Find Your Way 4 Mile Run

Age Group Results

March 19, 2011


Results By Michigan Running Foundation

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Julia Bawden                                            332   20       12          31:04      7:46/M
       2    Alyson Woods                                            342   14       21          33:29      8:22/M
       3    Shannon Carvey                                          389   19       22          33:36      8:24/M

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sean Kincaid                                            387   19        1          24:25      6:06/M
       2    Robert Patten                                           344   19        2          25:22      6:21/M
       3    Camden Sebring                                          356   19        3          25:26      6:22/M

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dominick Lepak                                          378   13       19          32:57      8:14/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emilee Letarte                                          362   19       26          34:08      8:32/M
       2    Riley Yamamoto                                          367   18       33          38:00      9:30/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Paul Schenk                                             388   19        4          26:32      6:38/M
       2    Joseph Jansen                                           360   19        7          28:01      7:00/M
       3    Kevin Foerschler                                        336   19       11          30:38      7:40/M
       4    Devante Lepak                                           377   16       18          32:56      8:14/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kelly Kiertzner                                         327   20       27          34:14      8:34/M
       2    Emily Wachuta                                           357   20       32          37:15      9:19/M
       3    Jennifer Rusch                                          339   20       35          38:37      9:39/M
       4    Samantha Hilk                                           338   21       36          38:37      9:39/M
       5    Lindsay Stone                                           353   20       38          39:18      9:50/M
       6    Larissa Kuszczak                                        365   24       45          44:25     11:06/M
       7    Elizabeth Hoxie                                         361   23       48          45:48     11:27/M
       8    Dayna McPherson                                         392   20       49          47:54     11:59/M
       9    Samantha Artley                                         390   21       52          55:16     13:49/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jonathon Schumaker                                      346   20        6          26:58      6:45/M
       2    Joshua Thomas                                           374   20        8          29:55      7:29/M
       3    Craig Simmon                                            351   20        9          30:35      7:39/M
       4    Justin Yates                                            386   20       13          31:39      7:55/M
       5    Caleb Ely                                               359   20       14          32:04      8:01/M
       6    Thomas Seibert                                          337   20       15          32:07      8:02/M
       7    Josh Goethals                                           330   21       17          32:56      8:14/M
       8    Jonathan Germane                                        328   21       23          33:47      8:27/M
       9    Chris Pizzo                                             371   20       25          34:02      8:31/M
      10    Sean Kilian                                             366   20       30          36:56      9:14/M
      11    Michael Zaleski                                         375   22       37          39:12      9:48/M
      12    Trevor Kay                                              364   20       40          41:41     10:25/M
      13    Steve Soeder                                            331   22       41          42:04     10:31/M
      14    Todd Ortmann                                            358   20       46          44:25     11:06/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Katrina Santiago                                        384   25       42          42:22     10:36/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Beverly Rosier                                          383   33       53          55:29     13:52/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sgt Burkhardt                                           500   30       28          34:58      8:45/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sammie Lukaskiewicz                                     350   40       50          50:03     12:31/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    William Lukaskiewicz                                    379   44        5          26:45      6:41/M
       2    Marty Lepak                                             345   42       24          33:54      8:29/M
       3    Rick O'Connell                                          354   44       29          35:08      8:47/M
       4    Scott Woods                                             343   43       34          38:13      9:33/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Susan Bawden                                            334   47       43          42:35     10:39/M
       2    Joellen Akin                                            369   48       44          43:15     10:49/M
       3    Kathee Santiago                                         385   48       47          45:25     11:21/M
       4    Sue O'Connell                                           355   46       51          51:01     12:45/M
       5    Robin Mitschke                                          380   49       54          55:43     13:56/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steve Brennan                                           382   49       16          32:39      8:10/M
       2    Dave Simmon                                             352   47       20          33:22      8:21/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stephen Knight                                          381   50       10          30:37      7:39/M
       2    John Bawden                                             335   50       31          37:07      9:17/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Edward Obrien                                           391   58       39          40:28     10:07/M