MSU Federal Credit Union Race for the Place 5K

age group results for run (walk results below) searchable, previous results link

April 10, 2011, near Michigan State University's Jenison Field House


Results by Classic Race Management www.classicrace.com


Men: 0- 0 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: 0- 0 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Becca Rudey East Lansing MI

329

24

13

18:46

18:49

6:04/M

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Martha Olsen Jackson MI

11

47

52

21:18

21:32

6:57/M

 
Top

Overall Female Grand Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Susanne Kleff Okemos MI

300

50

67

22:20

22:33

7:16/M

 
Top

Female No Age

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Michelle Lutz Lansing MI

252

**

335

36:07

37:08

11:59/M

 
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Nora Kuo East Lansing MI

137

13

180

27:54

28:34

9:13/M

2

Lucy Harris Bancroft MI

116

11

382

43:32

43:53

14:09/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Kari Edington East Lansing MI

97

19

134

26:16

28:15

9:07/M

2

Alison Gray Saline MI

109

18

201

28:58

30:30

9:50/M

3

Chelsea Vavarre Perry MI

255

19

253

31:29

32:09

10:22/M

4

Caroline Fredline Dimondale MI

103

16

258

31:42

32:15

10:24/M

5

Emmett McConnell Okemos MI

304

15

305

34:08

34:51

11:15/M

6

Rosa Argiero Grass Lake MI

65

19

384

43:40

45:35

14:42/M

7

Arianna Rowley Laingsburg MI

29

15

388

44:23

45:27

14:40/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Valerie Ingle Mason MI

362

24

30

20:08

20:15

6:32/M

2

Cynthia Ingle Mason MI

48

21

51

21:11

21:18

6:52/M

3

Stephanie Miller Lansing MI

154

24

118

25:31

26:03

8:24/M

4

Sarah Benson Holt MI

74

23

127

25:52

26:38

8:35/M

5

Rachel Sneller Okemos MI

188

24

141

26:26

27:00

8:43/M

6

Elizabeth Gutowski Canton MI

113

22

143

26:27

27:19

8:49/M

7

Rachel Winters Charlotte MI

215

23

146

26:32

26:58

8:42/M

8

Aimee Baxter Saint Johns MI

50

24

176

27:49

28:10

9:05/M

9

Allison Fredline Dimondale MI

102

20

191

28:46

29:20

9:28/M

10

Kaci Navarre Perry MI

257

22

193

28:48

29:29

9:31/M

11

Kristen Gray Saline MI

108

22

212

29:29

31:00

10:00/M

12

Kaitlyn Zurek Howell MI

221

20

214

29:31

30:33

9:51/M

13

Brianna Marcelo East Lansing MI

146

24

238

30:45

32:06

10:21/M

14

Heather Arnold East Lansing MI

67

22

239

30:49

31:52

10:17/M

15

Jaclyn Polehz East Lansing MI

417

21

241

31:04

31:43

10:14/M

16

Kaitlin Nester East Lansing MI

159

21

250

31:29

32:20

10:26/M

17

Jacquelyn Johnson East Lansing MI

128

24

264

31:50

32:27

10:28/M

18

Kelly Dancsok Bath MI

53

24

276

32:21

33:26

10:47/M

19

Stephanie Silm Saint Johns MI

354

24

319

34:51

35:29

11:27/M

20

Jessica Vanderklok East Lansing MI

207

22

349

37:20

38:40

12:28/M

21

Meghan McCane Cedar Lake MI

352

21

359

38:45

39:36

12:46/M

22

Laura Bappert Lansing MI

332

22

369

39:32

40:59

13:13/M

23

Erin Symonds Lansing MI

196

24

383

43:37

45:33

14:42/M

24

Sarah Arguero East Lansing MI

289

24

385

43:40

45:35

14:42/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Emily Johnston Lansing MI

