Hanover Firecracker 5 Mile Run / 5k Walk

Age Group Results

July 04, 2011


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

5 Mile Run

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lauren Quaintance                                       174   21       14        30:07.8      6:01/M

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Scooter McGavin                                          82   22        1        25:36.7      5:07/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Martha Olsen                                             27   47       44        34:20.9      6:52/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Olsen                                              28   50        8        29:06.8      5:49/M

Overall Female Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carrie Schupbach                                        184   50      101        39:25.7      7:53/M

Overall Male Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Furkis                                             177   55       21        31:34.8      6:19/M

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shayla Neelis                                           222   14      129        43:51.2      8:46/M
       2    Marin Waddington                                        142   10      156        47:37.9      9:31/M
       3    Skylar Waddington                                       141   10      162        48:23.1      9:41/M
       4    Jenny Davis                                             149   14      167        49:12.4      9:50/M
       5    Tayah Schuette                                          131   12      195        53:46.8     10:45/M

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lucas Crisanti                                           74   14       26        32:19.7      6:28/M
       2    Matthew Childs                                           79   14       61        36:08.8      7:14/M
       3    Alex Hoop                                               114   14       64        36:23.6      7:17/M
       4    Zack Hockaday                                           135   14      143        45:46.8      9:09/M
       5    Chase Swope                                              24   12      163        48:51.7      9:46/M
       6    Brendan Hunt                                            155   14      181        51:41.3     10:20/M
       7    Zach Abbee                                              154   13      193        53:17.9     10:39/M
       8    Spencer Brittain                                        229   13      196        53:54.5     10:47/M
       9    Caleb Dueck                                              47   12      209        56:44.0     11:21/M
      10    Joel Benn                                               232   10      214        58:50.4     11:46/M
      11    Lucas Beagle                                            205   08      221      1:05:07.6     13:01/M

Female 15 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lindsey Burdette                                         57   17       17        31:18.1      6:16/M
       2    Megan Hubbard                                            43   17       31        32:57.3      6:35/M
       3    Sharon Morgan                                           133   17       46        34:36.6      6:55/M
       4    Kelly Morgan                                            134   17       47        34:37.3      6:55/M
       5    Sydnee Hubbard                                          129   15       58        35:50.7      7:10/M
       6    Courtney Clark                                          111   17      108        40:32.2      8:06/M
       7    Rachel Clark                                            112   15      130        43:51.4      8:46/M
       8    Chantilly Marrill                                       159   16      157        47:50.6      9:34/M

Male 15 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bryce Stroede                                            51   16       10        29:21.2      5:52/M
       2    Ridge Tefft                                             221   16       13        30:02.9      6:00/M
       3    David Powers                                            209   17       22        31:56.4      6:23/M
       4    Bradley Brinel                                          196   16       29        32:54.9      6:35/M
       5    Kyle Allen                                              164   15       39        33:39.2      6:44/M
       6    Kage Johnson                                            191   16       41        33:48.2      6:46/M
       7    Austin McRae                                            150   15       63        36:17.7      7:15/M
       8    Evan Wheeler                                            144   15       66        36:28.9      7:18/M
       9    Canyon Raburn                                            80   15       76        37:06.6      7:25/M
      10    Isaac Pringle                                            78   15       83        37:34.5      7:31/M
      11    Kim O' Connell                                           69   15       86        37:44.0      7:33/M
      12    Garrett Collier                                         122   15       94        38:43.4      7:45/M
      13    Caleb Benn                                              233   15      216        59:06.4     11:49/M

Female 18 to 20

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Meggan Freeland                                          45   20       15        30:34.1      6:07/M
       2    Mindy Freeland                                           46   18       90        38:00.3      7:36/M
       3    Aubrey Ray                                              160   19      161        48:22.1      9:40/M

Male 18 to 20

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Taylor Heath                                            170   18        5        26:44.0      5:21/M
       2    Matthew Vanegmond                                       105   20        6        26:52.7      5:22/M
       3    Chad Scott                                               98   19        7        27:25.4      5:29/M
       4    Gabe Ojeda                                              173   18       34        33:00.9      6:36/M
       5    Tyler Bapst                                              15   18       65        36:27.2      7:17/M
       6    Jacob Wild                                              126   20      138        44:51.8      8:58/M

