Lansing Christian 5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

October 08, 2011


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jessica Dery                                            722   24        9        21:55.0      7:04/M

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Nielsen                                           657   43        1        18:34.0      5:59/M

Female 10 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kealeigh Usiak                                          682   10       24        26:38.0      8:35/M
       2    Natalie Woodland                                        699   10       30        26:48.0      8:39/M
       3    Natalie Tebben                                          679    8       49        30:23.0      9:48/M
       4    Margie Yang                                             701    0       59        35:22.0     11:25/M
       5    Victoria Dowling                                        627   10       63        36:23.0     11:44/M
       6    Malaya Wayner                                           690    9       70        39:47.0     12:50/M
       7    Linda Hornberger                                        646    0       88        46:38.0     15:03/M

Male 10 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Pizzo                                           663   10       38        28:47.0      9:17/M
       2    Jerry Granger                                           706    0       41        29:18.0      9:27/M
       3    Joshua Myers                                            710   07       78        44:40.0     14:25/M
       4    Micah Bowden                                            616    6       80        46:10.0     14:54/M
       5    Benjamin Heemer                                         638    5       95        49:40.0     16:01/M
       6    Robert Heemer                                           641    7       97        51:01.0     16:27/M
       7    Jonathan Heemer                                         639    5       98        51:03.0     16:28/M

Female 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Katlyn Pizzo                                            662   12       12        22:54.0      7:23/M
       2    Isabel Bustamante                                       617   14       26        26:42.0      8:37/M
       3    Emma Myers                                              709   12       33        27:28.0      8:52/M
       4    Annie Steel                                             717   11       36        28:46.0      9:17/M
       5    Grace Haley                                             634   12       42        29:28.0      9:30/M
       6    Lauren Steel                                            719   13       52        33:14.0     10:43/M
       7    Brooke Steel                                            718   14       53        33:16.0     10:44/M
       8    Jordan Beasley                                          604   13       62        36:14.0     11:41/M
       9    Claire Granger                                          628   13       71        39:47.0     12:50/M
      10    Isabelle Meunier                                        652   13       72        39:57.0     12:53/M
      11    Allison Woodland                                        697   13       90        47:27.0     15:18/M
      12    Grace Meunier                                           651   11      104        54:57.0     17:44/M