129

27

16

19:00

19:09

6:11/M

2

Shannon Audretsch Okemos MI

244

27

19

19:05

19:09

6:11/M

3

Alicia Stanard Lansing MI

315

29

37

20:22

20:28

6:36/M

4

Hannah Johnson Haslett MI

278

25

40

20:31

20:37

6:39/M

5

Marcia Backstrom Lansing MI

246

27

41

20:33

20:41

6:40/M

6

Katie McCarver East Lansing MI

148

27

44

20:40

20:49

6:43/M

7

Jamie Latimer Mason MI

368

27

45

20:42

20:52

6:44/M

8

Jessica Poort East Lansing MI

52

29

75

23:03

23:10

7:28/M

9

Sara Lunning Lansing MI

144

27

77

23:07

23:14

7:30/M

10

Christine Clare Cedar Lake MI

292

27

95

24:03

24:19

7:51/M

11

Rachel McNinch Williamston MI

314

28

110

24:53

25:03

8:05/M

12

Nicole Heyboer Grand Rapids MI

119

25

149

26:36

27:23

8:50/M

13

Heather McGowan Holt MI

295

28

171

27:38

28:15

9:07/M

14

Lindsey Elya Lansing MI

227

27

195

28:51

29:26

9:30/M

15

Saundra Dubois Monroeville PA

93

26

196

28:51

29:53

9:38/M

16

Ali Clover Haslett MI

89

29

198

28:55

29:46

9:36/M

17

Megan Wert Lansing MI

411

28

206

29:16

29:51

9:38/M

18

Leah Tibbetts Lansing MI

201

26

210

29:25

30:49

9:56/M

19

Jessica Root Dewitt MI

54

27

219

29:50

30:55

9:58/M

20

Renee Dyer Sanford MI

96

29

229

30:21

32:25

10:27/M

21

Jessica Franz Leslie MI

229

26

251

31:29

33:06

10:41/M

22

Jamie Pfeffer Dimondale MI

167

29

255

31:35

32:47

10:35/M

23

Amanda Zuinga Elsie MI

322

28

261

31:48

32:28

10:28/M

24

Lindsey Lindberg East Lansing MI

400

28

263

31:50

32:52

10:36/M

25

Kayla Hill East Lansing MI

279

26

287

32:56

34:49

11:14/M

26

Krista Reeser Jackson MI

638

26

329

35:36

37:13

12:00/M

27

Stacie Zurek Howell MI

220

26

332

35:55

36:56

11:55/M

28

Natalie Daoud Grand Ledge MI

251

28

334

36:07

37:08

11:59/M

29

Laura Peek Williamston MI

166

28

337

36:13

37:11

12:00/M

30

Angela Undercuffler East Lansing MI

206

25

354

38:10

39:30

12:45/M

31

Kimberly Knauf Kalamazoo MI

132

26

368

39:29

40:51

13:11/M

32

Melissa Schwartz Farmington MI

346

25

370

39:45

40:49

13:10/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Erica Harrell Potterville MI

245

32

38

20:26

20:32

6:37/M

2

Nicole Sellen Holt MI

183

30

69

22:46

23:20

7:32/M

3

Anjionelle Curry Fowlerville MI

405

34

99

24:15

24:34

7:55/M

4

Carrie Atkinson Haslett MI

413

34

101

24:23

24:37

7:56/M

5

Elizabeth Sweckard Lansing MI

194

34

102

24:24

24:46

7:59/M

6

Sara Schafer Dewitt MI

179

32

113

25:01

26:03

8:24/M

7

Jessica McFarland Perry MI

152

32

126

25:51

26:14

8:28/M

8

Erikka Hafner Pewamo MI

44

32

142

26:27

26:46

8:38/M

9

Stacia Buchanan Lansing MI

375

33

144

26:28

27:00

8:43/M

10

Jennifer Shaw East Lansing MI

186

33

155

26:50

27:18

8:48/M

11

Cara Schafer Dewitt MI

180

31

183

28:02

29:05

9:23/M

12

Carmen Quesenberry Docena AL

344

32

190

28:40

29:22

9:28/M

13

Staci Smith Lansing MI

407

32

204

29:07

29:50

9:37/M

14

Charissa Shadduck Dewitt MI

184

33

230

30:27

30:52

9:57/M

15

Josanna Sutka Holt MI

401

34

248

31:20

31:44

10:14/M

16

Kerry Ebersole Ferndale MI

308

34

265

31:55

33:41

10:52/M

17

Heather Chamberlain Haslett MI

648

31

272

32:05

33:15

10:44/M

18

Jennifer Alfano Okemos MI

280

31

285

32:56

34:49

11:14/M

19

Sarah Wilterding Charlotte MI

214

30

286

32:56

33:57

10:57/M

20

Emily Morrison East Lansing MI

16

31

292

33:08

33:44

10:53/M

21

Heather Trudeau Dewitt MI

6

34

294

33:17

34:07

11:00/M

22

Kate Williams Lansing MI

403

31

296

33:23

34:35

11:09/M

23

Amy Barnard East Lansing MI

73

32

298

33:41

34:17

11:04/M

24

Trula Bristow Grand Rapids MI

81

32

309

34:12

35:00

11:17/M

25

Anna Soderman Bath MI

250

34

311

34:19

35:16

11:23/M

26

Olivia Zustiak Okemos MI

312

34

327

35:32

37:23

12:04/M

27

Michelle Himebaugh Mason MI

21

33

343

37:03

37:41

12:09/M

28

Katrina Sokol New Haven MI

633

33

353

38:07

39:02

12:35/M

29

Jennifer Carter Haslett MI

15

32

357

38:34

40:22

13:01/M

30

Nichole Lenneman Lansing MI

142

30

374

40:16

41:40

13:26/M

31

Lisa Lamont Lansing MI

140

33

380

42:47

43:55

14:10/M

32

Jodi Latuszek Saint Johns MI

622

31

387

44:21

44:53

14:29/M

33

Sarah Roberts Lansing MI

175

33

395

49:58

50:30

16:17/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Tammy Thelen Westphalia MI

