2nd Resolution Run 5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

December 31, 2011


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sharon Becker                     Fowler  MI           2138   40       21        20:52.3      6:44/M

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Warren Witchell                   Williamston  MI      2119   20        1        16:40.8      5:23/M

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rhonda Dick                       Dewitt  MI           1299   46       22        21:00.2      6:46/M

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tim Becker                        Fowler  MI           2137   41        6        17:54.9      5:46/M

Female 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Loganne Foster                    Chardon  OH          1489   09       50        23:27.9      7:34/M
       2    Michaela Donahue                  Grand Ledge  MI      2139   11      149        28:12.1      9:06/M
       3    Madison Luxmore                   Portland  MI         1375    7      202        31:33.5     10:11/M
       4    Jenna Kostecki                    Louisville  KY       1425   11      243        33:48.6     10:54/M
       5    Addie Maston                      Portage  MI          1293   11      278        36:45.8     11:51/M
       6    Kiera Smith                       Lansing  MI          1382    8      288        39:36.6     12:46/M

Male 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tyler Steinhelper                 Fowlerville  MI      2171   12       29        21:49.4      7:02/M
       2    Blaine Teahan                     Grand Ledge  MI      1215   12       47        23:11.7      7:29/M
       3    Zachary Howell                    Holt  MI             1314   12       48        23:12.5      7:29/M
       4    Evan Woyke                        Grand Ledge  MI      2194   10       64        24:12.2      7:48/M
       5    Collin Hubbert                    Grand Ledge  MI      1390   10      181        30:09.6      9:44/M
       6    Killian Kuch                      Fowlerville  MI      2184   11      225        32:41.5     10:33/M
       7    Shane McNichol                    Lansing  MI          1347   10      245        33:56.0     10:57/M
       8    Colin Smith                       Lansing  MI          1381   12      287        39:36.4     12:46/M
       9    Justin Locke                      Charlotte  MI        1447   10      307        42:56.9     13:51/M
      10    Nic Sura                          Williamston  MI      1450   10      344        50:13.3     16:12/M

Female 13 to 18

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Olivia Conway                     Charlotte  MI        1428   14       23        21:05.8      6:48/M
       2    Faith Brown                       Bath                 1491   13       42        22:48.2      7:21/M
       3    Emily Harther                     St. Johns            2172   14       52        23:34.5      7:36/M
       4    Lauren O'Toole                    Chelsea  MI          1336   15       60        23:53.8      7:42/M
       5    Kaitlin Stults                    Charlotte  MI        1309   15       69        24:32.2      7:55/M
       6    Janet Putz                        Portland  MI         1426   14       93        25:32.9      8:14/M
       7    Elizabeth Konen                   Lansing              1466   15       94        25:34.4      8:15/M
       8    Michaela Bundy                    Mt. Pleasant  MI     1328   18      101        25:53.1      8:21/M
       9    Emily Konen                       Lansing              1465   15      133        27:05.0      8:44/M
      10    Kristyn Lynch                     Lansing  MI          1493   16      145        27:57.2      9:01/M
      11    Sandra Gofton                     Chelsea  MI          1318   13      154        28:26.0      9:10/M
      12    Erica Halick                      Laingsburg  MI       2192   15      162        29:04.2      9:23/M
      13    Abbie Stumpff                     East Lansing  MI     1477   13      174        29:37.5      9:33/M
      14    Melissa Ostrowski                 Holt  MI             1472   15      185        30:36.0      9:52/M
      15    Lindsey Locke                     Charlotte  MI        1448   17      312        43:10.7     13:55/M

Male 13 to 18

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jake Spencer                      Eaton Rapids  MI     1385   14       15        20:12.8      6:31/M
       2    Caleb Hess                        Henderson  MI        2104   16       16        20:13.0      6:31/M
       3    Nathan Goschka                    Grand Ledge  MI      1387   13       34        22:11.8      7:09/M
       4    Roy Schmidt                       Chelsea  MI          1416   14       65        24:12.4      7:48/M
       5    Sebastian Suntheimer              Chelsea  MI          1401   15       66        24:12.7      7:48/M
       6    Chris Teahan                      Grand Ledge  MI      1214   14       84        25:19.4      8:10/M
       7    Jim Teahan                        Grand Ledge  MI      1213   16      314        43:47.2     14:07/M

