Searchable results by Gault Race Management

                            DINOSAUR DASH 5K

                             EAST LANSING, MI

                                10/02/2011

 

                              5K RUN RESULTS

 

MALE OVERALL WINNER

Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   Town              Ag Wave   Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ====== ======= =====

    1    1    940 Christopher Stoddard   Bath              25 1        15:55  5:08

 

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER

Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   Town              Ag Wave   Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ====== ======= =====

    1   21    163 Emily Johnston                           27 1        18:28  5:57

 

MALE MASTERS WINNER

 

Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   Town              Ag Wave   Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ====== ======= =====

    1    2    705 Dan Dixon              Jackson           47 1        16:29  5:19

 

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER

 

Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   Town              Ag Wave   Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ====== ======= =====

    1   36    975 Laurie Decker          Cadillac          51 1        19:52  6:24

 

MALE-"HOLOCENE" AGE GROUP:  1 - 11

Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   Town              Ag Wave   Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ====== ======= =====

    1  125    832 Jack Skidmore          Bath              11 1        23:18  7:30

    2  159    724 Tyler Fuller           Ceresco           11 1        24:18  7:50

    3  161    729 Sam Gonzalez           East Lansing       9 1        24:21  7:51

    4  180    757 Kace Krauss            Perry              9 1        24:52  8:01

    5  274    727 Jack Gonzalez          East Lansing      10 1        26:42  8:36

    6  311    465 Scott Shupp            East Lansing      10 2        27:24  8:50

    7  319    987 Reece Huberts          Holt              10 1        27:34  8:53

    8  337    755 Max Kline              Ludington          9 1        27:51  8:58

    9  397    730 Ethan Greathouse       Holt               8 1        28:56  9:19

   10  401     22 Brandon Baswell        Holt              11 2        29:02  9:21

   11  441    351 Daniel Totzkay         East Lansing      10 2        29:54  9:38

   12  472    192 Timothy Kransberger    Dewitt             8 2        30:44  9:54

   13  477    749 Ryan Kachnowski        Wixom              9 1        30:59  9:59

   14  481    854 Nicholas Towl          Okemos             9 1        31:07 10:01

   15  524    360 Henry Urbain           Traverse City      9 2        32:15 10:23

   16  561    405 Ellie Zerman           Grand Ledge        8 2        33:41 10:51

   17  562     94 Caleb Dyer             Eaton Rapids       8 2        33:41 10:51

   18  572    391 Evan Williams          Dewitt            11 2        33:58 10:56

   19  587    464 Ewaaseset Bardy        East Lansing       9 2        34:59 11:16

   20  588    404 Theon Zegers           East Lansing       9 2        35:00 11:16

   21  593    235 Anthony Medei          East Lansing       9 2        35:14 11:21

   22  675    436 Carson Parks           Dewitt            11 2        40:18 12:59

   23  698    419 Joey Salazar           Okemos             8 2        45:18 14:35

   24  714    473 Daniel Shawl           Haslett            9 2        51:05 16:27

 

FEMALE-"HOLOCENE" AGE GROUP:  1 - 11

Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   Town              Ag Wave   Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ====== ======= =====

    1  127    675 Sal Bubolz             Okemos             9 1        23:26  7:33

    2  189    425 Zoe Novello            East Lansing      11 2        25:01  8:03

    3  342     95 Emmeline Dyer          Eaton Rapids      10 2        27:58  9:00

    4  443    228 Anna Mazur             Jackson           10 2        29:58  9:39

    5  456    424 Olivia Novello         East Lansing       9 2        30:18  9:46

    6  463    398 Ashley Witham          Lansing            8 2        30:28  9:49

    7  509    372 Logan Vorce            Lansing           10 2        31:59 10:18

    8  516    763 Brooke Leinbaugh       Leslie            10 1        32:07 10:21

    9  578    427 Aubrey Friedrich       Holt              10 2        34:17 11:02

   10  630     72 Iliana Cosme-Brooks    Holt              10 2        36:56 11:54

   11  665    203 Ella Lavey             East Lansing       9 2        39:56 12:52

   12  672    204 Julianna Lavey         East Lansing      11 2        40:06 12:55

   13  679     78 Maddie Dalton          Oxford             6 2        40:58 13:12

   14  682    359 Gwendolyn Urbain       Traverse City      7 2        41:40 13:25

   15  696    314 Megan Schmitz          Lansing           10 2        44:34 14:21

 

MALE-"PLEISTOCENE" AGE GROUP:  12 - 14

Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   Town              Ag Wave   Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ====== ======= =====

    1   50    422 Tommy Nordberg         Okemos            12 2        20:33  6:37

    2   71    656 Nick Baldwin           Grand Rapids      12 1        21:26  6:54

    3   74    812 Sean Riley             Lansing           13 1        21:32  6:56

    4   87    684 Thomas Burns           Okemos            12 1        22:09  7:08

    5   92    308 Joshua Rosendale       Dimondale         12 2        22:20  7:12

    6  103    981 Joey Moore             Grand Blanc       12 1        22:41  7:19

    7  139    147 Nikolas Heitzeg        Novi              13 2        23:42  7:38

    8  155    807 Bailey Pouliot         Auburn            13 1        24:06  7:46

    9  157    693 Clay Conover           East Lansing      13 1        24:10  7:47

   10  160    726 Alec Gonzalez          East Lansing      12 1        24:20  7:50

   11  166    681 Conor Burns            Okemos            12 1        24:27  7:53

   12  254    326 Colin Smith            Lansing           12 2        26:30  8:32

   13  261    841 Jeremy St. Pierre      Mason             13 1        26:35  8:34

   14  265    834 John Slough            Jackson           13 1        26:37  8:34

   15  269    970 Kyle Evans             Dewitt            13 1        26:39  8:35

   16  322    410 Mike Zsigo             East Lansing      14 2        27:35  8:53

   17  330    787 James Morrison         East Lansing      12 1        27:47  8:57

   18  356    463 Mike Hollis            Okemos            12 2        28:14  9:06

   19  379     51 Yei-Jee Burkitt        Williamston       13 2        28:41  9:14

   20  449    274 Aaron Padda            Williamston       13 2        30:04  9:41

   21  629    316 Tyler Schmitz          Lansing           12 2        36:49 11:52

 

FEMALE-"PLEISTOCENE" AGE GROUP:  12 - 14

Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   Town              Ag Wave   Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ====== ======= =====

    1  133    992 Emily Pendred          East Lansing      13 1        23:33  7:35

    2  200    950 Katie Beekman          East Lansing      12 1        25:29  8:13

    3  216     23 Emily Baswell          Holt              14 2        25:47  8:18

    4  295    732 Kelsey Grost           Dewitt            12 1        27:07  8:44

    5  446    133 Bailey Goff            East Lansing      12 2        30:01  9:40

    6  466    988 Jessica Petersen-Jones Okemos            13 1        30:37  9:52

    7  495    329 Grace Smith-Jobski     East Lansing      12 2        31:33 10:10

    8  513     31 Amanda Benoit          East Lansing      13 2        32:05 10:20

 

MALE-"PLIOCENE" AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   Town              Ag Wave   Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ====== ======= =====

    1   19    775 Anthony Mattioli       East Lansing      18 1        18:19  5:54

    2   96    146 Jason Heitzeg          Novi              16 2        22:29  7:15

    3   99    457 Wade Van Conant        East Lansing      17 2        22:35  7:16

    4  104    171 Devin Keller           St Johns          15 2        22:42  7:19

    5  132    378 Jacob Warriner         Eaton Rapids      17 2        23:33  7:35

    6  235    364 Christopher Vargas     East Lansing      19 2        26:13  8:27

    7  346     48 Jesse Burghdoff        Okemos            19 2        27:59  9:01

    8  514    150 Matthew Herriman       East Lansing      17 2        32:07 10:21

    9  526    982 Ethan Fanning          South Lyon        18 1        32:16 10:24

   10  557    268 Adam Oliver            East Lansing      16 2        33:27 10:47

   11  613    388 Duncan White           East Lansing      19 2        36:01 11:36

 

FEMALE-"PLIOCENE" AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   Town              Ag Wave   Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ====== ======= =====

    1  100    713 Elizabeth Erickson     Williamston       19 1        22:38  7:18

    2  246    947 Crystalle Izzo         East Lansing      19 1        26:24  8:30

    3  289    371 Justine Volz           Grosse Ile        18 2        26:56  8:41

    4  297    168 Kaitlin Karrar         Grosse Ile        16 2        27:11  8:45

    5  306     24 Alexis Baxter          Grosse Ile        17 2        27:14  8:46

    6  323    673 Kaylyn Brzys           Canton            18 1        27:35  8:53

    7  338    236 Caitlyn Melamed        East Lansing      19 2        27:51  8:58

    8  362    808 Hunter Puma            Lansing           18 1        28:24  9:09

    9  366    183 Danielle Klaver        Lansing           17 2        28:31  9:11

   10  406    194 Heidi Kroos            Okemos            17 2        29:09  9:23

   11  429    771 Kristyn Lynch          Lansing           16 1        29:37  9:33

   12  445     21 Melanie Barts          East Lansing      19 2        29:59  9:40

   13  458    877 Leyna Young            Morrice           19 1        30:23  9:47

   14  487    251 Sarah Morris           South Lyon        19 2        31:19 10:05

   15  500    227 Christine Mathis       Farmington Hills  17 2        31:38 10:11

   16  515    366 Katherine Vargas       East Lansing      18 2        32:07 10:21

   17  519    715 Holly Finch            Brant             16 1        32:12 10:22

   18  536    111 Alexis Finch           Blanchard         15 2        32:35 10:30

   19  584    185 Maria Knupfer          East Lansing      19 2        34:57 11:15

   20  701    418 Sierra Dove            Haslett           16 2        45:45 14:44

   21  726    467 Sierra Bain            Haslett           16 2        58:56 18:59

 

MALE-"MIOCENE" AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   Town              Ag Wave   Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ====== ======= =====

    1    6    939 Joel Medina            Jackson           20 1        16:52  5:26

    2   17    753 Todd Kennedy           Ann Arbor         23 1        18:05  5:50

    3   32    311 Vincent Sawaya         East Lansing      23 2        19:40  6:20

    4   98    383 Phillipe Wernette                        24 2        22:34  7:16

    5  101    703 Ian Davis              Livonia           23 1        22:39  7:18

    6  120    710 Chris Dubois           East Lansing      20 1        23:04  7:26

    7  121    242 David Minor                              24 2        23:06  7:27

    8  140    849 Andrew Temme           Bath              24 1        23:42  7:38

    9  190    325 Lance Bodell           Lansing           21 2        25:01  8:04

   10  259    860 Josh Vincent           East Lansing      20 1        26:35  8:34

   11  268    706 Timothy Door           East Lansing      20 1        26:39  8:35

   12  278    800 Andrew Parker          Lansing           23 1        26:44  8:37

   13  310    461 Peng Gao                                 24 2        27:23  8:49

   14  324    167 Daniel Kane                              24 2        27:36  8:53

   15  325    161 Stephen Johnson        Holt              23 2        27:37  8:54

   16  343    261 Andrew Neises          Royal Oak         24 2        27:58  9:00

   17  447    200 Robert Larimer         Flushing          24 2        30:01  9:40

   18  532    376 Luojun Wang                              21 2        32:23 10:26

 

FEMALE-"MIOCENE" AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   Town              Ag Wave   Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ====== ======= =====

    1   39    722 Samantha Fugate        Laingsburg        23 1        19:58  6:26

    2   85    756 Anna Kramer            Lansing           24 1        22:08  7:08

    3  102    843 Wendy Stein            East Lansing      21 1        22:40  7:18

    4  145    781 Hanna Miller           East Lansing      22 1        23:49  7:40

    5  146     14 Shea Auge              Portage           21 2        23:49  7:41

    6  158    870 Jennifer Willner       East Lansing      22 1        24:17  7:49

    7  186    718 Elinor Fisher          East Lansing      20 1        24:56  8:02

    8  208    708 Emily Drier            Ypsilanti         24 1        25:39  8:16

    9  245    739 Emily Herman           Livonia           23 1        26:24  8:30

   10  256    745 Andrea Jacobs          Lansing           21 1        26:31  8:32

   11  266      2 Elizabeth Adams        Okemos            22 2        26:37  8:35

   12  283    669 Vanessa Bradley        East Lansing      23 1        26:53  8:40

   13  303    802 Emily Parkin           Lansing           21 1        27:13  8:46

   14  315    451 Lauren Paluta                            24 2        27:32  8:52

   15  318    382 Katrina Weirauch-Engle Holt              24 2        27:33  8:52

   16  326    334 Christine Sprunger                       23 2        27:37  8:54

   17  333    789 Robin Morrison         East Lansing      21 1        27:49  8:58

   18  345    307 Paige Rogers           Mason             20 2        27:59  9:01

   19  350     29 Jaimie Belevender      East Lansing      21 2        28:08  9:04

   20  352    332 Alicia Spangler                          24 2        28:09  9:04

   21  373    278 Julia Parzyck          East Lansing      21 2        28:37  9:13

   22  392    142 Nicole Hayes           Rives Junction    21 2        28:48  9:17

   23  409     82 Jamie Deitrick                           24 2        29:13  9:25

   24  410    666 Kathryn Bonnen         East Lansing      22 1        29:13  9:25

   25  414    778 Nicole McGraw          Lansing           24 1        29:16  9:26

   26  444    199 Jennifer Larimer       Flushing          24 2        29:58  9:39

   27  448    462 Andrea Robinson        Dimondale         24 2        30:02  9:41

   28  451    226 Kim Martin             East Lansing      20 2        30:08  9:43

   29  462    318 Laura Schroeder        Dexter            21 2        30:28  9:49

   30  464     98 Rachael Eaton                            24 2        30:35  9:51

   31  471    279 Emily Pastula          South Lyon        24 2        30:42  9:54

   32  534    362 Jennifer Van Loon      Okemos            23 2        32:31 10:29

   33  544    169 Lisa Kaulfersch                          23 2        32:51 10:35

   34  554    305 Amanda Robinson        East Lansing      23 2        33:09 10:41

   35  573    692 Rudi Conklin           Lansing           24 1        33:58 10:57

   36  574    125 Sara Garnett                             24 2        34:09 11:00

   37  585    184 Kelly Knupfer          East Lansing      22 2        34:57 11:15

   38  606    381 Josephine Wee                            24 2        35:56 11:34

   39  619    421 Megan Desana           Carleton          24 2        36:18 11:41

   40  620    390 Genevieve White        East Lansing      21 2        36:18 11:42

   41  636    219 Kaitlin Lonc           Okemos            23 2        37:35 12:06

   42  638    304 Katy Robb              East Lansing      21 2        37:38 12:07

   43  666    393 Alexa Wilson                             23 2        39:57 12:52

   44  670    319 Sarah Schroeder        Okemos            23 2        40:03 12:54

   45  680    140 Katie Hammond          Sterling Heights  22 2        41:09 13:15

   46  683    423 Jerrica Hawkins        Holt              23 2        41:51 13:29

   47  702    241 Stephanie Miller       Lansing           24 2        46:01 14:49

   48  724    459 Hannah Rankin          East Lansing      21 2        55:11 17:46

 

MALE-"OLIGOCENE" AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   Town              Ag Wave   Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ====== ======= =====

