Max's Race 5K

Age Group Results

June 25, 2011


Race Timing Services

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Becca Rudey                       East Lansing  MI      288   24       16          18:16      5:54/M

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nicholas Ekel III                 St. Johns  MI         102   21        1          15:20      4:57/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Connie Benedict                   Okemos  MI            180   50       37          19:56      6:26/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Eric Stuber                       Lansing  MI            95   48        5          16:39      5:22/M

Overall Female Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tama Snider                       Grand Ledge  MI       398   50       78          23:02      7:26/M

Overall Male Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chuck Block                       Lansing  MI           142   55       27          19:23      6:15/M

Missing Information

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jennifer Slabaugh                 East Lansing  MI      387   0        88          23:19      7:31/M
       2    Melissa Potter                    Dewitt  MI            186    0      157          26:15      8:28/M
       3    Jodi Baren                        Haslett  MI           380   0       161          26:20      8:30/M
       4    Maureen Schaifer                  Bath  MI              435   0       247          31:04     10:01/M

Missing Information

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jake Flanders                     Lansing  MI           360   0       167          26:32      8:34/M
       2    Unknown Partic. 386                                     386           386          50:25     16:16/M

Female 14 & Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stepanie Vanis                    East Lansing  MI      322   13       98          23:41      7:38/M
       2    Sabrina Tran                      Okemos  MI            225   13      131          24:59      8:04/M
       3    Kelsey Grost                      Dewitt  MI            315   12      140          25:26      8:12/M
       4    Abby Swasey                       Okemos  MI            365   13      142          25:30      8:14/M
       5    Alyse Rowley                      Laingsburg  MI        189    7      204          28:33      9:13/M
       6    Emily Noyer                       Kalamazoo  MI          51   13      232          30:02      9:41/M
       7    Claudia Spence                    Hartland  MI          303   10      237          30:31      9:51/M
       8    Ashley Witham                     Lansing  MI           197    8      265          32:32     10:30/M
       9    Kelsey Wescott                    Dewitt  MI            210    9      284          33:48     10:54/M
      10    Ally Gilbreath                    Dewitt  MI            355   10      285          33:48     10:54/M
      11    Madison Armstrong                 East Lansing  MI       10   11      288          33:54     10:56/M
      12    Ellie Zerman                      Grand Ledge  MI       248    8      289          34:00     10:58/M
      13    Katie Gilbreath                   Dewitt  MI            357   7       304          35:12     11:21/M
      14    Meah Potter                       Holt  MI              156    8      306          35:16     11:23/M
      15    Kate Wescott                      Dewitt  MI            209   6       326          37:36     12:08/M
      16    Morgan Chamberlain                Perry  MI             150   10      334          39:50     12:51/M
      17    Lucy James                                              441   10      344          41:23     13:21/M
      18    Lizzy Bruening                    East Lansing  MI      182    8      372          47:50     15:26/M
      19    Allison Spence                    Hartland  MI          306    5      397          53:43     17:20/M
      20    Danielle Hanson                   East Lansing  MI      274   13      400          58:41     18:56/M
      21    Alina Hanson                      East Lansing  MI      275    4      401          58:41     18:56/M

