Jingle Belle Women's 5k

Age Group Results

December 10, 2011

5K Walk Results


Delta Township Michigan


5K Run

Female Open Winners

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Sarah Sandborn

Portland MI

565

29

1

19:42

6:21/M

 

Female 14 and under

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Faith Brown

Bath

33

13

3

21:12

6:50/M

2

Janet Putz

Portland MI

214

14

16

24:34

7:55/M

3

Melissa Schott

Bath

573

13

19

24:43

7:58/M

4

Jenna Magness

Lansing

162

12

24

25:33

8:15/M

5

Clara Mitchinson

Williamston MI

518

13

32

26:16

8:28/M

6

Kailee Moran

Grand Ledge

182

14

44

27:10

8:46/M

7

Alexis Kluisza

Williamston MI

503

13

66

27:59

9:02/M

8

Julianna Drachman

Holt MI

65

14

67

28:01

9:02/M

9

Kiera Smith

Lansing MI

248

8

142

33:20

10:45/M

10

Melody Perrin

Dewitt MI

527

13

147

33:31

10:49/M

11

Madeleine Pugh

Lansing MI

209

12

197

37:06

11:58/M

12

Margo Skornia

Rockford MI

243

12

219

38:41

12:29/M

13

Brooke Swejkoski

Lansing MI

264

12

229

39:23

12:42/M

14

Carmen Skornia

Rockford MI

241

9

250

41:25

13:22/M

 

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Allison Dible

Grand Ledge MI

63

16

2

20:02

6:28/M

2

Jaclyn Magness

Lansing MI

161

18

5

22:09

7:09/M

3

Alexis Roe

Lansing MI

223

19

6

22:42

7:19/M

4

Kelly Patterson

Lansing

195

15

13

24:31

7:55/M

5

Brittany Swejkoski

Lansing MI

263

16

25

25:33

8:15/M

6

Kate Laverty

Eaton Rapids MI

154

17

29

25:53

8:21/M

7

Karina Drachman

Holt MI

66

18

69

28:01

9:02/M

8

Kelsey Schmitz

Pewamo MI

231

16

74

28:19

9:08/M

9

Jennifer Johnstone

East Lansing MI

508

15

190

36:19

11:43/M

10

Annie Lewis

East Lansing MI

509

15

191

36:19

11:43/M

 

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Nicole Reames

Richland MI

544

24

4

21:23

6:54/M

2

Jessica Erzal

Rivers Junction MICHI

75

21

11

23:51

7:42/M

3

Andrea Jacobs

Lansing MI

581

21

12

24:25

7:53/M

4

Candice Ferris

Lansing

84

22

28

25:50

8:20/M

5

Beth Spinner

Howell MI

567

24

42

27:10

8:46/M

6

Amy Poli

East Lansing MI

449

22

52

27:29

8:52/M

7

Courtney Dewley

Portland MI

60

24

65

27:58

9:01/M

8

Alexis Falcon

Charlotte MI

78

22

118

31:36

10:12/M

9

Kailey Washburn

Grand Ledge

285

24

165

35:00

11:17/M

10

Kristen Washburn

Grand Ledge

286

23

166

35:00

11:17/M

11

Jennifer Sweet

Wixom MI

525

24

242

40:34

13:05/M

12

Kristina Beach

Grand Ledge

16

24

277

44:40

14:25/M

 

