Chieftain Challenge 1 mile runs

overall finish lists

May 27, 2011, between Okemos Kinawa and Chippewa Middle Schools


Results by Michigan Running Foundation (blockc@lcc.edu)

7th and 8th grade female finishers

                                                                                        Total  
    Place     Name                                                Bib No                Time  
       1    Kelsey Schroeder                                        937                6:53.6
       2    Janie Groetsch                                          907                6:57.4
       3    Amanda Arnold                                           888                7:01.3
       4    Maya Aronoff                                            889                7:02.3
       5    Kate Buckland                                           894                7:03.9
       6    Erin Wakeland                                           951                7:06.9
       7    Heidi Kroth                                             917                7:09.9
       8    Catherine Wingrove                                      957                7:11.8
       9    Vanessa Nigg                                            930                7:12.4
      10    Emily Struble                                           944                7:13.2
      11    Kendall Cassella                                        896                7:14.1
      12    Emily Weiss-Sanchez                                     952                7:17.2
      13    Lianna Goldstein                                        905                7:17.4
      14    Sabrina Tran                                            949                7:17.9
      15    Julie Shanker                                           940                7:18.4
      16    Lydia Whitbeck                                          953                7:18.9
      17    Abby Swasey                                             945                7:19.7
      18    Emilee Wilkinson                                        955                7:20.2
      19    Sarah Kim                                               913                7:21.9
      20    Kalina Hertafeld                                        909                7:22.4
      21    Natalie Bloniarz                                        893                7:23.1
      22    Erin Eifert                                             903                7:24.9
      23    Hunter Usiak                                            950                7:30.2
      24    Jenny Choi                                              897                7:34.8
      25    Olivia Hinterman                                        910                7:36.5
      26    Kati Mead                                               925                7:38.8
      27    Mykala Koo                                              915                7:39.5
      28    Brianna Muzzall                                         929                7:43.5
      29    Mikayla Gould                                           906                7:45.1
      30    Marissa McNamara                                        924                7:46.1
      31    Kailey Peterson                                         934                7:46.2
      32    Emily Keefe                                             912                7:46.5
      33    Nina McAlvey                                            923                7:48.0
      34    Rachel Dersch                                           901                7:48.0
      35    Abby Baron                                              891                7:48.4
      36    Megan Woolford                                          958                7:48.5
      37    Alissa Kuhn                                             919                7:48.9
      38    Celeste Czarnecki                                       900                7:49.2
      39    Maddie Godby                                            904                7:50.1
      40    Reagan Adain                                            886                7:50.1
      41    Maddie O'Toole                                          932                7:55.6
      42    Jesse Harron                                            908                7:56.1
      43    Kori Scott                                              938                7:56.3
      44    Carly Seeterin                                          939                7:57.5
      45    Daria Richards                                          935                7:59.1
      46    Sammi Woronoff                                          959                7:59.1
      47    Hannah Minette                                          927                7:59.6
      48    Maggie Anderson                                         887                8:00.2
      49    Natalie Long                                            921                8:00.8
      50    Christine Maisner                                       922                8:01.0
      51    Juli Milostan                                           926                8:01.5
      52    Elizabeth Knox                                          914                8:01.8
      53    Erin Doster                                             902                8:02.1
      54    Kristin Cimmerer                                        899                8:02.7
      55    Jiwon Bang                                              890                8:13.3
      56    Maddie Stover                                           943                8:15.0
      57    Yi-Jioa Song                                            942                8:16.5
      58    Chloe White                                             954                8:19.9
      59    Surae Thomas                                            946                8:20.6
      60    Kim Kue                                                 918                8:21.9
      61    Toshita Kaur                                            911                8:22.1
      62    Kenzie Cannarile                                        895                8:22.3

