce Devereaux           Pewamo            57 2:02:14  9:20

   32   563 783  John Howard               Coldwater         56 2:04:17  9:30

   33   647 797  Kevin Kelly               Northville        57 2:04:41  9:32

   34   208 844  Fred Chasney              Holt              57 2:06:18  9:39

   35    76 847  Robert Bauer              Portland          57 2:06:21  9:39

   36   713 872  David Lam                 Royal Oak         57 2:07:18  9:44

   37   151 876  James Brennan             Emmett            59 2:07:31  9:44

   38   286 911  Dave Davis                Ann Arbor         56 2:08:59  9:51

   39   758 920  George Lipscomb           Robertsville      57 2:09:18  9:53

   40  1442 942  Paul Werner               Northville        55 2:10:07  9:56

   41   335 958  David Duryea              Haslett           59 2:10:51 10:00

   42   881 971  Timothy Millard           Kalamazoo         56 2:11:24 10:02

   43  1301 1091 Gary Swathell             Monroe            56 2:17:27 10:30

   44  1090 1101 James Richard             Okemos            59 2:17:53 10:32

   45  1129 1151 Michael Ruggirello        Fenton            58 2:21:02 10:46

   46   715 1157 David Lambert             Troy              57 2:21:35 10:49

   47   489 1204 Dennis Haring             Dewitt            57 2:23:58 11:00

   48   756 1238 Michael Lingo             East Lansing      57 2:25:53 11:09

   49   336 1311 Keith Dutcher             Weidman           57 2:33:41 11:44

   50  1229 1315 Donald Smith              Beverly Hills     57 2:34:25 11:48

   51  1401 1349 Brian Wall                Flushing          55 2:37:12 12:00

   52   148 1360 Tim Bradford              Lansing           56 2:38:36 12:07

   53  1008 1383 Mike Persons              Lansing           55 2:41:46 12:21

   54  1353 1410 Bob Tritten               Grand Blanc       58 2:45:41 12:39

   55   822 1459 David Masur               Lansing           58 2:52:55 13:12

   56  1332 1530 Christopher Theodoroff    Flint             59 3:12:09 14:41

   57  1168 1554 Alan Schindler            Oak Park          57 3:17:22 15:04

   58   999 1610 Larry Pedersen            East Lansing      58 3:39:32 16:46

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1    56 385  Kim Bane                  Grand Ledge       56 1:50:31  8:27