199

35

89

23:47

23:59

7:44/M

2

Mechelle Kuchar Chesaning MI

135

37

91

23:50

24:05

7:46/M

3

Beth Holben Dewitt MI

284

38

103

24:29

24:59

8:04/M

4

Susan Jones Pinckney MI

232

37

120

25:33

27:28

8:52/M

5

Alison Gray Richmond MI

111

35

137

26:21

28:15

9:07/M

6

Erica Canales Saginaw MI

84

39

162

27:05

27:54

9:00/M

7

Emily Fenneuff Dewitt MI

364

38

194

28:50

30:00

9:41/M

8

Michelle Feelworicz Okemos MI

416

37

202

28:59

29:37

9:33/M

9

Dana Billings Lansing MI

288

39

203

29:01

29:11

9:25/M

10

Mary Jane Foster East Lansing MI

100

38

213

29:31

30:14

9:45/M

11

Tina Coyer Okemos MI

35

38

217

29:40

30:10

9:44/M

12

Jennifer Lacluyze

338

35

221

29:54

30:34

9:52/M

13

Nikki Jubeck Saint Johns MI

366

39

226

30:16

30:53

9:58/M

14

Brooke Stuber Lansing MI

191

37

232

30:30

31:57

10:18/M

15

Heather Conway Okemos MI

377

39

235

30:37

30:58

9:59/M

16

Lori Noyer Lansing MI

162

38

245

31:09

31:42

10:14/M

17

Marie Trevino Haslett MI

205

36

271

32:04

32:52

10:36/M

18

Tracey Slack Comstock Park MI

42

37

279

32:29

33:44

10:53/M

19

Tavia Zerman Grand Ledge MI

218

37

289

32:59

33:58

10:57/M

20

Beth McKussick

378

37

291

33:01

34:12

11:02/M

21

Amy Kelley Williamston MI

131

39

293

33:16

34:26

11:06/M

22

Heidi Hitz Saint Johns MI

121

35

310

34:17

35:15

11:22/M

23

Danielle Foss Williamston MI

99

37

313

34:33

42:47

13:48/M

24

Shannon Nedds Holt MI

158

37

316

34:40

35:22

11:25/M

25

Amy Barber Perry MI

72

35

336

36:11

38:01

12:16/M

26

Shannon Schlegel Holt MI

181

39

338

36:26

36:58

11:55/M

27

Lisa Swihart Lansing MI

195

37

340

36:54

38:28

12:25/M

28

Charise Blossom Woodland MI

76

37

347

37:13

39:01

12:35/M

29

Teresa Jordan Laingsburg MI

373

37

381

43:16

44:48

14:27/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Llsa Const Dewitt MI

313

42

70

22:48

23:02

7:26/M

2

Amy Nemeth Williamston MI

234

43

72

22:56

23:34

7:36/M

3

Amy Hinkle Mason MI

120

43

105

24:33

24:55

8:02/M

4

Cindy Schmitz Fowler MI

365

40

125

25:49

26:06

8:25/M

5

Karen Scott Howell MI

182

40

129

26:03

27:56

9:01/M

6

Lisa Hopkins Cadillac MI

123

43

140

26:25

27:12

8:46/M

7

Stacie Bladen East Lansing MI

75

43

152

26:43

27:11

8:46/M

8

Amy Kaczmarczyk Haslett MI

56

42

156

26:51

27:16

8:48/M

9

Lori Abbott Smith Lansing MI

23

43

233

30:31

31:29

10:09/M

10

Jeane Boynton Mason MI

79

40

236

30:37

31:33

10:11/M

11

Tina Timm Okemos MI

202

41

243

31:07

31:40

10:13/M

12

Laurie Adelson Brighton MI

61

44

246

31:14

33:03

10:40/M

13

Cindy Weisenberger Chesaning MI

211

43

249

31:27

32:13

10:24/M

14

Gina Henig Brighton MI

117

41

260

31:46

33:06

10:41/M

15

Ann Whitacker Saint Johns MI

291

41

284

32:55

33:21

10:45/M

16

Kim Isaacson Holt MI

330

40

290

32:59

34:31

11:08/M

17

Lea Ammerman Mason MI

247

41

322

35:07

36:27

11:45/M

18

Anne Girvin Lansing MI

104

42

333

36:03

37:19

12:02/M

19

Michelle Miller Dewitt MI

156

41

345

37:06

38:41

12:29/M

20

Janet McDuffey Lansing MI

151

42

350

37:21

38:30

12:25/M

21

Larissa Miller East Lansing MI

301

41

378

41:13

42:36

13:45/M

22

Cathy Harris Bancroft MI

114

42

397

50:55

51:15

16:32/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Rhonda Dick Dewitt MI

92

45

59

21:51

21:59

7:05/M

2

Lisa Brewer Ionia MI

389

46

66

22:17

22:30

7:15/M

3

Kittie Lynch Lansing MI

387

47

104

24:32

24:49

8:00/M

4

Judy Christoff East Lansing MI

85

47

116

25:11

25:38

8:16/M

5

Linda Hakim Okemos MI

230

46

131

26:04

26:42

8:37/M

6

Ruth Schultz Okemos MI

34

45

151

26:42

27:33

8:53/M

7

Cheri Speier Okemos MI

269

45

159

27:02

27:37

8:55/M

8

Melody Guarnaccia East Lansing MI

112

48

165

27:08

28:03

9:03/M

9

Jenny Transue East Lansing MI

317

49

167

27:15

28:07

9:04/M

10

Diane Landry Williamston MI

141

48

187

28:24

29:02

9:22/M

11

Michelle Ludwick Lansing MI

270

47

222

29:57

30:54

9:58/M

12

Patricia Burnett Holt MI

26

48

225

30:12

30:59

10:00/M

13

Mary Weinzweig Dewitt MI

239

46

231

30:28

30:55

9:58/M

14

Laura Purol Holt MI

170

49

242

31:04

32:02

10:20/M

15

Michelle Moore Lansing MI

5

46

247

31:14

32:18

10:25/M

16

Mitze Alexander Spring Lake MI

63

46

275

32:16

33:08

10:41/M

17

Carol Mills Lansing MI

46

46

299

33:46

34:19

11:04/M

18

Traci Ritter Lansing MI

47

47

300

33:46

34:19

11:04/M

19

Diane Mills Lansing MI

57

47

301

33:47

35:32

11:28/M

20

Kris Wright Williamston MI

268

45

303

34:00

35:11

11:21/M

21

Carla Richards Ypsilanti MI

342

46

318

34:49

35:41

11:31/M

22

Michelle Peckham East Lansing MI

165

46

339

36:46

37:35

12:07/M

23

Antoinette Fredline Dimondale MI

101

49

360

38:46

39:19

12:41/M

24

Lee Reimann East Lansing MI

296

48

364

39:00

40:03

12:55/M

25

Joyce Romar Lansing MI

176

47

372

40:06

41:46

13:28/M

26

Whitney Miller Lansing MI

155

48

393

49:01

49:34

15:59/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Maryellen Stornant Portland MI

