Red Flannel Festival 5k
Cedar Springs, MI
9/24/2011
[Overall Male Winner] [Male 12 and under] [Male 13 - 15] [Male 16 - 19] [Male 20 - 24] [Male 25 - 29] [Male 30 - 34] [Male 35 - 39] [Male 40 - 44] [Male 45 - 49] [Male 50 - 54] [Male 55 - 59] [Male 60 - 69]
[Overall Female Winner] [Female 12 and under] [Female 16 - 19] [Female 20 - 24] [Female 25 - 29] [Female 30 - 34] [Female 35 - 39] [Female 40 - 44] [Female 45 - 49] [Female 50 - 54] [Female 55 - 59] [Female 60 - 69]

Overall Male Winner
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
1
1
622   Brandon Smith  
31
17:16.46  5:34.34

Overall Female Winner
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
13
1
183   Cindy Kikkert-Penning  
45
20:42.09  6:40.67

Male 12 and under
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
11
11
604   Christian Holloway  
12
20:40.25  6:40.08
2
39
29
131   Jarred Reyers  
11
25:40.54  8:16.95
3
103
42
104   Matthew Tucker  
10
42:30.67  13:42.80

Female 12 and under
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
56
24
144   Leah Kuzma  
11
28:35.57  9:13.41
2
104
62
105   Kaitlyn Tucker  
8
43:10.54  13:55.66
3
111
68
145   Myah Nyeboer  
12
46:19.29  14:56.55

Male 13 - 15
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
117
46
615   Trevor Benham  
13
53:36.80  17:17.68

Male 16 - 19
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
12
12
160   Decker Richmond  
17
20:40.99  6:40.32

Female 16 - 19
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
59
26
638   Sarah Sorensen  
19
28:57.39  9:20.45

Male 20 - 24
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
15
14
625   Andrew Feravich  
22
21:27.19  6:55.22
2
83
40
132   Damian Mahlich  
23
33:30.30  10:48.48
3
116
45
616   Mike Marshall  
21
53:36.56  17:17.60

Female 20 - 24
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
23
5
175   Sarah Stout  
21
23:08.92  7:28.04
2
34
7
138   Andrea Towns  
24
24:54.44  8:02.08
3
45
15
645   Shannon Potter  
24
26:38.82  8:35.75
4
95
54
164   Radine MacDonald  
24
37:35.64  12:07.63
5
105
63
165   Amanda Wilder  
24
43:52.96  14:09.34

Male 25 - 29
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
5
5
619   Craig Potter  
29
19:05.82  6:09.62
2
19
17
641   Scott Young  
26
22:29.55  7:15.34
3
28
22
117   Jeff Gdowski  
28
23:36.52  7:36.94
4
32
26
627   Scott Pawluyirwicz  
28
24:37.01  7:56.45
5
33
27
139   Scott McClure  
26
24:53.78  8:01.86
6
67
35
179   Steve Young  
28
29:48.20  9:36.84
7
81
39
163   Kent MacDonald  
27
33:21.47  10:45.64
8
113
44
166   Casey Conley  
27
46:26.46  14:58.86

Female 25 - 29
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
16
2
137   Tiffany Ohman  
25
21:37.85  6:58.66
2
20
3
176   Lindsey Olson  
25
22:43.19  7:19.74
3
24
6
157   Salem Morin  
28
23:09.28  7:28.15
4
37
9
633   Shawna Echebelem  
28
25:30.38  8:13.67
5
38
10
626   Tanya Andryscik  
26
25:31.00  8:13.87
6
48
18
142   Hanna Schwab  
25
27:16.37  8:47.86
7
50
19
620   Heather Secor  
27
27:45.18  8:57.15
8
55
23
155   Chay Wilkinson  
27
28:18.45  9:07.89
9
58
25
115   Stephanie Brown  
26
28:51.79  9:18.64
10
62
28
609   Megan Rich  
27
29:31.73  9:31.53
11
65
31
168   Mallory Montbriand  
25
29:39.36  9:33.99
12
66
32
180   Cassie Young  
29
29:48.03  9:36.78
13
92
52
140   Amanda Brinks  
27
37:12.44  12:00.14
14
97
56
118   Nicole Gdowski  
26
37:54.03  12:13.56
15
110
67
136   Beth Wolf  
25
44:11.27  14:15.25

