Meaningful Moments 5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

November 05, 2011


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rhonda Dick                                             882   45        9        21:13.3      6:51/M

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Voit                                               912   50        1        17:21.1      5:36/M

Overall Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lori Lynn Short                                         820   45       16        22:28.6      7:15/M

Overall Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dave Fejedelem                                          897   50        4        19:38.8      6:20/M

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Julianna Drachman                                       883   14       26        23:43.5      7:39/M
       2    Kylee Marcussen                                         838   12       30        24:22.9      7:52/M
       3    Claire Feldkamp                                         812    9      109        44:59.5     14:31/M
       4    Holly Bertram                                           800    7      124        49:57.6     16:07/M
       5    Hana Harns                                              745    9      159        57:17.2     18:29/M
       6    October Harns                                           753    3      173      1:00:55.8     19:39/M
       7    Madyson Harns                                           746    7      175      1:02:04.9     20:01/M
       8    Jasmine Harns                                           787    9      185      1:03:54.9     20:37/M
       9    Lucee Harns                                             752    2      191      1:05:50.0     21:14/M

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jordan Herrick                                          898   14       19        22:56.4      7:24/M
       2    Blake Roodvoets                                         816   13       25        23:36.4      7:37/M
       3    James Harns                                             784   11       32        24:41.0      7:58/M
       4    Andrew Ferguson                                         908   11       36        25:25.7      8:12/M
       5    Carson Van Tighem                                       809    9       49        27:05.3      8:44/M
       6    Eric Barnett                                            823    9       54        27:39.9      8:55/M
       7    Wyatt Sample                                            903   13       65        29:06.2      9:23/M
       8    Joe Roodvoets                                           818    9       73        31:08.1     10:03/M
       9    Elijah Harns                                            738    9      110        45:49.2     14:47/M
      10    Jacob Harns                                             739    7      138        51:52.7     16:44/M
      11    Micah Harns                                             741    1      145        55:20.3     17:51/M
      12    Samuel Harns                                            740    4      148        55:21.8     17:51/M
      13    Tyrese Harns                                            747    7      158        57:15.4     18:28/M
      14    Dameyn Harns                                            744    9      167        59:28.5     19:11/M
      15    Nayt Harns                                              748    6      178      1:02:13.9     20:04/M
      16    Ben Clark                                               945   14      184      1:03:36.3     20:31/M
      17    Airn Harns                                              749    6      186      1:03:55.1     20:37/M
      18    Jack Vonachen                                           944   14      187      1:04:19.4     20:45/M
      19    Ryen Harns                                              751    3      188      1:05:28.9     21:07/M
      20    Meryk Harns                                             750    5      189      1:05:43.9     21:12/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brittany Swejkoski                                      886   16       23        23:22.5      7:32/M
       2    Emma Sample                                             902   15      156        56:08.8     18:06/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jacob Roodvoets                                         817   15        3        19:17.6      6:13/M
       2    Devin Keller                                            835   15       17        22:54.0      7:23/M
       3    Ben Smedley                                             935   15       18        22:55.0      7:24/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rachel Jackson                                          858   20       21        23:17.4      7:31/M
       2    Candice Ferris                                          845   22       29        24:17.2      7:50/M
       3    Jaime Sample                                            899   24       59        28:00.0      9:02/M
       4    Kim Madsen                                              802   24       77        32:45.0     10:34/M
       5    Taylor Kennedy                                          924   20       85        34:48.2     11:14/M
       6    Samantha Warner                                         731   22      115        46:40.2     15:03/M
       7    Alanna Thiede                                           828   21      117        46:52.5     15:07/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jordan Kretz                                            876   23        8        20:57.8      6:45/M
       2    Adam Parker                                             793   20       11        21:45.9      7:01/M
       3    Viet Tran                                               862   24       67        29:46.8      9:36/M
       4    Andy Molnar                                             827   23      118        46:53.0     15:07/M
       5    Tim Parker                                              794   22      140        52:35.1     16:58/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Monica Poff                                             791   25       31        24:31.8      7:55/M
       2    Kristal Rink                                            759   29      105        44:01.6     14:12/M
       3    Mo Starrak                                              795   27      137        51:39.1     16:40/M
       4    Heather Apolinar                                        832   26      142        53:52.2     17:23/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James Ryan Bradtke                                      877   27       82        33:59.8     10:58/M
       2    Matt Poff                                               792   28      101        42:29.0     13:42/M
       3    Ben Reed                                                783   29      177      1:02:05.5     20:02/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jacqueline Cheetan                                      936   33       13        21:56.2      7:05/M
       2    Lanai Bell                                              846   34       20        23:15.9      7:30/M
       3    Megan Merrill                                           769   31       44        26:08.7      8:26/M
       4    Jill Van Hof                                            847   34       55        27:47.2      8:58/M
       5    Patricia Ratell                                         884   34       71        30:05.7      9:42/M
       6    Phung Tran                                              861   30       72        30:43.0      9:55/M