282

50

68

22:36

22:45

7:20/M

2

Lori Morris Webberville MI

32

50

92

23:52

24:04

7:46/M

3

Tama Snider Grand Ledge MI

399

50

115

25:10

25:24

8:12/M

4

Cindy Kezele Jackson MI

40

54

158

26:58

27:11

8:46/M

5

Molly Minnick Saint Johns MI

374

51

178

27:50

28:13

9:06/M

6

Mary Kay Thelen Westphailia MI

200

50

179

27:52

28:13

9:06/M

7

Katie Donnelly Haslett MI

31

54

273

32:11

32:57

10:38/M

8

Pamela Trimas Chelsea MI

238

51

282

32:34

33:21

10:45/M

9

Paula Zichi Williamston MI

219

51

341

36:57

38:08

12:18/M

10

Maryann Baxter Saint Johns MI

51

54

344

37:05

37:26

12:05/M

11

Joanie Mills Williamston MI

382

50

348

37:15

38:37

12:27/M

12

Martha McCarter East Lansing MI

319

53

366

39:17

40:03

12:55/M

13

Catherine Ellis Kalamazoo MI

226

52

376

40:38

42:14

13:37/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Kim Bane Grand Ledge MI

385

55

98

24:14

24:26

7:53/M

2

Shawn Witherspoon Lansing MI

49

57

184

28:10

28:39

9:15/M

3

Rita House Webberville MI

124

56

223

30:08

30:31

9:51/M

4

Tasha Toth Okemos MI

204

55

227

30:17

30:39

9:53/M

5

Janet Lee East Lansing MI

603

59

256

31:36

32:15

10:24/M

6

Carol Levack Bay City MI

285

56

257

31:42

32:30

10:29/M

7

Cynthia Holman Brighton MI

122

57

280

32:31

34:24

11:06/M

8

Becky Hollinton Grand Ledge MI

264

59

283

32:36

32:58

10:38/M

9

Paula Pendergast Williamston MI

340

56

302

33:55

34:43

11:12/M

10

Cindy Russman Portland MI

370

56

375

40:33

41:27

13:22/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI

343

61

111

24:55

25:07

8:06/M

2

Joanne Olin Okemos MI

24

62

199

28:55

29:23

9:29/M

3

Lorel Evans Bath MI

266

64

295

33:21

34:30

11:08/M

4

Linda Pivarnik East Lansing MI

169

63

346

37:12

38:24

12:23/M

5

Cheryl Hayee

335

61

355

38:13

40:01

12:55/M

6

Meg Janssens Okemos MI

337

63

356

38:13

40:01

12:55/M

7

Sharon Zuzga Williamston MI

222

63

377

41:12

42:28

13:42/M

8

Tami Richards Eaton Rapids MI

173

60

386

44:03

45:22

14:38/M

9

Nancy Swain Lansing MI

58

60

391

44:44

46:03

14:51/M

10

Tish Vincent East Lansing MI

224

60

394

49:09

50:38

16:20/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Sharon Dolan Westphalia MI

355

69

86

23:34

23:46

7:40/M

2

Ruth Thelen Saint Johns MI

198

66

153

26:44

26:59

8:42/M

3

Marge Novak Lansing MI

345

65

307

34:09

35:17

11:23/M

4

Kathryn McDonald East Lansing MI

150

67

342

36:59

38:11

12:19/M

5

Marilynn Briggs Lansing MI

80

68

351

37:50

38:37

12:27/M

6

Elaine High Okemos MI

19

67

389

44:36

45:18

14:37/M

7

Elena Keller Lansing MI

298

67

392

46:49

48:33

15:40/M

 
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Ellen Nitz Brighton MI

8

70

207

29:24

29:37

9:33/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Matt McSween East Lansing MI

153

20

1

16:23

16:25

5:18/M

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Eric Stuber Lansing MI

190

47

2

16:26

16:28

5:19/M

 
Top

Overall Male Grandmasters Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Brian Olsen Jackson MI

12

50

4

17:30

17:33

5:40/M

 
Top

Male 9 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Kaden Baker Maybee MI

70

8

269

31:59

33:36

10:50/M

2

David Harris Bancroft MI

115

9

325

35:19

35:36

11:29/M

3

Trevor Peterson Dansville MI

242

8

328

35:33

36:47

11:52/M

4

Samuel Harris Bancroft MI

327

7

396

50:55

51:15

16:32/M

 
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Brett Navarre Perry MI

258

13

76

23:04

23:32

7:35/M

2

William Burke Milford MI

349

12

80

23:16

23:34

7:36/M

3

Curtis Kuo East Lansing MI

136

14

93

24:02

24:45

7:59/M

4

Andrew Hakim Okemos MI

231

12

94

24:03

24:30

7:54/M

5

Wyatt Rowley Laingsburg MI

28

13

123

25:44

26:01

8:24/M

6

Kipian Lambie East Lansing MI

320

12

135

26:17

26:44

8:37/M

7

Tre Coulter Lansing MI

281

12

168

27:16

27:35

8:54/M

8

Gage Vanorder Okemos MI

392

11

186

28:15

28:34

9:13/M

9

Brendan Baker Maybee MI

69

11

234

30:31

32:03

10:20/M

10

Zachary Zvonar

333

14

308

34:10

34:52

11:15/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Bram Parkinson Chelsea MI

