Orthopaedic Rehap Run

Age Group Results

April 16, 2011


Results By Michigan Running Foundation


To 5k Run Results

To 5k Walk Results

 

8k Run

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Martha Olsen                                            141   47       12          34:15      6:51/M

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Olsen                                             142   50        1          28:45      5:45/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Grace Harrison                                          178   64       26          38:09      7:38/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Virginio Martinez                                       213   50        2          30:05      6:01/M

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lucas Crisanti                                          149   14       10          33:09      6:38/M

Female 18 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alexa Malone                                            166   21       52          44:55      8:59/M

Male 18 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeffrey Britcher                                        284   24       35          40:31      8:06/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tara Kennedy                                             20   28       51          44:53      8:59/M
       2    Cheryl Kennedy-Reul                                      11   28       54          45:03      9:01/M
       3    Liza Seckler                                            235   26       62          47:09      9:26/M
       4    Brittany Ojeda                                          118   26       71          49:14      9:51/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Greg Bosio                                              208   27        3          31:04      6:13/M
       2    Joe Zessin                                              216   28        4          31:43      6:21/M
       3    Andrew Kulash                                           267   25       27          38:35      7:43/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anne Ball                                                84   31       34          40:07      8:01/M
       2    Jessica Grant                                           247   32       50          44:02      8:48/M
       3    Ann Marie Bristow                                       113   32       70          49:14      9:51/M
       4    Josanna Sutka                                           220   34       73          50:26     10:05/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brandon Klump                                            48   33        5          32:00      6:24/M
       2    Randy Andrews                                           182   32        7          32:20      6:28/M
       3    John Stadelman                                          280   33        9          33:08      6:38/M
       4    Eric Vanbogelen                                          69   30       13          34:17      6:51/M
       5    Jeffery Bandfield                                       242   30       53          45:02      9:00/M
       6    Travis Holeman                                          233   31       64          47:50      9:34/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cynthia Chadek-Walker                                   218   39       41          41:18      8:16/M
       2    Kimberly Sitarz                                         298   35       46          43:49      8:46/M
       3    Molly Kennedy                                            23   38       55          45:06      9:01/M
       4    Andrea Conway                                           136   35       58          46:14      9:15/M
       5    Amy Doxtader                                            253   37       65          47:54      9:35/M
       6    Sarah Ermatinger                                        106   36       69          48:15      9:39/M
       7    Jessica Fowler                                           95   39       74          50:43     10:09/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Pavel    Robles                                         279   36       30          38:51      7:46/M
       2    Aaron Holly                                              94   36       31          39:06      7:49/M
       3    Scott Kuntz                                             193   38       60          46:21      9:16/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amy McAlary                                             198   42       44          42:21      8:28/M
       2    Jennifer Frederick                                      237   40       47          43:53      8:47/M
       3    Mary Jo Cove                                             31   40       78          51:49     10:22/M
       4    Kathy Maguire                                           252   42       80          56:00     11:12/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jerry Daly                                              299   43       14          35:10      7:02/M
       2    Dean Martin                                              97   43       16          35:44      7:09/M
       3    Paul White                                              301   42       22          37:29      7:30/M
       4    Jose Zul                                                294   44       23          37:39      7:32/M
       5    Andy Reigle                                             173   41       32          39:07      7:49/M
       6    Jeff Windham                                            221   41       45          42:47      8:33/M
       7    Kevin-Kip Cunningham                                     70   44       68          48:00      9:36/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jodie McCravey                                          297   45       48          43:59      8:48/M
       2    Sherri Cauthon                                          228   46       49          43:59      8:48/M
       3    Lynn Hart                                               243   49       67          47:59      9:36/M
       4    Rebecca Tietsema                                        291   45       75          50:44     10:09/M
       5    Ginger Garcia                                            30   45       79          52:18     10:28/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Collier                                            245   45        8          32:23      6:29/M
       2    David Spring                                            249   47       24          37:41      7:32/M
       3    Jack Robinson                                           290   48       42          41:24      8:17/M
       4    Steve Kannawin                                          227   49       66          47:55      9:35/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sheri Bush                                               82   51       38          40:57      8:11/M
       2    Stephanie Mayo                                          251   54       39          41:02      8:12/M
       3    Carol Carney                                            300   50       43          41:38      8:20/M
       4    Carol Hawkins                                            37   51       56          45:16      9:03/M
       5    Nicki Kennedy                                           174   54       59          46:15      9:15/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jim Buck                                                244   52       17          35:56      7:11/M
       2    Doyle Rice                                              232   51       20          36:56      7:23/M
       3    Dave Polson                                              28   50       21          37:07      7:25/M
       4    Jeff Beagle Sr.                                         272   50       25          38:02      7:36/M
       5    Tom Fenton                                              283   51       36          40:45      8:09/M
       6    Rick Swope                                               75   54       37          40:45      8:09/M
       7    Brian Cauthon                                           229   52       57          45:33      9:07/M
       8    Joseph Thorrez                                          219   50       61          46:45      9:21/M
       9    William Higgins                                         217   54       76          51:11     10:14/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ruth Ann Hershberger                                     80   58       63          47:48      9:34/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Paul Bapst                                               25   55        6          32:04      6:25/M
       2    Rick Hills                                               47   55       15          35:25      7:05/M
       3    Bruce Harrison                                          177   55       18          35:58      7:12/M
       4    Bob Sonsara                                             179   59       29          38:45      7:45/M
       5    Mike Kelley                                             153   59       72          50:22     10:04/M