Male 14 & Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David McKinley                    Okemos  MI            383   14       10          17:15      5:34/M
       2    Codey Cook                        St. Johns  MI         163   14       15          18:15      5:53/M
       3    Brady Cramer                      St. Johns  MI          84   14       47          20:53      6:44/M
       4    Kace Krauss                       Perry  MI             169    9      104          23:51      7:42/M
       5    Seth Vincent                      Jackson  MI           203   13      108          24:03      7:45/M
       6    Wyatt Rowley                      Laingsburg  MI        190   13      141          25:27      8:13/M
       7    Aidan McAleer                     Bath  MI              309   10      143          25:31      8:14/M
       8    Ethan Orweller                    Laingsburg  MI        395   11      176          26:54      8:41/M
       9    Americ McAleer                    Bath  MI               61    6      180          27:04      8:44/M
      10    Ethan Greathouse                  Holt  MI              265    7      214          28:51      9:18/M
      11    Micah Potter                      Holt  MI              157   12      242          30:50      9:57/M
      12    Connor McAleer                    Bath  MI               60    7      253          31:34     10:11/M
      13    Anthony Medei                     East Lansing  MI       47    8      300          34:48     11:14/M
      14    Brandon Witham                    Lansing  MI           198    8      311          35:53     11:35/M
      15    Judd Pfeiffer                     East Lansing  MI       77    7      313          35:55     11:35/M
      16    Eric Williams                     Dewitt  MI             14   14      354          43:55     14:10/M
      17    Toby Zerman                       Grand Ledge  MI       393   6       355          44:10     14:15/M
      18    Namith Kennedy                    Gladstone  MI         413   5       357          44:16     14:17/M
      19    Vijay Kennedy                     Gladstone  MI         412   8       358          44:21     14:18/M
      20    Evan Williams                     Dewitt  MI             15   11      363          45:44     14:45/M
      21    Adam MacKey                       Lansing  MI            99   14      366          45:54     14:48/M
      22    Noel Spence                       Hartland  MI          304    8      369          46:38     15:03/M
      23    Gavin Bruening                    East Lansing  MI      183   10      374          48:03     15:30/M
      24    Owen Spence                       Hartland  MI          305    7      378          48:45     15:44/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kaila Black                       Dewitt  MI             79   15       56          21:32      6:57/M
       2    Jordan Krauss                     Perry  MI             168   16       62          21:49      7:02/M
       3    Alexa McCarthy                    Fort Meyers  FL       236   17      120          24:46      7:59/M
       4    Caline McCarthy                   Fort Meyers  FL       237   15      121          24:48      8:00/M
       5    Daphine Zhao                      Okemos  MI             73   16      124          24:53      8:02/M
       6    Tiffany Luo                       Okemos  MI             74   15      132          25:05      8:05/M
       7    Emily Bruening                    East Lansing  MI      184   18      186          27:30      8:52/M
       8    Joanna Helmker                    Holt  MI              290   19      187          27:33      8:53/M
       9    Rachel Graziano                   Dewitt  MI            152   16      218          29:18      9:27/M
      10    Mallory Potter                    Holt  MI              159   16      238          30:32      9:51/M
      11    Kristyn Lynch                     Lansing  MI           325   16      256          31:48     10:15/M
      12    Cassandra Xendale                 Holt  MI              374   19      273          32:45     10:34/M
      13    Desjarae Miller                   Lansing  MI           230   16      295          34:29     11:07/M
      14    Macy Potter                       Holt  MI              158   15      302          35:05     11:19/M
      15    Taylor Kennedy                    Lansing  MI           415   19      312          35:54     11:35/M
      16    Kira Kennedy                      Lansing  MI           407   16      323          37:10     11:59/M
      17    Deinya Trevino                    Lansing  MI           389   18      338          40:19     13:00/M
      18    Arianna Rowley                    Laingsburg  MI        191   15      340          40:20     13:01/M
      19    Caitlin Eddy                      Haslett  MI           285   17      388          51:05     16:29/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Lucas                       Grand Ledge  MI       132   19        6          16:39      5:22/M
       2    Jimmy Hicks                       East Lansing  MI      377   16        8          17:12      5:33/M
       3    Alex Vanis                        East Lansing  MI      324   16      201          28:18      9:08/M
       4    David Deane                       East Lansing  MI      385   16      325          37:16     12:01/M
       5    Wade Grost                        St. Johns  MI         319   15      362          45:26     14:39/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Hannah Sprague                    Lansing  MI            22   20       65          21:57      7:05/M
       2    Jessie Rhodes                     Grand Ledge  MI       418   20       74          22:56      7:24/M
       3    Shannon Brown                     Grand Rapids  MI       21   23      113          24:27      7:53/M
       4    Laura Everard                     East Lansing  MI       87   21      162          26:25      8:31/M
       5    Beth Spinner                      Ovid  MI              313   24      200          28:16      9:07/M
       6    Nicole Barrett                    Grand Ledge  MI       213   22      267          32:36     10:31/M
       7    Amanda Flegal                     Bath  MI              129   20      268          32:37     10:31/M
       8    Michelle Heizer                   East Lansing  MI      108   22      303          35:11     11:21/M
       9    Chelsea Edgett                    Lansing  MI            18   20      336          40:06     12:56/M
