Heart Throb 5K

Age group results for individuals (scroll down for couples results)

February 13, 2011


Results By Michigan Running Foundation (blockc@lcc.edu)


Overall Female Open Winners

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace             

       1    Andrea Walrath                                          160   30        6      22:05.1    7:07/M            

 

Overall Male Open Winners

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace             

       1    Nathaniel Ellsworth                                     159   19        1      18:06.1    5:50/M            

 

Male 14 and under

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace             

       1    Tre Coulter                                             170   12       34      28:13.7    9:06/M            

 

Female 15 to 19

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace             

       1    Katherine Rafuse                                        113   18       45      29:57.1    9:40/M            

       2    Cathryn Cooke                                            83   16       62      35:34.8   11:28/M            

       3    Jesseca Frost                                            87   18       66      36:53.7   11:54/M            

       4    Kathleen Bluft                                          150   16       76      50:08.0   16:10/M            

 

Female 20 to 24

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace             

       1    Chelsea Reicher                                         115   21       11      23:33.9    7:36/M            

       2    Lisa Erickson                                            86   22       19      26:00.2    8:23/M            

       3    Alexis Burch                                             78   20       32      28:04.2    9:03/M            

       4    Hannah Rodbro                                           168   20       35      28:14.2    9:06/M            

       5    Kelly Kiertzner                                          97   20       36      28:14.4    9:06/M            

       6    Courtney MacLeod                                        101   23       39      29:03.6    9:22/M            

       7    Cassandra Hornbeck                                       93   24       41      29:07.9    9:24/M             

       8    Tracy Tossi                                             120   20       44      29:54.2    9:39/M            

       9    Alison Messer                                           106   21       46      30:03.1    9:42/M            

      10    Kaitlyn Hoffman                                          92   20       47      30:19.4    9:47/M            

      11    Kayla Banyas                                            176   21       54      32:47.2   10:35/M            

      12    Crissi Manitiu                                          102   21       68      37:10.0   11:59/M            

 

Male 20 to 24

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace             

       1    Faread Jamalifard                                       169   22        3      19:27.2    6:16/M            

       2    Garett Humphries                                        174   20        4      19:58.5    6:26/M            

       3    Kevin Ortiz                                             109   23        5      22:03.8    7:07/M            

       4    Christopher Crock                                       152   23        9      23:05.6    7:27/M            

       5    Bret Waligora                                           122   21       10      23:33.4    7:36/M            

       6    Sean Goebel                                              88   20       12      23:34.7    7:36/M            

       7    Shawn Clark                                              81   22       21      26:17.9    8:29/M            

 

Female 25 to 29

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace             

       1    Nicole Heyboer                                          156   25       38      29:00.8    9:21/M            

       2    Katherine Harrell                                        90   29       48      30:26.9    9:49/M            

       3    Stephanie Little                                         99   26       49      30:28.9    9:50/M            

       4    Abby Short                                              117   26       53      32:35.5   10:31/M            

       5    Leslie Paxton                                           110   25       58      33:30.8   10:48/M            

       6    Amber Daniels                                            84   26       75      49:47.9   16:04/M            

 

Male 25 to 29

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace             

       1    Zach Hansmann                                            89   27       20      26:16.0    8:28/M            

       2    Al Hermsen                                               91   26       37      29:00.3    9:21/M            

 

Female 30 to 34

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace             

       1    Aimee Reed                                              114   31       22      26:21.2    8:30/M            

       2    Stacia Buchanan                                          77   33       27      26:53.9    8:40/M            

       3    Kristy Casagranda                                        79   33       30      27:36.8    8:54/M            

       4    Kim Vetter                                              121   32       42      29:35.5    9:33/M            

       5    Jill Kukulis                                            163   32       61      35:32.6   11:28/M            

       6    Lindsay Rode                                            116   33       63      36:10.6   11:40/M            

       7    Amanda Sucher                                           119   34       78      51:34.5   16:38/M            

       8    Olivia Zustiak                                          126   34       79      51:37.0   16:39/M            

 

Male 30 to 34

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace             

       1    Mikhail Murshak                                         137   33       33      28:05.1    9:04/M            

       2    Jack Adams                                               74   32       56      33:08.7   10:41/M             

 

Female 35 to 39

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace             

       1    Lori Noyer                                              108   38       52      31:24.7   10:08/M             

       2    Tina Coyer                                              130   38       55      33:03.7   10:40/M            

       3    Jessi DeLaCruz                                          171   35       80      59:35.9   19:13/M            

 

Male 35 to 39

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace             

       1    Todd Kauffman                                            96   35        2      18:44.4    6:03/M             

       2    Craig Phillipich                                        112   38       14      24:30.1    7:54/M            

       3    Allan Davenport                                          85   39       18      25:38.2    8:16/M            

 

Female 40 to 44

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace             

       1    Tammy Chick                                             161   44       16      24:57.0    8:03/M            

       2    Mary Pekrul                                             111   43       43      29:35.9    9:33/M            

       3    Cheryl Boss                                             175   43       67      36:55.7   11:55/M            

       4    Janet McDuffey                                          105   42       71      37:40.4   12:09/M            

       5    Kris Johnstone                                           95   44       72      37:58.9   12:15/M            

 

Male 40 to 44

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace             

       1    Kevin Jorae                                             165   41       29      27:31.2    8:53/M            

 

Female 45 to 49

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace             

       1    Amy Willing                                             124   46       26      26:39.2    8:36/M            

       2    Diane Landry                                             98   48       40      29:03.8    9:22/M            

       3    Jacqueline Little                                       100   49       51      31:19.7   10:06/M            

       4    Teresa Truax                                            164   49       65      36:23.7   11:44/M            

       5    Michele Abrams                                           73   47       74      47:28.5   15:19/M            

 

