Come to the River 5k Run

Age Group Results

August 06, 2011


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Hannah Busch                                            618   15        5        22:34.7      7:17/M

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joe Marrah                                              631   17        1        17:48.3      5:45/M

Overall Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ellen Jeffries                                          522   58       20        24:49.1      8:00/M

Overall Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bruce Howard                                            623   57        6        22:46.9      7:21/M

Overall Female Grand Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shawn Witherspoon                                       573   58       29        26:24.1      8:31/M

Overall Male Grand Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Bush                                               638   52       13        23:30.9      7:35/M

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Sanders                                            611    9       92        41:28.4     13:23/M
       2    Cassidy West                                            571   10       93        41:31.1     13:24/M
       3    Avery Humphrey                                          519    8      121        53:06.2     17:08/M

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gary Lentz                                              634   11        7        23:01.2      7:25/M
       2    Riley Creamer                                           635   13       22        25:18.4      8:10/M
       3    Alexander Knowlton                                      526   13       26        26:11.8      8:27/M
       4    Paul Fedorowicz                                         508   10       34        27:10.5      8:46/M
       5    Drew Busch                                              619   12       51        29:00.0      9:21/M
       6    Tyler Schmitz                                           558   12       95        42:53.5     13:50/M
       7    Evan Stump                                              562   14      109        49:19.5     15:55/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Grace Hummel                                            517   18       21        24:53.8      8:02/M
       2    Shelby Lowe                                             531   16       69        32:41.4     10:33/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Greg Johnson                                            523   15        2        20:41.1      6:40/M
       2    Mitchell Martin                                         536   15       99        45:53.1     14:48/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sally Warner                                            594   24       23        25:48.6      8:19/M
       2    Lindsay Dubbs                                           616   24       89        41:15.6     13:18/M
       3    Maria Michaels                                          540   20      127        54:15.7     17:30/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jack Hummel                                             518   20        3        21:28.6      6:55/M
       2    Kevin Misiak                                            592   24        4        22:26.3      7:14/M
       3    Brandon Creamer                                         632   21       12        23:26.3      7:34/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Melissa Creamer                                         633   25       16        24:05.1      7:46/M
       2    Becky Theis                                             641   29       63        31:16.9     10:05/M
       3    Gretchen Inkumsah                                       600   29       64        31:34.7     10:11/M
       4    Nichole Wakeford                                        569   26      100        46:50.0     15:06/M
       5    Rebecca Mowry                                           547   29      122        53:06.7     17:08/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Nelson                                             613   29       11        23:14.2      7:30/M
       2    Derek Wagemaker                                         570   26       30        26:29.1      8:33/M
       3    Randy McDaniel                                          620   27       72        33:17.4     10:44/M
       4    Mark McGarry                                            538   29       86        37:54.9     12:14/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brandess Wallace                                        630   30       25        25:51.3      8:20/M
       2    Staci Smith                                             639   32       28        26:21.9      8:30/M
       3    Megan Merrill                                           539   30       31        26:48.0      8:39/M
       4    Carmencita-Mia Fulgado                                  583   31       38        28:23.2      9:09/M
       5    Michelle Kirkpatrick                                    614   34       39        28:23.6      9:09/M
       6    Melissa Gomes                                           581   32       45        28:43.7      9:16/M
       7    Brenda Foster                                           595   31       62        30:53.2      9:58/M
       8    Mary Lindsey-Frary                                      575   32       67        32:05.6     10:21/M
       9    Sharon Park                                             605   32       77        34:12.5     11:02/M
      10    Elizabeth Humphrey                                      520   31      123        53:10.1     17:09/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rick Grillo                                             637   30       24        25:50.3      8:20/M
       2    Neil Taylor                                             584   30       37        28:22.9      9:09/M
       3    Tommy Jones                                             582   34       46        28:45.1      9:16/M
       4    Mike Joseph                                             598   30       74        33:48.2     10:54/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Hope Calati                                             622   38        8        23:01.9      7:25/M
       2    Liz Sweckard                                            627   35       19        24:46.8      7:59/M
       3    Lorie Jager                                             603   39       33        27:02.6      8:43/M
       4    Michele Fedorowicz                                      507   37       35        27:16.7      8:48/M
       5    Angie Nyquist                                           590   36       42        28:34.3      9:13/M
       6    Courtenay Beattie                                       578   35       43        28:37.6      9:14/M
       7    Michelle Brittain                                       585   38       48        28:46.1      9:17/M
       8    Cathy Cole                                              606   39       52        29:11.2      9:25/M
       9    Lisa Swihart                                            609   37       53        29:20.8      9:28/M
      10    Susan Luter                                             593   39       59        30:01.9      9:41/M
      11    Pam Lynch                                               533   39       60        30:11.5      9:44/M
      12    Anne Marie Patrick                                      588   35       68        32:18.9     10:25/M
      13    Jenny Crichton                                          596   39       75        33:56.0     10:57/M
      14    Angela Williams                                         572   35      101        46:51.0     15:07/M
      15    Andrea Mowry                                            543   36      118        52:32.6     16:57/M
      16    Kara Miller                                             542   39      124        54:11.6     17:29/M
      17    Jennifer Martin                                         535   38      125        54:12.2     17:29/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gary Branch                                             628   39       14        23:33.9      7:36/M
