Hall of Fame 5k and 8k Run

Age Group Results

July 31, 2011


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

5k

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rhonda Dick                                             323   45        5          21:07      6:49/M

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Zach Hufstedler                                         263   16        1          18:29      5:58/M

Overall Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lori Lynn Short                                         198   45        9          23:52      7:42/M

Overall Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jon Killips                                             337   52        2          19:53      6:25/M

Female 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Clare Kiley                                             258   12       33          31:30     10:10/M

Men 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ty Buckely                                              329   11       15          25:38      8:16/M
       2    Gage VanOrder                                           325   11       27          28:21      9:09/M

Female 13 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nicole Shrigley                                         234   14       11          24:29      7:54/M

Men 13 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Noah Goff                                               328   14        8          23:37      7:37/M

Men 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Powers                                            333   17        3          20:47      6:42/M
       2    Michael Campbell                                        262   15        4          21:05      6:48/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Molly Cryderman-Weber                                   331   28       13          25:01      8:04/M
       2    Gretchen Findlay                                        236   29       39          36:34     11:48/M

Men 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mick McCormic                                           256   28       19          26:02      8:24/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kendra Waldie                                           196   30        7          22:50      7:22/M
       2    Staci Smith                                             340   32       21          26:16      8:28/M
       3    Rebekka McGee                                           237   33       32          30:51      9:57/M
       4    Amanda Strombeck                                        296   31       38          33:13     10:43/M
       5    Alyson Kechkaylo                                        295   30       42          37:59     12:15/M
       6    Sarah Dymond                                            242   32       46          39:46     12:50/M
       7    Amy Wright                                              265   34       53          56:48     18:19/M
       8    Jordan Sutton                                           301   31       56        1:02:32     20:10/M

Men 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nicholas Kechkaylo                                      294   30       22          26:21      8:30/M
       2    Kyle Dymond                                             243   33       30          29:19      9:27/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Courtenay Beattie                                       239   35       29          29:01      9:22/M

Men 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Doug Wright                                             266   36       16          25:56      8:22/M
       2    Eric Vandyne                                            289   37       28          28:35      9:13/M
       3    Mike Vincent                                            179   37       34          32:18     10:25/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bethany Hook                                            255   42       23          26:27      8:32/M
       2    Cheryl Bergman                                          280   44       35          32:56     10:37/M
       3    Janet McDuffey                                          292   43       45          39:13     12:39/M
       4    Corinne McElwee                                         245   43       49          43:47     14:07/M

Men 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Theodore Goff                                           327   43       10          24:25      7:53/M
       2    Mark McElwee                                            244   42       26          27:09      8:45/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Julie Konen                                             314   47       25          26:47      8:38/M
       2    Suzanne Coffey                                          240   45       50          46:46     15:05/M

Men 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ed Shrigley                                             233   48       12          24:49      8:00/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Susan Pifer                                             261   50       24          26:29      8:33/M

Men 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steve Brennan                                           194   50        6          22:40      7:19/M
       2    Brent Shepard                                           318   54       14          25:11      8:07/M

Men 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Johnny Olsry                                            199   57       18          25:58      8:23/M
       2    Doug Kalinowski                                         341   55       36          33:06     10:41/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Pam Starkweather                                        178   64       51          47:29     15:19/M
       2    Linda Sutton                                            299   62       52          55:08     17:47/M

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marge Novak                                             185   65       37          33:09     10:42/M
       2    Jane Matthews                                           336   66       40          36:49     11:53/M
       3    Lorraine Snyder                                         315   67       48          42:25     13:41/M

Men 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jack Carlton                                            312   69       17          25:57      8:22/M
       2    Joseph Hutting                                          302   68       54        1:00:08     19:24/M
       3    Jordan Sutton                                           300   68       55        1:02:31     20:10/M

Female 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sue Grace                                               193   70       44          39:04     12:36/M

Men 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gary Gogarn                                             311   70       20          26:02      8:24/M
       2    donald hough                                            317   73       31          30:33      9:51/M

Men 75 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Wally Dobler                                            177   77       41          37:43     12:10/M
       2    Ronald Babbitt                                          316   75       43          38:34     12:26/M
       3    Harrison Hensley                                        200   78       47          39:52     12:52/M

8k

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ashley Hamilton                                         206   18       21          33:28      6:42/M

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tommy Matuszak                                          223   18        1          26:58      5:24/M

Overall Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Donna Olson                                             334   61       35          37:01      7:24/M

Overall Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JD Pepper                                               308   48        4          28:59      5:48/M

Men 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeffrey Davlin                                          285    9       89          53:28     10:42/M

Men 13 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carter McCullen                                         232   13       57          42:43      8:33/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jaclyn Magness                                          208   18       28          35:53      7:11/M
       2    Nikki May                                               209   18       29          35:55      7:11/M
       3    Bri Wiles                                               212   18       32          36:19      7:16/M
       4    Hillary Womboldt                                        213   18       36          37:42      7:32/M
       5    Taylor Knoll                                            207   18       42          38:58      7:48/M
       6    Sally Carrasco                                          204   18       44          39:22      7:52/M
       7    Alicia Gaynor                                           205   18       46          40:13      8:03/M
       8    Ashley Pifer                                            210   18       55          42:33      8:31/M
       9    Jennifer Ashley                                         203   18       75          48:06      9:37/M