Female 19 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Taylor Maylee                     Okemos               2118   20      113        26:20.2      8:30/M
       2    Nichole Jury                      St. Johns  MI        1218   22      130        27:02.2      8:43/M
       3    Sarah Baughman                    Mt. Pleasant  MI     1330   21      141        27:36.5      8:54/M
       4    Laurein Bundy                     Mt. Pleasant  MI     1329   21      142        27:36.9      8:54/M
       5    Elena Barnby                      Traverse City  MI    1266   24      186        30:39.7      9:53/M
       6    Traci Kramer                      Mason  MI            1206   24      211        31:54.7     10:17/M
       7    Harley Pedigo                     Webberville  MI      2148   20      222        32:31.8     10:29/M
       8    Stephanie Silm                    St. Johns            2158   24      301        41:49.5     13:29/M
       9    Sarah Harris                      Charlotte  MI        1323   20      308        42:57.1     13:51/M
      10    Kristen Vandrie                   Lansing  MI          2161   24      310        43:02.9     13:53/M

Male 19 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alex Moore                        Groveport  OH        1334   22        2        17:00.9      5:29/M
       2    Andrew Brown                      Bath                 1492   19        5        17:52.9      5:46/M
       3    Rodney Weng                       Okemos  MI           1278   19       11        19:25.7      6:16/M
       4    Steven Gaylord                    Mason                2178   21       12        19:33.5      6:18/M
       5    Michel Kueppers                   Mason  MI            1290   23       51        23:28.7      7:34/M
       6    Joshua Hill                       Lansing  MI          1412   23       85        25:19.7      8:10/M
       7    Charlie Dewey                     East Lansing  MI     1325   21       89        25:28.7      8:13/M
       8    Viet Tran                         Lansing  MI          1260   24      191        30:49.1      9:56/M
       9    Alex Van Drie                     Lansing  MI          2162   24      309        43:02.5     13:53/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Megan Hendrick                    Lansing  MI          2189   26       45        22:56.7      7:24/M
       2    Stefani Strange                   Laingsburg  MI       1303   25       72        24:39.1      7:57/M
       3    Nicole Heylover                   Lansing  MI          1459   26       96        25:36.1      8:15/M
       4    Heather Orbeck                    East Leroy  MI       1233   29      115        26:34.4      8:34/M
       5    Stephanie Little                  Climax  MI           1285   27      150        28:15.8      9:07/M
       6    Jessica Strong                    New Providence  NJ   2165   27      156        28:33.1      9:13/M
       7    Kristen Armstrong                 Charlotte  MI        2168   28      161        28:50.9      9:18/M
       8    Erin Shaw                         Okemos  MI           1422   25      169        29:26.5      9:30/M
       9    Amy Viselli                       Dewitt               1497   26      172        29:35.3      9:33/M
      10    Jamie Haynie                      Mason  MI            1277   29      182        30:21.0      9:47/M
      11    Megan Melvin                      Lansing  MI          1374   26      197        30:59.3     10:00/M
      12    Krystal Kempf                     Lansing  MI          1274   29      206        31:47.5     10:15/M
      13    Ashlee Judd                       Davison  MI          1445   27      220        32:31.2     10:29/M
      14    Kasey Ward                        Eaton Rapids  MI     1222   29      221        32:31.5     10:29/M
      15    Maggie Burnside                   Redondo Beach  CA    1273   27      242        33:47.2     10:54/M
      16    Brieanne Roper                    Grand Ledge  MI      1343   29      246        33:56.7     10:57/M
      17    Meghan Lizohe                     Lansing  MI          2123   26      248        34:09.0     11:01/M
      18    Kate Kierpiec                     Lansing  MI          1361   29      263        35:18.1     11:23/M
      19    Jacqueline Maupin                 Gaylord  MI          1340   28      271        36:12.9     11:41/M
      20    Laura Peek                        Williamston  MI      1469   29      281        37:30.3     12:06/M
      21    Vanessa Ruffer                    Wyoming  MI          1342   29      324        46:10.0     14:54/M
      22    Erin Symonds                      Lansing  MI          1227   25      329        46:39.1     15:03/M
      23    Katherine Lewis                   Lansing  MI          1241   28      357        53:21.1     17:13/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    D K                               Lansing  MI          1500   25        3        17:02.5      5:30/M
       2    Tony Dalisio                      Williamston  MI      2136   29        4        17:08.7      5:32/M
       3    Jesse Harris                      Charlotte  MI        1322   25       38        22:23.1      7:13/M
       4    Blake Strope                      Holt  MI             1332   26       82        25:08.2      8:06/M
       5    Justin Thomas                     Lansing  MI          1294   29       95        25:35.2      8:15/M
       6    Drew Winter                       Ypsilanti  MI        2127   28      112        26:18.8      8:29/M
       7    Andrew Baks                       Novi  MI             2149   26      131        27:02.8      8:43/M
       8    Brandon Armstrong                 Clarksville  MI      2169   28      160        28:50.6      9:18/M
       9    Zach Ostrander                    Tuscaloosa  AL       1262   27      231        32:56.9     10:37/M
      10    Neal Cronkite                     Lansing  MI          1246   28      237        33:24.5     10:46/M
      11    Andrew Norton                     Mason  MI            1258   28      256        34:44.4     11:12/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jacqueline Cheetam                Grand Ledge  MI      2151   33       28        21:48.3      7:02/M
       2    Darcy Smith                       Charlotte  MI        2150   34       30        21:55.8      7:04/M
       3    Carrie Atkinson                   Haslett  MI          2190   35       75        24:49.2      8:00/M