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Rachel McNinch

East Lansing MI

564

29

10

23:48

7:41/M

2

Audrey Lovett

Okemos

505

25

15

24:33

7:55/M

3

Ashley Murray

Ashley MI

556

27

17

24:42

7:58/M

4

Nicole Heyboer

Lansing

116

25

21

25:20

8:10/M

5

Julie Pung

Eaton Rapids MI

210

27

76

28:37

9:14/M

6

Sara Heath

East Lansing MI

532

28

77

28:42

9:15/M

7

Krystal Thelen

Westphalia MI

271

28

93

30:03

9:42/M

8

Megan Cottington

East Lansing MI

531

28

103

30:26

9:49/M

9

Lindsay Dangl

Lansing MI

55

26

117

31:30

10:10/M

10

Bianca Boudreau

East Lansing MI

26

29

139

33:05

10:40/M

11

Ashley Detwiler

Lansing MI

572

27

160

34:33

11:09/M

12

Kristen Wildern

Charlotte MI

542

29

168

35:07

11:20/M

13

Jennifer Boyd

Grand Rapids MI

29

26

175

35:35

11:29/M

14

Daelynn Terrell

St. Johns

268

27

180

35:43

11:31/M

15

Joanne Betke

Chicago IL

20

29

202

37:32

12:06/M

16

Katherine Kratz

Lansing MI

147

29

209

38:02

12:16/M

17

Renee Adleman

Portage MI

5

28

253

41:43

13:27/M

18

Cara Lane

Grand Ledge MI

151

28

290

47:26

15:18/M

19

Laura Fosket

Vermontville MI

90

26

292

48:26

15:37/M

 

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Stacia Buchanan

Lansing MI

35

33

35

26:27

8:32/M

2

Vickie Coe

Lansing MI

47

33

36

26:30

8:33/M

3

Jodi Fowler

Eaton Rapids MI

92

33

41

27:02

8:43/M

4

Candace Burch

Lansing MI

37

30

48

27:25

8:51/M

5

Star Thomas

Ionia MI

275

34

59

27:45

8:57/M

6

Rachel Harris

Warren MI

112

34

75

28:20

9:08/M

7

Freya Mowat

Lansing MI

184

33

80

28:57

9:20/M

8

Rita Ashcroft

Dewitt

11

34

83

29:04

9:23/M

9

Angie Murphy

Lansing MI

520

34

89

29:49

9:37/M

10

Gwendolyn Murphy

Lansing

186

32

90

29:50

9:37/M

11

Kari Simon

Pewamo MI

239

34

101

30:24

9:48/M

12

Kate Skowronek

Okemos

244

32

112

31:07

10:02/M

13

Ellen Hector

Schoolcraft MI

114

30

120

31:40

10:13/M

14

Chelsea Kunst

Okemos

149

34

141

33:12

10:43/M

15

Laura Harris

Dewitt

111

32

207

37:54

12:14/M

16

Heidi Ward

Potterville MI

546

33

241

40:26

13:03/M

17

Samara Bautz

Lansing MI

547

34

243

40:35

13:05/M

18

Angela Moore

Lansing MI

178

33

244

40:37

13:06/M

19

Angela Helms

St. Johns

115

30

265

42:32

13:43/M

20

Jody Masterson

Dewitt

164

34

271

43:53

14:09/M

21

Diane Garnaat

Lansing MI

504

33

272

43:56

14:10/M

22

Wendy Kirkham

Lansing MI

143

33

279

45:06

14:33/M

23

Christine Koneval

Mason

535

31

285

47:20

15:16/M

24

Halina Risher

Lansing MI

221

34

293

48:40

15:42/M

 