Female 21 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stephanie Kluk                                           67   21      111        40:40.2      8:08/M
       2    Ann Bolton                                              194   24      152        46:59.8      9:24/M
       3    Whitney Pelton                                           21   24      154        47:21.3      9:28/M
       4    Kelly O' Connell                                         70   21      164        48:52.9      9:46/M
       5    Becky Geesman                                           119   23      169        49:21.2      9:52/M
       6    Laurie Huff                                              61   23      174        50:19.7     10:04/M
       7    Ashley Baker                                            146   24      184        52:03.8     10:25/M

Male 21 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    R.p. White                                              175   24        3        26:22.9      5:16/M
       2    Brendan Martin                                          158   24        4        26:32.8      5:18/M
       3    John Burtka                                             185   21       38        33:30.3      6:42/M
       4    Jacob Stressman                                          17   22      142        45:40.7      9:08/M
       5    Jason Dorian                                            120   24      171        49:46.9      9:57/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Erin Webster                                            163   25       27        32:22.9      6:28/M
       2    Tonya Sears                                              88   28       84        37:37.6      7:31/M
       3    Lindsey Fish                                             55   27      117        42:02.7      8:24/M
       4    Barb Meyers                                             117   25      122        42:33.4      8:31/M
       5    Michelle Boulis                                          13   26      140        45:30.2      9:06/M
       6    Laurel Moran                                            207   26      141        45:34.9      9:07/M
       7    Erica Bills                                              92   28      180        51:38.8     10:20/M
       8    Emily Curry                                              76   29      199        54:30.2     10:54/M
       9    Halley Pogrob                                           180   25      202        55:08.7     11:02/M
      10    Leah Throckmorton                                         3   25      206        55:52.3     11:10/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kyle Mena                                               169   26        2        25:45.3      5:09/M
       2    Zack Bolton                                             193   26       12        29:39.3      5:56/M
       3    Kyle Harris                                              85   28       25        32:16.0      6:27/M
       4    Kyle Dye                                                 84   28       56        35:39.8      7:08/M
       5    John Phelps                                              97   29       69        36:43.4      7:21/M
       6    Greg Dutton                                             231   26       91        38:03.1      7:37/M
       7    Steve Densmore                                          220   29      102        39:40.9      7:56/M
       8    Derek Stuttz                                            101   29      106        40:18.2      8:04/M
       9    David Richardson                                        176   26      110        40:40.1      8:08/M
      10    Matt Meyers                                             118   25      121        42:33.2      8:31/M
      11    Sean Fish                                                54   28      124        42:49.0      8:34/M
      12    Justin Shuberg                                           53   28      135        44:46.2      8:57/M
      13    James Scott                                             219   28      149        46:14.1      9:15/M
      14    Shawn Pogrob                                            181   25      168        49:16.3      9:51/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Spratt                                             37   31       49        34:53.3      6:59/M
       2    Brigette Shevy                                          156   32       50        35:00.5      7:00/M
       3    Jessica Stroble                                          93   30       77        37:19.8      7:28/M
       4    Christine Palmer                                        200   34       95        38:45.5      7:45/M
       5    Barb Walton                                             187   34      112        41:02.7      8:12/M
       6    Katie Weir                                              216   31      125        42:56.0      8:35/M
       7    Rebecca Gillmore                                        100   33      136        44:47.5      8:57/M
       8    Sandy Giberson                                          124   32      153        47:02.6      9:24/M
       9    Nichole Wheaton                                          26   33      175        50:20.0     10:04/M
      10    Kimberly Brown                                          106   30      176        50:23.8     10:05/M
      11    Alana Becker                                              6   31      187        52:35.4     10:31/M
      12    Christina Thompson                                      208   30      207        56:15.3     11:15/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Randy Andrews                                            49   32       19        31:28.9      6:18/M
       2    Ben Gilpin                                              116   33       30        32:55.9      6:35/M
       3    Kurt Spratt                                              38   33       37        33:20.6      6:40/M
       4    Todd Crall                                              125   34       48        34:52.5      6:58/M
       5    Jeff Bandfield                                          157   30       99        39:08.1      7:50/M
       6    Stephen Van Kampen                                      143   31      131        44:02.3      8:48/M
       7    Travis Holeman                                          151   31      192        53:17.3     10:39/M
