Heart of Michigan 10K

age group results

May 14, 2011


Results By Michigan Running Foundation


Overall Female Open Winners

 
                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Connie Benedict                                         558   50        3        42:37.2     42:40.2      0:03.0      6:52/M

Overall Male Open Winners

 
                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Dave Azari                        Ann Arbor  MI          78   29        1        39:11.0     39:13.6      0:02.5      6:19/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

 
                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Rhonda Dick                       Dewitt  MI            138   45        9        43:25.7     43:29.1      0:03.4      7:00/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

 
                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Ryan Kauffman                     East Lansing  MI      590   40        5        42:55.9     42:57.9      0:02.0      6:55/M

Overall Female Grandmasters winner

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Robin Reynolds                    Mason  MI              64   51       66        54:22.9     54:25.0      0:02.1      8:46/M

Overall Male Grandmasters winner 

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Rique Campa                       Perry  MI             478   54       14        44:47.2     44:51.3      0:04.1      7:13/M

Female 10 to 14

 
                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Miranda Maher                     Lansing  MI           151   13      187      1:14:57.8   1:15:00.5      0:02.7     12:05/M
       2    Marissa Gordon                    Dewitt  MI            485   14      194      1:16:37.4   1:16:42.3      0:04.8     12:21/M

Male 10 to 14

 
                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Brendan Hunt                      Jackson  MI           497   13       74        55:49.0     56:00.6      0:11.5      9:00/M

Female 15 to 19

 
                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Elise Buell                       Eaton Rapids  MI      106   19       44        50:55.3     51:00.4      0:05.0      8:13/M
       3    Taylar Miller                     Dewitt  MI            581   18      165      1:08:55.2   1:09:01.2      0:05.9     11:07/M
       2    Bethany Coon                      Dewitt  MI             84   18      166      1:08:55.6   1:09:01.4      0:05.7     11:07/M

Male 15 to 19

 
                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Kegan McKinnon                    Lansing  MI           474   18        7        43:03.9     43:06.3      0:02.4      6:57/M

Female 20 to 24

 
                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Hannah Land                       Lansing  MI           134   21       71        55:22.8     55:35.3      0:12.5      8:56/M
       2    Sally Warner                      Lansing  MI           149   24       77        56:38.0     56:57.5      0:19.5      9:08/M
       3    Carrie Bell                       Holt  MI              464   24       87        57:52.3     58:01.4      0:09.0      9:20/M
       4    Nelly Ballesteros                 Farmington  MI        155   22       91        58:18.6     58:36.2      0:17.6      9:24/M
       5    Erin Dillon                       East Lansing  MI      471   21      125      1:02:24.1   1:02:29.1      0:05.0     10:04/M
       6    Becky Campa                       Perry  MI             479   20      128      1:03:12.9   1:03:22.9      0:09.9     10:12/M
       7    Kate Gardner                      Farmington Hills  M    21   22      146      1:06:03.9   1:06:11.4      0:07.5     10:39/M
       8    Jena Szatkowski                   Shelby Twp  MI         92   23      169      1:09:16.9   1:09:23.8      0:06.8     11:10/M
       9    Laura Szatkowski                  Mount Pleasant  MI     91   21      170      1:09:16.9   1:09:24.0      0:07.0     11:10/M
      10    Krysten Diener                    Clinton Twp  MI       156   24      172      1:09:20.0   1:09:47.6      0:27.5     11:11/M
      11    Amanda Williams                   Mount Pleasant  MI    163   23      175      1:11:13.7   1:11:18.2      0:04.5     11:29/M
      12    Allyson Foster                    Middleville  MI       170   22      178      1:12:15.4   1:12:26.2      0:10.7     11:39/M
      13    Samantha Varner                   East Lansing  MI      147   21      179      1:12:37.9   1:12:49.1      0:11.2     11:43/M
      14    Meghan Fidge                      Northville  MI        425   23      198      1:17:28.9   1:17:54.3      0:25.3     12:30/M
      15    Danielle Forsyth                  Garden City  MI       454   23      203      1:20:51.2   1:21:12.1      0:20.8     13:02/M
      16    Kelsey MacCombs                   Lansing  MI           575   20      205      1:22:45.6   1:23:09.8      0:24.1     13:21/M
      17    Liz Bratschi                      Williamston  MI       582   24      206      1:23:09.8   1:23:42.1      0:32.3     13:25/M

Male 20 to 24

 
                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Eric Musser                       East Lansing  MI      122   20        2        40:56.2     40:58.4      0:02.2      6:36/M
       2    Jeremy Smith                      East Lansing  MI      487   21       16        45:52.7     45:57.1      0:04.3      7:24/M
       3    Tom Paglia                        Detroit  MI           146   24       32        48:54.3     49:21.7      0:27.3      7:53/M
       4    Erik Antekeier                    Haslett  MI            86   21      104        59:28.9     59:48.1      0:19.1      9:35/M
       5    Eric Kilijanczyk                  Canton  MI            453   23      202      1:20:38.6   1:20:58.8      0:20.1     13:00/M

Female 25 to 29

 
                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Margaret Schick                   Ann Arbor  MI         444   29        4        42:49.3     42:54.0      0:04.6      6:54/M
       2    Emily Azari                       Ann Arbor  MI          77   28        8        43:07.4     43:12.0      0:04.5      6:57/M
       3    Emma Koppelman                    Lansing  MI           148   25       24        47:20.1     47:26.5      0:06.3      7:38/M
       4    Jessica Poort                     East Lansing  MI       40   29       33        49:04.9     49:09.1      0:04.1      7:55/M
       5    Alexa Boyce                       Holtsville  NY        615   29       35        49:31.3     49:34.8      0:03.5      7:59/M
       6    Michelle Bohy                     East Lansing  MI      207   29       53        52:51.3     53:07.4      0:16.0      8:31/M
       7    Kate Thomas                       Haslett  MI           185   26       73        55:43.9     55:59.3      0:15.4      8:59/M
       8    Amanda Lavoy                      Leslie  MI            169   28       97        58:33.6     58:51.5      0:17.9      9:27/M
       9    Erica Sparkenbaugh                Lansing  MI           113   28      101        58:56.8     59:06.8      0:10.0      9:30/M
      10    Alison Dambro                     East Lansing  MI      591   29      103        59:28.1     59:46.8      0:18.6      9:35/M
      11    Holly Feldpausch                  Westphalia  MI        466   28      110      1:00:18.9   1:00:32.5      0:13.6      9:44/M
      12    Brianna Currin                    Mason  MI             174   25      119      1:01:42.0   1:02:01.2      0:19.2      9:57/M
      13    Jennifer Reynolds                 Battle Creek  MI      121   29      142      1:04:33.6   1:04:59.5      0:25.9     10:25/M
      14    April Montague                    Spring Arbor  MI      187   28      145      1:06:03.8   1:06:29.8      0:26.0     10:39/M
      15    Jamie Rytlewski                   Okemos  MI            141   28      147      1:06:04.3   1:06:34.1      0:29.7     10:39/M
      16    Greta Lankheet                    Eaton Rapids  MI      616   29      151      1:06:16.2   1:06:45.8      0:29.6     10:41/M
      17    Allison Thompson                  Howell  MI             72   27      152      1:06:20.3   1:06:45.6      0:25.3     10:42/M
      18    Annette Spagnuolo                 Lansing  MI           130   29      158      1:07:17.8   1:07:53.3      0:35.5     10:51/M
      19    Kathleen McCarthy                 Fraser  MI            158   28      171      1:09:19.7   1:09:47.2      0:27.5     11:11/M
      20    Sheena Horsford                   Lansing  MI           180   27      180      1:13:27.9   1:13:50.7      0:22.8     11:51/M
      21    Shawn Sinacola-Rodriguez          Grass Lake  MI          3   27      185      1:14:47.9   1:15:15.0      0:27.1     12:04/M
      22    Meghan Lizotte                    Lansing  MI           172   26      186      1:14:48.7   1:15:20.6      0:31.9     12:04/M
      23    Sara Katich                       Ann Arbor  MI         549   28      188      1:15:23.3   1:15:43.1      0:19.7     12:10/M
      24    Jenny Hamme                       Bay City  MI          140   26      191      1:15:43.7   1:16:13.1      0:29.4     12:13/M
      25    Lindsey Wynkoop                   Jackson  MI            66   27      196      1:17:18.4   1:17:38.2      0:19.8     12:28/M
      26    Michelle Urban                    Royal Oak  MI         144   29      199      1:18:37.5   1:19:05.8      0:28.2     12:41/M
      27    Brandy Nash                       Potterville  MI       475   28      213      1:35:57.1   1:36:28.6      0:31.5     15:29/M

