Jacob's Race (2011) 5K Run/Walk

Age Group Results

August 20, 2011


Results by Hickman Race Services LLC

Overall Female Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Julia Angst             Laingsburg  MI      13        4        21:02    6:47/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Holly Franks            Ovid                48       31        24:59    8:04/M

Female 9 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Brooke Bradley          Haslett  MI          9       64        30:42    9:54/M
       2    Alyse Rowley            Laingsburg  MI      8        77        34:39   11:11/M
       3    Taylor Chadwick         Laingsburg  MI      9        78        34:45   11:13/M
       4    Emily Voisinet          Laingsburg           8       96        42:07   13:35/M
       5    Makaylah Voisinet       Dewitt  MI          9        97        42:12   13:37/M
       6    Chloe Hengesbach        Westphalia           6      107        46:07   14:53/M
       7    Haley Konieczny         Laingsburg  MI       6      122        56:15   18:09/M
       8    Emma West               Haslett  MI         5       124        56:30   18:14/M

Female 10 to 14

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Hanna Angst             Laingsburg  MI      13        8        22:24    7:14/M
       2    Pexton Fleming          Laingsburg  MI      12       22        24:07    7:47/M
       3    Jessica Chadwick        Laingsburg  MI      11       46        27:48    8:58/M
       4    Grace Freels            Laingsburg  MI      11       52        28:43    9:16/M
       5    Brittany Bradley        Haslett  MI         12       58        29:40    9:34/M
       6    Abbey Voisinet          Laingsburg  MI      10       76        34:27   11:07/M
       7    Emily Soeltner          Laingsburg  MI      11       80        35:27   11:26/M
       8    Brooke Hengesbach       Westphalia          10      102        44:44   14:26/M
       9    Taylor Snider           Owosso  MI          11      111        47:02   15:10/M

Female 15 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Kywn Trevino            Bath  MI            15        6        21:43    7:00/M
       2    Molly Franks            Ovid  MI            16       36        25:19    8:10/M
       3    Mariah Priest           Laingsburg  MI      16       69        31:10   10:03/M
       4    Bridget Denovich        Bannister  MI       16       72        33:31   10:49/M

Female 20 to 24

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Sarah Muylle            St. Johns  MI       23        5        21:22    6:54/M
       2    Jessica Thomas          Laingsburg  MI      21       88        37:27   12:05/M
       3    Paula Brown             St Johns            20      100        43:19   13:58/M
       4    Jenna Brown             St Johns            22      101        44:08   14:14/M

Female 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Stefani Strange         Laingsburg  MI      25       25        24:33    7:55/M
       2    Angela Thompson         Lansing             28       47        27:52    8:59/M
       3    Lizzie Mills            Laingsburg  MI      27       56        29:22    9:28/M
       4    Sammie Voisinet         Dewitt  MI          28       98        42:18   13:39/M
       5    Ashley Voisinet         St. Johns  MI       28      109        46:43   15:04/M
       6    Erin Kowatch            Pewamo  MI          27      112        47:59   15:29/M

Female 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Diana Ide               Friedigerode  GERMA 33       51        28:15    9:07/M
       2    Sarah Abbott            Northville  MI      31       62        30:16    9:46/M
       3    Kimberly Floyd          East Lansing  MI    31       63        30:27    9:49/M
       4    Erin Lynch              East Lansing  MI    30       68        31:08   10:03/M
       5    Debbie Hengesbach       Westphalia          33       84        36:46   11:52/M
       6    Bobbiesue Adams         Webberville  MI     34       90        37:38   12:08/M
       7    Mindy McLellen          Lansing  MI         30       92        38:10   12:19/M