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Amy Warthing

Laingsburg MI

575

39

8

23:30

7:35/M

2

Rachel Gross

Portland MI

103

37

26

25:33

8:15/M

3

Carrie Atkinson

Haslett MI

580

35

27

25:37

8:16/M

4

Suzanne Rodolico

Dewitt

222

37

34

26:23

8:31/M

5

Renae Moore

Lansing MI

180

36

39

26:54

8:41/M

6

Brenda Thelen

Portland MI

270

39

43

27:10

8:46/M

7

Carol Huhn

Dewitt

126

37

51

27:29

8:52/M

8

Christine Beals

Haslett MI

506

39

58

27:44

8:57/M

9

Sherri Scott

Bath

579

36

62

27:49

8:58/M

10

Laura Hillaker

Lansing MI

120

38

64

27:56

9:01/M

11

Joli Harrison

Eaton Rapids MI

568

37

85

29:15

9:26/M

12

Lori Rosendale

Dimondale MI

224

39

87

29:35

9:33/M

13

Tammy Thelen

Westphalia MI

274

35

95

30:04

9:42/M

14

Brandy Smith

Muir MI

247

36

102

30:24

9:48/M

15

Argelica Losey

Parma MI

562

35

121

31:49

10:16/M

16

Julie Foster

St. Johns

91

39

125

32:13

10:24/M

17

Lori Noyer

Lansing MI

190

39

130

32:25

10:27/M

18

Jennifer Ferrigan

Lansing MI

82

35

133

32:33

10:30/M

19

Stacy Cardwell

Grand Ledge MI

39

38

179

35:42

11:31/M

20

Stephanie Keller

St. Johns

137

36

188

36:08

11:39/M

21

Portia Vanpelt

Lansing MI

279

39

193

36:28

11:46/M

22

Amanda Pugh

Lansing MI

208

39

194

36:28

11:46/M

23

Jennifer Grihorash

Charlotte MI

102

38

218

38:38

12:28/M

24

Sara Rameriez

Lansing MI

539

36

270

43:19

13:58/M

25

Margie Jacobs

Lansing

129

39

281

45:59

14:50/M

26

Carolyn Shimel

Ludington MI

233

36

284

46:54

15:08/M

27

Olivia Zustiak

Okemos MI

303

35

286

47:20

15:16/M

28

Amanda Sucher

East Lansing MI

259

35

287

47:20

15:16/M

29

Jennifer Vincent

Mason MI

536

35

289

47:24

15:17/M

30

Veronica Vallejo

Lansing MI

577

35

294

49:41

16:02/M

31

Kesha Werstein

Charlotte MI

287

35

295

50:56

16:26/M

32

Gina Weston

Springport MI

288

38

298

52:10

16:50/M

33

Sarah Spencley

Dewitt MI

251

38

300

54:58

17:44/M

34

Maggie Wise

Kalamazoo MI

294

35

301

54:58

17:44/M

35

Michelle Ford

Allendale MI

88

37

302

54:58

17:44/M

 

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Lisa Mulder

Eagle MI

185

40

7

22:57

7:24/M

2

Mandy Baker

Charlotte MI

14

43

9

23:42

7:39/M

3

Donna Moran

Grand Ledge

181

42

23

25:28

8:13/M

4

Julie Pozega

Grand Ledge MI

207

43

30

26:11

8:27/M

5

Jessica McCrumb

Portland MI

167

40

38

26:40

8:36/M

6

Beverly Schmitz

Pewamo MI

230

43

53

27:30

8:52/M

7

Dawn Mitchinson

Williamston MI

519

42

72

28:09

9:05/M

8

Christine Streeter

Lansing

258

43

73

28:11

9:05/M

9

Melissa Ferrigan

Perry MI

83

40

79

28:56

9:20/M

10

Shannon Sweeny

East Lansing MI

262

40

84

29:14

9:26/M

11

Polly Hager

Sunfield MI

551

43

109

30:52

9:57/M

12

Mary Jo Cove

Bath MI

52

41

111

31:00

10:00/M

13

Ann Siegle

East Lansing MI

236

42

113

31:15

10:05/M

14

Dodi Smith

Holt MI

521

40

124

32:00

10:19/M

15

Anne Girvin

Lansing MI

98

43

149

33:42

10:52/M

16

Kristin Putnam

Hillsdale MI

213

44

150

33:44

10:53/M

17

Nicol' Orr

Dewitt

193

42

151

33:51

10:55/M

18

Jennifer Fergason

Lansing MI

81

42

155

34:16

11:03/M

19

Stacey Tadgerson

Haslett MI

566

42

161

34:35

11:09/M

20

Kelly Fell

Perry MI

80

42

162

34:42

11:12/M

21

Tonia Denslow

Lansing MI

59

42

178

35:40

11:30/M

22

Cheryl Couchenour

Mason

50

44

189

36:12

11:41/M

23

Kathy Foote

Portland MI

87

44

200

37:16

12:01/M

24

Kim Metzer

Dewitt

173

43

201

37:18

12:02/M

25

Michelle Crook

Dewitt

538

43

208

37:56

12:14/M

26

Lisa McIntosh

Dewitt

171

41

210

38:09

12:18/M

27

Kelli Louth

Ovid MI

560

41

212

38:27

12:24/M

28

Stacey Carlson

St. Johns

42

41

221

38:59

12:35/M

29

Bethany Mayer

Lansing

166

44

223

39:07

12:37/M

30

Kristy Drachman

Holt MI

67

43

232

39:30

12:45/M

31

Michelle Ridley

Lansing MI

220

44

248

41:07

13:16/M

32

Linda Skornia

Rockford MI

242

40

249

41:25

13:22/M

33

Shannan Clevenger

Holland MI

46

42

269

43:16

13:57/M

34

Angela Young

Lansing MI

545

43

276

44:40

14:25/M

35

Deb Perrin

Dewitt

526

43

305

57:44

18:37/M

 

