Run For Chum Half Marathon

age group results

June 12, 2011, at Dansville, MI


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation (blockc@lcc.edu)

Overall Female Open Winner

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Hannah Johnson                                          700   25       12        1:36:38      7:23/M

Overall Male Open Winner

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alex Whitmer                                            533   16        1        1:15:10      5:44/M

Overall Female Master Winner

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marcy Sacks                                             531   41       17        1:41:42      7:46/M

Overall Male Master Winner

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Parkhouse                                         540   46        6        1:28:37      6:46/M

Overall Female Grandmaster Winner

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maggy Zidar                                             684   61       26        1:48:40      8:18/M

Overall Male Grandmaster Winner

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gerard Wilbrink                                         644   57        9        1:31:56      7:01/M

Male 15 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kyle Lent                                               613   15       29        1:49:53      8:23/M

Male 16 to 18

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Daniel Pepper                                           636   17        3        1:28:12      6:44/M
       2    Nick Moon                                               638   18        5        1:28:32      6:45/M
       3    Tyler Harrison                                          627   17        7        1:28:44      6:46/M
       4    Miles Ranke                                             535   17       20        1:46:31      8:08/M

Female 19 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maggie Dusbiber                                         587   23       48        1:59:23      9:07/M
       2    Jessica Dykeman                                         570   21       59        2:05:39      9:35/M

Male 19 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James MacGuidwin                                        554   21       27        1:49:27      8:21/M
       2    Shawn Wiegand                                           568   22       41        1:56:35      8:54/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Betty Wescott                                           548   29       53        2:03:46      9:27/M
       2    Jamie Dykeman                                           572   25       58        2:05:38      9:35/M
       3    Michelle Verhougstraete                                 604   26       60        2:06:35      9:40/M
       4    Yifung Ng                                               576   29       67        2:13:01     10:09/M
       5    Christina Helsel                                        566   25       72        2:37:10     12:00/M

Men 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Thomas Livermore                                        553   27        8        1:29:02      6:48/M
       2    Paul Reslock                                            552   27       61        2:06:49      9:41/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carrie Thornburn                                        665   32       24        1:48:14      8:16/M
       2    Chandra Berry                                           537   32       55        2:05:02      9:33/M
       3    Sarah Leonard                                           626   30       70        2:18:39     10:35/M
       4    Maria Shellenbarger                                     583   30       75        2:47:49     12:49/M

Men 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cam McCord                                              694   31        2        1:27:52      6:42/M
       2    Tim Davidson                                            651   34       14        1:39:12      7:34/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathy Boak                                              578   39       31        1:52:00      8:33/M
       2    Kimberly O'Hare                                         579   36       32        1:52:01      8:33/M
       3    Jessica Ulrey                                           697   36       71        2:25:23     11:06/M

Men 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Duane Brown                                             565   38        4        1:28:28      6:45/M
       2    Kevin Holt                                              701   36       13        1:38:58      7:33/M
       3    Allan Potter                                            680   38       23        1:47:49      8:14/M
       4    Brett Beier                                             676   35       37        1:53:41      8:41/M
       5    Matthew Farra                                           586   37       40        1:56:17      8:53/M
       6    Shawn Coughlin                                          691   35       46        1:57:46      8:59/M
       7    John Leonard                                            625   38       69        2:18:39     10:35/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stephanie Vandenhaute                                   711   43       25        1:48:32      8:17/M
       2    Deb Cooper                                              703   40       36        1:53:16      8:39/M
       3    Angela Rasegan                                          577   41       49        1:59:25      9:07/M
       4    Lisa Soros                                              689   43       66        2:12:51     10:08/M
       5    Michelle Bies                                           704   44       74        2:46:15     12:41/M

Men 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stanley Bies                                            705   43       19        1:45:31      8:03/M
       2    Richard Wallace                                         567   41       35        1:53:12      8:38/M
       3    David Ely                                               551   44       62        2:06:49      9:41/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ann Jamieson                                            561   48       22        1:47:33      8:13/M
       2    Cathy Reed                                              659   46       30        1:50:19      8:25/M
       3    Amy Willing                                             673   47       33        1:52:43      8:36/M
       4    Delinda Benson                                          672   47       34        1:52:54      8:37/M
       5    Betsy Syrek                                             575   47       47        1:58:45      9:04/M
       6    Sherry Fuller                                           610   46       65        2:10:33      9:58/M

