Duo at the Ledge Half Marathon

age group results

July 9, 2011, at Grand Ledge, MI


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation (blockc@lcc.edu)

Overall Female Open Winner

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Hannah Johnson                                          356   25       16        1:34:30      7:13/M

Overall Male Open Winner

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nicholas Thelen                                         368   20        1        1:14:47      5:43/M

Overall Female Masters Winner

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anne Girvin                                             305   42       27        1:42:20      7:49/M

Overall Male Masters Winner

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Eric Stuber                                             273   48        2        1:15:33      5:46/M

Overall Female Grandmasters Winner

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tasha Toth                                              321   55      104        2:19:17     10:38/M

Overall Male Grandmasters Winner

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Reed                                               348   60       24        1:40:39      7:41/M

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brett Navarre                                           296   14       29        1:42:34      7:50/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jaclyn Magness                                          431   17       26        1:41:57      7:47/M
       2    Kristyn Kadala                                          275   18       30        1:42:38      7:50/M
       3    Lauren Fitzsimons                                       270   18       80        2:03:36      9:26/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Konen                                              432   18        5        1:19:37      6:05/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anna Kramer                                             460   24       25        1:40:47      7:42/M
       2    Eliza Harris Sr                                         339   24       50        1:52:37      8:36/M
       3    Kathleen Fitzsmons                                      325   20       70        1:59:23      9:07/M
       4    Sarah Benson                                            334   23       75        2:02:03      9:19/M
       5    Holly Dingee                                            354   23       93        2:09:35      9:54/M
       6    Caroline Dobbins                                        283   21       94        2:10:20      9:57/M
       7    Anna Kramer                                             459   24      101        2:18:44     10:35/M
       8    Amanda Love                                             353   22      102        2:18:44     10:35/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Josh Karslake                                           369   21        4        1:19:15      6:03/M
       2    David MacComb                                           313   23        7        1:23:46      6:24/M
       3    Brad Ziemer                                             343   22       14        1:34:20      7:12/M
       4    Michael Tien                                            276   22       60        1:56:06      8:52/M
       5    Nicholas Ballou                                         345   22       85        2:05:34      9:35/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shannon Audretsch                                       461   27       17        1:34:35      7:13/M
       2    Kayla Nielsen                                           361   28       48        1:52:03      8:33/M
       3    Adriane Hamilton                                        346   28       51        1:52:38      8:36/M
       4    Elizabeth Thornton                                      280   25       82        2:04:06      9:28/M
       5    Jessica Karr                                            277   29       87        2:07:10      9:42/M
       6    Amanda Stoughton                                        340   26       98        2:14:55     10:18/M
       7    Melissa Martin                                          281   28      111        2:28:49     11:22/M
       8    Maggie Burnside                                         326   26      125        3:16:51     15:02/M

Men 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joe Whitman                                             481   28        6        1:22:34      6:18/M
       2    Kris James                                              483   28        8        1:24:51      6:29/M
       3    Tim Maday                                               493   26       12        1:30:10      6:53/M
       4    Luke Lafargve                                           450   26       33        1:43:30      7:54/M
       5    Matthew Crawford                                        332   28       34        1:44:10      7:57/M
       6    Adam Vanlente                                           494   28       88        2:08:19      9:48/M
       7    Justin Antranikian                                      315   27      122        2:44:29     12:33/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michelle McCormic                                       302   31       42        1:48:07      8:15/M
       2    Kate Jesse                                              298   30       52        1:53:38      8:40/M
       3    Vicki Baker                                             282   33       83        2:04:07      9:28/M
       4    Brandess Wallace                                        485   30       86        2:06:40      9:40/M
       5    Erin Smith                                              365   30       89        2:08:20      9:48/M
       6    Kimberly Fortin                                         318   30      105        2:19:34     10:39/M
       7    Carra Stewart                                           474   34      110        2:27:50     11:17/M
       8    Tricia Pedersen                                         323   32      121        2:38:38     12:07/M
       9    Debbie Neumann                                          303   31      123        2:48:48     12:53/M

