Portland Parks and Recreation Riverfest 10K
Portland, MI
8/20/2011
[Overall Male Winner] [Male 25 - 29] [Male 45 - 49] [Male 50 - 54] [Male 55 - 59]
[Overall Female Winner] [Female 25 - 29] [Female 30 - 34] [Female 35 - 39] [Female 40 - 44] [Female 50 - 54] [Female 65 - 69]

Overall Male Winner
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
2
1
222   Tim Komarek  
27
44:35.62  7:11.55

Overall Female Winner
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
1
1
22   Sarah Sandborn  
29
41:51.99  6:45.16

Male 25 - 29
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
2
1
222   Tim Komarek  
27
44:35.62  7:11.55
2
6
3
221   Mark Medenblik  
26
52:51.00  8:31.45

Female 25 - 29
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
1
1
22   Sarah Sandborn  
29
41:51.99  6:45.16
2
7
4
23   Kelli Salisbury  
29
53:35.10  8:38.56
3
9
5
14   Kari Humphrey  
27
54:36.22  8:48.42

Female 30 - 34
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
13
8
230   Mindi Earnshaw  
34
57:00.32  9:11.66

Female 35 - 39
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
11
7
227   Kristen Schrauben  
37
55:22.62  8:55.91

Female 40 - 44
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
4
2
240   Lisa Kemmis  
43
48:57.53  7:53.80
2
5
3
224   Cindy Schmitz  
40
52:44.48  8:30.40

Male 45 - 49
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
12
5
239   Barry Kemmis  
45
56:52.11  9:10.34

Male 50 - 54
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
8
4
15   Dan Humphreys  
50
54:36.06  8:48.40

Female 50 - 54
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
14
9
220   Jane Bauer  
52
57:00.82  9:11.75

Male 55 - 59
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
3
2
223   Patrick Duff  
57
46:18.74  7:28.18

Female 65 - 69
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
10
6
236   Sharon Dolan  
69
54:56.19  8:51.64

 

Portland Parks and Recreation Riverfest 5K
Portland, MI
8/20/2011

[Overall Male Winner] [Male 20 - 24] [Male 25 - 29] [Male 35 - 39] [Male 40 - 44] [Male 45 - 49] [Male 50 - 54] [Male 55 - 59]
[Overall Female Winner] [Female 20 - 24] [Female 25 - 29] [Female 30 - 34] [Female 35 - 39] [Female 45 - 49] [Female 55 - 59]

Overall Male Winner
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
1
1
219   Mike Blossom  
39
20:28.56  6:36.31

Overall Female Winner
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
3
1
238   Lisa Brewer  
46
21:33.70  6:57.32

Male 20 - 24
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
8
5
18   Quinn Hoffman  
24
25:50.90  8:20.29

Female 20 - 24
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
16
8
226   Lindsay Secor  
20
37:41.03  12:09.36

Male 25 - 29
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
19
9
233   Andy Pulling  
26
38:55.25  12:33.31

Female 25 - 29
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
18
10
234   Allison Barnes  
26
38:54.49  12:33.06

Female 30 - 34
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
6
2
20   Natalie Klein  
30
24:20.81  7:51.23
2
14
6
235   Amy Manshum  
32
31:54.08  10:17.45

Male 35 - 39
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
1
1
219   Mike Blossom  
39
20:28.56  6:36.31
2
2
2
217   Anthony Estell  
35
21:18.24  6:52.34
3
10
7
17   Steve Larosiliere  
35
27:29.93  8:52.24

Female 35 - 39
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
7
3
241   Andrea Gruber  
38
25:39.29  8:16.55
2
11
4
19   Tanya Robinson  
35
29:08.80  9:24.13
3
12
5
218   Julie Estell  
35
29:58.77  9:40.25
4
21
12
229   Shelly Smith  
37
44:57.08  14:30.03
5
22
13
228   Jackie Huhn  
36
44:57.44  14:30.14

Male 40 - 44
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
5
4
231   Jamey Major  
40
22:24.39  7:13.67

Male 45 - 49
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
4
3
237   Steven Schneider  
48
22:04.06  7:07.12

Female 45 - 49
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
3
1
238   Lisa Brewer  
46
21:33.70  6:57.32
2
15
7
242   Joni Epps  
48
34:01.85  10:58.66

Male 50 - 54
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
13
8
225   Rod Bashore  
53
30:23.48  9:48.22

Male 55 - 59
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
9
6
21   Dan Sandborn  
59
26:04.33  8:24.62

Female 55 - 59
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
17
9
16   Cindy Russman  
56
37:42.82  12:09.94
2
20
11
13   Nancy Hamlin-Anderson  
55
39:21.98  12:41.93