River Run Riot 4 mile race with obstacles

Age Group Results

June 11, 2011


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nicole  Hengesbach                                      280   32        4        33:17.7      8:19/M

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Keenan Rebera                                           317   14        1        27:36.6      6:54/M

Female 10 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kristin Rebera                                          318   14       16        38:59.4      9:45/M
       2    Alex Terzian                                            314   14       17        38:59.7      9:45/M

Male 10 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Teddy Terzian                                           315   14        2        28:34.2      7:09/M

Female 16 to 25

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Debbie Starin                                           304   25       13        38:01.9      9:30/M
       2    Julie  Graham                                           255   25       15        38:23.6      9:36/M
       3    Janelle'   Flores                                       286   24       27        40:44.7     10:11/M
       4    Haley  Swanson                                          271   17       37        43:21.9     10:50/M
       5    Nia  Becker                                             273   17       53        48:19.5     12:05/M
       6    Kadie  Adams                                            278   22       71        54:39.6     13:40/M
       7    Janelle  Ishman                                         244   20       84        59:16.0     14:49/M
       8    Hilary  Holland                                         236   21      102      1:12:08.3     18:02/M
       9    Katherine  Cole                                         212   25      111      1:23:11.3     20:48/M

Male 16 to 25

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Eric  Phillips                                          248   19        8        36:28.6      9:07/M
       2    Shawn  Lynch                                            247   22       10        36:36.4      9:09/M
       3    Kyle Pollock                                            301   21       12        37:15.9      9:19/M
       4    Eric  Kibler                                            253   18       22        39:37.8      9:54/M
       5    Parker Surbrook                                         305   23       29        41:03.8     10:16/M
       6    Ryan  Goodwin                                           282   25       49        47:26.6     11:52/M
       7    Tyler  Meyer                                            265   25       50        48:10.4     12:03/M
       8    Kyle Snoorden                                           320   21       78        56:36.3     14:09/M
       9    Cory  Sweet                                             243   23       79        57:12.8     14:18/M
      10    Keith Mathieu                                           323   25       82        58:07.9     14:32/M
      11    Way Brian                                               316   25       89      1:03:25.1     15:51/M

Female 26 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christi Robinson                                        302   35        6        34:26.2      8:37/M
       2    Leah  Granke                                            275   29       11        37:14.6      9:19/M
       3    Darcie  Whiddon                                         259   32       14        38:12.9      9:33/M
       4    Holly  Feldpausch                                       276   28       18        39:10.7      9:48/M
       5    Amanda  Thiel                                           256   34       20        39:29.2      9:52/M
       6    Kristin  Deppen                                         233   39       28        41:00.3     10:15/M
       7    Jasmine  Laforest                                       252   29       30        41:17.1     10:19/M
       8    Nicole  Thiel                                           263   31       32        41:46.9     10:27/M
       9    Allison  Parks                                          279   30       36        42:36.2     10:39/M
      10    Kate Harrell                                            311   29       38        43:22.4     10:51/M
      11    Subrina  Borr                                           290   27       41        44:26.3     11:07/M
      12    Kristi Bemhardt                                         300   33       43        45:23.8     11:21/M
      13    Kri  Burkander                                          285   34       54        48:20.5     12:05/M
      14    Amelia Williams                                         312   36       57        48:50.7     12:13/M
      15    Melissa  Blood                                          272   34       59        49:21.7     12:20/M
      16    Ammie   Knickerbocker                                   230   32       64        51:37.3     12:54/M
      17    Mari  Skowron                                           231   32       68        53:34.4     13:24/M
      18    Kendy  Gaffner                                          222   29       69        54:17.6     13:34/M
      19    Tanya  Ryder                                            277   27       72        54:56.2     13:44/M
      20    Jennifer  Betcher                                       205   29       73        55:18.3     13:50/M
      21    Lacy Vandruska                                          292   32       74        55:46.4     13:57/M
      22    Ashley  Hansen                                          260   27       76        56:00.3     14:00/M
      23    Kathi  Rajewski                                         207   39       77        56:27.1     14:07/M
      24    Beth  Sharkey                                           234   36       80        57:22.3     14:21/M
      25    Natalie  Hazel                                          242   38       81        57:22.5     14:21/M
      26    Sarah Lundquist                                         297   35       87      1:01:35.3     15:24/M
      27    Misty  Carmichael                                       226   34       90      1:03:37.7     15:54/M
      28    Abbey  Mosher                                           227   27       91      1:03:38.1     15:55/M
      29    Marilee  Brooks-Gillies                                 274   29       93      1:05:08.8     16:17/M
      30    Kristen   Pine                                          250   37       99      1:10:03.4     17:31/M
      31    Katie Lohse                                             310   26      103      1:12:28.3     18:07/M
      32    Rachel Clone                                            306   28      104      1:13:11.6     18:18/M
      33    Michelle  Beavers                                       216   32      105      1:14:39.2     18:40/M
      34    Krysia  Szymanski                                       245   32      107      1:17:07.5     19:17/M
      35    Lauren   Garcia                                         240   29      108      1:17:10.4     19:18/M
      36    Melissa Welch                                           295   37      109      1:18:32.8     19:38/M
      37    Christine VanPeenen                                     294   37      110      1:19:45.2     19:56/M
      38    Cara Lane                                               308   28      113      1:25:09.9     21:17/M