Men 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bryan Feldpausch                                        473   32        9        1:26:51      6:38/M
       2    Mark West                                               362   34       20        1:36:33      7:22/M
       3    Levi Haight                                             299   33       21        1:38:12      7:30/M
       4    Scott Neumann                                          5244   34       36        1:45:57      8:05/M
       5    Brian Smith                                             364   30       39        1:46:28      8:08/M
       6    Justin Heany                                            333   32       49        1:52:07      8:34/M
       7    Andrew Brege                                            360   30       59        1:56:04      8:52/M
       8    Matt Schartow                                           462   34       61        1:56:10      8:52/M
       9    Steve Delaney                                           337   32       69        1:58:53      9:05/M
      10    Scott Neumann                                           304   34      117        2:34:28     11:47/M
      11    Mark Peterson                                           309   33      126        3:22:18     15:27/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Angela Goodrich                                         284   35       37        1:46:09      8:06/M
       2    Heather Lauer                                           287   37       65        1:56:50      8:55/M
       3    Marylisa Konett                                         268   37       77        2:02:08      9:19/M
       4    Amanda Wehner                                           274   38       84        2:05:17      9:34/M
       5    Kristin Laning                                          264   36       90        2:08:25      9:48/M
       6    Lori Stone                                              234   37      106        2:19:56     10:41/M
       7    Wendy Potapa                                            288   38      108        2:20:58     10:46/M
       8    Amy Six-King                                            324   37      120        2:38:37     12:06/M

Men 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nick Rowley                                             469   36       22        1:38:29      7:31/M
       2    David Stone                                             307   37       23        1:40:30      7:40/M
       3    Brad Mauer                                              435   38       31        1:43:19      7:53/M
       4    Michael Racine                                          471   35       32        1:43:25      7:54/M
       5    Patrick Lauer                                           289   36       35        1:44:56      8:01/M
       6    Mark Sikkila                                            285   36       38        1:46:09      8:06/M
       7    Marc Pedersen                                           322   36      103        2:19:17     10:38/M
       8    Ward Stewart                                            475   36      112        2:31:09     11:32/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marcy Sacks                                             278   41       28        1:42:27      7:49/M
       2    Barb Isom                                               359   43       40        1:46:42      8:09/M
       3    Jodi South                                              310   43       44        1:50:12      8:25/M
       4    Sloan Banfield                                          352   44       57        1:55:36      8:49/M
       5    Shari Keller                                            434   42       58        1:55:57      8:51/M
       6    Julie Pozega                                            488   43       79        2:02:18      9:20/M
       7    Tammy Brouwer                                           267   40       97        2:13:28     10:11/M
       8    Dena Klein                                              329   40      107        2:20:03     10:41/M
       9    Jodi South                                              312   43      109        2:22:33     10:53/M
      10    Janet McDuffey                                          316   42      124        2:55:49     13:25/M

Men 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andrew Dalton                                           449   40        3        1:19:02      6:02/M
       2    Brad Pruim                                              286   40       11        1:27:46      6:42/M
       3    Charlie Wilson                                          330   42       41        1:47:03      8:10/M
       4    Kevin Himebuagh                                         344   40       67        1:57:22      8:58/M
       5    Rick O'Connel                                           457   44       72        2:00:34      9:12/M
       6    Scott VanOrder                                          466   42       92        2:09:26      9:53/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jill Carter                                             350   46       53        1:53:40      8:41/M
       2    Kristine Bayley                                         349   45       56        1:55:36      8:49/M
       3    Sheila Cutshall                                         301   46       68        1:57:37      8:59/M
       4    Kris Ziemer                                             342   48       81        2:03:44      9:27/M
       5    Cindy Mallekoote                                        291   46       91        2:08:25      9:48/M
       6    Jackie Fox                                              293   47       96        2:11:59     10:05/M
       7    Joy Sullivan                                            266   45       99        2:16:15     10:24/M
       8    Theresa Lynch                                           480   49      114        2:32:31     11:39/M
       9    Debbie David                                            331   46      118        2:37:35     12:02/M

Men 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Parkhouse                                         347   46       10        1:27:09      6:39/M
       2    Tim Densmore                                            363   45       13        1:31:13      6:58/M
       3    Tim Sochor                                              463   46       15        1:34:29      7:13/M
       4    Gary Mallekoote                                         292   46       18        1:34:49      7:14/M
       5    John Klees                                              487   48       19        1:35:42      7:18/M
       6    David South                                             311   47       45        1:50:12      8:25/M
       7    Steve Schneider                                         479   48       46        1:51:20      8:30/M
       8    Tim Chaprnka                                            489   46       47        1:51:32      8:31/M
       9    Scot Randall                                            468   47       64        1:56:44      8:55/M
      10    Paul Milizia                                            306   49       66        1:56:58      8:56/M
      11    James Watts                                             300   48      113        2:32:22     11:38/M
      12    Jose Oviedo                                             433   48      115        2:33:58     11:45/M

Men 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rajit Pahwa                                             269   52       43        1:48:13      8:16/M
       2    Jeff Crippen                                            279   54       54        1:53:54      8:42/M
       3    John Perkins                                            367   53       55        1:54:02      8:42/M
       4    Terry Navarre                                           297   50       62        1:56:28      8:53/M
       5    Mark Engstrom                                           358   51       63        1:56:39      8:54/M
       6    Tom Nelson                                              265   54      100        2:16:26     10:25/M

