Run Against Drugs 5k Run/Walk and 10k Run

Age Group Results

June 11, 2011


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

5k Run/Walk

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lucille Gilders                                         789   31        8          22:14      7:10/M

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeffrey Mulder                                          881   30        1          17:50      5:45/M

Overall Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maggy Zidar                                             871   61       29          25:43      8:18/M

Overall Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bernie Brosnan                                          883   40        5          20:23      6:35/M

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mackenzie Carano                                        813   12       27          25:18      8:10/M
       2    Morgan Dowling                                          860   11       59          28:43      9:16/M
       3    Livia Grace Wessel                                      870   10       86          31:28     10:09/M
       4    Quinn Mallory                                           904   8       134          46:37     15:02/M

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Eric Smith                                              802   14       15          24:08      7:47/M
       2    Will Swanson                                            804   14       33          25:57      8:22/M
       3    Logan Kozarian                                          706   10       36          26:20      8:30/M
       4    Ethan Beres                                             840   9        69          29:27      9:30/M
       5    Devin Wessel                                            869   11       78          30:25      9:49/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stephanie Kearns                                        835   15       12          23:12      7:29/M
       2    Nicole Carano                                           812   15       30          25:44      8:18/M
       3    Rebecca Kralik                                          785   16      130          44:22     14:19/M

