Fallen Heroes 5k and 10k Run

Age Group Results

May 29, 2011


Results By Michigan Running Foundation

5k

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Martha Olsen                                            328   47        3          21:50      7:03/M

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Spencer Lebel                                           340   15        1          20:47      6:42/M

Overall Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maggy Zidar                                             480   61       15          25:59      8:23/M

Overall Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jon Killips                                             464   51        2          20:59      6:46/M

Female 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Megan Deal                                              456   11       44          29:52      9:38/M
       2    kierstyn stoin                                          502   10       83          37:17     12:02/M

Men 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andrew Garza                                            437   11       14          25:35      8:15/M
       2    Dillon Cool                                             302   12       20          26:53      8:40/M
       3    evan rugh                                               516   10       25          27:24      8:50/M
       4    Michael Lewis                                           477   10       40          29:20      9:28/M
       5    Danny Lewis                                             475   08       73          34:53     11:15/M
       6    Nathan Lehman                                           338    9      104          44:00     14:12/M

Female 13 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anne Borema                                             366   18       49          30:12      9:45/M
       2    Erin Deal                                               506   14       62          31:31     10:10/M

Male 13 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alex Lehman                                             336   14       78          36:31     11:47/M
       2    Andrew Lehman                                           337   16      144        1:01:08     19:43/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jenette Killips                                         467   22        7          23:40      7:38/M
       2    Kimberle Killips                                        466   20        9          24:43      7:58/M
       3    jenna wippel                                            519   21       36          28:30      9:12/M
       4    Sarah Soltow                                            449   20       37          28:37      9:14/M
       5    Danielle Lemieux                                        435   24       42          29:38      9:34/M
       6    Jessica Holland                                         489   28       43          29:45      9:36/M
       7    Kerry Fitzstephens                                      303   22       54          30:34      9:52/M
       8    Ellen Kutney                                            315   23       60          31:07     10:02/M
       9    Katelyn Crim                                            425   22       71          33:51     10:55/M
      10    Anna Trupiano                                           424   22       72          34:43     11:12/M
      11    Paula Papay                                             422   23       98          43:03     13:53/M
      12    Michelle Kavanagh                                       363   25      107          45:36     14:43/M
      13    brandy nash                                             510   28      108          45:37     14:43/M
      14    Lindsay Salters                                         393   23      111          45:41     14:44/M
      15    Erin Symonds                                            390   25      115          47:35     15:21/M
      16    Erin Jeffrey                                            311   20      124          51:24     16:35/M
      17    Cara Lane                                               357   28      130          52:20     16:53/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Adam Jeffrey                                            310   25        5          22:44      7:20/M
       2    Shane Burke                                             365   20        6          23:10      7:28/M
       3    Aaron Beach                                             411   27       10          25:05      8:05/M
       4    Adam Hussain                                            418   29       13          25:14      8:08/M
       5    Larry Cummins                                           434   25       41          29:37      9:33/M
       6    Ryan Bort                                               443   23       59          31:03     10:01/M
       7    Braden Leinbach                                         345   22       61          31:23     10:07/M
       8    jordan wood                                             520   23       67          33:24     10:46/M
       9    Anthony Higelmire                                       395   24       77          36:16     11:42/M
      10    Jarrett Burke                                           392   23      109          45:38     14:43/M
      11    Trent Schaffer                                          333   25      120          51:06     16:29/M
      12    Ian Jeffrey                                             312   28      123          51:23     16:35/M
      13    Tony Sangalli                                           331   24      126          51:25     16:35/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kate Johnson                                            348   34       11          25:12      8:08/M
       2    Karen Demott                                            358   32       18          26:34      8:34/M
       3    carrie atkinson                                         517   34       19          26:43      8:37/M
       4    Lindsay Mello                                           325   30       22          27:20      8:49/M
       5    Angela Vasquez-Giroux                                   360   31       23          27:23      8:50/M
       6    Susan Kolar                                             362   32       51          30:20      9:47/M
       7    Jodie Guy                                               414   33       55          30:42      9:54/M
       8    Meghan Roberts                                          330   30       64          32:06     10:21/M
       9    Miki Patterson                                          370   39       76          36:15     11:42/M
      10    nichole stoin                                           501   30       84          37:18     12:02/M
      11    Jennifer Tomanek                                        470   30       85          38:19     12:22/M
      12    Heidi Lyons                                             417   38       91          39:46     12:50/M
      13    Jessica Lehman                                          339   32       93          40:17     13:00/M
      14    Angie Zarka                                             431   35      102          43:37     14:04/M
      15    Heather Benando                                         380   34      138          57:13     18:27/M
      16    Karenn Vernagis                                         335   39      145        1:01:36     19:52/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steve Gonzalez                                          306   34       16          26:15      8:28/M
       2    Brad Carey                                              440   38       27          27:45      8:57/M
       3    Bryon Gerwolds                                          352   38       30          27:52      8:59/M
       4    Daniel Guy                                              413   31       50          30:19      9:47/M
       5    Paul Kolar                                              367   36       52          30:21      9:47/M
       6    Matthew Kolar                                           361   34       53          30:22      9:48/M
       7    matthew hicks                                           509   33       56          30:48      9:56/M
