MSU College of Law Frosty 5k 5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

February 19, 2011


Results By Michigan Running Foundation

Female 20 to 30

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Elise Elzinga                                           217   28       11        22:39.8      7:18/M
       2    Randi Bowers-Payne                                      211   26       20        24:37.0      7:56/M
       3    Karen Krogman                                           206   23       23        24:47.6      8:00/M
       4    Dawn Fugn                                               238   23       29        25:51.8      8:20/M
       5    Reema Nandy                                             178   24       31        26:21.2      8:30/M
       6    Hannah Gottschalk                                       188   26       38        27:39.6      8:55/M
       7    Emily Strickler                                         203   23       39        27:40.0      8:55/M
       8    Sophia Augeri                                           196   23       40        27:48.5      8:58/M
       9    Meghan Barone                                           202   22       54        31:30.4     10:10/M
      10    Michelle Weeks                                          215   23       56        31:54.8     10:17/M

Male 20 to 30

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kevin Ortiz                                             212   23        1        19:11.7      6:11/M
       2    Tim Maday                                               463   26        3        19:23.0      6:15/M
       3    Derek Kuhn                                              216   24        4        19:33.9      6:18/M
       4    Kris Miller                                             455   29        5        20:03.2      6:28/M
       5    Eric Pender                                             250   26        8        21:48.9      7:02/M
       6    Andrew Orians                                           458   27       13        23:03.6      7:26/M
       7    Greg Haverlock                                          450   27       15        23:40.0      7:38/M
       8    Blake Nichols                                           214   26       21        24:37.3      7:56/M
       9    Adam Van Lewte                                          462   28       22        24:37.5      7:56/M
      10    Gerald Zuker                                            466   28       28        25:47.8      8:19/M
      11    Anthony Chester                                         191   24       44        28:39.9      9:15/M

Female 31 to 40

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stephane Fleming                                        245   36       18        24:06.9      7:46/M
       2    Cindy Schmitz                                           182   40       24        24:54.1      8:02/M
       3    Amanda Hill                                             204   32       30        26:02.4      8:24/M
       4    Karenn Vernagus                                         219   38       33        26:40.2      8:36/M
       5    Sherri Scott                                            234   35       34        26:56.6      8:41/M
       6    Debra Setman                                            232   39       46        28:53.7      9:19/M
       7    Rachel Mulder                                           457   31       48        29:45.2      9:36/M
       8    Katie Schramm                                           242   32       51        30:10.7      9:44/M
       9    Sara Troutman                                           221   39       52        30:46.7      9:55/M
      10    Kori Shook                                              186   33       58        32:54.9     10:37/M
      11    Danielle Johnson                                        190   33       59        33:09.6     10:42/M
      12    Jessica Partridge                                       236   35       69        47:13.6     15:14/M
      13    Kristin Angel Carson                                    179   39       71        47:26.0     15:18/M

Male 31 to 40

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Wauters                                         465   39        7        21:12.2      6:50/M
       2    David Johnson                                           244   38        9        22:13.1      7:10/M
       3    Josh Shook                                              185   34       12        23:03.0      7:26/M
       4    Mike Sudroueah                                          237   37       32        26:24.7      8:31/M
       5    Craig Scott                                             247   35       47        28:54.3      9:19/M

Female 41 to 50

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bethany Hook                                            198   41       37        27:27.7      8:51/M
       2    Patricia Burnett                                        243   48       42        28:12.4      9:06/M
       3    Michelle Moore                                          180   46       50        29:56.7      9:39/M
       4    Lori Abbott-Smith                                       235   43       53        31:14.4     10:05/M
       5    Laurie Brush                                            177   41       57        32:47.4     10:35/M
       6    Janet McDuffey                                          183   42       60        34:06.4     11:00/M
       7    Suzanne O'Connell                                       207   46       62        35:00.2     11:17/M
       8    Jackie Loundes                                          454   41       64        36:34.3     11:48/M
       9    Angela Brooks-Andry                                     223   42       66        43:27.0     14:01/M
      10    Beth Smith                                              227   47       68        45:45.3     14:45/M

Male 41 to 50

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Eric Stockall                                           451   50        2        19:14.3      6:12/M
       2    Mark Parker                                             192   45       10        22:20.1      7:12/M
       3    Scott Pourflor                                          461   42       14        23:26.5      7:34/M
       4    Jeff Anderson                                           226   49       17        24:01.3      7:45/M
       5    Kevin Jorae                                             249   41       19        24:36.8      7:56/M
       6    Rick O'Connell                                          208   44       26        25:03.4      8:05/M
       7    Claude Thomas                                           464   43       45        28:46.5      9:17/M

Female 51 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maggy Zidar                                             241   61       16        23:53.1      7:42/M
       2    Jann Nestell                                            460   61       43        28:29.5      9:11/M
       3    Mary Ann Baxter                                         220   54       55        31:32.8     10:10/M
       4    Cindy Russman                                           246   56       61        34:17.1     11:04/M
       5    Sue Wheeler                                             189   58       63        35:55.7     11:35/M
       6    Kathy Reiser                                            187   53       67        44:54.5     14:29/M
       7    Linda Angel-Weinberg                                    467   63       70        47:25.6     15:18/M

Male 51 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Scott Tice                                              225   55        6        21:04.3      6:48/M
       2    Thomas Stumpfig                                         184   59       25        24:58.4      8:03/M
       3    Bill Keller                                             248   70       27        25:41.6      8:17/M
       4    Dusty Unruh                                             222   54       35        27:03.1      8:44/M
       5    Todd Nichols                                            459   53       36        27:13.2      8:47/M
       6    Dave Blough                                             229   64       41        27:52.3      8:59/M
       7    Donald Hough                                            239   73       49        29:50.5      9:37/M
       8    Jeff Wriker                                             205   56       65        41:48.4     13:29/M