Portland St. Patrick Half Marathon

Age Group Results

October 9, 2011


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation (blockc@lcc.edu)

Overall Female Open Winner

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Staci Dietzel                                          2493   38        9        1:36:57      7:24/M

Overall Male Open Winner

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Hank Risley                                            2462   43        1        1:18:32      6:00/M

Overall Female Masters Winner

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Susan Blemaster                                        2414   51       18        1:48:10      8:15/M

Overall Male Masters Winner

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Eric Stuber                                             472   48        2        1:21:16      6:12/M

Overall Female Grandmaster Winner

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anne Boomershine                                       2471   59       25        1:56:14      8:52/M

Overall Male Grandmaster Winner

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Terry Thelen                                           2444   51        8        1:36:41      7:23/M

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matthew Shaltry                                        2467   14       41        2:23:01     10:55/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nicole Schneider                                        498   18       30        2:04:05      9:28/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Trisha Feijoo                                          2431   21       32        2:06:47      9:41/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jami Schneider                                         2456   27       22        1:53:08      8:38/M
       2    Kari Humphreys                                         2406   28       24        1:55:58      8:51/M
       3    Michelle Verhougstraete                                2424   27       34        2:08:33      9:49/M
       4    Brittany Gray                                          2485   25       38        2:14:16     10:15/M
       5    Lisa Cross                                             2408   29       39        2:16:23     10:25/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Annette Switzer                                        2401   30       21        1:52:27      8:35/M
       2    Annie Eggleston                                         478   31       35        2:10:10      9:56/M
       3    Mindi Earnshaw                                         2494   34       37        2:12:22     10:06/M

Men 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Brandt                                            2439   34       13        1:41:59      7:47/M
       2    Corey Sandborn                                         2435   31       17        1:47:57      8:14/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alisa Pennington                                        439   37       11        1:40:29      7:40/M
       2    Christy Parry                                          2425   36       44        2:31:50     11:35/M

Men 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ed Kenny                                               2491   37        3        1:26:41      6:37/M
       2    Dave Leder                                             2487   36        5        1:29:23      6:49/M
       3    Mark Pohl                                              2453   35       12        1:40:52      7:42/M
       4    Kelly Shaltry                                          2420   39       42        2:23:02     10:55/M
       5    Shawn Shaltry                                          2405   35       43        2:29:33     11:25/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Meadows                                            2430   43       40        2:19:51     10:41/M

Men 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Modesto Castillo                                        485   42        6        1:31:25      6:59/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathy Hall                                             2461   48       19        1:50:15      8:25/M
       2    Janell Thelen                                          2459   46       27        1:59:17      9:06/M
       3    Beth Ciangi                                            2452   46       29        2:03:19      9:25/M

Men 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Parkhouse                                        2403   46        4        1:29:07      6:48/M
       2    Chris Robinson                                         2451   46        7        1:36:31      7:22/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Darlene Miller                                         2497   52       26        1:56:16      8:53/M
       2    Ann Marie Schneider                                     455   54       31        2:04:43      9:31/M
       3    Lisa Hayhoe                                             433   53       33        2:07:59      9:46/M
       4    Kathy Walter                                           2426   51       46        2:35:11     11:51/M

Men 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Doug Pline                                             2486   51       10        1:39:14      7:35/M
       2    Steve Brennan                                          2469   50       16        1:47:06      8:11/M
       3    Dan Humphreys                                          2407   50       23        1:54:57      8:46/M

Men 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patrick Duff                                           2464   57       14        1:42:17      7:48/M
       2    Graham Astley                                           507   58       15        1:45:42      8:04/M
       3    Richard Hayhoe                                         2500   59       20        1:51:35      8:31/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Janet Hyland                                           2442   62       36        2:10:44      9:59/M

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sharon Dolan                                            446   69       28        2:02:15      9:20/M

Men 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    J Morgan                                               2499   69       45        2:32:19     11:38/M

Portland St. Patrick 5K

Age group results

October 9, 2011, at Portland


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation (blockc@lcc.edu)

Overall Female Open Winner

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carol Thelen                                           2445   50       10          23:14      7:30/M

Overall Male Open Winner

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Donald Richmond                                         442   26        1          15:46      5:05/M

Overall Female Masters Winner

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carol Rogers                                           2427   45       28          26:08      8:26/M

Overall Male Masters Winner

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andrew Kazmierski                                      2416   43        4          20:02      6:28/M

Overall Female Grandmasters Winner

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Connie Anderson                                         494   58       37          27:55      9:00/M

Overall Male Grandmasters Winner

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Pete Diaz                                               438   50        7          21:18      6:52/M