357

15

14

18:47

18:50

6:05/M

2

Ryan Sullivan Davisburg MI

193

15

18

19:02

19:05

6:09/M

3

Rodney Weng East Lansing MI

212

18

21

19:11

19:15

6:13/M

4

Derek Butcher Dewitt MI

397

15

24

19:36

19:47

6:23/M

5

Zach Hodgman Holt MI

410

18

53

21:40

21:44

7:01/M

6

Zach Whitacker Saint Johns MI

290

18

181

27:58

28:14

9:06/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Erik McClure East Lansing MI

149

23

33

20:11

20:16

6:32/M

2

Chris Dubois Saline MI

276

20

122

25:39

25:55

8:22/M

3

Loren Werette Lansing MI

353

24

164

27:08

27:55

9:00/M

4

Adam Dupler East Lansing MI

94

24

262

31:50

32:26

10:28/M

5

Clay Reimann East Lansing MI

297

21

363

39:00

40:03

12:55/M

6

Bernard Clark East Lansing MI

87

24

367

39:28

40:50

13:10/M

7

Sam Miller East Lansing MI

347

21

371

39:45

40:49

13:10/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Matthew Nester Howell MI

160

27

5

17:36

17:41

5:42/M

2

Luke Lafargue Haslett MI

138

26

57

21:45

21:51

7:03/M

3

Octavio Duran East Lansing MI

95

26

65

22:14

22:20

7:12/M

4

Adam Atkinson Lansing MI

412

27

109

24:50

25:19

8:10/M

5

Keith Parrott Saint Johns MI

164

28

114

25:04

26:17

8:29/M

6

Nicholas Brzezinski Cedar Lake MI

293

29

119

25:32

25:49

8:20/M

7

Stephen Bayer East Lansing MI

404

27

154

26:48

26:54

8:41/M

8

Robert Elliott Lansing MI

395

27

209

29:25

30:49

9:56/M

9

Erik Frost Lansing MI

7

29

224

30:10

32:00

10:19/M

10

Aleksandrs Bomis East Lansing MI

420

25

326

35:27

37:05

11:58/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Michael Erfourth Owosso MI

305

33

48

20:58

21:07

6:49/M

2

Jason Hafner Pewamo MI

45

34

83

23:26

23:45

7:40/M

3

Eric Thackery Lansing MI

236

30

107

24:39

25:32

8:14/M

4

Justin Chamberlain Haslett MI

274

32

145

26:28

27:38

8:55/M

5

Mike Bloomfield Port Huron MI

371

34

185

28:12

29:36

9:33/M

6

Lalth Peiffer Holt MI

253

30

189

28:32

29:45

9:36/M

7

Nicholas McNew Lansing MI

254

30

254

31:32

32:32

10:30/M

8

Jeremy Mourey Williamston MI

157

34

277

32:22

33:15

10:44/M

9

Nathan Lenneman Lansing MI

143

31

373

40:16

41:39

13:26/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Michael Becker East Lansing MI

415

38

8

17:54

17:57

5:47/M

2

Todd Quiring Mason MI

267

38

10

17:56

18:00

5:48/M

3

Duane Brown Mason MI

331

38

27

19:52

20:00

6:27/M

4

Nicholas Rowley Laingsburg MI

27

36

29

19:55

20:03

6:28/M

5

Scott Jordan Laingsburg MI

372

39

35

20:18

20:28

6:36/M

6

Michael Wauters Lansing MI

599

39

42

20:36

20:48

6:43/M

7

Greg Setla Jackson MI

10

35

50

21:11

21:26

6:55/M

8

Mike Blossom Woodland MI

77

39

55

21:41

21:55

7:04/M

9

Todd Dewaard Wyoming MI

351

36

63

22:06

22:22

7:13/M

10

Wade Rayner Lansing MI

172

37

108

24:50

25:05

8:05/M

11

James Stewart Mason MI

260

39

130

26:04

27:29

8:52/M

12

Jeff Savage Lansing MI

178

37

136

26:18

26:36

8:35/M

13

Christopher Shadduck Dewitt MI

185

35

139

26:23

26:49

8:39/M

14

John Buchanan Lansing MI

376

35

173

27:47

29:11

9:25/M

15

Jonathan Curry Fowlerville MI

406

36

192

28:47

30:32

9:51/M

16

Dan Gray Richmond MI

110

35

218

29:43

31:36

10:12/M

17

Kevin Slimmen Midland MI

187

35

228

30:21

32:25

10:27/M

18

Mark Setgo Fruitport MI

235

39

297

33:24

47:13

15:14/M

19

Thomas Roderick Lansing MI

277

37

306

34:09

35:33

11:28/M

20

Dan Barber Perry MI

71

37

317

34:48

36:38

11:49/M

21

Michael Struzinski Lansing MI

248

35

321

35:03

36:42

11:50/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Steve Menovcik Grand Ledge MI