    1    3    799 Benjamin Pankow        Williamston       27 1        16:34  5:20

    2    7    719 Daniel Fong            East Lansing      25 1        16:54  5:27

    3    8    709 Timothy Drier          Ypsilanti         25 1        17:01  5:29

    4   24    774 Kyle Martin            Muskegon          28 1        18:38  6:00

    5   33    257 Yusuke Nakamaya                          28 2        19:42  6:21

    6   37    858 Lee Vangroninger       East Lansing      29 1        19:52  6:24

    7   48    804 Keith Parrott          St Johns          29 1        20:22  6:34

    8   52    912 Amber Amble                              28 1        20:36  6:38

    9   57    976 Brad Wright            East Lansing      27 1        20:47  6:42

   10   64     42 Cory Brant                               27 2        21:09  6:49

   11   77    735 Patrick Hall           East Lansing      25 1        21:38  6:58

   12  108    699 Phillip Dahlhofer      Haslett           27 1        22:46  7:20

   13  109    986 Michael Huberts        Holt              28 1        22:46  7:20

   14  142    346 Ryan Thompson          Haslett           27 2        23:44  7:39

   15  148    850 Patrick Tess           Shelby Township   29 1        23:52  7:41

   16  149    652 Nick Adkins            Okemos            25 1        23:55  7:42

   17  151    395 Tyler Wilson           Mason             28 2        23:58  7:43

   18  154    289 Matthew Piszczek       East Lansing      26 2        24:04  7:45

   19  156    977 Mike Nelson            East Lansing      29 1        24:07  7:46

   20  178    214 Haitao Li                                27 2        24:48  7:59

   21  179    148 Cameron Herman                           27 2        24:48  7:59

   22  181    887 Brian Clayson          Ypsilanti         27 1        24:53  8:01

   23  201    945 Van Reid               Dewitt            29 1        25:29  8:13

   24  223     26 Jared Beatrice                           29 2        25:54  8:21

   25  227     20 Daniel Barnett                           28 2        26:03  8:23

   26  232    439 Robert Sievert                           28 2        26:10  8:26

   27  251    234 Corey McLeod           East Lansing      25 2        26:29  8:32

   28  272    375 Haiqiang Wang          East Lansing      26 2        26:41  8:36

   29  291    180 Dustin Kincaid                           28 2        26:59  8:42

   30  292    135 David Green                              25 2        26:59  8:42

   31  293    983 Todd Ellick            Lansing           28 1        26:59  8:42

   32  304    108 Mark Farrugia                            27 2        27:13  8:46

   33  305    777 Brandon McGraw         Lansing           27 1        27:13  8:46

   34  316    101 John Engle             Holt              29 2        27:32  8:52

   35  378     89 Eric Dragicevic        Southgate         25 2        28:40  9:14

   36  396    296 Darin Quach                              27 2        28:55  9:19

   37  399    980 Yuzhen Zhou                              26 1        28:57  9:20

   38  426    324 Scott Skowronek        Okemos            29 2        29:31  9:31

   39  442     36 Colin Boes             Grand Rapids      28 2        29:58  9:39

   40  455      9 Chris Anders           Okemos            27 2        30:18  9:46

   41  467    127 Matt Geimer            Rochester Hills   29 2        30:37  9:52

   42  469    450 Todd Fraley                              28 2        30:41  9:53

   43  475    294 Benjamin Pursley       Lansing           25 2        30:58  9:58

   44  525     73 Brandon Crabill        East Lansing      28 2        32:15 10:23

   45  537    773 Corey Martin           Grand Ledge       29 1        32:35 10:30

   46  567     53 Kevin Burris           Plymouth          28 2        33:49 10:53

   47  598    836 Brian Smith            Niles             29 1        35:40 11:29

   48  600    691 Chandler Cole          Lansing           27 1        35:43 11:30

   49  642    126 Aaron Garoutte                           26 2        37:50 12:11

   50  671    356 Tshepang Tshube                          28 2        40:05 12:55

   51  688    225 Mike Manzella                            25 2        42:15 13:36

   52  705     79 Chinh T Dang                             25 2        48:25 15:36

   53  706    215 Yi Li                                    26 2        48:26 15:36

   54  715    474 Ed Pottes              Haslett           28 2        51:06 16:27

   55  717    252 Rob Morrison           Okemos            28 2        51:24 16:33

   56  719    655 Brandon Armstrong      Clarksville       28 1        52:59 17:04

   57  729    445 Ryan Adkins                              28 2      1:00:31 19:29

 

FEMALE-"OLIGOCENE" AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   Town              Ag Wave   Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ====== ======= =====

    1   23    942 Becca Schlaff          East Lansing      25 1        18:35  5:59

    2   30    932 Shannon Audrelsch      Okemos            27 1        19:20  6:14

    3   34    971 Jamie Latimer          Mason             27 1        19:44  6:22

    4   42    898 Jordan Clark           East Lansing      26 1        20:03  6:28

    5   43    747 Hannah Johnson         Haslett           25 1        20:08  6:29

    6   60    930 Katie McCarver                           27 1        20:55  6:44

    7   70    175 Rachel Kelly                             27 2        21:24  6:54

    8  122    805 Jessica Poort          East Lansing      29 1        23:08  7:27

    9  141    295 Wen Qin                                  29 2        23:42  7:38

   10  177    748 Jennifer Johnson       Lansing           29 1        24:46  7:59

   11  210    956 Courtney Preseault     Okemos            26 1        25:44  8:17

   12  212    337 Ellick Rachel          Lansing           28 2        25:44  8:18

   13  234    899 Christine Clare        Lansing           28 1        26:12  8:26

   14  240    767 Stephanie Little       Climax            27 1        26:19  8:29

   15  253    651 Melanie Adkins         Lansing           29 1        26:30  8:32

   16  255    818 Katherine Rothley      Sterling Heights  25 1        26:30  8:32

   17  279    944 Stephanie Reid         Dewitt            27 1        26:45  8:37

   18  288    888 Michelle Rosen         Okemos            27 1        26:56  8:41

   19  296    879 Amanda Zuniga          Elsie             28 1        27:09  8:45

   20  298    824 Jodie Schneider        Holland           28 1        27:11  8:46

   21  307    882 Nathalie Daoud         Grand Ledge       28 1        27:18  8:48

   22  308     15 Bette Avila                              27 2        27:20  8:48

   23  312    306 Rebecca Rockwell                         25 2        27:27  8:50

   24  328    231 Melissa McDonald                         25 2        27:43  8:56

   25  384    907 Christi Carlton                          29 1        28:45  9:16

   26  386    100 Jennifer Eisinger      Howell            29 2        28:46  9:16

   27  395    792 Jennifer Obudzinski    Holt              25 1        28:54  9:19

   28  402    222 Emily Luscz            East Lansing      25 2        29:03  9:21

   29  424    102 Kelcy Ensign                             25 2        29:29  9:30

   30  431     10 Melissa Anders         Okemos            26 2        29:40  9:33

   31  452    415 Heather Eifert         Dansville         29 2        30:08  9:43

   32  461    345 Alessa Thomas          Grand Rapids      27 2        30:27  9:48

   33  473    431 Kaylan Roberts         Lansing           29 2        30:52  9:56

   34  479    964 Colleen Pitmon                           25 1        31:04 10:01

   35  491    266 Frida Nyamete          East Lansing      28 2        31:25 10:07

   36  492    400 Ana Wolken             East Lansing      29 2        31:25 10:07

   37  496    143 Jamie Haynie           Mason             29 2        31:33 10:10

   38  507    115 Rachael Fizzell        Lansing           27 2        31:53 10:16

   39  511    264 Kimberly Norman        Northville        26 2        32:00 10:18

   40  522    336 Lisa Stelzner                            27 2        32:14 10:23

   41  527    344 Isabel Tenorio         East Lansing      25 2        32:16 10:24

   42  539    408 Ling Zhu                                 27 2        32:36 10:30

   43  546     55 Ashley Butcher         Mason             27 2        32:58 10:37

   44  553    155 Sheena Horsford                          27 2        33:08 10:40

   45  568     54 Lisa Burris            Plymouth          27 2        33:52 10:55

   46  579    373 Erin Walaszczyk                          26 2        34:23 11:05

   47  590     35 Nicole Bodell          Dewitt            26 2        35:02 11:17

   48  594     75 Julie Crane            National City     26 2        35:24 11:24

   49  605    224 Lexi MacMillan         East Lansing      28 2        35:54 11:34

   50  615    122 Heather Francisco      Chicago           26 2        36:02 11:36

   51  616    468 Marj Tran              Grand Haven       28 2        36:03 11:37

   52  617    449 Ashley Beech                             27 2        36:05 11:37

   53  624    342 Leah Tarrant           Lansing           25 2        36:34 11:47

   54  632    402 Jenna Young                              26 2        37:00 11:55

   55  634    420 Seneit Ghirmai         Lansing           26 2        37:14 12:00

   56  649    300 Whitney Rantz          Lansing           25 2        38:30 12:24

   57  650    188 Tina Kosiorek                            25 2        38:30 12:24

   58  659    218 Tiffany Liu            Lansing           26 2        39:15 12:39

   59  674    435 Jessica Miilu          Dewitt            25 2        40:17 12:58

   60  689    335 Rebecca Steidl                           29 2        42:16 13:37

   61  694     93 Elizabeth Duval        Lansing           27 2        44:32 14:21

   62  710    221 Edda Lungu             East Lansing      27 2        49:58 16:06

   63  716    123 Emily Fraser           Okemos            27 2        51:23 16:33

   64  721    654 Kristen Armstong       Clarksville       28 1        53:02 17:05

   65  722    444 Ashley Adkins                            25 2        53:18 17:10

 

MALE-"EOCENE" AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   Town              Ag Wave   Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ====== ======= =====

    1   10    476 Rex Kiptuhl            Jackson           31 2        17:28  5:38

    2   11    817 Bernie Rosendahl       Haslett           32 1        17:46  5:44

    3   18    117 Andrew Flies                             32 1        18:18  5:54

    4   20    707 Craig Douglas          Lansing           33 1        18:28  5:57

    5   25    685 Mike Butler            Munith            33 1        18:58  6:07

    6   61    989 Kiet Tran              Grand Haven       34 1        20:59  6:46

    7   62    752 Corey Kellicut         Haslett           31 1        21:02  6:47

    8   72    302 Scott Rice                               33 2        21:28  6:55

    9   73    990 Mark Klem              Haslett           33 1        21:29  6:55

   10   80    955 Ulric Fuller           Okemos            31 1        21:46  7:01

   11   83    916 Chad Lincoln                             32 1        21:59  7:05

   12  106    903  Ryan Roberts          Lansing           32 1        22:44  7:19

   13  136    868 Ian Wiesner            Ann Arbor         32 1        23:38  7:37

   14  137    758 Matt Krysiak           Mason             34 1        23:39  7:37

   15  174    927 Chris Johnson                            33 1        24:42  7:57

   16  188    130 Richard Gilliland      Redford           34 2        25:00  8:03

   17  191    672 Nicholas Brzezinski    Lansing           30 1        25:02  8:04

   18  193    796 Clint Otto             Lansing           31 1        25:08  8:06

   19  199    260 Brendan Neill                            34 2        25:29  8:12

   20  203     80 Ben Dantzer                              30 2        25:31  8:13

   21  206    909 Phillip Strom                            30 1        25:37  8:15

   22  224    829 Dan Sheppard           Alden             31 1        25:54  8:21

   23  236    806 Mulyanto Poort         East Lansing      30 1        26:16  8:28

   24  285    671 Matt Bromley           Greenville        34 1        26:55  8:40

   25  294    212 Nathan Lenneman        Dewitt            32 2        27:00  8:42

   26  300    894 Mikhail Murshak        East Lansing      33 1        27:12  8:46

   27  335    255 Daniel Mwalwayo        East Lansing      32 2        27:50  8:58

   28  364    343 Ryan Tarrant           Lansing           32 2        28:28  9:10

   29  372    864 Drew Westcott          Sparta            32 1        28:36  9:13

   30  408    413 Rob Crowe              East Lansing      30 2        29:12  9:24

   31  416    374 Ryan Walker                              32 2        29:18  9:26

   32  438    186 Cris Kolberg           Mason             34 2        29:53  9:38

   33  505    772 Lee Macomber           Lansing           32 1        31:45 10:14

   34  508    201 Scott Larson           Lansing           30 2        31:55 10:17

   35  518    331 Nathan Snow                              30 2        32:12 10:22

   36  531    114 Chris Fizzell          Lansing           32 2        32:22 10:26

   37  601     12 Carlos Anderson                          31 2        35:47 11:32

   38  686    353 Minh Tran              Lansing           33 2        42:12 13:35

   39  693    441 Patrick Sievert                          30 2        44:29 14:20

   40  723    259 Lee Nederveld          Lansing           33 2        53:33 17:15

 

FEMALE-"EOCENE" AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   Town              Ag Wave   Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ====== ======= =====

    1   44    935 Erica Harrell          Potterville       33 1        20:11  6:30

    2   78    893 Leah Morin             Okemos            31 1        21:39  6:59

    3   90    821 Molly Schack           New Baltimore     31 1        22:19  7:11

    4   91    985 Julia Henny            Grand Ledge       33 1        22:20  7:12

    5  168    677 Stacia Buchanan        Lansing           33 1        24:28  7:53

    6  194    795 Becky Otto             Ann Arbor         34 1        25:11  8:07

    7  197    837 Staci Smith            Lansing           32 1        25:23  8:11

    8  198    700 Steffenie Dahlhofer    Haslett           30 1        25:25  8:11

    9  204    914 Michelle Kirkpatrick                     34 1        25:33  8:14

   10  205    880 Tara Bogle             Okemos            31 1        25:36  8:15

   11  252    737 Tara Hartman           Eau Claire        32 1        26:30  8:32

   12  257    717 Sarah Finley           Okemos            34 1        26:33  8:33

   13  353    455 Lisa Anzicek           Lansing           30 2        28:11  9:05

   14  357    687 Gwen Calewarts         Leslie            32 1        28:16  9:06

   15  369    298 Cynthia Rachol         Okemos            34 2        28:33  9:12

   16  376    913 Jamie Hensley                            33 1        28:38  9:14

   17  377    910 Elliot Wilson                            31 1        28:40  9:14

   18  425    116 Tracy Flak             Howell            32 2        29:30  9:30

   19  439    798 Stephanie Palagyi      Lansing           34 1        29:53  9:38

   20  460    323 Kate Skowronek         Okemos            32 2        30:25  9:48

   21  478    750 Dawn Keech             Ypsilanti         34 1        31:04 10:00

   22  484    454 Anna Kaschner          Lansing           31 2        31:12 10:03

   23  490    803 Brooke Parmalee        Perry             33 1        31:25 10:07

   24  506     46 Autumn Brown           Lansing           33 2        31:48 10:15

   25  533     76 Beth Curran            Grand Ledge       32 2        32:30 10:28

   26  542     30 Jennifer Bengston                        32 2        32:49 10:34

   27  548     99 Lianne Edwards         Lansing           34 2        33:02 10:38

   28  556    149 Sarah Hernandez        East Lansing      34 2        33:18 10:44

   29  559     39 Andrea Bowling                           31 2        33:32 10:48

   30  560     57 Katy Califf                              32 2        33:32 10:48

   31  565    248 Amy Molloy             Geneva            30 2        33:48 10:53

   32  583    276 Sharon Park            East Lansing      32 2        34:51 11:14

   33  610     60 Sara Camburn           St Johns          34 2        35:58 11:35

   34  611     88 Holly Dornbush         Grand Ledge       33 2        35:59 11:35

   35  612    290 Julie Plasencia        East Lansing      30 2        36:00 11:36

   36  627     64 Hillary Casari         Dowling           30 2        36:45 11:50

   37  644    153 Michelle Himebaugh     Mason             34 2        37:56 12:13

   38  647     17 Lauren Bailey          Lansing           34 2        38:25 12:22

   39  653     77 Melissa Daenzer        Holt              31 2        38:46 12:29

   40  663    213 Nichole Lenneman       Dewitt            30 2        39:48 12:49

   41  669    106 Cynthia Farnsworth     Holt              31 2        40:02 12:54

   42  676    104 Sarah Evans            Lansing           33 2        40:23 13:00

   43  687    352 Maryann Tran           Lansing           34 2        42:12 13:35

   44  697    828 Charissa Shadduck      Dewitt            33 1        45:12 14:33

   45  720     81 Angela Deardorff                         31 2        53:00 17:04

 

MALE-"PALEOCENE" AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   Town              Ag Wave   Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ====== ======= =====

