Panther Spirit 5K at the Ox Roast - August 20, 2011
bib number first name last name age gender city state time overall place age group place
If you finished in the top 3 in your age group but did not pick up your medal, please contact the Panther Spirit Race Committee at pantherspiritrace@gmail.com
Female Under 10
201 Lauren Ely 8 F Lansing MI 0:40:05 123 1
Female 11-19
123 Emily Murdoch 15 F DeWitt MI 0:19:19 5 1
82 Jordan Lee 14 F DeWitt MI 0:20:50 9 2
152 Shelby Waterson 14 F DeWitt MI 0:21:33 12 3
117 Shelby Allen 15 F DeWitt MI 0:22:08 16 4
202 Ashley Brzozowski 12 F DeWitt MI 0:22:45 21 5
122 Claire Pabst 16 F DeWitt MI 0:23:18 26 6
121 Anastasia Matta 15 F DeWitt MI 0:23:18 27 7
102 Addison Schaar 17 F DeWitt MI 0:24:17 35 8
203 Taylor Radel 16 F DeWitt MI 0:24:18 36 9
124 Alli Siegfried 18 F DeWitt MI 0:24:56 41 10
135 Hannah Adler 11 F DeWitt MI 0:27:33 61 11
118 Nia Becker 17 F DeWitt MI 0:29:16 75 12
119 Abby Goerge 17 F DeWitt MI 0:29:57 80 13
153 Libby Braun 13 F DeWItt MI 0:30:52 87 14
26 Hannah Heinritz 12 F DeWitt MI 0:31:55 94 15
79 Brooke Denham 18 F Belding MI 0:34:57 103 16
120 Jessica Grost 18 F DeWitt MI 99:59:59 0 17
4 Nicole Bendt 18 F DeWitt MI 99:59:59 0 18
108 Hunter Koss 14 F DeWitt MI 99:59:59 0 19
Female 20-29
65 Amber Sperry 23 F DeWitt MI 0:22:05 14 1
156 Nicole Heyboer 25 F Grand Rapids MI 0:25:14 45 2
13 Marybeth Case 28 F Lansing MI 0:26:25 50 3
6 Erin Boeve 27 F DeWitt MI 0:26:29 51 4
80 Rachel Fletcher 24 F Lansing MI 0:27:51 63 5
99 Sheila Frederixon 21 F DeWitt MI 0:29:00 73 6
128 Riley Wright 25 F Lansing MI 0:31:06 89 7
12 Hana Carpenter 23 F DeWitt MI 0:37:03 111 8
44 Jessica Miilu 24 F DeWitt MI 0:38:27 118 9
106 Andrea Stephens 22 F Lansing MI 0:40:56 126 10
57 Hannah Schmucker 25 F Laingsburg MI 0:42:27 129 11
58 Emily Shaver 26 F DeWitt MI 0:42:27 130 12
112 Patricia Massuch 22 F Lansing MI 0:50:06 134 13
111 Jennifer Heskitt 29 F Lansing MI 0:50:07 135 14
31 Sarah Hingst 29 F DeWitt MI 99:59:59 0 15
Female 30-39
76 Kim Aeschliman 36 F DeWitt MI 0:22:28 17 1
33 Carol Huhn 37 F DeWitt MI 0:26:39 53 2
131 Missy Knippen 35 F DeWitt MI 0:26:45 55 3
41 Pam McIntosh 39 F DeWitt MI 0:26:53 56 4
87 Andrea Schneider 30 F Lansing MI 0:27:13 57 5
62 Ellen Simmons 37 F DeWitt MI 0:27:28 58 6
134 Beth Adler 37 F DeWitt MI 0:27:32 60 7
21 Lori Gill 37 F DeWitt MI 0:28:55 72 8
130 Laura Harryman 31 F DeWitt MI 0:29:18 76 9
2 Shannon Barr 37 F DeWitt MI 0:30:42 85 10
5 Nichole Bjorne 39 F DeWitt MI 0:30:43 86 11
86 Kathi Rajewski 39 F St. Johns MI 0:33:29 98 12
142 Kari Shane 38 F DeWitt MI 0:33:58 99 13
59 Jodi Shoemaker 30 F DeWitt MI 0:34:02 100 14
25 Lesley Harris 31 F Berkley MI 0:34:13 101 15
85 Emma Powell 32 F Hudsonville MI 0:34:34 102 16
