RivMX5k Run for Los Ninos 5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

April 23, 2011


Results By Michigan Running Foundation


Men: 0-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-97 98-99
Women: 0-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-97 98-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Carolyn Wrobel

278

33

10

20:23.8

6:35/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Aaron Bachman

6

23

1

15:32.8

5:01/M

 
Top

Female 12 and under

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Sal Bubolz

322

8

73

26:08.5

8:26/M

2

Abrianna Bowman

30

12

94

27:13.0

8:47/M

3

Victoria Levinoshn

141

11

130

29:34.3

9:32/M

4

Sophie Hall

331

10

143

30:46.5

9:55/M

5

Danielle Badgley

10

11

210

38:04.0

12:17/M

6

Rachel Bartlett

17

10

246

47:08.4

15:12/M

7

Seneca Barker

13

12

254

49:27.9

15:57/M

8

Sophia Carrillo

346

3

274

52:53.2

17:04/M

9

Mihaela Hollander

295

4

275

53:04.6

17:07/M

10

Lily Carrillo

345

4

276

53:15.9

17:11/M

11

Morgan Hollander

296

6

280

53:29.3

17:15/M

 
Top

Male 12 and under

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Noah Schon

223

11

75

26:16.8

8:28/M

2

Ian Hanafee

107

9

79

26:27.8

8:32/M

3

Dane Hafke

316

7

89

27:04.4

8:44/M

4

Ryan Bowman

31

9

103

27:59.7

9:02/M

5

Jackson Hall

332

12

110

28:15.1

9:07/M

6

Christian Lenon

287

9

114

28:31.9

9:12/M

7

Logan Borton

25

12

196

36:18.3

11:43/M

8

Trvyn Friar

88

11

198

36:30.9

11:46/M

9

Teryk Friar

87

12

217

38:29.0

12:25/M

10

James Bess

297

10

278

53:27.8

17:15/M

 
Top

Female 13 to 14

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Olivia Hinterman

356

13

40

23:55.6

7:43/M

2

Annie Hrapkiewicz

121

14

168

33:01.9

10:39/M

3

Desirae Carrillo

40

14

233

42:10.2

13:36/M

4

Lynae Handley

109

14

236

43:12.7

13:56/M

5

Bre Davenport

60

14

237

43:13.3

13:56/M

6

Jaynee Cooper

53

13

265

51:00.6

16:27/M

7

Katherine Valek

261

14

266

51:08.1

16:30/M

8

Emily Nguyen

177

14

267

51:08.5

16:30/M

 
Top

Male 13 to 14

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Dominick Lepak

339

13

71

26:06.0

8:25/M

2

Kegan Brown

33

14

163

32:40.6

10:32/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Cassey Oxendale

184

19

53

24:58.8

8:03/M

2

Emily Furney

343

19

78

26:26.1

8:32/M

3

Brooklyn Morgan

171

18

88

27:03.3

8:44/M

4

Ariana Wilcox

344

19

109

28:14.1

9:06/M

5

Jenna Pratt

195

17

120

29:04.9

9:23/M

6

Megan Cloutier

51

15

159

32:27.4

10:28/M

7

Kristen Cloutier

50

16

162

32:39.4

10:32/M

8

Julianne Dunn

73

19

185

34:50.3

11:14/M

9

Leah Kelley

129

18

195

36:14.3

11:41/M

10

Victoria Baker

12

17

244

46:04.5

14:52/M

11

Traiya Friar

86

17

269

51:43.5

16:41/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Zachary Hodgman

313

18

3

18:38.7

6:01/M

2

Kevin Hanafee

105

15

7

20:07.9

6:29/M

3

Michael Schon

221

18

21

22:48.6

7:21/M

4

Max Miller

169

19

23

22:51.9

7:22/M

5

Cameron Thurston

300

15

26

23:01.7

7:25/M

6

Steve Van Nada

263

18

27

23:02.3

7:26/M

7

Andre Perez

191

17

32

23:34.5

7:36/M

8

Jesse Tenhove

245