Male 25 to 29

 
                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Dan Fiedler                       Lansing  MI           114   29       13        44:32.0     44:39.3      0:07.2      7:11/M
       2    Scott Moore                       Rochester Hills  MI   186   27       18        46:21.1     46:49.5      0:28.3      7:29/M
       3    Paul Negin                        Okemos  MI            195   29       23        47:16.6     47:20.9      0:04.2      7:37/M
       4    Andrew Brown                      Farmington  MI        154   25       37        49:50.6     50:08.4      0:17.7      8:02/M
       5    Nicholas Brzezinski               Lansing  MI           125   29       47        51:41.7     51:55.8      0:14.0      8:20/M
       6    Eric Ozanich                      Lansing  MI           150   29       51        52:41.5     53:03.9      0:22.4      8:30/M
       7    Dylan McAfee                      Adrian  MI            178   26       54        53:00.6     53:29.1      0:28.5      8:33/M
       8    George Mullonkal                  Fraser  MI             14   26       55        53:05.0     53:33.4      0:28.3      8:34/M
       9    Corey Wright                      Lansing  MI           128   29       65        54:17.6     54:30.4      0:12.8      8:45/M
      10    Dave Pettengill                   Clio  MI               30   25       68        55:01.7     55:23.0      0:21.3      8:52/M
      11    Jeff Nibert                       Okemos  MI            108   29       84        57:26.2     57:41.4      0:15.2      9:16/M
      12    Parker Huston                     Okemos  MI            102   29       85        57:48.1     58:03.3      0:15.1      9:19/M
      13    Eric Lipinski                     Lansing  MI            88   29      113      1:00:27.5   1:00:32.6      0:05.0      9:45/M
      14    James Reynolds                    Battle Creek  MI      120   29      141      1:04:33.0   1:04:59.5      0:26.5     10:25/M

Female 30 to 34

 
                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Erica Harrell                     Potterville  MI       564   32        6        42:56.0     42:58.8      0:02.8      6:55/M
       2    Nicole Sellen                     Holt  MI               20   30       22        47:00.2     47:06.6      0:06.4      7:35/M
       3    Jessica Corson                    Holt  MI              571   31       27        48:20.2     48:23.6      0:03.3      7:48/M
       4    Nicole Hengesbach                 Westphalia  MI        107   32       42        50:39.2     50:52.4      0:13.2      8:10/M
       5    Jennifer Raymond                  Westland  MI           80   31       50        52:18.6     52:43.1      0:24.4      8:26/M
       6    Katie Thornhill                   Holt  MI               22   32       70        55:17.4     55:25.7      0:08.3      8:55/M
       7    Amy Robke                         Dexter  MI            431   32       72        55:33.4     55:47.0      0:13.5      8:58/M
       8    Bethany Wicksall                  Lansing  MI           199   34       88        57:53.3     58:07.5      0:14.2      9:20/M
       9    Samantha Harkins                  Lansing  MI           135   32       89        57:54.0     58:07.7      0:13.6      9:20/M
      10    Jill Werner                       Pewamo  MI            166   33       93        58:22.5     58:43.9      0:21.4      9:25/M
      11    Amanda Hill                       Lansing  MI           142   32       95        58:24.5     58:32.0      0:07.4      9:25/M
      12    Kimberly Garland                  Dewitt  MI             89   34       96        58:30.1     58:46.7      0:16.6      9:26/M
      13    Sarah Brya                        Dewitt  MI            115   34      102        59:18.8     59:35.6      0:16.7      9:34/M
      14    Jill Wolfe                        Portland  MI           32   32      126      1:02:26.7   1:02:47.4      0:20.7     10:04/M
      15    Dana Watson                       East Lansing  MI      190   34      127      1:02:35.3   1:02:53.5      0:18.1     10:06/M
      16    Vickie Coe                        Lansing  MI           164   32      143      1:05:10.1   1:05:33.3      0:23.2     10:31/M
      17    Becky Guyski                      Elsie  MI             116   31      161      1:08:14.0   1:08:17.3      0:03.3     11:00/M
      18    Jeanie Murphy                     Holt  MI              119   33      167      1:08:56.5   1:09:27.0      0:30.5     11:07/M
      19    Holly Fisher                      Holt  MI               75   33      168      1:09:16.9   1:09:23.5      0:06.6     11:10/M
      20    Carm North                        Lansing  MI           153   30      189      1:15:28.8   1:15:32.4      0:03.6     12:10/M
      21    Danielle Williams                 Lansing  MI           126   32      190      1:15:38.8   1:15:41.9      0:03.0     12:12/M

Male 30 to 34

 
                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Michael Paulauski                 Ann Arbor  MI         445   32       10        43:32.4     43:37.0      0:04.5      7:01/M
       2    Camron Nellis                     Owosso  MI            490   34       19        46:43.9     47:05.5      0:21.6      7:32/M
       3    Matthew Yalch                     Okemos  MI            184   31       41        50:37.8     50:53.7      0:15.9      8:10/M
       4    Aaron Raymond                     Westland  MI           79   30       58        53:18.6     53:42.7      0:24.0      8:36/M
       5    Ken Root                          Fowlerville  MI       603   34       75        56:07.3     56:30.9      0:23.6      9:03/M
       6    Ryan Ranzino                      East Lansing  MI      197   33       81        57:01.1     57:14.0      0:12.9      9:12/M
       7    Rick Chelotti                     Lansing  MI           457   34       86        57:49.9     58:06.2      0:16.2      9:20/M
       8    Ric Stevens                       Grand Rapids  MI      118   33      109      1:00:14.0   1:00:38.0      0:24.0      9:43/M
       9    Nathan Gillikin                   Dearborn  MI           93   34      114      1:00:54.8   1:01:22.5      0:27.7      9:49/M
      10    Darren Freeland                   Ann Arbor  MI          57   32      138      1:04:29.0   1:04:34.9      0:05.9     10:24/M
      11    David Dangler                     Lansing  MI           476   30      164      1:08:39.9   1:08:45.2      0:05.2     11:04/M
      12    Michael Greiner                   Royal Oak  MI         145   30      195      1:17:08.4   1:17:36.4      0:28.0     12:26/M
      13    Aaron Mosier                      Lansing  MI           192   31      211      1:29:30.0   1:30:04.5      0:34.4     14:26/M

Female 35 to 39

 
                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Tracy Licari                      Farmington Hills  M   437   39       36        49:42.6     49:48.2      0:05.5      8:01/M
       2    Holly Ledesma                     Okemos  MI            486   39       40        50:33.6     50:50.6      0:16.9      8:09/M
       3    Kristen Riley-Wheeler             Lansing  MI            68   35       69        55:10.7     55:21.2      0:10.5      8:54/M
       4    Emily Palsrok                     East Lansing  MI      193   36       79        56:52.3     57:22.9      0:30.5      9:10/M
       5    Deanna Strong                     Northville  MI        101   36      120      1:01:42.8   1:01:51.0      0:08.2      9:57/M
       6    Amy Bertsch                       Bath  MI              182   38      122      1:01:55.8   1:02:26.0      0:30.1      9:59/M
       7    Cori Barkman                      East Lansing  MI      604   37      129      1:03:28.8   1:03:38.5      0:09.6     10:14/M
       8    Kelly Krawczyk                    Plymouth  MI          498   37      153      1:06:25.6   1:06:47.1      0:21.4     10:43/M
       9    Kate Gross                        Flushing  MI          440   39      182      1:13:30.6   1:13:42.0      0:11.4     11:51/M
      10    Stacie Sward                      Michigan Center  MI     4   35      184      1:14:45.5   1:15:12.7      0:27.1     12:03/M
      11    Kim Creger                        Pleasant Lake  MI      26   39      197      1:17:27.6   1:17:33.8      0:06.2     12:30/M
      12    Jessica Finch                     Lansing  MI           577   38      204      1:22:01.7   1:22:22.1      0:20.4     13:14/M
      13    Andrea Davis                      Lansing  MI           606   38      207      1:23:52.8   1:24:13.9      0:21.1     13:32/M