Men 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andrew Dilernia                                         322   18        3          28:42      5:44/M
       2    Nick Moon                                               225   18        5          29:08      5:50/M
       3    Daniel Richardson                                       226   18        6          29:12      5:50/M
       4    Nick Brosky                                             211   18        7          29:23      5:53/M
       5    Tyler Fisk                                              214   18        8          29:26      5:53/M
       6    Andrew Brown                                            219   18        9          29:49      5:58/M
       7    Logan Lindsay                                           222   18       10          29:58      6:00/M
       8    Nate Hart                                               217   18       11          30:03      6:01/M
       9    Tyler Graustein                                         215   18       12          30:59      6:12/M
      10    Andrew Dike                                             342   18       13          31:36      6:19/M
      11    Daniel Pepper                                           307   17       14          31:47      6:21/M
      12    Tyler Harrison                                          306   17       15          31:53      6:23/M
      13    Marques Horak                                           218   18       18          33:04      6:37/M
      14    Ethan Gureck                                            216   18       19          33:08      6:38/M
      15    Chris McClorey                                          224   18       24          34:55      6:59/M
      16    Abel Lerma                                              221   18       25          35:09      7:02/M
      17    Nate Tate                                               227   18       26          35:11      7:02/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emily Herman                                            197   22       73          47:57      9:35/M
       2    Ellen Kutney                                            260   23       77          48:26      9:41/M
       3    Meaghan Bergman                                         281   22       87          50:54     10:11/M

Men 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Addis Habtewold                                         310   21        2          27:59      5:36/M
       2    Rolando Salgado                                         259   21       31          36:11      7:14/M
       3    Dan Salkowski                                           252   20       43          39:08      7:50/M
       4    Ryan Cavenagh                                           271   24       82          49:41      9:56/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Courtney Grove                                          283   26       58          42:44      8:33/M
       2    Danielle Mays                                           267   29       80          49:05      9:49/M

Men 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lee Van Groningen                                       254   29       23          34:37      6:55/M
       2    Adam McKindles                                          284   25       64          44:05      8:49/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andrea Walrath                                          275   31       22          34:33      6:55/M
       2    Michelle McCormic                                       257   31       38          38:35      7:43/M
       3    Elizabeth Webster                                       246   32       66          45:59      9:12/M
       4    Amanda Hill                                             268   32       74          47:58      9:36/M
       5    Sarah Davis                                             241   33       78          48:55      9:47/M
       6    Candace Heskitt                                         343   31       93          55:53     11:11/M

Men 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kylie Stannard                                          191   33       27          35:19      7:04/M
       2    Mark Brandt                                             298   33       39          38:39      7:44/M
       3    Nicholas McNew                                          279   30       69          46:59      9:24/M
       4    Kyle Thornton                                           277   33       72          47:53      9:35/M
       5    Jason Bernstein                                         297   34       86          50:49     10:10/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Burcu Tasoluk                                           247   35       45          39:45      7:57/M
       2    Robyn Chorpenning                                       319   38       56          42:34      8:31/M
       3    Karenn Vernagus                                         187   39       62          43:31      8:42/M
       4    Tonya VanOrder                                          326   39       63          43:50      8:46/M
       5    Denise McCullen                                         231   37       76          48:12      9:38/M
       6    Erika Maas                                              272   35       88          51:23     10:17/M
       7    Portia Vanpelt                                          251   39       91          54:41     10:56/M
       8    Amy Jolley                                              253   39       92          54:42     10:56/M
       9    Margaret Rost                                           202   39       96        1:09:44     13:57/M

Men 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Branch                                             201   35       17          32:49      6:34/M
       2    Kent Nordlund                                           235   38       41          38:55      7:47/M
       3    Charles Case                                            276   35       47          40:14      8:03/M
       4    Mike Reigler                                            293   38       49          40:36      8:07/M
       5    Matthew Rynbrandt                                       344   38       60          43:07      8:37/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jacqueline Prokop                                       264   44       70          47:04      9:25/M
       2    Erika McConnell                                         321   40       71          47:06      9:25/M
       3    Tammy Potratz                                           282   42       79          48:56      9:47/M
       4    Lisa McIntosh                                           181   40       97        1:14:27     14:53/M

Men 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Peter Baumgartner                                       332   41       16          31:58      6:24/M
       2    Bob Perialas                                            278   43       61          43:28      8:42/M
       3    Jay Knapp                                               188   41       83          49:47      9:57/M
       4    Todd Davlin                                             286   41       90          53:28     10:42/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Willing                                             305   47       51          41:02      8:12/M
       2    Diana Hurst                                             339   46       65          45:31      9:06/M
       3    Ginger Garcia                                           182   45       84          49:50      9:58/M
       4    Rajita Dnyate                                           304   46       95          56:42     11:20/M

Men 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Soltow                                            324   49       20          33:14      6:39/M
       2    Mark Parker                                             273   45       30          36:09      7:14/M
       3    Jeff Anderson                                           189   49       48          40:31      8:06/M
       4    Scott mccuaig                                           303   46       50          40:55      8:11/M
       5    Gary Hurst                                              338   48       52          41:18      8:16/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathy Walter                                            180   50       98        1:14:28     14:54/M

Men 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Weeks                                             269   50       37          38:17      7:39/M
       2    Leonard Lepkowski                                       250   51       59          42:56      8:35/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kim Bane                                                320   56       40          38:51      7:46/M
       2    Ellen Cavenagh                                          270   55       81          49:41      9:56/M
       3    Linda Fitzpatrick                                       287   59       94          55:53     11:11/M

Men 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Bess                                              335   55       33          36:45      7:21/M
       2    Dusty Unruh                                             183   55       68          46:05      9:13/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maggy Zidar                                             330   61       54          42:08      8:26/M

Men 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Reed                                               309   60       34          36:48      7:22/M
       2    Roger Nelson                                            184   63       85          50:37     10:07/M

Men 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bill Keller                                             190   70       53          41:44      8:21/M
       2    Joseph Toth                                             291   74       67          46:03      9:13/M

bandits

Male 0-99

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Unknown Partic. 349                                     349             1          31:30     31:30/K