Men 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Raymond Harris Sr                                       338   59       74        2:01:33      9:17/M
       2    John Lepeak                                             295   56       78        2:02:13      9:20/M
       3    Tim Bradford                                            351   55      119        2:37:39     12:02/M

Men 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tim Donovan                                             357   60       71        1:59:44      9:08/M
       2    James Potapa                                            290   61       73        2:01:27      9:16/M
       3    Steve Siegrist                                          458   62      116        2:34:09     11:46/M

Men 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James Bastian                                           271   65       76        2:02:05      9:19/M

Male 70 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joseph Toth                                             319   73       95        2:10:33      9:58/M

Duo at the Ledge 5K run/walk

Age aroup results

July 9, 2011, at Grand Ledge, MI


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation (blockc@lcc.edu)

Overall Female Open Winner

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Melissa Jones                                           470   19        9          17:32      5:39/M

Overall Male Open Winner

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nicholas Thelen                                         423   20        1          16:03      5:11/M

Overall Female Masters Winner

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Barb Isom                                               420   43       50          23:15      7:30/M

Overall Male Masters Winner

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Eric Stuber                                             355   48        4          16:33      5:20/M

Overall Female Grandmasters Winner

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Susan Pifer                                             415   50       67          24:35      7:56/M

Overall Male Grandmasters Winner

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tom Mills                                                 4   55       14          18:39      6:01/M

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Caity Hines                                             399   14       70          24:39      7:57/M

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jacob Collins                                           452   14        2          16:18      5:15/M
       2    Logan Kroczaleski                                       211   13       33          21:08      6:49/M
       3    Evan Woyke                                              217    9       38          22:06      7:08/M
       4    Marty Roesch                                            377   14       44          22:26      7:14/M
       5    Thalen Doerr                                            221    9       53          23:33      7:36/M
       6    Ian Hines                                               400   11       69          24:39      7:57/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Hallie Bowser                                           404   19       51          23:16      7:30/M
       2    Michelle Thelen                                           5   18       64          24:31      7:55/M
       3    Haley Fischman                                          373   15       82          25:31      8:14/M
       4    Madison Schmidtmann                                      16   15       93          26:31      8:33/M
       5    Kaylee Finney                                           244   19      131          32:51     10:36/M
       6    Danielle Davis                                          260   19      152          42:14     13:37/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Roesch                                             378   15       59          24:02      7:45/M
       2    Cameron Samuels                                         456   16      123          31:25     10:08/M
       3    Chris Lawson                                            428   17      170          49:35     16:00/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ashley Pifer                                            416   20       21          19:31      6:18/M
       2    Malanka Riabokin                                        210   24       40          22:09      7:09/M
       3    Anna Kramer                                             459   24       47          22:43      7:20/M
       4    Stefani Strange                                          10   24       55          23:50      7:41/M
       5    Danielle Rosenberg                                      440   20       63          24:20      7:51/M
       6    Michelle Piggott                                        380   24      106          27:38      8:55/M
       7    Kate Kolenda                                            235   24      111          28:04      9:03/M
       8    Erica Griffin                                             1   24      119          30:20      9:47/M
       9    Brooke Aymor                                            403   21      145          36:03     11:38/M
      10    Laura Pierce                                            402   21      147          36:17     11:42/M
      11    Casee Walker                                            248   21      167          48:54     15:46/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Josh Karslake                                           424   21        7          17:25      5:37/M
       2    Joshua Davis                                            262   22       54          23:45      7:40/M
       3    Brent Zahn                                              241   23      127          32:18     10:25/M
       4    Mark Dingee                                             396   22      141          34:56     11:16/M
       5    Nicholas Ballou                                         374   22      175          59:26     19:10/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amanda Stoughton                                        372   26       16          18:54      6:06/M
       2    Abby Vanderberg                                         206   25       28          20:41      6:40/M
       3    Hannah Johnson                                          419   25       41          22:12      7:10/M
       4    Leah Granke                                             228   29       46          22:36      7:17/M
       5    Bonnie Sanborn                                          454   29       57          23:56      7:43/M
       6    Hannah Gottschalk                                       194   26       68          24:37      7:56/M
       7    Michele Cadwell                                         195   29       90          26:25      8:31/M
       8    Megan Segur                                             258   26       91          26:29      8:33/M
       9    Amy Robinson                                            224   28       96          26:40      8:36/M
      10    Aubrey Murphy                                           203   27      107          27:39      8:55/M
      11    Darcy Clark                                             220   29      112          28:12      9:06/M
      12    Lindsay Thorn                                           242   26      113          28:17      9:07/M
      13    Krystal Kempf                                           198   28      115          28:40      9:15/M
      14    Felisha Gillies                                         250   29      136          33:04     10:40/M
      15    Alexis Masur                                            236   29      139          34:05     11:00/M
      16    Lacey Klein                                             445   29      159          44:30     14:21/M
      17    Megan Garvey                                            497   26      161          44:42     14:25/M
      18    Cassady Brege                                           412   29      165          48:24     15:37/M
      19    Richelle Ross                                           249   26      168          48:54     15:46/M