      10    Natalie Bruening                  East Lansing  MI      185   20      373          47:50     15:26/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Travis Barczak                                          403   21        2          15:36      5:02/M
       2    Christopher Stoddard              Bath  MI              334   24        3          16:01      5:10/M
       3    Daniel Lucas                      Grand Ledge  MI       131   22        4          16:08      5:12/M
       4    David McComb                      Lansing  MI            94   23       13          17:48      5:45/M
       5    Erik McClure                      East Lansing  MI      354   23       18          18:30      5:58/M
       6    Bryce Coon                        East Lansing  MI      110   22       45          20:46      6:42/M
       7    Trevor Youngquist                 Lansing  MI           128   20       51          20:59      6:46/M
       8    Daniel Morgan                     Warren  OH            348   23       89          23:20      7:32/M
       9    Matthew Bowser                    Holt  MI               97   21      266          32:36     10:31/M
      10    Christopher Eddy                  Haslett  MI           284   20      387          51:05     16:29/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shannon Audretsch                 Okemos  MI            196   27       21          19:01      6:08/M
       2    Hannah Johnson                    Haslett  MI           164   25       41          20:24      6:35/M
       3    Jamie Latimer                     Mason  MI             175   27       50          20:57      6:45/M
       4    Jessica Poort                     East Lansing  MI      330   29       82          23:05      7:27/M
       5    Jennifer Johnson                  Lansing  MI           221   29      102          23:50      7:41/M
       6    Addy Hamilton                     Holt  MI              217   28      133          25:16      8:09/M
       7    Alicia Stannard                   Lansing  MI           308   29      135          25:17      8:09/M
       8    Molly Smith                       Lansing  MI            81   27      151          25:58      8:23/M
       9    Joy Luginbill                     Lansing  MI            52   28      153          26:05      8:25/M
      10    Lucy Finkel                       Lansing  MI           292   27      170          26:36      8:35/M
      11    Carrie Abbott                     Jackman  ME           223   27      173          26:50      8:39/M
      12    Paula Cavusgil                    Okemos  MI            264   29      178          27:02      8:43/M
      13    Noelle Wegener                    Lansing  MI            42   28      183          27:17      8:48/M
      14    Sia Lewis                         Lansing  MI           101   25      193          27:48      8:58/M
      15    Amanda Rybicki                    Grand Ledge  MI       335   28      199          28:16      9:07/M
      16    Michele Cadwell                   Grand Ledge  MI       361   29      234          30:09      9:44/M
      17    Krista Regan                      Lansing  MI           188   26      249          31:10     10:03/M
      18    Heather Eifert                    Dansville  MI         268   29      271          32:42     10:33/M
      19    Ashley Hansen                     Lansing  MI           149   28      282          33:37     10:51/M
      20    Jill Feldpausch                   Fowler  MI             71   26      328          37:49     12:12/M
      21    Erin Symonds                      Lansing  MI            38   25      360          44:51     14:28/M
      22    Michelle Wegener                  Lansing  MI            44   26      389          51:46     16:42/M
      23    Tesa Hatfield                     Ann Arbor  MI          54   26      399          53:47     17:21/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Doug Andersen                     East Lansing  MI      181   28       20          18:44      6:03/M
       2    Kyle Martin                       Lansing  MI            40   27       22          19:05      6:09/M
       3    Tim Johnson                       East Lansing  MI       89   27       33          19:43      6:22/M
       4    Jonathan Thomas                   Okemos  MI            122   29       52          21:02      6:47/M
       5    Luke Lafargue                     Haslett  MI           119   26       54          21:03      6:47/M
       6    Adam Amble                        Jackson  MI           417   27       59          21:39      6:59/M
       7    Jonathan Turner                   Dewitt  MI            353   27       61          21:48      7:02/M
       8    Marc Verhougst                    East Lansing  MI      439   29       70          22:31      7:16/M
       9    Eric Ozanich                      Lansing  MI            93   29       73          22:55      7:24/M
      10    Adam Van Lente                    East Lansing  MI      388   28       97          23:41      7:38/M
      11    John Brown                        Lansing  MI            26   29      118          24:40      7:57/M
      12    Chris Wegener                     Lansing  MI            43   29      136          25:21      8:11/M
      13    Chris Smith                       St Johns  MI          438   28      159          26:18      8:29/M
      14    Chris Carlo                       Jackman  ME           222   26      174          26:50      8:39/M
      15    Justin Koneczny                   Lansing  MI            75   26      277          32:54     10:37/M
      16    Michael Jacobson                  Charlotte  MI         279   29      406        1:04:48     20:54/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Leah Morin                        Okemos  MI            135   31       66          21:58      7:05/M
       2    Charissa Shadduck                 Dewitt  MI             88   33      117          24:33      7:55/M
       3    Melissa Ball                      East Lansing  MI      104   31      122          24:52      8:01/M
       4    Renee Schroeder                   Dekalb  IL             17   30      134          25:17      8:09/M
       5    Amy Maurer                        Lansing  MI           372   32      145          25:44      8:18/M
       6    Stacia Buchanan                   Lansing  MI           227   33      148          25:48      8:19/M
       7    Tara Bogle                        Okemos  MI            187   31      164          26:29      8:33/M
       8    Julia Heany                       Grand Ledge  MI       428   32      169          26:36      8:35/M
       9    Staci Smith                       Lansing  MI           205   31      171          26:41      8:36/M