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shelby Miller                                          2483   13       26          25:55      8:22/M
       2    Abby Pearson                                           2475   12       31          26:59      8:42/M
       3    Macey Schrauben                                         444   9        56          32:27     10:28/M

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Parker Dietzel                                         2492   9        16          24:02      7:45/M
       2    Graham Wohlscheid                                      2484   10       22          25:18      8:10/M
       3    Garrett Siemen                                          462   9        65          34:14     11:03/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Riley Smith                                            2450   15       13          23:41      7:38/M
       2    Brittni Wilcox                                         2465   15       14          23:45      7:40/M
       3    Mari Behovitz                                          2482   15       27          25:56      8:22/M
       4    Lily Pung                                               474   15       42          28:19      9:08/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Wilcox                                            2466   17        2          19:21      6:15/M
       2    Mikey Kriener                                          2478   16        6          21:15      6:51/M
       3    Nathan Kramer                                          2463   16        8          22:19      7:12/M
       4    Ben Lawless                                            2479   17       12          23:39      7:38/M
       5    Tyler Kramer                                           2419   19       30          26:54      8:41/M
       6    Nick Fuller                                             496   15       49          29:08      9:24/M
       7    Luke Wilcox                                            2476   19       55          32:13     10:24/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Candice Ferris                                         2438   22       15          23:46      7:40/M
       2    Ashley Gardynik                                        2434   24       18          24:32      7:55/M
       3    Anne Marie Herman                                      2495   21       47          28:50      9:18/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kyle Hoeft                                             2433   23       20          24:41      7:58/M
       2    Nicholas Weaver                                        2496   22       48          28:50      9:18/M

Men 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kurt Thelen                                            2441   27       46          28:43      9:16/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christie Bower                                         2409   33       32          27:17      8:48/M
       2    Keri Kilpatrick                                         510   32       44          28:21      9:09/M
       3    Sarah Morgan                                            445   33       63          33:05     10:40/M

Men 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ismael Garcia                                           495   34        3          19:42      6:21/M
       2    John Kennedy                                           2410   34        5          20:30      6:37/M
       3    Bryan Wilton                                           2404   33       11          23:22      7:32/M
       4    Jeffrey Simon                                           511   34       43          28:21      9:09/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joelle Dakin                                           2423   38       24          25:46      8:19/M
       2    Rachel Gross                                           2480   37       33          27:24      8:50/M
       3    Amber Fogarty                                          2436   36       35          27:38      8:55/M
       4    Brendan Thelen                                         2473   39       40          28:00      9:02/M
       5    Kerry Walter                                           2437   37       57          32:29     10:29/M
       6    Sara Pohl                                              2422   35       59          32:38     10:32/M

Men 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Pohl                                             2447   35       17          24:20      7:51/M
       2    Brendan Pohl                                           2446   35       19          24:33      7:55/M
       3    Mike Gray                                              2415   35       54          31:42     10:14/M
       4    Brian Pohl                                             2421   35       58          32:37     10:31/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michelle Vanslambrouck                                 2477   44       34          27:33      8:53/M
       2    Jessi McCrumb                                          2474   40       36          27:54      9:00/M
       3    Susan Moyer                                             504   42       39          27:58      9:01/M
       4    Amy Fuller                                             2413   41       51          29:29      9:31/M
       5    Kris Schrauben                                          488   43       52          30:11      9:44/M
       6    Tanya Charlow                                          2418   40       61          32:54     10:37/M

Men 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mikey Getter                                           2470   43        9          22:45      7:20/M

Men 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jack Fuller                                            2412   47       50          29:25      9:29/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Louise Pung                                            2457   51       53          30:50      9:57/M
       2    Sharon Hengesbach                                       516   53       67          47:27     15:18/M

Men 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Goodman                                           2498   52       21          25:05      8:05/M
       2    Dennis Simon                                            482   53       25          25:49      8:20/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sandy Kramer                                           2454   57       41          28:17      9:07/M
       2    Diane Simon                                            2458   57       64          33:27     10:47/M
       3    Cindy Russman                                           499   56       66          35:47     11:33/M

Men 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Dewitt                                            2460   55       23          25:25      8:12/M
       2    James Fedewa                                           2468   59       29          26:22      8:30/M
       3    Biff Kramer                                            2455   59       38          27:56      9:01/M
       4    Roger Shaffer                                          2490   59       45          28:32      9:12/M
       5    Michael Charlow                                        2417   58       62          32:54     10:37/M

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marge Novak                                            2443   66       60          32:53     10:36/M