326

42

6

17:37

17:39

5:42/M

2

Tim Becker Fowler MI

359

40

7

17:49

17:50

5:45/M

3

Andrew Dalton Holt MI

287

40

11

18:10

18:15

5:53/M

4

Tom Welch Holt MI

240

41

12

18:42

18:45

6:03/M

5

Greg Thomas Clio MI

384

42

17

19:01

19:06

6:10/M

6

Steve Haakenson Grand Ledge MI

390

42

22

19:17

19:23

6:15/M

7

Jeffery Fortin Lansing MI

228

44

26

19:50

19:57

6:26/M

8

Blaine Kelley Williamston MI

130

40

39

20:29

20:48

6:43/M

9

John Granger Lansing MI

106

40

47

20:45

20:57

6:45/M

10

Alan Haller Dewitt MI

414

40

61

21:53

22:06

7:08/M

11

Adam Purnell East Lansing MI

302

42

64

22:06

22:19

7:12/M

12

Dale Spencley Lansing MI

33

42

88

23:44

24:36

7:56/M

13

Michael Loomis Lansing MI

17

42

169

27:25

27:43

8:56/M

14

Claude Thomas East Lansing MI

419

43

177

27:50

28:33

9:13/M

15

Don Henig Brighton MI

118

40

182

28:00

29:21

9:28/M

16

Jerry Barker Jackson MS

318

42

252

31:29

32:18

10:25/M

17

Tyler Wysong Lansing MI

303

41

259

31:43

32:36

10:31/M

18

Sam Singh East Lansing MI

307

40

320

35:02

36:49

11:53/M

19

Walter Williams Dewitt MI

213

44

324

35:18

36:51

11:53/M

20

Scott Peterson Dansville MI

243

42

330

35:40

36:53

11:54/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

J.D. Pepper Leslie MI

321

47

3

17:24

17:27

5:38/M

2

Jeff Collier Clarklake MI

90

45

25

19:38

19:42

6:21/M

3

Cruz Martinez Lansing MI

271

48

31

20:09

20:18

6:33/M

4

David Soltow Dewitt MI

189

49

36

20:19

20:27

6:36/M

5

Marty Alward Lansing MI

325

46

54

21:41

21:48

7:02/M

6

Ronald Foss Williamston MI

98

46

60

21:52

30:06

9:43/M

7

Steve Hollington Grand Ledge MI

265

47

73

23:00

23:22

7:32/M

8

Richard Young Morrice MI

358

47

79

23:16

23:31

7:35/M

9

Tony Moreno East Lansing MI

386

47

82

23:24

23:40

7:38/M

10

Craig Swan Haslett MI

409

45

85

23:29

24:02

7:45/M

11

Jim Zittel Waterford MI

360

47

117

25:25

25:54

8:21/M

12

Luis Canales Saginaw MI

83

45

121

25:34

26:13

8:27/M

13

Kurt Krause Lansing MI

134

48

132

26:11

27:59

9:02/M

14

Michael Pell Mason MI

361

46

148

26:35

26:53

8:40/M

15

Craig Tait Lansing MI

383

46

166

27:10

28:11

9:05/M

16

Scott Darragh Laingsburg MI

272

45

208

29:24

30:54

9:58/M

17

Gary Gray Saline MI

107

48

237

30:39

32:16

10:25/M

18

Mark Polenz Rochester MI

418

49

244

31:08

31:47

10:15/M

19

Paul Baker Maybee MI

68

45

268

31:58

33:36

10:50/M

20

Jeff McKissick

379

47

281

32:34

33:46

10:54/M

21

Ron Stauffer Lansing MI

421

47

304

34:07

38:14

12:20/M

22

Kevin Ammerman Mason MI

273

45

323

35:08

36:27

11:45/M

23

Jose Oviedo Lansing MI

59

48

331

35:42

36:41

11:50/M

24

Jim Duby East Lansing MI

394

47

362

38:56

41:10

13:17/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Virginio Martinez Jackson MI

388

50

9

17:56

17:59

5:48/M

2

Matthew Burke Milford MI

348

54

15

18:52

18:59

6:07/M

3

Michael Ducharme Saginaw MI

286

54

20

19:09

19:12

6:12/M

4

Phil French Howell MI

339

54

23

19:23

19:30

6:17/M

5

Ron Alleman Dewitt MI

64

52

32

20:09

20:13

6:31/M

6

Michael Homan Haslett MI

310

50

46

20:44

20:50

6:43/M

7

Tom Snider Grand Ledge MI

398

52

49

21:06

21:10

6:50/M

8

Tom Mills Williamston MI

381

54

58

21:50

21:58

7:05/M

9

Stephen Knight Lansing MI

133

50

71

22:53

23:18

7:31/M

10

Todd Moyerbrailean East Lansing MI

294

52

90

23:49

24:11

7:48/M

11

Paul Marsh Lansing MI

341

54

138

26:22

26:57

8:42/M

12

Terry Navarre Perry MI

256

50

157

26:56

27:37

8:55/M

13

Thomas Zuninga Ovid MI

323

51

211

29:26

30:07

9:43/M

14

Bernard Zahm Rockford MI

363

51

220

29:52

31:00

10:00/M

15

Mike Adelson Brighton MI

62

53

267

31:57

33:46

10:54/M

16

Michael Slack Comstock Park MI

41

53

278

32:25

33:40

10:52/M

17

Tim Rudey Winom MI

328

52

315

34:37

35:22

11:25/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Thomas Halm Williamston MI