      10    Summer Minnick                    East Lansing  MI      310   34      205          28:34      9:13/M
      11    Jessica Corson                    Holt  MI              266   32      213          28:51      9:18/M
      12    Jamie Hensley                     Jackson  MI           409   32      217          29:17      9:27/M
      13    Allison Settimi                   East Lansing  MI      363   33      221          29:23      9:29/M
      14    Kari Marciniak                    Potterville  MI       215   34      226          29:34      9:32/M
      15    Suzanne Boldiszar                 Melvindale  MI        352   31      230          29:51      9:38/M
      16    Katie Roach                       Dewitt  MI            134   32      239          30:35      9:52/M
      17    Heather Trudeau                   Dewitt  MI              6   34      240          30:37      9:53/M
      18    Kate Williams                     Okemos  MI            259   32      263          32:17     10:25/M
      19    Anna Kaschner                     Lansing  MI            72   31      294          34:20     11:05/M
      20    Michelle Himbaugh                 Mason  MI             307   33      316          36:25     11:45/M
      21    Rosene Johnson                    Lansing  MI           246   33      320          36:32     11:47/M
      22    Jennifer Dunham                   Lansing  MI           345   34      368          46:16     14:55/M
      23    Laura DeLuca                      East Lansing  MI      426   30      380          49:01     15:49/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bernie Rosendahl                  Haslett  MI           133   32       14          18:11      5:52/M
       2    Craig Douglas                     Lansing  MI           433   33       23          19:08      6:10/M
       3    Mike Butler                       Munith  MI             92   33       25          19:12      6:12/M
       4    Michael Schorsch                  Leslie  MI            127   32       34          19:49      6:24/M
       5    Michael Tiffany                   Mason  MI             405   30       48          20:53      6:44/M
       6    Joseph Iding                      Lansing  MI           242   30       63          21:54      7:04/M
       7    Edwin Choi                        East Lansing  MI      391   31       69          22:09      7:09/M
       8    Brian Vanbeveren                  Holland  MI           338   32       75          22:57      7:24/M
       9    Ross Notman                       Haslett  MI           147   30      103          23:50      7:41/M
      10    Chad Lincoln                      Lansing  MI           343   31      106          23:54      7:43/M
      11    Mikhail Murshak                   East Lansing  MI      337   33      129          24:56      8:03/M
      12    Chris Johnson                     Lansing  MI           224   32      146          25:45      8:18/M
      13    Josh Hamilton                     Holt  MI              218   31      152          26:00      8:23/M
      14    Michael Keck                      Okemos  MI            216   31      154          26:09      8:26/M
      15    Robert Garza                      Lansing  MI            36   34      158          26:15      8:28/M
      16    Teddy Jay                         Chicago  IL            35   30      181          27:17      8:48/M
      17    Bryon Ball                        East Lansing  MI      105   33      203          28:19      9:08/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mechelle Kuchar                   Chesaning  MI         137   38       90          23:22      7:32/M
       2    Sarah Cecil                       Laingsburg  MI        431   39      125          24:53      8:02/M
       3    Sherri Scott                      Bath  MI              154   36      175          26:51      8:40/M
       4    Michele Fedorowicz                Okemos  MI            349   37      177          26:56      8:41/M
       5    Tina Coyer                        Okemos  MI             48   38      179          27:04      8:44/M
       6    Renae Moore                       Lansing  MI           238   36      184          27:19      8:49/M
       7    Tamilyn Nixon                     Grand Ledge  MI       211   38      185          27:20      8:49/M
       8    Susan Luter                       Lansing  MI           296   39      194          27:51      8:59/M
       9    Nikki Jubak                       Saint Johns  MI       379   39      196          28:03      9:03/M
      10    Amy Meldrum                       Lansing  MI           329   36      209          28:46      9:17/M
      11    Brooke Stuber                     Lansing  MI            96   37      215          28:52      9:19/M
      12    Angie Nyquist                     Lansing  MI            30   36      222          29:25      9:29/M
      13    Amy Jacobs                        Holt  MI              297   39      227          29:44      9:35/M
      14    Lori Noyer                        Lansing  MI            50   39      228          29:44      9:35/M
      15    Ann Freels                        Laingsburg  MI        394   35      229          29:50      9:37/M
      16    Christine Beals                   Haslett  MI           381   38      231          29:52      9:38/M
      17    Carol Ann Huhn                    Dewitt  MI            143   36      243          30:51      9:57/M
      18    Michelle Schlaack                 Dewitt  MI            421   38      245          30:59     10:00/M
      19    Sharon Holt                       Bath  MI              434   35      248          31:05     10:02/M
      20    Marie Trevino                     Haslett  MI             3   36      250          31:12     10:04/M
      21    Shannon Nedds                     Holt  MI              103   37      275          32:47     10:35/M
      22    Alana Anderson                    Mason  MI             115   38      276          32:47     10:35/M
      23    Danielle Foss                     Williamston  MI       254   37      291          34:13     11:02/M
      24    Andrea Orton                      Ashland City  TN      368   35      309          35:43     11:31/M
      25    Karin Pfeiffer                    East Lansing  MI       76   39      314          36:01     11:37/M
      26    Jennifer Oswald                   Holt  MI              167   36      324          37:13     12:00/M
      27    Tracy Wescott                     Dewitt  MI            208   39      327          37:40     12:09/M
