FSCA 5k Run for Fun

Age Group Results

April 30, 2011


Jackson, MI


To 5k Walk Results

 5K Run

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Julie Bloomfield

Jackson

870

42

17

22:11

7:09/M

 

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Josiah Ottolini

Spring Arbor

874

13

1

18:32

5:59/M

 

Female 14 and under

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Dakota Diefenthaler

Brooklyn

749

12

75

30:32

9:51/M

2

Kassondra Higelmire

Albion

821

11

87

32:39

10:32/M

3

Destiny Brown

Springport

869

10

88

32:40

10:32/M

4

Valerie Smith

Albion

858

12

110

37:34

12:07/M

 

Male 14 and under

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jacob Inosencio

Jackson

882

12

13

21:39

6:59/M

2

Isaac Alexander

Grass Lake

727

11

25

23:49

7:41/M

3

Eric Pape

Jackson

794

10

82

32:16

10:25/M

4

Seth Phebus

Parma

793

10

83

32:16

10:25/M

5

Evan White

Jackson

810

10

106

36:32

11:47/M

 

Male 15 to 17

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jordon Owens

Jackson

851

17

38

25:49

8:20/M

 

Female 18 to 24

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Sarah O'Connell

Jackson

760

24

30

24:38

7:57/M

2

Taylor Woodruff

Spring Arbor

813

18

36

25:25

8:12/M

3

Susan O'Connell

Jackson

761

20

46

26:54

8:41/M

4

Lauren Flynn

Jackson

815

24

67

29:21

9:28/M

5

Whitney Pelton

Jackson

766

24

69

29:24

9:29/M

6

Annie Fugate

Albion

733

21

89

32:51

10:36/M

 

Male 18 to 24

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Andrew Garcia

Jackson

881

23

51

27:39

8:55/M

 

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Karen Gaston

Parma

841

29

40

26:14

8:28/M

2

Olivia Hinkle

Hanover

847

27

45

26:43

8:37/M

3

Ashley Lange

Jackson

762

26

50

27:35

8:54/M

4

Valerie Huscio

Jackson

751

27

70

29:30

9:31/M

5

Katie Bandfield

Jackson

807

29

80

31:43

10:14/M

6

Erica Bills

Jackson

825

28

109

37:12

12:00/M

7

Megyn Locke

Parma

759

27

115

42:47

13:48/M

 

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Joe Zessin

Jackson

814

28

3

19:14

6:12/M

2

Jason Cure

Jackson

850

28

8

20:30

6:37/M

3

Daniel Vainner

Jackson

859

25

9

20:32

6:37/M

4

John Phelps

Jackson

860

29

20

22:33

7:16/M

5

Kevin Neitzel

Plymouth

803

25

21

22:43

7:20/M

6

Rick Gaston

Jackson

833

27

31

24:43

7:58/M

7

Justin Shuberg

Clarklake

744

28

48

27:04

8:44/M

8

Trevor Grimes

Jackson

852

29

58

28:16

9:07/M

9

Jacob Stressman

Jackson

767

27

63

28:42

9:15/M

 

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Kari Lape

Grass Lake

834

30

19

22:18

7:12/M

2

Danielle Doctor

Jackson

876

32

33

24:50

8:01/M

3

Jenny Vanderstelt

Jackson

842

31

62

28:41

9:15/M

4

Hilary Phelps

Jackson

739

33

78

30:43

9:55/M

5

Rena Johnson

Jackson

855

30

81

31:51

10:16/M

6

Kimberly Brown

Munith

862

30

86

32:37

10:31/M

7

Stephanie Hoppe

Jackson

873

33

91

33:03

10:40/M

8

Liz Fugate

Albion

732

32

104

36:15

11:42/M

9

Christy Kloack

880

31

108

36:45

11:51/M

10

Kristina Fisk

Pleasant Lake

714

34

113

41:13

13:18/M

11

Jeni Coxon

Jackson

758

33

116

42:47

13:48/M

 

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Randy Andrews

Brooklyn

721

32

4

19:29

6:17/M

2

Matt Curfman

Jackson

846

31

16

22:04

7:07/M

3

Bryan Curfman

Jackson

701

32

28

24:23

7:52/M

4

Jeffery Bandfield

Jackson

808

30

37

25:28

8:13/M

5

Travis Holeman

Jackson

715

31

56

28:11

9:05/M

6

Timothy Oin

Potterville

826

32

65

28:45

9:16/M

7

Tom Huscio

Jackson

752

31

68

29:22

9:28/M

8

Justin Phelps

Jackson

740

32

77

30:42

9:54/M

9

Mike Miller

Hanover

816

34

92

33:22

10:46/M

10

Archie D. Wickham III

Albion

802

34

101

35:34

11:28/M

 

