DASHING THROUGH THE SNOW 5K

December 3, 2011, at Fowlerville, MI

OVERALL PLACE

No.

First Name

Last Name

Time

Sex

Age

City

1

Casimer

Wanczyk

16.49.79

Male

18

Fowlerville

2

Eric

Stuber

17.06.77

Male

48

Lansing

3

Andrew

Dike

17.45.95

Male

19

Fowlerville

4

Marty

Alward

18.21.03

Male

47

Okemos

5

Austin

Ronspees

18.34.81

Male

17

Fowlerville

6

Christian

Fosler

19.21.87

Male

18

Fowlerville

7

Michael

Newstead

20.16.74

Male

40

Perry

8

Tyler

Steinhelper

20.35.67

Male

12

Fowlerville

9

Eric

Stockall

20.38.17

Male

51

Okemos

10

David

Czapor

21.02.56

Male

53

Franklin

11

Drew

Vielbig

21.08.74

Male

14

Fowlerville

12

Natalie

Halonen

21.10.28

Female

15

Howell

13

Haven

Taylor

22.29.38

Female

17

Fowlerville

14

Colin

Callahan

22.30.00

Male

14

Fowlerville

15

Rachel

McNinch

23.06.35

Female

29

Fowlerville

16

Susek

Uziemblo

23.15.07

Male

17

Fowlerville

17

Megan

Christoson

23.16.79

Female

16

Fowlerville

18

Thomas

Samataro

23.27.61

Male

32

Macomb Twp

19

Jim

Windsand

23.37.10

Male

61

Haslett

20

Kaitlin

Halonen

24.04.33

Female

16

Howell

21

Denise

Dashner

24.06.85

Female

41

Temperance

22

John

McMullen

24.13.48

Male

39

Fowlerville

23

Jeff

Lampman

24.20.84

Male

38

Fowlerville

24

Ed

King

24.22.15

Male

63

Whitmore Lake

25

Kristy

Casagranda

24.23.57

Female

34

Fowlerville

26

Shirley

Kolakovich

24.39.15

Female

40

Fowlerville

27

Jenny

Transue

24.58.60

Female

50

Okemos

28

Dan

Blankenship

25.07.48

Male

49

Fowlerville

29

Gloria

Maki

25.31.48

Female

48

Fowlerville

30

Domingo

Valadez

25.32.23

Male

52

Temperance

31

Vance

DeCamp

25.37.10

Male

65

Williamston

32

Gerard

Wilbrink

25.37.68

Male

58

Okemos

33

Dana

Mannor

25.42.09

Female

36

Fowlerville

34

Jayme

Mannor

25.49.75

Female

10

Fowlerville

35

Mariah

Cornelius

25.50.26

Female

11

Fowlerville

36

Tessa

Ash

26.03.34

Female

37

Fowlerville

37

Ron

Abner

26.10.85

Male

40

Howell

38

Roger

Nelson

26.16.97

Male

63

Dansville

39

Mitchell

Newstead

26.47.84

Male

15

Perry

40

Carrie

Newstead

27.35.83

Female

36

Perry

41

Ryan

Ash

27.57.72

Male

39

Fowlerville

42

Marcia

Richards

28.12.32

Female

45

Fowlerville

43

Shawn

Lovelace

28.13.10

Male

39

Fowlerville

44

Penny

Smith

28.20.29

Female

55

Fowlerville

45

Paula

Pendergast

28.38.26

Female

57

Fowlerville

46

Debbie

Cornelius

28.56.40

Female

50

Fowlerville

47

Hank

Vaupel

29.04.94

Male

67

Fowlerville

48

Killian

Kuch

29.50.44

Male

11

Fowlerville

49

Theresa

Brennan

30.24.95

Female

54

Brighton

50

Lorna

Brennan

30.25.47

Female

42

Brighton

51

Kevin

Jorae

30.30.03

Male

42

Fowlerville

52

Cathy

Vaupel

30.59.30