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Delinda Benson

Leslie MI

543

47

18

24:43

7:58/M

2

Amy Willing

Lansing MI

292

47

22

25:20

8:10/M

3

Kristin St. Marie

Lansing MI

252

46

46

27:11

8:46/M

4

Lorenda Faist

Pleasant Lake MI

77

49

50

27:29

8:52/M

5

Patricia Terrell

St. Johns

269

46

55

27:39

8:55/M

6

Kris Ziemer

Eaton Rapids MI

301

49

61

27:49

8:58/M

7

Temple Hart

Columbia SC

550

47

71

28:04

9:03/M

8

A Peterman

Bath

574

46

78

28:44

9:16/M

9

Diane Feldpausch

Westphalia MI

79

48

88

29:36

9:33/M

10

Mary Boudreau

Lansing MI

27

49

105

30:42

9:54/M

11

Diane Mills

Lansing MI

578

47

107

30:48

9:56/M

12

Christine Laverty

Eaton Rapids MI

153

48

115

31:22

10:07/M

13

Gabriele Brazee

East Lansing MI

507

49

123

32:00

10:19/M

14

Donna Pelfrey

Portland MI

196

45

126

32:14

10:24/M

15

Kris Wright

Williamston MI

298

46

134

32:41

10:33/M

16

Kathy Pahl

Grand Ledge MI

194

46

153

34:11

11:02/M

17

Sally Hamlin

Laingsburg MI

106

49

169

35:07

11:20/M

18

Marybeth Smith

Grand Ledge

474

46

174

35:15

11:22/M

19

Wendy Erzal

Rives Junction

76

45

183

36:00

11:37/M

20

Jodi Simon

Grand Ledge MI

238

46

186

36:04

11:38/M

21

Debbie Edmondson

Lansing

71

48

187

36:04

11:38/M

22

Teresa Elliott

Saint Johns MI

73

48

199

37:13

12:00/M

23

Nancy Schafer

Potterville MI

229

49

205

37:47

12:11/M

24

Nancy Lewis

East Lansing MI

157

48

213

38:28

12:25/M

25

Kris Johnstone

East Lansing MI

132

45

214

38:28

12:25/M

26

Susan Maul

Lansing MI

165

49

220

38:48

12:31/M

27

Kristi Pena

Dewitt

197

49

233

39:32

12:45/M

28

Jill Frame

Mason

93

48

234

39:35

12:46/M

29

Trudi Garfield

Haslett MI

305

49

238

40:13

12:58/M

30

Melanie Swejkoski

Lansing MI

265

45

240

40:23

13:02/M

31

Starr Portice

Mason

204

45

245

40:40

13:07/M

32

Stephanie Sanchez

Lansing MI

502

49

246

40:51

13:11/M

33

Nancy Kapp

Lansing

135

47

273

44:03

14:13/M

34

Lori Smith

Lansing MI

250

49

297

51:46

16:42/M

35

Michelle Wood

Dimondale MI

297

49

299

54:01

17:25/M

36

Sherry Haueter

Mason

113

49

304

57:10

18:26/M

 