    2   920 485  Jean Munger               St. Johns         57 1:53:32  8:40

    3    41 526  Deanna Aves               Eaton Rapids      55 1:54:33  8:45

    4  1844 540  Deb Smith                 Lansing           56 1:55:04  8:47

    5   130 656  Anne Boomershine          Lansing           59 1:58:48  9:05

    6   808 733  Lori Martin               Adrian            56 2:02:28  9:21

    7   186 781  Esther Byler              Albion            55 2:04:13  9:29

    8   128 910  Jean Bolley               Bath              59 2:08:57  9:51

    9   794 981  Joan Magness              Lansing           55 2:11:52 10:04

   10  1346 986  Tasha Toth                Okemos            56 2:12:07 10:06

   11  1476 1098 Glenna Woodworth          Grand Ledge       55 2:17:44 10:31

   12  1846 1149 Ginny O'Connor Doyle      Lansing           57 2:21:01 10:46

   13   366 1221 Cheryl Farquhar           Lansing           55 2:24:53 11:04

   14    45 1226 Marcia Baar               Lansing           58 2:25:06 11:05

   15  1091 1243 Robin Richard             Okemos            57 2:26:03 11:09

   16   694 1266 Cheryl Kort               Owosso            56 2:28:25 11:20

   17  1630 1276 Barbara Mitchell          Okemos            57 2:29:50 11:27

   18   735 1320 Janet Lee                 East Lansing      59 2:34:57 11:50

   19   429 1362 Joanne Gensel             Flint             58 2:38:50 12:08

   20   555 1399 Dawn Homer                Haslett           59 2:44:03 12:32

   21   594 1418 Laura Irvine              Flushing          57 2:46:52 12:45

   22  1128 1440 Janet Ruggirello          Fenton            56 2:50:08 13:00

   23     3 1481 4285 Tacoma Miller Rebecc Okemos            57 2:55:29 13:24

   24   311 1488 Kathleen Dobson           Smiths Creek      57 2:58:20 13:37

   25   639 1497 Sara Kanya                Holt              59 3:00:20 13:46

   26  1544 1507 Leslie Miyasato           Lansing           57 3:03:17 14:00

   27   686 1517 Sheila Kniffin            Lansing           55 3:08:08 14:22

   28  1205 1520 Wendy Sibley              Fuquay Varina     55 3:09:45 14:30

   29   484 1526 Helen Hansens             Lansing           59 3:11:27 14:37

   30  1668 1528 Fran Campione             Holt              56 3:11:31 14:38

   31  1333 1531 Joyce Theodoroff          Flint             59 3:12:10 14:41

   32   621 1535 Eileen Johnson            Battle Creek      55 3:12:41 14:43

   33   861 1536 Hope McLincha             Clio              58 3:12:49 14:44

   34  1599 1544 Cathy Keener              Grand Blanc       57 3:13:49 14:48

   35   347 1550 Karin Eirosius            Lansing           55 3:16:39 15:01

   36  1171 1556 Marla Schindler           Oak Park          59 3:17:24 15:05

   37   398 1563 Gail Forbes               Davison           56 3:19:14 15:13

   38  1570 1568 Barbara Dobis             East Lansing      57 3:19:58 15:16

   39   197 1570 Christina Carnell         Flushing          55 3:21:13 15:22

   40  1000 1577 Christine Peek            Flushing          55 3:22:49 15:29

   41   998 1611 Helen Pedersen            East Lansing      59 3:39:32 16:46

   42  1801 1616 Christine Wieland         Lansing           58 3:41:11 16:53

   43  1860 1617 Lynnette Betterly         Potterville       56 3:41:16 16:54

   44  1479 1627 Bonnie Worsfold           London            58 4:09:28 19:03

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1  1836 165  Harry Plouff              Mount Pleasant    63 1:40:06  7:39

    2  1831 190  Gary McRay                East Lansing      64 1:42:08  7:48

    3  1230 200  Hayden Smith              Albion            63 1:42:34  7:50

    4   570 214  Don Huizinga              Lowell            64 1:43:03  7:52

    5  1418 277  Charles Warzecha          Oscado            61 1:45:34  8:04

    6  1803 289  Jim Klein                 Charlotte         61 1:46:03  8:06

    7  1871 363  Steve Kreft               Grand Ledge       61 1:49:48  8:23

    8   143 423  Chris Boylan              Okemos            63 1:51:36  8:32

    9   320 435  Tim Donovan               Haslett           61 1:52:02  8:34

   10  1834 458  Daniel Warmels            East Lansing      62 1:52:31  8:36

   11   841 493  Larry McCaskey            Holt              62 1:53:50  8:42

   12   423 518  Romulo Garcia             Quito             62 1:54:19  8:44

   13   731 525  Brian Lea                 Honor             60 1:54:30  8:45

   14    88 536  Ronald Beegle             Charlotte         61 1:54:56  8:47

   15   828 547  Gregory Maxfield          Oxford            61 1:55:28  8:49

   16   773 558  Juan Lopez                East Lansing      61 1:55:52  8:51

   17   337 581  Lynn Duval                Okemos            60 1:56:34  8:54

   18  1291 594  Thomas Stumpfig           Eaton Rapids      60 1:57:03  8:57

   19  1412 596  John Walton               Williamston       64 1:57:05  8:57

   20   321 672  Byron Doty                Dewitt            64 1:59:39  9:08

   21   414 933  Michael Frentz            Berkley           60 2:09:40  9:54

   22   961 990  John Oleary               Dowagiac          63 2:12:21 10:07

   23   494 1121 Kevin Harty               Haslett           60 2:19:10 10:38

   24   307 1202 Richard Divine            Lansing           60 2:23:47 10:59

   25  1206 1284 Steven Siegrist           Grand Ledge       62 2:30:56 11:32

   26   379 1333 Tom Ferguson              Jackson           63 2:35:43 11:54

   27   595 1417 William Irvine            Flushing          60 2:46:52 12:45

   28   963 1426 Anthony Oleynik           Albion            63 2:47:53 12:49

   29  1012 1434 John Peterson             Okemos            64 2:49:18 12:56

   30  1093 1466 Charles Richards          Eaton Rapids      61 2:54:15 13:19

   31  1505 1512 Edward Zimmerman          Grand Haven       62 3:05:28 14:10

   32    29 1586 Kenneth Armock            Williamston       63 3:27:14 15:50

   33   389 1597 Bernard Finn              East Lansing      62 3:33:58 16:20

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1  1592 654  Laurie Ruiz               Lansing           61 1:58:41  9:04