       4    Staci Smith                       Lansing  MI          2170   32       86        25:19.9      8:10/M
       5    Megan Mullin                      Holt  MI             2174   34      107        26:02.2      8:24/M
       6    Kristi Leap                       Lansing  MI          1427   39      123        26:48.7      8:39/M
       7    Karenn Vernagus                   Lansing  MI          1418   39      138        27:23.8      8:50/M
       8    Noreena Svoboda                   Schoolcraft  MI      2160   32      139        27:27.5      8:51/M
       9    Molly Motz                        Lansing  MI          1252   30      140        27:27.9      8:51/M
      10    Tracie Straub                     Stockbridge  MI      1304   38      146        28:08.0      9:05/M
      11    Erin McKenzie                     Grand Ledge  MI      2179   37      166        29:23.3      9:29/M
      12    Michelle Brttain                  Lansing  MI          1434   39      167        29:23.7      9:29/M
      13    Phung Tran                        Lansing  MI          1259   31      171        29:28.8      9:30/M
      14    Heidi Hitz                        St. Johns  MI        1446   36      179        29:48.5      9:37/M
      15    Kaci Chamberlin                   Charlotte  MI        2105   32      187        30:44.5      9:55/M
      16    Alyona Troitsky                   Holt  MI             1230   39      194        30:57.9      9:59/M
      17    Jessica Riley                     Lansing  MI          1373   34      195        30:58.1      9:59/M
      18    Laurie Hubbert                    Grand Ledge  MI      1391   38      203        31:36.2     10:12/M
      19    Jamie Norton                      Mason  MI            1253   31      209        31:48.9     10:15/M
      20    Karla Dudasik                     Haslett  MI          1476   34      229        32:50.5     10:35/M
      21    Mellissa Wyllis                   Holt  MI             1473   39      230        32:53.4     10:36/M
      22    Jennifer Auchtung                 East Lansing  MI     1455   33      232        33:02.3     10:39/M
      23    Michelle Kirkpatrick              Mason  MI            1282   34      234        33:22.2     10:46/M
      24    Danielle Lawler                   Mason  MI            1269   33      236        33:23.4     10:46/M
      25    Annika Dalton                     Lansing  MI          1231   32      239        33:30.7     10:48/M
      26    Jacquelyn Weller                  Mount Pleasant  MI   2145   34      244        33:51.8     10:55/M
      27    Bridgett Alexander                Howell  MI           1291   36      247        34:04.3     10:59/M
      28    Carla Buttel                      Grand Ledge  MI      1255   33      255        34:43.4     11:12/M
      29    Jodie Kuch                        Mason  MI            1470   32      257        34:46.4     11:13/M
      30    Kate Brinelle                     Ypsilanti  MI        2128   32      262        35:09.5     11:20/M
      31    Lisa Linsley                      Bellevue  MI         1256   34      274        36:32.2     11:47/M
      32    Michelle Himebaugh                Mason  MI            1339   34      300        41:49.0     13:29/M
      33    Angela Oesterle                   Mason  MI            1397   35      302        41:51.6     13:30/M
      34    Christine Koneval                 Mason                2157   31      305        42:22.4     13:40/M
      35    Rebecca Keenan                    St Johns  MI         1284   31      321        46:04.8     14:52/M
      36    Amy Gross                         Lansing  MI          1394   34      322        46:05.1     14:52/M
      37    Tu-Anh Tran                       Tuscaloosa  AL       1261   31      323        46:09.1     14:53/M
      38    Jody Masterson                    Dewitt  MI           1366   34      325        46:17.4     14:56/M
      39    Sylvia Renteria                   Lansing  MI          1355   32      327        46:18.2     14:56/M
      40    Jennifer Vihcent                  Mason                1485   35      334        48:07.6     15:31/M
      41    Stephanie Haman                   Lansing  MI          1430   30      337        48:46.0     15:44/M
      42    Jennifer Lewis                    Potterville  MI      2103   34      341        49:39.5     16:01/M
      43    Amaya Oviedo                      Lake Odessa  MI      1211   35      347        50:40.2     16:21/M
      44    Carolyn Rambo                     Lansing  MI          1239   30      348        50:58.5     16:26/M
      45    Lynn Cramer                       Eaton Rapids  MI     2180   31      361        56:12.1     18:08/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Butler                       Munith  MI           1279   33        8        18:37.2      6:00/M
       2    Shane Lehnst                      East Lansing  MI     1480   35       13        19:34.5      6:19/M
       3    Mark Brandt                       Fowlerville  MI      1321   34       36        22:17.3      7:11/M
       4    Allen Foster                      Chardon  OH          1490   39       53        23:35.6      7:36/M
       5    Jason Geissler                    Grand Ledge  MI      1345   32       57        23:40.8      7:38/M
       6    Gary Branch                       Dewitt               2143   39       61        24:06.0      7:46/M
       7    Jeremy Judd                       Davison  MI          1444   31       74        24:46.7      7:59/M
       8    Chuck Kierpiec                    Lowell  MI           1362   32       78        24:58.6      8:03/M
       9    John Schlveter                    San Jose  CA         2126   35       92        25:32.1      8:14/M
      10    Jasson Orbeck                     East Leroy  MI       1234   38      116        26:34.7      8:34/M
      11    Andy Duling                       Holt  MI             2176   30      158        28:42.0      9:15/M
      12    Ryan Cramer                       Eaton Rapids  MI     2181   31      159        28:42.4      9:15/M
      13    Adam Briner                       Crest Hill  IL       2167   30      189        30:45.9      9:55/M
      14    Robert Burhdoff                   Lansing  MI          1449   32      190        30:46.2      9:55/M
      15    Ryan Kuch                         Mason  MI            1471   36      226        32:41.7     10:33/M