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Patty King

Dewitt MI

142

52

20

24:58

8:03/M

2

Molly Minnick

St. Johns

559

52

33

26:18

8:29/M

3

Jacqueline Little

Climax MI

159

50

37

26:37

8:35/M

4

Bethany Schutt

Dewitt

563

53

40

27:00

8:43/M

5

Deb Flegel

Lansing MI

541

53

49

27:25

8:51/M

6

Dawn Harris

Williamston MI

110

52

54

27:31

8:53/M

7

Sally Purdy

Lansing MI

211

52

57

27:41

8:56/M

8

Cyndi Davidson

Mulliken MI

56

50

63

27:54

9:00/M

9

Elizabeth Rice

Lansing MI

218

54

68

28:01

9:02/M

10

Joanie Birdsall

Lansing MI

558

52

86

29:27

9:30/M

11

Lynda Kerns

Okemos

139

53

91

29:54

9:39/M

12

Shelley Cicny

Okemos

554

52

92

29:54

9:39/M

13

Mary Kay Thelen

Westphalia MI

272

51

94

30:03

9:42/M

14

Susan Putman

Webberville

212

53

96

30:15

9:45/M

15

Toni Walker

Charlotte MI

283

53

97

30:18

9:46/M

16

Susie Debler

Mulliken MI

58

53

106

30:45

9:55/M

17

Theresa Lynch

Grand Ledge MI

571

50

108

30:48

9:56/M

18

Patricia Poli

East Lansing MI

202

51

110

30:56

9:59/M

19

Sue Hulteen

Holt MI

127

50

116

31:26

10:08/M

20

Jan Baker

Webberville MI

13

50

135

32:43

10:33/M

21

Beth Johns

Haslett MI

130

50

137

32:57

10:38/M

22

Margaret Gallihugh

Lansing MI

96

50

138

33:05

10:40/M

23

Joy McDevitt

Grand Ledge

168

50

144

33:21

10:45/M

24

Kimberly Johnson

Charlotte MI

131

54

145

33:23

10:46/M

25

Tracy Letourneau

East Lansing MI

156

50

154

34:14

11:03/M

26

Catherine Lamothe

Okemos

306

52

157

34:20

11:05/M

27

Ellen Ransley

Holt MI

215

52

159

34:32

11:08/M

28

Diane Winter

Grand Ledge MI

293

50

164

34:48

11:14/M

29

Cindy Hudson

Lansing MI

125

53

173

35:14

11:22/M

30

Beth Starkweather

Lansing

254

51

177

35:38

11:30/M

31

Barbara Bidigare

Williamston MI

21

52

181

35:49

11:33/M

32

Cindy Brogan

Lansing

32

54

182

35:58

11:36/M

33

Jane Arnold

Lansing MI

10

52

184

36:00

11:37/M

34

Michelle Kreft

Lansing MI

148

52

185

36:02

11:37/M

35

Lisa Hamm

Mason

108

52

192

36:28

11:46/M

36

K. C. Sanders

Bath

582

50

196

37:01

11:56/M

37

Lisa Regan

Grand Ledge MI

569

52

198

37:10

11:59/M

38

Paula Zichi

Williamston MI

511

51

206

37:48

12:12/M

39

Cindy Lafave

Lansing MI

150

54

215

38:29

12:25/M

40

Sue Trudgen

Dimondale MI

278

54

216

38:31

12:25/M

41

Vicki Armstrong

Williamston MI

9

50

227

39:21

12:42/M

42

Carol Bidigare

Haslett

22

51

228

39:22

12:42/M

43

Laurie Smith

Lansing MI

249

50

235

39:43

12:49/M

44

Robin Mitschke

Charlotte MI

177

50

237

40:05

12:56/M

45

Nanci Yeadon

Okemos

299

52

251

41:33

13:24/M

46

Susan Greene

Lansing MI

101

51

252

41:34

13:25/M

47

Pat Cavanaugh

Lansing

43

53

255

41:47

13:29/M

48

Laura Olson

Lansing MI

192

53

260

42:14

13:37/M

49

Julia Williamson

Lansing MI

291

50

262

42:24

13:41/M

50

Tammy Zuker

Laingsburg MI

302

50

263

42:25

13:41/M

51

Kelly Booth

Holt MI

25

50

264

42:27

13:42/M

52

Jeanette Gladstone

Eaton Rapids MI

365

52

274

44:18

14:17/M

53

Cynthia Nussdorfer

Mason

191

51

291

47:53

15:27/M

54

Carol Kirvan

Potterville MI

144

54

306

59:43

19:16/M

 