    2   829 855  Melodie Maxfield          Oxford            62 2:06:41  9:41

    3   227 1069 Tanda Cogley              Saginaw           61 2:16:22 10:25

    4   481 1163 Cheryl Hansen             Williamston       61 2:21:49 10:50

    5   858 1416 Ellen McKenzie            Grand Ledge       63 2:46:50 12:45

    6   706 1446 Linda Kuhlman             Lansing           64 2:51:15 13:05

    7  1125 1451 Jo Royer                  Flint             60 2:51:51 13:08

    8   536 1453 Sandy Hines               Holt              63 2:51:54 13:08

    9  1223 1469 Barbara Smith             Pearland          63 2:54:56 13:22

   10  1299 1523 Nancy Swain               Lansing           61 3:11:21 14:37

   11   274 1538 Judy Damen                Lucan             60 3:12:55 14:44

   12  1569 1565 Susan Brachamonte         East Lansing      61 3:19:56 15:16

   13   265 1573 Karen Curtis              Flint             60 3:21:25 15:23

   14  1815 1575 Mary Wheelock             Flint             60 3:21:41 15:24

   15   193 1582 Diane Carlson             Lansing           62 3:25:28 15:42

   16   158 1594 Susan Briggs              Eaton Rapids      62 3:31:53 16:11

   17   375 1595 Liz Febba                 Dimondale         63 3:31:55 16:11

   18   912 1608 Dorothy Morse             Lapeer            64 3:39:18 16:45

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1   473 559  John Haley                Shepherd          66 1:55:53  8:51

    2  1047 610  Alan Priest               Ann Arbor         67 1:57:24  8:58

    3  1608 723  Danny Guthrie             Williamston       65 2:02:07  9:20

    4   503 860  Thomas Hay                Lansing           65 2:06:57  9:42

    5  1675 993  Ron Clevenger             Lansing           65 2:12:32 10:07

    6  1380 1114 Henry Vaupel              Fowlerville       67 2:18:43 10:36

    7   505 1369 John Hayes                Williamston       67 2:39:52 12:13

    8  1469 1470 Jim Woelfel               Holt              67 2:54:58 13:22

    9   292 1480 Vance Decamp              Williamston       65 2:55:28 13:24

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1   314 636  Sharon Dolan              Westphalia        69 1:58:11  9:02

    2   850 1424 Kathryn McDonald          East Lansing      67 2:47:46 12:49

    3   157 1473 Marilynn Briggs           Lansing           68 2:55:13 13:23

    4   943 1493 Marge Novak               Lansing           65 2:59:33 13:43

    5   782 1500 Ginny Luscomb             Longview          65 3:00:58 13:49

    6  1238 1551 Carole Snow               Dowagiac          66 3:16:47 15:02

    7  1096 1552 Patricia Richardson       Dowagiac          69 3:16:48 15:02

    8  1266 1592 Pam Starkweather          Owosso            65 3:30:09 16:03

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1   645 366  Bill Keller               Lansing           70 1:49:53  8:24

    2  1308 482  Dan Talhelm               East Lansing      70 1:53:29  8:40

    3  1240 621  Larry Snyder              East Lansing      70 1:57:32  8:59

    4  1614 689  Gary Koelsch              Lansing           71 2:00:27  9:12

    5  1345 985  Joseph Toth               Okemos            74 2:12:07 10:06

    6  1576 1001 Tom Wilbur                Okemos            71 2:12:54 10:09

    7   914 1156 James Mowry               Lansing           70 2:21:26 10:48

    8   907 1164 Edward Morgan             Livonia           71 2:21:51 10:50

    9  1015 1518 Richard Phillips          Kalamazoo         73 3:09:36 14:29

   10  1358 1605 John Tucker               Lansing           70 3:38:17 16:40

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1  1160 1212 Rita Schafer              Sorrento          71 2:24:18 11:01

    2   455 1462 Sue Grace                 Owosso            70 2:53:23 13:15

    3    36 1515 Madonna Aubrey            Flushing          72 3:07:14 14:18

    4  1110 1566 Dolores Robinson          Lansing           70 3:19:57 15:16

    5   270 1603 Donna Dale                Eaton Rapids      70 3:37:23 16:36

    6   688 1626 Maria Koelling            Kalamazoo         71 3:53:53 17:52

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1   266 545  Stan Curtiss              Mt. Pleasant      75 1:55:20  8:49

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1  1818 1574 Glenadine Culver          Clio              76 3:21:40 15:24 

 

            Missing Information/Unknowns - Not in Age Division

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1   833 226  Joseph McAttee            Lansing              1:43:36  7:51

    2  1637 787  Unknown Runner                                 2:04:25  9:26

    3  1884 1306 Veronica Idzior           Pinconning           2:33:15 11:37