141 Stephanie Curtis 38 F Haslett MI 0:35:31 105 17
138 Allison Takagishi 34 F DeWitt MI 0:35:58 107 18
127 Jennifer Whitman 35 F DeWitt MI 0:36:15 109 19
14 Juli Chant 35 F DeWitt MI 0:37:35 112 20
78 Hannah Cappelletti 30 F DeWitt MI 0:37:57 115 21
105 Kristen Smith 30 F 0:40:32 124 22
40 Tami Manuel 38 F Grand Ledge MI 0:50:06 133 23
63 Jessica Smith 30 F St. Johns MI 99:59:59 0 24
11 Christy Byrne 38 F Belding MI 99:59:59 0 25
23 Sarah Hadley 33 F Lansing MI 99:59:59 0 26
39 Jodi Latuszek 31 F MI 99:59:59 0 27
61 Lisa Shooltz 31 F Perry MI 99:59:59 0 28
Female 40-49
16 Rhonda Dick 45 F DeWitt MI 0:20:06 7 1
145 Mary Crowley 43 F DeWitt MI 0:23:59 33 2
104 Sandi Sherman 46 F DeWitt MI 0:26:13 49 3
27 Theresa Heistand 45 F DeWitt MI 0:27:32 59 4
29 Leigh Heskitt 49 F DeWitt MI 0:28:46 70 5
101 Sarah Gilpin 41 F Brighton MI 0:29:08 74 6
49 Kimberly Sackett 42 F DeWitt MI 0:29:34 77 7
92 Ann Whitaker 42 F 0:30:12 82 8
147 Gina Umpstead 43 F DeWitt MI 0:30:42 84 9
36 Jana Kennedy 42 F DeWitt MI 0:31:50 93 10
150 Kim Blair 48 F DeWitt MI 0:32:08 96 11
10 Jennifer Burnett 44 F Flint MI 0:32:11 97 12
71 Marcella Waite 48 F DeWitt MI 0:35:21 104 13
43 Kim Metzer 43 F DeWitt MI 0:37:36 114 14
83 Michelle Miller 41 F DeWitt MI 0:38:25 116 15
48 Kristi Pena 49 F DeWitt MI 0:39:20 121 16
46 Suzette Parks 44 F Dewitt MI 0:52:34 138 17
9 Angela Brooks-Andry 43 F Charlotte MI 99:59:59 0 18
19 Dana Flegler 40 F DeWitt MI 99:59:59 0 19
126 Susan DeKorte 48 F DeWitt MI 99:59:59 0 20
Female 50-59
149 Bethany Scott 52 F DeWitt MI 0:24:39 40 1
132 Kit Murphy 51 F DeWitt MI 0:28:24 65 2
35 Veronica Jackson 52 F Lansing MI 0:28:42 69 3
97 Susan Davis 50 F DeWitt MI 0:28:51 71 4
146 Dana Yelsik 58 F Ashley MI 0:30:04 81 5
3 Maryann Baxter 54 F St. Johns MI 0:31:41 91 6
100 Geri Frederixon 51 F DeWitt MI 0:31:44 92 7
110 Onalee Ruddy 59 F DeWitt MI 0:35:47 106 8
17 Karla Ely 52 F Grand Ledge MI 0:40:39 125 9
47 Kami Pasch 51 F Lansing MI 0:48:35 131 10
37 Brenda Kowalczyk 55 F Worthington OH 0:48:36 132 11
91 Louann Ticnor 57 F DeWitt MI 0:53:14 141 12
81 Linda Frederick 57 F DeWitt MI 0:53:15 142 13
72 Jane Wright 52 F DeWitt MI 99:59:59 0 14
116 Pam Cappelletti 52 F DeWitt MI 99:59:59 0 15
Female 60-69
77 Brenda Bancroft 62 F Maple Rapids MI 0:41:00 127 1
22 Janet Graham 60 F DeWitt MI 0:53:14 140 2
Female 70+
89 Gladys Stauffer 70 F DeWitt MI 0:51:06 136 1
If you finished in the top 3 in your age group but did not pick up your medal, please contact the Panther Spirit Race Committee at pantherspiritrace@gmail.com
Male 10-19
84 Tyler Patrick 19 M Gaylord MI 0:18:46 1 1
125 Davis DeKorte 18 M DeWitt MI 0:19:19 4 2
96 Jonathon Arens 15 M Westphalia MI 0:20:00 6 3
