IRONDOG 5k Run

Age Group Results

March 13, 2011


Results By Michigan Running Foundation

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joan Cherop                                             297   21        3        18:17.1      5:54/M

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jake Flynn                                              263   28        1        15:26.8      4:59/M

Male 9 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Parker Beal                                             262   8        48        27:19.6      8:49/M

Female 10 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Logan Horejsi                                           254   15       34        25:45.7      8:18/M
       2    Karly Hancock                                           191   11      124        48:03.6     15:30/M
       3    Caleigh Winters                                         257   10      127        48:55.1     15:47/M
       4    Regham Lakomowski                                       279   13      129        49:37.8     16:00/M
       5    Emily Seven                                             285   10      134        50:27.7     16:16/M
       6    Halle Baker                                             169   16      140        51:34.0     16:38/M

Male 10 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Titus Lorupe                                            296   17        2        15:46.2      5:05/M
       2    Nick Cummins                                            200   19        8        20:43.5      6:41/M
       3    Anthony Sciarini                                        290   13       12        21:55.1      7:04/M
       4    Tre Coulter                                             261   12       32        25:38.4      8:16/M
       5    Caleb Hess                                              283   15       54        28:24.8      9:10/M
       6    Chris Baker                                             167   18       95        35:26.1     11:26/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marcia Backstrom                                        208   27        7        20:34.6      6:38/M
       2    Julie Seprak                                            171   27       13        22:30.9      7:15/M
       3    Jessie Hennessey                                        243   25       22        24:03.3      7:45/M
       4    Colleen Guidot                                          244   23       23        24:26.4      7:53/M
       5    Sara Lefman                                             219   23       24        24:36.4      7:56/M
       6    Katie Hughes                                            295   24       41        26:44.9      8:37/M
       7    Heather McGowan                                         282   28       42        26:46.5      8:38/M
       8    Dayna Baillo                                            318   27       43        26:53.3      8:40/M
       9    Rita Ho                                                 146   27       56        28:56.3      9:20/M
      10    Kristen Datte                                           145   26       58        29:00.4      9:21/M
      11    Rachel Liepman                                          276   26       61        29:30.4      9:31/M
      12    Dana Tedeszo                                            280   25       62        29:34.9      9:32/M
      13    Tara Erickson                                           214   26       63        29:41.5      9:35/M
      14    Tracy Tamashiro                                         245   24       64        29:42.5      9:35/M
      15    Julie Huff                                              325   28       69        30:30.6      9:50/M
      16    Melissa Fick                                            264   28       71        30:31.2      9:51/M
      17    Crystal Degroot                                         155   26       72        30:39.5      9:53/M
      18    Carrie Jacobs                                           218   24       73        30:48.1      9:56/M
      19    Julie Rapson                                            177   27       87        33:17.5     10:44/M
      20    Ashley Behan                                            176   26       89        33:21.0     10:45/M
      21    Stephanie Silm                                          272   23       93        34:27.2     11:07/M
      22    Dabomb Lucas                                            260   28       94        35:21.8     11:24/M
      23    Laura Holton                                            302   28       96        35:45.4     11:32/M
      24    Okenka Bilyk                                            241   25      103        38:40.6     12:28/M
      25    Jane Na                                                 251   29      104        38:40.9     12:28/M
      26    Brittany Devison                                        319   24      105        38:42.1     12:29/M
      27    Sarah Vincent                                           306   24      119        45:51.6     14:47/M
      28    Jody Lawver                                             234   27      120        47:46.2     15:25/M
      29    Ashley Lange                                            293   27      130        49:39.1     16:01/M
      30    Claire Hoffman                                          222   29      132        49:46.3     16:03/M
      31    Bianca Boudreau                                         220   28      133        50:22.8     16:15/M
      32    Emily Collins                                           309   29      136        50:49.1     16:24/M
      33    Ashley Leveski                                          308   20      137        50:57.4     16:26/M
      34    Alyson Weder                                            172   28      138        50:57.6     16:26/M
      35    Erin Richards                                           240   24      144        55:35.8     17:56/M
      36    Rachel Policelli                                        209   26      146        56:03.1     18:05/M
      37    Bianca Buffa                                            210   24      147        56:03.3     18:05/M
      38    Casandra Knudsen                                        236   29      149        57:28.5     18:32/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nathan Carlton                                          212   28        9        21:33.3      6:57/M
