Old Town Scrooge Scramble 5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

December 03, 2011


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kara Zech Thelen                  Dewitt                454   38        7        21:11.0      6:50/M
       2    Elie Durkee                       Dewitt                985   21        9        21:35.6      6:58/M
       3    Jacqueline Cheetam                Grand Ledge           472   33       10        21:38.0      6:59/M

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alan Finder                       East Lansing  MI      473   23        1        18:07.0      5:51/M
       2    Jake Spencer                      Eaton Rapids  MI      476   14        2        18:37.1      6:00/M
       3    Jason Griffith                    Jackson  MI           977   37        3        20:05.4      6:29/M

Male 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matthew Jones                     Williamston  MI       378    7       22        24:41.8      7:58/M
       2    Killian Kuch                      Fowlerville  MI       481   11       99        32:50.9     10:35/M
       3    Connor Cheetam                    Grand Ledge          2101   6       112        36:47.0     11:52/M

Female 13 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emily Hartner                     St. Johns             450   14       14        23:29.4      7:35/M
       2    Madelyne Brown                    Bath                  974   18       73        29:44.4      9:35/M
       3    Lexi Janisse                      Chelsea  MI           374   15       88        31:55.9     10:18/M

Male 13 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Zack Hawks                        Holt  MI              492   17       15        23:43.2      7:39/M
       2    Sean Kusch                        Pleasant Lake  MI     478   15       21        24:32.4      7:55/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Candice Ferris                    Lansing               395   22       17        23:45.2      7:40/M
       2    Elizabeth Adams                   Okemos                346   22       28        25:08.9      8:06/M
       3    Autumn Thalen                     Grand Rapids  MI      986   24       30        25:19.3      8:10/M
       4    Darcy O'Brien                     Lansing  MI           449   24       32        25:31.1      8:14/M
       5    Lindsey Bos                       Portland  MI          466   24      113        36:47.9     11:52/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nathan Johns                      Okemos                984   23        8        21:32.4      6:57/M
       2    Ryan Schoenbach                   Portage  MI           987   24       29        25:17.4      8:09/M
       3    Kyle Lane                         East Lansing  MI      967   23       85        30:54.4      9:58/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rachel McNinch                    East Lansing  MI      973   29       16        23:44.3      7:39/M
       2    Megan Wert                        Lansing  MI           993   29       36        25:43.2      8:18/M
       3    Tonya Holcomb                     Allendale  MI         396   28       39        25:53.9      8:21/M
       4    Cora Armstrong                    Haslett               363   26       56        27:32.4      8:53/M
       5    Andrea Poole                      Lansing  MI           347   27       78        30:29.7      9:50/M
       6    Kate Sippel                       East Lansing  MI      451   28       89        31:58.7     10:19/M
       7    Kerri Rademacher                  Lansing  MI           453   28      100        33:10.6     10:42/M
       8    Holly Newland                     Lansing  MI           468   27      102        33:42.4     10:52/M
       9    Erin Symonds                      Lansing  MI           464   25      132        49:46.9     16:03/M
      10    Ashleigh Gunsell                  East Lansing  MI      498   25      134        49:48.0     16:04/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Erik Anderson                     Owosso  MI            484   28       26        25:02.4      8:05/M
       2    Mark Kasvin                                            2102   26       35        25:39.3      8:16/M
       3    Rob Heyboer                       Haslett               362   28       37        25:47.8      8:19/M
       4    Paul Brogan                       Lansing  MI           992   29       77        30:24.5      9:48/M
       5    Travis Holden                     Owosso  MI            461   26       86        31:01.1     10:00/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stacia Buchanan                   Lansing  MI           367   33       34        25:34.7      8:15/M
       2    Amanda Hill                       Lansing  MI           372   32       40        25:54.9      8:21/M
       3    Michelle Kirkpatrick              Mason                 500   34       44        26:28.4      8:32/M
       4    Dayna Bancroft                    Ovid  MI              349   30       62        28:41.6      9:15/M
       5    Jill Van Hof                      East Lansing  MI      353   34       67        29:06.7      9:23/M
       6    Sarah Morgan                                            976   33       90        32:12.4     10:23/M
       7    Chelsea Kunst                     Okemos                457   34       92        32:23.7     10:27/M