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Traci Melville

Jackson

776

39

60

28:26

9:10/M

2

Becky Kelly

Jackson

871

39

90

32:57

10:38/M

3

Melanie Kittel

Horton

861

38

94

33:38

10:51/M

 

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Mark Ott

Jackson

824

38

5

19:48

6:23/M

2

Jason Timmerman

Grass Lake

822

35

6

19:55

6:25/M

3

Nathan Eads

Rives Junction

799

36

26

23:54

7:43/M

4

Jason Phebus

Parma

791

37

72

30:03

9:42/M

 

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Amy Gingras

Jackson

853

40

24

23:21

7:32/M

2

Jennifer Frederick

Grass Lake

800

40

39

25:49

8:20/M

3

Kelly Inosencio

Jackson

884

40

43

26:32

8:34/M

4

Katie Dyer

Albion

823

44

49

27:09

8:45/M

5

Sheila Troxel

Jackson

849

40

61

28:39

9:15/M

6

Amanda Phebus

Parma

792

40

95

34:16

11:03/M

7

Lisa Detmer

Northville

748

43

98

35:14

11:22/M

8

Jennifer Ganzel

Jackson

805

41

99

35:18

11:23/M

9

Catherine Hunter

Concord

774

40

102

35:48

11:33/M

10

Wendy Diefenthaler

Brooklyn

877

44

103

36:09

11:40/M

11

Paige Mizner

Jackson

763

44

105

36:15

11:42/M

12

Susan Furman

Jackson

769

40

111

37:45

12:11/M

 

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Stephen Carlson

Jackson

840

40

11

20:42

6:41/M

2

Joshua Donnelly

Jackson

828

40

12

21:05

6:48/M

3

Jerry Daly

Jackson

875

43

14

21:41

7:00/M

4

Dean Martin

Jackson

857

43

15

22:01

7:06/M

5

Jeff Windham

Jackson

798

41

32

24:43

7:58/M

6

Bruce Inosencio

Jackson

883

40

44

26:36

8:35/M

7

Bob Mizner

Jackson

764

41

74

30:29

9:50/M

 

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Ginger Garcia

Jackson

738

45

71

29:47

9:36/M

2

Kay Bishop

Jackson

730

48

93

33:28

10:48/M

3

Shiela McEldowney

Jackson

719

45

97

35:02

11:18/M

4

Sarah Middlebrook

Jackson

768

47

114

42:09

13:36/M

 

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Karl Grieve

Jackson

848

46

7

20:23

6:35/M

2

Mike Strzyzewski

Brooklyn

820

46

18

22:13

7:10/M

3

Steve Kannawin

Jackson

817

49

55

28:10

9:05/M

4

Vincent Sironetti

Jackson

837

47

84

32:20

10:26/M

5

Steve Carroll

Parma

787

47

85

32:22

10:26/M

6

Eric White

Jackson

811

48

107

36:44

11:51/M

 

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Carrie Schupbach

Jackson

836

50

29

24:37

7:56/M

2

Carol Carany

Jackson

856

50

34

25:00

8:04/M

3

Andrea Poxson

Pleasant Lake

819

50

47

26:56

8:41/M

4

Pamela Trimas

Chelsea

806

51

54

28:08

9:05/M

5

Vicki Huscio

Pleasant Lake

772

54

57

28:14

9:06/M

6

Jane Poole

Jackson

706

52

59

28:24

9:10/M

 

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Virginio Martinez

Jackson

839

50

2

18:34

5:59/M

2

Richard White

Rives Junction

864

50

10

20:38

6:39/M

3

Tom Fenton

Spring Arbor

844

51

27

23:58

7:44/M

4

Danny McClure

Jackson

729

53

35

25:07

8:06/M

5

Lloyd Wagner

Jackson

872

50

42

26:26

8:32/M

6

Bill Higgins

Jackson

796

54

53

28:04

9:03/M

7

Rick Zenz

Jackson

818

50

66

28:47

9:17/M

 

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Bob Sonsara

Jackson

753

59

22

23:17

7:31/M

2

Ken Berger

Jackson

795

57

64

28:43

9:16/M

3

Ken Moffitt

Stockbridge

742

58

76

30:35

9:52/M

4

Rick Zantup

Jackson

845

55

96

34:27

11:07/M

 

Male 60 to 66

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Bruce Andrews

Brooklyn

720

62

23

23:20

7:32/M

2

Callie Risner

Stockbridge

865

66

52

27:47

8:58/M

3

Robert Gilmore

Jackson

829

61

73

30:09

9:44/M

4

Tom Ferguson

Jackson

709

63

79

30:58

9:59/M

5

Douglas Paler

Jackson

797

62

112

41:09

13:16/M

 

Female 67 and up

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Betty Lathrop

Jackson

832

67

100

35:20

11:24/M

 