    1    9    968 Jeff Schember          Caro              37 1        17:22  5:36

    2   14    928 Todd Quiring                             39 1        17:50  5:45

    3   16    662 Michael Becker         East Lansing      39 1        18:03  5:49

    4   26    900 David Leder            Lansing           36 1        18:59  6:07

    5   27    967 Shawn Schneider        Saint Johns       35 1        19:06  6:09

    6   68    819 Brent Rudolph          Mason             37 1        21:19  6:52

    7   84    961 T.J. Wrinkle           East Lansing      35 1        22:06  7:07

    8  105    831 Mike Siefkes           Ann Arbor         36 1        22:44  7:19

    9  118    347 Darren Thornbrugh                        36 2        23:02  7:25

   10  163    844 James Stewart          Mason             39 1        24:23  7:51

   11  202    840 Justin Spenski         East Lansing      36 1        25:30  8:13

   12  221    676 John Buchanan          Lansing           35 1        25:52  8:20

   13  226    957 Jim Kotowicz           Saint Johns       39 1        26:01  8:23

   14  250    187 Michael Koot                             36 2        26:28  8:32

   15  258    689 Jubin Cheruvelil       Lansing           36 1        26:33  8:33

   16  354    702 Scott Dalton           Oxford            39 1        28:12  9:05

   17  365    872 Kelly Wilson           Dearborn Heights  37 1        28:30  9:11

   18  374      1 Dan Ackerman           Dexter            39 2        28:37  9:13

   19  398    694 Timothy Corson         Holt              35 1        28:56  9:19

   20  422    783 Joe Moore              Grand Blanc       36 1        29:27  9:29

   21  440    883 Michael Struzinski     Lansing           35 1        29:54  9:38

   22  482    370 Mike Vincent           Traverse City     37 2        31:08 10:02

   23  485     86 Brent Donnellan        East Lansing      39 2        31:15 10:04

   24  521    198 Tim Kuznicki           Leslie            38 2        32:13 10:23

   25  528    173 Michael Keller         St Johns          39 2        32:19 10:25

   26  589    403 Remco Zegers           East Lansing      39 2        35:00 11:16

   27  595    477 Chris Trudeau          Dewitt            35 2        35:24 11:24

   28  607     41 Michael Boynton        Mason             39 2        35:56 11:34

   29  631     45 Rick Brooks            Holt              37 2        36:56 11:54

   30  713    287 Mike Phiungkeo         Lansing           39 2        50:41 16:19

 

FEMALE-"PALEOCENE" AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   Town              Ag Wave   Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ====== ======= =====

    1  114    686 Hope Calati            Royal Oak         38 1        22:54  7:23

    2  115    239 Stephanie Edwards                        35 1        22:56  7:23

    3  138    978 Holly Ledesma          Okemos            39 1        23:39  7:37

    4  183    915 Bridget Seitz                            38 1        24:53  8:01

    5  211    813 Kristen Riley-Wheeler  Lansing           36 1        25:44  8:17

    6  213    847 Jennifer Sykes         Williamston       39 1        25:45  8:18

    7  225    695 Tina Coyer             Okemos            38 1        26:00  8:23

    8  228    866 Abbey Weston           Williamston       35 1        26:04  8:24

    9  230     67 Kendra Cheruvelil      Lansing           36 2        26:06  8:24

   10  248    827 Sherri Scott           Bath              36 1        26:26  8:31

   11  262    678 Johanna Burgueno       East Lansing      35 1        26:36  8:34

   12  264    779 Amy Meldrum            Lansing           37 1        26:36  8:34

   13  271    780 Julie Melotti          Grand Ledge       36 1        26:40  8:35

   14  273    249 Renae Moore            Lansing           36 2        26:41  8:36

   15  275    701 Melissa Dalton         Oxford            39 1        26:42  8:36

   16  284    711 Jennie Dumas           Flushing          35 1        26:55  8:40

   17  299    862 Elana Waugh            Lansing           37 1        27:12  8:46

   18  301    355 Heather Trudeau        Dewitt            35 2        27:13  8:46

   19  341     71 Sarah Corliss          Samaria           37 2        27:57  9:00

   20  358    134 Carey Goff             East Lansing      37 2        28:17  9:07

   21  371    865 Jill Westcott          Sparta            36 1        28:36  9:13

   22  381    338 Brooke Stuber          Lansing           38 2        28:42  9:15

   23  411    309 Lori Rosendale         Dimondale         39 2        29:14  9:25

   24  421    208 Jung Ah Lee                              37 2        29:27  9:29

   25  428    791 Lori Noyer             Lansing           39 1        29:34  9:32

   26  433    354 Marie Trevino          Haslett           36 2        29:44  9:35

   27  434    396 Paula Winke            East Lansing      39 2        29:47  9:36

   28  435    406 Tavia Zerman           Grand Ledge       37 2        29:47  9:36

   29  457     52 Brandi Burns           Lansing           37 2        30:21  9:47

   30  465    285 Karin Pfeiffer         East Lansing      39 2        30:35  9:51

   31  480     49 Kri Burkander          East Lansing      35 2        31:07 10:01

   32  483    121 Danielle Foss          Williamston       37 2        31:08 10:02

   33  488     32 Kami Berry             Lansing           38 2        31:21 10:06

   34  520    443 Amy Satterla                             38 2        32:13 10:23

   35  535    156 Laurie Hubbert         Grand Ledge       38 2        32:32 10:29

   36  538    176 Anne Kenney            Brighton          38 2        32:35 10:30

   37  550    426 Amy Derosier           Lansing           39 2        33:04 10:39

   38  551    267 Nicole O'Toole         Chicago           35 2        33:06 10:40

   39  581    369 Amy Vich               Lansing           36 2        34:50 11:13

   40  592    253 Sharon Murchie         Haslett           38 2        35:12 11:20

   41  604    333 Sarah Spencley         Dewitt            38 2        35:53 11:33

   42  608     59 Jenny Camburn          St Johns          37 2        35:56 11:35

   43  618    394 Barbie Wilson          Dearborn Heights  35 2        36:09 11:39

   44  622    174 Stephanie Keller       St Johns          36 2        36:30 11:45

   45  625    348 Erica Tobe                               35 2        36:35 11:47

   46  639    299 Maryl Randel                             35 2        37:38 12:07

   47  641    136 Preet Grewal           Williamston       39 2        37:47 12:10

   48  648     96 Heather Dyer           Eaton Rapids      38 2        38:28 12:23

   49  651    191 Shelley Kransberger    Dewitt            39 2        38:35 12:26

   50  657     74 Anne Crain             Lansing           37 2        39:03 12:35

   51  677    258 Lori Near              Lansing           38 2        40:24 13:01

   52  678    389 Elizabeth White                          35 2        40:34 13:04

   53  700    466 Rachel Buersma         Haslett           36 2        45:43 14:43

   54  727    417 Angela Dove            Haslett           36 2        58:57 18:59

 

MALE-"CRETACEOUS" AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   Town              Ag Wave   Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ====== ======= =====

    1   12    776 Brian Mazur            Jackson           43 1        17:47  5:44

    2   13    885 Thomas Welch           Holt              42 1        17:48  5:44

    3   22    874 David Wisner           East Lansing      43 1        18:34  5:59

    4   40    723 Troy Fuller            Ceresco           41 1        19:58  6:26

    5   67    958 Jamey Major            Portland          40 1        21:12  6:50

    6   79    742 Chris Holzer           Williamston       42 1        21:42  6:59

    7   81    929 Robert Mathis                            44 1        21:49  7:02

    8   82    712 Adam Epstein           East Lansing      44 1        21:58  7:05

    9   88    446 Michael Keck                             41 2        22:10  7:09

   10   97    839 Dale Spencley          Dewitt            43 1        22:30  7:15

   11  124    814 Brendan Ringlever      East Lansing      41 1        23:17  7:30

   12  134    714 David Finch            Brant             44 1        23:35  7:36

   13  164    728 Joe Gonzalez           East Lansing      40 1        24:25  7:52

   14  171    833 John Slough            Jackson           43 1        24:40  7:57

   15  263    762 Dan Layman             East Lansing      44 1        26:36  8:34

   16  270    969 Jason Evans            Dewitt            44 1        26:39  8:35

   17  321    659 Jerry Barker           Jackson           43 1        27:35  8:53

   18  348     97 Tom Dyer               Eaton Rapids      41 2        28:02  9:02

   19  363     62 Mike Carlson           East Lansing      44 2        28:26  9:09

   20  370    182 Christopher Klaver     Lansing           43 2        28:34  9:12

   21  415    154 David Hoadley          Brighton          41 2        29:17  9:26

   22  418     50 Michael Burke          Ann Arbor         40 2        29:23  9:28

   23  430    392 Walter Williams        Dewitt            44 2        29:40  9:33

   24  436    113 Alex Fitzpatrick       Lansing           41 2        29:47  9:36

   25  450    280 Jasdeep Pawar          Haslett           42 2        30:07  9:42

   26  681    361 John Urbain            Traverse City     40 2        41:40 13:25

   27  695    315 Mike Schmitz           Lansing           42 2        44:34 14:21

 

FEMALE-"CRETACEOUS" AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   Town              Ag Wave   Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ====== ======= =====

    1   54    105 Jill Evers-Bowers      Kent City         44 2        20:37  6:39

    2  112    733 Lisa Grost             Dewitt            43 1        22:51  7:22

    3  123    433 Dan Zolkowski          East Lansing      42 2        23:10  7:28

    4  147    820 Karen Sanders          Okemos            42 1        23:51  7:41

    5  152    972 Stephanie Vandenhaute  Mason             43 1        24:02  7:45

    6  219    823 Cindy Schmitz          Fowler            41 1        25:50  8:19

    7  267    842 Lisa St. Pierre        Mason             43 1        26:37  8:35

    8  391    668 Jeane Boynton          Mason             41 1        28:48  9:17

    9  404      4 Laurie Adelson         Brighton          44 2        29:08  9:23

   10  413    220 Deborah Loniewski      Haslett           41 2        29:15  9:25

   11  420    973 Marci Colyer           Flint             42 1        29:23  9:28

   12  432    924 Cass Green                               44 1        29:40  9:34

   13  494    447 Sue Shulick                              44 2        31:29 10:09

   14  503    330 Wendy Smith-Jobski     East Lansing      43 2        31:40 10:12

   15  504    350 Becky Toodzio          Eaton Rapids      41 2        31:44 10:13

   16  523    358 Carrie Urbain          Traverse City     41 2        32:14 10:23

   17  529    131 Anne Girvin            Lansing           42 2        32:21 10:25

   18  549    237 Dorey Mellios          Mason             43 2        33:03 10:39

   19  552    322 Kate Skidmore          Bath              42 2        33:08 10:40

   20  555     19 Dawn Banner            Dewitt            42 2        33:13 10:42

   21  570    233 Janet McDuffey         Lansing           43 2        33:55 10:55

   22  571    301 Michele Reiser         Woodland          43 2        33:56 10:56

   23  575     61 Kathie Carlson         Mason             44 2        34:10 11:00

   24  580    177 Rosan Kessler          Bath              43 2        34:25 11:05

   25  591    416 Lea Ammerman           Mason             41 2        35:08 11:19

   26  596    210 Chrissy Leinbaugh      Leslie            40 2        35:32 11:27

   27  626    414 Lori Miller            Lansing           41 2        36:44 11:50

   28  635    240 Michelle Miller        Dewitt            41 2        37:14 12:00

   29  643    223 Kimberly Lynn          Kalamazoo         40 2        37:52 12:12

   30  712     33 Stefani Bertrand       Lansing           40 2        50:20 16:12

 

MALE-"JURASSIC" AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   Town              Ag Wave   Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ====== ======= =====

    1    5    339 Eric Stuber            Lansing           48 1        16:43  5:23

    2   29    911 Jeff Collier                             46 1        19:11  6:11

    3   31    653 Marty Alward           Okemos            46 1        19:31  6:17

    4   46    933 Wayne Beyea            Williamston       46 1        20:15  6:32

    5   53    720 Ronald Foss            Williamston       46 1        20:37  6:39

    6   56    363 Michael Van Oss        Lansing           45 2        20:43  6:41

    7   58    801 Mark Parker            Lansing           45 1        20:48  6:42

    8   66    884 Cruz Martinez          Lansing           48 1        21:11  6:50

    9   75    825 Scott Schuelke         St Johns          48 1        21:34  6:57

   10  107    878 Rich Young             Morrice           47 1        22:45  7:20

   11  119    458 Pete Van Conant        Holland           45 2        23:02  7:25

   12  135    991 Mark Pendred           East Lansing      47 1        23:36  7:36

   13  144    937 Stephen Karlzen        Okemos            48 1        23:46  7:40

   14  165    867 Steve Wickham          Laingsburg        48 1        24:26  7:52

   15  167    683 Jeb Burns              Okemos            47 1        24:27  7:53

   16  170    438 Scott McCuaig          East Lansing      47 1        24:39  7:56

   17  173    736 Lyle Hamilton          Howell            49 1        24:41  7:57

   18  220    132 Robert Glew            East Lansing      47 2        25:51  8:20

   19  229    256 Tibor Nagy             Mason             45 2        26:05  8:24

   20  277    815 Michael Rodriguez      Lansing           47 1        26:44  8:37

   21  287    760 Jay Lavigne            Holt              46 1        26:56  8:40

   22  320    674 Matt Brzys             Plymouth          45 1        27:35  8:53

   23  344    768 Jeffrey Lock           Okemos            47 1        27:59  9:01

   24  367    283 Edgardo Perez          Dewitt            45 2        28:31  9:11

   25  412    368 Frank Vargas Jr        East Lansing      48 2        29:14  9:25

   26  470    448 Patrick Rose           East Lansing      49 2        30:41  9:53

   27  489    273 Jose Oviedo            Lansing           49 2        31:24 10:07

   28  497     18 Dan Baker              Mason             45 2        31:34 10:10

   29  640      8 Kevin Ammerman         Mason             45 2        37:46 12:10

 

FEMALE-"JURASSIC" AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   Town              Ag Wave   Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ====== ======= =====

    1   38    859 Christine Vincent      Jackson           47 1        19:55  6:25

    2   45    794 Martha Olsen           Jackson           47 1        20:15  6:32

    3   89    919 Christina Chan                           48 1        22:17  7:11

    4   94    770 Kittie Lynch           Lansing           48 1        22:23  7:13

    5  110    690 Tammy Chick            Williamston       45 1        22:48  7:21

    6  129    830 Lori Short             Clio              45 1        23:27  7:33

    7  131    716 Shirlee Finch          Alma              47 1        23:33  7:35

    8  153    826 Ruth Schultz           Okemos            46 1        24:03  7:45

    9  172    721 Holly Franks           Ovid              48 1        24:40  7:57

   10  182    861 Mizue Wagner           Okemos            45 1        24:53  8:01

   11  192    846 Jacquie Swanton        Saginaw           47 1        25:05  8:05

   12  214    661 Tracy Beadlescomb      Alma              46 1        25:46  8:18

   13  217    660 Jodi Baron             Haslett           49 1        25:47  8:18

   14  241    766 Jacqueline Little      Climax            49 1        26:19  8:29

   15  281    881 Pamela Farran          Holt              49 1        26:49  8:38

   16  313    293 Hiromi Potter          Okemos            49 2        27:27  8:51

   17  327    119 Sandra Fluharty        Mt. Pleasant      45 2        27:39  8:55

   18  336    949 Patricia Burnett       Holt              49 1        27:50  8:58

   19  351    341 Shirley Sutherland     Webberville       46 2        28:08  9:04

   20  361     85 Amy Donegan            East Lansing      45 2        28:23  9:09

   21  380    784 Michelle Moore         Lansing           46 1        28:41  9:14

   22  382    379 Karen Warriner         Eaton Rapids      49 2        28:45  9:16

   23  383    162 Susan Johnson          Holt              49 2        28:45  9:16

   24  400    682 Erin Burns             Okemos            46 1        29:01  9:21

   25  405    409 Kerry Zsigo            East Lansing      45 2        29:08  9:23

   26  417    962 Diane Mills            Lansing           47 1        29:22  9:28

   27  427    938 Mitzi Diller           Mount Pleasant    49 1        29:33  9:31

   28  540    472 Corey Cole             Flushing          45 2        32:48 10:34

   29  543    357 Brenda Tyler           Ovid              48 2        32:50 10:35

   30  545     43 Gabriele Brazer        East Lansing      49 2        32:56 10:36

   31  547    835 Beth Smith             Eaton Rapids      47 1        33:00 10:38

   32  582    923 Ramona Hall                              47 1        34:50 11:13

   33  602    145 Anne Heitzeg           Novi              45 2        35:48 11:32

   34  603    281 Tami Pelham            Lake Odessa       49 2        35:50 11:32

   35  658    271 Susan Oliver           East Lansing      49 2        39:14 12:38

   36  684    144 Pamela Heemer          Holt              45 2        42:06 13:34

   37  685    453 Jodi Simon             Grand Ledge       46 2        42:12 13:35

   38  691    165 Romar Joyce            Lansing           47 2        43:34 14:02

   39  704    103 Deborah Evans          South Lyon        47 2        47:57 15:27

   40  711    202 Debra Lauermann        Dewitt            47 2        50:19 16:12

   41  730     40 Janet Boyer                              49 2      1:02:32 20:08

   42  731    365 Karen Vargas           Saginaw           45 2      1:12:11 23:15

 