15

49

24:26.0

7:53/M

9

Brady Roffey

209

18

51

24:36.6

7:56/M

10

Deonte Lepak

338

16

52

24:45.6

7:59/M

11

Bronson Davis

64

15

63

25:58.6

8:23/M

12

Nathan Hubble

336

16

125

29:24.4

9:29/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Amber Tompkins

254

22

34

23:36.9

7:37/M

2

Lindsey Bachman

7

23

43

24:12.0

7:48/M

3

Megan Suer

241

22

44

24:16.2

7:50/M

4

Michelle Baker

11

22

56

25:24.6

8:12/M

5

Danielle Pyle

198

24

64

25:59.4

8:23/M

6

Jennifer Trayan

258

23

67

26:01.2

8:24/M

7

Kristen Kaltenhauer

320

21

70

26:03.4

8:24/M

8

Kristin Kotarba

131

21

86

26:59.7

8:42/M

9

Francine Pappalardo

185

21

122

29:14.1

9:26/M

10

Sara Stringer

239

23

133

29:47.2

9:36/M

11

Ashley Richards

341

24

160

32:27.7

10:28/M

12

Jessica Clark

45

22

170

33:34.2

10:50/M

13

Sara Woolley

277

23

171

33:34.5

10:50/M

14

Alexis Louth

148

20

179

34:20.8

11:05/M

15

Jill Zelenski

281

20

180

34:21.0

11:05/M

16

Brittany Fitzsimons

81

22

181

34:22.3

11:05/M

17

Catherine Cleveland

46

20

194

36:13.6

11:41/M

18

Sarah McGuire

166

24

199

36:33.7

11:47/M

19

Amy Cronin

56

20

209

37:50.4

12:12/M

20

Lena Ej Han

104

24

225

40:50.2

13:10/M

21

Stephanie Mott

172

24

232

42:09.9

13:36/M

22

Heidi Kaltenthaler

127

20

252

49:01.2

15:49/M

23

Cheryl Pinckney

193

23

287

54:40.7

17:38/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Ryan Regan

203

23

8

20:16.5

6:32/M

2

Andrew Tumosa

260

24

9

20:20.1

6:34/M

3

Josh Webb

328

21

18

22:28.2

7:15/M

4

Jake D'Onofrio

70

22

36

23:43.6

7:39/M

5

Andrew Bailey

340

24

38

23:47.4

7:40/M

6

Eric Nelson

175

24

45

24:16.5

7:50/M

7

Dustin Parens

186

22

57

25:34.7

8:15/M

8

Jeff Britcher

291

24

87

27:02.3

8:43/M

9

Zach Looman

357

22

91

27:05.9

8:44/M

10

Michael Kates

363

24

108

28:12.9

9:06/M

11

Ryan Conley

288

23

115

28:32.1

9:12/M

12

Christopher Dowling

283

24

139

30:30.1

9:50/M

13

Eric Weinlander

269

24

140

30:34.5

9:52/M

14

James Biehl

349

24

151

31:34.7

10:11/M

15

Michael Hollander

294

21

277

53:27.2

17:15/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Sarah Abbott

1

25

29

23:22.4

7:32/M

2

Rachael Simon

229

25

50

24:36.3

7:56/M

3

Breon Berry

19

27

62

25:51.2

8:20/M

4

Melissa Newell

176

25

77

26:25.5

8:31/M

5

Rose Forquer

84

29

82

26:49.8

8:39/M

6

Lindsay Dangl

58

25

98

27:35.6

8:54/M

7

Alison Schutter

227

26

112

28:21.8

9:09/M

8

Beth Fittery

80

25

134

29:47.7

9:36/M

9

Angelica Blain

20

26

147

31:12.2

10:04/M

10

Melinda Weiler

268

25

152

31:45.7

10:15/M

11

Judith Jordan

342

25

161

32:32.4

10:30/M

12

Kristina Conley

348

26

182

34:33.4

11:09/M

13

Kelly Chase

42

25

202

36:58.1

11:55/M

14

Katie Emison

75

25

220

39:39.5

12:47/M

15

Katie Allen

3

28

239

43:59.3

14:11/M

16

Megan Hammes

103

25

271

51:45.1

16:42/M

17

Laura Murphy

334

27

283

54:19.7

17:31/M

18

Elizabeth Rosa

210

25

284

54:21.5

17:32/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Justin Detmers

69

28

5

19:04.9

6:09/M

2

R. Scott Faust

358

27

11

20:26.6

6:35/M

3