       7    Lauren Bailey                                           894   34       92        36:25.5     11:45/M
       8    Liz Petkosek                                            850   34       95        37:44.5     12:10/M
       9    Laure Harris                                            943   32      103        42:59.7     13:52/M
      10    Ginny Anderson                                          843   31      125        50:07.7     16:10/M
      11    Diana Connell                                           819   33      141        53:18.1     17:12/M
      12    Ilona Harns                                             737   34      147        55:21.3     17:51/M
      13    Jackie Bertram                                          798   33      153        55:38.7     17:57/M
      14    Michelle Reed                                           782   30      176      1:02:05.2     20:02/M
      15    Trysta Harns                                            743   31      193      1:06:20.0     21:24/M
      16    Kim Shirey                                              892   34      195      1:06:20.6     21:24/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Eric Curtiss                                            875   30        2        18:36.3      6:00/M
       2    Kyle Wilkinson                                          804   34        5        19:55.0      6:25/M
       3    Robert Poulin                                           873   32       10        21:43.6      7:00/M
       4    Jeremy Van Hof                                          848   33       40        25:46.7      8:19/M
       5    Matthew Hicks                                           938   33       46        26:43.3      8:37/M
       6    Michael Meeuwse                                         727   31      114        46:38.2     15:03/M
       7    Ronald Caldwell II                                      844   30      131        51:02.7     16:28/M
       8    Chris Apolinar                                          831   30      143        53:52.3     17:23/M
       9    David Harns                                             736   34      146        55:20.8     17:51/M
      10    Daniel Harns                                            755   34      174      1:00:56.1     19:39/M
      11    Michael Harns                                           742   32      190      1:05:49.7     21:14/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Van Tighem                                          806   35       51        27:15.4      8:47/M
       2    Tracie Straub                                           856   38       61        28:17.1      9:07/M
       3    Amy Wright                                              933   35       68        29:48.2      9:37/M
       4    Monica Sanders                                          837   35       75        32:06.7     10:21/M
       5    Stephanie Keller                                        836   36       83        34:08.0     11:01/M
       6    Stacy Cardwell                                          914   38       84        34:14.5     11:03/M
       7    Heidi Lyons                                             872   38      102        42:47.8     13:48/M
       8    Amanda Sucher                                           852   35      111        46:04.6     14:52/M
       9    Olivia Zustiak                                          885   35      112        46:05.3     14:52/M
      10    Staci Pierson                                           824   36      129        50:57.0     16:26/M
      11    Lisa McGregor                                           825   37      130        50:57.3     16:26/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Doug Wright                                             932   37       38        25:36.0      8:15/M
       2    Dan Lyons                                               871   36       62        28:27.2      9:11/M
       3    Travis Van Tighem                                       807   38       64        28:59.8      9:21/M
       4    Brian Brohl                                             869   38       93        37:17.2     12:02/M
       5    Brent Cardwell                                          915   39      122        48:01.0     15:29/M
       6    Jock Shirey                                             893   35      183      1:02:57.8     20:18/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Karen Barnett                                           822   44       57        27:53.6      9:00/M
       2    Tara Malek                                              865   41       70        30:05.5      9:42/M
       3    Tiffany Roodvoets                                       815   40       74        31:12.0     10:04/M
       4    Kyoko Marcussen                                         839   41       80        33:31.9     10:49/M
       5    Kathie Carlson                                          853   44       87        35:28.7     11:26/M
       6    Jen Dewaard                                             921   41       89        36:14.1     11:41/M
       7    Kristy Drachman                                         923   43       99        40:32.8     13:05/M
       8    Barb Feldkamp                                           811   43      108        44:59.3     14:31/M
       9    Annette Huntoor                                         931   41      139        52:05.9     16:48/M
      10    Jennifer Murine                                         830   40      144        54:46.9     17:40/M
      11    Barbara Shutler                                         870   41      163        57:58.9     18:42/M
      12    Julie Harness                                           880   41      164        57:59.1     18:42/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Daniel Pierce                                           927   43       14        22:18.3      7:12/M
       2    Mikey Getter                                            911   43       15        22:20.4      7:12/M
       3    Eric Shumaker                                           904   40       22        23:18.7      7:31/M
       4    Scott Docrflor                                          907   43       24        23:33.4      7:36/M
       5    Donald Adams, Jr.                                       840   44       27        24:04.2      7:46/M
       6    Lewis McGiveron                                         849   44       33        24:46.1      7:59/M
       7    Lonnie Barnett                                          821   44       42        26:03.7      8:24/M
       8    Mike Dewaard                                            922   42       45        26:27.9      8:32/M
       9    Claude Thomas                                           905   44       58        27:59.8      9:02/M
      10    Joe Bertram                                             799   44      154        55:38.9     17:57/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Hernandez                                         833   47       35        25:04.6      8:05/M
       2    Jackie McGiveron                                        851   47       43        26:06.3      8:25/M
       3    Marie Adkins                                            779   48       47        26:49.8      8:39/M
       4    Amy Adams                                               841   45       56        27:49.9      8:58/M
       5    Diane Willman                                           913   47       69        29:51.4      9:38/M
       6    Mechelle Woznicki                                       900   45       81        33:56.4     10:57/M
       7    Melanie Swejkoski                                       928   45      100        41:20.6     13:20/M