Male 35 to 39

 
                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Michael Wauters                   Lansing  MI            85   39       11        43:38.5     43:40.0      0:01.5      7:02/M
       2    Steve Herrick                     Owosso  MI            481   38       34        49:28.2     49:49.9      0:21.6      7:59/M
       3    Kent Nordlund                     Lansing  MI             5   38       39        50:31.2     51:03.4      0:32.1      8:09/M
       4    Jason Colthorp                    Saint Johns  MI       597   37       46        51:25.9     51:38.3      0:12.3      8:18/M
       5    Michael Viges                     Grand Ledge  MI       171   37       49        51:56.6     52:08.9      0:12.2      8:23/M
       6    Joe Pettit                        Lansing  MI           173   39       63        54:06.2     54:39.0      0:32.7      8:44/M
       7    Jason Moore                       Ypsilanti  MI         136   35       80        56:59.5     57:25.3      0:25.7      9:11/M
       8    Andrew Bellingar                  Williamston  MI       206   35      100        58:56.0     59:20.6      0:24.6      9:30/M
       9    Jicku Mathew                      Bath  MI              132   35      105        59:32.6     59:46.1      0:13.5      9:36/M
      10    Joshua Tkaczyk                    Holt  MI              584   36      106        59:37.8   1:00:00.6      0:22.7      9:37/M
      11    Joseph Garcia                     Lansing  MI            43   38      115      1:01:14.2   1:01:37.0      0:22.8      9:53/M
      12    Davis Coye                        Okemos  MI             31   37      116      1:01:17.0   1:01:39.5      0:22.4      9:53/M
      13    Blaine Nehring                    Clarkston  MI         103   38      118      1:01:41.9   1:01:50.7      0:08.7      9:57/M

Female 40 to 44

 
                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Cheri Leonardi                    Lake Orion  MI        189   43       26        48:20.0     48:30.9      0:10.9      7:48/M
       2    Lisa Grost                        Dewitt  MI            488   42       31        48:50.8     48:57.5      0:06.6      7:53/M
       3    Cathy Westrin                     Grand Ledge  MI       194   41       60        53:46.6     54:04.4      0:17.8      8:40/M
       4    Julie Pozega                      Grand Ledge  MI       177   42       61        53:47.5     53:51.3      0:03.8      8:40/M
       5    Michelle Stoimenoff               Grand Ledge  MI        98   43       78        56:39.8     56:46.3      0:06.4      9:08/M
       6    Kristin Clark                     East Lansing  MI       61   40       83        57:13.8     57:19.9      0:06.0      9:14/M
       7    Lori Abbott-Smith                 Lansing               560   44      140      1:04:32.1   1:04:52.9      0:20.7     10:25/M
       8    Kimberly Johnson                  Charlotte  MI          99   41      144      1:05:22.4   1:05:54.0      0:31.5     10:33/M
       9    Vickey Fabbo                      Williamston  MI       124   44      162      1:08:25.8   1:08:58.0      0:32.2     11:02/M
      10    Robyn Householder                 Lansing  MI           175   43      192      1:16:08.5   1:16:16.0      0:07.5     12:17/M
      11    Julie Gordon                      Dewitt  MI            484   44      193      1:16:36.8   1:16:41.8      0:04.9     12:21/M

Male 40 to 44

 
                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Robert Johnson                    Charlotte  MI         205   41       21        46:59.6     47:30.9      0:31.2      7:35/M
       2    Pete Kamarainen                   Grand Ledge  MI       460   44       29        48:32.7     48:40.4      0:07.6      7:50/M
       3    Randy Howell                      St Johns  MI          208   44       45        51:14.9     51:25.2      0:10.2      8:16/M
       4    Nick Licari                       Farmington Hills  M   473   40       48        51:46.9     51:52.7      0:05.7      8:21/M
       5    Rick O'Connell                    Eaton Rapids  MI       90   44       56        53:08.1     53:21.3      0:13.2      8:34/M
       6    Michael Rampe                     East Lansing  MI      131   41       76        56:32.3     56:56.5      0:24.1      9:07/M
       7    Dan Homer                         Haslett  MI           595   43      137      1:04:19.3   1:04:28.4      0:09.0     10:22/M
       8    Jeffrey Sykes                     Williamston  MI       463   41      176      1:11:24.1   1:11:48.4      0:24.3     11:31/M
       9    Daniel Sellers                    Lansing  MI            76   41      201      1:20:14.6   1:20:46.1      0:31.5     12:56/M
      10    Mark Quinn                        Lansing  MI           183   42      216      1:41:01.5   1:41:34.7      0:33.1     16:18/M

Female 45 to 49

 
                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Lori Mayabb                       Lansing  MI           461   45       59        53:31.1     53:36.7      0:05.6      8:38/M
       2    Brenda Sweeney                    Lansing  MI           202   47       92        58:20.0     58:28.6      0:08.6      9:25/M
       3    Diane Landry                      Williamston  MI       127   48      108        59:47.4   1:00:04.8      0:17.3      9:39/M
       4    Theresa Lynch                     Grand Ledge  MI       414   49      124      1:02:24.1   1:02:30.0      0:05.9     10:04/M
       5    Laura Fenger                      Mason  MI              28   45      135      1:04:13.7   1:04:44.0      0:30.2     10:21/M
       6    Michelle Moore                    Lansing  MI            34   46      139      1:04:29.9   1:04:55.1      0:25.2     10:24/M
       7    Cheryl Lewis                      Perry  MI             570   48      154      1:06:26.3   1:06:43.8      0:17.4     10:43/M
       8    Elisabeth Weston                  Lansing  MI           459   45      156      1:06:51.3   1:07:11.5      0:20.2     10:47/M
       9    Suzanne Hibbard                   Lansing  MI            83   49      177      1:11:37.4   1:11:50.4      0:13.0     11:33/M
      10    Rajita Dnyate                     East Lansing  MI      495   46      183      1:14:12.2   1:14:36.3      0:24.0     11:58/M
      11    Malinda Matney                    Ann Arbor  MI         422   45      208      1:24:01.6   1:24:34.8      0:33.1     13:33/M
      12    Julie Trierweiler                 Dewitt  MI            557   49      212      1:34:29.7   1:34:42.4      0:12.7     15:14/M

Male 45 to 49

 
                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    David Soltow                      Dewitt  MI            137   49       12        44:22.8     44:26.5      0:03.6      7:09/M
       2    Mark Parker                       Lansing  MI           188   45       20        46:54.2     47:01.0      0:06.7      7:34/M
       3    Daniel Spongberg                  Farmington Hils  MI    16   46       28        48:25.0     48:32.8      0:07.8      7:49/M
       4    Scott Schuelke                    St. Johns  MI         489   47       30        48:39.2     48:45.5      0:06.2      7:51/M
       5    Michael Roberts                   Ypsilanti  MI         167   47       38        50:01.8     50:11.1      0:09.3      8:04/M
       6    David Bosak                       Holt  MI               59   45      117      1:01:30.6   1:01:49.5      0:18.9      9:55/M
       7    John Maurer                       Grand Ledge  MI       176   49      121      1:01:45.0   1:01:55.4      0:10.3      9:58/M
       8    Daniel Jones                      Wixom  MI             129   48      132      1:04:08.9   1:04:33.7      0:24.7     10:21/M
       9    Ken Ishman                        Williamston  MI       477   49      157      1:07:02.4   1:07:26.9      0:24.5     10:49/M
      10    Chris Williams                    Ada  MI               483   48      209      1:29:27.6   1:29:34.5      0:06.9     14:26/M
      11    Chuck Williams                    Ada  MI               482   48      210      1:29:29.5   1:29:34.4      0:04.9     14:26/M