MALE-"TRIASSIC" AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   Town              Ag Wave   Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ====== ======= =====

    1    4    793 Brian Olsen            Jackson           50 1        16:42  5:23

    2   15    963 Michael Homan          Haslett           50 1        17:58  5:47

    3   28    679 Matt Burke             Milford           54 1        19:10  6:11

    4   35    966 Ron Alleman            Dewitt            52 1        19:50  6:24

    5   41    941 Phil French            Howell            54 1        20:02  6:27

    6   49    816 Geoff Rook             Okemos            51 1        20:32  6:37

    7   55    838 David Soltow           Dewitt            50 1        20:43  6:40

    8   76    918 Neil Wright                              53 1        21:36  6:58

    9   95    904 Mike Fredbloom                           50 1        22:26  7:14

   10  162    170 Jack Keck              Okemos            53 2        24:22  7:51

   11  176    734 Richard Hale           St Johns          52 1        24:45  7:58

   12  187    731 Andrew Griffin         Flint             52 1        24:59  8:03

   13  237    429 Dennis Simon           Portland          52 1        26:17  8:28

   14  239    112 Jeff Finch             Blanchard         50 2        26:19  8:29

   15  242    658 Doug Barcy             East Lansing      54 1        26:19  8:29

   16  247    948 Tony Izzo              East Lansing      51 1        26:24  8:30

   17  249    960 Frank Goodrich         Ovid              53 1        26:28  8:32

   18  282    902 Jeff Waugh             Freeland          51 1        26:51  8:39

   19  359    380 Scott Warriner         Eaton Rapids      52 2        28:21  9:08

   20  393    387 Arden White            Snohomish         50 2        28:49  9:17

   21  394    386 Alan White             Royal Oak         50 2        28:49  9:17

   22  407    195 Lee Kroos              Okemos            53 2        29:09  9:24

   23  454      5 Mike Adelson           Brighton          53 2        30:17  9:45

   24  468     92 Bill Durr              Williamston       52 2        30:41  9:53

   25  502    385 James Wheeker          Webberville       51 2        31:39 10:12

   26  577     63 Kyle Carmany           Lansing           51 2        34:16 11:02

   27  660    269 James Oliver           East Lansing      53 2        39:24 12:42

   28  692    277 Craig Partridge        East Lansing      50 2        44:25 14:18

   29  718    478 Steve Geimer           Rochester         52 2        51:49 16:41

 

FEMALE-"TRIASSIC" AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   Town              Ag Wave   Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ====== ======= =====

    1  113    665 Susan Blemaster        Portland          51 1        22:53  7:22

    2  185    754 Cindy Kezele           Jackson           54 1        24:54  8:01

    3  207    822 Lisa Schmidt           East Lansing      50 1        25:38  8:15

    4  209    925 Karen Wolf                               54 1        25:41  8:16

    5  215    785 Lori Morris            Webberville       51 1        25:46  8:18

    6  231    855 Jenny Transue          Okemos            50 1        26:07  8:25

    7  233    921 Suzanne Thomashow                        50 1        26:11  8:26

    8  314    959 Susan Davis            Dewitt            50 1        27:28  8:51

    9  339    876 April Wyncott          Brighton          53 1        27:54  8:59

   10  349    141 Dawn Harris            Williamston       51 2        28:02  9:02

   11  375    810 Elizabeth Rice         Lansing           54 1        28:37  9:13

   12  385    906 Cindy Gustafson                          54 1        28:45  9:16

   13  387    744 Veronica Jackson       Lansing           52 1        28:46  9:16

   14  437    157 Barb Jacobson          Holt              54 2        29:51  9:37

   15  510    158 Beth Johns             Haslett           50 2        31:59 10:18

   16  512    109 Diane Fedewa           Lansing           53 2        32:00 10:19

   17  530    434 Cindy Zolkowski        East Lansing      54 2        32:21 10:25

   18  558     87 Katie Donnelly         Haslett           54 2        33:29 10:47

   19  564    254 S. Beth Murphy         Leslie            52 2        33:44 10:52

   20  566    288 Melanie Pike           Eagle             53 2        33:48 10:53

   21  576     25 Mary Ann Baxter        St Johns          54 2        34:10 11:00

   22  599     83 Robbe Dipietro         Eagle             54 2        35:42 11:30

   23  614    469 Van Huynh              Grand Haven       51 2        36:02 11:36

   24  637    128 Sharon Geimer          Rochester Hills   52 2        37:37 12:07

   25  645    384 Jean Weygandt          Lake Odessa       50 2        38:06 12:16

   26  646    238 Sue Meyers             Lake Odessa       53 2        38:06 12:16

   27  656    151 Kelly Hibbert          South Lyon        54 2        39:01 12:34

   28  664    456 Rhoda Wolff            East Lansing      51 2        39:51 12:50

   29  709    399 Ginny Witte                              54 2        49:56 16:05

   30  725    205 Kathleen Lavey         East Lansing      50 2        58:37 18:53

 

MALE-"PERMIAN" AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   Town              Ag Wave   Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ====== ======= =====

    1   47    869 Gerard Wilbrink        Okemos            58 1        20:19  6:33

    2   69    954 Eric Johnson           Muskegon          55 1        21:23  6:53

    3  111    738 Richard Hayhoe         East Lansing      59 1        22:48  7:21

    4  195    908 Gary Bender                              57 1        25:17  8:09

    5  243    120 Keith Foote            St Johns          57 2        26:20  8:29

    6  309    179 Lynn Ketelhut          Allen Park        58 2        27:21  8:49

    7  331    209 Robert Lee             Mt. Pleasant      59 2        27:47  8:57

    8  332    926 Tommy Wolf                               55 1        27:47  8:57

    9  334    788 Kenneth Morrison       East Lansing      56 1        27:49  8:58

   10  355    460 Kevin Decker           Cadillac          58 2        28:13  9:05

   11  388      3 Richard Adams          Lansing           56 2        28:46  9:16

   12  389    857 Dusty Unruh            Laingsburg        55 1        28:46  9:16

   13  423    160 Jim Johnson            Holt              56 2        29:28  9:30

   14  459    442 Bryan Sievert                            56 2        30:24  9:48

   15  474    437 Tim Bradford           Lansing           56 2        30:55  9:58

 

FEMALE-"PERMIAN" AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   Town              Ag Wave   Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ====== ======= =====

    1   65    974 Kari Chandler          Okemos            58 1        21:10  6:49

    2  150    897 Kim Bane               Grand Ledge       56 1        23:56  7:43

    3  184    920 Louise Holman          Mason             59 1        24:53  8:01

    4  196    886 Irene Winter           Ionia             56 1        25:18  8:09

    5  218    895 Shawn Witherspoon      Lansing           58 1        25:48  8:19

    6  276    670 Cindy Bromley          Owosso            58 1        26:43  8:36

    7  286    853 Tasha Toth             Okemos            56 1        26:55  8:40

    8  347    892 Suzanne Helwig         Basking Ridge     59 1        28:02  9:02

    9  499    207 Janet Lee              East Lansing      59 2        31:37 10:11

   10  501    282 Paula Pendergast       Williamston       57 2        31:38 10:12

   11  563     16 Marcia Baar            Lansing           58 2        33:42 10:51

   12  623    428 Leslie Friedrich       Holt              59 2        36:32 11:46

   13  628    440 Kathy Sievert                            55 2        36:49 11:52

   14  728     47 Carol Bruce            Williamston       58 2      1:00:05 19:21

 

MALE-"CARBONIFEROUS" AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   Town              Ag Wave   Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ====== ======= =====

    1   59    934 Jim Klein              Charlotte         61 1        20:54  6:44

    2   63    943 Jesse Lothamer         Okemos            61 1        21:07  6:48

    3   93    922 Gary McRay                               64 1        22:22  7:12

    4  117    905 Steve Kreft                              61 1        23:00  7:25

    5  128    430 Sam Underwood          East Lansing      63 1        23:26  7:33

    6  143    873 Jim Windsand           Haslett           61 1        23:46  7:40

    7  169    845 Thomas Stumpfig        Eaton Rapids      60 1        24:29  7:53

    8  280    663 Brian Bender           East Lansing      61 1        26:46  8:37

    9  317    764 Jack Levely            Atlanta           61 1        27:32  8:52

   10  390    741 David Hill             Lansing           60 1        28:48  9:17

   11  621     34 Gerald Blanchard       Okemos            64 2        36:24 11:44

 

FEMALE-"CARBONIFEROUS" AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   Town              Ag Wave   Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ====== ======= =====

    1  222    917 Laurie Rutz                              61 1        25:54  8:21

    2  368    790 Jann Nestell           Williamston       62 1        28:32  9:12

    3  419    901 Tanda Cogley           Saginaw           61 1        29:23  9:28

    4  541    193 Bobbi Krasuski         Okemos            61 2        32:48 10:34

    5  586     13 Kathryn Andrews        Lake City         63 2        34:58 11:16

    6  690    206 Susan Leboeuf          Midland           60 2        42:39 13:44

    7  703    232 Maureen McDonough      Leslie            60 2        46:50 15:05

 

MALE-"DEVONIAN" AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   Town              Ag Wave   Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ====== ======= =====

    1   51    891 James Carlton          White Lake        68 1        20:35  6:38

    2   86    811 Allan Richens          Haslett           67 1        22:08  7:08

    3  116    797 Don Owens              Williamston       67 1        23:00  7:25

    4  126    740 James Hicks            Mason             69 1        23:26  7:33

    5  260    889 Jack Carlton           Grand Ledge       69 1        26:35  8:34

    6  290     28 George Beeman          Clarkston         69 2        26:57  8:41

    7  453    931 Thomas Sompson         Lansing           66 1        30:14  9:44

    8  569    809 Jon Pumplin            East Lansing      68 1        33:53 10:55

    9  609     58 James Camburn          St Johns          68 2        35:57 11:35

   10  661    263 Michael Nickless       Charlotte         68 2        39:37 12:46

 

FEMALE-"DEVONIAN" AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   Town              Ag Wave   Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ====== ======= =====

    1  329    667 Nina Bovio             Ann Arbor         65 1        27:45  8:56

    2  517    265 Marge Novak            Lansing           65 2        32:10 10:22

    3  597    230 Kathryn McDonald       East Lansing      67 2        35:33 11:27

    4  633     44 Marilynn Briggs        Lansing           68 2        37:10 11:58

    5  652    262 Merrilynne Nickless    Charlotte         68 2        38:41 12:28

    6  662    152 Elaine High            Okemos            67 2        39:39 12:46

    7  668    432 Deanna Berry           Lansing           68 2        40:00 12:53

    8  708    471 Mary Cole              Flushing          67 2        49:43 16:01

 

MALE-"SILURIAN" AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   Town              Ag Wave   Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ====== ======= =====

    1  130    751 Bill Keller            Lansing           70 1        23:28  7:34

    2  175    848 Daniel Talhelm         East Lansing      70 1        24:42  7:58

    3  238    871 Jim Wilson             Mason             74 1        26:18  8:28

    4  244    953 Tom Wilbur             Okemos            71 1        26:22  8:30

    5  302    852 Joseph Toth            Okemos            74 1        27:13  8:46

    6  340    936 Gary Koelsch           Lansing           71 1        27:56  9:00

    7  360    890 Anthony Klain          Mason             70 1        28:23  9:09

    8  403    320 David Schupbach        Jackson           71 2        29:03  9:21

    9  493    946 Donald Hough           Grand Ledge       74 1        31:28 10:08

   10  667    327 R. Ben Smith           Lansing           72 2        39:58 12:52

   11  673     27 Roger Beck             East Lansing      71 2        40:14 12:58

 

FEMALE-"SILURIAN" AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   Town              Ag Wave   Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ====== ======= =====

    1  476    312 Rita Schafer           Sorrento          71 2        30:58  9:59

 

MALE-"ORDOVICIAN" AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   Town              Ag Wave   Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ====== ======= =====

    1  654    452 Ronald Babbitt         Lansing           76 2        38:54 12:32

    2  699    291 Larry Porter           East Lansing      75 2        45:19 14:36

 

FEMALE-"ORDOVICIAN" AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   Town              Ag Wave   Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ====== ======= =====

    1  655    138 Lorna Guile            East Lansing      78 2        39:01 12:34

 

MALE-"CAMBRIAN" AGE GROUP:  80 - 98

Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   Town              Ag Wave   Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ====== ======= =====

    1  486    178 Art Ketelhut           Prudenville       80 2        31:15 10:04

 

FEMALE-"CAMBRIAN" AGE GROUP:  80 - 98

Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   Town              Ag Wave   Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ====== ======= =====

    1  707    856 Dawn Tyler             Lansing           80 1        49:16 15:52

 

MISSING INFORMATION - (AGE OR GENDER) RUN

Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   Town              Ag Wave   Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ====== ======= =====

    1  498    475 Julie Reemers                               2        31:34 10:10

 

 

                         OVERALL RESULTS 5K RUN

 

Place No.    Name           Last Name   Town              Ag S Wave   Time    Pace 

===== ====== ========================== ================= == = ====== ======= =====

