The Road to Durban 5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

May 05, 2011


Results By Michigan Running Foundation

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joelle Hardy                                            343   24        8        28:27.7      9:11/M

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Tarkowski                                          360   58        1        19:00.9      6:08/M

Overall Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stacia Proefrocle                                       370   40       19        50:27.7     16:16/M

Overall Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jay Manuel                                              362   43        2        23:37.1      7:37/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Darciellia Williams                                     366   22       17        44:43.2     14:25/M
       2    Brandise Lenard                                         355   27       20        51:06.7     16:29/M
       3    Audra Post                                              376   28       23        54:22.9     17:32/M
       4    Dwan Bussey                                             354   27       25        54:58.6     17:44/M
       5    Anne Birney                                             371   29       29        56:10.9     18:07/M
       6    Torye May                                               344   20       31        58:15.4     18:47/M
       7    Koren Farmer                                            346   25       35      1:20:28.6     25:57/M
       8    Jessica Steller                                         347   27       37      1:20:28.6     25:57/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lindsay Shinn                                           335   34        9        28:41.9      9:15/M
       2    Julie Brown                                             345   35       10        33:16.2     10:44/M
       3    Nikki Hart Brinkley                                     350   35       13        36:54.8     11:54/M
       4    Amanda Stone                                            364   30       14        37:16.8     12:01/M
       5    Rebecca Zader                                           361   33       15        38:28.8     12:25/M
       6    Wendy Pinter                                            338   37       16        43:06.3     13:54/M
       7    Kim Ulrich                                              358   31       26        54:58.8     17:44/M
       8    Molly Kolowski                                          368   32       27        56:07.4     18:06/M
       9    Tamara Madill                                           374   37       28        56:09.5     18:07/M
      10    Kelly Drake                                             356   38       30        56:11.9     18:07/M
      11    Shannon Pawson                                          373   38       32        58:56.6     19:01/M
      12    Carin McEvoy                                            363   31       34      1:00:28.6     19:30/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matthew Brinkley                                        349   39        3        23:52.1      7:42/M
       2    Daniel Thurman                                          336   32        7        28:23.6      9:09/M
       3    Dale Weaver                                             341   38       11        34:31.2     11:08/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Geoff Mowry                                             357   40        4        25:38.5      8:16/M
       2    Simon Alam                                              369   41        6        27:21.9      8:49/M
       3    Dion Freeman                                            334   43       18        45:32.7     14:41/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathi Mulder                                            337   52       21        51:07.6     16:29/M
       2    Patrice Bobier                                          351   59       22        53:58.6     17:25/M
       3    Kathleen Steller                                        352   51       36      1:20:28.6     25:57/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Edward Obrien                                           348   59        5        25:50.7      8:20/M

Female 60 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Barb Crissey                                            359   60       24        54:26.3     17:34/M

Male 60 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joe Hutting                                             353   67       33        59:20.7     19:08/M

Male no age

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lonnie Blank                                            367   99       12        35:51.4     11:34/M