LANSING FOR HAITI 5K
January 16, 2011, near Great Lakes Christian College, Lansing, MI
OVERALL PLACES
Place First Last Time Gender Age Age group
1 Titus Lorape 15:29 M 17 15-19
2 Joan Cherop-Massah 18:48 F 21 20-29
3 Rodney Weng 19:12 M 18 15-19
4 Trenton Cummins 19:17 M 25 20-29
5 Bill Ruitter 19:30 M 40 40-49
6 Justin Detmers 20:13 M 27 20-29
7 Matthew Corkins 20:22 M 21 20-29
8 Michael Horton  20:53 M 31 30-39
9 Matt  Hill 21:10 M 22 20-29
10 Michael Wauters 21:46 M 39 30-39
11 Garrett Arwa 21:57 M 29 20-29
12 Tom Mills 22:04 M 54 50-59
13 Jared Smith 22:18 M 34 30-39
14 Jeremy Bodfish 22:35 M 37 30-39
15 Eric Stockall 22:39 M 50 50-59
16 Holly MacDonald 22:46 F 23 20-29
17 Glen Linsley 22:51 M 58 50-59
18 James Orme 23:02 M 35 30-39
19 Thomas Livermore 23:05 M 26 20-29
20 Chad Linsley 23:06 M 25 20-29
21 Patrick Iding 23:49 M 55 50-59
22 Warren Lawson 23:53 M 22 20-29
23 Cara Campbell 24:16:00 F 21 20-29
24 Tyler Steinhelper 24:17:00 M 11 14 and under
25 Danielle Hack 24:35:00 F 13 14 and under
26 Bryan Morrison 24:57:00 M 21 20-29
27 Jeremy Dowsett 25:00:00 M 36 30-39
28 Tre Coutter 25:02:00 M 12 14 and under
29 Chuck Lawson 25:57:00 M 59 50-59
30 Emily Furney 26:02:00 F 19 15-19
31 Domingo Valadez 26:06:00 M 51 50-59
32 Andrew Orians 26:34:00 M 27 20-29
33 Brian Guenther 26:45:00 M 34 30-39
34 Jim Zitter 26:48:00 M 47 40-49
35 Denise Dashner 27:16:00 F 40 40-49
36 Clyde Briner 27:19:00 M 53 50-59
37 Eric Larsen 27:25:00 M 33 30-39
38 Kristen Clark 27:41:00 F 40 40-49
39 Erin Hughes 27:43:00 F 30 30-39
40 Thomas Lindsey 27:52:00 M 35 30-39
41 Will Moore 27:55:00 M 41 40-49
42 Chloe Silm 28:03:00 F 29 20-29
43 Jordan Freund 28:30:00 M 17 15-19
44 Jim Wilcox 28:30:00 M 58 50-59
45 Kathryn Bouwkamp 28:40:00 F 25 20-29
46 Rebecca Moored 28:40:00 F 28 20-29
47 Jordan Smith 29:26:00 M 9 14 and under
48 Sherri Scott 29:52:00 F 35 30-39
49 Serhat Bucak 30:16:00 M 26 20-29
50 Dani  Houle 30:17:00 F 24 20-29
51 Jim Lewis 30:19:00 M 22 20-29
52 Andrea Dowsett 30:48:00 F 37 30-39
53 Cathy Wiesner 31:17:00 F 28 20-29
54 Scott Mills 31:44:00 M 32 30-39
55 Deonne Beron 31:49:00 F 36 30-39
56 Connie Perkins 32:11:00 F 26 20-29
57 Ralph Irish 32:42:00 M 44 40-49
58 Jamie Wetzel 32:55:00 M 35 30-39
59 Rob Ramos 33:11:00 M 39 30-39
60 Kyle Torni 33:25:00 M 24 20-29
61 Ariana Wilcox 33:29:00 F 18 15-19
62 Kathy Shaw 33:30:00 F 44 40-49
63 Danny Bingel 33:57:00 M 23 20-29
64 Susan Gutzki 34:07:00 F 23 20-29
65 Stephanie Silm 34:51:00 F 23 20-29
66 Janet Lee 36:25:00 F 59 50-59
67 Ava Wegmeyer 36:40:00 F 7 14 and under
68 Eileen Wegmeyer 38:17:00 F 42 40-49
69 Michelle Himebaugh 38:48:00 F 33 30-39
70 Joy Oslund 39:04:00 F 38 30-39
71 Carol Kopenkoskey 41:03:00 F 36 30-39
72 Mirza Causevic 41:10:00 M 25 20-29
73 Azra Salihovic 41:47:00 F 22 20-29
74 David Masur 41:55:00 M 57 50-59
75 Jim Willis 44:03:00 M 29 20-29
76 Marcella Thayer 44:03:00 F 32 30-39
77 Jen Irish-Minewiser 45:54:00 F 40 40-49
78 Erika Hoenke 46:29:00 F 25 20-29
79 Stephen Mcmahon 46:34:00 M 26 20-29
80 Angela Brooks-Andry 46:54:00 F 42 40-49
81 Renee Goble 48:48:00 F 28 20-29
82 Pamela Bennett 48:48:00 F 56 50-59
83 Daniel Goble 49:57:00 M 29 20-29
84 Holly Henderson 50:00:00 F 39 30-39
85 Paul Henderson 52:45:00 M 39 30-39
86 Michael Spencer 52:50:00 M 52 50-59
87 Robert Spencer 52:51:00 M 72 60-69
88 Sarah Van Arsedale Hoot 55:20:00 F 11 14 and under
89 Anna Van Arsedale Hoot 55:20:00 F 15 15-19
90 Tessa Irish-Minewiser 55:21:00 F 9 14 and under
91 Linda Brundage 55:21:00 F 66 60-69