      16    Tommy Auchtung                    East Lansing  MI     1454   33      233        33:03.0     10:40/M
      17    Andre Dalton                      Lansing  MI          1232   37      240        33:31.2     10:49/M
      18    Sam Lewis                         Lansing  MI          1240   33      251        34:32.5     11:08/M
      19    Matt Lewis                        Potterville  MI      1264   33      285        38:49.8     12:31/M
      20    Eric Spicer                       East Lansing  MI     1288   38      316        44:18.6     14:17/M
      21    Gregg Dionne                      Holt  MI             1229   37      330        46:50.3     15:06/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lisa Mulder                       Eagle  MI            1286   40       41        22:45.4      7:20/M
       2    Kittie Lynch                      Lansing  MI          1494   48       46        23:05.0      7:27/M
       3    Amy Willing                       Lansing  MI          1441   47       76        24:51.7      8:01/M
       4    Cindy Schmitz                     Fowler  MI           1238   41      104        25:56.9      8:22/M
       5    Diana Hurst                       Laingsburg  MI       2163   46      106        25:59.2      8:23/M
       6    Shirley Kolakovich                White Lake  MI       2173   40      109        26:12.7      8:27/M
       7    Christine Streeter                Lansing  MI          1367   43      119        26:42.3      8:37/M
       8     Marlene Tebben                   Lansing  MI          2133   42      120        26:43.2      8:37/M
       9    Amy Adams                         Perry  MI            1457   45      125        26:54.6      8:41/M
      10    Patricia Burnett                  Holt  MI             2146   49      127        26:58.7      8:42/M
      11    Kris Ziemer                       Eaton Rapids  MI     1421   49      135        27:10.3      8:46/M
      12    Kim Walker                        Chandler  AZ         2140   45      151        28:17.1      9:07/M
      13    Chris Moore                       East Lansing  MI     1224   42      153        28:21.4      9:09/M
      14    Dana Desgranges                   Portland  MI         2130   43      157        28:34.7      9:13/M
      15    Becky Shuler                      Mason  MI            1435   46      164        29:04.8      9:23/M
      16    Aungelica Boshea                  Dimondale  MI        1301   41      168        29:24.3      9:29/M
      17    Lisa Hann                         Zeeland  MI          1358   44      192        30:50.7      9:57/M
      18    Careylynn Flaugher                Gregory  MI          1310   44      205        31:47.1     10:15/M
      19    Beth Spencer                      Eaton Rapids  MI     1384   44      214        32:14.6     10:24/M
      20    Diane Willman                     Dewitt               2154   47      218        32:23.5     10:27/M
      21    Stacey Tadgerson                  Haslett  MI          1370   42      241        33:41.5     10:52/M
      22    Susan Ott                         Harlingen  TX        1363   45      259        34:49.2     11:14/M
      23    Wendy Erzal                       Rives Junction       2125   45      260        34:54.0     11:15/M
      24    Suzanne O'Connell                 Eaton Rapids  MI     1378   46      261        34:56.4     11:16/M
      25    Kristin Pfauth                    Eaton Rapids  MI     1257   46      264        35:19.2     11:24/M
      26    Tami Kostecki-Kraus               Louisville  MI       1415   40      269        35:46.7     11:32/M
      27    Kathy Foote                       Portland  MI         1337   44      275        36:42.1     11:50/M
      28    Amy Mugnolo                       Lansing  MI          1268   49      280        37:25.7     12:04/M
      29    Michelle Ridley                   Lansing  MI          1263   44      284        38:49.6     12:31/M
      30    Kimberly Lynn                     Kalamazoo  MI        2120   40      303        42:00.0     13:33/M
      31    Mary Perkins                      Vermontville  MI     1461   47      304        42:17.0     13:38/M
      32    Jodi Spicer                       East Lansing  MI     1287   43      313        43:28.4     14:01/M
      33    Angela Brooks-Andry               Charlotte  MI        1351   43      315        44:10.1     14:15/M
      34    Brenda Seeger                     Lansing  MI          1419   49      317        44:25.9     14:20/M
      35    Kathy Brown                       Burlington  MI       1235   48      318        44:59.3     14:31/M
      36    Trisha Harkins                    Lansing  MI          1429   42      336        48:45.7     15:44/M
      37    Rita Ramsey                       Mason  MI            1463   43      338        48:48.0     15:45/M
      38    Kay Steckelberg                   Leslie  MI           1319   49      342        49:44.6     16:03/M
      39    Nancy Sura                        Williamston  MI      1451   45      346        50:30.0     16:17/M
      40    Patty Herbert                     Williamston  MI      2131   49      352        51:16.6     16:32/M
      41    Jennifer Buckler                  Lansing  MI          1467   42      353        51:31.8     16:37/M
      42    Jennifer Wardrop                  Grand Rapids  MI     1249   40      358        53:21.4     17:13/M
      43    Meghan Swain-Kuch                 Fowlerville  MI      2182   42      360        55:50.4     18:01/M
      44    Michele Abrams                    Lansing  MI          1315   48      362        57:14.4     18:28/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Moore                      Groveport  OH        1333   47        7        17:59.3      5:48/M
       2    Marty Alward                      Okemos               2113   47        9        18:55.3      6:06/M
       3    Brian Parkhouse                   Holt  MI             2141   47       10        19:22.2      6:15/M
       4    Michael Van Oss                   Lansing  MI          1283   45       14        19:41.2      6:21/M
       5    Stuart Walter                     Byron Center  MI     1365   40       24        21:23.0      6:54/M
       6    Greg Leap                         Lansing  MI          1411   40       25        21:34.0      6:57/M
       7    Michael Wauters                   Lansing  MI          1498   40       26        21:37.9      6:58/M