Female 50 to 54

 
                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Delores Webb                      Jackson  MI            95   53       90        58:01.5     58:16.1      0:14.5      9:21/M
       2    Deb Flegel                        Lansing  MI           587   53       94        58:23.7     58:59.6      0:35.9      9:25/M
       3    Kerry Linder                      Dewitt  MI            467   53      112      1:00:23.6   1:00:58.4      0:34.8      9:44/M
       4    Kim Ramm                          Lansing  MI            38   52      133      1:04:13.0   1:04:48.1      0:35.1     10:21/M
       5    Sheryl Lucas                      Grand Ledge  MI        69   51      134      1:04:13.3   1:04:48.1      0:34.7     10:21/M
       6    Cindy Gustafson                   Mason  MI             572   53      148      1:06:09.0   1:06:26.7      0:17.6     10:40/M
       7    Pam Dunckie                       Lansing  MI            41   52      200      1:19:12.9   1:19:39.6      0:26.7     12:46/M

Male 50 to 54

 
                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Stephen Buell                     Eaton Rapids  MI      105   53       15        45:27.5     45:32.4      0:04.8      7:20/M
       2    Kevin Wing                        Bellevue  MI          428   54       43        50:39.8     51:07.3      0:27.5      8:10/M
       3    Dean Schrauben                    Fowlerville  MI        82   53       64        54:11.7     54:31.4      0:19.6      8:44/M
       4    Dusty Unruh                       Laingsburg  MI         71   54       98        58:34.9     58:43.3      0:08.3      9:27/M
       5    Bill Hensler                      Holt  MI              458   52      131      1:04:06.7   1:04:38.3      0:31.6     10:20/M
       6    Kenneth Dallafior                 Lake Orion  MI         70   51      149      1:06:15.2   1:06:23.8      0:08.6     10:41/M
       7    Rod Smith                         Howell  MI            143   51      159      1:08:08.1   1:08:26.8      0:18.6     10:59/M
       8    Rick Hamme                        Bay City  MI          139   54      160      1:08:12.4   1:08:42.5      0:30.1     11:00/M

Female 55 to 59

 
                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Karen Hitchcock                   Williamston  MI       540   57       82        57:12.4     57:16.7      0:04.2      9:14/M
       2    Tasha Toth                        Okemos  MI            201   55      111      1:00:21.6   1:00:39.0      0:17.4      9:44/M
       3    Kathy Kettles                     Lansing  MI           556   58      123      1:02:19.5   1:02:41.2      0:21.6     10:03/M
       4    Marcia Baar                       Lansing  MI            11   58      130      1:03:50.5   1:03:57.7      0:07.2     10:18/M
       5    Dawn Homer                        Haslett  MI           596   59      136      1:04:19.3   1:04:28.4      0:09.0     10:22/M
       6    Donna Sanglier                    Milford  MI            74   56      150      1:06:16.0   1:06:24.4      0:08.4     10:41/M
       7    Helen Pedersen                    East Lansing  MI      111   58      218      1:41:20.9   1:41:36.1      0:15.1     16:21/M

Male 55 to 59

 
                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Brian Bess                        Laingsburg  MI        561   55       17        46:18.2     46:23.5      0:05.3      7:28/M
       2    Richard Hayhoe                    East Lansing  MI      563   59       25        47:22.8     47:27.2      0:04.4      7:38/M
       3    John Cooper                       Ypsilanti  MI          27   56       52        52:44.0     52:54.6      0:10.6      8:30/M
       4    Robert Sheehan                    Lansing  MI           104   55       57        53:09.0     53:38.0      0:29.0      8:34/M
       5    Kevin Webb                        Jackson  MI            94   55       62        53:52.3     54:06.3      0:14.0      8:41/M
       6    Ali Damsaz                        Dexter  MI            608   55      174      1:10:36.4   1:10:39.0      0:02.6     11:23/M
       7    Larry Pedersen                    East Lansing  MI      112   58      217      1:41:19.4   1:41:34.5      0:15.1     16:20/M

Female 60 to 64

 
                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Cathy Vaupel                      Fowlerville  MI        19   62      173      1:09:58.0   1:10:10.0      0:12.0     11:17/M
       2    Barbara Poprawa                   Lansing  MI            36   60      214      1:38:45.0   1:39:22.4      0:37.4     15:56/M
       3    Kathe Demara Smith                Haslett  MI           593   62      215      1:38:45.1   1:39:22.6      0:37.4     15:56/M

Female 65 to 69

 
                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Greta Dewolf                      Mason  MI              48   67      163      1:08:30.6   1:08:30.6                 11:03/M
       2    Joan Rucker                       Northville  MI        446   66      181      1:13:29.1   1:13:41.0      0:11.8     11:51/M

Male 65 to 69

 
                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Henry Vaupel                      Fowlerville  MI        18   67      107        59:42.4     59:54.9      0:12.5      9:38/M

Male 70 to 74

 
                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Joseph Toth                       Okemos  MI            200   73       99        58:43.7     59:00.4      0:16.6      9:28/M

Female no age

 
                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Christin Armstrong                East Lansing  MI      196   99       67        54:50.8     55:07.0      0:16.1      8:51/M
       2    Pamela Black                      Lapeer  MI            435   99      155      1:06:30.7   1:06:56.6      0:25.9     10:44/M

 

Heart of Michigan 5K

Age Group Results

May 14, 2011


Results By Michigan Running Foundation


Overall Female Open Winners

 
                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Tiffany Talamonti                 Lansing  MI           250   26       20        24:06.1     24:09.5      0:03.3      7:46/M

Overall Male Open Winners

 
                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Aaron Bachman                     Okemos  MI            352   23        1        15:33.6     15:34.7      0:01.1      5:01/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

 
                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Jodi Baron                        Haslett  MI            35   49       49        26:50.9     27:01.7      0:10.8      8:39/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

 
                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Ken Frechen                       Saint Johns  MI       562   47        7        20:20.5     20:22.6      0:02.1      6:34/M

Overall Female Grand Masters Winners

 
                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Joann Serr                        Huntington Woods  M   232   52       70        29:00.0     29:08.5      0:08.5      9:21/M

Overall Male Grand Masters Winners

 
                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Scott Serr                        Huntington Woods  M   233   52       16        23:07.1     23:14.8      0:07.6      7:27/M

Male 9 and under

 
                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Erik Lieberman                    Dewitt  MI            600    6      198        44:29.7     44:50.7      0:21.0     14:21/M
       2    David Hurst                       Wills  MI             261    9      225        52:16.7     52:47.8      0:31.1     16:52/M

Female 10 to 14

 
                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Kelsey Grost                      Dewitt  MI            609   11       46        26:41.6     27:04.1      0:22.5      8:36/M
       2    Courtney Coultes                  Lansing  MI           522   10      134        34:32.5     35:08.1      0:35.6     11:08/M
       3    Christine Maisner                 Okemos  MI            362   12      207        45:54.4     46:18.2      0:23.7     14:48/M
       4    Alayna Peterson                   Lansing  MI           397   10      246      1:01:41.4   1:02:13.9      0:32.4     19:54/M

Male 10 to 14

 
                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Codey Cook                        St. Johns  MI         528   14        4        18:38.3     18:39.7      0:01.3      6:01/M
       2    Trevor Norkey                     Lansing  MI           244   14       10        21:56.8     21:59.2      0:02.3      7:05/M
       3    Eric Lewis                        Farmington Hills  M    46   12       19        23:48.9     24:42.0      0:53.1      7:41/M
       4    Ian Schmidtmann                   Lansing  MI           551   13       36        25:25.7     25:36.0      0:10.2      8:12/M
       5    Jess Kohlhepp                     Dewitt  MI            255   13      101        31:37.1     31:46.7      0:09.6     10:12/M
       6    Colin Bradley                     Mason  MI             300   11      122        33:01.0     33:46.0      0:45.0     10:39/M
       7    Sam Hunt                          Jackson  MI           547   11      135        34:33.6     34:47.8      0:14.2     11:09/M
       8    Brayden Schmidtmann               Lansing  MI           554   12      141        35:08.3     35:18.2      0:09.8     11:20/M
       9    Brody Kohlhepp                    Dewitt  MI            254   12      163        37:48.5     37:57.7      0:09.2     12:12/M
      10    Caleb Woloszyn                    Lansing  MI           383   11      187        41:47.2     42:33.7      0:46.4     13:29/M