Men 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kris James                                              484   28        5          16:35      5:21/M
       2    Rob Harris                                              491   25       13          18:39      6:01/M
       3    Joe Whitman                                             482   28       15          18:49      6:04/M
       4    Tim Maday                                               492   26       20          19:29      6:17/M
       5    Zach Robinson                                           223   29       27          20:41      6:40/M
       6    Jon Vanderberg                                          193   26       29          20:41      6:40/M
       7    Mick McCormic                                           230   28       34          21:16      6:52/M
       8    Derek Warrington                                        216   25       39          22:08      7:08/M
       9    John Brown                                              436   29       45          22:33      7:16/M
      10    Jeremy Coon                                             246   29       62          24:15      7:49/M
      11    Francis Wilmore                                         229   27       74          24:52      8:01/M
      12    Andrew Krzer                                             22   29       83          25:42      8:17/M
      13    Nick Klein                                              446   29       85          25:47      8:19/M
      14    Jason Stoughton                                         240   27       89          26:15      8:28/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nicole Sellen                                           263   30       32          20:55      6:45/M
       2    Trisha Garvey                                           498   30       77          25:05      8:05/M
       3    Maureen Walters                                         252   31       99          26:49      8:39/M
       4    Chris Carlson                                           233   34      109          27:43      8:56/M
       5    Kristin Cantu                                            13   33      124          31:32     10:10/M
       6    Amanda Whitehead                                        442   32      129          32:31     10:29/M
       7    Devon Duke                                               12   32      137          33:30     10:48/M
       8    Christy McDonald                                        232   32      142          35:05     11:19/M
       9    Valerie Peets                                           214   33      149          40:12     12:58/M
      10    Becky Merryfield                                        215   30      150          40:12     12:58/M
      11    Tami Yiirs                                              208   30      164          48:08     15:32/M
      12    Cami Jo Brown                                           411   30      166          48:26     15:37/M

Men 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bernie Rosendahl                                        438   32        3          16:24      5:17/M
       2    Anthony Brown                                           410   34        8          17:26      5:37/M
       3    Kevin Finn                                              225   33       12          18:27      5:57/M
       4    Russell Thorn                                           243   30       18          19:05      6:09/M
       5    Mike Walters                                            253   34       35          21:21      6:53/M
       6    Josh Hamilton                                           376   31       36          21:30      6:56/M
       7    Jeffery Dice                                            455   34       79          25:11      8:07/M
       8    Charles Gates                                           222   33      104          27:36      8:54/M
       9    Paul Tiedt                                              239   32      120          30:33      9:51/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Ackley                                               17   36       19          19:18      6:14/M
       2    Karen Kelley                                            405   37       71          24:43      7:58/M
       3    Brooke Stuber                                           204   39       80          25:24      8:12/M
       4    Sarah Edgerton Viele                                    256   36       81          25:28      8:13/M
       5    Holly Mayes                                             439   37      100          26:59      8:42/M
       6    Stacy Woyke                                             219   39      101          27:04      8:44/M
       7    Erin Radley                                             467   36      102          27:12      8:46/M
       8    Angie Nyquist                                           207   36      108          27:40      8:55/M
       9    Carla Mead                                                6   39      160          44:40     14:25/M
      10    Jenny Waybright                                           9   38      169          49:04     15:50/M

Men 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Calvin Ackley                                            18   39        6          16:40      5:23/M
       2    Richard Finn                                            205   39       37          21:51      7:03/M
       3    Clint Huhn                                              464   37       48          23:03      7:26/M
       4    Gregory Finn                                            444   36       52          23:16      7:30/M
       5    Dan Wise                                                196   39       88          26:11      8:27/M
       6    Jason Mead                                              437   37      128          32:23     10:27/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carol Rogers                                            209   44       60          24:04      7:46/M
       2    Marlene Tebben                                          499   41       61          24:11      7:48/M
       3    Patty Tarr                                              212   44       65          24:33      7:55/M
       4    Ann Hasen Hasen                                         382   42       72          24:46      7:59/M
       5    Robyn Householder                                       201   43      117          29:44      9:35/M
       6    Tina Thompson                                            15   41      121          30:56      9:59/M
       7    Tracy Hines                                             398   40      143          35:16     11:23/M
       8    Christina Davidhizar                                    261   44      155          43:54     14:10/M
       9    April Ellis                                             390   43      171          50:11     16:11/M
      10    Kendi Douglas                                           384   43      172          52:34     16:57/M