Men 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Korey Derouchie                                         843   19        4          20:04      6:28/M
       2    Thomas Debrie                                           854   18        7          22:09      7:09/M
       3    Nicholas Tomei                                          865   18       18          24:14      7:49/M
       4    John Halpin                                             864   18       19          24:15      7:49/M
       5    Logan Carson                                            892   18      153          55:06     17:46/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emily Avendt                                            874   27       48          27:53      9:00/M
       2    Kathleen Camp                                           720   29       52          28:02      9:03/M
       3    Kendal Johnson                                          773   28       57          28:37      9:14/M
       4    Leslie Bladen                                           845   28       63          28:57      9:20/M
       5    Jamie Kruithoff                                         738   25       79          30:40      9:54/M
       6    Kari Foust-Christensen                                  760   27       93          32:00     10:19/M
       7    Samantha Hawley                                         895   27       97          32:30     10:29/M
       8    Caitlin Schroeder                                       906   26      110          34:47     11:13/M
       9    Leah Potvin                                             822   25      112          35:19     11:24/M
      10    Sarah Grondin                                           891   28      114          35:52     11:34/M
      11    Alni Bo                                                 910   26      115          36:40     11:50/M
      12    Frances Dahl                                            912   22      119          39:05     12:36/M
      13    Erin Ennis                                              875   27      124          42:45     13:47/M
      14    Pam Horning                                             902   29      125          42:46     13:48/M
      15    Marybeth Degrood                                        754   25      149          54:32     17:35/M
      16    Amanda Stewart                                          753   29      151          54:33     17:36/M
      17    Tamara Shirey                                           751   24      152          55:05     17:46/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Justin Noble                                            886   26        2          18:47      6:04/M
       2    Leo Cartier Jr.                                         734   20       28          25:29      8:13/M
       3    Nathan Moore                                            818   22       31          25:51      8:20/M
       4    Ryan Wildeman                                           730   28       46          27:41      8:56/M
       5    Reggie Osborn                                           901   28       49          27:56      9:01/M
       6    Matt Bailey                                             898   20       54          28:23      9:09/M
       7    Eric Segler                                             716   25       64          29:00      9:21/M
       8    Brandon Wilcox                                          911   26       77          30:16      9:46/M
       9    Max Schroeder                                           907   26       88          31:37     10:12/M
      10    Jason Hoff                                              715   23      102          33:38     10:51/M
      11    Jude Dahl                                               913   23      118          38:46     12:30/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nicole Kirgis                                           836   38       20          24:16      7:50/M
       2    Kathy Breidinger                                        731   38       41          26:36      8:35/M
       3    Kim Pargoff                                             711   35       51          27:58      9:01/M
       4    Miriam Cavanaugh                                        900   36       61          28:48      9:17/M
       5    Michelle Dingman                                        873   32       65          29:01      9:22/M
       6    Jen Johnson                                             744   39       68          29:08      9:24/M
       7    Jennifer Gumiela                                        725   39       74          29:57      9:40/M
       8    Kelly Itsell                                            710   32       76          30:03      9:42/M
       9    Gina Wessel                                             728   39       81          31:03     10:01/M
      10    Rebecca Griffes                                         772   30       82          31:04     10:01/M
      11    Vickie Hoffman                                          712   36       84          31:10     10:03/M
      12    Colleen McCarthy                                        894   33       91          31:46     10:15/M
      13    Deanna Malczynski                                       893   38       92          31:51     10:16/M
      14    Leslie Scobie                                           718   31       94          32:01     10:20/M
      15    Stephanie Fox                                           719   31       96          32:17     10:25/M
      16    Laurie Vukonich                                         833   33      101          33:36     10:50/M
      17    Rhonda Bachman                                          807   32      106          34:29     11:07/M
      18    Jennifer Beres                                          839   35      107          34:30     11:08/M
      19    Julie Varga                                             717   38      111          34:48     11:14/M
      20    Grace Killinger                                         727   31      121          40:16     12:59/M
      21    Mary Waddington                                         724   38      122          41:15     13:18/M
      22    Angela Delvero                                          749   34      143          51:10     16:30/M
      23    Jamie Jolicoeur                                         856   32      148          53:45     17:20/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Thomas Szocinski                                        851   32        3          19:58      6:26/M
       2    Joe Rogers                                              777   35       13          23:14      7:30/M
       3    Ryan Mahoney                                            859   34       14          23:45      7:40/M
       4    Steve Konsdorf                                          764   37       17          24:13      7:49/M
       5    Spencer Breidinger                                      732   38       22          24:42      7:58/M
       6    Russell Stratton                                        826   39       24          25:00      8:04/M
       7    David Regnier                                           739   30       37          26:21      8:30/M
       8    Mark Brandt                                             755   33       38          26:26      8:32/M
       9    Brad Wildeman                                           729   31       47          27:41      8:56/M
      10    Jason Crandall                                          726   36       53          28:23      9:09/M
      11    Lance Mitchell                                          817   39       58          28:43      9:16/M
      12    Pj Saplenza                                             867   36       62          28:48      9:17/M
      13    Dan Richards                                            896   31       67          29:05      9:23/M
      14    Dennis Itsell                                           709   32       75          30:03      9:42/M
      15    Jason Wilkinson                                         905   39      133          46:37     15:02/M
      16    Nicole Thomas                                           830   32      145          51:29     16:36/M
      17    Jeffery Thomas                                          831   38      146          51:29     16:36/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Colleen Debeauclair                                     743   49       40          26:36      8:35/M
       2    Beth Hook                                               794   42       44          27:26      8:51/M
       3    Lorna Brennan                                           811   41       45          27:28      8:52/M
       4    Michele Cox                                             746   43       56          28:34      9:13/M
       5    Catherine Nisbet                                        763   48      103          34:02     10:59/M
       6    Lynn Beanz                                              808   41      104          34:04     10:59/M
       7    Lisa Shmina                                             736   45      105          34:11     11:02/M
       8    Julia Szkrybalo                                         827   41      108          34:36     11:10/M
       9    Leslie Smith                                            800   43      117          37:26     12:05/M
      10    Karen Giacoletti                                        849   49      126          43:12     13:56/M
      11    Candy Theobald                                          768   46      128          44:04     14:13/M
      12    Tara Pollick                                            733   43      132          44:37     14:24/M
      13    Tresa O'Rourke                                          909   49      136          48:44     15:43/M
      14    Dolores Brauer                                          810   49      139          49:42     16:02/M
      15    Ellen Trojan                                            741   49      141          49:44     16:03/M
      16    Katie Smith                                             855   40      147          53:45     17:20/M
      17    Kathy Carlson                                           722   47      154          55:07     17:47/M
      18    Terrie Paulson                                          820   45      157          55:44     17:59/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matt Ridenour                                           787   41        6          22:07      7:08/M
       2    Michael Dyer                                            765   41       16          24:11      7:48/M
       3    Tom Nisbet                                              762   48       21          24:36      7:56/M
       4    Andy Shmina                                             735   46       26          25:17      8:09/M
       5    Ken Johnson                                             745   40       34          26:16      8:28/M
       6    Jeff Madden                                             779   49       39          26:31      8:33/M
       7    Mark Gatesman                                           747   48       50          27:57      9:01/M
       8    Dan Hagen                                               795   42       55          28:28      9:11/M
       9    Patrick Sturdy                                          866   41       66          29:03      9:22/M
      10    Gregory Smith                                           801   45       80          30:44      9:55/M
      11    Royal Vetter                                            882   48       85          31:19     10:06/M
      12    Dan Bergin                                              884   47      109          34:47     11:13/M
      13    Jon Curtis                                              721   40      113          35:52     11:34/M
      14    Todd Jolicoeur                                          857   41      120          39:15     12:40/M
      15    Roger Paulson                                           821   48      156          55:43     17:58/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Pope                                               788   52       32          25:54      8:21/M
       2    Sandy Furtney                                           814   50       70          29:27      9:30/M
       3    Denise Mills                                            908   53       71          29:31      9:31/M
       4    Deb Sarosy                                              824   54       87          31:29     10:09/M
       5    Dawn Harris                                             897   51       89          31:38     10:12/M
       6    Ann Baca                                                766   50       90          31:44     10:14/M
       7    Connie Nunham                                           790   54       99          32:42     10:33/M
       8    Merrie Shina                                            878   50      123          41:25     13:22/M
       9    Barbara Bachman                                         806   58      127          43:39     14:05/M
      10    Ann Wilson                                              784   50      131          44:27     14:20/M
      11    Debbie Porlick                                          713   54      137          48:56     15:47/M
      12    Betty Rummel                                            742   56      140          49:44     16:03/M
      13    Kathy McAndrew                                          771   59      142          51:08     16:30/M
      14    Jamie Williamson                                        752   54      150          54:32     17:35/M
      15    Karen Warsop                                            834   57      155          55:23     17:52/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Bush                                               888   52       10          22:47      7:21/M
       2    Reed Swanson                                            803   51       11          22:57      7:24/M
       3    John Kennedy                                            837   54       23          24:43      7:58/M
       4    Art Newberg                                             705   55       25          25:17      8:09/M
       5    Peter Bruder                                            703   54       35          26:19      8:29/M
       6    Phil Debrie                                             852   50       42          27:15      8:47/M
       7    Jeff Miller                                             816   51       43          27:22      8:50/M
       8    Greg Rojowski                                           872   50       60          28:44      9:16/M
       9    Jim Scott                                               862   52       73          29:40      9:34/M
      10    David McAndrew                                          770   58       83          31:06     10:02/M
      11    Kevin Gerkin                                            847   54       98          32:30     10:29/M
      12    John Baca                                               767   50      129          44:04     14:13/M
      13    Wally Gumiela                                           890   53      138          49:32     15:59/M