Female 15 to 19

 
                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Madison Schmidtmann               Lansing  MI           553   15       54        27:52.0     28:02.0      0:09.9      8:59/M
       2    Kelly Serr                        Huntington Woods  M   236   19      131        33:57.7     34:05.7      0:08.0     10:57/M
       3    Mary Gardner                      Farmington Hills  M   336   19      142        35:08.4     35:34.2      0:25.7     11:20/M

Male 15 to 19

 
                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Matthew Sierra                    Northville  MI        209   17        3        18:09.1     18:11.2      0:02.0      5:51/M
       2    Price Schmidtmann                 Lansing  MI           552   15      140        34:59.2     35:08.7      0:09.4     11:17/M

Female 20 to 24

 
                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Allison Serr                      Lansing  MI           234   23       29        24:47.0     24:54.6      0:07.6      8:00/M
       2    Dorothy Yarrington                Ann Arbor  MI         436   20       47        26:44.1     26:50.1      0:05.9      8:37/M
       3    Jodi Wood                         Saginaw  MI           220   24       50        27:07.0     27:32.1      0:25.1      8:45/M
       4    Brandi Czerwinski                 Garfield Heights  O   333   24       55        27:53.2     28:17.9      0:24.7      9:00/M
       5    Hayley Serr                       East Lansing  MI      235   22       93        30:46.3     30:54.6      0:08.3      9:55/M
       6    Kate Kolenda                      Pleasant Lake  MI     292   24       94        30:52.1     30:57.3      0:05.2      9:57/M
       7    Elissa McAlvey                    Lansing  MI           203   21      105        31:49.8     32:16.1      0:26.3     10:16/M
       8    Amy Dworin                        Okemos  MI            258   22      156        37:33.2     37:44.4      0:11.1     12:07/M
       9    Angel Ingram                      Southfield  MI        263   23      192        42:51.2     43:21.3      0:30.1     13:49/M
      10    Megan Benton                      Grand Blanc  MI       348   23      194        43:30.0     43:44.6      0:14.6     14:02/M
      11    Danae Benton                      Lansing  MI           393   23      211        46:23.3     47:01.6      0:38.2     14:58/M
      12    Amanda Chapko                     St. Johns  MI         505   23      255      1:06:59.4   1:07:09.2      0:09.8     21:36/M

Male 20 to 24

 
                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    William Vann                      East Leroy  MI        517   21        2        17:15.6     17:15.6                  5:34/M
       2    Dan Hulbert                       Royal Oak  MI         539   23        6        19:49.9     19:52.0      0:02.0      6:24/M
       3    Rj Drabek                         Ovid  MI              273   24       13        22:29.0     23:00.0      0:31.0      7:15/M
       4    Nick Meyer                        Shelby  MI            218   20       37        25:27.0     25:34.0      0:06.9      8:13/M
       5    Brett Scafuri                     Lansing  MI           527   24       45        26:34.9     26:52.4      0:17.4      8:34/M
       6    Nichole Lefevre                   Haslett  MI           548   22       69        28:54.0     29:00.0      0:06.0      9:19/M
       7    Ryan Bort                         Lansing  MI           566   23      221        50:15.0     50:15.0                 16:13/M
       8    Esperanza Gallegos                Elsie  MI             502   23      257      1:07:11.6   1:07:11.6                 21:40/M
       9    Okey Manning                      Lansing  MI            65   21      259      1:23:42.5   1:23:42.5                 27:00/M

Female 25 to 29

 
                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Alisha Christensen                Hart  MI              204   29       34        25:16.9     25:25.2      0:08.2      8:09/M
       2    Katie Alexander                   Lansing  MI           161   25       42        26:15.3     26:26.3      0:10.9      8:28/M
       3    Leah Granke                       Lansing  MI           337   29       43        26:27.4     26:54.7      0:27.2      8:32/M
       4    Laura Murthum                     Lansing  MI           585   25       59        28:19.4     29:01.8      0:42.3      9:08/M
       5    Megan Brown                       East Lansing  MI      598   26       60        28:21.0     28:32.3      0:11.3      9:09/M
       6    Jasmine Irish                     Holland  MI           387   27       86        30:15.2     30:37.3      0:22.0      9:45/M
       7    Jennifer Bryan                    Lansing  MI           394   25       87        30:28.2     30:48.9      0:20.6      9:50/M
       8    Jessica Franz                     Jackson  MI           379   26       97        31:04.6     31:35.1      0:30.5     10:01/M
       9    Rachel McAlvey                    Lansing  MI           418   29      104        31:49.7     32:16.0      0:26.3     10:16/M
      10    Mary-Kate Bosworth                Charlotte  MI         303   25      111        32:16.5     33:01.1      0:44.5     10:25/M
      11    Katie Becker                      Howell  MI            529   26      113        32:19.0     32:51.1      0:32.0     10:25/M
      12    Carly Rye                         East Lansing  MI      321   27      143        35:21.2     36:03.5      0:42.3     11:24/M
      13    Catie Case                        Lansing  MI           588   29      151        36:52.7     37:36.0      0:43.3     11:54/M
      14    Kerri Turner                      Portland  MI          281   26      152        37:18.1     37:22.0      0:03.9     12:02/M
      15    Jessica Chung                     East Lansing  MI      350   27      162        37:44.3     38:18.8      0:34.5     12:10/M
      16    Michelle Shepard                  Mount Pleasant  MI    364   26      172        39:25.1     39:46.6      0:21.4     12:43/M
      17    Cori Thackery                     Lansing  MI           239   28      178        39:49.1     40:04.2      0:15.0     12:51/M
      18    Alexis Masur                      Lansing  MI           319   28      179        39:53.8     39:59.6      0:05.7     12:52/M
      19    Amanda Woloszyn                   Lansing  MI           382   29      188        41:47.6     42:33.7      0:46.1     13:29/M
      20    Samantha Groh                     Lansing  MI           331   25      222        50:18.1     51:05.1      0:46.9     16:14/M
      21    Carla Woodard                     Leslie  MI            330   28      223        50:18.3     51:05.5      0:47.2     16:14/M
      22    Jamie Reynolds                    Lansing  MI           327   25      239        56:12.6     56:55.8      0:43.1     18:08/M
      23    Sonoria Patrick                   Portland  MI          503   27      256      1:06:59.6   1:07:08.8      0:09.2     21:36/M
      24    Dana Moore                        Bannister  MI         501   29      258      1:12:45.2   1:12:53.4      0:08.1     23:28/M