Andrew Greger

99

26

15

21:13.0

6:51/M

4

Tony Pyle

197

25

16

22:12.3

7:10/M

5

Ryan Stringer

238

25

22

22:50.1

7:22/M

6

Justin Kenney

326

29

30

23:30.5

7:35/M

7

Brian Lownsbery

352

29

31

23:33.0

7:36/M

8

Andrew Szwejda

243

28

55

25:21.6

8:11/M

9

Joshua La Vigne

135

27

66

26:00.6

8:23/M

10

Derek Wagemaker

266

26

81

26:47.0

8:38/M

11

Josh Orler

182

25

92

27:09.0

8:45/M

12

Benjamin Theile

247

27

121

29:09.7

9:24/M

13

Johnny Marino

159

26

132

29:43.7

9:35/M

14

Ryan MacFarlane

152

25

135

29:48.1

9:37/M

15

John Johnson

125

29

153

31:56.6

10:18/M

16

Timothy Schutter

226

28

167

32:43.6

10:33/M

17

John Hayner

111

26

208

37:23.3

12:04/M

18

Leo Western

271

28

221

39:55.7

12:53/M

19

Dietrich Thompson

252

28

235

43:12.4

13:56/M

20

Chaz Carrillo

41

29

273

52:41.9

17:00/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Carrie Atkinson

325

34

28

23:10.3

7:28/M

2

Rachel Levinsohn

143

34

37

23:44.3

7:39/M

3

Alicia Freeman

329

33

69

26:03.1

8:24/M

4

Ann Duchene

72

33

93

27:10.0

8:46/M

5

Hollie Wells

270

31

99

27:43.8

8:56/M

6

Melissa Kranzo

134

30

131

29:36.7

9:33/M

7

Heidi Metzger

168

32

141

30:35.9

9:52/M

8

Beckys Childs

43

32

144

30:46.7

9:55/M

9

Susan Rickert

208

30

145

31:05.0

10:02/M

10

Cathy Boufford

27

33

148

31:20.0

10:06/M

11

Erica Nakfoor

173

31

157

32:15.3

10:24/M

12

Renee Pier

360

33

166

32:42.7

10:33/M

13

Kari Marciniak

158

34

175

33:58.6

10:57/M

14

Tamara Bowman

28

31

177

34:17.8

11:04/M

15

Michelle Prior

196

30

189

35:53.3

11:35/M

16

Sharon Lownsbery

353

30

192

36:10.5

11:40/M

17

Carrie Towns

257

34

197

36:19.9

11:43/M

18

Christine Luxmore

151

34

203

36:59.0

11:56/M

19

Sarah Fedrizzi

77

33

229

41:10.3

13:17/M

20

Sara Housepian

117

32

230

41:10.8

13:17/M

21

Wesley Reece

201

34

262

50:55.5

16:25/M

22

Sara Nauta

174

34

272

51:45.5

16:42/M

23

April Hollander

293

30

279

53:29.0

17:15/M

24

Jamie Southwell

298

32

282

54:19.4

17:31/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Justin Bowman

29

31

6

19:50.1

6:24/M

2

Thomas Baumgart

18

34

24

22:58.3

7:25/M

3

Daniel Price

282

32

33

23:36.1

7:37/M

4

Mike Ferguson

78

32

39

23:54.2

7:43/M

5

Keith Pyle

319

30

46

24:18.6

7:50/M

6

Ben Nose

179

33

60

25:45.0

8:18/M

7

Cory Kimball

130

33

68

26:01.5

8:24/M

8

Ben Rickert

207

30

80

26:40.5

8:36/M

9

Jedidiah Smith

232

30

85

26:58.1

8:42/M

10

Marc Hemingway

113

30

104

28:02.3

9:03/M

11

Brett Miller

170

34

118

28:56.0

9:20/M

12

Kyle Kranzo

133

31

127

29:29.8

9:31/M

13

Brian Fedrizzi

76

32

137

30:10.1

9:44/M

14

Michael Luce

150

33

158

32:26.3

10:28/M

15

Ballard McGuire

167

32

200

36:35.1

11:48/M

16

Mark Housepian

116

33

231

41:11.1

13:17/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Dana Malesky Flegler

153

39

72

26:08.2

8:26/M

2

Julie Cleveland

49

39

105

28:10.0

9:05/M

3

Tracy Richey

350

36

123

29:16.6

9:26/M

4

Andrea Stoecker

236

35

129

29:32.5

9:32/M

5

Beth Freeman

362

35

150

31:31.5

10:10/M

6

Mellissa Wyllis