283

56

28

19:54

19:57

6:26/M

2

Gerard Wilbrink Okemos MI

316

57

34

20:13

20:20

6:34/M

3

Rick Lund Holt MI

350

59

43

20:39

20:46

6:42/M

4

Phil Hegge Okemos MI

369

58

62

21:57

22:07

7:08/M

5

Richard Hayhoe East Lansing MI

18

59

74

23:02

23:15

7:30/M

6

Ken Pero Saint Johns MI

309

57

81

23:22

23:46

7:40/M

7

Patrick Iding Lansing MI

126

55

100

24:19

24:44

7:59/M

8

James Pivarnik East Lansing MI

168

58

106

24:34

25:18

8:10/M

9

Dan Shaheen East Lansing MI

396

56

124

25:48

26:08

8:26/M

10

Thomas Stumpfig Eaton Rapids MI

192

59

160

27:04

27:28

8:52/M

11

Duane Clarke East Lansing MI

241

59

170

27:25

27:59

9:02/M

12

Rod Scribner Morrice MI

324

55

175

27:48

28:14

9:06/M

13

Neal Zuzga Williamston MI

223

59

215

29:35

30:30

9:50/M

14

Raymond Nester Howell MI

161

58

266

31:56

32:46

10:34/M

15

Jeff Walker Lansing MI

208

56

270

32:03

32:59

10:38/M

16

Doug Kalinowski Haslett MI

408

55

288

32:58

33:40

10:52/M

17

Raymond Miller Mason MI

233

55

312

34:19

35:16

11:23/M

18

John Symonds Lansing MI

197

59

365

39:15

41:11

13:17/M

19

Dan Buonodono Grand Ledge MI

43

55

379

41:30

42:35

13:44/M

20

Clarence Leslie Lansing MI

22

57

390

44:39

45:47

14:46/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Jesse Lothamer Okemos MI

380

60

56

21:45

21:53

7:04/M

2

Sam Underwood East Lansing MI

306

63

84

23:28

23:42

7:39/M

3

Chris Boylan Okemos MI

225

63

87

23:42

23:54

7:43/M

4

Jim Windsand Haslett MI

30

60

112

24:58

25:09

8:07/M

5

Ed Clayton East Lansing MI

88

63

128

25:57

26:11

8:27/M

6

Michael Largo Grand Ledge MI

336

62

133

26:14

26:25

8:31/M

7

George Londy Howell MI

13

61

147

26:32

26:53

8:40/M

8

James Stevens Olivet MI

402

61

150

26:36

27:03

8:44/M

9

Gary Setla Bath MI

9

60

172

27:41

28:22

9:09/M

10

Mel Micke Okemos MI

393

60

174

27:47

28:46

9:17/M

11

Gerald House Webberville MI

125

60

188

28:25

28:48

9:17/M

12

Harry Rumohr Mason MI

177

63

200

28:58

29:42

9:35/M

13

Bruce Ashley Okemos MI

334

61

216

29:37

30:06

9:43/M

14

David Purol Holt MI

171

61

274

32:14

33:13

10:43/M

15

Jim Schweiters Grand Ledge MI

356

62

314

34:35

35:27

11:26/M

16

Michael Goodknecht East Lansing MI

105

61

352

38:07

39:02

12:35/M

17

Charles Richards Eaton Rapids MI

174

60

358

38:44

39:52

12:52/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Jim Hicks Mason MI

367

69

78

23:13

23:23

7:33/M

2

Dan Talhelm East Lansing MI

39

69

96

24:04

24:15

7:49/M

3

Jack Carlton Grand Ledge MI

36

69

161

27:04

27:22

8:50/M

4

Don Owens Williamston MI

163

67

197

28:52

29:19

9:27/M

5

James Mowry Lansing MI

391

69

205

29:09

30:13

9:45/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Bill Keller Lansing MI

299

70

97

24:13

24:23

7:52/M

2

Jim Wilson Mason MI

14

74

163

27:07

27:37

8:55/M

3

Joseph Toth Okemos MI

203

73

240

30:54

31:12

10:04/M

 
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Ronald Babbit Lansing MI

25

75

361

38:56

40:30

13:04/M


MSU Federal Credit Union Race for the Place 5K walk

age group results

April 10, 2011, near Michigan State University's Jenison Field House


Results by Classic Race Management www.classicrace.com


Men: 0- 0 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: 0- 0 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99

Overall Female Open Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Robin Brigham Concord MI

607

55

2

36:19

37:34

12:07/M

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Jill Bielawski Lansing MI

614

58

3

36:49

38:04

12:17/M

 
Top

Overall Female Grandmasters Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Lisa Hayhoe East Lansing MI

673

52

4

37:51

39:01

12:35/M

 
Top

Female 9 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Kyla Chamberlain Haslett MI

662

7

22

46:32

48:01

15:29/M

 
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Courtney Young Lansing MI

681

14

44

51:18

53:17

17:11/M

2

Samantha Stewart East Lansing MI

675

11

69

59:39

1:01:55

19:58/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Taylor Young Lansing MI

683

15

45

51:19

53:16

17:11/M

2

Chantel Romero Lansing MI

682

17

53

53:45

55:43

17:58/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Tiffany Leonard Webberville MI

647

24

16

45:24

47:03

15:11/M

2

Sarah Duff Lansing MI

262

23

31

47:58

49:37

16:00/M

3

Julie Meschini Bath MI

657

24

41

49:22

51:30

16:37/M

4

Angela Owen Swartz Creek MI

627

24

63

57:05

59:06

19:04/M

5

Amanda Denney East Lansing MI

655

22

67

58:35

1:00:35

19:33/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Heather Eifert Dansville MI