       8    James McComell                                          468   30       63          32:03     10:20/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Paula Coakes                                            344   45       21          27:00      8:43/M
       2    Stephanie Gonzalez                                      305   40       26          27:43      8:56/M
       3    Deb Turner                                              397   44       35          28:29      9:11/M
       4    Jacqueline Little                                       441   49       39          28:52      9:19/M
       5    Dianna Behl                                             498   44       45          29:58      9:40/M
       6    valerie martinez                                        518   41       46          29:59      9:40/M
       7    Nancy Deal                                              457   42       57          30:58      9:59/M
       8    Tina Schultz                                            458   43       68          33:25     10:47/M
       9    Joellen Akin                                            301   48       69          33:28     10:48/M
      10    Jane Baker                                              377   49       70          33:36     10:50/M
      11    Mary Kentzler                                           314   49       75          35:57     11:36/M
      12    Jill Cole                                               408   45       79          36:34     11:48/M
      13    Theresa Layer                                           463   48       81          36:59     11:56/M
      14    stacey tadgerson                                        512   41       82          37:04     11:57/M
      15    Pamela Reniger                                          409   43       87          38:54     12:33/M
      16    Peggy Lewis                                             474   46       90          39:34     12:46/M
      17    Jennifer Pettibone                                      496   40       99          43:26     14:01/M
      18    Mary Perkins                                            403   47      103          43:37     14:04/M
      19    Susan Lewis                                             486   47      110          45:39     14:44/M
      20    Lori Baird                                              353   46      112          45:43     14:45/M
      21    Debbie David                                            427   46      118          49:18     15:54/M
      22    Kris Barry                                              495   43      129          52:18     16:52/M
      23    Nancy Hanks                                             384   41      136          57:10     18:26/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Coakes                                             343   46       12          25:13      8:08/M
       2    Kirk Wick                                               491   45       17          26:20      8:30/M
       3    christopher rugh                                        515   42       24          27:23      8:50/M
       4    Kevin Jorae                                             507   41       32          28:00      9:02/M
       5    Verna Manuel                                            432   43       34          28:28      9:11/M
       6    Rob Wood                                                445   48       47          30:01      9:41/M
       7    Dan Bergin                                              505   47       86          38:28     12:25/M
       8    George Lewis                                            487   46      143        1:00:57     19:40/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Karen Hitchcock                                         451   57       33          28:17      9:07/M
       2    Nancy Killips                                           465   53       58          31:00     10:00/M
       3    S. Beth Murphy                                          396   52       80          36:51     11:53/M
       4    Susan Bort                                              442   50       88          39:32     12:45/M
       5    Marsha Quebbeman                                        444   52       89          39:33     12:45/M
       6    Kathy Darr                                              471   54       92          39:51     12:51/M
       7    Diane Kavanagh                                          364   59      106          45:36     14:43/M
       8    dawn kutney                                             513   56      117          48:36     15:41/M
       9    Janice Hoover                                           309   51      125          51:24     16:35/M
      10    Geraldine McDowell                                      321   59      127          52:12     16:50/M
      11    Ann Symonds                                             389   52      135          55:03     17:45/M
      12    Ann Gould                                               381   53      137          57:13     18:27/M
      13    Esther Lewis                                            488   50      141        1:00:42     19:35/M
      14    Ann Wesley                                              383   55      142        1:00:51     19:38/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeorge Fierro                                           429   57        4          22:25      7:14/M
       2    Carl Parker                                             329   51        8          24:19      7:51/M
       3    Edward Obrien                                           327   59       28          27:48      8:58/M
       4    Paul Werner                                             378   55       29          27:49      8:58/M
       5    Lawrence Hanbidge                                       446   57       65          32:19     10:25/M
       6    tom mailand                                             508   58       94          41:49     13:29/M
       7    Ross Ford                                               351   58       96          42:21     13:40/M
       8    Allen Bartels                                           401   51      101          43:36     14:04/M
       9    Tom Lesage                                              319   52      113          46:30     15:00/M
      10    Jim Hunt                                                379   50      114          46:37     15:02/M
      11    James Gould                                             382   55      139          57:15     18:28/M

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marge Novak                                             326   65       74          35:21     11:24/M
       2    Susan Slater                                            404   60      100          43:27     14:01/M
       3    Linda Harms                                             421   62      105          44:12     14:15/M
       4    Jo Lehman                                               318   60      121          51:06     16:29/M
       5    Carolyn Lauer                                           405   63      131          53:09     17:09/M

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Terry Gawel                                             450   61       31          27:54      9:00/M
       2    jim pocan                                               514   60       38          28:45      9:16/M
       3    James Mowry                                             494   69       48          30:11      9:44/M
       4    John Symonds                                            391   60       95          42:05     13:35/M
       5    Carl Harms                                              420   64      116          48:14     15:34/M
       6    Jim Lehman                                              317   62      119          50:56     16:26/M
       7    Mark Jeffrey                                            313   60      122          51:20     16:34/M
       8    Phillip McDowell                                        322   62      128          52:13     16:51/M
       9    Michael Lauer                                           406   64      132          53:10     17:09/M
      10    ned gottleber                                           511   61      140          57:16     18:28/M