Male 25 to 29

 
                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Julian Salazar                    Kalamazoo  MI         211   28        5        19:21.2     19:23.5      0:02.2      6:15/M
       2    Tom Emede                         Lansing  MI           514   26        8        21:48.3     22:29.3      0:41.0      7:02/M
       3    Michael King                      East Lansing  MI      408   27       11        22:13.2     22:25.4      0:12.1      7:10/M
       4    Brad Budzynski                    Charlotte  MI         264   29       14        22:29.1     22:59.7      0:30.6      7:15/M
       5    Bob Burgee                        Lansing  MI           525   26       22        24:16.2     24:19.7      0:03.5      7:50/M
       6    Chris Barancik                    St Johns  MI          282   28       24        24:28.8     24:32.1      0:03.3      7:54/M
       7    Joshua Salvner                    Ann Arbor  MI         443   27       28        24:43.7     24:45.2      0:01.5      7:58/M
       8    Geoff Keyes                       St Johns  MI           87   27       30        24:48.0     24:51.7      0:03.7      8:00/M
       9    David Main                        Lansing  MI           516   28       31        25:06.9     25:44.2      0:37.3      8:06/M
      10    Scott Millbrook                   Eagle  MI             385   25       38        25:35.7     25:39.3      0:03.6      8:15/M
      11    Patrick Irish                     Holland  MI           388   29       61        28:22.5     28:43.8      0:21.3      9:09/M
      12    Aaron Curns                       Bath  MI              586   28       72        29:04.9     29:47.5      0:42.5      9:23/M
      13    Adam Nankee                       Brighton  MI          280   28       83        29:53.2     30:28.3      0:35.1      9:38/M
      14    Dave George                       Lansing  MI           510   29       90        30:44.9     31:22.7      0:37.7      9:55/M
      15    Jeremy Walker                     Lansing  MI           294   26       96        30:58.3     31:25.7      0:27.3      9:59/M
      16    Matthew Barnhart                  East Lansing  MI      538   28       99        31:17.6     31:22.1      0:04.5     10:05/M
      17    Tom Larson                        Royal Oak  MI         314   28      148        36:16.5     37:02.4      0:45.8     11:42/M
      18    Kevin Odonohue                    Royal Oak  MI         373   28      153        37:20.7     37:55.5      0:34.8     12:03/M
      19    Michael Gulash                    Lansing  MI           370   28      191        42:35.9     42:35.9                 13:44/M
      20    Grant Dunkel                      Grand Blanc  MI       349   26      193        43:29.6     43:44.5      0:14.9     14:02/M
      21    Demarcus Evans                    Lansing  MI           614   29      232        54:36.3     55:18.0      0:41.7     17:37/M
      22    Mark Addy                         South Lyon  MI         81   29      243        58:50.1     59:23.7      0:33.5     18:59/M
      23    Jahan Farzam                      East Lansing  MI      380   25      248      1:03:01.9   1:03:40.9      0:39.0     20:20/M

Female 30 to 34

 
                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Brooke Abbey                      Lansing  MI           544   31       64        28:39.8     29:00.4      0:20.5      9:15/M
       2    Helene Ramsey                     Lansing  MI           507   31       66        28:42.1     29:04.3      0:22.2      9:15/M
       3    Erin Chelotti                     Lansing  MI           519   32       67        28:49.9     29:23.6      0:33.6      9:18/M
       4    Nicole Madrill                    Lansing  MI           412   31       73        29:13.5     29:31.7      0:18.2      9:25/M
       5    Alissa Lacross                    Perrinton  MI         286   31       75        29:23.3     29:57.1      0:33.7      9:29/M
       6    Lori Hartley                      East Lansing  MI      389   32       78        29:34.8     29:39.4      0:04.6      9:32/M
       7    Deepthi Lingam                    Rochester Hills  MI   400   32       84        30:03.8     30:16.3      0:12.5      9:42/M
       8    Sarah Nankee                      Brighton  MI          279   32       98        31:07.7     31:39.1      0:31.3     10:02/M
       9    Alison Lecloux                    Ann Arbor  MI         245   34      114        32:19.7     32:35.9      0:16.2     10:25/M
      10    Lori Duma                         Lansing  MI           306   32      126        33:20.2     33:27.7      0:07.5     10:45/M
      11    Caroline Peterson                 Royal Oak  MI         313   30      147        36:16.4     37:02.6      0:46.2     11:42/M
      12    Marcella Thayer                   Leslie  MI            322   32      154        37:22.0     37:51.7      0:29.7     12:03/M
      13    Brandy Rupright                   Holtsville  NY        607   32      164        37:52.2     38:00.6      0:08.4     12:13/M
      14    Angela Walker                     Ann Arbor  MI         295   32      171        39:02.7     39:31.7      0:28.9     12:35/M
      15    Lori Johnson                      Dimondale  MI         535   30      175        39:31.6     39:52.6      0:21.0     12:45/M
      16    Heather Sheets                    Lansing  MI           589   32      203        44:56.7     45:12.9      0:16.2     14:30/M
      17    Melissa Thompson                  Adrian  MI            109   34      210        46:10.9     46:34.7      0:23.8     14:54/M
      18    Erin Hurst                        Willis  MI            260   32      229        53:43.3     54:09.0      0:25.7     17:20/M
      19    Stephanie Shepard                 Lansing  MI           168   30      230        54:13.6     54:37.5      0:23.8     17:29/M
      20    Carrie Harper                     Lansing  MI           358   31      231        54:15.9     54:38.3      0:22.4     17:30/M
      21    Lisa Clark                        Lansing  MI           274   31      235        55:26.0     55:46.3      0:20.3     17:53/M
      22    Heather Jacobson                  East Lansing  MI      301   32      240        56:12.6     56:26.7      0:14.0     18:08/M
      23    Trisha Johnston                   South Lyon  MI         24   31      244        58:51.3     59:24.2      0:32.9     18:59/M

Male 30 to 34

 
                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Eric Thackery                     Lansing  MI           238   30       17        23:38.7     23:54.0      0:15.3      7:37/M
       2    Thomas Walker                     Ann Arbor  MI         293   30       25        24:31.7     24:36.2      0:04.4      7:55/M
       3    David Guajardo                    Kalamazoo  MI         249   30       33        25:14.8     25:21.0      0:06.2      8:08/M
       4    Kemper Harris                     Lansing  MI           610   31       35        25:19.5     25:37.2      0:17.6      8:10/M
       5    Ben Zolynsky                      Riverview  MI         159   34       53        27:36.6     27:53.3      0:16.6      8:54/M
       6    Darnell Day                       Lansing  MI           515   31       71        29:02.5     29:02.5                  9:22/M
       7    James Tuttle                      Ann Arbor  MI         296   32       74        29:22.7     29:51.0      0:28.2      9:28/M
       8    Jeff Nemeth                       Berkley  MI           355   34      112        32:16.9     32:26.1      0:09.1     10:25/M
       9    Lee Becker                        Howell  MI            530   31      115        32:22.0     32:54.9      0:32.8     10:26/M
      10    Patrick Odonohue                  Farmington Hills  M   272   31      167        38:38.6     39:13.1      0:34.5     12:28/M
      11    Tim Graven                        Lansing  MI           509   32      181        40:07.8     40:48.5      0:40.7     12:56/M

Female 35 to 39

 
                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Joan Blackmer                     Dewitt  MI            579   39       39        25:41.0     25:51.3      0:10.3      8:17/M
       2    Michelle Vogt                     Ypsilanti  MI         456   35       56        28:01.8     28:24.8      0:23.0      9:02/M
       3    Michelle Preston                  St. Johns  MI         318   39       62        28:33.9     28:50.2      0:16.3      9:13/M
       4    Tina Coyer                        Okemos  MI            179   38       65        28:41.1     29:08.0      0:26.9      9:15/M
       5    Janet Mendez                      Mason  MI             298   37      123        33:02.6     33:47.5      0:44.9     10:39/M
       6    Emily Platte                      Stevensville  MI      520   35      125        33:14.1     33:37.2      0:23.1     10:43/M
       7    Heather Platte                    Westphalia  MI        524   39      127        33:20.2     33:43.0      0:22.7     10:45/M
       8    Stephanie Moore                   Montague  MI          216   35      130        33:40.9     33:49.7      0:08.8     10:52/M
       9    Elizabeth McKee                   Livonia  MI           214   38      159        37:34.9     37:46.2      0:11.3     12:07/M
      10    Heather Harmon                    Holt  MI              212   38      160        37:38.6     38:19.1      0:40.5     12:08/M
      11    Gretchen Kronsbein                Novi  MI              439   35      161        37:38.9     38:32.4      0:53.5     12:08/M
      12    Miki Patterson                    Lansing  MI           165   39      165        37:55.9     38:12.7      0:16.7     12:14/M
      13    Stacy Dowdy                       Lansing  MI           317   36      168        38:48.0     39:12.6      0:24.5     12:31/M
      14    Elayne Glantzberg                 Mason  MI             100   35      170        38:51.0     39:33.1      0:42.1     12:32/M
      15    Lisa Rue                          Mason  MI             384   35      182        40:20.0     40:40.5      0:20.5     12:56/M
      16    Kimberly Lynn                     Kalamazoo  MI         372   39      183        41:02.9     41:33.8      0:30.8     13:14/M
      17    Teresa Zolynsky                   Riverview  MI         354   38      213        46:49.0     47:06.0      0:16.9     15:06/M
      18    Brenda MacLeod                    Ypsilanti  MI         537   37      224        50:27.6     50:51.2      0:23.6     16:16/M
      19    Kristin Newsome                   Belleville  MI        523   38      228        53:41.9     54:09.4      0:27.4     17:19/M
      20    Erinn Evans                       Lansing  MI           320   36      236        55:27.3     55:47.5      0:20.1     17:53/M
      21    Tamara Smith                      Lansing  MI           276   39      237        55:27.9     55:47.6      0:19.6     17:53/M
      22    Amalia Hicks                      Williamston  MI       302   39      242        56:12.9     56:26.4      0:13.5     18:08/M
      23    Rebecca Peterson                  Lansing  MI           371   37      245      1:01:41.1   1:02:14.0      0:32.8     19:54/M