Men 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Reuben Cuison                                           667   49       15        1:39:51      7:37/M
       2    Ron Stauffer                                            629   48       38        1:54:50      8:46/M
       3    Gary Voight                                             581   48       39        1:55:04      8:47/M
       4    Jim Zittel                                              699   48       42        1:56:55      8:55/M
       5    Jeff Anderson                                           592   49       44        1:57:38      8:59/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Elaine Seitz                                            630   53       50        2:02:34      9:21/M
       2    Jenny Transue                                           650   50       51        2:03:01      9:23/M
       3    Danise Cantlon                                          550   53       52        2:03:46      9:27/M

Men 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bryan Nobel                                             648   53       10        1:33:07      7:06/M
       2    Ed Thelen                                               690   52       18        1:42:47      7:51/M
       3    Steven Brennan                                          628   50       21        1:46:37      8:08/M
       4    Kelvin Thomas                                           582   51       43        1:57:31      8:58/M
       5    Rick Centers                                            603   52       45        1:57:43      8:59/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tasha Toth                                              555   55       63        2:08:56      9:51/M

Men 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Manz                                               663   57       11        1:34:59      7:15/M
       2    Al Atkinson                                             560   56       28        1:49:36      8:22/M
       3    Raymond Miller                                          702   55       54        2:03:57      9:28/M
       4    Gerald Eidi                                             616   56       68        2:15:50     10:22/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sandy Hines                                             619   62       73        2:46:14     12:41/M

Men 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Morey                                              683   64       16        1:41:17      7:44/M

Men 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Callie Risner                                           698   66       56        2:05:05      9:33/M
       2    Dennis Collins                                          696   65       57        2:05:27      9:35/M

Men 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joseph Toth                                             556   73       64        2:09:52      9:55/M

Run For Chum 5K Run/Walk

age group results

June 12, 2011, at Dansville, MI


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation (blockc@lcc.edu)

Overall Female Open Winner

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rhonda Dick                                             695   45        6          20:32      6:37/M

Overall Male Open Winner

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ethan Gurecki                                           714   18        1          18:37      6:00/M

Overall Female Master Winner

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ellen Nitz                                              593   70       30          26:33      8:34/M

Overall Male Master Winner

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Pete Diaz                                               710   50        4          20:28      6:36/M

Overall Female Grandmaster Winner

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Denise Townsend                                         637   52       36          28:53      9:19/M

Overall Male Grandmaster Winner

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Scott Tice                                              664   56        5          20:30      6:37/M

Female 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lauren Sinnaeve                                         671   10       40          30:17      9:46/M
       2    Anna Rue                                                656   10       59          39:51     12:51/M

Men 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jakob Hartman                                           642   10       10          21:59      7:05/M
       2    Tyler Steinhelper                                       707   12       11          21:59      7:05/M
       3    Ben Lober                                               641   12       16          23:52      7:42/M
       4    Tryston Depeel                                          631   10       21          25:31      8:14/M
       5    Adam Durr                                               679   07       73          45:32     14:41/M
       6    Rory Durr                                               678   07       75          46:19     14:56/M
       7    Nicholas Daugherty                                      677   08       76          46:48     15:06/M

Female 13 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Leaha Sinnaeve                                          670   13       24          25:45      8:18/M

Male 13 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Paul Pioszak                                            658   15        3          20:09      6:30/M
       2    Scott MacGuidwin                                        660   14       31          26:36      8:35/M

Female 16 to 18

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michella Stone                                          692   16       22          25:36      8:15/M
       2    Clara Brennan                                           666   16       23          25:44      8:18/M
       3    Lauren Kustasz                                          709   18       41          30:49      9:56/M
       4    Elizabeth Steinhour                                     541   18       90          52:02     16:47/M

Female 19 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Devan Gurecki                                           713   22       15          23:29      7:35/M
       2    Rebecca Donaldson                                       574   21       48          35:10     11:21/M

Male 19 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Benoit Bonnet-Jadin                                     675   24       14          22:23      7:13/M
       2    Zack Gorbis                                             601   23       85          49:37     16:00/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Krystina Bolin                                          596   28       33          26:51      8:40/M
       2    Onya Rohrer                                             621   29       50          35:51     11:34/M
       3    Laura Deoerr                                            647   28       56          37:37     12:08/M
       4    Kathy Sharp                                             598   26       61          41:16     13:19/M
       5    Kellie Anderson                                         589   26       65          42:18     13:39/M