280

38

164

32:41.6

10:33/M

7

Allison Holtz

308

35

169

33:25.5

10:47/M

8

Marijane Arredondo

5

37

178

34:18.6

11:04/M

9

Jessica Dankert

59

36

184

34:41.8

11:11/M

10

Tami Manuel

154

37

186

34:58.8

11:17/M

11

Stephanie Buchalski

36

36

205

37:09.5

11:59/M

12

Minda Marble Gorsline

157

38

212

38:18.9

12:21/M

13

Angela Williams

275

35

213

38:23.0

12:23/M

14

Jennifer Grihorash

100

37

219

39:39.2

12:47/M

15

Deborah Hardman

110

38

226

40:54.9

13:12/M

16

Heather Handley

108

36

228

40:58.7

13:13/M

17

Erin Badgley

9

35

240

44:21.7

14:18/M

18

Debbie Cooper

54

36

268

51:24.0

16:35/M

19

Tracy Marinoff

160

39

286

54:27.0

17:34/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Michael Martineau

163

36

2

17:25.4

5:37/M

2

Michael Murphy

333

37

12

20:28.6

6:36/M

3

Scott Lake

317

36

90

27:05.5

8:44/M

4

Rich Wyllis

279

39

100

27:47.1

8:58/M

5

Nathan Buchalski

37

37

241

44:22.7

14:19/M

6

Scott Reece

202

37

261

50:55.2

16:25/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Karen Sanders

321

41

74

26:13.6

8:27/M

2

Valerie Martinez

351

41

97

27:34.7

8:54/M

3

Maria Thurston

301

42

101

27:53.8

9:00/M

4

Christi Hinterman

355

42

128

29:31.7

9:31/M

5

Robyn Householder

359

43

174

33:56.6

10:57/M

6

Tammy Butler

39

42

183

34:37.0

11:10/M

7

Marlene Roland

290

44

193

36:11.7

11:40/M

8

Sandra Fluharty

83

44

201

36:52.5

11:54/M

9

Laura Granger

98

43

218

39:04.1

12:36/M

10

Sherry Drew

71

43

223

40:07.0

12:56/M

11

Jodi Kotarba

132

43

234

42:57.9

13:51/M

12

Nicoline Schon

225

43

242

45:11.3

14:35/M

13

Linda Marciniak

309

44

243

46:03.2

14:51/M

14

Angela Brooks-Andry

32

42

245

46:11.8

14:54/M

15

Rebecca Lamson

137

40

247

48:05.0

15:31/M

16

Michelle Bartlett

15

41

248

48:09.9

15:32/M

17

Lisa Marciniak

310

44

263

50:56.8

16:26/M

18

Kim Rudnicki

214

42

290

59:22.9

19:09/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Todd Thie

249

42

14

21:09.8

6:49/M

2

Mike Hanafee

106

42

20

22:32.1

7:16/M

3

Joseph Cooper

52

42

42

24:05.4

7:46/M

4

Marty Lepak

337

42

58

25:43.4

8:18/M

5

David Hall

335

44

59

25:44.3

8:18/M

6

Scott Hebda

112

42

61

25:45.8

8:18/M

7

Jeff Borton

26

44

111

28:17.3

9:07/M

8

Jason Butler

38

40

119

28:58.2

9:21/M

9

Scot Flegler

82

44

176

34:12.5

11:02/M

10

Tim Hodgman

314

43

204

37:00.2

11:56/M

11

Mark Bartlett

16

43

249

48:15.9

15:34/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Bridgett Shirey

347

46

83

26:52.1

8:40/M

2

Tracy Ballein

303

48

102

27:54.1

9:00/M

3

Brenda Looman

146

47

106

28:11.2

9:05/M

4

Leigh Heskitt

115

48

124

29:19.0

9:27/M

5

Jill Brundage

35

48

142

30:38.6

9:53/M

6

Anita Peters

292

48

154

32:01.1

10:20/M

7

Joellen Akin

2

48

156

32:10.0

10:23/M

8

Mary Jackson

124

45

191

36:06.6

11:39/M

9

Lorrie Dundon

307

48

206

37:12.2

12:00/M

10

Janet Tenhove

246

46

211

38:13.9

12:20/M

11

Bridget Cleveland

47

46

250

48:40.0

15:42/M

12

Regina Brown

34

45

291

59:28.6

19:11/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Steve Brennan