       8    Mike Miller                                               9   34      213        57:51.0     11:34/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Debbie Winchell                                         104   37       60        36:07.9      7:13/M
       2    Carol Delong                                            182   35       70        36:47.7      7:21/M
       3    Emily Kaiser                                            228   37       75        37:04.2      7:25/M
       4    Jessica Hageman                                         217   35       87        37:50.3      7:34/M
       5    Melanie Kittel                                           56   38      170        49:22.2      9:52/M
       6    Kersten Cook                                            168   35      182        51:58.3     10:24/M
       7    Kimberly Rogers                                          86   35      185        52:04.8     10:25/M
       8    Rebekah Waldron                                          33   35      189        53:00.4     10:36/M
       9    Jennifer Curtis                                          10   35      190        53:14.3     10:39/M
      10    Cindy Masserant                                         166   39      223      1:06:18.8     13:16/M
      11    Ranessa Cooper                                          189   36      225      1:07:01.2     13:24/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Good                                               161   37        9        29:08.4      5:50/M
       2    David Jordon                                             18   39       11        29:39.1      5:56/M
       3    Brian Northan                                           218   36       16        30:42.7      6:08/M
       4    Kevin Walton                                            188   39       18        31:24.6      6:17/M
       5    Jason Timmerman                                         162   35       23        32:03.8      6:25/M
       6    Jason Khon                                              107   37       35        33:07.1      6:37/M
       7    Brian Marshall                                          197   37       42        34:09.8      6:50/M
       8    Phillip Masserant                                       165   38       52        35:19.7      7:04/M
       9    Michael Lee                                             195   36       57        35:46.2      7:09/M
      10    Tim Walsh                                               138   39       62        36:12.9      7:14/M
      11    Brent Frederick                                         137   39       80        37:30.6      7:30/M
      12    Kelly Kendall                                           202   36       82        37:34.3      7:31/M
      13    Nathan Worthing                                         227   38       96        38:49.7      7:46/M
      14    Jason Tingley                                            95   35      104        39:51.8      7:58/M
      15    Terry Webb                                              128   38      114        41:39.7      8:20/M
      16    Joe Kittel                                              130   38      115        41:51.5      8:22/M
      17    Pavel Robles                                            178   36      116        41:54.1      8:23/M
      18    Dalton Dueck                                             48   35      120        42:23.1      8:29/M
      19    Paul Snabes                                             235   36      172        49:53.3      9:59/M
      20    Ryan Fitts                                              115   35      191        53:14.7     10:39/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Julie Bloomfield                                         11   42       54        35:24.0      7:05/M
       2    Rebecca Willis                                          198   40       78        37:25.2      7:29/M
       3    Kari Waddington                                         139   41       79        37:26.8      7:29/M
       4    Amy Gingras                                             192   40       81        37:33.5      7:31/M
       5    Sarah Ryan                                              183   41       88        37:53.5      7:35/M
       6    Amy McAlary                                              77   42      113        41:24.8      8:17/M
       7    Dana Daniels                                            210   41      177        50:30.9     10:06/M
       8    Kristy Allen                                            201   41      188        52:58.3     10:36/M
       9    Susan Furman                                              7   40      198        54:05.6     10:49/M
      10    Lisa Illi                                                90   42      210        56:53.9     11:23/M
      11    Denise Martin                                            41   43      215        58:53.8     11:47/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brent Densmore                                          190   40       20        31:30.8      6:18/M
       2    Brian Mazur                                             110   43       28        32:44.9      6:33/M
       3    Joshua Donnelly                                          29   40       40        33:41.2      6:44/M
       4    Dean Martin                                             102   43       55        35:28.1      7:06/M
       5    Richard Hoop                                            113   42       59        36:05.1      7:13/M
       6    Jose Zul                                                225   44       73        37:00.7      7:24/M
       7    Andrew Reigle                                            31   42       93        38:27.2      7:41/M
       8    Gary Schuette                                            91   40      109        40:34.5      8:07/M
       9    Ryan Waddington                                         140   40      126        43:27.0      8:41/M
      10    Kevin Snow                                              132   41      134        44:41.1      8:56/M
      11    Kevin Cunningham                                         72   44      147        46:10.5      9:14/M
      12    T.g. Cook                                               167   43      155        47:30.5      9:30/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cindy Triveline                                          39   48      123        42:46.1      8:33/M