Female

62

Fowlerville

53

Andrea

Mannor

31.19.52

Female

7

Fowlerville

54

Brenda

Hibbard

31.20.90

Female

46

Fowlerville

55

Anthony

Kuch

31.36.20

Male

41

Fowlerville

56

Diane

Timlick

32.00.36

Female

58

Fowlerville

57

Terry

Eisele

32.28.07

Male

55

Fowlerville

58

Marge

Novak

32.42.15

Female

66

Lansing

59

Jesse

Fountain

33.19.25

Male

25

Fowlerville

60

Sam

Manley

33.43.64

Female

24

Fenton

61

Betty

Kelava

35.05.70

Female

64

Fowlerville

62

Chris

Eacles

37.33.45

Male

39

Fowlerville

63

Janie

Quinn

38.16.98

Female

41

Fowlerville

64

Kathy

Henry

38.26.21

Female

40

Fowlerville

65

Meghan

Swan

41.53.31

Female

42

Fowlerville

66

Chris

VanWynen

49.13.78

Male

48

Fowlerville

67

Suzanne

Green

49.14.68

Female

52

Fowlerville

68

Sandra

Roselle

51.00.00

Female

46

Fowlerville

DASHING THROUGH THE SNOW 5K

December 3, 2011, at Fowlerville, MI

AGE GROUP PLACES

Female overall winner--12. Natalie Halonen, Howell, 21:10

Female masters (over age 40) winner--21. Denise Dashner, Temperance, 24:06

Female grandmasters (over age 50) winner--27. Jenny Transue, Okemos, 24:58

14 and under--34. Jayme Mannor 25:49, 35. Mariah Cornelius 25:50, 53. Andrea Mannor 31:19

15-19--13. Haven Taylor 22:29, 17. Megan Christoson 23:16, 20. Kaitlin Halonen 24:04

20-24--60. Sam Manley 33:43

25-29--15. Rachel McNinch 23:06

30-34--25. Kristy Casagranda 24:23

35-39--33. Dana Mannor 25:42, 36. Tessa Ash 26:03, 40. Carrie Newstead 27:35

40-44--26. Shirley Kolakovich 24:39, 50. Lorna Brennan 30:25, 63. Janie Quinn 38:16

45-49--29. Gloria Maki 25:31, 42. Marcia Richards 28:12, 54. Brenda Hibbard 31:20

50-54--46. Debbie Cornelius 28:56, 49. Theresa Brennan 30:24, 67. Suzanne Green 49:14

55-59--44. Penny Smith 28:20, 45. Paula Pendergast 28:38, 56. Diane Timlick 32:00

60-64--52. Cathy Vaupel 30:59, 61. Betty Kelava 35:05

65-69--58. Marge Novak 32:42

Male overall winner--1. Casimer Wanczyk, Fowlerville, 16:49

Male masters winner--2. Eric Stuber, Lansing, 17:06

Male grandmasters winner--9. Eric Stockall, Okemos, 20:38

14 and under--8. Tyler Steinhelper 20:35, 11. Drew Vielbig 21:08, 14. Colin Callahan 22:30

15-19--3. Andrew Dike 17:45, 5. Austin Ronspees 18:34, 6. Christian Fosler 19:21

25-29--59. Jesse Fountain 33:19

30-34--18. Thomas Samataro 23:27

35-39--22. John McMullen 24:13, 23. Jeff Lampman 24:20, 41. Ryan Ash 27:57

40-44--7. Mike Newstead 20:16, 37. Ron Abner 26:10, 51. Kevin Jorae 30:30

45-49--4. Marty Alward 18:21, 28. Dan Blankenship 25:07, 66. Chris VanWynen 49:13

50-54--10. David Czapor 21:02, 30. Domingo Valadez 25:32

55-59--32. Gerard Wilbrink 25:37, 57. Terry Eisele 32:28

60-64--19. Jim Windsand 23:37, 24. Ed King 24:22, 38. Roger Nelson 26:16

65-69--31. Vance DeCamp 25:37, 47. Hank Vaupel 29:04