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Karin Dewley

Portland MI

61

55

31

26:15

8:28/M

2

Shawn Witherspoon

Lansing MI

295

58

45

27:10

8:46/M

3

Patricia Bednarz

Lansing MI

17

57

47

27:24

8:50/M

4

Kandy Miller

East Lansing MI

174

56

60

27:48

8:58/M

5

Frances Kaneene

East Lansing MI

134

58

70

28:04

9:03/M

6

Kristina Abbey

Williamston MI

3

56

98

30:19

9:47/M

7

Jayne Higo

Lansing MI

118

57

99

30:21

9:47/M

8

Joan Magness

Lansing MI

163

55

100

30:23

9:48/M

9

Kathy Whited

Holt MI

290

58

104

30:37

9:53/M

10

Cheryl       Farquhar

Lansing

501

55

114

31:19

10:06/M

11

Patricia Heyboer

Grand Rapids MI

117

58

119

31:39

10:13/M

12

Janet Suriano-Taylor

Okemos MI

260

56

127

32:14

10:24/M

13

Donna Benkovsky

Eaton Rapids MI

19

57

128

32:19

10:25/M

14

Edith Kentner

Lansing MI

138

55

129

32:19

10:25/M

15

Maryann Baxter

St. Johns MI

15

55

132

32:33

10:30/M

16

Elizabeth Davis

Lansing

57

55

136

32:44

10:34/M

17

Robyn Flanders

Lansing MI

86

56

140

33:07

10:41/M

18

Nancy Hamlin-Anderson

Onondaga MI

107

56

143

33:20

10:45/M

19

Launa Cook

Lansing

49

55

156

34:17

11:04/M

20

Terry Potterpin

East Lansing MI

205

56

171

35:09

11:20/M

21

Diane Simon

Fowler MI

237

57

195

36:31

11:47/M

22

Cynthia Forrest

Lansing MI

89

55

203

37:41

12:09/M

23

Linda Fitzpatrick

Dewitt

85

59

211

38:11

12:19/M

24

Debbie Savage

Laingsburg MI

226

56

217

38:36

12:27/M

25

Cynthia Brzana

Grand Ledge

34

55

224

39:08

12:37/M

26

Pam Bushnell

Lansing MI

38

56

225

39:08

12:37/M

27

Sherrie Guess

Lansing MI

104

58

230

39:25

12:43/M

28

Becky Treber

Dewitt

276

57

239

40:16

12:59/M

29

Diana Haring

Dewitt

109

59

254

41:44

13:28/M

30

Debra Fedewa

Dewitt MI

524

55

256

41:49

13:29/M

31

Pat Smith

Lansing MI

548

58

259

42:10

13:36/M

32

Marcia Aquilano

Dewitt

8

59

261

42:20

13:39/M

33

Julie Nolin

Lansing MI

188

55

266

42:40

13:46/M

34

Nancy Pike

Lansing MI

201

56

268

43:00

13:52/M

35

Angela Carey

Williamston MI

41

59

278

44:54

14:29/M

36

Mary Colthorp

Mason MI

48

59

296

51:46

16:42/M

 

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Maggy Zidar

Pontiac MI

553

61

14

24:33

7:55/M

2

Jean Bolley

Bath

23

60

56

27:40

8:55/M

3

Mary Kimball

East Lansing MI

140

60

81

29:00

9:21/M

4

Susan Surateaux

Grand Ledge MI

484

61

122

31:57

10:18/M

5

Bobbi Krasuski

Okemos MI

146

62

131

32:32

10:30/M

6

Maureen McDonough

Leslie MI

169

60

146

33:30

10:48/M

7

Pamela Taliaferro

Haslett

266

64

148

33:37

10:51/M

8

Sandy Hines

Holt MI

122

63

158

34:23

11:05/M

9

Nancy McDowell

Laingsburg MI

552

64

163

34:48

11:14/M

10

Beverly Phillips

Lansing MI

200

63

167

35:04

11:19/M

11

Sue Allen

Haslett MI

6

61

170

35:07

11:20/M

12

Marcia Bremer

Saint Johns MI

31

61

172

35:10

11:21/M

13

Denise Farhat

Lansing

304

60

176

35:37

11:29/M

14

Sharon Zuzga

Williamston MI

512

64

231

39:27

12:44/M

15

Wendy Stanley

Lansing MI

253

60

236

39:52

12:52/M

16

Mary Graven

East Lansing MI

100

64

247

41:00

13:14/M

17

Mary Trotter

Haslett MI

277

61

257

42:07

13:35/M

18

Anne Davich

Haslett MI

343

63

258

42:09

13:36/M

19

Becky Leefers

Haslett MI

155

60

280

45:41

14:44/M

20

Nancy Swain

Lansing MI

261

61

282

46:04

14:52/M

21

Janel Pollentier

Holt MI

203

62

283

46:47

15:05/M

22

Tami Richards

Eaton Rapids MI

219

60

288

47:22

15:17/M

23

Christine Walker

Grand Ledge MI

282

63

303

55:08

17:47/M

24

Pam Boyce

Grand Ledge

28

62

307

59:59

19:21/M

 