Female 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Sarah Cecil             Laingsburg  MI      39       34        25:14    8:08/M
       2    Kelly Chadwick          Laingsburg  MI      35       38        25:43    8:18/M
       3    Emily Palmatier         St. Johns  MI       36       44        27:14    8:47/M
       4    Michelle Anderson       St. Johns  MI       36       50        28:08    9:05/M
       5    Marcia Hengesbach       Westphalia  MI      39       67        31:04   10:01/M
       6    Ann Freels              Laingsburg  MI      35       79        34:46   11:13/M
       7    Nicole Thelen           Laingsburg          36       82        36:28   11:46/M
       8    Bridgette Voisinet      Laingsburg          39       86        36:53   11:54/M
       9    Tracy Claus             Laingsburg  MI      38       91        38:02   12:16/M
      10    April Eldridge          Kalamazoo  MI       35       95        40:34   13:05/M
      11    Melissa Bishaha         Laingsburg  MI      37      115        48:22   15:36/M
      12    Sandy Konieczny         Laingsburg  MI      38      121        54:29   17:35/M
      13    Jen West                Haslett  MI         37      126        57:59   18:42/M

Female 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Therese Bradley         Haslett  MI         43       35        25:17    8:09/M
       2    Moni Gregg              Laingsburg  MI      40       45        27:40    8:55/M
       3    Julie Thomas            Laingsburg  MI      41       55        29:21    9:28/M
       4    Kimberly Merrill        Dansville  MI       41      104        45:12   14:35/M
       5    Kayla Hengesbach        Westphalia          40      108        46:39   15:03/M
       6    Lisa Porubsky           Laingsburg  MI      40      113        48:16   15:34/M
       7    Michele Schimberg       Laingsburg  MI      43      119        52:55   17:04/M

Female 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Sally Hamlin            Laingsburg  MI      49       87        37:24   12:04/M
       2    Patty Webster           Laingsburg  MI      47      114        48:21   15:36/M

Female 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Connie Priest           Laingsburg  MI      54       73        33:45   10:53/M

Female 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Paula Pendergast        Williamston  MI     57       65        30:58    9:59/M
       2    Deborah Windsand        Haslett  MI         57       99        42:38   13:45/M
       3    Patricia Kjolhede       Laingsburg  MI      56      128        58:17   18:48/M
       4    Theresa Stefanik        Dewitt  MI          58      131        58:34   18:54/M

Female 60 to 64

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Connie Andersen         Ashley  MI          61       81        36:06   11:39/M
       2    Martha VanBuskirk       Bath  MI            62       93        38:11   12:19/M
       3    Pam Starkweather        Owosso  MI          64      110        46:52   15:07/M
       4    Eileen Welch            St Johns            64      127        58:16   18:48/M

Female 70 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Joan Wolf               Laingsburg  MI      75      129        58:29   18:52/M

Overall Male Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jeremy Doody            Laingsburg  MI      27        1        17:04    5:30/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Ed Thelen               St. Johns  MI       52        7        22:01    7:06/M

Male 9 and Under

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Connor Thomas           Laingsburg  MI       9       42        26:42    8:37/M
       2    Parker Gregg            Laingsburg           9       60        30:10    9:44/M
       3    Christopher Freels      Laingsburg  MI       9       66        30:59   10:00/M
       4    Brayden Thomas          Laingsburg  MI       6       74        34:02   10:59/M
       5    Matthew Freels          Laingsburg  MI       7       75        34:19   11:04/M
       6    Ethan West              Haslett  MI         7       123        56:27   18:13/M

Male 10 to 14

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Cole Trevino            Bath  MI            13       13        22:59    7:25/M
       2    Case Trevino            Bath  MI            13       14        23:03    7:26/M
       3    Colter Bossel           St Johns            12       15        23:28    7:34/M
       4    Wyatt Rowley            Laingsburg  MI      13       26        24:36    7:56/M
       5    Andy Beagle             St. Johns  MI       13       28        24:47    8:00/M
       6    Hunter Blaski           Laingsburg  MI      12       43        27:13    8:47/M
       7    Owen Voisinet           Laingsburg          12       85        36:51   11:53/M
       8    Cole Armbruster         Laingsburg  MI      11      120        54:24   17:33/M
       9    Raymond Latchaw         Laingsburg  MI      12      125        56:32   18:14/M