    1    940 Christopher Stoddard       Bath              25 M 1        15:55  5:08

    2    705 Dan Dixon                  Jackson           47 M 1        16:29  5:19

    3    799 Benjamin Pankow            Williamston       27 M 1        16:34  5:20

    4    793 Brian Olsen                Jackson           50 M 1        16:42  5:23

    5    339 Eric Stuber                Lansing           48 M 1        16:43  5:23

    6    939 Joel Medina                Jackson           20 M 1        16:52  5:26

    7    719 Daniel Fong                East Lansing      25 M 1        16:54  5:27

    8    709 Timothy Drier              Ypsilanti         25 M 1        17:01  5:29

    9    968 Jeff Schember              Caro              37 M 1        17:22  5:36

   10    476 Rex Kiptuhl                Jackson           31 M 2        17:28  5:38

   11    817 Bernie Rosendahl           Haslett           32 M 1        17:46  5:44

   12    776 Brian Mazur                Jackson           43 M 1        17:47  5:44

   13    885 Thomas Welch               Holt              42 M 1        17:48  5:44

   14    928 Todd Quiring                                 39 M 1        17:50  5:45

   15    963 Michael Homan              Haslett           50 M 1        17:58  5:47

   16    662 Michael Becker             East Lansing      39 M 1        18:03  5:49

   17    753 Todd Kennedy               Ann Arbor         23 M 1        18:05  5:50

   18    117 Andrew Flies                                 32 M 1        18:18  5:54

   19    775 Anthony Mattioli           East Lansing      18 M 1        18:19  5:54

   20    707 Craig Douglas              Lansing           33 M 1        18:28  5:57

   21    163 Emily Johnston                               27 F 1        18:28  5:57

   22    874 David Wisner               East Lansing      43 M 1        18:34  5:59

   23    942 Becca Schlaff              East Lansing      25 F 1        18:35  5:59

   24    774 Kyle Martin                Muskegon          28 M 1        18:38  6:00

   25    685 Mike Butler                Munith            33 M 1        18:58  6:07

   26    900 David Leder                Lansing           36 M 1        18:59  6:07

   27    967 Shawn Schneider            Saint Johns       35 M 1        19:06  6:09

   28    679 Matt Burke                 Milford           54 M 1        19:10  6:11

   29    911 Jeff Collier                                 46 M 1        19:11  6:11

   30    932 Shannon Audrelsch          Okemos            27 F 1        19:20  6:14

   31    653 Marty Alward               Okemos            46 M 1        19:31  6:17

   32    311 Vincent Sawaya             East Lansing      23 M 2        19:40  6:20

   33    257 Yusuke Nakamaya                              28 M 2        19:42  6:21

   34    971 Jamie Latimer              Mason             27 F 1        19:44  6:22

   35    966 Ron Alleman                Dewitt            52 M 1        19:50  6:24

   36    975 Laurie Decker              Cadillac          51 F 1        19:52  6:24

   37    858 Lee Vangroninger           East Lansing      29 M 1        19:52  6:24

   38    859 Christine Vincent          Jackson           47 F 1        19:55  6:25

   39    722 Samantha Fugate            Laingsburg        23 F 1        19:58  6:26

   40    723 Troy Fuller                Ceresco           41 M 1        19:58  6:26

   41    941 Phil French                Howell            54 M 1        20:02  6:27

   42    898 Jordan Clark               East Lansing      26 F 1        20:03  6:28

   43    747 Hannah Johnson             Haslett           25 F 1        20:08  6:29

   44    935 Erica Harrell              Potterville       33 F 1        20:11  6:30

   45    794 Martha Olsen               Jackson           47 F 1        20:15  6:32

   46    933 Wayne Beyea                Williamston       46 M 1        20:15  6:32

   47    869 Gerard Wilbrink            Okemos            58 M 1        20:19  6:33

   48    804 Keith Parrott              St Johns          29 M 1        20:22  6:34

   49    816 Geoff Rook                 Okemos            51 M 1        20:32  6:37

   50    422 Tommy Nordberg             Okemos            12 M 2        20:33  6:37

   51    891 James Carlton              White Lake        68 M 1        20:35  6:38

   52    912 Amber Amble                                  28 M 1        20:36  6:38

   53    720 Ronald Foss                Williamston       46 M 1        20:37  6:39

   54    105 Jill Evers-Bowers          Kent City         44 F 2        20:37  6:39

   55    838 David Soltow               Dewitt            50 M 1        20:43  6:40

   56    363 Michael Van Oss            Lansing           45 M 2        20:43  6:41

   57    976 Brad Wright                East Lansing      27 M 1        20:47  6:42

   58    801 Mark Parker                Lansing           45 M 1        20:48  6:42

   59    934 Jim Klein                  Charlotte         61 M 1        20:54  6:44

   60    930 Katie McCarver                               27 F 1        20:55  6:44

   61    989 Kiet Tran                  Grand Haven       34 M 1        20:59  6:46

   62    752 Corey Kellicut             Haslett           31 M 1        21:02  6:47

   63    943 Jesse Lothamer             Okemos            61 M 1        21:07  6:48

   64     42 Cory Brant                                   27 M 2        21:09  6:49

   65    974 Kari Chandler              Okemos            58 F 1        21:10  6:49

   66    884 Cruz Martinez              Lansing           48 M 1        21:11  6:50

   67    958 Jamey Major                Portland          40 M 1        21:12  6:50

   68    819 Brent Rudolph              Mason             37 M 1        21:19  6:52

   69    954 Eric Johnson               Muskegon          55 M 1        21:23  6:53

   70    175 Rachel Kelly                                 27 F 2        21:24  6:54

   71    656 Nick Baldwin               Grand Rapids      12 M 1        21:26  6:54

   72    302 Scott Rice                                   33 M 2        21:28  6:55

   73    990 Mark Klem                  Haslett           33 M 1        21:29  6:55

   74    812 Sean Riley                 Lansing           13 M 1        21:32  6:56

   75    825 Scott Schuelke             St Johns          48 M 1        21:34  6:57

   76    918 Neil Wright                                  53 M 1        21:36  6:58

   77    735 Patrick Hall               East Lansing      25 M 1        21:38  6:58

   78    893 Leah Morin                 Okemos            31 F 1        21:39  6:59

   79    742 Chris Holzer               Williamston       42 M 1        21:42  6:59

   80    955 Ulric Fuller               Okemos            31 M 1        21:46  7:01

   81    929 Robert Mathis                                44 M 1        21:49  7:02

   82    712 Adam Epstein               East Lansing      44 M 1        21:58  7:05

   83    916 Chad Lincoln                                 32 M 1        21:59  7:05

   84    961 T.J. Wrinkle               East Lansing      35 M 1        22:06  7:07

   85    756 Anna Kramer                Lansing           24 F 1        22:08  7:08

   86    811 Allan Richens              Haslett           67 M 1        22:08  7:08

   87    684 Thomas Burns               Okemos            12 M 1        22:09  7:08

   88    446 Michael Keck                                 41 M 2        22:10  7:09

   89    919 Christina Chan                               48 F 1        22:17  7:11

   90    821 Molly Schack               New Baltimore     31 F 1        22:19  7:11

   91    985 Julia Henny                Grand Ledge       33 F 1        22:20  7:12

   92    308 Joshua Rosendale           Dimondale         12 M 2        22:20  7:12

   93    922 Gary McRay                                   64 M 1        22:22  7:12

   94    770 Kittie Lynch               Lansing           48 F 1        22:23  7:13

   95    904 Mike Fredbloom                               50 M 1        22:26  7:14

   96    146 Jason Heitzeg              Novi              16 M 2        22:29  7:15

   97    839 Dale Spencley              Dewitt            43 M 1        22:30  7:15

   98    383 Phillipe Wernette                            24 M 2        22:34  7:16

   99    457 Wade Van Conant            East Lansing      17 M 2        22:35  7:16

  100    713 Elizabeth Erickson         Williamston       19 F 1        22:38  7:18

  101    703 Ian Davis                  Livonia           23 M 1        22:39  7:18

  102    843 Wendy Stein                East Lansing      21 F 1        22:40  7:18

  103    981 Joey Moore                 Grand Blanc       12 M 1        22:41  7:19

  104    171 Devin Keller               St Johns          15 M 2        22:42  7:19

  105    831 Mike Siefkes               Ann Arbor         36 M 1        22:44  7:19

  106    903  Ryan Roberts              Lansing           32 M 1        22:44  7:19

  107    878 Rich Young                 Morrice           47 M 1        22:45  7:20

  108    699 Phillip Dahlhofer          Haslett           27 M 1        22:46  7:20

  109    986 Michael Huberts            Holt              28 M 1        22:46  7:20

  110    690 Tammy Chick                Williamston       45 F 1        22:48  7:21

  111    738 Richard Hayhoe             East Lansing      59 M 1        22:48  7:21

  112    733 Lisa Grost                 Dewitt            43 F 1        22:51  7:22

  113    665 Susan Blemaster            Portland          51 F 1        22:53  7:22

  114    686 Hope Calati                Royal Oak         38 F 1        22:54  7:23

  115    239 Stephanie Edwards                            35 F 1        22:56  7:23

  116    797 Don Owens                  Williamston       67 M 1        23:00  7:25

  117    905 Steve Kreft                                  61 M 1        23:00  7:25

  118    347 Darren Thornbrugh                            36 M 2        23:02  7:25

  119    458 Pete Van Conant            Holland           45 M 2        23:02  7:25

  120    710 Chris Dubois               East Lansing      20 M 1        23:04  7:26

  121    242 David Minor                                  24 M 2        23:06  7:27

  122    805 Jessica Poort              East Lansing      29 F 1        23:08  7:27

  123    433 Dan Zolkowski              East Lansing      42 F 2        23:10  7:28

  124    814 Brendan Ringlever          East Lansing      41 M 1        23:17  7:30

  125    832 Jack Skidmore              Bath              11 M 1        23:18  7:30

  126    740 James Hicks                Mason             69 M 1        23:26  7:33

  127    675 Sal Bubolz                 Okemos             9 F 1        23:26  7:33

  128    430 Sam Underwood              East Lansing      63 M 1        23:26  7:33

  129    830 Lori Short                 Clio              45 F 1        23:27  7:33

  130    751 Bill Keller                Lansing           70 M 1        23:28  7:34

  131    716 Shirlee Finch              Alma              47 F 1        23:33  7:35

  132    378 Jacob Warriner             Eaton Rapids      17 M 2        23:33  7:35

  133    992 Emily Pendred              East Lansing      13 F 1        23:33  7:35

  134    714 David Finch                Brant             44 M 1        23:35  7:36

  135    991 Mark Pendred               East Lansing      47 M 1        23:36  7:36

  136    868 Ian Wiesner                Ann Arbor         32 M 1        23:38  7:37

  137    758 Matt Krysiak               Mason             34 M 1        23:39  7:37

  138    978 Holly Ledesma              Okemos            39 F 1        23:39  7:37

  139    147 Nikolas Heitzeg            Novi              13 M 2        23:42  7:38

  140    849 Andrew Temme               Bath              24 M 1        23:42  7:38

  141    295 Wen Qin                                      29 F 2        23:42  7:38

  142    346 Ryan Thompson              Haslett           27 M 2        23:44  7:39

  143    873 Jim Windsand               Haslett           61 M 1        23:46  7:40

  144    937 Stephen Karlzen            Okemos            48 M 1        23:46  7:40

  145    781 Hanna Miller               East Lansing      22 F 1        23:49  7:40

  146     14 Shea Auge                  Portage           21 F 2        23:49  7:41

  147    820 Karen Sanders              Okemos            42 F 1        23:51  7:41

  148    850 Patrick Tess               Shelby Township   29 M 1        23:52  7:41

  149    652 Nick Adkins                Okemos            25 M 1        23:55  7:42

  150    897 Kim Bane                   Grand Ledge       56 F 1        23:56  7:43

  151    395 Tyler Wilson               Mason             28 M 2        23:58  7:43

  152    972 Stephanie Vandenhaute      Mason             43 F 1        24:02  7:45

  153    826 Ruth Schultz               Okemos            46 F 1        24:03  7:45

  154    289 Matthew Piszczek           East Lansing      26 M 2        24:04  7:45

  155    807 Bailey Pouliot             Auburn            13 M 1        24:06  7:46

  156    977 Mike Nelson                East Lansing      29 M 1        24:07  7:46

  157    693 Clay Conover               East Lansing      13 M 1        24:10  7:47

  158    870 Jennifer Willner           East Lansing      22 F 1        24:17  7:49

  159    724 Tyler Fuller               Ceresco           11 M 1        24:18  7:50

  160    726 Alec Gonzalez              East Lansing      12 M 1        24:20  7:50

  161    729 Sam Gonzalez               East Lansing       9 M 1        24:21  7:51

  162    170 Jack Keck                  Okemos            53 M 2        24:22  7:51

  163    844 James Stewart              Mason             39 M 1        24:23  7:51

  164    728 Joe Gonzalez               East Lansing      40 M 1        24:25  7:52

  165    867 Steve Wickham              Laingsburg        48 M 1        24:26  7:52

  166    681 Conor Burns                Okemos            12 M 1        24:27  7:53

  167    683 Jeb Burns                  Okemos            47 M 1        24:27  7:53

  168    677 Stacia Buchanan            Lansing           33 F 1        24:28  7:53

  169    845 Thomas Stumpfig            Eaton Rapids      60 M 1        24:29  7:53

  170    438 Scott McCuaig              East Lansing      47 M 1        24:39  7:56

  171    833 John Slough                Jackson           43 M 1        24:40  7:57

  172    721 Holly Franks               Ovid              48 F 1        24:40  7:57

  173    736 Lyle Hamilton              Howell            49 M 1        24:41  7:57

  174    927 Chris Johnson                                33 M 1        24:42  7:57

  175    848 Daniel Talhelm             East Lansing      70 M 1        24:42  7:58

  176    734 Richard Hale               St Johns          52 M 1        24:45  7:58

  177    748 Jennifer Johnson           Lansing           29 F 1        24:46  7:59

  178    214 Haitao Li                                    27 M 2        24:48  7:59

  179    148 Cameron Herman                               27 M 2        24:48  7:59

  180    757 Kace Krauss                Perry              9 M 1        24:52  8:01

  181    887 Brian Clayson              Ypsilanti         27 M 1        24:53  8:01

  182    861 Mizue Wagner               Okemos            45 F 1        24:53  8:01

  183    915 Bridget Seitz                                38 F 1        24:53  8:01

  184    920 Louise Holman              Mason             59 F 1        24:53  8:01

  185    754 Cindy Kezele               Jackson           54 F 1        24:54  8:01

  186    718 Elinor Fisher              East Lansing      20 F 1        24:56  8:02

  187    731 Andrew Griffin             Flint             52 M 1        24:59  8:03

  188    130 Richard Gilliland          Redford           34 M 2        25:00  8:03

  189    425 Zoe Novello                East Lansing      11 F 2        25:01  8:03

  190    325 Lance Bodell               Lansing           21 M 2        25:01  8:04

  191    672 Nicholas Brzezinski        Lansing           30 M 1        25:02  8:04

  192    846 Jacquie Swanton            Saginaw           47 F 1        25:05  8:05

  193    796 Clint Otto                 Lansing           31 M 1        25:08  8:06

  194    795 Becky Otto                 Ann Arbor         34 F 1        25:11  8:07

  195    908 Gary Bender                                  57 M 1        25:17  8:09

  196    886 Irene Winter               Ionia             56 F 1        25:18  8:09

  197    837 Staci Smith                Lansing           32 F 1        25:23  8:11

  198    700 Steffenie Dahlhofer        Haslett           30 F 1        25:25  8:11

  199    260 Brendan Neill                                34 M 2        25:29  8:12

  200    950 Katie Beekman              East Lansing      12 F 1        25:29  8:13

  201    945 Van Reid                   Dewitt            29 M 1        25:29  8:13

  202    840 Justin Spenski             East Lansing      36 M 1        25:30  8:13

  203     80 Ben Dantzer                                  30 M 2        25:31  8:13

  204    914 Michelle Kirkpatrick                         34 F 1        25:33  8:14

  205    880 Tara Bogle                 Okemos            31 F 1        25:36  8:15

  206    909 Phillip Strom                                30 M 1        25:37  8:15

  207    822 Lisa Schmidt               East Lansing      50 F 1        25:38  8:15

  208    708 Emily Drier                Ypsilanti         24 F 1        25:39  8:16

  209    925 Karen Wolf                                   54 F 1        25:41  8:16

  210    956 Courtney Preseault         Okemos            26 F 1        25:44  8:17

  211    813 Kristen Riley-Wheeler      Lansing           36 F 1        25:44  8:17

  212    337 Ellick Rachel              Lansing           28 F 2        25:44  8:18

  213    847 Jennifer Sykes             Williamston       39 F 1        25:45  8:18

  214    661 Tracy Beadlescomb          Alma              46 F 1        25:46  8:18

  215    785 Lori Morris                Webberville       51 F 1        25:46  8:18

  216     23 Emily Baswell              Holt              14 F 2        25:47  8:18

  217    660 Jodi Baron                 Haslett           49 F 1        25:47  8:18

  218    895 Shawn Witherspoon          Lansing           58 F 1        25:48  8:19

  219    823 Cindy Schmitz              Fowler            41 F 1        25:50  8:19

  220    132 Robert Glew                East Lansing      47 M 2        25:51  8:20

  221    676 John Buchanan              Lansing           35 M 1        25:52  8:20

  222    917 Laurie Rutz                                  61 F 1        25:54  8:21

  223     26 Jared Beatrice                               29 M 2        25:54  8:21

  224    829 Dan Sheppard               Alden             31 M 1        25:54  8:21

  225    695 Tina Coyer                 Okemos            38 F 1        26:00  8:23

  226    957 Jim Kotowicz               Saint Johns       39 M 1        26:01  8:23

  227     20 Daniel Barnett                               28 M 2        26:03  8:23

  228    866 Abbey Weston               Williamston       35 F 1        26:04  8:24

  229    256 Tibor Nagy                 Mason             45 M 2        26:05  8:24

  230     67 Kendra Cheruvelil          Lansing           36 F 2        26:06  8:24

  231    855 Jenny Transue              Okemos            50 F 1        26:07  8:25

  232    439 Robert Sievert                               28 M 2        26:10  8:26

  233    921 Suzanne Thomashow                            50 F 1        26:11  8:26

  234    899 Christine Clare            Lansing           28 F 1        26:12  8:26

  235    364 Christopher Vargas         East Lansing      19 M 2        26:13  8:27

  236    806 Mulyanto Poort             East Lansing      30 M 1        26:16  8:28

  237    429 Dennis Simon               Portland          52 M 1        26:17  8:28

  238    871 Jim Wilson                 Mason             74 M 1        26:18  8:28

  239    112 Jeff Finch                 Blanchard         50 M 2        26:19  8:29

  240    767 Stephanie Little           Climax            27 F 1        26:19  8:29

  241    766 Jacqueline Little          Climax            49 F 1        26:19  8:29

  242    658 Doug Barcy                 East Lansing      54 M 1        26:19  8:29

  243    120 Keith Foote                St Johns          57 M 2        26:20  8:29

  244    953 Tom Wilbur                 Okemos            71 M 1        26:22  8:30

  245    739 Emily Herman               Livonia           23 F 1        26:24  8:30

  246    947 Crystalle Izzo             East Lansing      19 F 1        26:24  8:30

  247    948 Tony Izzo                  East Lansing      51 M 1        26:24  8:30

  248    827 Sherri Scott               Bath              36 F 1        26:26  8:31

  249    960 Frank Goodrich             Ovid              53 M 1        26:28  8:32