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathleen Oemke                                          704   61      100          32:43     10:33/M
       2    Suzanne Skwarsky                                        868   61      135          48:17     15:35/M

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Thomas Clafin                                           842   63        9          22:18      7:12/M
       2    Riley McLincha                                          841   60       72          29:35      9:33/M
       3    Richard Jones                                           863   68      158          57:28     18:32/M

Male 70 and Up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Donald Hough                                            846   73       95          32:10     10:23/M
       2    Ronald Babbitt                                          848   75      116          37:08     11:59/M

Female No Age Given

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Laura Pierce                                            880   99      144          51:18     16:33/M

10k Run

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lizzy Duffy                                             792   30        3          41:19      6:40/M

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Thomas Preiss                                           844   42        1          39:00      6:17/M

Overall Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Donna Olson                                             819   61        5          47:27      7:39/M

Overall Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ross Morell                                             740   58        7          49:14      7:56/M

Men 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Luke Slagell                                            879   16       18          55:52      9:01/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carrie Oleszkowicz                                      799   25        6          48:59      7:54/M
       2    Margot Spera                                            786   26       24        1:00:49      9:49/M
       3    Danielle Giacoletti                                     850   21       29        1:08:50     11:06/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Eric Backman                                            798   25        4          43:57      7:05/M
       2    Joshua Shina                                            793   29        8          49:30      7:59/M
       3    Steve Paternel                                          791   29       14          53:11      8:35/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lisa Hagan                                              781   34       26        1:04:58     10:29/M
       2    Sara Becerril Becerril                                  769   31       27        1:05:00     10:29/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dave Vaughn                                             858   33        2          40:43      6:34/M
       2    Peter Tadros                                            805   39        9          49:44      8:01/M
       3    Jeff Lampman                                            758   38       16          54:51      8:51/M
       4    Isaac Mallory                                           903   33       17          55:05      8:53/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ann Smith                                               825   42       13          52:29      8:28/M
       2    Jennifer Gallagher                                      887   43       22          59:20      9:34/M
       3    Sherry Graham                                           723   47       31        1:11:32     11:32/M
       4    Cathy Grohman                                           774   46       32        1:12:42     11:44/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tim Gallagher                                           885   46       10          50:09      8:05/M
       2    Chip Rembert                                            823   43       11          50:21      8:07/M
       3    Kevin-Michael Taulbee                                   828   41       15          54:36      8:48/M
       4    Dion Clark                                              876   40       19          56:21      9:05/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Debbie Wiley                                            782   54       20          57:48      9:19/M
       2    Marilyn Bradford                                        809   54       21          59:18      9:34/M
       3    Jill Winegar                                            889   52       23          59:40      9:37/M
       4    Mary Ann Bellanti                                       853   57       30        1:10:10     11:19/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Roderick Smith                                          780   51       28        1:05:03     10:30/M

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brad Borgeson                                           877   60       12          50:44      8:11/M
       2    Bruce Hundley                                           861   61       25        1:02:42     10:07/M