       2    Carmen Crist                                            591   39       15        23:59.4      7:44/M
       3    Robert Russell                                          608   36       32        26:59.5      8:42/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Therese Noonan                                          589   43       41        28:26.7      9:10/M
       2    Melissa Ferrigan                                        509   40       47        28:45.6      9:16/M
       3    Sue Shulick                                             560   43       56        29:56.8      9:39/M
       4    Christine Streeter                                      615   42       57        29:58.9      9:40/M
       5    Ann Chadwick                                            504   44       79        35:27.5     11:26/M
       6    Tammy Fletcher                                          640   41       80        35:45.9     11:32/M
       7    Maryann Pierson                                         550   41       81        35:47.0     11:33/M
       8    Sandy Pillard                                           551   44      104        47:36.9     15:21/M
       9    Christie West                                           574   42      107        48:47.0     15:44/M
      10    Wendy Hardt                                             514   44      108        48:49.7     15:45/M
      11    Paulette Stump                                          563   44      110        49:25.6     15:56/M
      12    Barbara Shutler                                         576   40      117        52:25.3     16:55/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andrew Busch                                            617   44        9        23:05.4      7:27/M
       2    Geoffrey Mowry                                          546   40       27        26:20.7      8:30/M
       3    Scott Jager                                             602   40       36        27:21.8      8:49/M
       4    Michael Schmitz                                         556   42       94        42:53.1     13:50/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kelli Quiroga                                           604   46       55        29:50.4      9:37/M
       2    Aurora Christofferson                                   586   46       71        33:10.4     10:42/M
       3    Elizabeth Copland                                       624   49       82        35:48.1     11:33/M
       4    Lori Laperriere                                         528   48       87        38:13.9     12:20/M
       5    Suzanne Coffey                                          579   45      106        48:41.7     15:42/M
       6    Angela Johnston                                         524   48      134        54:53.4     17:42/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Paul Christofferson                                     587   46       10        23:07.1      7:27/M
       2    Patrick Rose                                            642   49       78        34:30.3     11:08/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathleen Eyia                                           577   52       50        28:53.6      9:19/M
       2    Teresa French                                           621   52       61        30:27.6      9:49/M
       3    Beth Johns                                              597   50       73        33:26.4     10:47/M
       4    Joyce McGarry                                           537   54       85        37:54.4     12:14/M
       5    Heather Dubbs                                           506   53       90        41:16.2     13:19/M
       6    Ligia Romero                                            629   52      102        46:54.1     15:08/M
       7    Ann Sanders                                             610   52      103        47:36.4     15:21/M
       8    Roberta Michaels                                        541   53      126        54:14.8     17:30/M
       9    Jill Vatter                                             568   53      133        54:35.3     17:36/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brent Shepard                                           626   54       18        24:35.0      7:56/M
       2    Steve Pavlik                                            636   54       58        29:59.8      9:40/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brenda Clark                                            580   56       44        28:39.3      9:15/M
       2    Jane Laycock                                            529   56      105        48:11.7     15:33/M
       3    Gloria Garcia                                           512   59      111        50:38.6     16:20/M
       4    Karen Hendrick                                          515   56      113        51:13.7     16:31/M
       5    Carol Gruen                                             625   55      114        51:14.2     16:32/M
       6    Suzanne Lowe                                            532   58      116        51:22.7     16:34/M
       7    Patti O'Rourke                                          549   59      120        52:45.6     17:01/M
       8    Mary Margaret Utess                                     567   56      129        54:29.6     17:35/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tom Saxton                                              554   59       17        24:05.8      7:46/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Kuhlman                                           527   64       83        37:01.8     11:56/M
       2    Mary Fielding                                           510   60       84        37:53.8     12:13/M
       3    Karen Forsyth                                           511   61       88        40:47.5     13:09/M
       4    Yolanda Toner                                           565   61      112        50:39.1     16:20/M
       5    Bonnie Mowry                                            544   63      119        52:45.3     17:01/M
       6    Cindy Malm                                              534   60      130        54:32.2     17:35/M
       7    Joan Rouleau                                            552   61      131        54:33.0     17:36/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Jolley                                          525   63       40        28:24.4      9:10/M
       2    Michael Laycock                                         530   60       54        29:36.6      9:33/M
       3    Steve Anderson                                          501   60       65        31:38.9     10:12/M
       4    John Swanson                                            564   60       96        43:36.1     14:04/M
       5    Louis Utess                                             566   63      128        54:25.9     17:33/M

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marge Novak                                             548   65       70        33:00.0     10:39/M
       2    Barb Shipman                                            559   65       97        43:37.4     14:04/M
       3    Carole Haley                                            513   68      132        54:34.3     17:36/M

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jim Woelfel                                             607   66       91        41:24.2     13:21/M
       2    Tom Brinson                                             503   67      115        51:18.6     16:33/M
       3    Joe Hutting                                             521   68      135        55:17.6     17:50/M

Female 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rita Schafer                                            555   71       66        31:54.0     10:17/M

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James Mowry                                             545   70       49        28:46.6      9:17/M
       2    Peter Schmitz                                           557   71       76        34:09.0     11:01/M
       3    Don Bedard                                              502   73       98        45:52.6     14:48/M