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Marge Novak

Lansing MI

189

66

152

33:59

10:58/M

2

Kitty Mitchell

Okemos MI

176

65

204

37:44

12:10/M

3

Jeanne Powers

Lansing MI

206

66

222

39:06

12:37/M

4

Bonnie Wilson

Perry MI

510

67

226

39:08

12:37/M

5

Mary Anderson

Lansing MI

7

67

267

42:58

13:52/M

6

Ronnie Petersen

Dewitt

199

66

275

44:37

14:24/M

 

Female 70 to 74

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Ellen Nitz

Brighton MI

187

71

82

29:02

9:22/M

 

5K Walk

Female Open Winners

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Sue Hammar

Mason

373

52

1

33:05

10:40/M

 

Female 14 and under

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Kayla Barwick

Lansing

315

14

61

47:45

15:24/M

 

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Alaina Griffin

Ionia MI

368

16

47

46:50

15:06/M

 

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Kristin McBride

East Lansing MI

424

23

32

44:48

14:27/M

 

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Sara Wedell

Chelsea MI

494

29

23

44:07

14:14/M

2

Rita Jahshan

East Lansing MI

513

25

94

51:58

16:46/M

3

Sarah Kreft-Johnson

Lansing MI

514

25

95

51:59

16:46/M

4

Kelly O'Mara

Saline MI

439

29

122

55:30

17:54/M

5

Kaley Conarton

Haslett MI

533

25

136

57:20

18:30/M

 

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Becky Leboeuf

Lansing MI

406

30

24

44:07

14:14/M

2

Jill Blust

Lansing MI

324

31

64

47:56

15:28/M

3

Brandi Howell

Lansing

386

34

72

48:28

15:38/M

4

Shaun Jeskey

Mason

534

34

131

56:43

18:18/M

5

Ronda Page

Lansing MI

441

34

137

57:21

18:30/M

 

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Heidi Lyons

Okemos

416

38

12

42:23

13:40/M

2

Laura Peiffer

Holt MI

516

36

44

46:44

15:05/M

3

Lisa Barwick

Lansing

316

38

62

47:45

15:24/M

4

April Eldridge

Kalamazoo MI

352

35

78

50:49

16:24/M

5

Sheila Coressel

Lansing MI

337

36

132

56:45

18:18/M

6

Kendra Williams

Charlotte MI

570

39

148

59:59

19:21/M

 

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jodi Spicer

East Lansing MI

476

43

25

44:20

14:18/M

2

Cindy Newbold

Loveland OH

555

43

31

44:47

14:27/M

3

Angela Brooks-Andry

Charlotte MI

326

43

33

44:59

14:31/M

4

Stephanie Hodge

East Lansing MI

123

44

45

46:49

15:06/M

5

Lisa Parker

Lansing MI

443

44

71

48:27

15:38/M

6

Beth Grost

St. Johns MI

370

43

90

51:48

16:43/M

 

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Susan Morris

Eaton Rapids MI

528

45

16

42:51

13:49/M

2

Lisa Rumsey

Charlotte MI

462

45

38

45:58

14:50/M

3

Tina Buck

Perry MI

329

45

39

46:04

14:52/M

4

Julie Trierweiler

Dewitt MI

491

49

43

46:33

15:01/M

5

Brenda Seeger

Lansing MI

537

48

56

47:13

15:14/M

6

Julia Blood-Lyle

Williamston MI

323

49

75

49:49

16:04/M

7

Traci Shell

Dimondale MI

468

46

86

51:15

16:32/M

8

Brenda Jones

Laingsburg MI

391

48

106

53:57

17:24/M

9

Ardenl Lamere

Okemos MI

561

47

125

56:03

18:05/M

10

Michele Abrams

Lansing MI

307

48

128

56:35

18:15/M

11

Debra Richards

Williamston MI

549

46

155

1:07:19

21:43/M

 