       8    Daniel Pierce                     Lansing  MI          2106   43       27        21:44.6      7:01/M
       9    Rich Woyke                        Grand Ledge  MI      2193   42       31        21:56.4      7:05/M
      10    Gregory Manns                     Charlotte  MI        1440   44       32        21:59.3      7:05/M
      11    Dave Tebben                       Lansing  MI          2134   44       33        22:05.0      7:07/M
      12    Tohm Foltz                        Holt  MI             1432   48       37        22:21.5      7:13/M
      13    Mikey Getter                      Jackson  MI          1400   44       43        22:54.2      7:23/M
      14    Nicholas Ekel, Jr.                St. Johns  MI        1357   47       44        22:56.5      7:24/M
      15    Gary Hurst                        Laingsburg  MI       2164   48       49        23:24.6      7:33/M
      16    Donald Adams                      Perry  MI            1458   45       54        23:35.8      7:36/M
      17    Linn Smith                        Grand Ledge  MI      2155   41       56        23:37.9      7:37/M
      18    Roy Schmidt                       Chelsea  MI          1404   49       58        23:43.3      7:39/M
      19    Mark Middaugh                     Lansing  MI          1254   46       63        24:11.4      7:48/M
      20    Joseph Cooper                     Grand Ledge  MI      1251   43       71        24:37.6      7:56/M
      21    Lloyd Conway                      Charlotte  MI        1424   49       77        24:58.1      8:03/M
      22    Kevin Konen                       Lansing              1464   45       81        25:02.8      8:05/M
      23    Scot Randall                      Charlotte  MI        1280   48       83        25:11.8      8:07/M
      24    Richard Gofton                    Chelsea  MI          1317   43       90        25:29.0      8:13/M
      25    Christopher Merrill               Dansville  MI        1220   45       91        25:31.7      8:14/M
      26    Michael Pell                      Mason  MI            1398   47       97        25:37.2      8:16/M
      27    Patrick Okeefe                    Okemos  MI           2115   44       98        25:40.1      8:17/M
      28    Brian O'Toole                     Chelsea  MI          1335   46      103        25:56.2      8:22/M
      29    Claude Thomas                     Lansing  MI          2116   44      118        26:36.1      8:35/M
      30    Dustin Suntheimer                 Chelsea  MI          1413   40      122        26:47.4      8:38/M
      31    Rick O'Connell                    Eaton Rapids  MI     1376   45      124        26:52.0      8:40/M
      32    Thomas Howell                     Holt  MI             1313   42      126        26:57.8      8:42/M
      33    Larry St. George                  St. Johns            2121   44      128        27:00.7      8:43/M
      34    Brian Farris                      Williamston  MI      1396   40      129        27:02.0      8:43/M
      35    Tim Petrie                        Lansing  MI          1395   45      134        27:07.8      8:45/M
      36    James Ellis                       Holt  MI             1226   47      136        27:17.2      8:48/M
      37    Tom Halick                        Laingsburg  MI       2191   49      163        29:04.3      9:23/M
      38    Thomas Clark                      Grand Ledge  MI      2152   42      170        29:26.9      9:30/M
      39    Kevin Durkee                      Lake Odessa  MI      2107   43      178        29:46.6      9:36/M
      40    John Dewey                        East Lansing  MI     1324   49      180        29:50.7      9:37/M
      41    Dan Baker                         Mason  MI            1276   45      183        30:21.4      9:47/M
      42    Stephan Wilcox                    Lansing  MI          2188   48      184        30:33.3      9:51/M
      43    John Hann                         Zeeland  MI          1359   45      193        30:51.1      9:57/M
      44    Philip Trapp                      Grand Ledge  MI      1312   42      199        31:27.6     10:09/M
      45    Bill Luxmore                      Portland  MI         2187   40      204        31:46.8     10:15/M
      46    Jim Sundstrum                     Holt  MI             1431   47      212        31:59.6     10:19/M
      47    Chris Erzal                       Rives Junction       2124   47      223        32:34.9     10:30/M
      48    Anthony Kuch                      Fowlerville  MI      2183   41      227        32:44.3     10:34/M
      49    Jose Oviedo                       Lansing  MI          2108   49      228        32:48.6     10:35/M
      50    David Cheney                      Mason  MI            1353   47      254        34:43.2     11:12/M
      51    Rick Kraus                        Louisville  KY       1488   42      270        35:47.1     11:33/M
      52    Greg Foote                        Portland  MI         1338   44      276        36:42.6     11:50/M
      53    Jon Freburg                       Holt  MI             2195   41      328        46:18.8     14:56/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathy Lareau                      Dimondale  MI        1433   51       79        24:59.6      8:04/M
       2    Jacqueline Little                 Climax  MI           1242   50      102        25:54.8      8:21/M
       3    Mary Pope                         Pinckney  MI         1250   53      111        26:16.2      8:28/M
       4    Linda Ringle                      Lansing  MI          1348   50      137        27:23.4      8:50/M
       5    Theresa Lynch                     Grand Ledge  MI      2186   50      175        29:37.8      9:33/M
       6    Cindy Eiseler                     Lansing  MI          1308   54      200        31:31.2     10:10/M
       7    Pam Bunce                         Laingsburg  MI       1236   51      201        31:32.3     10:10/M
       8    Elizabeth Andrews                 Grand Ledge  MI      1275   58      207        31:47.7     10:15/M
       9    Ruth Black                        Williamston  MI      1392   55      210        31:52.9     10:17/M
      10    Janet Thornburg                   Owosso  MI           1327   50      215        32:16.8     10:25/M
      11    Bethann Perkins                   Grand Ledge  MI      2122   52      217        32:22.2     10:26/M