       2    Jodie Mc Cravey                                         109   45      132        44:05.5      8:49/M
       3    Sherri Cauthon                                           20   46      133        44:12.8      8:50/M
       4    Joei Ellis                                               81   48      146        46:03.9      9:13/M
       5    Ruth Sleight                                             75   49      150        46:15.2      9:15/M
       6    Lorenda Faust                                           145   48      178        50:57.2     10:11/M
       7    Belinda Vinton                                          136   45      183        51:59.1     10:24/M
       8    Connie Richardson                                       148   47      200        54:51.1     10:58/M
       9    Kay Bishop                                               58   48      205        55:48.3     11:10/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Collier                                            121   46       32        32:58.7      6:36/M
       2    Dan Scott                                               206   48       36        33:17.6      6:39/M
       3    Mike Richardson                                         147   48       45        34:25.9      6:53/M
       4    Jack Wickens                                            199   46       53        35:23.2      7:05/M
       5    Chris Burdette                                           52   49       89        37:56.4      7:35/M
       6    Timothy Payne                                            99   48      107        40:19.1      8:04/M
       7    Ron Ellison                                             127   48      139        45:26.6      9:05/M
       8    David Vanhoof                                           153   47      144        45:56.3      9:11/M
       9    Dave Crisanti                                            73   46      148        46:13.9      9:15/M
      10    Ron Brittain                                            230   47      166        49:08.8      9:50/M
      11    Chip Illi                                                94   45      179        51:04.8     10:13/M
      12    David Clark                                               2   46      194        53:36.2     10:43/M
      13    Steven Ostrovich                                        172   48      203        55:10.8     11:02/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sheri Bush                                               62   51      103        39:46.4      7:57/M
       2    Roxann Brown                                              8   51      127        43:33.2      8:43/M
       3    Delores Webb                                             66   53      145        46:03.7      9:13/M
       4    Nicki Kennedy                                           186   54      151        46:54.6      9:23/M
       5    Jane Poole                                               23   53      158        47:58.6      9:36/M
       6    Patricia O' Connell                                      68   51      212        57:25.5     11:29/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dan Lukasik                                              30   51       33        32:59.7      6:36/M
       2    Jeff Heatl                                              213   50       43        34:18.7      6:52/M
       3    Bryan Noble                                              12   53       51        35:07.2      7:01/M
       4    Danny McClure                                            60   54       67        36:30.6      7:18/M
       5    Tim Clore                                               224   50       68        36:32.6      7:18/M
       6    Tom Fenton                                              171   51       97        38:53.8      7:47/M
       7    Rick Swope                                               25   54      105        40:05.7      8:01/M
       8    Jerry Waddington                                         89   52      118        42:05.7      8:25/M
       9    Brian Cauthon                                            19   52      137        44:48.6      8:58/M
      10    Rick Zenz                                                87   50      165        49:08.6      9:50/M
      11    Robt Benn                                               234   51      173        50:16.9     10:03/M
      12    Grant Wild                                                4   52      208        56:19.8     11:16/M
      13    Jeff Beagln                                             204   50      222      1:05:08.5     13:02/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Paul Jr. Bapst                                           14   55       24        32:04.7      6:25/M
       2    Jim Polsgrove                                           223   57       74        37:01.8      7:24/M
       3    Skip Wilcox                                              36   55       92        38:25.9      7:41/M
       4    John Blumhardt                                          108   57       98        38:58.7      7:48/M
       5    Joe Evans                                               152   57      119        42:15.6      8:27/M
       6    Kevin Webb                                               65   55      128        43:34.1      8:43/M
       7    Todd Emmons                                              22   59      159        48:21.5      9:40/M
       8    Rick Zantop                                             203   55      197        54:00.0     10:48/M
       9    Jim Matthews                                             71   55      219      1:01:40.9     12:20/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Frederick                                          96   62      220      1:01:41.1     12:20/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Reed                                                63   60       71        36:53.9      7:23/M
       2    Ron Carpenter                                            32   61       72        36:59.1      7:24/M
       3    Bruce Andrews                                            50   63       85        37:39.0      7:32/M
       4    William T. III Reid                                      64   61      100        39:10.8      7:50/M
       5    Tom Ferguson                                             83   63      160        48:21.9      9:40/M
       6    Wally Drogt                                              42   62      224      1:06:33.8     13:19/M