92 Ralph Irish 55:21:00 M 71 70 and over
AGE GROUP PLACES
Place First Last Time Gender   Age group
24 Tyler Steinhelper 24:17:00 M 11 14 and under
28 Tre Coutter 25:02:00 M 12 14 and under
47 Jordan Smith 29:26:00 M 9 14 and under
25 Danielle Hack 24:35:00 F 13 14 and under
67 Ava Wegmeyer 36:40:00 F 7 14 and under
88 Sarah Van Arsedale Hoot 55:20:00 F 11 14 and under
90 Tessa Irish-Minewiser 55:21:00 F 9 14 and under
1 Titus Lorape 15:29 M 17 15-19
3 Rodney Weng 19:12 M 18 15-19
43 Jordan Freund 28:30:00 M 17 15-19
31 Emily Furney 26:02:00 F 19 15-19
61 Ariana Wilcox 33:29:00 F 18 15-19
89 Anna Van Arsedale Hoot 55:20:00 F 15 15-19
4 Trenton Cummins 19:17 M 25 20-29
6 Justin Detmers 20:13 M 27 20-29
7 Matthew Corkins 20:22 M 21 20-29
9 Matt  Hill 21:10 M 22 20-29
11 Garrett Arwa 21:57 M 29 20-29
19 Thomas Livermore 23:05 M 26 20-29
20 Chad Linsley 23:06 M 25 20-29
22 Warren Lawson 23:53 M 22 20-29
26 Bryan Morrison 24:57:00 M 26 20-29
32 Andrew Orians 26:34:00 M 27 20-29
49 Serhat Bucak 30:16:00 M 26 20-29
51 Jim Lewis 30:19:00 M 22 20-29
60 Kyle Torni 33:25:00 M 24 20-29
63 Danny Bingel 33:57:00 M 23 20-29
72 Mirza Causevic 41:10:00 M 25 20-29
75 Jim Willis 44:03:00 M 29 20-29
79 Stephen Mcmahon 46:34:00 M 26 20-29
83 Daniel Goble 49:57:00 M 29 20-29
2 Joan Cherop-Massah 18:48 F 21 20-29
16 Holly MacDonald 22:46 F 23 20-29
23 Cara Campbell 24:16:00 F 21 20-29
42 Chloe Silm 28:03:00 F 29 20-29
45 Kathryn Bouwkamp 28:40:00 F 25 20-29
46 Rebecca Moored 28:40:00 F 28 20-29
50 Dani  Houle 30:17:00 F 24 20-29
53 Cathy Wiesner 31:17:00 F 28 20-29
56 Connie Perkins 32:11:00 F 26 20-29
64 Susan Gutzki 34:07:00 F 23 20-29
65 Stephanie Silm 34:51:00 F 23 20-29
73 Azra Salihovic 41:47:00 F 22 20-29
78 Erika Hoenke 46:29:00 F 25 20-29
81 Renee Goble 48:48:00 F 28 20-29
8 Michael Horton  20:53 M 31 30-39
10 Michael Wauters 21:46 M 39 30-39
13 Jared Smith 22:18 M 34 30-39
14 Jeremy Bodfish 22:35 M 37 30-39
18 James Orme 23:02 M 35 30-39
27 Jeremy Dowsett 25:00:00 M 36 30-39
33 Brian Guenther 26:45:00 M 34 30-39
37 Eric Larsen 27:25:00 M 33 30-39
40 Thomas Lindsey 27:52:00 M 35 30-39
54 Scott Mills 31:44:00 M 32 30-39
58 Jamie Wetzel 32:55:00 M 35 30-39
59 Rob Ramos 33:11:00 M 39 30-39
85 Paul Henderson 52:45:00 M 39 30-39
39 Erin Hughes 27:43:00 F 30 30-39
48 Sherri Scott 29:52:00 F 35 30-39
52 Andrea Dowsett 30:48:00 F 37 30-39
55 Deonne Beron 31:49:00 F 36 30-39
69 Michelle Himebaugh 38:48:00 F 33 30-39
70 Joy Oslund 39:04:00 F 38 30-39
71 Carol Kopenkoskey 41:03:00 F 36 30-39
76 Marcella Thayer 44:03:00 F 32 30-39
84 Holly Henderson 50:00:00 F 39 30-39
5 Bill Ruitter 19:30 M 40 40-49
34 Jim Zitter 26:48:00 M 47 40-49
41 Will Moore 27:55:00 M 41 40-49
57 Ralph Irish 32:42:00 M 44 40-49
35 Denise Dashner 27:16:00 F 40 40-49
38 Kristen Clark 27:41:00 F 40 40-49
62 Kathy Shaw 33:30:00 F 44 40-49
68 Eileen Wegmeyer 38:17:00 F 42 40-49
77 Jen Irish-Minewiser 45:54:00 F 40 40-49
80 Angela Brooks-Andry 46:54:00 F 42 40-49
12 Tom Mills 22:04 M 54 50-59
15 Eric Stockall 22:39 M 50 50-59
17 Glen Linsley 22:51 M 58 50-59
21 Patrick Iding 23:49 M 55 50-59
29 Chuck Lawson 25:57:00 M 59 50-59
31 Domingo Valadez 26:06:00 M 51 50-59
36 Clyde Briner 27:19:00 M 53 50-59
44 Jim Wilcox 28:30:00 M 58 50-59
74 David Masur 41:55:00 M 57 50-59
86 Michael Spencer 52:50:00 M 52 50-59
66 Janet Lee 36:25:00 F 59 50-59
82 Pamela Bennett 48:48:00 F 56 50-59
87 Robert Spencer 52:51:00 M 72 60-69
91 Linda Brundage 55:21:00 F 66 60-69
92 Ralph Irish 55:21:00 M 71 70 and over