Run to Remember 5k Run

Age Group Results

April 03, 2011


Results By Michigan Running Foundation

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kelly Hein                                              132   21       15        23:14.5      7:30/M

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Costellani                                        2   19        1        19:18.2      6:14/M

Female 19 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emily Townsend                                           40   19       27        25:26.3      8:12/M
       2    Alexis Parish                                           125   16       43        27:26.9      8:51/M
       3    Stephanie Shea                                           15   19       50        28:35.6      9:13/M
       4    Liz Campo                                                19   19       60        31:25.4     10:08/M
       5    Allison Rosenau                                         128   16       89        36:32.4     11:47/M
       6    Abigail Markielewicz                                     57   19       93        37:49.2     12:12/M
       7    Sarah Wilson                                             24   19      100        42:50.2     13:49/M
       8    Hailey Heil                                             149   18      101        42:53.4     13:50/M

Male 19 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kyle Johnson                                             65   19        2        19:31.2      6:18/M
       2    Brian Kim                                                 1   19       12        22:58.9      7:25/M
       3    Victor Kravutske                                        100   18       16        23:22.3      7:32/M
       4    Paul Fitzpatrick                                        119   19       17        23:22.5      7:32/M
       5    Brian Perry                                              86   19       20        23:54.6      7:43/M
       6    Larry Chen                                               13   12       26        25:14.4      8:08/M
       7    Nathan Kokz                                             141   18       53        29:34.7      9:32/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Hanna Miller                                             45   22       18        23:33.6      7:36/M
       2    Sarah Eldon                                              38   21       19        23:46.6      7:40/M
       3    Ashley Kincaid                                           28   23       32        25:54.4      8:21/M
       4    Claire Carpenter                                        115   21       33        26:08.5      8:26/M
       5    Colleen Victor                                           46   20       36        26:16.4      8:28/M
       6    Rebecca Bemke                                            39   21       41        27:07.8      8:45/M
       7    Stephanie Ross                                          105   20       45        27:45.1      8:57/M
       8    Kathryn Bonnen                                           44   21       48        28:28.2      9:11/M
       9    Katie Teall                                              16   20       49        28:35.3      9:13/M
      10    Emily Russo                                              91   22       51        29:02.0      9:22/M
      11    Sarah Berendsohn                                         31   23       52        29:02.4      9:22/M
      12    Julie Loomis                                             33   21       61        32:06.2     10:21/M
      13    Lindsay Dangl                                           109   25       64        32:49.5     10:35/M
      14    Rebecca Smudski                                          76   22       65        33:02.3     10:39/M
      15    Lindsay Masek                                           116   21       67        33:05.5     10:40/M
      16    Heather Buerger                                          77   24       68        33:16.5     10:44/M
      17    Samantha Rock                                            75   21       75        34:22.1     11:05/M
      18    Stacy Danoels                                            22   26       79        34:59.2     11:17/M
      19    Alex Fitzpatrick                                        148   21       82        35:36.6     11:29/M
      20    Kristina Gonzalez                                        85   22       84        35:48.6     11:33/M
      21    Kerri Molitor                                            55   21       86        35:49.3     11:33/M
      22    Natasha Brackett                                         53   22       87        35:49.6     11:33/M
      23    Holly McCarthy                                           56   20       92        37:49.0     12:12/M
      24    Sarah Vincent                                           135   24       95        38:22.9     12:23/M
      25    Heather Watson                                          134   24       99        42:46.8     13:48/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Philip McCarthy                                         142   20        4        20:28.7      6:36/M
       2    Richard McNally                                          21   27        6        21:03.9      6:47/M
       3    Erik Stitt                                              131   21        7        21:12.0      6:50/M
       4    Jason Durocher                                           97   25        8        22:07.7      7:08/M
       5    Phillip Armstrong                                        83   24       11        22:53.7      7:23/M
       6    Evan Cox                                                143   20       13        23:04.4      7:26/M
       7    Ryan Muneio                                              71   23       14        23:10.1      7:28/M
       8    John Shasteen                                            94   25       22        24:05.3      7:46/M
       9    Mike Wozniak                                             84   25       24        24:40.1      7:57/M
      10    Thomas Grams                                             20   20       28        25:28.3      8:13/M
      11    Andrew Temme                                            144   23       29        25:39.5      8:16/M
      12    Alex Jakstys                                            130   22       30        25:51.4      8:20/M
      13    Derek Pennycook                                         146   21       35        26:12.1      8:27/M
      14    Michael Demers                                           32   21       40        27:03.4      8:44/M
      15    Joey Harwood                                              8   20       46        27:54.9      9:00/M
      16    Bobby Lee                                                67   24       54        29:43.3      9:35/M
      17    Travis Kaurala                                           73   21       69        33:16.8     10:44/M
      18    William Nunnold                                          72   20       76        34:22.4     11:05/M
      19    Daniel Houser                                            78   24       77        34:24.5     11:06/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tracy Flak                                               79   32       55        29:44.1      9:35/M
       2    Ronit Tyagi                                              59   33       57        30:11.2      9:44/M
       3    Mariah Allen                                            139   34       72        33:43.0     10:53/M
       4    Amanda Eifert                                            43   32       78        34:48.2     11:14/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Lampman                                            118   37       31        25:53.9      8:21/M
       2    Ashok Tyagi                                              58   35       34        26:08.8      8:26/M
       3    John Jiang                                                9   36       44        27:32.8      8:53/M
       4    Peter Murray                                            150   34       59        31:03.3     10:01/M