      12    Marie Strong                      Traverse City  MI    2153   51      224        32:37.3     10:31/M
      13    Cindy Hudson                      Lansing  MI          1407   53      252        34:35.5     11:09/M
      14    Sheila Kniffin                    Lansing  MI          1349   55      258        34:47.7     11:13/M
      15    Denise Egeland                    Lansing  MI          2177   58      265        35:31.9     11:27/M
      16    Mary Kueppers                     Mason  MI            1289   50      272        36:15.4     11:42/M
      17    Jill Bielawski                    Lansing  MI          1245   58      279        37:18.8     12:02/M
      18    Shannan Kane                      East Lansing  MI     1478   50      283        38:48.5     12:31/M
      19    Laurie Smith                      Lansing  MI          1380   50      289        39:37.0     12:47/M
      20    Julia Williamson                  Lansing  MI          1247   50      291        39:56.5     12:53/M
      21    Nancy Morris                      Chicago  IL          1481   57      294        40:13.7     12:58/M
      22    Marlaine Teahan                   Grand Ledge  MI      1216   50      298        41:25.4     13:22/M
      23    Nancy Pike                        Lansing  MI          1244   56      299        41:43.2     13:27/M
      24    Laura Olson                       Lansing  MI          1267   53      306        42:26.5     13:41/M
      25    Ellen Stille                      Lansing  MI          1456   50      311        43:06.9     13:54/M
      26    Angela Carey                      Williamston  MI      1295   59      319        45:10.9     14:34/M
      27    Bethany Deschaine                 Lansing  MI          1383   51      326        46:17.7     14:56/M
      28    Diane Hammond                     Lansing  MI          1439   56      331        46:52.7     15:07/M
      29    Patricia Smith                    Grand Ledge  MI      1410   54      332        47:22.0     15:17/M
      30    Tara Perry                        Grand Ledge  MI      1437   53      333        47:22.3     15:17/M
      31    S. Beth Murphy                    Leslie  MI           1316   52      343        49:44.9     16:03/M
      32    Phyllis Strong                    Lansing  MI          1344   55      349        50:58.8     16:26/M
      33    Sue Abent                         Lansing  MI          1352   56      350        50:59.0     16:27/M
      34    Peggy McNichol                    Lansing  MI          1320   59      356        52:24.5     16:54/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Soltow                      Lansing  MI          1298   50       17        20:13.5      6:31/M
       2    Ron Alleman                       Dewitt               2142   52       18        20:24.8      6:35/M
       3    Tom Mills                         Williamston  MI      2114   55       19        20:44.7      6:41/M
       4    Ron Papke                         Utica  MI            2147   52       20        20:49.8      6:43/M
       5    Jim Pivarnik                      East Lansing  MI     1483   59       35        22:13.2      7:10/M
       6    Ed Thelen                         St. Johns            2144   52       39        22:26.1      7:14/M
       7    Scott Tice                        Holt  MI             2129   56       40        22:38.4      7:18/M
       8    Brent Shepard                     Lansing  MI          1486   54       55        23:36.3      7:37/M
       9    Jeff Anderson                     Lansing  MI          1403   50       59        23:49.1      7:41/M
      10    Steve Hanson                      Mason                2110   52       67        24:13.0      7:49/M
      11    David Stierley                    Grand Ledge  MI      1479   59       68        24:16.8      7:50/M
      12    Kurt Nakaoka                      Chicago  IL          1482   58       73        24:42.8      7:58/M
      13    Robert Strange                    Laingsburg  MI       1302   56       80        25:01.2      8:04/M
      14    Duane Clark                       East Lansing  MI     1442   59       99        25:45.9      8:18/M
      15    Kim Maylee                        Okemos               2117   50      100        25:48.1      8:19/M
      16    Wolfgang O'Connor                 Mason  MI            1453   50      105        25:58.6      8:23/M
      17    Marvin Helmker                    Holt  MI             1331   52      108        26:04.5      8:25/M
      18    Jim Teahan                        Grand Ledge  MI      1212   52      110        26:13.6      8:27/M
      19    Garry Trammell                    Rives Junction  MI   1237   55      144        27:51.1      8:59/M
      20    John Carey                        Williamston  MI      1296   54      147        28:10.6      9:05/M
      21    James Fedewa                      Westphalia  MI       1499   59      148        28:11.7      9:05/M
      22    William Jury                      St. Johns  MI        1217   55      152        28:17.9      9:07/M
      23    Fred Thornburg                    Owosso  MI           1326   50      155        28:31.9      9:12/M
      24    David Shuler                      Mason  MI            1436   52      165        29:05.2      9:23/M
      25    Michael Black                     Williamston  MI      1393   55      173        29:36.2      9:33/M
      26    Geoff Rook                        Orleans  MI          2185   51      176        29:38.4      9:34/M
      27    Neal Zazga                        Williamston  MI      2135   59      177        29:44.9      9:35/M
      28    Clyde Briner                      Dewitt               2166   54      188        30:45.6      9:55/M
      29    Jeffery Andrews                   Grand Ledge  MI      1307   57      208        31:48.0     10:15/M
      30    Dennis Sohn                       Holt  MI             1388   56      266        35:35.4     11:29/M
      31    Richard Rogacki                   Lansing  MI          1265   51      267        35:37.1     11:29/M
      32    John Perkins                      Vermontville  MI     1462   54      282        37:38.9     12:08/M
      33    Michael Henderson                 Holt                 1487   53      286        39:19.8     12:41/M
      34    David Wartinger                   Holt  MI             1364   55      339        49:33.7     15:59/M