      28    Cristina Mulrine-Smith            Northville  MI        123   37      341          41:02     13:14/M
      29    Tavia Zerman                      Grand Ledge  MI       249   37      356          44:10     14:15/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Todd Quiring                      Mason  MI             321   38        7          17:08      5:32/M
       2    Clinton Lawhorne                  Perry  MI             220   39       11          17:16      5:34/M
       3    Shawn Schneier                    Saint Johns  MI       371   35       28          19:26      6:16/M
       4    Michael Wauters                   Lansing  MI           193   39       29          19:28      6:17/M
       5    Nicholas Rowley                   Laingsburg  MI        192   36       30          19:37      6:20/M
       6    Timothy Corson                    Holt  MI              267   35       38          20:17      6:33/M
       7    Ryan Kane                         Brighton  MI            7   36       71          22:37      7:18/M
       8    Mike Nowak                        Holt  MI              139   39      101          23:43      7:39/M
       9    Justin Spenski                    East Lansing  MI       85   35      114          24:28      7:54/M
      10    John Buchanan                     Lansing  MI           226   35      150          25:49      8:20/M
      11    Jim Kotowicz                      Saint Johns  MI       390   39      166          26:30      8:33/M
      12    Clint Huhn                        Dewitt  MI            144   37      172          26:45      8:38/M
      13    Dan Wise                          Lansing  MI            32   39      220          29:22      9:28/M
      14    Justin Alder                      East Lansing  MI      293   39      405        1:04:47     20:54/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lisa Grost                        Dewitt  MI            314   43       76          22:59      7:25/M
       2    Stacie Bladen                     East Lansing  MI        9   43       81          23:04      7:26/M
       3    Jori Thocker                      Sault Sainte Marie     58   42       83          23:06      7:27/M
       4    Mary Thiel                        Haslett  MI           430   42       92          23:29      7:35/M
       5    Nicole Brilliantes                East Lansing  MI      436   41       94          23:34      7:36/M
       6    Bethany Hook                      Owosso  MI            427   42      149          25:48      8:19/M
       7    Kathy Dilley                      New Lothrop  MI        82   41      165          26:29      8:33/M
       8    Vicki Baughman                    East Lansing  MI       45   41      208          28:44      9:16/M
       9    Jeane Boynton                     Mason  MI               5   40      219          29:19      9:27/M
      10    Tracey Darling                    Montrose  MI          138   41      262          32:01     10:20/M
      11    Tonya Tiedje                      Holt  MI              376   42      272          32:44     10:34/M
      12    Candace Dill                      Mason  MI             375   44      274          32:45     10:34/M
      13    Stacey Tadgerson                  Haslett  MI           342   41      278          32:56     10:37/M
      14    Christina Hoag                    Holt  MI              116   43      296          34:30     11:08/M
      15    Lelah Kennedy                     Lansing  MI           408   43      297          34:40     11:11/M
      16    Janet McDuffey                    Lansing  MI            53   42      315          36:23     11:44/M
      17    Elizabeth Vanis                   East Lansing  MI      323   44      331          39:04     12:36/M
      18    Lori Robinson                     Haslett  MI            41   44      333          39:40     12:48/M
      19    Jenifer Pettibone                 Lansing  MI           112   40      337          40:17     13:00/M
      20    Tamie Wise                        Lansing  MI            31   42      342          41:19     13:20/M
      21    Kira James                        East Lansing  MI       24   44      343          41:23     13:21/M
      22    Tasma Swanson                     Dewitt  MI            419   44      351          43:31     14:02/M
      23    Michelle Miller                   Dewitt  MI             12   41      364          45:46     14:46/M
      24    Robin Zeiter                      Dewitt  MI            245   40      371          47:32     15:20/M
      25    Nikke Corr-Lenneman               East Lansing  MI      179   43      379          48:54     15:46/M
      26    Beth Grost                        St. Johns  MI         318   42      382          49:51     16:05/M
      27    Diane Spence                      Hartland  MI          302   40      396          53:42     17:19/M
      28    Linda Marciniak                   Potterville  MI       200   44      402          58:45     18:57/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andrew Dalton                     Holt  MI              263   40        9          17:14      5:34/M
       2    Tom Welch                                               440   42       12          17:40      5:42/M
       3    David Wisner                      East Lansing  MI      174   42       19          18:33      5:59/M
       4    Charles Hamel                                           425   43       31          19:38      6:20/M
       5    Adam Purnell                      East Lansing  MI      262   42       46          20:53      6:44/M
       6    Chistopher Kerr                   Okemos  MI            161   40       49          20:53      6:44/M
       7    Adam Epstein                      East Lansing  MI       78   44       79          23:03      7:26/M
       8    Dan Layman                        East Lansing  MI      328   44       99          23:42      7:39/M
       9    Craig Thiel                       Haslett  MI           429   42      100          23:43      7:39/M
      10    Todd Thie                         Mason  MI             155   43      105          23:52      7:42/M
      11    Michael Loomis                    Lansing  MI           195   42      138          25:21      8:11/M
      12    Andrew Snyder                     Owosso  MI             25   40      182          27:17      8:48/M
      13    Jerry Barker                      Jackson  MI           247   43      210          28:47      9:17/M
      14    Roger Pline                       Dewitt  MI             70   44      224          29:30      9:31/M