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marge Novak                                              40   65      201        55:06.7     11:01/M
       2    Mary Steinhauser                                        211   66      204        55:16.8     11:03/M
       3    Karen Cunningham                                        214   65      217        59:31.6     11:54/M
       4    Betty Lathrop                                           179   67      218        59:52.6     11:58/M

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lawrence Kalser                                         226   65      186        52:28.6     10:30/M
       2    John Hayes                                              123   67      211        57:19.0     11:28/M
       3    Cyril Steinhauser                                       212   69      226      1:07:28.2     13:30/M

5K Walk

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lisa Walsh                                              583   38        4        34:27.9     11:07/M

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Swarts                                            518   46        1        26:06.7      8:25/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robin Brigham                                           596   55        5        34:44.7     11:12/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kris Kloack                                             594   62        2        32:43.7     10:33/M

Overall Female Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lorrane Spencer                                         593   55        8        35:24.9     11:25/M

Overall Male Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Richard Spencor                                         592   57        3        34:11.3     11:02/M

Female 19 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Riley Raburn                                            505   13       14        37:04.0     11:57/M
       2    Taylor Collier                                          564   14       16        37:16.8     12:01/M
       3    Marissa Markovich                                       578   15       17        37:17.0     12:02/M
       4    Rachel Childs                                           562   11       18        37:17.3     12:02/M
       5    Karana Wickens                                          537   13       23        38:25.0     12:24/M
       6    Amanda Crisanti                                         509   16       34        40:17.5     13:00/M
       7    Connor Smith                                            535   10       35        40:27.8     13:03/M
       8    Sidnee Swarts                                           519   10       57        45:16.7     14:36/M
       9    Lexy Ulfig                                              522   15       59        45:31.5     14:41/M
      10    Katie Stroede                                           515    4       72        47:34.6     15:21/M
      11    Aly Stroede                                             516    3       82        50:59.5     16:27/M
      12    Hannah Benn                                             601   13       86        56:42.1     18:17/M
      13    Rachel Benn                                             600   17       87        56:42.2     18:17/M