       2    David Allman                                            159   29       14        22:36.6      7:17/M
       3    Nicholas Barbu                                          246   26       15        22:42.2      7:19/M
       4    Joseph Sanchez                                          174   26       16        22:43.3      7:20/M
       5    Nate Tussey                                             238   24       17        23:09.1      7:28/M
       6    Alexander Piazza                                        237   23       18        23:09.3      7:28/M
       7    Nicholas Parente                                        170   29       29        25:11.1      8:07/M
       8    Jon Musser                                              247   22       35        25:46.3      8:19/M
       9    Adam Fick                                               265   29       46        27:13.6      8:47/M
      10    Adam Lawver                                             232   28      121        47:46.5     15:25/M
      11    Ryan Carpenter                                          207   25      145        55:36.0     17:56/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carrie Atkinson                                         311   34       33        25:39.5      8:16/M
       2    Sarah Erickson                                          163   30       37        26:12.9      8:27/M
       3    Laura Nelson                                            315   32       40        26:36.4      8:35/M
       4    Jennifer Nosakowski                                     249   33       53        28:19.1      9:08/M
       5    Tammy Pierce                                            162   36       59        29:09.0      9:24/M
       6    Jennifer Chapuseaux                                     182   39       67        30:28.5      9:50/M
       7    Freya Mowat                                             149   32       70        30:30.9      9:50/M
       8    Mandi Degroot                                           223   30       74        30:49.1      9:56/M
       9    Becca Lugten                                            213   32       79        31:44.1     10:14/M
      10    Brandi Garcia                                           194   36       83        32:12.0     10:23/M
      11    Kathleen Zakrzewski                                     248   39       91        33:54.3     10:56/M
      12    Marie Luneri                                            317   35       98        37:05.0     11:58/M
      13    Sunshine Rasdale                                        216   35       99        37:09.8     11:59/M
      14    Michelle Himebaugh                                      204   33      101        38:08.0     12:18/M
      15    Margorie Verrell                                        153   39      107        38:53.0     12:33/M
      16    Jennifer Vincent                                        305   34      109        39:57.8     12:53/M
      17    Teryl Hall                                              148   37      112        42:50.8     13:49/M
      18    Andrea Weinrick                                         203   30      118        44:43.1     14:25/M
      19    Erica Hancock                                           192   38      125        48:31.2     15:39/M
      20    Jennifer Lakomowski                                     277   38      128        49:04.3     15:50/M
      21    Michelle Cevegne                                        266   37      135        50:48.8     16:23/M
      22    Elizabeth Eadie                                         288   30      139        51:22.7     16:34/M
      23    Heather Hadley                                          304   30      142        55:28.3     17:54/M
      24    Patty Galvin                                            157   36      148        57:12.0     18:27/M
      25    Regina Fairman                                          324   35      163      1:00:26.4     19:30/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jason Griffith                                          281   36        4        19:25.8      6:16/M
       2    Michael Wauters                                         278   39       10        21:36.9      6:58/M
       3    Michael Horton                                          313   31       11        21:43.8      7:00/M
       4    Daniel Pierce                                           189   33       21        23:58.8      7:44/M
       5    Nolan Erickson                                          164   30       25        24:38.9      7:57/M
       6    Jeremy Herliczek                                        270   37       26        24:39.8      7:57/M
       7    Jacob Flanders                                          217   39       50        28:00.8      9:02/M
       8    John Hill                                               250   35       65        29:49.0      9:37/M
       9    John Chapuseaux                                         183   38       68        30:28.7      9:50/M
      10    Paulo Jular                                             321   31       75        30:49.4      9:56/M
      11    Ben Staiger                                             322   38       76        30:49.6      9:56/M
      12    Chad Lawver                                             181   36      123        47:47.2     15:25/M
      13    Brian Cariveau                                          303   30      141        51:37.8     16:39/M
      14    Kevin Dobbin                                            226   34      151        57:32.6     18:34/M
      15    Brian Fox                                               269   39      158        58:21.0     18:49/M
      16    Don Fairman                                             323   33      161      1:00:10.9     19:25/M
      17    Dave Downer                                             312   34      162      1:00:16.0     19:26/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mandy Baker                                             166   43       20        23:51.7      7:42/M
       2    Tammy Chick                                             198   44       27        24:44.3      7:59/M
       3    Cindy Schmitz                                           178   40       30        25:16.6      8:09/M
