Pewamo-Westphalia “50th Anniversary Celebration” 5K Run
Pewamo-Westphalia High School
10/1/2011
[Overall Male Winner] [Male 14 and under] [Male 15 - 19] [Male 20 - 29] [Male 30 - 39] [Overall Male Masters Winner] [Male 40 - 49] [Male 50 - 59]
[Overall Female Winner] [Female 14 and under] [Female 15 - 19] [Female 20 - 29] [Female 30 - 39] [Overall Female Masters Winner] [Female 40 - 49] [Female 50 - 59] [Female 60 and over]

Overall Male Winner
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
1
1
4404   Jason Werner  
30
16:50.64  5:26.01

Overall Female Winner
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
14
1
4403   Corey Werner  
29
20:18.64  6:33.11

Male 14 and under
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
40
25
120   Kevin Schafer  
13
25:36.86  8:15.76
2
53
29
4424   Max Drake  
11
26:28.05  8:32.27
3
54
30
4407   Seth Anderson  
11
26:28.31  8:32.36
4
56
31
4425   Trenton Schaibly  
14
26:43.05  8:37.11
5
74
33
4413   Trent Barker  
11
30:57.12  9:59.07
6
80
35
4463   Seth Halsted  
14
34:37.42  11:10.14

Female 14 and under
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
37
14
4428   Audrey Pohl  
13
25:17.30  8:09.45
2
49
22
4457   Marissa Wirth  
14
25:59.30  8:23.00
3
63
32
4449   Kara Hengesbach  
13
27:39.92  8:55.46
4
66
34
4415   Jessica Schafer  
13
28:37.62  9:14.07
5
79
45
121   Kelsie Halsted  
13
34:35.78  11:09.61

Male 15 - 19
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
2
2
109   Greg Trierweiler  
17
18:13.58  5:52.77
2
4
4
111   Joel Pennell  
17
18:24.88  5:56.41
3
6
6
112   Tanner Droste  
16
18:52.41  6:05.29
4
8
8
110   Blake Thelen  
17
19:13.30  6:12.03
5
9
9
4456   Seth Downes  
16
19:42.61  6:21.49
6
10
10
113   Randy Schafer  
16
19:42.86  6:21.57
7
12
12
116   Nick Schulte  
18
20:00.30  6:27.19
8
15
14
117   Brandon Palmateer  
17
20:32.94  6:37.72
9
16
15
114   Caleb Barker  
15
20:33.33  6:37.85
10
17
16
115   Zach Schafer  
15
20:46.88  6:42.22
11
18
17
118   Tyler Spitzley  
16
20:58.34  6:45.92
12
41
26
4418   Kyle Witgen  
18
25:39.77  8:16.70

Female 15 - 19
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
22
3
101   Mykena Witgen  
15
22:15.59  7:10.84
2
23
4
102   Kassey Kebler  
17
22:35.17  7:17.15
3
25
6
103   Jenna Thelen  
16
23:10.16  7:28.44
4
28
8
105   Kenzie Wieber  
16
23:49.22  7:41.04
5
32
10
104   Erica Nurenberg  
17
24:29.97  7:54.18
6
39
15
4409   Aubrey Schafer  
19
25:20.78  8:10.57
7
43
16
106   Tawni Klein  
17
25:41.97  8:17.41
8
75
42
108   Allison Jegla  
18
31:04.66  10:01.50
9
78
44
107   Kirstie Wieber  
18
33:45.53  10:53.40

Male 20 - 29
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
5
5
4431   Sam Miller  
27
18:38.00  6:00.65
2
11
11
4406   Brian Rehmann  
27
19:51.03  6:24.20
3
21
19
4453   Todd Henning  
23
22:13.02  7:10.01
4
31
22
4459   Eric Pohl  
23
24:01.09  7:44.87

Female 20 - 29
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
27
7
4402   Abby Wieber  
28
23:45.69  7:39.90
2
29
9
4448   Kristy Bengel  
21
23:50.52  7:41.46
3
35
12
4445   Malynda Smith  
23
25:04.89  8:05.45
4
36
13
4429   Beth Tipton  
24
25:13.61  8:08.26
5
47
20
4439   April Spitzley  
24
25:56.03  8:21.95
6
58
27
4450   Becky Rehmann  
26
26:49.06  8:39.05
7
60
29
4447   Karissa Feldpausch  
21
27:09.70  8:45.71
8
70
38
4420   Trina Witgen  
21
28:47.17  9:17.15

Male 30 - 39
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
3
3
4422   Michael Simon  
35
18:24.62  5:56.33
2
7
7
4446   Darron Birchmeier  
34
18:53.28  6:05.57
3
20
18
4437   Brian Smith  
30
22:11.30  7:09.45
4
30
21
4411   Jason Mellema  
31
23:51.98  7:41.93
5
34
23
4454   Jimmy Rademacher  
30
24:41.02  7:57.75

Female 30 - 39
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
19
2
4441   Becky Kramer  
32
20:59.27  6:46.22
2
33
11
4443   Dana Beech  
35
24:36.42  7:56.26
3
46
19
4462   Kerri Thelen  
32
25:54.20  8:21.35
4
48
21
4433   Julie Bengel  
38
25:57.00  8:22.26
5
57
26
4427   Stephanie Hengesbach  
38
26:47.05  8:38.40
6
59
28
4405   Jamie Trimmer  
39
27:04.20  8:43.94
7
68
36
4452   Tammy Thelen  
35
28:38.77  9:14.44
8
69
37
4436   Erin Smith  
30
28:41.42  9:15.30
9
81
46
4460   Jenny Whited  
35
41:25.00  13:21.61

Overall Male Masters Winner
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
13
13
4417   Robert Thelen  
50
20:11.44  6:30.79

Overall Female Masters Winner
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
24
5
4435   Tammie Rademacher  
53
22:48.86  7:21.57

Male 40 - 49
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
64
32
4410   Les Palmateer  
46
28:12.19  9:05.87
2
76
34
4408   Paul Anderson  
41
32:13.94  10:23.85

Female 40 - 49
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
45
18
4430   Kay Schneider  
45
25:48.64  8:19.56
2
51
23
4416   Janice Schafer  
40
26:09.31  8:26.23
3
52
24
4412   Tammy Droste  
43
26:16.77  8:28.64
4
55
25
4444   Karen Schafer  
46
26:29.88  8:32.86
5
62
31
4432   Lori Kindsvatter  
45
27:22.06  8:49.70
6
65
33
4458   Tonya Platte  
41
28:29.19  9:11.35
7
73
41
4423   Sandy Martin  
40
30:37.28  9:52.67

Male 50 - 59
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
26
20
4434   Mark Rademacher  
55
23:21.58  7:32.12
2
38
24
4461   Bruce Devereaux  
57
25:20.38  8:10.45
3
42
27
4421   Dan Witgen  
52
25:40.14  8:16.82
4
50
28
4440   Eugene Spitzley  
50
26:07.17  8:25.54

Female 50 - 59
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
44
17
4438   Catherine Weber  
50
25:43.72  8:17.97
2
67
35
4426   Mary Kay Thelen  
51
28:38.20  9:14.26
3
71
39
4419   Lynette Witgen  
51
28:47.53  9:17.27
4
72
40
4401   Edith Smith  
59
29:57.05  9:39.69
5
77
43
4455   Cheryl Fedewa  
56
33:26.12  10:47.14

Female 60 and over
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
61
30
4442   Elaine Miller  
64
27:17.61  8:48.26