Male 30 - 34
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
2
2
630   Ryan Watson  
33
17:56.34  5:47.21
2
35
28
182   Nick Vanderhyde  
32
25:02.47  8:04.67
3
72
36
648   Bob Robinson  
33
31:29.90  10:09.65
4
93
41
141   Aaron Brinks  
30
37:13.01  12:00.33

Female 30 - 34
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
42
12
124   Abby Green  
30
26:15.00  8:28.06
2
43
13
621   Sandra Vanderhyde  
30
26:21.02  8:30.01
3
46
16
156   Janette Boyd  
31
26:41.17  8:36.51
4
47
17
181   Stacey Martin  
33
26:41.75  8:36.69
5
63
29
134   Marissa Huizen  
33
29:38.89  9:33.84
6
68
33
636   Amanda Gerhardt  
33
29:56.30  9:39.45
7
73
37
649   Julie Robinson  
31
31:30.13  10:09.72
8
74
38
151   Carrie Ripple  
32
32:03.06  10:20.34
9
76
39
135   Lisa Jackson  
32
32:24.30  10:27.19
10
80
42
602   Torie Sherburn  
33
33:10.22  10:42.01
11
85
45
159   Aleece Yancey  
34
34:15.41  11:03.04
12
98
57
101   April Powell  
32
38:23.07  12:22.93
13
112
69
146   Julie Tompkins  
30
46:25.37  14:58.51
14
114
70
147   Elizabeth Tracy  
31
49:15.75  15:53.47

Male 35 - 39
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
4
4
640   Kevin Elliott  
36
18:48.52  6:04.04
2
9
9
635   Gus Saito  
36
20:37.77  6:39.28
3
54
32
618   Adam Kenyan  
39
28:12.39  9:05.93
4
57
33
177   Scot Middlebrook  
39
28:41.82  9:15.43
5
78
38
152   Nate Steed  
35
32:54.70  10:37.00

Female 35 - 39
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
41
11
184   Heather Imbault  
36
25:54.62  8:21.49
2
52
21
127   Erika Lake  
35
28:03.18  9:02.96
3
71
36
161   Marlou Collins  
38
31:13.22  10:04.26
4
77
40
153   Sandrine Steed  
36
32:54.53  10:36.95
5
79
41
143   Beth Kuzma  
39
32:56.82  10:37.68
6
82
43
603   Heather Mallory  
36
33:24.43  10:46.59
7
96
55
149   Angela Bolt  
37
37:43.89  12:10.29
8
99
58
200   Connie Kilts  
39
38:23.36  12:23.02
9
109
66
103   Heidi Tucker  
36
44:09.42  14:14.65
10
118
72
170   Jennifer Wilson  
38
56:02.82  18:04.78
11
119
73
169   Jennifer Zachow  
39
56:03.29  18:04.93

Male 40 - 44
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
3
3
133   Jay Bowers  
41
18:29.02  5:57.75
2
10
10
126   Rick Green  
43
20:39.80  6:39.94
3
21
18
647   Todd Watson  
41
22:49.12  7:21.65
4
31
25
624   Doug Burns  
42
24:32.43  7:54.98
5
40
30
605   Tom Holloway  
43
25:47.96  8:19.34

Female 40 - 44
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
53
22
128   Jacinda Reyers  
42
28:04.93  9:03.53
2
60
27
186   Kimberly Magoon  
43
29:15.78  9:26.38
3
64
30
606   Kim Holloway  
40
29:39.09  9:33.90
4
69
34
116   Linda Lehman  
42
30:02.23  9:41.36
5
86
46
130   Sandy Kinzinger  
41
34:58.78  11:17.03
6
87
47
154   Robin Shotko  
40
36:00.96  11:37.08
7
100
59
607   Michelle Benham  
40
39:18.40  12:40.77
8
101
60
112   Jennifer Lewis  
40
40:17.16  12:59.73
9
106
64
617   Bonnie Silvernail  
43
43:57.67  14:10.86
10
108
65
106   Heather Barnard  
42
44:09.20  14:14.58
11
115
71
613   Kristin Aungst  
42
49:36.50  16:00.16
12
120
74
171   Carleen Foley  
44
56:04.72  18:05.39

Male 45 - 49
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
6
6
608   Tony Sorensen  
49
19:38.53  6:20.17
2
8
8
631   Patrick Feravich  
47
20:33.45  6:37.89
3
25
19
632   Greg Olson  
49
23:17.86  7:30.92
4
30
24
629   Timothy Penning  
47
23:58.23  7:43.95
5
61
34
185   Scott Saboo  
48
29:16.10  9:26.48
6
107
43
187   Gary Markosky  
45
43:58.04  14:10.98