Male 19 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ian Smith                                               534   14        9        35:34.8     11:28/M
       2    Wesley Wickens                                          538   10       46        42:35.1     13:44/M
       3    Andrew Wickens                                          589   18       70        47:14.6     15:14/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Angela Brock                                            559   28       30        39:43.8     12:49/M
       2    Lindsey Betz                                            556   25       31        39:44.6     12:49/M
       3    Stephanie Deglee                                        215   29       51        43:58.3     14:11/M
       4    Gennie Bognar                                           507   23       55        44:31.0     14:22/M
       5    Crina Hatchett                                          581   20       61        45:49.3     14:47/M
       6    Heather Evans                                           591   21       66        46:16.0     14:55/M
       7    Brooke Geisman                                          590   20       67        46:16.1     14:55/M
       8    Katie Bandfield                                         587   29       75        48:11.6     15:33/M
       9    Melissa Stroede                                         513   29       81        50:59.4     16:27/M
      10    Jessica Ellison                                         567   22       84        56:21.0     18:11/M
      11    Cortney Perry                                           585   20       88        56:44.7     18:18/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dale Stroede                                            514   28       78        49:53.4     16:05/M
       2    Chaz Jolly                                              568   24       85        56:21.9     18:11/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Georgia Grimes                                          557   31       12        36:03.9     11:38/M
       2    Aimee Fedore                                            569   36       28        39:32.5     12:45/M
       3    Heidi Vegter                                            598   33       37        40:37.8     13:06/M
       4    Robyn Halsey                                            561   39       47        42:50.2     13:49/M
       5    Jennifer Smith                                          558   35       73        47:38.8     15:22/M
       6    Patricia Peters                                         560   34       83        51:34.5     16:38/M
       7    Becky Briggs                                            573   36       94        59:39.0     19:15/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Twichell                                           523   39        6        35:08.5     11:20/M
       2    Lamar Hershberger                                       508   35       90        57:03.3     18:24/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Leslie Morell                                           565   41       19        37:18.6     12:02/M
       2    Janet Fater                                             579   48       21        38:11.2     12:19/M
       3    Laurie Smith                                            533   44       25        38:50.0     12:32/M
       4    Jennifer Raburn                                         504   41       32        39:54.5     12:52/M
       5    Kim Johnson-Crisanti                                    584   49       36        40:28.8     13:03/M
       6    Kelly Bland                                             526   46       41        41:39.3     13:26/M
       7    Jennifer Childs                                         501   43       43        41:53.1     13:31/M
       8    Sharon Mazerov                                          574   43       44        42:07.4     13:35/M
       9    Sonya Wickens                                           539   46       45        42:34.9     13:44/M
      10    Cindy Clark                                             511   46       48        42:50.3     13:49/M
      11    Kari Corravo                                            512   42       49        42:56.1     13:51/M
      12    Robin Ellison                                           566   47       52        43:58.5     14:11/M
      13    Joy Hatchett                                            582   45       60        45:48.9     14:46/M
      14    Donna Bognar                                            506   45       68        46:56.8     15:08/M
      15    Tina Stuart                                             542   45       74        47:54.5     15:27/M
      16    Lori Hoop                                               563   43       79        50:20.2     16:14/M
      17    Lynn Markovich                                          577   46       80        50:20.8     16:14/M
      18    Deb Benn                                                599   49       89        57:02.5     18:24/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rick Girard                                             570   40       10        35:40.7     11:30/M
       2    Lynn Smith                                              532   46       15        37:13.5     12:00/M
       3    Mike Raburn                                             503   46       50        43:04.9     13:54/M
       4    John Stuart                                             541   47       53        44:28.7     14:21/M
       5    Joe Childs                                              502   44       54        44:28.9     14:21/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathy Schaefer                                          549   54       24        38:25.4     12:24/M
       2    Tanya Waddington                                        554   50       29        39:35.2     12:46/M
       3    Jill Rose-Redman                                        595   56       38        40:49.4     13:10/M
       4    Rose Noble                                              525   50       42        41:41.8     13:27/M
       5    Danielle Polsgrove                                      597   57       56        45:00.3     14:31/M
       6    Cerisse Gallant                                         521   51       58        45:31.3     14:41/M
       7    Marie Matteson                                          546   59       64        45:58.2     14:50/M
       8    Susan Cortright                                         530   55       69        46:57.0     15:09/M
       9    Debra Griffiths                                         571   51       92        59:38.5     19:14/M
      10    Judy Warner                                             572   51       93        59:38.7     19:14/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Philip Poxson                                           510   51        7        35:21.7     11:24/M
       2    James Jr. Sleight                                       548   58       20        37:51.7     12:13/M
       3    Curtis Fater                                            580   55       22        38:11.8     12:19/M
       4    Bob Jones                                               527   58       27        38:55.8     12:33/M
       5    Doran Winchell                                          536   52       40        41:02.9     13:14/M
       6    Michael Matteson                                        547   58       63        45:58.1     14:50/M
       7    Rick Bedore                                             588   51       76        48:51.5     15:45/M

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Rowley                                            545   60       13        36:13.2     11:41/M
       2    Sharon Brooks                                           524   66       71        47:15.7     15:15/M

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dan McCloskey                                           552   60       11        35:51.5     11:34/M
       2    Dave Delaet                                             551   66       26        38:51.5     12:32/M

Female 70 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Judie Swank                                             553   70       33        39:55.5     12:53/M
       2    Dorothy Bodde                                           517   78       39        40:50.2     13:10/M

Male 70 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Clifford Mazerov                                        576   77       62        45:52.9     14:48/M
       2    Larry Maynard                                           544   71       65        46:07.8     14:53/M
       3    Elwin Skinkle                                           550   76       77        49:45.8     16:03/M
       4    Joe Melling                                             543   78       91        58:37.0     18:55/M