       8    Jody Masterson                    Dewitt                474   34      129        42:49.0     13:49/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kevin Finn                        Bath                  360   34        5        20:40.0      6:40/M
       2    Bryan Wilton                      Dansville             387   33       19        24:19.0      7:51/M
       3    Nicholas Pope                     Lansing  MI           463   31       23        24:42.9      7:58/M
       4    Jeremy Van Hof                    East Lansing  MI      354   33       51        27:15.3      8:47/M
       5    Jason Blonshine                   Lansing  MI           475   31       84        30:48.8      9:56/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tammy Thelen                      Westphalia  MI        490   35       57        27:37.3      8:55/M
       2    Kimberly Fenn                     Lansing  MI           972   36       65        29:00.7      9:21/M
       3    Alicia Wood                                             981   35       70        29:28.9      9:30/M
       4    Amy Wright                        Mason                 996   35       79        30:30.6      9:50/M
       5    Lori Noyer                        Lansing  MI           990   39       93        32:27.0     10:28/M
       6    Anna Passage                      Haslett               966   35      108        35:13.0     11:22/M
       7    Penni Kotcher                     Lansing  MI           373   38      115        37:37.6     12:08/M
       8    Michelle Whiting                  East Lansing  MI      485   37      136        50:05.2     16:09/M
       9    Carrie Linderoth                  East Lansing  MI      470   38      138        52:19.3     16:53/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gary Branch                       Dewitt                995   39       13        22:52.6      7:23/M
       2    John Buchanan                     Lansing  MI           368   35       18        24:07.8      7:47/M
       3    James Stewart                     Mason                 369   39       25        24:55.9      8:02/M
       4    Jeff Skerratt                     Lansing  MI           499   35       42        26:13.6      8:27/M
       5    Zach Hambrick                     Lansing  MI           998   38       66        29:04.5      9:23/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cindy Schmitz                     Fowler  MI            371   41       41        26:02.4      8:24/M
       2    Chris Moore                       East Lansing  MI      356   42       59        28:05.4      9:04/M
       3    Christine Streeter                Lansing               391   43       60        28:28.6      9:11/M
       4    Cass Green                        East Lansing  MI      970   44       81        30:38.5      9:53/M
       5    Anne Girvin                       Lansing               359   42       96        32:40.9     10:32/M
       6    Michelle Ridley                   Lansing  MI           385   44      127        41:47.2     13:29/M
       7    Sheila Poole                      East Lansing  MI      455   42      135        50:02.7     16:08/M
       8    Meghan Swain-Kuch                 Fowlerville  MI       480   42      137        50:51.5     16:24/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rob Pearson                       Portland  MI          489   41        4        20:08.2      6:30/M
       2    Michael Wauters                   Lansing  MI           994   40        6        21:07.2      6:49/M
       3    Daniel Pierce                     Lansing  MI           989   43       12        21:46.9      7:01/M
       4    Brian Farris                      Williamston  MI       383   40       43        26:24.1      8:31/M
       5    Sean Jones                        Williamston  MI       377   44       64        28:58.8      9:21/M
       6    Anthony Kuch                      Fowlerville  MI       479   41       98        32:50.3     10:35/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Willing                       Lansing  MI           495   47       31        25:27.0      8:13/M
       2    Cari Draft                        Spring Lake  MI       392   46       52        27:22.4      8:50/M
       3    Laura Pung                        Portland  MI          448   46       53        27:22.8      8:50/M
       4    Muki Mame                         Wichita  KS           366   46       61        28:34.7      9:13/M
       5    Anne Kusch                        Pleasant Lake  MI     477   48       83        30:47.0      9:56/M
       6    Brenda Rogers                     Portland  MI          462   48       87        31:26.6     10:08/M
       7    Ramona Hall                       Lansing  MI           969   47      104        34:18.9     11:04/M
       8    Suzanne O'Connell                 Eaton Rapids  MI      376   46      105        34:26.0     11:06/M
       9    Sherri Washabaugh                 Dimondale  MI         971   48      131        47:45.3     15:24/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Parker                       Lansing  MI           458   45       11        21:39.8      6:59/M
       2    Tom Halick                        Laingsburg  MI        456   49       27        25:07.3      8:06/M
       3    Steve Thelen                      Fowler  MI            386   48       33        25:33.7      8:15/M
       4    Rick O'Connell                    Eaton Rapids  MI      375   45       38        25:50.8      8:20/M
