DO Monster Dash 5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

October 23, 2011


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Thereseann Huprikar                                     957   19        5        19:41.1      6:21/M

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ian McDowell                                            919   19        1        17:40.1      5:42/M

Female 18 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Peyton Mergele                                          948   18       54        37:05.1     11:58/M
       2    Mercedes Brantley                                       934   18       55        37:09.8     11:59/M

Male 18 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Griffin Mergele                                         917   18       63        53:37.8     17:18/M

Female 19 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jordan Clark                                            925   19        6        19:55.2      6:25/M
       2    Petra Angelova                                          947   19       10        23:31.1      7:35/M
       3    Anna Kramer                                             902   19       13        25:08.3      8:06/M
       4    Katerine Bautista                                       926   19       20        27:26.0      8:51/M
       5    Stephanie Stanley                                       955   19       23        27:49.4      8:58/M
       6    Jamie Connarn                                           921   19       25        28:01.1      9:02/M
       7    Noor Abood                                              943   19       26        28:08.9      9:05/M
       8    Chelsea Smith                                           908   19       30        28:23.9      9:09/M
       9    Samantha Wrobleski                                      952   19       31        28:24.1      9:10/M
      10    Emily Schuitemen                                        915   19       32        28:30.8      9:12/M
      11    Jacqueline Larouere                                     920   19       33        28:31.0      9:12/M
      12    Rhonda Sohocki                                          949   19       38        29:33.5      9:32/M
      13    Alex Scott                                              974   24       40        29:46.6      9:36/M
      14    Courtney Jacobs                                         910   19       42        30:45.4      9:55/M
      15    Nicole McGraw                                           941   19       46        31:40.9     10:13/M
      16    Erin Smigielski                                         966   20       50        32:48.2     10:35/M
      17    Patricia Butch                                          944   19       51        35:11.0     11:21/M
      18    Jessie Baker                                            959   21       57        38:38.1     12:28/M
      19    Paula Papay                                             946   19       59        39:19.8     12:41/M
      20    Mary Bammer                                             965   20       60        40:04.0     12:55/M

Male 19 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Douglas Anderson                                        914   19        2        18:14.6      5:53/M
       2    Michael Janice                                          935   19        3        18:59.8      6:07/M
       3    Jimmy Pan                                               924   19        4        19:04.6      6:09/M
       4    Paul Dente                                              945   19        8        22:23.0      7:13/M
       5    Ryan McCabe                                             950   19       16        25:41.5      8:17/M
       6    My Yang                                                 938   19       22        27:34.3      8:54/M
       7    Nathan Yuille                                           939   19       28        28:14.4      9:06/M
       8    Christopher Metz                                        909   19       29        28:16.2      9:07/M
       9    Michael Weber                                           936   19       34        28:38.3      9:14/M
      10    Daniel Carr                                             964   26       36        29:08.2      9:24/M
      11    Nick Clark                                              940   19       37        29:19.9      9:27/M
      12    Lorenzo Lim                                             930   19       39        29:40.6      9:34/M
      13    Brandon McGraw                                          905   19       45        31:40.7     10:13/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jacqueline Cheetam                                      973   33        9        22:57.5      7:24/M
       2    Kristy Casagranda                                       970   34       14        25:24.1      8:12/M
       3    Jenifer Fieury                                          922   30       35        29:07.9      9:24/M
       4    Tiffany Mercer                                          958   30       43        31:19.4     10:06/M
       5    Caroline Kittle                                         907   30       47        31:56.8     10:18/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Greg Wilkerson                                          916   30       17        25:54.5      8:21/M
       2    Matt Kittle                                             933   30       48        31:58.8     10:19/M
       3    Brian Smith                                             976   39       53        36:10.0     11:40/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lori Kindsvatter                                        931   40       21        27:30.2      8:52/M
       2    Teresa Vermeulen                                        956   40       24        27:53.8      9:00/M
       3    Jill Strampel                                           923   40       56        37:43.2     12:10/M
       4    Patti Tremblay                                          960   40       58        38:40.3     12:28/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jim Zittle                                              969   48       15        25:34.3      8:15/M
       2    Tom Clark                                               972   42       41        29:49.6      9:37/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kari Chandler                                           971   59        7        21:30.0      6:56/M
       2    Laura Taylor                                            928   50       12        25:08.2      8:06/M
       3    Betsy Giles                                             903   50       49        32:17.9     10:25/M
       4    Cindy Clark                                             968   54       52        35:46.4     11:32/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Giles                                             906   50       11        24:54.6      8:02/M
       2    Noel Clark                                              942   50       18        26:33.1      8:34/M
       3    Bill Vermeulen                                          904   50       19        27:11.5      8:46/M
       4    David Taylor                                            913   50       27        28:10.4      9:05/M
       5    Rj Scott                                                975   51       44        31:26.0     10:08/M

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    William Jirdanpal                                       967   64       64        53:38.4     17:18/M

Female 70 to 97

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Barbara Riegle                                          962   74       62        53:36.0     17:17/M

Male no age given

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gail Riegle                                             963   99       61        53:34.0     17:17/M