7th and 8th grade male finishers

                                                                                        Total  
    Place     Name                                                Bib No                Time
       1    Mark Luoma                                              695                5:54.9
       2    Kael Fineout                                            660                5:57.7
       3    Zach Wise                                               350                5:59.7
       4    Zach Kovan                                              685                6:01.1
       5    Charlie Vansumeren                                      996                6:03.5
       6    Evan Matusz                                             697                6:05.1
       7    Matt Mullen                                             961                6:05.8
       8    Bryce Wilson                                            349                6:10.0
       9    Ilya Poltavets                                          970                6:10.9
      10    Joe Hodge                                               672                6:15.8
      11    Jack Lapres                                             689                6:18.5
      12    Ben Cady                                                646                6:18.6
      13    Sebastian Voit                                          997                6:21.7
      14    Blake Turner                                            993                6:24.6
      15    Thomas Rachman                                          974                6:24.8
      16    Darnel Frenchwood                                       663                6:25.1
      17    Josh Hossink                                            676                6:27.2
      18    Ben Hadlock                                             669                6:27.7
      19    Zach Shingles                                           984                6:27.9
      20    Andrew Fila                                             659                6:29.4
      21    Justin Moyer                                            960                6:30.8
      22    Danny Baker                                             638                6:32.0
      23    Nick Merrill                                            699                6:33.3
      24    Sam Wakeman                                             999                6:34.2
      25    Cal Goetz                                               666                6:34.7
      26    Sahil Dagli                                             652                6:34.8
      27    Chad Cannon                                             648                6:36.5
      28    Anders Staky                                            987                6:39.0
      29    Max Nguyen                                              963                6:39.2
      30    Bennett Sherman                                         983                6:40.9
      31    Patrick Floyd                                           661                6:41.8
      32    Larry Chen                                              649                6:43.2
      33    Tj Stagg                                                986                6:47.0
      34    Nick Barr                                               639                6:47.6
      35    Ryan Ciffin                                             650                6:48.6
      36    Tyler Humphrey                                          677                6:49.0
      37    Jonathan Bynum                                          645                6:50.7
      38    Chris Nelson                                            962                6:51.0
      39    Kome Johnson                                            680                6:51.4
      40    Malcolm Williams                                        348                6:51.6
      41    Cameron Zisholz                                         169                6:52.4
      42    Jason Greene                                            668                6:53.5
      43    Ian Kaneshiro                                           683                6:55.0
      44    Cooper Anderson                                         636                6:55.0
      45    Nolan Feeny                                             658                6:55.8
      46    David Gorman                                            667                6:55.9
      47    Nolan Stanko                                            988                6:56.1
      48    Michael Bauer                                           640                6:56.2
      49    Colin Johnson                                           679                6:56.3
      50    Donte Powell                                            971                6:57.2
      51    Dj Shafer                                               981                6:57.8
      52    Matt Libiran                                            693                6:58.1
      53    Lucas Cannarile                                         647                6:58.5
      54    Bryton Jackson                                          678                6:58.6
      55    Skyler Miller                                           700                6:59.0
      56    Connor George                                           664                6:59.2
      57    Kyle Krumm                                              686                6:59.6
      58    Josh Billard                                            641                7:00.0
      59    Kyle Llano                                              694                7:00.7
      60    Carson Alexander                                        635                7:02.1
      61    Atticus Bohr                                            642                7:03.0
      62    Harrison Ramsey                                         975                7:03.7
      63    Sam Horton                                              675                7:04.5
      64    Ben Buttery                                             644                7:05.4
      65    Monty Frankfort                                         662                7:06.2
      66    Darius Wells                                            347                7:07.1
      67    Mitch Kaczmarek                                         681                7:08.2
      68    Evan Stark-Dykema                                       989                7:09.0
      69    Josh Duren                                              655                7:09.1
      70    Parker Owen                                             965                7:09.6
      71    Matt Schraft                                            980                7:09.7
      72    Ethan Ritchie                                           977                7:09.8
      73    Josh Hall                                               670                7:10.8
      74    Yegor Proshlyakov                                       972                7:11.9
      75    Connor McDougall                                        698                7:12.5
      76    Colin Stephens                                          990                7:13.1
      77    Charlie Przybylo                                        973                7:15.5
      78    Elliot Kadrofske                                        682                7:16.6
      79    Devon Tubben                                            992                7:16.7
      80    Matt Donahue                                            654                7:17.3
      81    Jeffery Xiao                                            168                7:17.4
      82    Brijesh Devaram                                         653                7:17.9
      83    Enrico Sabbatini                                        979                7:18.2
      84    Joe Lancour                                             688                7:18.4
      85    Ben Hammill                                             671                7:18.4
      86    Jordan Gerras                                           665                7:18.5
      87    Caleb Claucherty                                        651                7:19.5
      88    Jeremy Horn                                             674                7:20.9
      89    Thomas Laub                                             690                7:22.0
      90    Jake Faustyn                                            657                7:22.3
      91    Evan Wahl                                               998                7:22.6
      92    Chazz Rozell                                            978                7:23.9
      93    Ryan Nussdorfer                                         964                7:24.4
      94    Edward Brennan                                          643                7:25.7
      95    Grant Klaver                                            684                7:28.9
      96    Owen Petroff                                            968                7:29.8
      97    Zeke Polken                                             969                7:31.2
      98    Nikhil Pasula                                           966                7:31.7
      99    Amar Shaw                                               982                7:36.0
     100    Nick Urban                                              994                7:40.9
     101    Karan Kwatra                                            687                7:41.7
     102    Joel Holland                                            673                7:42.8
     103    James Abduljaber                                        634                7:42.9
     104    Tyler Perry                                             967                7:43.3
     105    Noah Wolfe                                              167                7:43.7
     106    Brandon Smith-Billingslea                               985                8:02.9
 