Male 45 to 49

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace             

       1    Steve Schneider                                         167   48        8      22:57.1    7:24/M            

       2    Craig Swan                                              162   45       15      24:31.9    7:55/M            

       3    Troy Miller                                             166   48       28      26:54.7    8:41/M            

 

Female 50 to 54

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace             

       1    Sandy Vanlancker                                        172   51       31      27:47.7    8:58/M            

       2    Karen Cooke                                              82   50       57      33:21.5   10:45/M            

       3    Maryann Baxter                                          129   54       59      33:44.6   10:53/M            

       4    Kristen Furseth                                         128   50       60      34:48.4   11:14/M            

       5    Nancy Yeadon                                            125   52       73      42:48.0   13:48/M            

       6    Ann Symonds                                             144   52       77      50:24.5   16:15/M            

 

Male 50 to 54

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace             

       1    Eric Stockall                                           133   50        7      22:20.4    7:12/M            

       2    Mark Bush                                               173   52       13      24:25.2    7:53/M            

       3    Calvin Clark                                             80   53       24      26:30.0    8:33/M            

       4    Ken Humphries                                           151   53       25      26:36.0    8:35/M            

 

Female 55 to 59

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace             

       1    Mindy Miner                                             107   55       70      37:30.1   12:06/M            

 

Male 55 to 59

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace             

       1    Brian Walrath                                           123   58       23      26:25.5    8:31/M            

       2    Gordon Clark                                            155   55       50      31:15.0   10:05/M            

 

Male 60 to 64

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace             

       1    Larry McCaskey                                          104   61       17      25:36.9    8:15/M            

 

Female 65 and up

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace             

       1    Marge Novak                                             127   65       64      36:17.7   11:42/M            

 

Female no age given

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace             

       1    Mary Munkacsy                                           147   99       69      37:20.6   12:03/M   

 

 

 Heart Throb 5K male-female couples results

Place

Combined Time

Name

Time

Name

Time

1

37.44

Ian Wright

18:19.9

Amanda Dipaolo

19:25.3

2

39.03

Rebecca Rudey

19:37.1

Scott Schlaff

19:53.6

3

45.33

Eric Graham

19:41.4

Julie Graham

25:52.4

4

48.49

Brett Ferguson

24:06.3

Alison Manciu

24:43.5

5

49.02

Michael Kelleher

23:35.1

Kristen Kelleher

25:27.2

6

49.26

Mark Sikkila

22:29.2

Angela Goodrich

26:57.3

7

50.43

Christopher Russell

24:26.8

Carly Knauf

26:17.2

8

53.19

Lauren Brissette

25:58.9

Justin Greenfield

27:21.7

9

54.34

Eric Nelson

27:17.4

Megan Suer

27:17.7

10

55.38

Emily Miner

27:49.5

Jake Benedict

27:49.7

11

56.06

Phillipe Wernette

28:03.4

Danielle Peters

28:03.8

12

56.36

Jeremy Feehan

28:18.6

Missy Blight

28:18.9

13

57.00

Nancy Andrus

28:30.1

Brooks Andrus

28:30.3

14

60.13

Chaz Hatt

30:04.5

Elizabeth Hatt

30:09.9

15

60.24

Benjamin Quinn

24:52.6

Nicole Quinn

35:32.2

16

60.31

Joseph Bogard

30:15.4

Jill Alumbaugh

30:16.0

17

60.58

Katie McCarver

30:29.3

Rodney Tocco

30:29.7

18

62.46

Leslie Darrow

31:15.6

Michael Darrow

31:31.0

19

64.01

Christine Church

32:00.2

Barry Church

32:00.9

20

64.45

Kerry Edersole

31:55.2

Samir Singh

32:50.9

21

65.05

Graham Leach

31:39.1

Tara Codde-Leach

33:26.4

22

66.55

Jonathan Miner

29:25.8

Erin Miner

37:30.5

23

67.05

Brock Eisenlohr

31:42.4

Shawna Nicely

35:23.3

24

67.54

Ashley Kala

32:01.3

Jeff Kala

35:53.5

25

70.34

Jacci Weber

35:17.5

Nic Ingle

35:17.8

26

81.03

Gadiel Espinoza

37:41.8

Michelle Espinoza

43:22.0

27

83.18

Melinda Nowak

41:39.4

William Nowak

41:39.7

28

87.01

John Symonds

42:50.5

Erin Symonds

44:10.8

 

Heart Throb 5K female couples results

Place

Combined

Times

Name

Time

Name

Time

1

48.21

Leah Morin

23:26.5

Lainie Pavona

24:55.3

2

54.36

Sarah Parks

24:20.2

Allison Parks

30:16.6

3

56.02

Renee Pineau

27:26.5

Michelle Pineau

28:36.6

4

57.09

Megan Ewend

27:26.3

Jenna Ewend

29:43.9

5

62.50

Casey Pickett

26:01.9

Ashley Scheurer

36:49.3

6

63.00

Stacie Miller

29:44.5

Brittany Blood

33:16.2

7

63.50

Laura Bridges

31:54.7

Cassey Ayres

31:56.9

8

68.22

Melissa Vermette

32:01.9

Linda Venema

36:21.1

9

68.47

Emily Ahle

34:23.7

Megan Bossory

34:24.0

10

70.44

Hannah Heinritz

34:35.5

Jennifer Burnett

36:09.5

11

78.27

Paula Zichi

39:13.7

Kris Wright

39:14.1

12

Fi Williams

38:33.0