YMCA Downtown Wellness Center Pump and Run 5K

age group results

April 29, 2011, at Lansing, MI


Results By Michigan Running Foundation

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Thiel                                              210   42       10        24:17.0      7:50/M

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dylan Smythe                                            202   28        1        19:55.0      6:25/M

Female 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cecelia Haering                                         177   10       58        40:22.5     13:01/M

Male 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alec Harris                                             230   12       30        29:09.2      9:24/M

Female 13 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shyla Crump                                             233   17       62        43:35.7     14:04/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Elena Llinas                                            229   29       14        25:18.3      8:10/M
       2    Shannon Young                                           184   27       32        29:58.6      9:40/M
       3    Abby Rierson                                            213   28       36        31:43.9     10:14/M
       4    Kristi Finney                                           171   28       44        33:33.1     10:49/M
       5    Porsha Bale                                             237   24       48        34:59.0     11:17/M
       6    Amie Deyo                                               178   27       50        36:57.0     11:55/M
       7    Lia Joseph                                              215   26       51        37:43.9     12:10/M
       8    Marci Curtice                                           179   26       52        37:49.1     12:12/M
       9    Kera Joseph                                             216   21       54        38:28.9     12:25/M
      10    Adrienne Hansel                                         218   21       66        50:56.3     16:26/M
      11    Jaynie Fawley                                           252   28       71        52:59.7     17:05/M
      12    Elizabeth Jadczak                                       198   22       72        52:59.7     17:05/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Eric Bumbalough                                         174   23        7        22:21.3      7:13/M
       2    Aaron Beach                                             186   27       16        25:34.1      8:15/M
       3    Adam Hussain                                            185   29       18        26:15.0      8:28/M
       4    Joshua Davis                                            175   22       26        28:39.9      9:15/M
       5    Chris Rierson                                           261   29       39        31:45.3     10:15/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Karen Fuller                                            247   39       12        24:23.8      7:52/M
       2    Miya Warvel                                             167   34       13        25:06.0      8:06/M
       3    Leigh Fifelski                                          253   32       17        25:49.8      8:20/M
       4    Roberta Husse                                           168   36       21        26:57.9      8:42/M
       5    Gwendolyn Murphy                                        190   31       24        28:26.7      9:10/M
       6    Sherri Scott                                            240   36       25        28:32.6      9:12/M
       7    Melissa Smith                                           195   32       28        28:58.4      9:21/M
       8    Pamela Houck                                            226   35       33        30:13.2      9:45/M
       9    Stacie Rierson                                          228   30       38        31:44.7     10:14/M
      10    Cathy Fitch                                             243   37       40        32:00.6     10:19/M
      11    Melissa Ball                                            194   39       45        33:38.2     10:51/M
      12    Andrea Kirk                                             225   33       56        40:17.1     13:00/M
      13    Ladessa Besson                                          232   37       61        43:34.6     14:03/M
      14    Marcie Scranton                                         235   34       69        50:57.7     16:26/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joshua Feller                                           248   31        9        23:34.3      7:36/M
       2    Kyle Donovan                                            189   30       27        28:52.0      9:19/M
       3    John Sellez                                             259   39       31        29:38.4      9:34/M
       4    Hugh Thompson                                           207   38       60        43:10.3     13:55/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tracy Pail                                              256   44       22        27:01.8      8:43/M
       2    Shannon Rodgerson                                       246   43       41        32:01.2     10:20/M
       3    Michelle Stiffler                                       212   42       43        32:47.8     10:35/M
       4    Shalini Pahwa                                           199   45       53        38:02.5     12:16/M
       5    Michelle Miller                                         172   41       55        38:56.8     12:34/M
       6    Lisa Davis                                              251   45       59        43:08.7     13:55/M
       7    Sara Truman                                             193   49       63        44:54.5     14:29/M
       8    Tean Hansel                                             217   47       67        50:56.8     16:26/M
       9    Laura Hartless                                          206   45       68        50:57.3     16:26/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Granger                                            219   40        3        21:11.3      6:50/M
       2    Handro Habtamu                                          255   41        4        21:23.1      6:54/M
       3    Adam Purnell                                            250   42        6        21:34.0      6:57/M
       4    Dave Trumpie                                            222   45        8        23:14.9      7:30/M
       5    Craig Thiel                                             211   42       11        24:23.4      7:52/M
       6    Ray Richards                                            249   45       19        26:18.8      8:29/M
       7    Walter Williams                                         173   44       35        31:37.0     10:12/M
       8    James Haering                                           176   46       57        40:22.2     13:01/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tasha Toth                                              257   55       29        28:59.6      9:21/M
       2    Paula Pendergast                                        205   57       46        34:15.2     11:03/M
       3    Liz Owczarzak                                           197   58       49        35:30.1     11:27/M
       4    Doreen Smith                                            183   56       70        50:59.7     16:27/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ron Alleman                                             254   52        2        20:28.0      6:36/M
       2    Rajit Pahwa                                             200   52        5        21:28.8      6:55/M
       3    Brent Shepard                                           241   54       15        25:24.1      8:12/M
       4    Dennis Figley                                           208   58       34        30:25.0      9:49/M

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dee Figley                                              209   60       42        32:16.7     10:25/M
       2    Candy Brooks                                            221   63       64        46:21.5     14:57/M

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Haddix                                            201   61       20        26:46.1      8:38/M
       2    Dale Truman                                             192   62       37        31:44.3     10:14/M
       3    Mort Smythe                                             203   61       47        34:17.9     11:04/M
       4    Jim Brooks                                              220   64       65        46:22.8     14:57/M

Male 70 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joseph Toth                                             187   73       23        28:17.8      9:07/M

5k Pump & Run
Age Group Results
April 29, 2011
Overall Female Open Winners
Place Name Age Overall Total Time Final after Pump 
1 Jayne Hoxie 49 11 22:51.3 12:51
Female 20 to 29
Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 Lexie Stein 23 13 24:32.4 16:32
2 Stephanie Reid 27 22 27:34.6 24:04:00
Female 30 to 39
Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 Kelly King 30 15 24:59.9 20:59
2 Mary Welch 39 19 26:51.5 26:51:00
Female 40 to 49
Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 Juliet Garapetian 46 25 31:36.7 27:06:00
2 Mary Boudreau 49 24 31:11.4 31:11:00
Female 50 to 59
Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 Susan Blemaster 51 14 24:53.0 18:53
2 Shawn Witherspoon 57 20 27:11.3 23:41
Overall Male Open Winners
Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 Rick Knoop 24 1 19:38.3 5:08
Male 20 to 29
Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 Casey Doyle 22 6 21:13.2 10:43
2 Justin McKinstry 26 8 22:07.1 11:07
3 Noah Filipiak 28 2 19:51.0 13:21
4 Van Reid 29 17 26:22.7
Male 30 to 39
Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 Joseph Becker 32 16 25:00.8 11:00
2 Miguel Salazar 30 7 21:51.8 11:21
3 Steve Manuel 39 18 26:51.1 14:21
4 Tony Benedict 32 5 21:10.7 14:40
Male 40 to 49
Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 Douglas Pfau 48 4 21:01.9 6:01
2 Adam Reames 40 3 20:40.5 10:10
3 Jon Greene 40 21 27:14.3 18:46
4 Tim Fisher 49 9 22:33.1 19:03
5 Dave Pearl 43 10 22:34.7 22:34
6 Chris Weston 40 23 29:06.4 24:36:00
Male 50 to 59
Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 Mark Edmondson 54 12 23:25.6 21:04