Male 60 to 66

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike McGlynn                                            246   60       11          33:35      6:43/M
       2    Ron Carpenter                                           268   61       19          36:01      7:12/M
       3    Bruce Andrews                                           181   62       28          38:43      7:45/M
       4    William Reid III                                        266   60       33          39:32      7:54/M
       5    Jerome Krakowiak                                         93   60       40          41:15      8:15/M
       6    Tom Ferguson                                            117   63       77          51:13     10:15/M

Female 67 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Betty Lathrop                                           270   67       81        1:00:17     12:03/M

5k Run

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Danielle Salisbury                                      271   29        3          17:32      5:39/M

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brendan Martin                                          205   23        1          15:51      5:07/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Gingras                                             288   40       16          23:30      7:35/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kevin Newman                                            286   41        8          20:33      6:38/M

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jade Melling                                            262   13       18          24:14      7:49/M
       2    Dakota Diefenthaler                                     151   12       71          31:44     10:14/M
       3    Sarah Hoop                                              260   7       102          42:22     13:40/M

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Trimas                                            196   14        4          18:43      6:02/M
       2    Chase Swope                                              74   12       31          25:45      8:18/M
       3    Isaac Fisher                                            248   12       52          29:07      9:24/M
       4    Matt Hoop                                               258   7        53          29:11      9:25/M
       5    Roy Bowman                                               99   10       64          30:42      9:54/M

Female 15 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chantilly Merrill                                       223   16       29          25:33      8:15/M

Male 15 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kyle Allen                                              276   15        6          20:13      6:31/M
       2    Doxtader J. D.                                          254   16       12          22:56      7:24/M

Female 18 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah O'Connell                                         121   24       21          24:26      7:53/M
       2    Jessica Adler                                           164   22       55          29:22      9:28/M
       3    Whitney Pelton                                          160   24       58          30:02      9:41/M
       4    Osha Humphrey                                           287   22       83          34:07     11:00/M
       5    Tracey Weir                                             163   20       91          35:16     11:23/M