Female 70 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rita Schafer                                            332   70       66          32:29     10:29/M
       2    Mary Lewis                                              478   71      133          53:12     17:10/M

Male 70 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    William Rude                                            398   77       97          42:25     13:41/M
       2    George Lewis                                            479   76      134          55:02     17:45/M

10k

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rhonda Dick                                             447   45        5          46:42      7:32/M

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Eric Stuber                                             497   47        1          39:56      6:26/M

Overall Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Molly Lamnoux                                           452   42       14          54:54      8:51/M

Overall Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Soltow                                            448   49        4          46:33      7:30/M

Male 13 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Buiocchi                                        460   18        3          45:34      7:21/M
       2    Max Miller                                              481   19       16          55:03      8:53/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Teresa Buiocchi                                         461   21        6          48:49      7:52/M
       2    Casandra Karczewski                                     484   24        9          51:18      8:16/M
       3    Melissa Gutierrez                                       308   28       11          52:00      8:23/M
       4    Krystal Scogin                                          334   28       17          55:16      8:55/M
       5    Rachel Darr                                             472   29       19          56:43      9:09/M
       6    Candace Burch                                           371   29       21          56:59      9:11/M
       7    Jodi Cook                                               455   28       25          57:57      9:21/M
       8    Courtney Bennitt                                        369   24       27          58:38      9:27/M
       9    Andrea Gutierrez                                        307   26       39        1:05:21     10:32/M
      10    Meghan Lizotte                                          320   26       50        1:12:53     11:45/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Gries                                              462   29       12          53:04      8:34/M
       2    Garrek Stemo                                            374   22       15          54:58      8:52/M
       3    Allen Buckner                                           430   23       20          56:59      9:11/M
       4    Steve Boona                                             410   25       36        1:04:03     10:20/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    marie henry                                             499   33        8          51:05      8:14/M
       2    Michelle McCormic                                       428   31       13          53:34      8:38/M
       3    Tonja Daniels                                           473   33       26          58:17      9:24/M
       4    Kimberly Garland                                        423   34       28          58:57      9:30/M
       5    Beth Larabee                                            316   30       29          59:12      9:33/M
       6    Corrina Whitmoyer                                       433   38       42        1:09:28     11:12/M
       7    Martha McGonegal                                        323   31       44        1:10:27     11:22/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bj Tomanek                                              469   30        2          42:25      6:50/M
       2    Craig Healey                                            341   37       35        1:03:25     10:14/M
       3    Dan Lyons                                               416   35       41        1:09:26     11:12/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cyndi Davidson                                          372   49       22          57:00      9:12/M
       2    penny dora                                              500   45       33          59:37      9:37/M
       3    diana Hurst                                             503   46       34        1:00:26      9:45/M
       4    Amy Willing                                             482   47       37        1:04:07     10:20/M
       5    Kate Stanton                                            454   40       38        1:04:44     10:26/M
       6    Kimberly Johnson                                        355   41       43        1:10:04     11:18/M
       7    Ginger Garcia                                           415   45       45        1:10:31     11:22/M
       8    Kristen Pearless                                        342   40       47        1:11:12     11:29/M
       9    Caroline Korkos                                         375   47       48        1:11:47     11:35/M
      10    Raquel Whipp                                            349   40       53        1:16:23     12:19/M
      11    Diana Ferguson                                          350   42       54        1:16:26     12:20/M
      12    Ann Roiter                                              407   41       59        1:31:09     14:42/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Johnson                                          356   41        7          50:00      8:04/M
       2    Timothy Lewis                                           476   40       10          51:19      8:17/M
       3    Steve Garza                                             438   48       23          57:40      9:18/M
       4    Gary Hurst                                              504   47       24          57:52      9:20/M
       5    Craig Medon                                             324   45       30          59:22      9:35/M
       6    Todd Stanton                                            453   43       32          59:33      9:36/M
       7    Jeff Waybright                                          419   42       46        1:10:49     11:25/M
       8    Tom Korkos                                              376   48       49        1:11:47     11:35/M
       9    Joseph Graber                                           388   40       51        1:13:24     11:50/M
      10    Daniel MacKey                                           373   45       58        1:24:08     13:34/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joanie Birdsall                                         483   52       56        1:21:06     13:05/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lloyd Wagner                                            490   50       31          59:29      9:36/M
       2    Timothy Crowley                                         485   54       40        1:09:15     11:10/M
       3    Richard Rogacki                                         426   50       55        1:17:17     12:28/M

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ron Costello                                            493   67       52        1:15:41     12:12/M
       2    Ken Winkler                                             412   62       57        1:22:28     13:18/M

Male No Age Given

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steve Karlzen                                           492   99       18          56:39      9:08/M