6th grade female finishers

                                                                                            Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No Gend                Time  
       1    Meghan Corbett                                          145    F                7:16.7
       2    Annabelle Canestraight                                  127    F                7:40.2
       3    Alexa Guild                                             123    F                7:45.0
       4    Freyja Garbaccio                                        132    F                7:49.3
       5    Mackenzie Skelton                                       141    F                7:50.0
       6    Kendall Bubolz                                          137    F                7:58.4
       7    Cailyn Forbes                                           129    F                8:05.1
       8    Shreya Mishra                                           150    F                8:11.5
       9    Anna Lin                                                125    F                8:12.0
      10    Maggie Bartkowski                                       143    F                8:16.2
      11    Hannah Hughes                                           133    F                8:16.5
      12    Monika Francsics                                        146    F                8:16.8
      13    Catherine Hadlock                                       130    F                8:17.1
      14    Abbey Roark                                             122    F                8:18.2
      15    Sydney Fountain                                         152    F                8:25.7
      16    Emily Malloy                                            131    F                8:26.5
      17    Zoya Shevchenko                                         153    F                8:27.1
      18    Natasha Chinoy                                          148    F                8:27.6
      19    Autumn Bennett                                          128    F                8:28.1
      20    Lia Baldori                                             140    F                8:29.9
      21    Sophia Franklin                                         151    F                8:30.3
      22    Hayley Mayes                                            134    F                8:32.0
      23    Katie Schoen                                            136    F                8:32.4
      24    Hayley Sawatzki                                         135    F                8:33.1
      25    Rachel Tannay                                           149    F                8:34.3
      26    Anna Zhao                                               126    F                8:36.1
      27    Maggie McConnell                                        144    F                8:36.6
      28    Alyssa Ghose                                            124    F                8:38.0
      29    Morgen Henry                                            147    F                8:40.1
      30    Kendra Peffers                                          138    F                8:51.0

6th grade male finishers

                                                                                            Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No Gend                Time  
       1    Adam Goodsir                                             77    M                6:44.5
       2    Napoleon Outlaw                                         109    M                6:46.1
       3    Brennan Clark                                            85    M                6:52.8
       4    Lucus Kania                                             103    M                7:03.9
       5    Luke Stagg                                              104    M                7:04.3
       6    Jack Desautel                                            96    M                7:04.8
       7    Rawson Rylan                                            115    M                7:05.5
       8    Owen Cannon                                             111    M                7:05.8
       9    Jacob Gonzales                                           97    M                7:07.5
      10    Matt Havey                                              107    M                7:09.1
      11    A. J. Matusz                                             76    M                7:10.6
      12    Mitch Nisniewski                                        108    M                7:15.3
      13    Andre Owczarzak                                          79    M                7:23.1
      14    Dylan Ladue                                              94    M                7:23.4
      15    Dominic Lee                                              90    M                7:29.3
      16    Ben Vansumeren                                           81    M                7:31.2
      17    Vail Hartman                                            120    M                7:32.1
      18    Thomas Shafer                                           118    M                7:37.4
      19    Mark Reilly                                             106    M                7:38.3
      20    Ben Meschke                                              80    M                7:39.9
      21    David Reilly                                             93    M                7:40.7
      22    Judah Pemble                                            100    M                7:41.4
      23    Timmy Park                                              119    M                7:42.4
      24    Kyle Rummel                                             101    M                7:43.5
      25    Gabe Hales                                               95    M                7:44.0
      26    Charles Nelson                                           86    M                7:44.5
      27    Michael Russell                                          67    M                7:46.2
      28    Brendan Langley                                          84    M                7:46.9
      29    Landon Bartlett                                         102    M                7:47.4
      30    Collyn Richardson                                        89    M                7:48.2
      31    Charles Mahoney                                          88    M                7:48.9
      32    Alex Luo                                                 78    M                7:52.7
      33    Mario Gonzalez                                          105    M                7:53.7
      34    Brendan Cone                                             83    M                7:54.3
      35    Conner Noyes                                             91    M                7:55.0
      36    Preston Valalstine                                      113    M                8:00.5
      37    Carter Mashburn                                          87    M                8:12.4
      38    Vince Plascencia                                        121    M                8:15.4
      39    Neeraj Padmanabhan                                      110    M                8:15.8
      40    Timmy Li                                                139    M                8:31.7
      41    Robert McQuaid                                          116    M                8:43.8