642

29

17

45:24

47:04

15:11/M

2

Rachelle Mayes Lansing MI

649

26

37

48:30

48:30

15:39/M

3

Megan Buonodono East Lansing MI

608

26

51

52:20

53:57

17:24/M

4

Danielle Streeter Holt MI

651

25

66

58:23

1:00:35

19:33/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Andrea Ykema Hudsonville MI

639

32

11

42:29

44:04

14:13/M

2

Samantha Amburgey East Lansing MI

645

32

14

45:03

47:12

15:14/M

3

Jessica Dewitt Bath MI

658

30

33

48:09

50:03

16:09/M

4

Lindsey Schafer Laingsburg MI

656

30

40

49:22

51:29

16:36/M

5

Jennifer Houtz Haslett MI

661

33

42

49:30

50:58

16:26/M

6

Anna Harutunian Stockbridge MI

641

34

47

51:25

53:28

17:15/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Brenda Sanborn East Lansing MI

685

38

12

42:54

44:46

14:26/M

2

Jessica Bennett Grand Ledge MI

669

37

25

46:38

47:52

15:26/M

3

Stacy Hovde East Lansing MI

610

36

29

46:58

48:25

15:37/M

4

Angel Bushman Charlotte MI

670

38

30

47:36

48:50

15:45/M

5

Heather Walley East Lansing MI

654

35

65

58:23

1:00:36

19:33/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Rachel Rumsey Grand Ledge MI

631

40

23

46:37

47:52

15:26/M

2

Angela Hill Lansing MI

680

42

52

53:44

55:43

17:58/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Merry Hitchcock Holt MI

617

46

7

39:00

40:06

12:56/M

2

Amy Krause Lansing MI

621

48

13

43:23

45:13

14:35/M

3

Debbie Richards Williamston MI

630

45

27

46:48

48:06

15:31/M

4

Michele Huisgen Haslett MI

619

47

59

56:15

57:47

18:38/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Sharon Trudeau Lansing MI

678

52

19

45:55

47:16

15:15/M

2

Margo McCord Ionia MI

623

54

21

46:09

47:53

15:27/M

3

Alma Muxlow Kalamazoo MI

637

54

35

48:16

49:52

16:05/M

4

Jane Hallitt Haslett MI

664

52

39

48:42

50:22

16:15/M

5

Jeanne Boyd Okemos MI

677

54

60

56:29

58:15

18:47/M

6

Marcia Owen Swartz Creek MI

628

54

70

59:40

1:01:41

19:54/M

7

Carol Kirman Potterville MI

671

54

71

1:02:15

1:03:33

20:30/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Sandra Atherton Dewitt MI

679

55

20

45:55

47:16

15:15/M

2

Alice Blackwood-Wyman Dewitt MI

609

58

26

46:48

48:06

15:31/M

3

Lori Duff Albion MI

659

57

32

47:58

49:37

16:00/M

4

Susan Michael Jackson MI

636

57

36

48:18

49:52

16:05/M

5

Lena Montgomery Stockbridge MI

640

57

48

51:26

53:29

17:15/M

6

Sue Bennickson St John MI

665

59

49

52:01

53:24

17:14/M

7

Sonia Buonodono Grand Ledge MI

611

55

50

52:20

53:56

17:24/M

8

Geraldine McDowell Lansing MI

624

59

55

55:12

56:54

18:21/M

9

Lesley Waldron East Lansing MI

635

55

58

56:10

57:44

18:37/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Mary Stelma Okemos MI

634

60

8

40:49

42:34

13:44/M

2

Patricia McPharlin Laingsburg MI

650

63

18

45:29

47:43

15:24/M

3

Valerie Lafferty Okemos MI

139

61

24

46:38

48:06

15:31/M

4

Bonnie McClure Williamston MI

602

63

34

48:10

50:03

16:09/M

5

Patti Oates Ulrich East Lansing MI

605

63

43

51:03

52:46

17:01/M

6

Judith Fryer East Lansing MI

20

64

54

54:54

57:01

18:24/M

7

Bernadine Baumann Flushing MI

612

64

57

55:55

57:58

18:42/M

8

Carolyn Diamond Lansing MI

615

62

72

1:02:15

1:03:34

20:30/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Anita Kaiser Lansing MI

261

68

38

48:38

49:29

15:58/M

 
Top

Female 80 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Arone Huisgen Haslett MI

620

80

73

1:03:49

1:05:23

21:05/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

David Stierley Lansing MI

663

59

1

33:15

34:01

10:58/M

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

George Bird Holt MI

604

71

5

38:35

39:35

12:46/M

 
Top

Overall Male Grandmasters Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Earl Chapman Lansing MI

676

53

9

41:07

42:13

13:37/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Alex Hitchcock Holt MI

618

24

6

38:59

40:06

12:56/M

2

Edward Donathan Montrose MI

616

24

62

57:05

59:06

19:04/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Edward Pniewski Lansing MI

644

29

15

45:03

47:12

15:14/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Bret Owen Swartz Creek MI

672

33

64

57:08

59:14

19:06/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Daniel Hovde East Lansing MI

668

44

28

46:57

48:25

15:37/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Bruce Owen Swartz Creek MI

629

59

68

59:37

1:01:41

19:54/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Robert Ulrich East Lansing MI

606

63

46

51:23

53:06

17:08/M

2

Phillip McDowell Sr Lansing MI

625

62

56

55:14

56:55

18:22/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Ronald Hanson East Lansing MI

674

67

10

42:17

43:49

14:08/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Gerald Baumann Flushing MI

613

70

61

56:38

58:41

18:56/M