Men 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brad Pruim                                              476   40       10          17:36      5:41/M
       2    Rich Woyke                                              218   42       25          20:19      6:33/M
       3    Jeff Waybright                                            8   42       86          25:48      8:19/M
       4    Seth Schmidtmann                                        448   42      103          27:25      8:51/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joyce Stout                                             191   48       87          26:02      8:24/M
       2    Cyndi Mollenhour                                        227   46      110          27:58      9:01/M
       3    Darlene McIntosh                                         14   47      114          28:24      9:10/M
       4    Joyce Romar                                             257   47      130          32:31     10:29/M
       5    Rebecca Kelly                                           451   48      133          32:56     10:37/M
       6    Jody Aizizington                                        407   46      134          33:01     10:39/M
       7    Marcella Waite                                          406   48      135          33:01     10:39/M
       8    Debbie David                                            331   46      151          41:34     13:25/M
       9    Sandy Gray                                              385   48      173          52:34     16:57/M

Men 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Parkhouse                                         379   46       11          18:13      5:53/M
       2    John Klees                                              486   48       17          18:57      6:07/M
       3    Gary Mallekoote                                         477   46       24          20:10      6:30/M
       4    Pete Treleaven                                           19   49       31          20:52      6:44/M
       5    Tim Chaprnka                                            490   46       66          24:35      7:56/M
       6    Kelly Moffatt                                           371   47       73          24:49      8:00/M
       7    Steve Schneider                                         478   48      174          59:19     19:08/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Susie Debler                                            441   53       92          26:30      8:33/M
       2    Lynn Simons                                             381   51       95          26:32      8:34/M
       3    Janice Baker                                            418   53       98          26:47      8:38/M
       4    Lena Robinson                                           213   53      105          27:37      8:55/M
       5    Diane Winter                                             20   50      116          29:34      9:32/M
       6    Cynthia Zerbe                                           386   53      122          31:07     10:02/M
       7    Lisa Regan                                               21   52      126          31:50     10:16/M
       8    Cara Nuding                                             443   51      138          33:43     10:53/M
       9    Jackie Bornor                                           238   54      148          38:00     12:15/M
      10    Karla Ely                                                 7   52      157          44:18     14:17/M
      11    Nancy Culp                                              247   50      158          44:23     14:19/M

Men 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carl Parker                                             389   51       23          20:08      6:30/M
       2    Tom Nelson                                              265   54       26          20:25      6:35/M
       3    Mark Erichsen                                             3   54       30          20:43      6:41/M
       4    Steve Blayer                                            202   50       97          26:43      8:37/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Liz Andrews                                             200   58       94          26:32      8:34/M
       2    Char Garvey                                             496   56      156          44:07     14:14/M

Men 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Coleman                                            472   59       22          19:47      6:23/M
       2    Robert Strange                                           11   56       56          23:51      7:42/M
       3    Calvin Stout                                            192   58       58          24:02      7:45/M
       4    Alandis Baker                                           417   57       76          25:04      8:05/M
       5    Jeffery Andrews                                         199   56       84          25:43      8:18/M
       6    Scott Tice                                              397   56      125          31:44     10:14/M
       7    David Masur                                             237   58      132          32:53     10:36/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Connie Barnhart                                         231   61      144          36:00     11:37/M
       2    Linda Largo                                               2   62      146          36:06     11:39/M
       3    Carolyn Lauer                                           254   63      153          42:43     13:47/M
       4    Mitzi McLeod                                            388   61      162          45:28     14:40/M

Men 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Largo                                           500   62       42          22:17      7:11/M
       2    John Reed                                               383   60       43          22:19      7:12/M
       3    Chris Chappell                                          425   62       75          24:58      8:03/M
       4    Darrel Hale                                             409   61       78          25:11      8:07/M
       5    Michael Lauer                                           255   64      154          42:44     13:47/M
       6    Jim McLeod                                              387   62      163          45:28     14:40/M

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marge Novak                                             408   65      118          29:46      9:36/M

Men 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jack Carlton                                            392   69       49          23:10      7:28/M
       2    Dell Schmidtmann                                        447   68      140          34:45     11:13/M