5th grade female finishers

                                                                                            Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No Gend                Time  
       1    Grace Bielby                                             58    F                7:31.9
       2    Madison Hartle                                           68    F                7:43.4
       3    Julie Cloutier                                           62    F                7:46.8
       4    Amanda Brown                                             49    F                8:03.0
       5    Kristy Milostan                                          65    F                8:10.4
       6    Allyson Burba                                            47    F                8:18.3
       7    Sage Vanalstine                                          72    F                8:22.7
       8    Inga Van Wieren                                          75    F                8:23.9
       9    Angelica Dallas                                          50    F                8:24.5
      10    Lauren Foltz                                             66    F                8:24.8
      11    Shenika Plantegenest                                     73    F                8:25.9
      12    Jensen Adair                                             61    F                8:26.1
      13    Elizabeth Hamil                                          55    F                8:27.8
      14    Emily Rick                                               57    F                8:28.6
      15    Kiera Crowley                                            64    F                8:29.7
      16    Anjini Chandra                                           51    F                8:32.1
      17    Jasmine Clark                                            60    F                8:34.4
      18    Aubree Tucker                                            52    F                8:52.1
      19    Melaina Grewal                                           69    F                8:53.0
      20    Destiny Aldrich                                          54    F                8:53.5
      21    Hannah Keefe                                             59    F                8:56.7
      22    Veronica Gawarecki                                       74    F                8:59.2
      23    Naomi Seagal                                             71    F                9:00.5
      24    Naomi Armstrong                                          70    F                9:06.2
      25    Claire Donahue                                           53    F                9:31.7
      26    Kennedi Scott                                            63    F                9:33.2
      27    Alyssa Karber                                            48    F                9:34.2


5th grade male finishers

                                                                                            Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No Gend                Time  
       1    Thomas Nordburg                                          44    M                6:41.1
       2    Sanno Murembya                                           41    M                6:58.2
       3    Zach Arcipley                                            46    M                7:06.6
       4    Ethan Hauser                                             13    M                7:10.5
       5    Grant Wakeland                                           17    M                7:15.7
       6    Ben Holland                                               5    M                7:18.9
       7    Jordan Henry                                             27    M                7:20.2
       8    Avi Rajendranic                                           4    M                7:22.7
       9    Jacob Mead                                               23    M                7:25.3
      10    Sandor Magyar                                            40    M                7:27.8
      11    Bryce Usiak                                               7    M                7:28.6
      12    Ben Hopper                                                6    M                7:29.0
      13    Spencer Alexander                                        43    M                7:30.1
      14    Evan McNall                                              14    M                7:31.4
      15    Patrick Restum                                           37    M                7:32.9
      16    Lucas Wahl                                               32    M                7:34.8
      17    Chris Green                                               8    M                7:38.5
      18    Sebastian Carrier                                        42    M                7:44.2
      19    Robert Manning                                           38    M                7:47.1
      20    Josh Nussdorfer                                          28    M                7:47.4
      21    Gage Dassance                                            16    M                7:51.4
      22    Mikail Shugayez                                          34    M                7:53.7
      23    Ewan Woolcock                                            15    M                7:55.9
      24    Jason Pridgeon                                           26    M                7:56.6
      25    Hayden Holtrop                                           19    M                7:57.4
      26    Jackson Williams                                         22    M                7:59.0
      27    Ryan Bauer                                               39    M                7:59.4
      28    Luke Hinterman                                           33    M                7:59.8
      29    Jacob Tavormina                                          25    M                8:01.2
      30    Alex Douma                                                1    M                8:02.3
      31    Trevor Wilson                                            45    M                8:03.8
      32    Ishan Patke                                              21    M                8:06.5
      33    Nick Zepf                                                35    M                8:06.9
      34    Jacob Robinson                                           24    M                8:12.8
      35    Hyun Goo Kang                                            20    M                8:13.9
      36    Andrew McGaughy                                           3    M                8:14.5
      37    Justin Schroder                                          29    M                8:16.4
      38    Colin Bradley                                            10    M                8:17.6
      39    Grant Graves                                             18    M                8:20.5
      40    Joshua Woodford                                          11    M                8:22.3
      41    Cionner Mitchell                                          9    M                8:23.5
      42    Amir Tavakoli                                             2    M                8:24.2
      43    Lucas Lorenz                                             31    M                8:25.2
      44    Pat Nugent                                               36    M                9:02.1
      45    Dominique Clerkey                                        12    M                9:03.4
      46    Kareem Mandily                                           30    M                9:34.2