  250    187 Michael Koot                                 36 M 2        26:28  8:32

  251    234 Corey McLeod               East Lansing      25 M 2        26:29  8:32

  252    737 Tara Hartman               Eau Claire        32 F 1        26:30  8:32

  253    651 Melanie Adkins             Lansing           29 F 1        26:30  8:32

  254    818 Katherine Rothley          Sterling Heights  25 F 1        26:30  8:32

  255    326 Colin Smith                Lansing           12 M 2        26:30  8:32

  256    745 Andrea Jacobs              Lansing           21 F 1        26:31  8:32

  257    717 Sarah Finley               Okemos            34 F 1        26:33  8:33

  258    689 Jubin Cheruvelil           Lansing           36 M 1        26:33  8:33

  259    860 Josh Vincent               East Lansing      20 M 1        26:35  8:34

  260    889 Jack Carlton               Grand Ledge       69 M 1        26:35  8:34

  261    841 Jeremy St. Pierre          Mason             13 M 1        26:35  8:34

  262    678 Johanna Burgueno           East Lansing      35 F 1        26:36  8:34

  263    762 Dan Layman                 East Lansing      44 M 1        26:36  8:34

  264    779 Amy Meldrum                Lansing           37 F 1        26:36  8:34

  265    834 John Slough                Jackson           13 M 1        26:37  8:34

  266      2 Elizabeth Adams            Okemos            22 F 2        26:37  8:35

  267    842 Lisa St. Pierre            Mason             43 F 1        26:37  8:35

  268    706 Timothy Door               East Lansing      20 M 1        26:39  8:35

  269    970 Kyle Evans                 Dewitt            13 M 1        26:39  8:35

  270    969 Jason Evans                Dewitt            44 M 1        26:39  8:35

  271    780 Julie Melotti              Grand Ledge       36 F 1        26:40  8:35

  272    375 Haiqiang Wang              East Lansing      26 M 2        26:41  8:36

  273    249 Renae Moore                Lansing           36 F 2        26:41  8:36

  274    727 Jack Gonzalez              East Lansing      10 M 1        26:42  8:36

  275    701 Melissa Dalton             Oxford            39 F 1        26:42  8:36

  276    670 Cindy Bromley              Owosso            58 F 1        26:43  8:36

  277    815 Michael Rodriguez          Lansing           47 M 1        26:44  8:37

  278    800 Andrew Parker              Lansing           23 M 1        26:44  8:37

  279    944 Stephanie Reid             Dewitt            27 F 1        26:45  8:37

  280    663 Brian Bender               East Lansing      61 M 1        26:46  8:37

  281    881 Pamela Farran              Holt              49 F 1        26:49  8:38

  282    902 Jeff Waugh                 Freeland          51 M 1        26:51  8:39

  283    669 Vanessa Bradley            East Lansing      23 F 1        26:53  8:40

  284    711 Jennie Dumas               Flushing          35 F 1        26:55  8:40

  285    671 Matt Bromley               Greenville        34 M 1        26:55  8:40

  286    853 Tasha Toth                 Okemos            56 F 1        26:55  8:40

  287    760 Jay Lavigne                Holt              46 M 1        26:56  8:40

  288    888 Michelle Rosen             Okemos            27 F 1        26:56  8:41

  289    371 Justine Volz               Grosse Ile        18 F 2        26:56  8:41

  290     28 George Beeman              Clarkston         69 M 2        26:57  8:41

  291    180 Dustin Kincaid                               28 M 2        26:59  8:42

  292    135 David Green                                  25 M 2        26:59  8:42

  293    983 Todd Ellick                Lansing           28 M 1        26:59  8:42

  294    212 Nathan Lenneman            Dewitt            32 M 2        27:00  8:42

  295    732 Kelsey Grost               Dewitt            12 F 1        27:07  8:44

  296    879 Amanda Zuniga              Elsie             28 F 1        27:09  8:45

  297    168 Kaitlin Karrar             Grosse Ile        16 F 2        27:11  8:45

  298    824 Jodie Schneider            Holland           28 F 1        27:11  8:46

  299    862 Elana Waugh                Lansing           37 F 1        27:12  8:46

  300    894 Mikhail Murshak            East Lansing      33 M 1        27:12  8:46

  301    852 Joseph Toth                Okemos            74 M 1        27:13  8:46

  302    355 Heather Trudeau            Dewitt            35 F 2        27:13  8:46

  303    802 Emily Parkin               Lansing           21 F 1        27:13  8:46

  304    108 Mark Farrugia                                27 M 2        27:13  8:46

  305    777 Brandon McGraw             Lansing           27 M 1        27:13  8:46

  306     24 Alexis Baxter              Grosse Ile        17 F 2        27:14  8:46

  307    882 Nathalie Daoud             Grand Ledge       28 F 1        27:18  8:48

  308     15 Bette Avila                                  27 F 2        27:20  8:48

  309    179 Lynn Ketelhut              Allen Park        58 M 2        27:21  8:49

  310    461 Peng Gao                                     24 M 2        27:23  8:49

  311    465 Scott Shupp                East Lansing      10 M 2        27:24  8:50

  312    306 Rebecca Rockwell                             25 F 2        27:27  8:50

  313    293 Hiromi Potter              Okemos            49 F 2        27:27  8:51

  314    959 Susan Davis                Dewitt            50 F 1        27:28  8:51

  315    451 Lauren Paluta                                24 F 2        27:32  8:52

  316    101 John Engle                 Holt              29 M 2        27:32  8:52

  317    764 Jack Levely                Atlanta           61 M 1        27:32  8:52

  318    382 Katrina Weirauch-Engle     Holt              24 F 2        27:33  8:52

  319    987 Reece Huberts              Holt              10 M 1        27:34  8:53

  320    674 Matt Brzys                 Plymouth          45 M 1        27:35  8:53

  321    659 Jerry Barker               Jackson           43 M 1        27:35  8:53

  322    410 Mike Zsigo                 East Lansing      14 M 2        27:35  8:53

  323    673 Kaylyn Brzys               Canton            18 F 1        27:35  8:53

  324    167 Daniel Kane                                  24 M 2        27:36  8:53

  325    161 Stephen Johnson            Holt              23 M 2        27:37  8:54

  326    334 Christine Sprunger                           23 F 2        27:37  8:54

  327    119 Sandra Fluharty            Mt. Pleasant      45 F 2        27:39  8:55

  328    231 Melissa McDonald                             25 F 2        27:43  8:56

  329    667 Nina Bovio                 Ann Arbor         65 F 1        27:45  8:56

  330    787 James Morrison             East Lansing      12 M 1        27:47  8:57

  331    209 Robert Lee                 Mt. Pleasant      59 M 2        27:47  8:57

  332    926 Tommy Wolf                                   55 M 1        27:47  8:57

  333    789 Robin Morrison             East Lansing      21 F 1        27:49  8:58

  334    788 Kenneth Morrison           East Lansing      56 M 1        27:49  8:58

  335    255 Daniel Mwalwayo            East Lansing      32 M 2        27:50  8:58

  336    949 Patricia Burnett           Holt              49 F 1        27:50  8:58

  337    755 Max Kline                  Ludington          9 M 1        27:51  8:58

  338    236 Caitlyn Melamed            East Lansing      19 F 2        27:51  8:58

  339    876 April Wyncott              Brighton          53 F 1        27:54  8:59

  340    936 Gary Koelsch               Lansing           71 M 1        27:56  9:00

  341     71 Sarah Corliss              Samaria           37 F 2        27:57  9:00

  342     95 Emmeline Dyer              Eaton Rapids      10 F 2        27:58  9:00

  343    261 Andrew Neises              Royal Oak         24 M 2        27:58  9:00

  344    768 Jeffrey Lock               Okemos            47 M 1        27:59  9:01

  345    307 Paige Rogers               Mason             20 F 2        27:59  9:01

  346     48 Jesse Burghdoff            Okemos            19 M 2        27:59  9:01

  347    892 Suzanne Helwig             Basking Ridge     59 F 1        28:02  9:02

  348     97 Tom Dyer                   Eaton Rapids      41 M 2        28:02  9:02

  349    141 Dawn Harris                Williamston       51 F 2        28:02  9:02

  350     29 Jaimie Belevender          East Lansing      21 F 2        28:08  9:04

  351    341 Shirley Sutherland         Webberville       46 F 2        28:08  9:04

  352    332 Alicia Spangler                              24 F 2        28:09  9:04

  353    455 Lisa Anzicek               Lansing           30 F 2        28:11  9:05

  354    702 Scott Dalton               Oxford            39 M 1        28:12  9:05

  355    460 Kevin Decker               Cadillac          58 M 2        28:13  9:05

  356    463 Mike Hollis                Okemos            12 M 2        28:14  9:06

  357    687 Gwen Calewarts             Leslie            32 F 1        28:16  9:06

  358    134 Carey Goff                 East Lansing      37 F 2        28:17  9:07

  359    380 Scott Warriner             Eaton Rapids      52 M 2        28:21  9:08

  360    890 Anthony Klain              Mason             70 M 1        28:23  9:09

  361     85 Amy Donegan                East Lansing      45 F 2        28:23  9:09

  362    808 Hunter Puma                Lansing           18 F 1        28:24  9:09

  363     62 Mike Carlson               East Lansing      44 M 2        28:26  9:09

  364    343 Ryan Tarrant               Lansing           32 M 2        28:28  9:10

  365    872 Kelly Wilson               Dearborn Heights  37 M 1        28:30  9:11

  366    183 Danielle Klaver            Lansing           17 F 2        28:31  9:11

  367    283 Edgardo Perez              Dewitt            45 M 2        28:31  9:11

  368    790 Jann Nestell               Williamston       62 F 1        28:32  9:12

  369    298 Cynthia Rachol             Okemos            34 F 2        28:33  9:12

  370    182 Christopher Klaver         Lansing           43 M 2        28:34  9:12

  371    865 Jill Westcott              Sparta            36 F 1        28:36  9:13

  372    864 Drew Westcott              Sparta            32 M 1        28:36  9:13

  373    278 Julia Parzyck              East Lansing      21 F 2        28:37  9:13

  374      1 Dan Ackerman               Dexter            39 M 2        28:37  9:13

  375    810 Elizabeth Rice             Lansing           54 F 1        28:37  9:13

  376    913 Jamie Hensley                                33 F 1        28:38  9:14

  377    910 Elliot Wilson                                31 F 1        28:40  9:14

  378     89 Eric Dragicevic            Southgate         25 M 2        28:40  9:14

  379     51 Yei-Jee Burkitt            Williamston       13 M 2        28:41  9:14

  380    784 Michelle Moore             Lansing           46 F 1        28:41  9:14

  381    338 Brooke Stuber              Lansing           38 F 2        28:42  9:15

  382    379 Karen Warriner             Eaton Rapids      49 F 2        28:45  9:16

  383    162 Susan Johnson              Holt              49 F 2        28:45  9:16

  384    907 Christi Carlton                              29 F 1        28:45  9:16

  385    906 Cindy Gustafson                              54 F 1        28:45  9:16

  386    100 Jennifer Eisinger          Howell            29 F 2        28:46  9:16

  387    744 Veronica Jackson           Lansing           52 F 1        28:46  9:16

  388      3 Richard Adams              Lansing           56 M 2        28:46  9:16

  389    857 Dusty Unruh                Laingsburg        55 M 1        28:46  9:16

  390    741 David Hill                 Lansing           60 M 1        28:48  9:17

  391    668 Jeane Boynton              Mason             41 F 1        28:48  9:17

  392    142 Nicole Hayes               Rives Junction    21 F 2        28:48  9:17

  393    387 Arden White                Snohomish         50 M 2        28:49  9:17

  394    386 Alan White                 Royal Oak         50 M 2        28:49  9:17

  395    792 Jennifer Obudzinski        Holt              25 F 1        28:54  9:19

  396    296 Darin Quach                                  27 M 2        28:55  9:19

  397    730 Ethan Greathouse           Holt               8 M 1        28:56  9:19

  398    694 Timothy Corson             Holt              35 M 1        28:56  9:19

  399    980 Yuzhen Zhou                                  26 M 1        28:57  9:20

  400    682 Erin Burns                 Okemos            46 F 1        29:01  9:21

  401     22 Brandon Baswell            Holt              11 M 2        29:02  9:21

  402    222 Emily Luscz                East Lansing      25 F 2        29:03  9:21

  403    320 David Schupbach            Jackson           71 M 2        29:03  9:21

  404      4 Laurie Adelson             Brighton          44 F 2        29:08  9:23

  405    409 Kerry Zsigo                East Lansing      45 F 2        29:08  9:23

  406    194 Heidi Kroos                Okemos            17 F 2        29:09  9:23

  407    195 Lee Kroos                  Okemos            53 M 2        29:09  9:24

  408    413 Rob Crowe                  East Lansing      30 M 2        29:12  9:24

  409     82 Jamie Deitrick                               24 F 2        29:13  9:25

  410    666 Kathryn Bonnen             East Lansing      22 F 1        29:13  9:25

  411    309 Lori Rosendale             Dimondale         39 F 2        29:14  9:25

  412    368 Frank Vargas Jr            East Lansing      48 M 2        29:14  9:25

  413    220 Deborah Loniewski          Haslett           41 F 2        29:15  9:25

  414    778 Nicole McGraw              Lansing           24 F 1        29:16  9:26

  415    154 David Hoadley              Brighton          41 M 2        29:17  9:26

  416    374 Ryan Walker                                  32 M 2        29:18  9:26

  417    962 Diane Mills                Lansing           47 F 1        29:22  9:28

  418     50 Michael Burke              Ann Arbor         40 M 2        29:23  9:28

  419    901 Tanda Cogley               Saginaw           61 F 1        29:23  9:28

  420    973 Marci Colyer               Flint             42 F 1        29:23  9:28

  421    208 Jung Ah Lee                                  37 F 2        29:27  9:29

  422    783 Joe Moore                  Grand Blanc       36 M 1        29:27  9:29

  423    160 Jim Johnson                Holt              56 M 2        29:28  9:30

  424    102 Kelcy Ensign                                 25 F 2        29:29  9:30

  425    116 Tracy Flak                 Howell            32 F 2        29:30  9:30

  426    324 Scott Skowronek            Okemos            29 M 2        29:31  9:31

  427    938 Mitzi Diller               Mount Pleasant    49 F 1        29:33  9:31

  428    791 Lori Noyer                 Lansing           39 F 1        29:34  9:32

  429    771 Kristyn Lynch              Lansing           16 F 1        29:37  9:33

  430    392 Walter Williams            Dewitt            44 M 2        29:40  9:33

  431     10 Melissa Anders             Okemos            26 F 2        29:40  9:33

  432    924 Cass Green                                   44 F 1        29:40  9:34

  433    354 Marie Trevino              Haslett           36 F 2        29:44  9:35

  434    396 Paula Winke                East Lansing      39 F 2        29:47  9:36

  435    406 Tavia Zerman               Grand Ledge       37 F 2        29:47  9:36

  436    113 Alex Fitzpatrick           Lansing           41 M 2        29:47  9:36

  437    157 Barb Jacobson              Holt              54 F 2        29:51  9:37

  438    186 Cris Kolberg               Mason             34 M 2        29:53  9:38

  439    798 Stephanie Palagyi          Lansing           34 F 1        29:53  9:38

  440    883 Michael Struzinski         Lansing           35 M 1        29:54  9:38

  441    351 Daniel Totzkay             East Lansing      10 M 2        29:54  9:38

  442     36 Colin Boes                 Grand Rapids      28 M 2        29:58  9:39

  443    228 Anna Mazur                 Jackson           10 F 2        29:58  9:39

  444    199 Jennifer Larimer           Flushing          24 F 2        29:58  9:39

  445     21 Melanie Barts              East Lansing      19 F 2        29:59  9:40

  446    133 Bailey Goff                East Lansing      12 F 2        30:01  9:40

  447    200 Robert Larimer             Flushing          24 M 2        30:01  9:40

  448    462 Andrea Robinson            Dimondale         24 F 2        30:02  9:41

  449    274 Aaron Padda                Williamston       13 M 2        30:04  9:41

  450    280 Jasdeep Pawar              Haslett           42 M 2        30:07  9:42

  451    226 Kim Martin                 East Lansing      20 F 2        30:08  9:43

  452    415 Heather Eifert             Dansville         29 F 2        30:08  9:43

  453    931 Thomas Sompson             Lansing           66 M 1        30:14  9:44

