Joan's Hope 8k Run

Age Group Results

July 09, 2011


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emily Johnston                                          396   27        6        28:35.8      5:43/M

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jon Gries                                               393   24        1        23:55.7      4:47/M

Overall Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rhonda Dick                                             372   45       12        32:34.8      6:31/M

Overall Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Soltow                                            371   49        9        31:39.1      6:20/M

Female 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Faith Brown                                             389   12       17        38:53.0      7:47/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ashley Hamilton                                         384   19       10        32:04.2      6:25/M
       2    Hillary Womboldt                                        383   18       15        37:03.2      7:25/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Daniel Richardson                                       401   17        3        26:57.2      5:23/M
       2    Andrew Brown                                            390   18        4        28:31.1      5:42/M
       3    Logan Lindsay                                           385   17        5        28:33.9      5:43/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kelly Edwards                                           394   23        7        28:53.9      5:47/M
       2    Jill Burton                                             387   25       14        36:22.0      7:16/M
       3    Lindsay Dangl                                           366   25       28        46:03.3      9:13/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jerome Recker                                           395   28        2        26:12.2      5:14/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathy Henderson                                         386   39       19        40:02.8      8:00/M
       2    Leah Morin                                              374   31       20        40:32.5      8:06/M
       3    Melissa Smalligan                                       377   36       23        41:28.1      8:18/M
       4    Darcie Whiddon                                          370   32       26        42:06.6      8:25/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Branch                                             373   35        8        30:53.2      6:11/M
       2    Joe Armstrong                                           400   34       13        33:07.1      6:37/M
       3    Matthew Fabry                                           365   31       16        37:05.9      7:25/M
       4    Troy Clayton                                            388   32       18        39:39.2      7:56/M
       5    Mikhail Murshak                                         379   33       21        40:32.9      8:06/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Beth Hook                                               369   42       24        41:43.2      8:21/M
       2    Melody Guarnaccia                                       399   48       27        43:15.8      8:39/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Habtamu Handro                                          391   41       11        32:29.7      6:30/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Karen Hitchcock                                         398   57       25        42:04.2      8:25/M
       2    Sara Kanya                                              381   58       30      1:00:56.6     12:11/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gary Bender                                             397   57       22        40:38.2      8:08/M

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sandy Hines                                             380   62       29        50:44.2     10:09/M
       2    Lorraine Snyder                                         392   67       31      1:08:29.1     13:42/M