      15    Dana Spence                       Hartland  MI          301   41      236          30:30      9:50/M
      16    Walter Williams                   Dewitt  MI             13   44      255          31:39     10:13/M
      17    Matt Wescott                      Dewitt  MI            207   40      287          33:51     10:55/M
      18    Mike Potter                       Holt  MI              160   41      299          34:46     11:13/M
      19    Rob Gilbreath                     Dewitt  MI            356   42      305          35:15     11:22/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rhonda Dick                       Lansing  MI             2   45       44          20:39      6:40/M
       2    Chris Vincent                     Jackson  MI           202   47       53          21:02      6:47/M
       3    Kittie Lynch                      Lansing  MI           326   48       80          23:03      7:26/M
       4    Ruth Shultz                       Okemos  MI            206   45      115          24:30      7:54/M
       5    Patricia Burnett                  Holt  MI              401   48      202          28:18      9:08/M
       6    Rene Barron                       Dewitt  MI             69   47      223          29:30      9:31/M
       7    Kerry Zsigo                       East Lansing  MI      145   45      235          30:19      9:47/M
       8    Michelle Moore                    Lansing  MI            83   46      251          31:25     10:08/M
       9    Amy Donegan                       East Lansing  MI      278   45      260          31:55     10:18/M
      10    Laura Whitford                    Jackson  MI           287   46      269          32:38     10:32/M
      11    Jeanne Brown                      Lansing  MI            11   49      281          33:13     10:43/M
      12    Dana Belmore                      Rockford  MI          437   47      290          34:11     11:02/M
      13    Joyce Romar                       Lansing  MI             4   47      307          35:26     11:26/M
      14    Michelle Peckham                  East Lansing  MI      336   46      308          35:37     11:29/M
      15    Marina McCarthy                   Fort Meyers  FL       234   47      332          39:04     12:36/M
      16    Lynda Heinig                      Howell  MI             37   49      345          42:00     13:33/M
      17    Beth Smith                        Eaton Rapids  MI      286   47      347          42:22     13:40/M
      18    Caroline Kennedy                  Gladstone  MI         411   49      359          44:27     14:20/M
      19    Melissa MacKey                    Lansing  MI            98   45      367          45:54     14:48/M
      20    Suzanne Coffey                    Lansing  MI           117   45      377          48:35     15:40/M
      21    Lisa Marciniak                    Holt  MI              199   46      404          59:29     19:11/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeffrey Jones                     Mason  MI             369   45       17          18:20      5:55/M
       2    Jeff Whittaker                    Dearborn  MI           56   45       24          19:10      6:11/M
       3    Jeff Collier                      Clarklake  MI         416   45       26          19:20      6:14/M
       4    Marty Alward                      Okemos  MI            373   46       35          19:50      6:24/M
       5    David Soltow                      Lansing  MI             1   49       36          19:54      6:25/M
       6    Thomas Swasey                     Okemos  MI            366   48       55          21:24      6:54/M
       7    David Baughman                    East Lansing  MI       46   48       57          21:33      6:57/M
       8    Ronald Foss                       Williamston  MI       255   46       58          21:37      6:58/M
       9    Ken Black                         Dewitt  MI             80   46       72          22:40      7:19/M
      10    Mark Kennedy                      Gladstone  MI         414   48       85          23:15      7:30/M
      11    Craig Tait                        Lansing  MI           130   46       96          23:35      7:36/M
      12    Doug Longpre                      Mason  MI              62   45      144          25:35      8:15/M
      13    Scott Stone                       Perry  MI             136   47      198          28:15      9:07/M
      14    Matt Kennedy                      Lansing  MI           406   46      212          28:50      9:18/M
      15    Vinh Tran                         Orleans  MI           410   49      225          29:33      9:32/M
      16    Jose Oviedo                       Lansing  MI           344   48      252          31:28     10:09/M
      17    Mike Murray                       Okemos  MI            424   45      259          31:53     10:17/M
      18    Daniel MacKey                     Lansing  MI           100   45      365          45:54     14:48/M
      19    Anthony Jones                     Lansing  MI           120   46      398          53:44     17:20/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bethany Scutt                     Dewitt  MI            396   53      126          24:53      8:02/M
       2    Cindy Kezele                      Jackson  MI           270   54      128          24:55      8:02/M
       3    Jenny Transue                     Okemos  MI             29   50      130          24:58      8:03/M
       4    Veronica Jackson                  Lansing  MI           194   52      211          28:50      9:18/M
       5    Mary Ann Baxter                   St. Johns  MI         261   54      254          31:37     10:12/M
       6    Wendy Krauss                      Perry  MI             170   51      261          31:56     10:18/M
       7    Sheila Compton                    Manchester  MI         55   53      310          35:51     11:34/M
       8    Lynn Bishop                       Holt  MI              146   53      319          36:31     11:47/M
       9    Luanne Montgomery                 Haslett  MI           347   50      361          45:11     14:35/M
      10    Jane Hallitt                      Haslett  MI           295   52      375          48:04     15:30/M
      11    Sherrie Lenneman                  Grand Ledge  MI       178   51      381          49:01     15:49/M
      12    Jean Eddy                         Haslett  MI           283   53      384          50:19     16:14/M
      13    Christine Hanson                  Lansing  MI           399   51      395          53:32     17:16/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tom Snider                        Grand Ledge  MI       397   52       39          20:17      6:33/M