  454      5 Mike Adelson               Brighton          53 M 2        30:17  9:45

  455      9 Chris Anders               Okemos            27 M 2        30:18  9:46

  456    424 Olivia Novello             East Lansing       9 F 2        30:18  9:46

  457     52 Brandi Burns               Lansing           37 F 2        30:21  9:47

  458    877 Leyna Young                Morrice           19 F 1        30:23  9:47

  459    442 Bryan Sievert                                56 M 2        30:24  9:48

  460    323 Kate Skowronek             Okemos            32 F 2        30:25  9:48

  461    345 Alessa Thomas              Grand Rapids      27 F 2        30:27  9:48

  462    318 Laura Schroeder            Dexter            21 F 2        30:28  9:49

  463    398 Ashley Witham              Lansing            8 F 2        30:28  9:49

  464     98 Rachael Eaton                                24 F 2        30:35  9:51

  465    285 Karin Pfeiffer             East Lansing      39 F 2        30:35  9:51

  466    988 Jessica Petersen-Jones     Okemos            13 F 1        30:37  9:52

  467    127 Matt Geimer                Rochester Hills   29 M 2        30:37  9:52

  468     92 Bill Durr                  Williamston       52 M 2        30:41  9:53

  469    450 Todd Fraley                                  28 M 2        30:41  9:53

  470    448 Patrick Rose               East Lansing      49 M 2        30:41  9:53

  471    279 Emily Pastula              South Lyon        24 F 2        30:42  9:54

  472    192 Timothy Kransberger        Dewitt             8 M 2        30:44  9:54

  473    431 Kaylan Roberts             Lansing           29 F 2        30:52  9:56

  474    437 Tim Bradford               Lansing           56 M 2        30:55  9:58

  475    294 Benjamin Pursley           Lansing           25 M 2        30:58  9:58

  476    312 Rita Schafer               Sorrento          71 F 2        30:58  9:59

  477    749 Ryan Kachnowski            Wixom              9 M 1        30:59  9:59

  478    750 Dawn Keech                 Ypsilanti         34 F 1        31:04 10:00

  479    964 Colleen Pitmon                               25 F 1        31:04 10:01

  480     49 Kri Burkander              East Lansing      35 F 2        31:07 10:01

  481    854 Nicholas Towl              Okemos             9 M 1        31:07 10:01

  482    370 Mike Vincent               Traverse City     37 M 2        31:08 10:02

  483    121 Danielle Foss              Williamston       37 F 2        31:08 10:02

  484    454 Anna Kaschner              Lansing           31 F 2        31:12 10:03

  485     86 Brent Donnellan            East Lansing      39 M 2        31:15 10:04

  486    178 Art Ketelhut               Prudenville       80 M 2        31:15 10:04

  487    251 Sarah Morris               South Lyon        19 F 2        31:19 10:05

  488     32 Kami Berry                 Lansing           38 F 2        31:21 10:06

  489    273 Jose Oviedo                Lansing           49 M 2        31:24 10:07

  490    803 Brooke Parmalee            Perry             33 F 1        31:25 10:07

  491    266 Frida Nyamete              East Lansing      28 F 2        31:25 10:07

  492    400 Ana Wolken                 East Lansing      29 F 2        31:25 10:07

  493    946 Donald Hough               Grand Ledge       74 M 1        31:28 10:08

  494    447 Sue Shulick                                  44 F 2        31:29 10:09

  495    329 Grace Smith-Jobski         East Lansing      12 F 2        31:33 10:10

  496    143 Jamie Haynie               Mason             29 F 2        31:33 10:10

  497     18 Dan Baker                  Mason             45 M 2        31:34 10:10

  498    475 Julie Reemers                                   F 2        31:34 10:10

  499    207 Janet Lee                  East Lansing      59 F 2        31:37 10:11

  500    227 Christine Mathis           Farmington Hills  17 F 2        31:38 10:11

  501    282 Paula Pendergast           Williamston       57 F 2        31:38 10:12

  502    385 James Wheeker              Webberville       51 M 2        31:39 10:12

  503    330 Wendy Smith-Jobski         East Lansing      43 F 2        31:40 10:12

  504    350 Becky Toodzio              Eaton Rapids      41 F 2        31:44 10:13

  505    772 Lee Macomber               Lansing           32 M 1        31:45 10:14

  506     46 Autumn Brown               Lansing           33 F 2        31:48 10:15

  507    115 Rachael Fizzell            Lansing           27 F 2        31:53 10:16

  508    201 Scott Larson               Lansing           30 M 2        31:55 10:17

  509    372 Logan Vorce                Lansing           10 F 2        31:59 10:18

  510    158 Beth Johns                 Haslett           50 F 2        31:59 10:18

  511    264 Kimberly Norman            Northville        26 F 2        32:00 10:18

  512    109 Diane Fedewa               Lansing           53 F 2        32:00 10:19

  513     31 Amanda Benoit              East Lansing      13 F 2        32:05 10:20

  514    150 Matthew Herriman           East Lansing      17 M 2        32:07 10:21

  515    366 Katherine Vargas           East Lansing      18 F 2        32:07 10:21

  516    763 Brooke Leinbaugh           Leslie            10 F 1        32:07 10:21

  517    265 Marge Novak                Lansing           65 F 2        32:10 10:22

  518    331 Nathan Snow                                  30 M 2        32:12 10:22

  519    715 Holly Finch                Brant             16 F 1        32:12 10:22

  520    443 Amy Satterla                                 38 F 2        32:13 10:23

  521    198 Tim Kuznicki               Leslie            38 M 2        32:13 10:23

  522    336 Lisa Stelzner                                27 F 2        32:14 10:23

  523    358 Carrie Urbain              Traverse City     41 F 2        32:14 10:23

  524    360 Henry Urbain               Traverse City      9 M 2        32:15 10:23

  525     73 Brandon Crabill            East Lansing      28 M 2        32:15 10:23

  526    982 Ethan Fanning              South Lyon        18 M 1        32:16 10:24

  527    344 Isabel Tenorio             East Lansing      25 F 2        32:16 10:24

  528    173 Michael Keller             St Johns          39 M 2        32:19 10:25

  529    131 Anne Girvin                Lansing           42 F 2        32:21 10:25

  530    434 Cindy Zolkowski            East Lansing      54 F 2        32:21 10:25

  531    114 Chris Fizzell              Lansing           32 M 2        32:22 10:26

  532    376 Luojun Wang                                  21 M 2        32:23 10:26

  533     76 Beth Curran                Grand Ledge       32 F 2        32:30 10:28

  534    362 Jennifer Van Loon          Okemos            23 F 2        32:31 10:29

  535    156 Laurie Hubbert             Grand Ledge       38 F 2        32:32 10:29

  536    111 Alexis Finch               Blanchard         15 F 2        32:35 10:30

  537    773 Corey Martin               Grand Ledge       29 M 1        32:35 10:30

  538    176 Anne Kenney                Brighton          38 F 2        32:35 10:30

  539    408 Ling Zhu                                     27 F 2        32:36 10:30

  540    472 Corey Cole                 Flushing          45 F 2        32:48 10:34

  541    193 Bobbi Krasuski             Okemos            61 F 2        32:48 10:34

  542     30 Jennifer Bengston                            32 F 2        32:49 10:34

  543    357 Brenda Tyler               Ovid              48 F 2        32:50 10:35

  544    169 Lisa Kaulfersch                              23 F 2        32:51 10:35

  545     43 Gabriele Brazer            East Lansing      49 F 2        32:56 10:36

  546     55 Ashley Butcher             Mason             27 F 2        32:58 10:37

  547    835 Beth Smith                 Eaton Rapids      47 F 1        33:00 10:38

  548     99 Lianne Edwards             Lansing           34 F 2        33:02 10:38

  549    237 Dorey Mellios              Mason             43 F 2        33:03 10:39

  550    426 Amy Derosier               Lansing           39 F 2        33:04 10:39

  551    267 Nicole O'Toole             Chicago           35 F 2        33:06 10:40

  552    322 Kate Skidmore              Bath              42 F 2        33:08 10:40

  553    155 Sheena Horsford                              27 F 2        33:08 10:40

  554    305 Amanda Robinson            East Lansing      23 F 2        33:09 10:41

  555     19 Dawn Banner                Dewitt            42 F 2        33:13 10:42

  556    149 Sarah Hernandez            East Lansing      34 F 2        33:18 10:44

  557    268 Adam Oliver                East Lansing      16 M 2        33:27 10:47

  558     87 Katie Donnelly             Haslett           54 F 2        33:29 10:47

  559     39 Andrea Bowling                               31 F 2        33:32 10:48

  560     57 Katy Califf                                  32 F 2        33:32 10:48

  561    405 Ellie Zerman               Grand Ledge        8 M 2        33:41 10:51

  562     94 Caleb Dyer                 Eaton Rapids       8 M 2        33:41 10:51

  563     16 Marcia Baar                Lansing           58 F 2        33:42 10:51

  564    254 S. Beth Murphy             Leslie            52 F 2        33:44 10:52

  565    248 Amy Molloy                 Geneva            30 F 2        33:48 10:53

  566    288 Melanie Pike               Eagle             53 F 2        33:48 10:53

  567     53 Kevin Burris               Plymouth          28 M 2        33:49 10:53

  568     54 Lisa Burris                Plymouth          27 F 2        33:52 10:55

  569    809 Jon Pumplin                East Lansing      68 M 1        33:53 10:55

  570    233 Janet McDuffey             Lansing           43 F 2        33:55 10:55

  571    301 Michele Reiser             Woodland          43 F 2        33:56 10:56

  572    391 Evan Williams              Dewitt            11 M 2        33:58 10:56

  573    692 Rudi Conklin               Lansing           24 F 1        33:58 10:57

  574    125 Sara Garnett                                 24 F 2        34:09 11:00

  575     61 Kathie Carlson             Mason             44 F 2        34:10 11:00

  576     25 Mary Ann Baxter            St Johns          54 F 2        34:10 11:00

  577     63 Kyle Carmany               Lansing           51 M 2        34:16 11:02

  578    427 Aubrey Friedrich           Holt              10 F 2        34:17 11:02

  579    373 Erin Walaszczyk                              26 F 2        34:23 11:05

  580    177 Rosan Kessler              Bath              43 F 2        34:25 11:05

  581    369 Amy Vich                   Lansing           36 F 2        34:50 11:13

  582    923 Ramona Hall                                  47 F 1        34:50 11:13

  583    276 Sharon Park                East Lansing      32 F 2        34:51 11:14

  584    185 Maria Knupfer              East Lansing      19 F 2        34:57 11:15

  585    184 Kelly Knupfer              East Lansing      22 F 2        34:57 11:15

  586     13 Kathryn Andrews            Lake City         63 F 2        34:58 11:16

  587    464 Ewaaseset Bardy            East Lansing       9 M 2        34:59 11:16

  588    404 Theon Zegers               East Lansing       9 M 2        35:00 11:16

  589    403 Remco Zegers               East Lansing      39 M 2        35:00 11:16

  590     35 Nicole Bodell              Dewitt            26 F 2        35:02 11:17

  591    416 Lea Ammerman               Mason             41 F 2        35:08 11:19

  592    253 Sharon Murchie             Haslett           38 F 2        35:12 11:20

  593    235 Anthony Medei              East Lansing       9 M 2        35:14 11:21

  594     75 Julie Crane                National City     26 F 2        35:24 11:24

  595    477 Chris Trudeau              Dewitt            35 M 2        35:24 11:24

  596    210 Chrissy Leinbaugh          Leslie            40 F 2        35:32 11:27

  597    230 Kathryn McDonald           East Lansing      67 F 2        35:33 11:27

  598    836 Brian Smith                Niles             29 M 1        35:40 11:29

  599     83 Robbe Dipietro             Eagle             54 F 2        35:42 11:30

  600    691 Chandler Cole              Lansing           27 M 1        35:43 11:30

  601     12 Carlos Anderson                              31 M 2        35:47 11:32

  602    145 Anne Heitzeg               Novi              45 F 2        35:48 11:32

  603    281 Tami Pelham                Lake Odessa       49 F 2        35:50 11:32

  604    333 Sarah Spencley             Dewitt            38 F 2        35:53 11:33

  605    224 Lexi MacMillan             East Lansing      28 F 2        35:54 11:34

  606    381 Josephine Wee                                24 F 2        35:56 11:34

  607     41 Michael Boynton            Mason             39 M 2        35:56 11:34

  608     59 Jenny Camburn              St Johns          37 F 2        35:56 11:35

  609     58 James Camburn              St Johns          68 M 2        35:57 11:35

  610     60 Sara Camburn               St Johns          34 F 2        35:58 11:35

  611     88 Holly Dornbush             Grand Ledge       33 F 2        35:59 11:35

  612    290 Julie Plasencia            East Lansing      30 F 2        36:00 11:36

  613    388 Duncan White               East Lansing      19 M 2        36:01 11:36

  614    469 Van Huynh                  Grand Haven       51 F 2        36:02 11:36

  615    122 Heather Francisco          Chicago           26 F 2        36:02 11:36

  616    468 Marj Tran                  Grand Haven       28 F 2        36:03 11:37

  617    449 Ashley Beech                                 27 F 2        36:05 11:37

  618    394 Barbie Wilson              Dearborn Heights  35 F 2        36:09 11:39

  619    421 Megan Desana               Carleton          24 F 2        36:18 11:41

  620    390 Genevieve White            East Lansing      21 F 2        36:18 11:42

  621     34 Gerald Blanchard           Okemos            64 M 2        36:24 11:44

  622    174 Stephanie Keller           St Johns          36 F 2        36:30 11:45

  623    428 Leslie Friedrich           Holt              59 F 2        36:32 11:46

  624    342 Leah Tarrant               Lansing           25 F 2        36:34 11:47

  625    348 Erica Tobe                                   35 F 2        36:35 11:47

  626    414 Lori Miller                Lansing           41 F 2        36:44 11:50

  627     64 Hillary Casari             Dowling           30 F 2        36:45 11:50

  628    440 Kathy Sievert                                55 F 2        36:49 11:52

  629    316 Tyler Schmitz              Lansing           12 M 2        36:49 11:52

  630     72 Iliana Cosme-Brooks        Holt              10 F 2        36:56 11:54

  631     45 Rick Brooks                Holt              37 M 2        36:56 11:54

  632    402 Jenna Young                                  26 F 2        37:00 11:55

  633     44 Marilynn Briggs            Lansing           68 F 2        37:10 11:58

  634    420 Seneit Ghirmai             Lansing           26 F 2        37:14 12:00

  635    240 Michelle Miller            Dewitt            41 F 2        37:14 12:00

  636    219 Kaitlin Lonc               Okemos            23 F 2        37:35 12:06

  637    128 Sharon Geimer              Rochester Hills   52 F 2        37:37 12:07

  638    304 Katy Robb                  East Lansing      21 F 2        37:38 12:07

  639    299 Maryl Randel                                 35 F 2        37:38 12:07

  640      8 Kevin Ammerman             Mason             45 M 2        37:46 12:10

  641    136 Preet Grewal               Williamston       39 F 2        37:47 12:10

  642    126 Aaron Garoutte                               26 M 2        37:50 12:11

  643    223 Kimberly Lynn              Kalamazoo         40 F 2        37:52 12:12

  644    153 Michelle Himebaugh         Mason             34 F 2        37:56 12:13

  645    384 Jean Weygandt              Lake Odessa       50 F 2        38:06 12:16

  646    238 Sue Meyers                 Lake Odessa       53 F 2        38:06 12:16

  647     17 Lauren Bailey              Lansing           34 F 2        38:25 12:22

  648     96 Heather Dyer               Eaton Rapids      38 F 2        38:28 12:23

  649    300 Whitney Rantz              Lansing           25 F 2        38:30 12:24

  650    188 Tina Kosiorek                                25 F 2        38:30 12:24

  651    191 Shelley Kransberger        Dewitt            39 F 2        38:35 12:26

  652    262 Merrilynne Nickless        Charlotte         68 F 2        38:41 12:28

  653     77 Melissa Daenzer            Holt              31 F 2        38:46 12:29

  654    452 Ronald Babbitt             Lansing           76 M 2        38:54 12:32

  655    138 Lorna Guile                East Lansing      78 F 2        39:01 12:34

  656    151 Kelly Hibbert              South Lyon        54 F 2        39:01 12:34