Men 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Bolin                                              597   29       32          26:45      8:38/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Miya Warvel                                             564   34       18          23:57      7:44/M
       2    Kristy Casagranda                                       532   33       29          26:27      8:32/M
       3    Penny Davidson                                          584   34       47          34:39     11:11/M
       4    Swanna Cavanaugh                                        645   33       51          36:24     11:45/M

Men 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Butler                                             661   33        2          18:49      6:04/M
       2    Dan Ward                                                655   33       55          37:21     12:03/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jennifer Hall                                           668   38       17          23:54      7:43/M
       2    Carla Rabey                                             594   37       20          24:56      8:03/M
       3    Jennifer Soberberg                                      634   38       25          25:46      8:19/M
       4    Mary Supiran                                            585   36       37          29:46      9:36/M
       5    Cathy Edick                                             609   36       44          32:46     10:34/M
       6    Lisa Rue                                                657   35       54          37:20     12:03/M
       7    Colleen Olson                                           534   38       57          37:37     12:08/M
       8    Jill Austin                                             569   38       62          41:18     13:19/M
       9    Ellen Durr                                              682   38       83          48:32     15:39/M
      10    Deanna Braman                                           617   36       89          52:02     16:47/M

Men 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Roberts                                          558   39        8          21:19      6:53/M
       2    Michael Smith                                           662   37       26          25:48      8:19/M
       3    Derek Brown                                             693   38       28          26:21      8:30/M
       4    Matthew Carlson                                         605   39       58          38:33     12:26/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kim Kozarian                                            536   43       46          33:44     10:53/M
       2    Rebecca Hollow                                          580   42       63          41:19     13:20/M
       3    Ann Daugherty                                           686   44       81          48:14     15:34/M

Men 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ted Mastrucci                                           559   44        9          21:32      6:57/M
       2    Joe Sharp                                               599   43       66          44:18     14:17/M
       3    Thomas Dougherty                                        688   41       82          48:30     15:39/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Leigh Heskitt                                           573   49       38          30:01      9:41/M
       2    Sally Hamlin                                            635   49       53          37:01     11:56/M
       3    Mary Anne Papiersky                                     562   47       67          44:31     14:22/M
       4    Jackie Ritz                                             687   45       80          48:13     15:33/M

Men 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Soltow                                            539   49        7          20:36      6:39/M
       2    Nick Martinez                                           546   45       69          45:12     14:35/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Debra Jansen                                            557   54       52          36:55     11:55/M
       2    Theresa Martinez                                        547   50       68          45:11     14:35/M
       3    Susan Brooks                                            654   52       84          48:35     15:40/M
       4    Sarah Steinhour                                         542   50       88          50:58     16:26/M

Men 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bill Durr                                               681   52       74          46:18     14:56/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathy Vanpatton                                         712   57       42          31:31     10:10/M
       2    Kathleen Dobson                                         544   56       43          31:42     10:14/M
       3    Nancy Hamlin-Anderson                                   549   55       64          42:17     13:38/M
       4    Bonnie Pietruszka                                       595   57       72          45:31     14:41/M
       5    Linda St Amant                                          646   59       78          47:08     15:12/M
       6    Lori Gorbis                                             602   55       86          50:57     16:26/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joann Depeel                                            632   61       49          35:10     11:21/M
       2    Anita Carlson                                           715   62       70          45:26     14:39/M
       3    Gail Houser                                             606   60       77          46:48     15:06/M

Men 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mitchell Garner                                         530   61       12          22:00      7:06/M
       2    Michael Heberlling                                      620   60       13          22:02      7:06/M
       3    Henry Ranke                                             708   63       19          24:34      7:55/M
       4    Terry Gawel                                             624   61       27          25:53      8:21/M
       5    Roger Nelson                                            674   63       34          28:39      9:15/M
       6    Darrel Hale                                             612   61       35          28:53      9:19/M
       7    Steven Depeel                                           633   62       45          32:49     10:35/M

Men 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Daniel Smith                                            545   66       39          30:16      9:46/M
       2    Lee Buckmaster                                          611   66       60          40:19     13:00/M
       3    Larry Carlson                                           716   65       71          45:27     14:40/M

Female 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Daugherty                                          685   70       79          48:12     15:33/M

Male no age given

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sherman Gorbis                                          600   99       87          50:57     16:26/M