Laingsburg 5K

Age Group Results

May 15, 2011


Results By Michigan Running Foundation

5k Run

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Julia Angst                                             554   13        8        21:59.0      7:05/M

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark List                                               495   19        1        16:17.7      5:15/M

Overall Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Mumman                                            563   53       28        25:47.9      8:19/M

Overall Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tom Mills                                               518   54        5        20:38.0      6:39/M

Female 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Peyton Fleming                                          520   12       24        25:22.3      8:11/M
       2    Autumn Zwiernik                                         508   9        25        25:40.1      8:17/M
       3    Katelyn Meyer                                           560   12       39        27:15.2      8:47/M
       4    Hailee Blaski                                           468   10       42        27:41.0      8:56/M
       5    Sarah Lancoure                                          494   12       46        28:01.7      9:02/M
       6    Olivia Graham                                           528   10       58        30:09.4      9:44/M
       7    Georgia Hill                                            553   9        61        30:52.4      9:57/M
       8    Claire Elfring                                          524   9        62        31:09.4     10:03/M
       9    Mya Danek                                               545   8        63        31:09.8     10:03/M
      10    Gracie Bayle                                            539   11       86        38:46.4     12:30/M
      11    Micalah Brundage                                        562   11       89        40:09.9     12:57/M
      12    Haiden Holzhei                                          536   10       91        41:52.4     13:30/M
      13    Anna Thelen                                             515   10       92        42:07.3     13:35/M

Male 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chandler Hetherington                                   512   11       13        23:11.9      7:29/M
       2    Jacob Danek                                             543   12       17        23:57.5      7:44/M
       3    Keaton Merrell                                          533   10       38        27:09.1      8:45/M
       4    Derek Bocek                                             479   8        43        27:42.1      8:56/M
       5    Nichalas Lafontsee                                      447   11       50        28:44.8      9:16/M
       6    Jon Cecil                                               550   11       54        29:19.7      9:27/M
       7    Mike Shea                                               551   11       55        29:21.1      9:28/M
       8    Hunter Kushion                                          487   11       69        33:04.2     10:40/M
       9    Matthew Nickols                                         452   11       80        38:02.7     12:16/M
      10    Cole Armbruster                                         454   11       87        38:52.8     12:32/M
      11    Paul Richards                                           506   11       88        40:07.6     12:56/M
      12    Logan Kellogg                                           456   11       90        41:48.6     13:29/M
      13    Raymond Latchaw                                         497   12       97        51:08.3     16:30/M
      14    Park Brennan                                            490   10       98        53:59.8     17:25/M

Female 13 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Hannah Angst                                            555   13       10        22:43.3      7:20/M
       2    Maddy Byrnes                                            477   13       84        38:37.3     12:27/M