Male 15 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Austin Loynes           Ovid  MI            15       11        22:51    7:22/M
       2    Justin Moiles           Laingsburg  MI      15       23        24:10    7:48/M
       3    Brandon Bates           Laingsburg  MI      19       59        29:48    9:37/M
       4    Austin Rosenquist       Laingsburg  MI      15      116        48:33   15:40/M

Male 20 to 24

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Matthew Robinson        Dewitt  MI          23       20        23:40    7:38/M
       2    Michael Gillmore        Mason  MI           24       33        25:13    8:08/M

Male 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Noah Sears              Lansing  MI         29       19        23:39    7:38/M
       2    Matthew Sims            Grand Ledge  MI     28       41        26:26    8:32/M
       3    Dean Thompson           Lansing             29       48        27:53    9:00/M
       4    Spencer Rennells        St. Johns  MI       25       83        36:36   11:48/M

Male 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    John Smith              Laingsburg          34       37        25:25    8:12/M
       2    Mike Voisinet           Laingsburg          30       53        29:02    9:22/M
       3    Tony Voisinet           St. Johns  MI       34       61        30:11    9:44/M
       4    Daniel Mills            Laingsburg  MI      30       71        32:42   10:33/M
       5    Tim Voisinet            St Johns            34      106        45:14   14:35/M

Male 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Nick Rowley             Laingsburg  MI      37        2        20:29    6:36/M
       2    Mark Koonter            Laingsburg  MI      39        3        20:35    6:38/M
       3    Randy Gregg             Laingsburg          37       12        22:58    7:25/M
       4    Nathan Fleming          Laingsburg  MI      38       16        23:29    7:35/M
       5    Jim Voisinet            St. Johns  MI       38       18        23:37    7:37/M
       6    James Adams             Owosso  MI          35       89        37:37   12:08/M
       7    Will Rosenquist         Laingsburg  MI      39      117        48:34   15:40/M

Male 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Dan Hengesbach          Westphalia  MI      42       21        23:49    7:41/M
       2    Dan Soeltner            Laingsburg  MI      40       39        25:44    8:18/M
       3    Jim Beagle              St. Johns  MI       42       70        32:11   10:23/M
       4    Dave Caswell            Laingsburg  MI      43       94        40:22   13:01/M
       5    Timothy Hengesbach      Westphalia          40      105        45:13   14:35/M

Male 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Conrado Dominguez       St. Johns  MI       45       27        24:41    7:58/M
       2    Steve Wickham           Laingsburg  MI      48       32        25:12    8:08/M
       3    Christopher Merrill     Dansville  MI       45       40        26:12    8:27/M
       4    Holger Hehr             Friedigerode  GERMA 49       49        27:59    9:02/M
       5    Dave Ross               Fowlerville  MI     45       54        29:04    9:23/M

Male 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Mark Bush               Okemos  MI          52       17        23:31    7:35/M
       2    Luther Latchaw          Laingsburg  MI      50       57        29:27    9:30/M

Male 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Dave Muylle             Lansing  MI         56        9        22:37    7:18/M
       2    Bill McKay              Haslett  MI         59       10        22:49    7:22/M
       3    Mike Stevens            Laingsburg  MI      56       24        24:15    7:49/M
       4    Robert Strange          Laingsburg  MI      56       29        24:51    8:01/M

Male 60 to 64

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jim Windsand            Haslett             61       30        24:52    8:01/M
       2    Dave Eldridge           Bath  MI            63      103        44:57   14:30/M

Male 65 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Bill Rosenquist         Laingsburg  MI      67      118        48:35   15:40/M
       2    Don Welch               St. Johns  MI       66      130        58:32   18:53/M