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Julia MacDonald

Charlotte MI

418

54

17

42:52

13:50/M

2

Barb Sanders

Dimondale MI

463

54

18

42:53

13:50/M

3

Pat Smith

Lansing MI

529

54

34

45:32

14:41/M

4

Tara Perry

Grand Ledge

445

53

35

45:34

14:42/M

5

Alane Hanses

East Lansing MI

375

52

54

47:09

15:13/M

6

Lori Brown

Charlotte MI

328

50

60

47:44

15:24/M

7

Sharon Simon

Portland MI

471

51

65

47:56

15:28/M

8

Mary Beth Pifer

Haslett MI

446

54

68

48:09

15:32/M

9

Sarah Steinhour

Mason

479

51

69

48:14

15:34/M

10

Sarah Holland

Lansing MI

379

50

73

49:05

15:50/M

11

Sherri Thurman

East Lansing MI

488

53

74

49:25

15:56/M

12

Jane Rademacher

Lansing

454

50

80

50:52

16:25/M

13

Laurene Rashid

Lansing MI

216

53

84

51:07

16:29/M

14

Anne Harlow

376

51

92

51:51

16:44/M

15

Diane Ballard

Eaton Rapids MI

312

52

100

52:24

16:54/M

16

Susan Bathke

Okemos

317

50

104

53:51

17:22/M

17

Dawn Griffin

Ionia MI

369

50

119

55:11

17:48/M

18

Suzanne Sawyer

Lansing MI

465

52

130

56:38

18:16/M

19

Jan Bytwerk

Lansing MI

331

54

134

57:01

18:24/M

20

Cindy Winter

Williamston MI

500

53

147

59:37

19:14/M

21

Doris Hosmer

Lansing

383

52

149

1:03:14

20:24/M

 

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Beata Gailitis

Mason MI

360

59

2

35:37

11:29/M

2

Sara Kanya

Holt MI

393

59

3

35:46

11:32/M

3

Jill Bielawski

Lansing MI

321

58

4

36:28

11:46/M

4

Robin Brigham

Concord MI

325

55

5

36:40

11:50/M

5

Jeanette Rasmussen

Bath MI

456

59

9

40:02

12:55/M

6

Jeanne Bullock

Lansing MI

36

55

10

40:17

13:00/M

7

Debbie Stuart

Lansing

483

55

13

42:30

13:43/M

8

Marge Mahoney

Lansing MI

421

57

14

42:30

13:43/M

9

Claudia Ruehle

Eaton Rapids MI

461

59

19

42:56

13:51/M

10

Cindi Jones

Lansing

392

57

26

44:22

14:19/M

11

Alice Blackwood-Wyman

Dewitt MI

322

58

27

44:32

14:22/M

12

Eileen Platt

Lansing MI

447

59

29

44:39

14:24/M

13

Kim Farley

Lansing MI

354

55

41

46:30

15:00/M

14

Michele Holmberg

Lansing

380

59

42

46:32

15:01/M

15

Kathleen Fitton

Grand Ledge

357

58

50

46:57

15:09/M

16

Tina Simon

Lansing

472

59

51

47:00

15:10/M

17

Sonia Buonodono

Grand Ledge MI

330

56

52

47:06

15:12/M

18

Elly David

East Lansing MI

344

56

55

47:12

15:14/M

19

Joyce Felzke

Haslett MI

355

57

58

47:28

15:19/M

20

Trish Cunningham

East Lansing MI

340

59

63

47:48

15:25/M

21

Judy Leventhal

Okemos MI

413

57

70

48:15

15:34/M

22

Kate Radke

Okemos

455

58

76

49:49

16:04/M

23

Sandy Kramer

Lansing MI

399

58

79

50:52

16:25/M

24

Nancy Nelson

Williamston MI

434

59

81

50:57

16:26/M

25

Helen Riendeau

East Lansing MI

458

58

83

51:06

16:29/M

26

Phyllis Strong

Lansing MI

482

55

88

51:28

16:36/M

27

Sue Abent

Lansing MI

4

56

89

51:28

16:36/M

28

Maggie Laban

Lansing

402

56

91

51:50

16:43/M

29

Audrey Barr

East Lansing MI

314

55

93

51:58

16:46/M

30

Nancy Hultberg

Holt MI

387

55

101

52:24

16:54/M

31

Mary Pat Jaracz

Mulliken MI

389

56

105

53:54