137 Ryan Gill 13 M DeWitt MI 0:20:35 8 4
113 Joe Spagnuolo 18 M DeWitt MI 0:25:24 46 5
68 Ryan Summerton 18 M DeWitt MI 0:25:24 47 6
56 Price Schmidtmann 15 M Lansing MI 0:25:24 48 7
54 Ian Schmidtmann 13 M Lansing MI 0:28:40 68 8
143 Alex Heskitt 18 M DeWitt MI 0:32:04 95 9
93 Evan Williams 11 M DeWitt MI 0:38:26 117 10
74 Carson Parks 11 M DeWitt MI 0:42:22 128 11
136 Dylan Rokosz 10 M DeWitt MI 0:52:42 139 12
60 Brenden Shooltz 10 M Perry MI 99:59:59 0 13
53 Gavin Schmidtmann 16 M Lansing MI 99:59:59 0 14
Male 20-29
28 Ian Heskitt 28 M DeWitt MI 0:21:23 11 1
1 Chris Barancik 28 M St. Johns MI 0:23:41 29 2
75 Pete Rossman 27 M Rockford MI 0:24:35 39 3
38 Geoff Keyes 27 M DeWitt MI 0:25:00 43 4
7 Matt Boeve 28 M DeWitt MI 0:26:29 52 5
69 Cory Sweet 23 M Lansing MI 0:30:56 88 6
Male 30-39
133 Andy Enos 32 M DeWitt MI 0:21:06 10 1
15 Brock Delaney 30 M Lansing MI 0:22:08 15 2
18 Matthew Fabry 31 M DeWitt MI 0:22:46 22 3
45 Eric Musser 35 M DeWitt MI 0:23:01 24 4
32 Theodore Hollenbeck 33 M DeWitt MI 0:23:53 32 5
24 Jordan Harris 32 M Berkley MI 0:24:07 34 6
34 Clint Huhn 37 M DeWitt MI 0:24:57 42 7
73 Ken Young 37 M 0:25:12 44 8
30 Fred Hingst 32 M DeWitt MI 0:27:42 62 9
139 Josh Takagishi 35 M DeWitt MI 0:36:00 108 10
Male 40-49
70 Brett Tingay 43 M DeWitt MI 0:18:52 2 1
64 David Soltow 49 M DeWtt MI 0:19:12 3 2
107 Rob Gilbreath 42 M DeWit MI 0:22:32 18 3
51 Eric Schafer 43 M Hubbardston MI 0:22:37 19 4
114 Ken Brzozowski 46 M DeWitt MI 0:22:40 20 5
90 Ron Stauffer 48 M Lansing MI 0:22:54 23 6
8 Jeff Borton 44 M Holt MI 0:24:23 37 7
151 Peter Kransberger 40 M DeWitt MI 0:24:23 38 8
42 Rob McIntosh 41 M DeWitt MI 0:27:59 64 9
20 Scott Flegler 44 M DeWitt MI 0:28:32 66 10
103 Seth Schmidtmann 43 M Lansing MI 0:28:34 67 11
94 Walt Williams 44 M DeWitt MI 0:29:55 79 12
148 Bruce Umpstead 42 M DeWitt MI 0:30:42 83 13
50 Tim Sackett 41 M DeWitt MI 0:31:39 90 14
109 Tom Rokosz 42 M DeWitt MI 0:52:40 143 15
Male 50-59
55 Jay Miller 52 M St. Johns MI 0:23:01 25 1
98 Keith Foote 57 M St. Johns MI 0:23:45 30 2
88 Leon Schneider 58 M Fowler MI 0:23:47 31 3
129 Steve Wright 54 M Lansing MI 0:26:41 54 4
200 Greg Whitlock 55 M Dimondale MI 0:29:40 78 5
144 Mark Connelly 55 M DeWitt MI 0:37:36 113 6
115 Bob Cappelletti 53 M DeWitt MI 0:38:44 119 7
66 Mark St. Louis 53 M DeWitt MI 0:38:47 120 8
Male 60-69
67 Thomas Stumpfig 60 M Eaton Rapids MI 0:23:29 28 1
52 Dell Schmidtmann 69 M DeWitt MI 0:36:29 110 2
140 Robert Stocker 67 M DeWitt MI 0:39:48 122 3
Male 70+
204 Lee Stauffer 74 M DeWitt MI 0:51:06 137 1
If you finished in the top 3 in your age group but did not pick up your medal, please contact the Panther Spirit Race Committee at pantherspiritrace@gmail.com