Male 35 to 39

 
                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Jeremy Bodfish                    Lansing  MI           243   38        9        21:52.8     21:55.1      0:02.3      7:03/M
       2    Brent Sorg                        East Lansing  MI      357   36       18        23:44.9     23:58.6      0:13.6      7:39/M
       3    Jim Kotowicz                      St. Johns  MI         403   39       57        28:04.1     28:30.2      0:26.1      9:03/M
       4    Natesh Lingam                     Rochester Hills  MI   401   35       80        29:37.0     29:49.8      0:12.7      9:33/M
       5    Jonathan Harmon                   Holt  MI              213   36       95        30:58.0     31:39.9      0:41.9      9:59/M
       6    Jason Nemeth                      Farmington Hills  M   356   38      110        32:16.5     32:26.1      0:09.6     10:25/M
       7    John McKee                        Livonia  MI           215   35      157        37:34.2     37:46.3      0:12.0     12:07/M
       8    Teresa Lane                       Flint  MI             275   35      238        55:28.0     55:46.9      0:18.9     17:54/M
       9    Jeffrey Griffith                  Saint Clair Shores    543   35      252      1:04:20.8   1:05:21.2      1:00.4     20:45/M

Female 40 to 44

 
                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Jackie Prokop                     Lansing  MI           367   44       68        28:50.4     28:56.2      0:05.8      9:18/M
       2    Lori Comparoni                    East Lansing  MI      226   40       76        29:29.8     29:37.2      0:07.3      9:31/M
       3    Suzanne Brender                   Montrose  MI          390   41       77        29:34.6     29:39.3      0:04.6      9:32/M
       4    Vicki Baughman                    Lansing  MI           513   41       88        30:28.4     30:50.2      0:21.7      9:50/M
       5    Marianne Buckenberger             Howell  MI            496   43       91        30:45.0     30:55.4      0:10.3      9:55/M
       6    Deb Loniewski                     Haslett  MI           268   41       92        30:45.8     31:31.0      0:45.2      9:55/M
       7    Laurie Brush                      Dewitt  MI            612   41      149        36:34.2     37:09.9      0:35.7     11:48/M
       8    Janet McDuffey                    Lansing  MI           576   42      166        38:13.9     38:44.6      0:30.6     12:20/M
       9    Amy Kohlhepp                      Dewitt  MI            252   43      169        38:50.3     39:00.6      0:10.3     12:32/M
      10    Mary O'Blenes                     Linden  MI             33   44      190        41:54.3     42:18.6      0:24.3     13:31/M
      11    Angela Brooks-Andry               Charlotte  MI         231   42      205        45:21.7     46:05.3      0:43.6     14:38/M
      12    Karen Bourdage                    Livonia  MI           406   44      226        52:39.7     53:34.2      0:54.5     16:59/M

Male 40 to 44

 
                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Marty Russell                     Holtsville  NY        611   43       12        22:25.9     23:01.6      0:35.6      7:14/M
       2    Kelby Thayer                      Leslie  MI            323   41       21        24:12.2     24:17.9      0:05.6      7:48/M
       3    Duane Leonardi                    Lake Orion  MI        398   43       23        24:20.0     24:34.1      0:14.1      7:51/M
       4    Michael Linacre                   East Lansing  MI      395   42       27        24:41.1     24:46.1      0:04.9      7:58/M
       5    Lonnie Lewis                      Farmington Hills  M    44   44       51        27:07.1     27:59.3      0:52.2      8:45/M
       6    David Pierce                      Lyons  MI             555   42       58        28:13.8     28:49.3      0:35.4      9:06/M
       7    Gary Kohlhepp                     Dewitt  MI            253   44       63        28:37.1     28:47.4      0:10.2      9:14/M
       8    Gaspar Mendez                     Mason  MI             299   40      119        32:34.4     33:18.7      0:44.2     10:30/M
       9    Matt Williams                     Lansing  MI           511   41      129        33:38.1     34:18.7      0:40.5     10:51/M
      10    Cory Hunt                         Jackson  MI           546   42      176        39:44.8     39:59.4      0:14.6     12:49/M
      11    Chad Bidlack                      Lansing  MI            25   40      212        46:48.0     47:04.5      0:16.4     15:06/M

Female 45 to 49

 
                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Kristen Deloney                   Lansing  MI           613   45       52        27:26.8     27:36.3      0:09.4      8:51/M
       2    Cyndi Mollenhour                  Lansing  MI           222   45      106        31:59.3     32:10.3      0:11.0     10:19/M
       3    Alexander Mitze                   Spring Lake  MI       594   46      108        32:03.0     32:19.0      0:15.9     10:20/M
       4    Mary Lewis                        Farmington Hills  M    45   45      120        32:50.4     33:42.8      0:52.4     10:35/M
       5    Joyce Romar                       Lansing  MI           351   47      133        34:29.5     35:14.0      0:44.5     11:07/M
       6    Patricia Casey                    Lansing  MI           504   46      137        34:43.8     34:50.1      0:06.3     11:12/M
       7    Char Anguilm                      Shelby  MI            217   46      145        35:58.4     36:07.6      0:09.2     11:36/M
       8    Suzanne O'Connell                 Eaton Rapids  MI      285   46      146        36:02.4     36:46.2      0:43.8     11:37/M
       9    Carol Franz                       Leslie  MI            198   48      158        37:34.6     38:04.1      0:29.4     12:07/M
      10    Lori Baird                        Parma  MI             326   46      185        41:34.1     42:19.7      0:45.6     13:25/M
      11    Karen Scott                       Grand Blanc  MI       347   48      199        44:53.0     45:08.0      0:14.9     14:29/M
      12    Andrea Bercich                    Shelby Township  MI   518   49      214        48:32.9     48:52.5      0:19.6     15:39/M
      13    Kristine Norton                   East Lansing  MI      531   46      219        50:09.3     50:45.6      0:36.3     16:11/M
      14    Earaina Reynolds                  Lansing  MI           328   48      241        56:12.7     56:56.0      0:43.2     18:08/M
      15    Marie Moreland                    Okemos  MI            592   48      249      1:03:03.7   1:03:43.3      0:39.6     20:20/M

Male 45 to 49

 
                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    David Baughman                    Lansing  MI           512   48       15        22:49.5     23:11.1      0:21.5      7:22/M
       2    Edward Timm                       Williamston  MI       404   48       26        24:32.0     24:34.2      0:02.1      7:55/M
       3    Jose Oviedo                       Lansing  MI           152   48      100        31:19.8     31:46.2      0:26.4     10:06/M
       4    David Maldonado                   Lansing  MI           305   45      144        35:43.6     35:51.6      0:07.9     11:31/M
       5    Daniel Mackey                     Lansing  MI           363   45      181        40:05.0     40:05.0      0:00.0     12:54/M                  
       6    Mark Hommel                       Commerce Township     601   48      197        44:29.4     44:50.5      0:21.1     14:21/M
       7    Brian Bourdage                    Livonia  MI           225   47      227        52:41.0     53:33.8      0:52.7     17:00/M

