Portland Relay For Life Half Marathon

age group results

July 31, 2011


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation (blockc@lcc.edu)

Female 14 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kerri Vanderkam                   Grand Rapids           72   19       78        2:20:14     10:42/M

Male 14 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anthony Spolvierl-Krusc           Portage  MI           130   19       29        1:43:57      7:56/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jenna Dunkle                      Chicago                26   23       35        1:47:37      8:13/M
       2    Mandy Houston                     Ionia                  59   22       42        1:53:49      8:41/M
       3    Brooke Simon                      Fowler                 13   20       58        1:59:45      9:08/M
       4    Kendall Cook                      Novi                   37   23       74        2:12:36     10:07/M
       5    Jodi Maslowski                    Lansing                19   24       76        2:15:50     10:22/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David McComb                      Lansing                73   23        4        1:25:17      6:31/M
       2    Michael Ruggles                   Stanton                63   20       13        1:36:58      7:24/M
       3    John Hermans                      Big Rapids             58   21       27        1:42:39      7:50/M
       4    David Demulder                    Kalamazoo              49   22       30        1:43:58      7:56/M
       5    Tyler Simon                       Pinckney               28   23       34        1:47:03      8:10/M
       6    Youngrae Kim                      Mishawaka              52   24       45        1:55:35      8:49/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nora Colligan                     Austin  TX            106   28        5        1:26:23      6:36/M
       2    Jennifer Finn                     East Lansing  MI      137   28       20        1:39:55      7:38/M
       3    Kristen Smith                     Portland               48   28       49        1:57:23      8:58/M
       4    Dana Simon                        Portland               40   28       50        1:57:23      8:58/M
       5    Breanne Bauer                     Chicago                27   29       64        2:02:04      9:19/M
       6    Sara Millard                      Kalamazoo              35   28       68        2:05:37      9:35/M
       7    Amy Pennington                    East Lansing           41   29       71        2:09:28      9:53/M
       8    Erin Holdren-Otis                 Northbrook             16   25       85        2:26:31     11:11/M
       9    Nurit Golenberg                   Fort Wayne  IN        110   27       97        3:07:05     14:17/M

Men 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Donald R. Richmond                Portland               47   25        1        1:14:56      5:43/M
       2    Matthew Crawford                  Dewitt                 46   28       16        1:38:27      7:31/M
       3    Patrick Meagher                   East Lansing  MI       94   25       22        1:40:41      7:41/M
       4    Corey Otis                        Northbrook             15   25       24        1:41:48      7:46/M
       5    Michael Wilkes                    Bloomfield Hills       34   28       38        1:50:36      8:27/M
       6    Jason Pascotto                    East Lansing           62   29       39        1:50:58      8:28/M
       7    Paul Reslock                      Haslett  MI           116   27       79        2:20:19     10:43/M
       8    Kyler Carroll                     San Diego  CA         112   27       83        2:25:53     11:08/M
       9    Colin Sessions                    Franklin  MI          111   26       98        3:07:05     14:17/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Ann Paxton                   Eagle                  10   34       57        1:58:55      9:05/M
       2    Glory Ledu                        Portland                9   33       77        2:18:28     10:34/M
       3    Samantha Harkins                  Lansing                14   32       80        2:20:43     10:45/M
       4    Nikki Quinn                       Lyons  MI             124   33       89        2:32:33     11:39/M
       5    Amy Ranke                         Lansing                12   30       94        2:47:23     12:47/M

Men 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matthew McGowan                   Grand Rapids  MI      133   33        6        1:29:16      6:49/M
       2    Darron Birchmeier                 Westphalia              8   33        9        1:31:24      6:59/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dana Beech                        Westphalia             11   35       48        1:56:44      8:55/M
       2    Azsure Dorton                     Dorr                   20   35       59        1:59:49      9:09/M
       3    Joan Blackmer                     Dewitt                 55   39       61        2:00:40      9:13/M
       4    Lori Tooker                       Ionia                  42   36       75        2:14:26     10:16/M
       5    Theresa West                      Portland               65   35       87        2:29:58     11:27/M
       6    Malin Kenyon                      Portland               31   37       92        2:45:17     12:37/M
       7    Becki Krieger                     Portland  MI           96   35       93        2:45:17     12:37/M