Male 18 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anthony Fraser                                          202   19        2          17:23      5:36/M
       2    Nick Hawkins                                             39   22        7          20:27      6:36/M
       3    Ben Rowlison                                            123   24       24          24:59      8:04/M
       4    Matt Draper                                              29   24       30          25:37      8:16/M
       5    Andrew Garcia                                           275   23       35          26:37      8:35/M
       6    Travis Weed                                             273   23       61          30:26      9:49/M
       7    Jake Moraska                                             38   23       68          30:49      9:56/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tonya Sears                                             190   27       14          23:11      7:29/M
       2    Jennifer Peters                                         158   27       26          25:21      8:11/M
       3    Karen Gaston                                            296   29       33          26:24      8:31/M
       4    Genevieve Pieske                                         62   25       36          26:38      8:35/M
       5    Adriane Earl                                            104   25       44          27:46      8:57/M
       6    Jessica Bigg                                             44   25       47          28:34      9:13/M
       7    Kimberly Kulpinski                                      295   25       56          29:35      9:33/M
       8    Michelle Moraska                                          5   26       65          30:46      9:55/M
       9    Valerie Huscio                                          183   27       67          30:48      9:56/M
      10    Katie Angott                                             45   25       69          31:26     10:08/M
      11    Bekah Nyssen                                             18   25       70          31:38     10:12/M
      12    Emily Eggleston                                         278   26       72          31:50     10:16/M
      13    Ashleigh Roberts                                         34   29       74          32:02     10:20/M
      14    Ashley Arquette                                         215   28       76          32:11     10:23/M
      15    Katie Bandfield                                         241   29       77          33:03     10:40/M
      16    Erica Bills                                             171   28       80          33:23     10:46/M
      17    Leslie Fuller                                            36   28       82          34:05     11:00/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jason Cure                                              277   28        5          20:03      6:28/M
       2    Eric Graham                                             204   28       10          21:07      6:49/M
       3    John Phelps                                             200   29       13          23:07      7:27/M
       4    Martin Thadd                                            189   29       15          23:23      7:33/M
       5    Sean Fish                                               199   28       25          25:19      8:10/M
       6    Andrew Huscio                                           214   29       27          25:24      8:12/M
       7    Justin Shubery                                          112   28       40          27:14      8:47/M
       8    Nathan Edwards                                          139   27       41          27:20      8:49/M
       9    Brandon Casler                                           98   28       42          27:28      8:52/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Georgia Grimes                                          156   30       45          28:26      9:10/M
       2    Jodie Neu                                               265   30       46          28:27      9:11/M
       3    Alicia Clement                                          211   33       48          28:40      9:15/M
       4    Rena Johnson                                            289   30       78          33:17     10:44/M
       5    Jamie Bodell                                            119   30       81          33:34     10:50/M
       6    Kimberly Brown                                          172   30       85          34:10     11:01/M
       7    Julie Albion                                            210   31       86          34:17     11:04/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bryan Curfman                                           111   32       38          27:00      8:43/M
       2    Timothy Cin                                             222   32       54          29:13      9:25/M
       3    Thomas Huscio                                           184   31       59          30:16      9:46/M
       4    Mike Miller                                             236   33       87          34:23     11:05/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nichole Borowy                                          157   37       49          28:42      9:15/M
       2    Paula Dolson                                            224   36       62          30:36      9:52/M
       3    Andrea Comfort                                          206   37       79          33:19     10:45/M
       4    Melanie Kittel                                          116   38       92          35:28     11:26/M
       5    Kristina Hiser                                          114   35       95          36:46     11:52/M
       6    Karyn Clow                                              188   36       99          38:28     12:25/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patrick Parks                                           282   36       23          24:53      8:02/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cathy Brubaker                                           87   41       22          24:36      7:56/M
       2    Becky Dalton                                            197   44       39          27:06      8:45/M
       3    Patricia Ashby                                          124   42       63          30:39      9:53/M
       4    Amy Chamberlain                                          40   42       89          34:28     11:07/M
       5    Susan Furman                                            132   40      100          38:31     12:25/M
       6    Lori Hoop                                               257   43      104          43:05     13:54/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joshua Donnelly                                         130   40        9          20:43      6:41/M
       2    Richard Hoop                                            259   42       11          22:38      7:18/M
       3    Kevin Snow                                              201   41       90          34:30     11:08/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carolynn Parmele                                         83   48       75          32:04     10:21/M
       2    Kay Bishop                                              250   48       84          34:09     11:01/M
       3    Shiela McEldowney                                        86   45       93          35:40     11:30/M
       4    Martha Palmer                                            17   46       96          37:02     11:57/M
       5    Sarah Middlebrook                                       131   47      103          42:40     13:46/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Crisanti                                          148   46       37          26:42      8:37/M
       2    Tim Kulpinski                                           226   47       50          28:45      9:16/M
       3    Bill Bendetto                                           302   45       60          30:22      9:48/M
       4    Martin Chamberlain                                      162   45       88          34:26     11:06/M
       5    Jack Nichols                                             61   48      101          40:08     12:57/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jane Poole                                              109   52       43          27:33      8:53/M
       2    Vicki Huscio                                            115   54       51          29:04      9:23/M
       3    Pamela Trimas                                           195   51       57          29:58      9:40/M
       4    Jessie Davis                                             67   51       94          35:43     11:31/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Secord                                             303   54       17          23:48      7:41/M
       2    Dave Kloack                                             234   52       20          24:23      7:52/M
       3    Danny McClure                                           191   53       28          25:25      8:12/M
       4    Philip Poxson                                           159   51       32          25:47      8:19/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ken Moffitt                                             192   58       73          31:58     10:19/M
       2    Jim Matthews                                            127   55       98          38:27     12:24/M

Female 60 to 66

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathie Gourlay                                           92   62       66          30:46      9:55/M
       2    Linda Frederick                                         207   62       97          38:14     12:20/M

Male 60 to 66

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Gourlay                                             91   61       19          24:22      7:52/M

Male 67 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ron Worden                                              305   68       34          26:35      8:35/M

5k Walk

Overall Female Open Winners

 
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nichole Wheaton                                          77   33        6          36:16     11:42/M