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Noah Usiak                                              683   12        8        21:21.0      6:53/M
       2    Anthony Pizzo                                           660   13       10        22:03.0      7:07/M
       3    Braden Sites                                            672   13       19        25:49.0      8:20/M
       4    Davis Tebben                                            676   11       21        26:21.0      8:30/M
       5    Harrison Granger                                        630   11       22        26:23.0      8:31/M
       6    Adam Childress                                          619   12       39        28:49.0      9:18/M
       7    Jake Woodland                                           698   14       46        30:00.0      9:41/M
       8    Jacob Wagoner                                           685   12       75        42:54.0     13:50/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Trace Henderson                                         643   15        2        19:34.0      6:19/M
       2    Luke Block                                              611   17        3        19:39.0      6:20/M
       3    Paul Childress                                          621   15        6        21:14.0      6:51/M
       4    Joseph Pizzo                                            661   15       45        29:59.0      9:40/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Paige Schwarts                                          668   21       14        24:44.0      7:59/M
       2    Tiffanie Winnie                                         696   29       43        29:45.0      9:36/M
       3    Thommie Bengel                                          609   29      100        51:08.0     16:30/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Daniel Hendricks                                        714   21       17        24:51.0      8:01/M
       2    Joel Hoffman                                            720   22       32        27:25.0      8:51/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kelly Hart                                              637   38       27        26:45.0      8:38/M
       2    Suzanner Rodolico                                       667   37       40        28:52.0      9:19/M
       3    Shannon Wayner                                          691   31       56        33:49.0     10:55/M
       4    Trisha Deyoung                                          626   31       57        34:53.0     11:15/M
       5    Sarah Bossenbroek                                       614   32       64        36:59.0     11:56/M
       6    Monique Nelson                                          656   39       65        37:00.0     11:56/M
       7    Sarah Yonkman                                           703   34       66        37:33.0     12:07/M
       8    Jamie Welch                                             692   31       74        42:54.0     13:50/M
       9    Julie Wetnel                                            694   37       85        46:16.0     14:55/M
      10    Bethany Ritter                                          666   32       86        46:17.0     14:56/M
      11    Sheri Shank                                             669   34       87        46:18.0     14:56/M
      12    Suzanne Johnson                                         649   36       89        46:38.0     15:03/M
      13    Sarah Beck                                              606   30      102        54:54.0     17:43/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Hart                                               636   36        4        19:48.0      6:23/M
       2    Kevin Deyoung                                           625   34       15        24:49.0      8:00/M
       3    Curt Winnie                                             695   37       44        29:46.0      9:36/M
       4    Chris Gutzki                                            632   32       67        38:28.0     12:25/M
       5    Jennifer Gutzki                                         633   30       68        38:28.0     12:25/M
       6    Michael Welch                                           693   33       73        39:57.0     12:53/M
       7    Corey Carter                                            618   31      101        54:54.0     17:43/M
       8    Kevin Morrissey                                         655   33      103        54:56.0     17:43/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Wendy Hoffman                                           705   47       16        24:50.0      8:01/M
       2    Marlene Tebben                                          678   42       20        25:49.1      8:20/M
       3    Gillian Granger                                         629   40       29        26:47.0      8:38/M
       4    Amy Usiak                                               681   42       31        26:49.0      8:39/M
       5    Melanie Bergeron                                        610   49       35        28:35.0      9:13/M
       6    Maryjo Banasik                                          602   40       51        32:53.0     10:36/M
       7    Nancy Hoffmann                                          716   40       54        33:18.0     10:45/M
       8    Kelly Sites                                             673   45       55        33:23.0     10:46/M
       9    Kim Childress                                           620   43       58        35:02.0     11:18/M
      10    Jen Wagoner                                             686   41       76        43:33.0     14:03/M
      11    Becky Myers                                             707   46       79        46:09.0     14:53/M
      12    Terri Meunier                                           654   43       84        46:15.0     14:55/M
      13    Amy Shanks                                              670   43       91        48:35.0     15:40/M
      14    Miriam Nielsen                                          658   41       94        49:40.0     16:01/M
      15    Pamela Heemer                                           640   45       96        51:01.0     16:27/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Vanoss                                          713   45        5        20:40.0      6:40/M
       2    Robert Childress                                        622   44        7        21:14.1      6:51/M
       3    Matt Hamlin                                             635   49       11        22:29.0      7:15/M
       4    Daniel Pierce                                           659   43       13        23:01.0      7:25/M
       5    Steve Usiak                                             684   42       25        26:39.0      8:36/M
       6    Brad Banasik                                            601   43       28        26:46.0      8:38/M
       7    Brian Steel                                             715   41       37        28:46.0      9:17/M
       8    Dave Tebben                                             675   44       50        30:25.0      9:49/M
       9    William Yang                                            712   43       60        35:35.0     11:29/M
      10    Kevin Beasley                                           605   45       61        36:13.0     11:41/M
      11    Chad Myers                                              708   45       82        46:12.0     14:54/M
      12    Joe Meunier                                             653   44       83        46:13.0     14:55/M
      13    David Shanks                                            671   42       92        49:21.0     15:55/M

Female 50 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marvin Helmker                                          642   52       23        26:31.0      8:33/M
       2    Ruth Black                                              723   55       47        30:20.0      9:47/M
       3    Lori Zellers                                            704   52       69        39:26.0     12:43/M
       4    Debbie Jamieson                                         647   56       77        44:40.0     14:25/M
       5    Becka Bowden                                            615   53       81        46:11.0     14:54/M
       6    Maggie Tilden                                           680   54       93        49:22.0     15:55/M

Male 50 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Stierley                                          674   59       18        24:54.0      8:02/M
       2    Terry Gawel                                             721   61       34        27:38.0      8:55/M
       3    Mike Black                                              724   55       48        30:21.0      9:47/M
       4    Henry Legere                                            650   60       99        51:07.0     16:29/M