Men 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jonathon Opel                     Delton  MI            121   35        2        1:23:48      6:24/M
       2    Michael Simon                     Mt. Pleasant           66   35        7        1:30:05      6:53/M
       3    Corland McDiarmid                 Lake Odessa  MI       113   35        8        1:31:10      6:58/M
       4    Michael Blossom                   Woodland               74   39       11        1:32:43      7:05/M
       5    Todd Dewaard                      Wyoming                70   36       15        1:38:23      7:31/M
       6    John Jettinghoff                  West Palm Beach        68   35       26        1:42:16      7:48/M
       7    Derek Brackon                     Clarkston              30   36       36        1:48:54      8:19/M
       8    Chris Kahila                      Centreville            61   38       46        1:56:27      8:53/M
       9    Mark Buckland                     Grand Ledge            36   35       63        2:00:41      9:13/M
      10    Gregory Adams                     Adrian  MI            125   37       82        2:24:29     11:02/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Julie Berger                      Ionia  MI             119   41       14        1:37:17      7:26/M
       2    Cathy Fenton                      Wayland  MI           105   43       28        1:43:08      7:52/M
       3    Sloan Banfield                    Grand Ledge  MI       126   44       51        1:57:33      8:58/M
       4    Angela Fahey                      Mattawan                3   42       66        2:03:48      9:27/M
       5    Dana Desgranges                   Sunfield               56   42       72        2:11:00     10:00/M
       6    Anne Girvin                       Lansing                54   42       91        2:36:57     11:59/M

Men 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Scot Ursum                        Grandville  MI        134   43        3        1:24:24      6:27/M
       2    Pete Sanford                      Ionia  MI             123   42       10        1:31:47      7:00/M
       3    Rob Pearson                       Portland                1   41       18        1:39:05      7:34/M
       4    Christopher Jenks                 Hudsonville            60   41       31        1:44:20      7:58/M
       5    Tutt Gorman                       Portland               45   40       47        1:56:28      8:53/M
       6    Darrell Fahey                     Mattawan                4   42       53        1:58:03      9:01/M
       7    Bill Erskine                      Ionia  MI             118   44       55        1:58:33      9:03/M
       8    Brett Berger                      Ionia  MI             120   43       56        1:58:34      9:03/M
       9    Thad Briggs                       Charlotte  MI         117   43       69        2:07:39      9:45/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kristine Bayley                   Grand Ledge  MI       127   45       52        1:57:34      8:58/M
       2    Michelle Outman                   Lakeview               64   46       60        2:00:20      9:11/M
       3    Carrie Wheeler                    Lansing                38   46       62        2:00:41      9:13/M
       4    Jo Hineline                       Lowell                 17   48       67        2:03:50      9:27/M
       5    Cathy Ivan                        Bloomfield Hills       51   49       73        2:11:41     10:03/M
       6    Brenda Doucette                   Schererville           32   49       86        2:29:58     11:27/M
       7    Tracy Thies                       Eagle  MI             104   49       88        2:32:33     11:39/M
       8    Jenna Martin                      Chesterton             33   47       95        2:49:45     12:57/M
       9    Cindy Bishop                      Portland                5   47       99        3:11:41     14:38/M

Men 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tim Sochor                        Kalamazoo  MI          97   46       12        1:35:19      7:17/M
       2    Daniel Brubaker                   Lowell                 67   47       25        1:42:03      7:47/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Elizabeth Gonzalez                West Palm Beach        69   50       33        1:46:30      8:08/M
       2    Carol Thelen                      Portland               57   50       43        1:54:06      8:43/M
       3    Kandi Scott                       Lansing                22   51       70        2:08:38      9:49/M
       4    Pamela Hennessy                   Valparaiso             43   51       90        2:36:36     11:57/M

Men 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Thelen                     Portland  MI           99   50       17        1:39:01      7:34/M
       2    Terry Thelen                      Portland                6   51       19        1:39:40      7:36/M
       3    Doug Pline                        Lyons  MI             114   51       23        1:40:44      7:41/M
       4    Douglas Bajor                     Royal Oak              44   51       37        1:49:47      8:23/M
       5    Tim Lunger                        Grand Rapids  MI      139   53       40        1:51:00      8:28/M
       6    Tim Clark                         Champaign              23   54       41        1:52:47      8:37/M
       7    Jeff Davenport                    Indianapolis           18   51       96        2:52:35     13:10/M