Female 60 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sharon Dolan                      Westphalia  MI       2132   69       70        24:34.2      7:55/M
       2    Maggy Zidar                       Henderson  MI        2159   61       87        25:21.7      8:11/M
       3    Ruth Thelen                       St. Johns            1474   67      114        26:23.1      8:31/M
       4    Susan Surateaut                   Grand Ledge  MI      1417   61      213        32:08.4     10:22/M
       5    Linda Pivarnik                    East Lansing  MI     1484   64      216        32:17.7     10:25/M
       6    Carol Duncan-Smith                Lowell  MI           1360   61      235        33:22.8     10:46/M
       7    Marge Novak                       Lansing  MI          1468   66      238        33:24.7     10:46/M
       8    Nancy McDowell                    Laingsburg  MI       1414   64      250        34:28.7     11:07/M
       9    Miriam Sohn                       Holt  MI             1389   60      268        35:43.2     11:31/M
      10    Ellen McKenzie                    Grand Ledge  MI      2175   63      290        39:44.2     12:49/M
      11    Jeanne Powers                     Haslett  MI          1272   67      293        40:08.2     12:57/M
      12    Pamela Snow                       Spring Lake  MI      1354   62      320        46:04.6     14:52/M
      13    Linda Carpneter                   Lansing  MI          1423   70      335        48:14.1     15:34/M
      14    Glenda Fernandez                  Lansing  MI          1305   69      345        50:27.5     16:16/M
      15    Helene Jones                      Williamston  MI      1270   60      351        50:59.2     16:27/M
      16    Patricia Larsen                   Lansing  MI          1306   68      354        51:32.1     16:37/M
      17    Karen Wildrom                     Lansing  MI          1297   69      355        51:42.0     16:41/M
      18    Kathy Williams                    Lansing  MI          1495   65      359        54:01.1     17:25/M
      19    Ruth Rosenthal                    East Lansing  MI     1350   74      363        57:18.6     18:29/M