       5    James Ellis                       Monroe  MI            355   47       48        26:46.6      8:38/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lisa Schmidt                      East Lansing  MI      486   50       45        26:29.1      8:33/M
       2    Sandy Vanlancker                  Eaton Rapids  MI      397   51       46        26:34.6      8:34/M
       3    Toni Walker                       Charlotte  MI         999   53       72        29:40.0      9:34/M
       4    Theresa Lynch                     Grand Ledge           358   50       75        30:02.8      9:41/M
       5    Mary Kay Thelen                   Westphalia  MI        493   51       76        30:07.2      9:43/M
       6    Susan Masten                      Okemos                467   54       80        30:35.5      9:52/M
       7    Christine Kelly                   Lansing  MI           991   51      107        35:03.2     11:18/M
       8    Tammy Ellis-Hawks                 Holt  MI              491   51      111        36:11.7     11:40/M
       9    Susan Peston                      Dimondale  MI         447   54      121        40:31.3     13:04/M
      10    Laura Gunsell                     East Lansing  MI      497   50      133        49:47.3     16:04/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Anderson                     Lansing  MI           380   50       20        24:26.9      7:53/M
       2    Phil Thelen                       Westphalia  MI        494   54       71        29:38.3      9:34/M
       3    Richard Rogacki                   Lansing               361   51      106        34:45.5     11:13/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sandy Kramer                      Lansing               351   57       68        29:11.7      9:25/M
       2    Mary Ann Baxter                   St. Johns             382   55       95        32:36.9     10:31/M
       3    Jill Bielawski                    Lansing               496   58      114        36:58.3     11:55/M
       4    Jean Sarasin                      Okemos                394   56      117        38:26.8     12:24/M
       5    Deb Fedewa                        Dewitt                483   55      126        41:32.4     13:24/M
       6    Nancy Pike                        Lansing               398   56      128        42:19.6     13:39/M
       7    Judith MacEachern                 Dimondale  MI         399   55      130        47:44.6     15:24/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Poke Brown                        Laingsburg  MI        460   55       24        24:53.6      8:02/M
       2    Biff Kramer                       Lansing               352   59       63        28:43.3      9:16/M
       3    Tim Bradford                      Lansing               968   56      103        34:08.0     11:01/M
       4    Jeff Walker                       Lansing              1000   57      109        35:41.2     11:31/M
       5    Tony Fedewa                       Dewitt                482   56      125        41:31.7     13:24/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sue Bennickson                    St. Johns             388   60       50        27:14.4      8:47/M
       2    Nancy Dowell                      Laingsburg  MI        980   64       91        32:18.7     10:25/M
       3    Susan Surateaux                   Grand Ledge           384   61       97        32:42.3     10:33/M
       4    Pam Kuffer                        East Lansing  MI      370   61      123        41:02.6     13:14/M
       5    Cheryl Johnson                    East Lansing  MI      452   62      124        41:03.0     13:15/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Randy Fielder                     Adrian  MI            365   60       49        27:08.0      8:45/M
       2    Terry Gawel                       Dansville             983   62       54        27:25.6      8:51/M
       3    Roger Fzlson                                            982   63       55        27:26.2      8:51/M
       4    Steve Anderson                    Holt  MI              350   60       69        29:25.9      9:29/M
       5    John Symonds                      Lansing  MI           465   60      116        37:43.7     12:10/M
       6    Dave Thurston                     Fowler  MI            975   63      119        40:22.7     13:01/M

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marge Novak                       Lansing  MI           381   66      101        33:12.0     10:43/M
       2    Alice Bills                       St. Johns             488   66      110        35:46.8     11:32/M

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bob Brooks                        Lansing  MI           988   68       47        26:37.5      8:35/M
       2    Thomas Hay                        Lansing  MI           469   65       74        29:45.9      9:36/M
       3    Thomas Sarasin                    Okemos                393   67       82        30:44.1      9:55/M
       4    Larry Parker                      Okemos                390   69      118        40:17.9     13:00/M
       5    Jim Woefel                        Holt  MI              379   67      120        40:30.4     13:04/M

Male 70 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James Mowry                       Lansing  MI           997   70       58        27:48.0      8:58/M
       2    Donald Hough                      Grand Ledge           978   74       94        32:33.4     10:30/M
       3    Ron Babbitt                       Grand Ledge           979   76      122        40:51.1     13:11/M