Island City 5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

July 17, 2011


Eaton Rapids, Michigan

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Merissa Strawsine                                       374   18        8        23:58.0      7:44/M

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kenneth Wherry                                          392   15        1        18:57.4      6:07/M

Overall Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Richburg                                          399   41        9        25:30.8      8:14/M

Overall Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jamie Stevensen                                         389   41        6        23:52.0      7:42/M

Overall Female Grand Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marge Novak                                             372   65       24        33:58.4     10:57/M

Overall Male Grand Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Thomas Stupfig                                          373   59       10        25:53.3      8:21/M

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mya Jennens                                             398   6        30        49:09.1     15:51/M

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jake Spencer                                            382   14        3        21:17.4      6:52/M
       2    Jacob Roodvoets                                         377   14        7        23:55.2      7:43/M
       3    Robbie Nixon                                            401   9        11        26:25.4      8:31/M

Female 15 to 18

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kendall Wright                                          387   16       20        30:52.4      9:57/M

Female 19 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Paula Urban                                             375   22       26        37:30.3     12:06/M

Male 19 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bob McWilliams                                          384   19        2        20:12.5      6:31/M
       2    Austin Smith                                            394   19        4        22:25.5      7:14/M
       3    Tyler Purvis                                            388   23        5        22:52.0      7:23/M

Female 25 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jodie Fowler                                            391   33       15        27:32.0      8:53/M
       2    Megan Merrill                                           390   30       17        28:33.6      9:13/M
       3    Kimberly Watson                                         386   29       19        30:51.3      9:57/M

Female 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tamilyn Nixon                                           402   39       14        27:11.2      8:46/M
       2    Joanna Jennens                                          400   39       16        27:35.9      8:54/M
       3    Tiffany Roodvoets                                       376   40       21        31:49.2     10:16/M
       4    Beth Spencer                                            383   43       22        32:36.2     10:31/M
       5    Robyn Kemp                                              380   44       23        33:46.3     10:54/M
       6    Tammy Damon                                             385   37       27        37:31.0     12:06/M
       7    Missy Miller                                            379   39       28        40:50.3     13:10/M
       8    Dee Love                                                381   41       29        47:49.9     15:25/M

Male 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Jennens                                            397   35       12        26:38.7      8:35/M

Female 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Colleen Strickland                                      378   49       13        26:52.5      8:40/M
       2    Tonya Vanburen                                          396   52       25        34:47.3     11:13/M

Male 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Todd Nichols                                            395   54       18        29:05.6      9:23/M

Female 65 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sally Lankon                                            393   66       31        55:18.6     17:50/M