330

49

25

23:01.3

7:25/M

2

Steve Schon

224

49

54

25:05.3

8:05/M

3

Tom Cleveland

48

47

84

26:56.9

8:41/M

4

David Williams

274

45

95

27:18.6

8:48/M

5

Jon Looman

147

48

107

28:12.5

9:06/M

6

Mark Tenhove

244

45

146

31:06.3

10:02/M

7

Jeff Pratt

194

46

155

32:05.5

10:21/M

8

Tony Lamson

136

47

281

53:54.0

17:23/M

9

Drew Frank

85

47

292

59:29.2

19:11/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Shari Lavigne

140

50

47

24:19.8

7:51/M

2

Mary Bogrett

22

52

126

29:27.8

9:30/M

3

Phyllis Boettcher

21

52

165

32:42.1

10:33/M

4

Christine Van Nada

265

50

173

33:42.2

10:52/M

5

Robin Edmondson

304

52

187

35:00.9

11:17/M

6

Jane Martineau

162

53

190

36:01.4

11:37/M

7

Paula Dejongh

68

51

215

38:26.2

12:24/M

8

Jean Gilreath

312

51

222

40:03.7

12:55/M

9

Jill Kaltenthaler

126

51

251

49:00.9

15:48/M

10

Susan Pavwoski

189

53

259

50:41.7

16:21/M

11

Paula Orler

183

51

260

50:42.4

16:21/M

12

Carolyn Rosa

211

51

285

54:26.7

17:34/M

13

Lori Schellhammer

220

50

294

59:36.0

19:14/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Mark Edmondson

305

54

17

22:22.3

7:13/M

2

Steve Baker

318

52

19

22:31.8

7:16/M

3

Allen Martineau

164

53

138

30:25.7

9:49/M

4

Rob Debar

66

53

149

31:28.6

10:09/M

5

Greg Van Nada

264

53

172

33:41.6

10:52/M

6

Tom Roberts

354

53

214

38:24.1

12:23/M

7

William Dejongh

67

51

216

38:26.6

12:24/M

8

Andy Kotarba

327

53

227

40:55.2

13:12/M

9

Richard Schellhammer

219

52

293

59:35.6

19:13/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Tasha Toth

255

55

113

28:24.6

9:10/M

2

Judy Bachman

8

59

253

49:25.2

15:56/M

3

Jill Smith-Roehl

233

58

255

49:30.2

15:58/M

4

Anita Pyle

199

59

257

50:08.6

16:10/M

5

Carleen Davis

302

57

295

1:02:25.9

20:08/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Scott Tice

253

56

13

20:40.8

6:40/M

2

Dave Stierley

289

59

35

23:42.2

7:39/M

3

Thor Strong

240

58

48

24:22.0

7:52/M

4

Edward Gillies

324

57

76

26:20.8

8:30/M

5

Robert Sleight

230

58

116

28:33.0

9:13/M

6

Tom Couling

55

58

117

28:37.9

9:14/M

7

Tom Clifton

306

56

136

29:58.2

9:40/M

8

Lance Pyle

200

59

258

50:11.7

16:11/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Treilajill Friar

89

60

270

51:44.2

16:41/M

2

Linda Tucker

259

62

289

59:22.1

19:09/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Michael Largo

315

62

41

23:57.1

7:44/M

2

Terry Gavel

299

61

65

26:00.2

8:23/M

3

Lowell Friar

90

62

256

49:53.8

16:05/M

 
Top

Female 65 and up

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Marge Novak

180

65

188

35:31.4

11:27/M

2

Patricia Marciniak

311

66

264

50:59.9

16:27/M

 
Top

Male 65 and up

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Joseph Toth

256

73

96

27:25.0

8:51/M

2

Ron Dorr

323

71

207

37:14.1

12:01/M

3

Larry Parker

187

68

224

40:42.9

13:08/M

4

Chuck Johnson

361

66

238

43:19.3

13:58/M

5

Joe Hutting

123

67

288

57:21.6

18:30/M

 
Top

Male no age given

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Noah Filipiak

79

99

4

18:51.7

6:05/M