Female 50 to 54

 
                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Lisa Quibell                      Manchester  MI        429   51      128        33:21.0     33:23.1      0:02.1     10:45/M
       2    Deb Jansen                        Rives Junction  MI    224   54      174        39:28.3     39:39.8      0:11.4     12:44/M
       3    Margaret Benton                   Grand Blanc  MI       346   53      202        44:53.8     45:09.1      0:15.3     14:29/M
       4    Gabrielle Vilella                 Grand Rapids  MI       58   54      206        45:37.6     46:02.8      0:25.1     14:43/M
       5    Luann Maisner                     Okemos  MI            361   50      208        45:54.9     46:18.2      0:23.2     14:48/M
       6    Vanessa Rowan                     Pinckney  MI          329   51      217        49:04.7     49:54.8      0:50.0     15:50/M
       7    Sheila Compton                    Manchester  MI        310   53      233        54:51.5     55:40.5      0:49.0     17:42/M
       8    Margaret Keeler                   Dimondale  MI         468   52      260      1:27:37.9   1:28:32.4      0:54.4     28:16/M
       9    Marleen Fall                      Burton  MI            536   54      264      2:02:07.4   2:02:07.4                 39:24/M

Male 50 to 54

 
                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Mike Maisner                      Okemos  MI            360   51       32        25:13.5     25:27.6      0:14.1      8:08/M
       2    Scott Foreman                     Lansing  MI           541   50       41        26:09.1     26:49.1      0:39.9      8:26/M
       3    Robert Crisan                     Shelby Township  MI   532   51       44        26:28.9     26:39.3      0:10.4      8:32/M
       4    Alan Bosworth                     Charlotte  MI         304   54      109        32:10.5     32:55.3      0:44.7     10:23/M
       5    Jerry Schray                      Woodland  MI          181   51      132        34:27.8     35:01.0      0:33.2     11:07/M
       6    Allen Borton                      Ann Arbor  MI         421   54      136        34:33.8     34:37.4      0:03.6     11:09/M
       7    Edward Bloom                      East Lansing  MI      241   53      138        34:52.2     35:30.0      0:37.8     11:15/M
       8    Bernie Sheff                      Eaton Rapids  MI      545   50      155        37:31.1     37:42.0      0:10.9     12:06/M
       9    Rick Bergquist                    Livonia  MI           405   50      247      1:02:10.6   1:02:43.6      0:32.9     20:03/M

Female 55 to 59

 
                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Robin Brigham                     Concord  MI           402   55      102        31:42.3     32:23.6      0:41.2     10:14/M
       2    Carole McAlvey                    Lansing  MI           417   55      103        31:49.3     32:16.4      0:27.1     10:16/M
       3    Diane Simon                       Fowler  MI            342   56      107        31:59.4     32:33.8      0:34.3     10:19/M
       4    Carol Suarez                      Dearborn  MI          242   56      139        34:53.2     35:30.3      0:37.1     11:15/M
       5    M J Harting-Minkwic               Marshall  MI          420   55      177        39:49.0     40:26.8      0:37.8     12:51/M
       6    Sue Crapo                         Marshall  MI          470   55      184        41:18.9     41:57.1      0:38.1     13:19/M
       7    Gail White                        Bloomfield Hills  M   237   58      216        49:03.4     49:06.7      0:03.3     15:49/M
       8    Luanne Beaudry                    Lansing  MI           266   57      220        50:09.3     50:46.1      0:36.7     16:11/M
       9    Martha Law                        Belleville  MI        288   56      234        54:52.0     55:40.8      0:48.8     17:42/M
      10    Debra Farzam                      East Lansing  MI      381   56      250      1:03:06.4   1:03:45.1      0:38.6     20:21/M
      11    Patti Garbacz                     Holtsville  NY        602   57      251      1:04:19.0   1:05:15.8      0:56.8     20:45/M
      12    Grenae Dudley                     Detroit  MI           219   58      254      1:05:06.7   1:05:39.0      0:32.3     21:00/M
      13    Teresa Ritsema                    Charlotte  MI         583   59      261      1:27:38.0   1:28:31.9      0:53.8     28:16/M
      14    Rebecca Miller                    Okemos  MI            573   57      262      1:37:25.9   1:37:25.9                 31:25/M

Male 55 to 59

 
                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Thomas Vilella                    Kentwood  MI          248   57       82        29:52.4     30:16.4      0:24.0      9:38/M
       2    Lawrence Hanbidge                 Plymouth  MI          419   57       89        30:40.2     31:30.7      0:50.5      9:54/M
       3    Jack Brechtelsbauer               Lansing  MI           157   57      116        32:29.6     33:06.8      0:37.2     10:29/M
       4    Robert Brechtelsbauer             Saginaw  MI           353   55      117        32:30.5     33:07.2      0:36.6     10:29/M
       5    Jim Gunther                       Saint Johns  MI       343   57      118        32:30.9     33:07.0      0:36.1     10:29/M
       6    James Sweeney                     Lansing  MI           415   57      121        32:57.3     33:36.1      0:38.8     10:38/M
       7    David Masur                       Lansing  MI           110   58      150        36:47.8     36:53.5      0:05.7     11:52/M
       8    Clarence Leslie                   Lansing  MI           559   57      196        44:29.4     45:13.7      0:44.3     14:21/M

Female 60 to 64

 
                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Joann Depeel                      Dansville  MI         392   61      180        40:02.8     40:18.5      0:15.7     12:55/M
       2    Kathleen Wight                    Perry  MI             309   61      186        41:42.0     42:31.7      0:49.6     13:27/M
       3    Deanna Alexander                  Lansing  MI           345   60      201        44:53.6     45:29.4      0:35.8     14:29/M
       4    Pam Kuffer                        East Lansing  MI      416   60      204        45:04.1     45:04.1                 14:32/M
       5    Sandra Walker                     Lansing  MI           297   60      209        46:00.9     46:30.1      0:29.2     14:50/M

Male 60 to 64

 
                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Henry Ranke                       Holt  MI              599   63       40        25:42.2     25:57.8      0:15.6      8:17/M
       2    Richard Johnson                   South Lyon  MI        426   64       79        29:35.1     29:45.5      0:10.3      9:33/M
       3    Al Way                            Williamston  MI       526   60       85        30:14.3     30:21.1      0:06.7      9:45/M
       4    Steven Depeel                     Dansville  MI         391   62      124        33:03.8     33:19.4      0:15.5     10:40/M
       5    Dan Alexander                     Lansing  MI           344   61      200        44:53.2     45:29.2      0:36.0     14:29/M
       6    Robert Chapman                    Bloomfield Hills  M   605   61      215        49:02.5     49:06.6      0:04.0     15:49/M
       7    Vance Decamp                      Williamston  MI       574   63      263      1:37:26.0   1:37:26.0                 31:26/M

Female 65 to 69

 
                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Linda Griffith                    Columbus  MI          542   68      253      1:04:21.1   1:05:20.1      0:59.0     20:45/M

Male 65 to 69

 
                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Jack Carlton                      Grand Ledge  MI       341   69       48        26:44.1     26:49.9      0:05.8      8:37/M
       2    Larry Parker                      Okemos  MI            413   68      182        40:18.1     40:31.6      0:13.4     13:00/M
       3    Gordon Stoney                     Williamston  MI       229   69      189        41:53.9     42:18.5      0:24.6     13:31/M
       4    Dell Schmidtmann                  Dewitt  MI            550   68      195        43:36.1     44:24.1      0:48.0     14:04/M

Female 80 and over

 
                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Dawn Tyler                        Holtsville  NY        230   80      218        49:43.0     49:58.9      0:15.9     16:02/M

Female no age

 
                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Amber Reynolds                    Stockbridge  MI       580   99      173        39:26.2     39:56.6      0:30.3     12:43/M

Male no age

 
                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Ron Warner                        Haslett  MI           396   99       81        29:47.1     29:47.1                  9:36/M