Men 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patrick Duff                      Portland               24   57       21        1:40:37      7:41/M
       2    Kirt Stalker                      Bloomfield Hills       50   58       32        1:46:11      8:06/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Janet Hyland                      Portland               29   61       81        2:21:05     10:46/M
       2    Christine Merrian                 Orlando  FL           128   60       84        2:26:01     11:09/M

Men 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Charlie Ross                      Ionia                  39   62       44        1:54:57      8:46/M
       2    Stephen Kreft                     Grand Ledge  MI        95   61       54        1:58:15      9:02/M
       3    Edward Pletzke                    Northville             25   63       65        2:02:49      9:23/M
       4    Bernie Finn                       East Lansing  MI      136   62      100        3:34:46     16:24/M



Portland Relay for Life 5K

age group results

July 31, 2011


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation (blockc@lcc.edu)

Female 13 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maelynn Huhn                      Lyons  MI             144   10       25          30:20      9:47/M

Male 13 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matthew Prehn                     Portland               77   12        8          25:39      8:16/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Blaize Baumgartner                Perry  MI             108   22        6          24:41      7:58/M
       2    Stefani Strange                   Laingsburg             86   24        7          25:38      8:16/M
       3    Brooke Rodes                      Traverse City  MI     107   20       12          27:02      8:43/M
       4    Alexis Falcon                     Charlotte  MI         141   22       20          29:49      9:37/M
       5    Elle Hattan                       East Lansing  MI      101   22       35          53:00     17:06/M

Men 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jason Palmer                      East Lansing  MI      138   27        2          21:15      6:51/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sharon Lownsbery                  Lansing  MI           132   31       17          28:16      9:07/M
       2    Erika Hoppes                      Portland               91   30       22          30:14      9:45/M
       3    Patti Fish                        Portland  MI          142   31       34          40:44     13:08/M

Men 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Lownsbery                   Lansing  MI           131   30        5          24:05      7:46/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sandra Winget                     Lakeview  MI          103   38       24          30:19      9:47/M
       2    Catherine Opel                    Delton  MI            122   35       31          38:18     12:21/M

Men 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Huhn                         Lyons  MI             143   38       21          30:14      9:45/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jamie Goodman                     Portland               81   40       18          28:34      9:13/M
       2    Stacey Johnston                   Portland               76   40       26          31:29     10:09/M
       3    Kelly Sandborn                    Portland  MI          102   41       29          34:24     11:06/M

Men 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Pierce                      Lyons  MI             115   42       10          26:22      8:30/M
       2    Kevin Jorae                       Lansing  MI           146   42       19          28:49      9:18/M

Men 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jon Johnson                       Portland               89   46        4          23:49      7:41/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Toni Walker                       Charlotte  MI         140   52       11          26:47      8:38/M
       2    Sharon Morse                      Lyons  MI             100   52       14          27:59      9:02/M
       3    Lynn Simons                       Grand Ledge            82   51       15          28:13      9:06/M
       4    Kerry Linder                      Dewitt  MI            135   53       16          28:13      9:06/M
       5    Kelly Griffin                     Portland  MI           93   52       32          39:52     12:52/M
       6    Barb Falor                        Eagle                  75   50       33          40:21     13:01/M

Men 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Donald Richmond                   Ortonville             87   50        1          20:15      6:32/M
       2    David Preston                     Portland  MI           92   53       23          30:15      9:45/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Norma Pletzke                     Northville             80   55       28          33:44     10:53/M
       2    Connie Keusch                     Stanton                88   55       30          35:40     11:30/M

Men 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jack Griffin                      Portland               90   56        3          21:48      7:02/M
       2    Robert Strange                    Laingsburg             85   56        9          25:54      8:21/M
       3    James Fedewa                      Westphalia             83   59       13          27:15      8:47/M

Men 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Salter                       Novi                   78   61       27          32:04     10:21/M
       2    Richard Merriam                   Orlando  FL           129   63       36          55:03     17:45/M