Female 45 - 49
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
22
4
639   Terri Sorensen  
45
22:53.66  7:23.12
2
36
8
637   Chris Mabie  
48
25:05.17  8:05.54
3
51
20
120   Lynn Wilson  
47
27:54.48  9:00.15
4
89
49
150   Sarah Richmond  
46
36:34.66  11:47.95
5
91
51
174   Katherine Hoseth  
45
36:38.50  11:49.19
6
121
75
108   Lori Ostrom  
45
1:11:15.67  22:59.25

Male 50 - 54
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
18
16
634   Tim Lunger  
53
21:47.12  7:01.65
2
26
20
646   Torrey Ohman  
50
23:19.17  7:31.35

Female 50 - 54
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
44
14
158   Lesley Jones  
53
26:32.56  8:33.73
2
70
35
122   Lori Maess  
52
30:44.85  9:55.11
3
88
48
107   Teri Kukla  
54
36:08.70  11:39.58
4
90
50
102   Paty Huzel  
54
36:38.12  11:49.07
5
94
53
114   Cynthia Brown  
50
37:25.56  12:04.37
6
102
61
611   Cheryl Young  
51
40:48.96  13:09.99

Male 55 - 59
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
7
7
178   Mike Weingate  
56
20:30.13  6:36.82
2
14
13
643   Bob Shaffer  
59
20:54.92  6:44.81
3
17
15
113   Maurice Hicks  
58
21:42.19  7:00.06
4
75
37
644   Kaplin Jones  
57
32:23.28  10:26.86

Female 55 - 59
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
84
44
111   Jeanne Bird  
59
33:54.76  10:56.37

Male 60 - 69
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
27
21
642   Glenn Stout  
62
23:24.94  7:33.21
2
29
23
614   Phil Bird  
65
23:55.80  7:43.16
3
49
31
623   Rick Hutchinson  
61
27:38.61  8:55.04

Female 60 - 69
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
122
76
119   Beverly Hale  
64
1:11:16.03  22:59.36

Red Flannel Festival 5K
Cedar Springs, MI
9/24/2011

Team Name: Things 1
Team Place: 1
Team Score: 8
Total Team Time: 1:37:04.00
Score  Overall  Race #  Name  Time  PPM
1
12
160   Decker Richmond   20:40.99  6:40.32
1
44
158   Lesley Jones   26:32.56  8:33.73
3
24
157   Salem Morin   23:09.28  7:28.15
3
46
156   Janette Boyd   26:41.17  8:36.51
8
55
155   Chay Wilkinson   28:18.45  9:07.89
11
85
159   Aleece Yancey   34:15.41  11:03.04

Team Name: Variety Pak
Team Place: 2
Team Score: 10
Total Team Time: 2:02:14.55
Score  Overall  Race #  Name  Time  PPM
1
53
128   Jacinda Reyers   28:04.93  9:03.53
2
39
131   Jarred Reyers   25:40.54  8:16.95
2
83
132   Damian Mahlich   33:30.30  10:48.48
5
86
130   Sandy Kinzinger   34:58.78  11:17.03

Team Name: Things 2
Team Place: 3
Team Score: 22
Total Team Time: 2:14:26.95
Score  Overall  Race #  Name  Time  PPM
4
77
153   Sandrine Steed   32:54.53  10:36.95
5
78
152   Nate Steed   32:54.70  10:37.00
5
89
150   Sarah Richmond   36:34.66  11:47.95
8
74
151   Carrie Ripple   32:03.06  10:20.34

Team Name: Lightning Bugs
Team Place: 4
Team Score: 24
Total Team Time: 2:53:59.83
Score  Overall  Race #  Name  Time  PPM
2
104
105   Kaitlyn Tucker   43:10.54  13:55.66
3
103
104   Matthew Tucker   42:30.67  13:42.80
9
109
103   Heidi Tucker   44:09.42  14:14.65
10
108
106   Heather Barnard   44:09.20  14:14.58

Team Name: Fantastic 5
Team Place: 4
Team Score: 24
Total Team Time: 2:41:16.53
Score  Overall  Race #  Name  Time  PPM
4
95
164   Radine MacDonald   37:35.64  12:07.63
5
105
165   Amanda Wilder   43:52.96  14:09.34
7
81
163   Kent MacDonald   33:21.47  10:45.64
8
113
166   Casey Conley   46:26.46  14:58.86