Overall Male Open Winners

 
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Swarts                                            281   45        1          25:52      8:21/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

 
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robin Brigham                                           135   55        8          36:38     11:49/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

 
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Richard Spencer                                         293   57        2          33:10     10:42/M

Female 14 and under

 
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marissa Markovich                                       146   14       10          38:02     12:16/M

Female 18 to 24

 
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Mullen                                             54   19       24          42:56     13:51/M
       2    Nikita Tuthill                                           52   23       52          49:48     16:04/M

Female 25 to 29

 
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jennifer Edwards                                        140   27       16          40:18     13:00/M
       2    Laura Curfman                                           110   28       17          40:18     13:00/M
       3    Angela Brock                                            256   28       22          42:28     13:42/M
       4    Morgan Martin                                             8   28       31          43:38     14:05/M
       5    Amanda Suydam                                            35   27       45          46:56     15:08/M

Female 30 to 34

 
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sharon Hubbell                                           76   34       14          39:47     12:50/M

Female 35 to 39

 
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Aimee Fedore                                             90   36       18          41:10     13:17/M
       2    Alison Jacokes                                           50   37       34          44:36     14:23/M
       3    Rhonda Chenay                                           230   38       40          46:26     14:59/M
       4    Jennifer Smith                                          255   35       51          49:25     15:56/M
       5    Carrie Stevens                                           65   38       54          50:00     16:08/M
       6    Anna Bostedor                                           137   39       55          50:30     16:17/M

Male 35 to 39

 
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Bostedor III                                      138   39       53          49:52     16:05/M
       2    Lamar Hershberger                                        81   35       58          57:04     18:25/M

Female 40 to 44

 
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Laurie Smith                                            150   43       20          41:11     13:17/M
       2    Angie Fiedler                                            43   41       35          44:36     14:23/M
       3    Tina Stuart                                             261   44       47          47:23     15:17/M

Male 40 to 44

 
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rick Girard                                              89   40        9          38:01     12:16/M

Female 45 to 49

 
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nancy Mullen                                             53   49       25          42:56     13:51/M
       2    Kelly Bland                                             154   46       29          43:32     14:03/M
       3    Kelli Collier                                           134   48       30          43:33     14:03/M
       4    Jacquie Melling                                         263   45       32          43:56     14:10/M
       5    Becky Bowman                                              2   45       36          44:36     14:23/M
       6    Kelly Cochrane                                          122   47       38          45:28     14:40/M
       7    Mary Bell                                               103   49       42          46:43     15:04/M
       8    Carolyn Bloodworth                                       68   49       43          46:46     15:05/M
       9    Pam Boswell                                             194   47       46          46:56     15:08/M
      10    Lynn Markovich                                          147   45       48          48:39     15:42/M

Male 45 to 49

 
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Baumgartner                                       203   48       33          43:56     14:10/M

Female 50 to 54

 
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathy Schaefer                                          107   54       19          41:11     13:17/M
       2    Theresa Draper                                           32   51       23          42:51     13:49/M
       3    Cerisse Gallant                                         239   50       39          46:03     14:51/M

Male 50 to 54

 
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Thomas Case                                             304   50        3          34:27     11:07/M
       2    Doran Winchell                                          180   52       26          42:57     13:51/M

Female 55 to 59

 
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Karen Shannon-Wilson                                    161   57       28          43:13     13:56/M
       2    Marie Matteson                                           96   59       37          45:07     14:33/M
       3    Jane Kramer                                             264   57       44          46:46     15:05/M

Male 55 to 59

 
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bob Jones                                                85   58       12          39:26     12:43/M
       2    Steve Wilson                                            238   56       27          43:09     13:55/M

Female 60 to 66

 
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Rowley                                            128   60       11          38:27     12:24/M
       2    Shirley Torrance                                        292   65       13          39:35     12:46/M
       3    Gail Mazerov                                            125   66       56          51:26     16:35/M

Male 60 to 66

 
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kris Kloack                                             285   62        4          34:28     11:07/M
       2    Dan McClockey                                           240   60        7          36:19     11:43/M
       3    David Delaet                                            108   66       15          40:04     12:55/M

Female 67 and up

 
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Betty Videto                                            274   67       21          41:32     13:24/M
       2    Carol Maynard                                           143   70       49          48:50     15:45/M

Male 67 and up

 
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ray Drysdale                                            269   68        5          36:12     11:41/M
       2    Larry Maynard                                           144   71       41          46:28     14:59/M
       3    Clifford Mazerov                                        126   77       50          48:59     15:48/M
       4    Devlin Tompkins                                         152   89       57          53:04     17:07/M