Male 67 and up

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Ronald Worden

Jackson

746

68

41

26:16

8:28/M

 

5k Walk

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Robin Brigham

Concord

722

55

6

36:37

11:49/M

 

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

David Swarts

Jackson

704

45

1

25:44

8:18/M

 

Female 14 and under

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Marissa Markovich

Albion

770

14

8

38:00

12:15/M

2

Sidnee Swarts

Jackson

703

10

27

46:17

14:56/M

3

Sophie Albee-Scott

Jackson

718

11

34

47:45

15:24/M

4

Riann Fogarty

Jackson

831

11

52

56:32

18:14/M

 

Male 14 and under

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Ray Simmons

Concord

878

11

9

38:01

12:16/M

2

Clayton Simmons

Concord

786

13

10

38:02

12:16/M

 

Female 18 to 24

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Courtney Swarts

Jackson

702

18

20

43:09

13:55/M

2

Jessi Renfer

Addison

735

18

29

47:09

15:13/M

3

Kylie Cockroft

Albion

783

24

46

55:02

17:45/M

 

Male 18 to 24

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Dylan Wood

Jackson

705

19

21

43:09

13:55/M

 

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Lynn Beilfuss

Jackson

775

26

37

48:05

15:31/M

 

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Carrie Cole

Jackson

838

34

14

39:37

12:47/M

2

Sharmaine Balcita

Jackson

745

34

16

40:42

13:08/M

3

Kelley Shirkey

Ann Arbor

789

33

48

55:57

18:03/M

 

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

David Shirkey

Ann Arbor

788

33

47

55:57

18:03/M

 

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Aimee Fedore

Eaton Rapids

756

36

18

41:31

13:24/M

2

Heather Albee-Scott

Jackson

717

37

35

47:46

15:25/M

 

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Kari Simmons

Concord

785

40

11

38:05

12:17/M

2

Laurie Smith

Hanover

750

43

17

40:48

13:10/M

3

Brenda Messing

Stockbridge

728

44

41

49:01

15:49/M

4

Traci Cronkite

Jackson

830

41

53

56:32

18:14/M

 

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Rick Girard

Eaton Rapids

757

40

4

36:22

11:44/M

2

Steve Albee-Scott

Jackson

716

41

36

47:47

15:25/M

 

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Janet Fater

Rives Junction

866

48

13

39:27

12:44/M

2

Kelli Collier

Jackson

731

48

19

41:43

13:27/M

3

Kelly Bland

Horton

779

46

24

43:49

14:08/M

4

Connie Renfer

Addison

736

46

30

47:10

15:13/M

5

Cathy Burke

Addison

741

48

31

47:10

15:13/M

6

Lynn Markovich

Albion

771

46

39

48:50

15:45/M

 

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Connie Fenton

Spring Arbor

843

51

25

43:49

14:08/M

2

Debbie Ann Fugate

Albion

734

54

26

44:02

14:12/M

3

Annette Ott

Albion

782

50

38

48:06

15:31/M

4

Nancy Moon

Jackson

724

53

54

56:36

18:15/M

 

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Daniel Ford

Spring Arbor

765

53

22

43:44

14:06/M

2

Doran Winchell

Homer

747

52

23

43:45

14:07/M

 

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Peggy Thomas

Jackson

723

58

51

56:31

18:14/M

 

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Curtis Fater

Rives Junction

867

55

12

39:27

12:44/M

2

Jim Sleight

Concord

854

57

15

40:26

13:03/M

 

Female 60 to 66

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Linda Rowley

Rives Junction

708

60

7

37:19

12:02/M

2

Patricia Burbank

Jackson

801

62

28

46:18

14:56/M

3

Jan Guillemette

Cement City

777

65

43

49:59

16:07/M

4

Judy Uhl

Jackson

713

64

44

54:15

17:30/M

5

Gail Mazerov

Jerome

755

66

55

57:42

18:37/M

 

Male 60 to 66

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Kris Kloack

Rives Junction

879

62

2

32:48

10:35/M

2

Dan McCloskey

Horton

737

60

3

34:53

11:15/M

3

Jeff Guillemette

Cement City

778

61

42

49:58

16:07/M

4

Mark Gale

Albion

790

64

45

54:16

17:30/M

 

Female 67 and up

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Carol Maynard

Marshall

780

70

40

48:50

15:45/M

2

Marvel Jones

Jackson

725

72

49

56:22

18:11/M

3

Bernice Wait

Jackson

804

77

50

56:28

18:13/M

 

Male 67 and up

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Ray Drysdale

Albion

809

68

5

36:28

11:46/M

2

Clifford Mazerov

Jerome

754

77

32

47:30

15:19/M

3

Larry Maynard

Marshall

781

71

33

47:40

15:23/M

 

Bandit

Male 0-99

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Unknown Partic. 885

885

1

34:13

34:13/M