       2    Ron Alleman                       Dewitt  MI            320   52       42          20:33      6:38/M
       3    Ed Thelen                         St Johns  MI          392   52       64          21:54      7:04/M
       4    Steve Brennan                     Dewitt  MI            404   50       87          23:18      7:31/M
       5    Mark Thornton                     Lansing  MI           378   51      107          23:59      7:44/M
       6    Paul Marsh                        Lansing  MI           402   54      109          24:09      7:47/M
       7    Marvin Helmker                    Holt  MI              289   51      139          25:24      8:12/M
       8    Frank Goodrich                    Ovid  MI              277   53      168          26:35      8:35/M
       9    Carl Flotka                       Lansing  MI           422   53      244          30:59     10:00/M
      10    Tom Doane                         East Lansing  MI      384   50      292          34:16     11:03/M
      11    Steve Miller                      Lansing  MI           229   52      293          34:20     11:05/M
      12    Jeff Montgomery                   Haslett  MI           346   54      350          43:24     14:00/M
      13    Joseph Lance                      Grand Ledge  MI       382   51      352          43:32     14:03/M
      14    Michael Schueller                 Lansing  MI           400   52      394          53:31     17:16/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Louise Holman                     Mason  MI             118   59      112          24:20      7:51/M
       2    Shawn Witherspoon                 Lansing  MI           258   57      156          26:13      8:27/M
       3    Karen Hitchcock                   Williamston  MI       316   57      163          26:27      8:32/M
       4    Tasha Toth                        Okemos  MI             68   55      190          27:38      8:55/M
       5    Marsha Jacobson                   Charlotte  MI         281   57      207          28:42      9:15/M
       6    Suzanne Bailey                    Williamston  MI       276   59      257          31:51     10:16/M
       7    Janet Lee                         East Lansing  MI      333   59      283          33:38     10:51/M
       8    Jennifer Murray                   Okemos  MI            423   56      317          36:25     11:45/M
       9    Julie Buckberry                   East Lansing  MI      340   57      330          38:52     12:32/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Thomas Halm                       Williamston  MI       339   56       32          19:41      6:21/M
       2    Gerard Wilbrink                   Okemos  MI             28   57       40          20:17      6:33/M
       3    Phil Hegge                        Okemos  MI             57   58       43          20:34      6:38/M
       4    Patrick Iding                     Lansing  MI           240   56       91          23:27      7:34/M
       5    Thomas Stumpfig                   Eaton Rapids  MI      121   59      123          24:52      8:01/M
       6    Gary Buckberry                    East Lansing  MI      341   58      206          28:39      9:15/M
       7    Richard Adams                     Okemos  MI            311   56      233          30:09      9:44/M
       8    Michael Lingo                     East Lansing  MI      177   57      246          31:00     10:00/M
       9    Dong Kalinowski                   Haslett  MI           331   55      258          31:53     10:17/M
      10    David Stierley                    Lansing  MI           350   59      264          32:31     10:29/M
      11    David Young                       East Lansing  MI      111   56      270          32:38     10:32/M
      12    Ron Krauss                        Perry  MI             171   59      280          33:04     10:40/M
      13    James Eddy                        Haslett  MI           282   55      383          50:19     16:14/M
      14    Gary Jay                          Lansing  MI           312   58      390          51:47     16:42/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maggy Zidar                       Pontiac  MI           420   61      127          24:54      8:02/M
       2    Joanne Olin                       Okemos  MI            300   62      189          27:34      8:54/M
       3    Laurie Ruiz                       Lansing  MI           327   61      195          27:57      9:01/M
       4    Jann Nestell                      Williamston  MI        20   62      216          29:03      9:22/M
       5    Mary Stelma                       Okemos  MI            109   61      318          36:26     11:45/M
       6    Pam Kuffer                        East Lansing  MI       49   60      346          42:06     13:35/M
       7    Kinda Kuhlman                     Lansing  MI           251   64      348          42:39     13:45/M
       8    Tami Richards                     Eaton Rapids  MI      113   60      349          43:07     13:55/M
       9    Theresa Magnotta                  Lansing  MI           232   60      391          52:31     16:56/M
      10    Bonnie Mowry                      Lansing  MI           358   63      392          52:47     17:02/M
      11    Barb Fox                          Lansing  MI           233   60      393          52:57     17:05/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jesse Lothamer                    Okemos  MI            432   60       67          22:08      7:08/M
       2    Jim Klein                         Charlotte  MI         364   61       68          22:09      7:09/M
       3    Chris Boylan                      Okemos  MI             86   63       84          23:11      7:29/M
       4    George Londy                      Howell  MI            256   61      110          24:20      7:51/M
       5    Jim Windsand                      Haslett  MI           165   61      111          24:20      7:51/M
       6    Ken Dagner                        Williamston  MI       291   61      116          24:30      7:54/M
       7    Henry Ranke                       Holt  MI              351   63      119          24:45      7:59/M
       8    Terry Gawel                       Dansville  MI         332   61      160          26:20      8:30/M
       9    Charles Richards                  Eaton Rapids  MI      114   61      298          34:44     11:12/M
      10    John Symonds                      Lansing  MI            39   60      329          38:35     12:27/M