       4    Melissa Ferrigan                                        190   40       45        27:04.6      8:44/M
       5    Jenny Transue                                           150   49       52        28:06.0      9:04/M
       6    Monica Moser                                            161   44       78        31:23.2     10:07/M
       7    Kristy Sharpe                                           228   44       80        31:45.3     10:15/M
       8    Audree Joyaux                                           186   49       85        32:14.6     10:24/M
       9    Debbie Forshee                                          271   45       92        33:54.5     10:56/M
      10    Chris Phipps                                            158   41      100        37:55.6     12:14/M
      11    Amy Mugnolo                                             230   48      110        40:17.7     13:00/M
      12    Kristen Pfauth                                          195   46      111        40:17.9     13:00/M
      13    Jill Farrell                                            299   49      114        43:03.7     13:53/M
      14    Kristen Lawver                                          180   40      122        47:46.9     15:25/M
      15    Cathy Winters                                           256   49      126        48:52.0     15:46/M
      16    Sally Schoch                                            307   47      150        57:28.7     18:32/M
      17    Kristen Buskard                                         267   43      154        57:41.8     18:36/M
      18    Carey Seven                                             284   41      160        58:21.8     18:49/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Charles Hamel                                           301   43        5        20:09.3      6:30/M
       2    Bob Perialas                                            274   42       36        25:47.3      8:19/M
       3    Kevin Jorae                                             275   41       38        26:28.6      8:32/M
       4    Brad Placido                                            187   40       44        26:59.3      8:42/M
       5    Pepi Chapuseaux                                         227   43       47        27:17.2      8:48/M
       6    Joe Horejsi                                             255   42       57        29:00.1      9:21/M
       7    Tim Baker                                               168   43       60        29:16.3      9:26/M
       8    Michael Gould                                           298   43       77        31:02.9     10:01/M
       9    Dale Ellis                                              154   42      106        38:43.8     12:29/M
      10    Steven Trosin                                           160   45      108        39:35.9     12:46/M
      11    Marcus Barnes                                           292   43      156        58:18.5     18:48/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathy Lareau                                            206   51       31        25:34.6      8:15/M
       2    Lisa Allen                                              156   58       49        27:49.1      8:58/M
       3    Bryden Stanley                                          252   52       81        31:57.0     10:18/M
       4    Maryann Baxter                                          229   54       82        31:58.4     10:19/M
       5    Janet Lee                                               205   59       86        32:55.2     10:37/M
       6    Susan Wismer                                            221   51       88        33:20.8     10:45/M
       7    Connie Hanrahan                                         199   53       90        33:37.3     10:51/M
       8    Cindy Russman                                           291   56       97        36:09.6     11:40/M
       9    Robyn Flanders                                          196   56      102        38:13.0     12:20/M
      10    Julie Stadelman                                         202   52      117        44:39.1     14:24/M
      11    Bonnie Richards                                         188   59      143        55:28.5     17:54/M
      12    Linda Krcatouich                                        287   51      152        57:37.0     18:35/M
      13    Ann Lamar                                               286   54      153        57:40.6     18:36/M
      14    Elissa Ray                                              320   56      159        58:21.4     18:49/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gerard Wilbrink                                         151   57        6        20:10.8      6:30/M
       2    Simon Petersen-Jones                                    253   51       19        23:33.5      7:36/M
       3    Mark Cummins                                            201   52       28        24:53.7      8:02/M
       4    Bruce Gumbel                                            300   59       39        26:35.5      8:35/M
       5    Dusty Unruh                                             173   54       55        28:39.3      9:15/M
       6    Fred Blanck                                             185   54       84        32:14.4     10:24/M
       7    Verne Buskard                                           268   53      155        57:43.4     18:37/M

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Connie Nelson                                           310   63      113        43:02.0     13:53/M
       2    Trudy Crandall                                          165   60      115        43:03.9     13:53/M
       3    Nan Jandasek                                            294   66      131        49:46.1     16:03/M

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rob Flanders                                            197   64       51        28:04.3      9:03/M

Male 70 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joseph Toth                                             273   73       66        30:19.3      9:47/M
       2    Tom Borton                                              316   72      157        58:18.7     18:48/M

Female no age given

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Francesca Ventun                                        314   99      116        44:36.7     14:23/M