Male 26 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Donald  Achey                                           238   32        3        31:53.8      7:58/M
       2    John  Thiel                                             257   34       19        39:27.4      9:52/M
       3    Michael  Thiel                                          262   33       24        40:10.1     10:03/M
       4    Andy  Carr                                              266   34       25        40:38.1     10:10/M
       5    Eric  Graham                                            254   28       26        40:44.0     10:11/M
       6    Chris  Fordham                                          229   28       31        41:37.1     10:24/M
       7    Jim  Thiel                                              237   31       35        41:55.5     10:29/M
       8    James Eizen                                             319   34       42        44:56.0     11:14/M
       9    Brandon   Gabany                                        288   30       46        46:41.9     11:40/M
      10    Derek  Gabany                                           289   29       47        46:44.0     11:41/M
      11    Calvin  Hansen                                          261   29       52        48:17.3     12:04/M
      12    John Atkinson                                           299   33       55        48:34.6     12:09/M
      13    Mark  Zorzie                                            264   26       58        48:57.6     12:14/M
      14    Matthew  Wachterhauser                                  203   29       60        49:41.6     12:25/M
      15    Brian  Rajewski                                         206   35       61        50:01.6     12:30/M
      16    Bradley  Hall                                           225   27       65        51:47.2     12:57/M
      17    Brent Pittenger                                         307   31       66        52:15.1     13:04/M
      18    Ian Ortega                                              296   37       70        54:19.6     13:35/M
      19    Gus  Pine                                               251   38       85      1:00:12.7     15:03/M
      20    Greg  Beavers                                           215   33       88      1:03:13.9     15:48/M
      21    Michael  Duncan                                         268   32       92      1:04:52.3     16:13/M
      22    Ian   Busch                                             239   31       96      1:07:11.1     16:48/M
      23    Randy Martin                                            293   37      100      1:10:28.8     17:37/M

Female 40 to 55

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Diana  Hurst                                            210   46       21        39:36.1      9:54/M
       2    Julie  McClure                                          220   52       33        41:48.4     10:27/M
       3    Linda   Timm                                            267   51       39        43:51.5     10:58/M
       4    Ginger  Garcia                                          221   45       40        44:24.9     11:06/M
       5    Rebekah  Sink                                           213   41       45        46:29.6     11:37/M
       6    Dawn Clark                                              313   42       56        48:50.4     12:13/M
       7    Robyn  Householder                                      208   43       67        53:26.9     13:22/M
       8    Sarah  Murphy                                           217   52       83        58:09.9     14:32/M
       9    Patricia A  Brown                                       204   53       86      1:00:49.5     15:12/M
      10    Sharon   Jackson                                        235   48       95      1:06:27.4     16:37/M
      11    Marlene  Roland                                         246   44       97      1:07:42.2     16:56/M
      12    Michelle  Miller                                        223   41       98      1:09:12.6     17:18/M
      13    Tasma  Swanson                                          269   44      106      1:16:25.5     19:06/M
      14    Leigh Heskitt                                           298   49      115      1:26:33.0     21:38/M

Male 40 to 55

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gary  Hurst                                             209   48        5        33:53.8      8:28/M
       2    Craig Swan                                              322   46        7        34:34.9      8:39/M
       3    Tom Halick                                              309   49        9        36:29.2      9:07/M
       4    Doug  Longpre                                           249   45       23        39:49.3      9:57/M
       5    James  Munn                                             228   47       48        47:05.6     11:46/M
       6    Patrick Debrugh                                         291   40       75        55:46.6     13:57/M
       7    Walt  Williams                                          224   44      101      1:10:47.7     17:42/M

Female 56 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathy  Rademacher                                       214   59       94      1:05:37.4     16:24/M
       2    Leslie Miyasato                                         303   57      112      1:23:49.3     20:57/M
       3    Gladlis Stauffer                                        324   69      114      1:26:31.4     21:38/M

Male 56 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David  Duryea                                           258   58       44        45:52.5     11:28/M
       2    Carl  Flotka                                            270   56       62        50:05.3     12:31/M

Female no age

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lori  Gill                                              202   99       34        41:50.2     10:28/M
       2    Tiffany  Thierry                                        200   99       51        48:10.5     12:03/M
       3    Laura  Appel                                            201   99       63        50:28.0     12:37/M