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ruth Thelen                       St. Johns  MI         162   66      155          26:12      8:27/M
       2    Marge Novak                       Lansing  MI           204   65      279          32:59     10:38/M
       3    Kathryn McDonald                  East Lansing  MI      107   67      301          34:53     11:15/M
       4    Marilynn Briggs                   Lansing  MI             8   68      322          36:53     11:54/M
       5    Elaine High                       Okemos  MI            166   67      339          40:20     13:01/M
       6    Elena Keller                      Lansing  MI           173   67      353          43:54     14:10/M
       7    Therese Bultz                     East Lansing  MI      243   65      370          47:31     15:20/M
       8    Patricia Marciniak                East Lansing  MI      201   66      403          58:45     18:57/M

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Allan Richens                     Haslett  MI            90   66       60          21:42      7:00/M
       2    James Hicks                       Mason  MI             176   69       77          22:59      7:25/M
       3    Don Owens                         Williamston  MI       253   67       93          23:29      7:35/M
       4    Jack Carlton                      Grand Ledge  MI       294   69      137          25:21      8:11/M
       5    Larry Parker                      Okemos  MI            228   68      335          39:50     12:51/M

Female 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ellen Nitz                        Brighton  MI          257   70      188          27:33      8:53/M
       2    Rita Schafer                      Sorrento  FL          250   70      241          30:48      9:56/M

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dan Talhelm                       East Lansing  MI      239   70       86          23:16      7:30/M
       2    Bill Keller                       Lansing  MI           172   70       95          23:34      7:36/M
       3    Jim Wilson                        Mason  MI             214   74      147          25:45      8:18/M
       4    Tom Wilbur                        Okemos  MI            317   71      191          27:40      8:55/M
       5    Joseph Toth                       Okemos  MI             67   73      192          27:46      8:57/M
       6    James Mowry                       Lansing  MI           359   70      197          28:12      9:06/M
       7    Robert Scholle                    Marco Island  FL       27   74      286          33:51     10:55/M

Female 75 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Reba Torongo                      Lansing  MI           231   77      376          48:09     15:32/M
       2    Dawn Tyler                        Lansing  MI           362   80      385          50:20     16:14/M

Male 75 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ronald Babbitt                    Lansing  MI           367   75      321          36:39     11:49/M