Male 60 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Thomas Stumpfig                   Eaton Rapids  MI     1243   60       62        24:10.1      7:48/M
       2    Chuck Lawson                      Grand Ledge  MI      2156   60       88        25:24.1      8:12/M
       3    Randy Fielder                     Adrian  MI           1406   60      117        26:35.9      8:35/M
       4    Terry Gawel                       Dansville  MI        1386   62      121        26:44.2      8:37/M
       5    Bob Brooks                        Lansing  MI          1409   68      132        27:04.4      8:44/M
       6    James Mowry                       Lansing  MI          1311   70      143        27:47.0      8:58/M
       7    Steve Anderson                    Holt  MI             1420   60      196        30:58.9      9:59/M
       8    Donald Hough                      Grand Ledge  MI      1402   74      198        30:59.7     10:00/M
       9    Jim Camburn                       St. Johns            2112   69      249        34:13.1     11:02/M
      10    Mark Williamson                   Lansing  MI          1248   60      253        34:38.0     11:10/M
      11    John Symonds                      Lansing  MI          1228   60      273        36:26.5     11:45/M
      12    Ed Zimmerman                      Grand Haven  MI      2109   62      277        36:43.4     11:51/M
      13    Ronald Babbitt                    Grand Ledge  MI      2111   76      292        40:05.5     12:56/M
      14    David Jones                       Williamston  MI      1271   64      295        40:14.0     12:59/M
      15    Frank Maston                      Portage  MI          1292   60      296        41:17.0     13:19/M
      16    Dave Thurston                     Fowler  MI           1379   63      297        41:17.5     13:19/M
      17    Gil Lewis                         Lincoln Park  MI     1377   67      340        49:34.0     15:59/M

Male no age given

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bill Schmidt                      Grand Ledge  MI      1496   99      219        32:27.4     10:28/M