Fowlerville Football Fun Run 5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

September 25, 2011


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Olivia Updike                                           436   11        3        20:48.2      6:43/M

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tom Mills                                               474   55        1        20:44.1      6:41/M

Overall Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Denise Tefft                                            488   52        8        25:15.0      8:09/M

Overall Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brad Cassiday                                           486   45        7        24:31.8      7:55/M

Female 19 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Molly Bishop                                            468   14        9        25:15.6      8:09/M
       2    Kendall Trinka                                          433   10       35        32:28.2     10:28/M
       3    Heather Gendron                                         446    7       44        41:26.5     13:22/M

Male 19 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tyler Steinhelper                                       479   12        2        20:47.9      6:42/M
       2    Luke Spalding                                           462    9       11        26:00.2      8:23/M
       3    Kenny Ferris                                            427   14       12        26:14.3      8:28/M
       4    Mitchell Bishop                                         466   11       20        27:14.5      8:47/M
       5    Nathan Gendron                                          447    9       33        32:24.3     10:27/M
       6    Kyle Ferris                                             428   12       36        33:05.4     10:40/M
       7    Jarod Miller                                            476   12       38        37:02.4     11:57/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tyler Ferris                                            493   26       32        30:16.6      9:46/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Border                                              464   35       10        25:52.9      8:21/M
       2    Heather Robinson                                        426   35       13        26:27.9      8:32/M
       3    Allison Showerman                                       429   33       15        26:53.6      8:40/M
       4    Lisa Kramer                                             438   36       22        27:27.6      8:51/M
       5    Tonja Bilyk                                             449   39       28        29:13.4      9:25/M
       6    Kelly Chappell                                          445   34       29        29:28.6      9:30/M
       7    Kelly Dixon                                             444   31       30        29:29.0      9:31/M
       8    Jamie Gendron                                           448   31       34        32:25.7     10:27/M
       9    Stacy Trinka                                            434   35       37        35:29.4     11:27/M
      10    Tammy Wilkinson                                         442   33       40        38:27.7     12:24/M
      11    Diana McFadden                                          458   35       43        41:17.6     13:19/M
      12    Cheryl Dixon                                            455   35       45        41:26.7     13:22/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Brandt                                             437   34        4        21:52.0      7:03/M
       2    James McSweetness                                       485   34        5        22:01.5      7:06/M
       3    John McMullen                                           473   39        6        23:12.0      7:29/M
       4    Ryan Daves                                              432   34       50        58:16.2     18:48/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kris Hudson                                             422   40       14        26:51.8      8:40/M
       2    Julianne Powell                                         440   44       17        27:07.1      8:45/M
       3    Lynn Hearl                                              435   47       23        27:27.8      8:51/M
       4    Cher Young                                              430   42       24        27:34.9      8:54/M
       5    Nikole Steele                                           481   46       25        27:45.4      8:57/M
       6    Kristine Ferris                                         425   41       26        27:49.8      8:58/M
       7    Alesia Ferris                                           480   48       31        30:16.3      9:46/M
       8    Tina Miller                                             477   41       39        37:02.8     11:57/M
       9    Patti Dufore                                            443   40       42        41:17.4     13:19/M
      10    Erin Ranger                                             478   40       46        42:53.6     13:50/M
      11    Jennifer Marquette                                      454   41       47        42:53.9     13:50/M
      12    Bridgett Daves                                          431   40       49        58:15.9     18:47/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dave Ross                                               439   45       16        26:57.9      8:42/M
       2    Jeff Hudson                                             423   46       18        27:09.1      8:45/M

Male 50 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Dugger                                            469   73       19        27:14.3      8:47/M
       2    Terry Gawel                                             471   61       21        27:17.7      8:48/M
       3    David Blough                                            457   65       27        28:50.5      9:18/M
       4    Harrison Hensley                                        456   79       41        38:37.5     12:27/M
       5    Mark Schmidt                                            465   57       48        54:13.2     17:29/M