Female 40 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jenny Transue                                           124   49       37        26:19.7      8:29/M
       2    Chris Brynn                                             138   46       39        26:52.7      8:40/M
       3    Molly Cybowski                                           49   52       47        28:09.1      9:05/M
       4    Kathleen Reed                                            80   46       62        32:10.2     10:23/M
       5    Beverly Towner                                          106   51       63        32:49.3     10:35/M
       6    Paula Pendergant                                         29   56       66        33:03.2     10:40/M
       7    Theresa Carlson                                         102   48       71        33:26.1     10:47/M
       8    Marge Novak                                              18   65       73        34:21.1     11:05/M
       9    Kristin Pfauth                                          108   46       81        35:25.0     11:25/M
      10    Emmy Verdis                                             147   56       83        35:36.9     11:29/M
      11    Deb Schneider                                           121   50       85        35:49.0     11:33/M
      12    Eileen Kastura                                          129   46       88        35:49.9     11:33/M
      13    Carol Masek                                             117   49       91        36:47.7     11:52/M
      14    Amy Mugnolo                                             107   48       94        38:21.9     12:22/M
      15    Nancy Pike                                               90   55       96        38:33.3     12:26/M
      16    Janet McDuffey                                           95   42       97        39:01.0     12:35/M
      17    Mary Perkins                                             64   47       98        39:33.5     12:45/M

Male 40 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gerard Wilbrink                                         123   57        3        19:38.4      6:20/M
       2    Joshua Donnelly                                         122   40        5        20:43.4      6:41/M
       3    Geoff Rook                                               54   50        9        22:09.4      7:09/M
       4    Daniel Pierce                                           137   43       10        22:32.5      7:16/M
       5    Scott Yenchar                                           127   42       21        24:00.3      7:45/M
       6    Daniel Bush                                             133   51       23        24:09.3      7:47/M
       7    John Perkins                                             62   53       25        24:52.3      8:01/M
       8    Mark Cybowski                                            48   48       38        26:26.8      8:32/M
       9    Tom Harwood                                               6   50       42        27:21.8      8:49/M
      10    Paul Fitzpatrick                                        145   55       56        29:48.9      9:37/M
      11    Michael Chen                                             14   46       58        30:14.1      9:45/M
      12    Dave Carlson                                            101   60       70        33:25.9     10:47/M
      13    Bill McCarthy                                           140   64       74        34:21.7     11:05/M
      14    Marty Rosenau                                           120   50       80        35:20.5     11:24/M

Female no age given

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathy Parish                                            126   99       90        36:33.3     11:47/M