       8    Paula McKay                                             814   46      116        46:41.2     15:04/M
       9    Joyce Romar                                             726   48      120        47:13.6     15:14/M
      10    Laura Powless                                           888   46      133        51:03.5     16:28/M
      11    Tresea McNeilly                                         889   47      134        51:03.9     16:28/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Kennedy                                            925   48       12        21:50.5      7:03/M
       2    Neal Dahlen                                             891   49       34        24:51.7      8:01/M
       3    Scott Harris                                            854   47       86        35:27.4     11:26/M
       4    Al Harns                                                929   47      113        46:16.6     14:55/M
       5    Jeff Harns                                              785   48      128        50:41.8     16:21/M
       6    Scott Woznicki                                          901   45      157        56:09.0     18:07/M
       7    Ryan McGreger                                           942   47      194      1:06:20.5     21:24/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sally Purdy                                             768   52       60        28:03.6      9:03/M
       2    Mary Ann Baxter                                         813   54       76        32:19.0     10:25/M
       3    Sue Jackson                                             857   53       78        33:12.0     10:43/M
       4    Maggie Rosenzning                                       941   53       88        35:47.8     11:33/M
       5    Renee Motley                                            939   54       98        39:27.0     12:44/M
       6    Carolyn Terry                                           896   52      104        43:04.6     13:54/M
       7    Mary Lou Estfan                                         761   53      106        44:46.0     14:26/M
       8    Judy Harns                                              786   53      119        47:09.7     15:13/M
       9    Karen Couretas                                          887   53      132        51:03.1     16:28/M
      10    Joanne Rios                                             842   51      136        51:35.4     16:38/M
      11    Cherri Marriott                                         797   54      166        59:16.1     19:07/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Soltow                                            881   50        7        20:43.0      6:41/M
       2    Jim Feldkamp                                            810   52       28        24:16.3      7:50/M
       3    Bob Ferguson                                            909   50       41        25:51.8      8:20/M
       4    John Palacios                                           937   54       52        27:26.3      8:51/M
       5    Bruce Cooke                                             895   51      182      1:02:57.5     20:18/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Julie Blake                                             762   56      107        44:46.2     14:26/M
       2    Ann Fedewa                                              916   55      121        48:00.9     15:29/M
       3    Karen Parker                                            765   59      155        55:51.5     18:01/M
       4    Patti Weyandt                                           763   58      165        58:37.6     18:55/M
       5    Mary Maher                                              805   56      170        59:57.6     19:20/M
       6    Kathy Atanasoff                                         766   57      181      1:02:43.9     20:14/M
       7    Nancy Harns                                             735   57      192      1:05:50.2     21:14/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tom Mills                                               918   55        6        20:30.0      6:37/M
       2    Robert Johns                                            834   55       50        27:10.2      8:46/M
       3    Richard Adams                                           864   56       63        28:50.1      9:18/M
       4    Verlyn Harns                                            781   56      127        50:39.0     16:20/M
       5    Billie Ray Sherman                                      758   55      135        51:35.0     16:38/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maggy Zidar                                             910   61       39        25:41.8      8:17/M
       2    Linda Harms                                             879   63       90        36:17.8     11:42/M
       3    Sue Bennickson                                          826   60      123        48:53.8     15:46/M
       4    Mary Johnson                                            940   61      126        50:09.4     16:11/M
       5    Claudette Holmberg                                      756   62      160        57:36.2     18:35/M
       6    Joan Schultz                                            790   63      171        59:57.9     19:20/M
       7    Diane Harns                                             732   62      172      1:00:55.6     19:39/M
       8    Susan Elder                                             919   61      179      1:02:40.2     20:13/M
       9    Barb Gage                                               760   60      180      1:02:43.7     20:14/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Henry Ranke                                             920   64       37        25:30.2      8:14/M
       2    Roger Nelson                                            767   63       48        26:51.2      8:40/M
       3    Tommy Barnes                                            855   60      169        59:56.0     19:20/M

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marge Novak                                             796   66       79        33:29.0     10:48/M
       2    Jane Matthews                                           917   66       91        36:21.5     11:44/M
       3    Roberta Scott                                           778   67      149        55:32.3     17:55/M
       4    Margery Schleicher                                      771   68      161        57:57.8     18:42/M

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jack Carlton                                            934   69       53        27:38.3      8:55/M
       2    David Blough                                            780   65       66        29:42.6      9:35/M
       3    Robert Stocker II                                       868   68       94        37:38.4     12:08/M
       4    Anders Johanson                                         859   68      151        55:33.0     17:55/M
       5    Gordon Schleicher                                       770   67      162        57:58.0     18:42/M
       6    Richard Ribby                                           789   67      168        59:55.7     19:20/M

Female 70 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carmen Near                                             777   73      150        55:32.6     17:55/M
       2    Joan Webster                                            860   71      152        55:33.3     17:55/M

Male 70 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Harrison Hensley                                        906   79       96        37:57.2     12:15/M
       2    Ron Dorr                                                926   71       97        38:38.3     12:28/M