  657     74 Anne Crain                 Lansing           37 F 2        39:03 12:35

  658    271 Susan Oliver               East Lansing      49 F 2        39:14 12:38

  659    218 Tiffany Liu                Lansing           26 F 2        39:15 12:39

  660    269 James Oliver               East Lansing      53 M 2        39:24 12:42

  661    263 Michael Nickless           Charlotte         68 M 2        39:37 12:46

  662    152 Elaine High                Okemos            67 F 2        39:39 12:46

  663    213 Nichole Lenneman           Dewitt            30 F 2        39:48 12:49

  664    456 Rhoda Wolff                East Lansing      51 F 2        39:51 12:50

  665    203 Ella Lavey                 East Lansing       9 F 2        39:56 12:52

  666    393 Alexa Wilson                                 23 F 2        39:57 12:52

  667    327 R. Ben Smith               Lansing           72 M 2        39:58 12:52

  668    432 Deanna Berry               Lansing           68 F 2        40:00 12:53

  669    106 Cynthia Farnsworth         Holt              31 F 2        40:02 12:54

  670    319 Sarah Schroeder            Okemos            23 F 2        40:03 12:54

  671    356 Tshepang Tshube                              28 M 2        40:05 12:55

  672    204 Julianna Lavey             East Lansing      11 F 2        40:06 12:55

  673     27 Roger Beck                 East Lansing      71 M 2        40:14 12:58

  674    435 Jessica Miilu              Dewitt            25 F 2        40:17 12:58

  675    436 Carson Parks               Dewitt            11 M 2        40:18 12:59

  676    104 Sarah Evans                Lansing           33 F 2        40:23 13:00

  677    258 Lori Near                  Lansing           38 F 2        40:24 13:01

  678    389 Elizabeth White                              35 F 2        40:34 13:04

  679     78 Maddie Dalton              Oxford             6 F 2        40:58 13:12

  680    140 Katie Hammond              Sterling Heights  22 F 2        41:09 13:15

  681    361 John Urbain                Traverse City     40 M 2        41:40 13:25

  682    359 Gwendolyn Urbain           Traverse City      7 F 2        41:40 13:25

  683    423 Jerrica Hawkins            Holt              23 F 2        41:51 13:29

  684    144 Pamela Heemer              Holt              45 F 2        42:06 13:34

  685    453 Jodi Simon                 Grand Ledge       46 F 2        42:12 13:35

  686    353 Minh Tran                  Lansing           33 M 2        42:12 13:35

  687    352 Maryann Tran               Lansing           34 F 2        42:12 13:35

  688    225 Mike Manzella                                25 M 2        42:15 13:36

  689    335 Rebecca Steidl                               29 F 2        42:16 13:37

  690    206 Susan Leboeuf              Midland           60 F 2        42:39 13:44

  691    165 Romar Joyce                Lansing           47 F 2        43:34 14:02

  692    277 Craig Partridge            East Lansing      50 M 2        44:25 14:18

  693    441 Patrick Sievert                              30 M 2        44:29 14:20

  694     93 Elizabeth Duval            Lansing           27 F 2        44:32 14:21

  695    315 Mike Schmitz               Lansing           42 M 2        44:34 14:21

  696    314 Megan Schmitz              Lansing           10 F 2        44:34 14:21

  697    828 Charissa Shadduck          Dewitt            33 F 1        45:12 14:33

  698    419 Joey Salazar               Okemos             8 M 2        45:18 14:35

  699    291 Larry Porter               East Lansing      75 M 2        45:19 14:36

  700    466 Rachel Buersma             Haslett           36 F 2        45:43 14:43

  701    418 Sierra Dove                Haslett           16 F 2        45:45 14:44

  702    241 Stephanie Miller           Lansing           24 F 2        46:01 14:49

  703    232 Maureen McDonough          Leslie            60 F 2        46:50 15:05

  704    103 Deborah Evans              South Lyon        47 F 2        47:57 15:27

  705     79 Chinh T Dang                                 25 M 2        48:25 15:36

  706    215 Yi Li                                        26 M 2        48:26 15:36

  707    856 Dawn Tyler                 Lansing           80 F 1        49:16 15:52

  708    471 Mary Cole                  Flushing          67 F 2        49:43 16:01

  709    399 Ginny Witte                                  54 F 2        49:56 16:05

  710    221 Edda Lungu                 East Lansing      27 F 2        49:58 16:06

  711    202 Debra Lauermann            Dewitt            47 F 2        50:19 16:12

  712     33 Stefani Bertrand           Lansing           40 F 2        50:20 16:12

  713    287 Mike Phiungkeo             Lansing           39 M 2        50:41 16:19

  714    473 Daniel Shawl               Haslett            9 M 2        51:05 16:27

  715    474 Ed Pottes                  Haslett           28 M 2        51:06 16:27

  716    123 Emily Fraser               Okemos            27 F 2        51:23 16:33

  717    252 Rob Morrison               Okemos            28 M 2        51:24 16:33

  718    478 Steve Geimer               Rochester         52 M 2        51:49 16:41

  719    655 Brandon Armstrong          Clarksville       28 M 1        52:59 17:04

  720     81 Angela Deardorff                             31 F 2        53:00 17:04

  721    654 Kristen Armstong           Clarksville       28 F 1        53:02 17:05

  722    444 Ashley Adkins                                25 F 2        53:18 17:10

  723    259 Lee Nederveld              Lansing           33 M 2        53:33 17:15

  724    459 Hannah Rankin              East Lansing      21 F 2        55:11 17:46

  725    205 Kathleen Lavey             East Lansing      50 F 2        58:37 18:53

  726    467 Sierra Bain                Haslett           16 F 2        58:56 18:59

  727    417 Angela Dove                Haslett           36 F 2        58:57 18:59

  728     47 Carol Bruce                Williamston       58 F 2      1:00:05 19:21

  729    445 Ryan Adkins                                  28 M 2      1:00:31 19:29

  730     40 Janet Boyer                                  49 F 2      1:02:32 20:08

  731    365 Karen Vargas               Saginaw           45 F 2      1:12:11 23:15

 

 

                              OVERALL RESULTS 5K WALK

 

Place Name                       No.    Ag S Town              Wave   Time    Pace 

===== ========================== ====== == = ================= ====== ======= =====

    1 Johnny Olsey                 1243 57 M Clio              2        29:06  9:23

    2 Susan Mora Fassett           1171 48 F Fenton            2        31:01  9:59

    3 David Stierley               1194 59 M Lansing           2        31:56 10:17

    4 Lester Brady                 1117 58 M Grand Blanc       2        35:02 11:17

    5 Tricia Robinson              1184 29 F Lansing           2        35:43 11:30

    6 Floyd Krupp                  1238 54 M Linden            2        35:55 11:34

    7 Nancy Hollis                 1219 47 F                   2        36:18 11:41

    8 Robin Brigham                1118 55 F Concord           2        36:20 11:42

    9 Danita Brandt                1233 55 F                   2        36:25 11:44

   10 Deborah McMartin-Finkel      1164 59 F Lansing           2        36:38 11:48

   11 Jill Bielawski               1114 58 F Lansing           2        36:44 11:50

   12 Breanna Thiede               1246 25 F Holt              2        37:08 11:58

   13 Diane Allen                  1102 45 F Williamston       2        37:18 12:01

   14 Linda Kuhlman                1158 64 F Lansing           2        38:03 12:15

   15 Charles Finkel               1134 58 M Lansing           2        38:51 12:31

   16 Betsy Steudle                1193 40 F East Lansing      2        39:01 12:34

   17 Sue Grace                    1136 70 F Owosso            2        39:36 12:45

   18 Julia Crowley                1224 27 F Portland          2        39:49 12:49

   19 Jim Loria                    1163 72 M Swartz Creek      2        40:15 12:58

   20 Jennifer Oswald              1178 36 F Holt              2        40:29 13:02

   21 Barb Kolberg                 1154 54 F West Branch       2        40:35 13:04

   22 Margaret Colavecchi          1123 60 F Elsie             2        40:37 13:05

   23 George Bird                  1115 72 M Holt              2        40:37 13:05

   24 Myra Kim                     1153 68 F Okemos            2        40:39 13:05

   25 James Wagner                 1205 52 M Okemos            2        40:50 13:09

   26 James Woelfel                1216 67 M Holt              2        40:50 13:09

   27 Suzanne Coffey               1122 45 F Lansing           2        41:04 13:14

   28 Amy Moeder                   1167 39 F East Lansing      2        41:05 13:14

   29 Kathy Scieszka               1188 53 F Lansing           2        41:18 13:18

   30 Wyatt Smeldey                1228  9 M St Johns          2        41:28 13:21

   31 Chadwick Smeldey             1227    M St Johns          2        41:28 13:21

   32 Dan Dipietro                 1128 57 M Eagle             2        41:45 13:27

   33 Pam Kuffer                   1156 61 F East Lansing      2        41:48 13:28

   34 Liza Holmgren                1146 34 F Lansing           2        42:15 13:36

   35 Sally Jeltema                1150 60 F Charlotte         2        42:34 13:43

   36 Everette Fowler              1218 62 M Holt              2        42:46 13:46

   37 Sheila Clifford              1239 43 F Durand            2        44:28 14:19

   38 Stephen Grewe                1137 66 M Filion            2        44:43 14:24

   39 Molly Steffee                1191 20 F East Lansing      2        44:43 14:24

   40 Susan Blanchard              1116 64 F Okemos            2        44:46 14:25

   41 Gary Warriner                1207 74 M East Lansing      2        44:47 14:25

   42 Brian Harbert                1141 13 M Marysville        2        44:47 14:26

   43 Dave Eldridge                1130 63 M Bath              2        44:47 14:26

   44 Brandi Bates                 1106 20 F East Lansing      2        44:53 14:27

   45 Pat McPharlin                1220 64 M East Lansing      2        44:56 14:28

   46 April Clobes                 1232 39 F East Lansing      2        44:57 14:29

   47 Roger Andrews                1103 62 M Lake City         2        45:17 14:35

   48 Joshua Stellanger            1192 33 M Leslie            2        45:22 14:37

   49 Erin Symonds                 1250 25 F Lansing           2        45:30 14:39

   50 John Symonds                 1199 60 M Lansing           2        45:31 14:40

   51 Alexia Heney                 1142 36 F Morrice           2        46:24 14:57

   52 Andrew Heney                 1143 46 M Morrice           2        46:24 14:57

   53 Max Warden                   1206 62 M Flint             2        46:31 14:59

   54 Robin Mitschke               1166 49 F Charlotte         2        46:49 15:05

   55 Aimee Moore                  1170 36 F Grand Blanc       2        46:57 15:07

   56 Sheri Ackerman               1101 36 F Dexter            2        47:22 15:15

   57 Erin Symonds                 1198 25 F Lansing           2        47:33 15:19

   58 Becky Kuznicki               1159 36 F Leslie            2        47:52 15:25

   59 Michele Kuznicki             1160 34 F Grass Lake        2        47:52 15:25

   60 Zoe Morris                   1172 18 F South Lyon        2        47:57 15:27

   61 Penny Burris                 1120 63 F Lawton            2        48:04 15:29

   62 Courtney Ostipow             1176 34 F Portland          2        48:05 15:29

   63 Jessica Schubert             1186 33 F Lawton            2        48:08 15:30

   64 Pam Starkweather             1190 65 F Owosso            2        48:15 15:32

   65 John Ipson III               1148 75 M Fowlerville       2        48:18 15:33

   66 Therese Hodge                1144 39 F Brooklyn          2        48:28 15:36

   67 Lori Hagadorn                1140 26 F Brooklyn          2        48:28 15:37

   68 Dawn Dixon                   1129 41 F Jackson           2        48:28 15:37

   69 Sue Bennickson               1234 60 F St. Johns         2        48:30 15:37

   70 Kim Shierk                   1189 55 F Birmingham        2        48:36 15:39

   71 Deborah Windsand             1215 57 F Haslett           2        48:40 15:40

   72 Emily Crampton               1225 24 F St Johns          2        48:47 15:43

   73 Michelle Irish               1226    F Owosso            2        48:47 15:43

   74 April Auge                   1104 52 F Portage           2        48:59 15:46

   75 Niki Rudolph                 1185 37 F Mason             2        49:32 15:57

   76 Ann Symonds                  1197 53 F Lansing           2        49:40 16:00

   77 Linda Levely                 1161 59 F Atlanta           2        50:01 16:07

   78 Judy Monroe                  1169 64 F Grand Ledge       2        50:01 16:07

   79 Bret Hurd                    1242 14 M Linden            2        50:30 16:16

   80 John Waugh                   1210 59 M Essexville        2        51:16 16:31

   81 Patricia Zajac               1217 63 F Howell            2        51:18 16:31

   82 Mark Cowles                  1124 65 M Howell            2        51:18 16:31

   83 Alexanria Bryant             1236 23 F Lansing           2        51:22 16:33

   84 Sue Waugh                    1211 56 F Essexville        2        51:50 16:42

   85 Elnor Waugh                  1209 80 M Saginaw           2        51:50 16:42

   86 Sara Price                   1182 55 F Perry             2        52:24 16:53

   87 Martha Nolkemper             1174 28 F Perry             2        52:25 16:53

   88 Anne Obudzinski              1175 27 F Canton            2        53:00 17:04

   89 Marianne Kaczor              1151 59 F New Hudson        2        53:01 17:04

   90 Peter Berney                 1113 15 M Dimondale         2        53:04 17:06

   91 John Berney                  1111 11 M Dimondale         2        53:06 17:06

   92 Kaitlin Hurd                 1241 16 F Flint             2        53:18 17:10

   93 Julie Piontek                1179 52 F Linden            2        53:23 17:12

   94 Debbie Foote                 1135 49 F St Johns          2        53:25 17:12

   95 Amy Bentz                    1109 34 F Kalamazoo         2        54:02 17:24

   96 Anne Hagadorn                1139 59 F Brooklyn          2        54:11 17:27

   97 Andrea Hagadorn              1138 28 F Brooklyn          2        54:11 17:27

   98 Tom Jarosch                  1149 64 M East Lansing      2        54:27 17:32

   99 Erin Crowe                   1125 30 F East Lansing      2        54:39 17:36

  100 Christopher Tyler            1222 29 M Laingsburg        2        54:43 17:37

  101 Lisa Tyler                   1223 27 F Laingsburg        2        54:45 17:38

  102 Sara Tischler                1201 21 F East Lansing      2        55:10 17:46

  103 Eddie Ostipow                1177 37 M Portland          2        55:15 17:48

  104 Tracy Thompson               1200 44 F Haslett           2        55:50 17:59

  105 Dione Pena                   1247 37 F Holt              2        56:02 18:03

  106 Marnie Kerley                1248 65 F Williamston       2        56:07 18:04

  107 Cheryl Stansen               1240 61 F Williamston       2        56:07 18:04

  108 Laura Schultz                1187 63 F East Lansing      2        56:07 18:04

  109 Cheryl Bologna               1249 53 F Holt              2        56:07 18:04

  110 Darlene Watterworth          1208 62 F Okemos            2        56:09 18:05

  111 Diane Wilson                 1213 59 F Mason             2        56:18 18:08

  112 Fred Wilson                  1214 65 M Mason             2        56:19 18:08

  113 Emily Vele                   1235 29 F Lansing           2        56:23 18:10

  114 Nicole Greenway              1231 39 F Lansing           2        56:31 18:12

  115 Bruce Greenway               1230 44 M Lansing           2        56:32 18:12

  116 Judith Miller                1165 60 F Lansing           2        56:34 18:13

  117 Cathy Berney                 1110 54 F Dimondale         2        57:55 18:39

  118 Mike Berney                  1112 57 M Dimondale         2        58:00 18:41

  119 Carol Myron                  1173 42 F East Lansing      2        58:37 18:53

  120 Cheryl Engle                 1131 57 F Colon             2        58:49 18:56

  121 Ty Piontek                   1180 40 M Linden            2      1:00:31 19:29

  122 Nancy Forster                1245 51 F Byron             2      1:01:15 19:44

  123 Kate Beagle                  1244 51 F Fowlerville       2      1:01:15 19:44

  124 Ruth Rosenthal               1221 74 F East Lansing      2      1:02:31 20:08

  125 Marilyn Finch                1237 76 F                   2      1:14:13 23:54

  126 Michelle Baxter              1107 50 F Grosse Ile        2      1:41:43 32:45