Green Space 5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

October 09, 2011


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Pulver                                            847   50       10        23:10.3      7:28/M

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alex Whitmer                                            860   17        1        17:15.9      5:34/M

Female 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ingrid Peterson                                         842   12       33        29:47.9      9:36/M
       2    Addie Maston                                            868   10       38        33:01.6     10:39/M
       3    Rachel Bartlett                                         806   11       66        45:54.3     14:48/M

Male 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Aaron Davis                                             813   11        6        22:43.0      7:20/M
       2    Riley Smith                                             853   11       20        26:17.9      8:29/M

Male 13 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Peterson                                          840   15       36        31:13.7     10:04/M
       2    Jonah Bartlett                                          803   13       67        45:54.9     14:48/M

Female 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rebecca Kramer                                          825   19       55        39:29.9     12:44/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stephanie Studley                                       855   27       18        25:36.8      8:15/M
       2    Erica Albert                                            801   28       21        26:19.3      8:29/M
       3    Leah Harris                                             822   24       23        26:35.7      8:35/M
       4    Andrea Jacobs                                           886   21       32        29:06.3      9:23/M
       5    Hannah Vanos                                            857   22       41        33:32.3     10:49/M
       6    Kasey Ward                                              866   29       45        35:12.3     11:21/M
       7    Kassie Evenson                                          818   26       52        38:53.3     12:33/M
       8    Traci Kramer                                            826   23       56        39:30.6     12:45/M
       9    Natalie Kent-Norkowski                                  884   29       70        49:19.4     15:55/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Zachary Wooledge                                        870   27        2        19:43.2      6:22/M
       2    Kevin Kunst                                             827   23        4        21:55.3      7:04/M
       3    Dave Pitchford                                          873   25        8        22:58.5      7:25/M
       4    Brett Belock                                            807   26       13        23:27.5      7:34/M
       5    Mieder Palm-Forster                                     835   29       22        26:35.4      8:35/M
       6    Ben Vanos                                               856   22       29        27:48.5      8:58/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Davis                                             814   39       16        25:28.1      8:13/M
       2    Susan Fhaner                                            819   35       17        25:36.0      8:15/M
       3    Miya Warvel                                             872   34       24        26:58.3      8:42/M
       4    Megan Merrill                                           829   31       28        27:23.1      8:50/M
       5    Amy Wright                                              888   35       40        33:16.2     10:44/M
       6    Jennifer Doerr                                          816   38       44        34:40.7     11:11/M
       7    Monica Sanders                                          874   35       46        35:20.2     11:24/M
       8    Angela Oesterle                                         834   34       65        43:54.8     14:10/M
       9    Michelle Roberts                                        875   33       68        46:44.5     15:05/M
      10    Amy Miller                                              864   33       71        49:27.0     15:57/M
      11    Amy Campbell                                            812   34       74        52:48.5     17:02/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Doug Wright                                             887   37       26        27:04.0      8:44/M
       2    Travis Norkowski                                        883   32       69        49:19.1     15:55/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Phyllis De Longpre'                                     815   49       37        31:31.2     10:10/M
       2    Andrea Slawson                                          851   40       39        33:03.7     10:40/M
       3    Stacey Bushor                                           811   43       54        39:05.9     12:36/M
       4    Robin Mitschke                                          832   49       61        42:45.2     13:47/M
       5    Lori Baird                                              802   47       62        42:50.3     13:49/M
       6    Michelle Bartlett                                       805   41       73        52:34.8     16:57/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Richard Whitmer                                         861   47        7        22:45.9      7:20/M
       2    Philip Baldwin                                          879   49        9        22:59.3      7:25/M
       3    Dale Spencley                                           854   43       12        23:21.8      7:32/M
       4    Marlin Wooledge                                         871   48       14        24:10.9      7:48/M
       5    Michael Pell                                            839   46       19        25:59.1      8:23/M
       6    Bruce Slawson                                           852   40       30        28:35.1      9:13/M
       7    Paul Peterson                                           843   48       47        36:19.4     11:43/M
       8    Mark Bushor                                             810   48       53        39:05.6     12:36/M
       9    Mark Bartlett                                           804   43       72        52:34.6     16:57/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sabrina Gerlach                                         821   54       27        27:08.0      8:45/M
       2    Jenny Transve                                           877   50       34        30:02.9      9:41/M
       3    Debbie Johnson                                          824   55       35        30:27.2      9:49/M
       4    Diane Peterson                                          841   51       43        34:37.9     11:10/M
       5    Sally Vrooman Jones                                     858   52       48        36:54.6     11:54/M
       6    Jonie Mills                                             830   51       50        37:40.5     12:09/M
       7    Jan Weirauch                                            859   52       58        41:44.4     13:28/M
       8    Maria Rossi                                             850   55       59        42:09.3     13:36/M
       9    Debra Doyle                                             817   55       75        52:48.9     17:02/M
      10    Sheila Triplett                                         885   55       76        57:50.0     18:39/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gerard Wilbrink                                         878   58        3        21:54.4      7:04/M
       2    Tom Mills                                               831   55        5        22:30.8      7:15/M
       3    Joe Pulver                                              846   52       11        23:12.9      7:29/M
       4    John Gerlach                                            820   57       25        27:02.8      8:43/M
       5    Donald Rossi                                            849   54       77      1:00:29.4     19:31/M

Female 60 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maureen McDonough                                       828   60       51        38:48.6     12:31/M
       2    Yvonne Readman                                          848   64       57        39:40.3     12:48/M
       3    Susan McPhee                                            882   64       60        42:25.8     13:41/M
       4    Julia O'Connor                                          833   67       63        43:11.0     13:56/M
       5    Rosemary Yemc                                           876   65       78      1:00:30.2     19:31/M

Male 60 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Don Owens                                               867   67       15        24:53.4      8:02/M
       2    Roger Nelson                                            865   63       31        28:49.3      9:18/M
       3    Dennis Propst                                           845   60       42        33:33.8     10:49/M
       4    Frank Maston                                            869   60       49        37:39.4     12:09/M
       5    Larry Parker                                            837   69       64        43:40.6     14:05/M