Male 13 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ty Pardee                                               534   14        4        20:05.5      6:29/M
       2    Nick Hancock                                            493   14       19        24:38.5      7:57/M
       3    Alex Starr                                              548   14       20        24:39.0      7:57/M
       4    Grant Coppersmith                                       527   14       37        27:08.1      8:45/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Katy Shcauer                                            517   17       15        23:25.6      7:33/M
       2    Maddie Johnson                                          546   15       18        24:29.6      7:54/M
       3    Kayla Ghiata                                            525   18       45        27:42.9      8:56/M
       4    Rachel Wilson                                           507   18       51        29:04.5      9:23/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marshall Gallt                                          535   15       16        23:46.4      7:40/M
       2    Josh Peck                                               526   17       49        28:42.8      9:15/M
       3    Brandon Bates                                           547   19       77        36:27.6     11:45/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Paul Crum                                               499   20        2        17:45.3      5:44/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kate Smith                                              472   29       22        24:54.4      8:02/M
       2    Leslie Pham                                             531   29       27        25:43.2      8:18/M
       3    Jessica Draper                                          504   27       29        25:48.5      8:19/M
       4    Kelley Antcliff                                         511   28       79        36:44.5     11:51/M
       5    Renee Christensen                                       461   26       94        43:57.7     14:11/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sara Goerge                                             530   33       31        26:06.8      8:25/M
       2    Gretchen Highfield                                      483   33       36        27:03.5      8:44/M
       3    Tina Esch                                               462   33       47        28:21.1      9:09/M
       4    Daniel Earl                                             484   31       57        29:52.5      9:38/M
       5    Alison Settimi                                          451   33       67        32:33.3     10:30/M
       6    Amy Marchek                                             470   31       68        32:50.8     10:35/M
       7    Jayme Morey                                             469   34       74        34:30.3     11:08/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Erfourth                                        505   33        3        19:52.0      6:25/M
       2    Sean Whittom                                            552   34       40        27:27.7      8:51/M
       3    Chris Esch                                              463   31       48        28:21.6      9:09/M
       4    Steve Matzen                                            521   30       53        29:16.4      9:26/M
       5    Johnny Sherburne                                        464   32       93        43:57.3     14:11/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Cecil                                             549   39       34        26:53.7      8:40/M
       2    Kathryn Rathka                                          450   38       35        27:00.3      8:43/M
       3    Cari Holzhei                                            537   37       52        29:14.6      9:26/M
       4    Tracy Minikey                                           475   36       56        29:47.3      9:36/M
       5    Nicole Thelen                                           516   35       72        33:55.7     10:56/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Koonter                                            488   39        6        20:46.9      6:42/M
       2    Nathan Fleming                                          519   38        7        21:52.6      7:03/M
       3    Shane Minikey                                           474   39       23        25:11.0      8:07/M
       4    Thien Pham                                              532   39       26        25:42.7      8:17/M
       5    Mike Bocek                                              478   37       44        27:42.5      8:56/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lisa Soros                                              510   43       30        25:50.8      8:20/M
       2    Stacy Oliva                                             473   43       59        30:20.1      9:47/M
       3    Tina Franks                                             482   42       64        31:38.8     10:12/M
       4    Tracie Whittum                                          485   40       73        33:56.3     10:57/M
       5    Kris Lafontsee                                          446   43       81        38:03.2     12:16/M
       6    Melissa Nickols                                         502   42       82        38:04.8     12:17/M
       7    Holly Byrnes                                            476   43       83        38:36.6     12:27/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dan Soeltner                                            522   40       12        23:01.0      7:25/M
       2    Scott Danek                                             544   41       32        26:07.4      8:25/M
       3    Kevin Jorae                                             529   41       33        26:11.2      8:27/M
       4    Allyson Kellogg                                         457   40       65        31:57.1     10:18/M
       5    Dean Meyer                                              561   40       75        34:53.6     11:15/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Susan Fries                                             471   48       71        33:33.0     10:49/M
       2    Sally Hamlin                                            453   49       85        38:39.1     12:28/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ron Hagle                                               480   45       60        30:40.4      9:54/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rose Whaley                                             459   51       95        43:57.9     14:11/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ed Thelen                                               458   52        9        22:28.4      7:15/M
       2    Paul Lentz                                              509   52       11        22:45.8      7:20/M
       3    Steve Brennan                                           489   50       14        23:21.2      7:32/M
       4    Luther Latchaw                                          498   50       41        27:32.7      8:53/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Paula Pendergast                                        449   57       66        32:10.9     10:23/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ross Ford                                               492   58       78        36:43.6     11:51/M
       2    Mark Whaley                                             460   56       96        43:58.2     14:11/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Larry McCaskey                                          481   62       21        24:50.1      8:01/M
       2    Ernie Block                                             445   61       76        36:00.1     11:37/M

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Daniel Smith                                            558   66       70        33:22.2     10:46/M

5k Walk

Female 0-99

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patty Bardnard                                          448   46        3        40:00.5     12:54/M
       2    Sue Bates                                               501   52        4        43:16.7     13:57/M
       3    Brenda Jones                                            500   47        5        43:17.1     13:58/M
       4    Teresa Gilsbach                                         538   52        6        43:58.8     14:11/M
       5    Angela Criswell                                         467   42        7        47:10.9     15:13/M
       6    Kaitlyn Carlson                                         513   11        9        49:06.6     15:50/M
       7    Makenzie Brundage                                       559   7        10        51:49.8     16:43/M
       8    Connie Green                                            523   47       11        53:15.2     17:11/M
       9    Natalie Angst                                           556   10       12        54:14.1     17:30/M
      10    Lily Lange                                              540   10       13        54:15.3     17:30/M
      11    Mary Angst                                              557   44       14        55:33.3     17:55/M
      12    Judy Elkins                                             541   59       15        55:48.4     18:00/M
      13    Nikki Lange                                             542   37       16        55:53.6     18:02/M

Male 0-99

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ben Hancock                                             486   11        1        33:19.6     10:45/M
       2    Ed Zimmerman                                            496   62        2        36:45.5     11:51/M
       3    Matthew Carlson                                         514   38        8        47:11.3     15:13/M